• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

Canadian Track & Field Championships

Moncton, NB
June 27th, 2014

 Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2014  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 27/06/2014 to 29/06/2014     
                   Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2014                    
                    Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwarz, Luisa            97 Fredericton            4:41.29  
  2 Marmura, Hana             97 Antigonish T           4:52.11  
  3 Dickinson, Laura          99 A S E A                4:53.06  
  4 MacDonald, Aidan          99 Antigonish T           4:53.88  
  5 Liem, Lauren              00 Halifast Ath           4:54.54  
  6 Dunn, Taylor              97 Saint John T           4:56.07  
  7 Pereira, Sophie           99 Unattached-N           4:56.39  
  8 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate TR           5:10.07  
  9 Underhill, Chelsey        00 Fredericton            5:19.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Qualifier
========================================================================
 Top 9 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.03   1.1  2  Q
  2 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke               12.19   1.1  2  Q
  3 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs P             12.20   2.9  1  Q
  4 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             12.24   1.1  2  Q
  5 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Eli             12.30   1.1  2  Q
  6 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             12.32   2.9  1  Q
  7 Beals, Shannay            95 Halifast Ath             12.39   2.9  1  Q
  8 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             12.40   1.1  2  Q
  9 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                  12.47   1.1  2  Q
 10 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington T             12.51   1.1  2 
 11 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke               12.74   2.9  1 
 12 Smith, Sydney             94 Halifast Ath             12.91   2.9  1 
 13 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast Ath             13.02   2.9  1 
 14 Guimond, Mylène           91 A S E A                  14.62   2.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Qualifier
========================================================================
 Top 11 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independant              23.47   1.7  1  q
  2 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Extreme Velo             24.13   3.6  3  q
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 24.18   3.6  3  q
  4 Arsenault, Sophie         92 C. A. Univer             24.28   3.6  3  q
  5 Margetts, Merissa         91 Univ OF Regi             24.38   3.6  3  q
  6 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             24.61   1.1  2  q
  7 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             24.75   3.6  3  q
  8 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             24.78   3.6  3  q
  9 Omahen, Emily             94 Uwindsor Athleti         25.09   1.1  2  q
 10 Mann, Jenna               92 Unattached-S             25.10   3.6  3  q
 11 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                 25.21   1.7  1  q
 12 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             25.28   1.7  1 
 13 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs P             25.30   1.1  2 
 14 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                  25.43   1.1  2 
 15 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Eli             25.47   1.1  2 
 16 Smith, Sydney             94 Halifast Ath             25.89   1.7  1 
 17 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 25.99   1.1  2 
 18 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast Ath             26.34   1.7  1 
 19 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Unattached N             27.26   1.1  2 
 20 Guimond, Mylène           91 A S E A                  30.50   1.7  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Qualifier
===================================================================
 Top 3 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banks, Amanda             91 Saskatoon TF           2:07.73   2  q
  2 Katz, Sarah               78 University O           2:08.91   2  q
  3 Côté, Laurence            91 C. A. Univer           2:09.78   2  q
  4 Martynova, Svetlana       90 University O           2:10.49   2 
  5 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge           2:10.53   2 
  6 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke             2:11.64   2 
  7 Myatt, Sarah              92 Motley Crew            2:11.88   2 
  8 Charles, Elecktra         92 Riversdale A           2:12.81   1 
  9 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Inte           2:13.67   1 
 10 Guérin, Lisanne           94 Zénix de la            2:13.78   1 
 11 Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Inte           2:16.37   1 
 12 Moyen-Sylvestre, Béatric  93 Sherbrooke             2:20.62   2 
 13 Giroux, Stéphanie         90 Saint-Lauren           2:24.71   1 
 
Women Long Jump Qualifier
=====================================================================
 Top 5 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily             94 Uwindsor Athleti         5.75m   1.1 
     5.75m(1.1) 5.59m(0.9) PASS                 
  2 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle             5.69m   1.6 
     5.63m(2.0) 5.64m(1.4) 5.69m(1.6)            
  3 Smith, Alicia             88 London Weste             5.61m   1.2 
     5.33m(1.8) 5.61m(1.2) PASS                 
  4 Becker, Joy               94 Bison Athlet             5.50m   2.1 
     5.28m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.50m(2.1)            
  5 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke               5.44m   1.5 
     5.35m(1.3) 5.37m(2.1) 5.44m(1.5)            
  6 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                5.39m   2.2 
     5.39m(2.2) 5.22m(1.3) 5.26m(1.7)            
  7 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independant              5.38m   1.4 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.20m(2.1) 5.38m(1.4)            
  8 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions             5.31m   1.3 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.31m(1.3)            
  9 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Uwindsor Athleti         5.24m   2.0 
     5.07m(0.8) 3.33m(1.4) 5.24m(2.0)            
 10 Irwin, Paige              88 Unattached A             4.97m   1.1 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.97m(1.1) 4.79m(1.7)            
 11 Leblanc, Monika           95 A S E A                  4.59m   1.9 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.59m(1.9) 4.35m(1.3)            
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Qualifier
================================================================
 Top 3 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Fredericton             50.79m   q
      50.79m  FOUL  49.70m           
  2 Maltais, Naomie           92 A S E A                 49.94m   q
      48.05m  49.94m  43.49m           
  3 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe            46.23m   q
      46.23m  FOUL  45.36m           
  4 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Olymp            44.94m  
      44.86m  FOUL  44.94m           
  5 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            42.99m  
      FOUL  41.90m  42.99m           
  6 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            42.94m  
      36.26m  FOUL  42.94m           
  7 Forsyth, Montana          94 Chinook Trac            41.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.24m           
 -- Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Capital City              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Wheelchair T34
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diallo, Djami             85 WC Race Seri             21.18   1.7  1 
  2 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             22.72   1.7  1 
  3 Campbell, Christine       83 Kitchener WA             23.94   1.7  1 
  4 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones Roa             31.94   1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Wheelchair T34
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diallo, Djami             85 WC Race Seri             40.04  -1.5 
  2 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             41.77  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Wheelchair T34
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                71 Sherbrooke             1:00.42   3 
  2 Frotten, Jessica          88 Cyclones Roa           1:08.76   2 
  3 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda                1:10.03   2 
  4 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Lauren           1:14.60   2 
  5 Diallo, Djami             85 WC Race Seri           1:20.29   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Ambulatory T35
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Drago             15.83   2.7  2 
  2 McLachlan, Virginia       92 Uwindsor Athleti         16.38   2.7  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Ambulatory T35
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Virginia       92 Uwindsor Athleti         35.34   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Ambulatory T36
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan           92 Kitchener WA             41.62   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Ambulatory T36
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River            1:13.19   2 
  2 O'Brien, Meghan           92 Kitchener WA           1:30.08   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Ambulatory T37
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River              31.92   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Ambulatory T38
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Drago             34.86   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Wheelchair T51
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones Roa           1:02.56  -1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frotten, Jessica          88 Cyclones Roa             35.51  -1.5 
  2 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda                  35.76  -1.5 
  3 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Lauren             37.71  -1.5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frotten, Jessica          88 Cyclones Roa          J2:21.33  
  2 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Lauren          J2:31.07  
  3 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda               J2:20.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Wheelchair T54
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                71 Sherbrooke               17.91   0.4  1 
  2 Frie, Keira-Lyn           87 Cyclones Roa             18.15   0.4  1 
  3 *lewis, Jessica           93 Bermuda                  19.02   0.4  3 
  4 Frotten, Jessica          88 Cyclones Roa             20.32   0.4  3  20.320
  4 White, Sarah              95 Saint-Lauren             20.32   0.4  3  20.320
 
Women 200 Meter Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                71 Sherbrooke               31.51  -1.5 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Diane                71 Sherbrooke             3:46.16  
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory F11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *murby, Vanessa           85 Vancouver TH             8.64m  
      7.90m  8.64m  7.94m  6.84m  7.34m  7.06m
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory F11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *murby, Vanessa           85 Vancouver TH            21.59m  
      21.59m  FOUL  20.46m  20.57m  17.54m  19.59m
 
Women Javelin Throw Ambulatory F11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *murby, Vanessa           85 Vancouver TH            20.19m  
      18.68m  20.19m  16.78m  16.17m  13.63m  16.32m
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory F36
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kellianne     94 Fredericton             11.52m  
      FOUL  9.95m  9.04m  11.52m  9.84m  10.84m
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory F38
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           80 Caltaf Athle             9.99m  
      9.88m  9.88m  9.74m  9.79m  9.99m  9.89m
  2 Foessel, Renée            95 Cruisers Spo             9.65m  
      9.22m  8.98m  FOUL  9.13m  9.65m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory F38
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer           80 Caltaf Athle            30.05m  
      29.91m  30.05m  28.47m  FOUL  28.57m  28.34m
  2 Foessel, Renée            95 Cruisers Spo            28.16m  
      27.76m  28.16m  27.21m  FOUL  27.64m  27.27m
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory F44
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowley, Heather           74 Cruisers Spo             6.35m  
      6.23m  6.35m  5.95m  5.58m  5.79m  6.10m
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory F44
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowley, Heather           74 Cruisers Spo            19.09m  
      18.25m  18.89m  18.36m  19.09m  18.98m  18.97m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F51
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones Roa             5.99m  
      5.41m  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL  5.04m  5.99m
 
Women Other Club Throw Wheelchair F51
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky            82 Cyclones Roa            15.72m  
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  15.72m  13.84m
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair F52
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Le Jean, Pamela           84 Valley Athle            J4.41m   RAZA=937
      4.15m  4.41m  4.11m  4.32m  4.35m  4.23m
  2 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Spo            J3.80m   RAZA=396
      3.63m  3.57m  3.73m  3.70m  3.80m  3.70m
  3 Robichaud, Christel       92 A S E A                 J5.88m   RAZA=384
      5.78m  5.78m  5.72m  5.88m  5.60m  5.81m
  4 Brockway, Jessye          93 WC Race Seri            J6.05m   RAZA=284
      5.65m  5.57m  5.82m  6.05m  5.59m  5.58m
  5 Ouedraogo, Béatrice       72 Sherbrooke              J4.85m   RAZA=163
      4.85m  4.78m  4.67m  4.79m  4.62m  4.76m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F52
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Spo             8.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.85m  FOUL  8.42m  8.79m
 
Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair F53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Le Jean, Pamela           84 Valley Athle            10.72m  
      10.08m  10.32m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  10.04m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F56
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 A S E A                 15.10m  
      14.17m  13.87m  13.95m  13.96m  13.93m  15.10m
  2 Ouedraogo, Béatrice       72 Sherbrooke              11.50m  
      11.50m  FOUL  9.41m  9.75m  10.24m  11.33m
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair F57
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockway, Jessye          93 WC Race Seri            18.57m  
      18.15m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair F57
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockway, Jessye          93 WC Race Seri            13.54m  
      FOUL  12.22m  12.62m  13.54m  12.20m  FOUL
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
 Top 2 finishers  plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             11.47Q -0.2  3 
  2 Bingham, Khamica          94 Project Athl             11.59Q -1.0  2 
  3 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl             11.61Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             11.71Q  0.9  1 
  5 Laarman, Loudia           91 Unattached A             11.72Q -1.0  2 
  6 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             11.77Q -0.2  3 
  7 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.75q  0.9  1 
  8 Morgan, Cheria            89 Legacy Athle             11.79q -1.0  2 
  9 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             11.82   0.9  1 
 10 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Caltaf Athle             11.84  -0.2  3 
 11 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet             11.98   0.9  1 
 12 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Extreme Velo             12.02  -1.0  2 
 13 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached B             12.07  -1.0  2 
 14 Arsenault, Sophie         92 C. A. Univer             12.13  -0.2  3 
 15 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             12.28   0.9  1 
 16 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Eli             12.34  -1.0  2 
 17 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.37  -0.2  3 
 18 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.38  -0.2  3 
 19 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke               12.42  -1.0  2 
 20 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      90 A S E A                  12.44   0.9  1 
 21 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             12.45  -1.0  2 
 22 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             12.53  -0.2  3  12.526
 23 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs P             12.53   0.9  1  12.527
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
============================================================================
 Top 2 finishers  plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             11.46  -0.7 
  2 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl             11.52  -0.7 
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Project Athl             11.54  -0.7 
  4 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             11.60  -0.7 
  5 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             11.69  -0.7 
  6 Laarman, Loudia           91 Unattached A             11.72  -0.7 
  7 Morgan, Cheria            89 Legacy Athle             11.73  -0.7 
  8 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.77  -0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             23.49Q -0.6  2 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             23.59Q -0.5  3 
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             23.74Q -1.1  1 
  4 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl             23.67Q -0.5  3 
  5 Sassine, Nicole           89 Uwindsor Athleti         24.08Q -0.6  2 
  6 Nelson, Amonn             88 Unattached A             24.31Q -1.1  1 
  7 Bingham, Khamica          94 Project Athl             24.22q -0.6  2 
  8 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached B             24.23q -0.5  3 
  9 Kurtimah, Marissa         94 Extreme Velo             24.37  -0.6  2 
 10 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             24.43  -1.1  1 
 11 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy   94 Caltaf Athle             24.48  -0.5  3 
 12 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet             24.55  -0.5  3 
 13 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 24.84  -0.6  2 
 14 Thomson, Brenna           91 University O             24.88  -1.1  1 
 15 Arsenault, Sophie         92 C. A. Univer             24.90  -0.5  3 
 16 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             25.01  -1.1  1 
 17 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 25.09  -1.1  1  25.084
 18 Eves, McKayla             96 Sarnia Athle             25.09  -1.1  1  25.086
 19 Margetts, Merissa         91 Univ OF Regi             25.16  -0.6  2 
 20 Mann, Jenna               92 Unattached-S             25.49  -0.6  2 
 21 Omahen, Emily             94 Uwindsor Athleti         25.68  -0.5  3 
 22 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             25.92  -1.1  1 
 23 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                 26.12  -0.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
============================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             23.46  -1.7 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             23.63  -1.7 
  3 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl             23.71  -1.7 
  4 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             23.88  -1.7 
  5 Sassine, Nicole           89 Uwindsor Athleti         24.38  -1.7 
  6 Nelson, Amonn             88 Unattached A             24.94  -1.7 
  7 Rowe, Whitney             92 Unattached B             25.03  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muir, Carline             87 Dfc Track AN             53.29Q  1 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci             54.10Q  2 
  3 Dorr, Fawn                87 Unattached -             54.82Q  3 
  4 Geiger, Natalie           90 University O             54.83Q  1 
  5 Sassine, Nicole           89 Uwindsor Athleti         55.26Q  2 
  6 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattached-S             55.76Q  3 
  7 Hanlon, Maggie            87 University O             56.37q  2 
  8 Clonfero, Daniella        93 Capital City             56.70q  2 
  9 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             56.97   1 
 10 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 57.26   1 
 11 Macquarrie, Eilish        93 Antigonish T             57.61   3 
 12 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Inte             57.82   3 
 13 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                 58.44   2 
 14 Brennan, Briget           93 Carleton-Yor             59.26   2 
 15 Bouchard, Maïté           95 Sherbrooke               59.86   1 
 16 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Unattached N           1:03.96   3 
 17 Vienneau, Naomi           94 McGill Olymp           1:04.26   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Muir, Carline             87 Dfc Track AN             52.13  
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci             53.07  
  3 Dorr, Fawn                87 Unattached -             53.44  
  4 Sassine, Nicole           89 Uwindsor Athleti         53.81  
  5 Geiger, Natalie           90 University O             54.19  
  6 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattached-S             54.85  
  7 Hanlon, Maggie            87 University O             55.75  
  8 Clonfero, Daniella        93 Capital City             56.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:05.67Q  1 
  2 Smith, Jessica            89 Valley Royal           2:06.36Q  2 
  3 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine  83 Les Vainqueu           2:06.00Q  1 
  4 Cummins, Diane            74 Unattached B           2:06.41Q  2 
  5 Crofts, Helen             90 Valley Royal           2:06.12Q  1 
  6 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           2:06.48Q  2 
  7 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudière-O           2:06.60q  1  2:06.591
  8 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River            2:06.60q  2  2:06.593
  9 Francois, Rachel          92 Unattached A           2:06.81   2 
 10 Annear, Grace             92 Saint John T           2:06.84   1 
 11 Wiebe, Devan              93 Point Grey T           2:07.53   1 
 12 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast Ath           2:08.99   1 
 13 Banks, Amanda             91 Saskatoon TF           2:09.88   2 
 14 Butterworth, Lindsey      92 Unattached B           2:12.19   2 
 15 Côté, Laurence            91 C. A. Univer           2:13.78   1 
 16 Katz, Sarah               78 University O           2:13.86   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:03.23  
  2 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine  83 Les Vainqueu           2:04.39  
  3 Cummins, Diane            74 Unattached B           2:04.40  
  4 Smith, Jessica            89 Valley Royal           2:04.42  
  5 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           2:04.74  
  6 Crofts, Helen             90 Valley Royal           2:04.98  
  7 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River            2:05.38  
  8 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudière-O           2:05.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Top 4 finishers + 4 best time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics TO           4:22.25Q  2 
  2 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattached-M           4:22.82Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Carise          92 Speed River            4:23.22Q  2 
  4 Gollish, Sasha            81 University O           4:23.75Q  1 
  5 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           4:23.51Q  2 
  6 Kelly, Mariah             91 Speed River            4:24.24Q  1 
  7 Roy, Joanie               91 Coureur Nord           4:24.13Q  2 
  8 Aldea, Stephanie          90 Unattached -           4:24.46Q  1 
  9 *aukett, Philippa         84 London Runne           4:24.37q  2 
 10 Hennessy, Colleen         92 University O           4:25.01q  2 
 11 Ryer, Ashley              88 Unattached N           4:27.11q  1 
 12 Picchetti, Natalie        86 Unattached -           4:28.33q  1 
 13 Watts, Sophie             94 Unattached N           4:29.46q  1 
 14 Gauthier, Anne-Marie      94 C. A. Univer           4:30.61   2 
 15 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 Club UdeMont           4:33.35   2 
 16 Walker, Hannah            90 Halifast Ath           4:43.00   2 
 17 Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Inte           4:44.30   1 
 18 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 C. A. Univer           4:47.02   1 
 19 Sicard-Thibodeau, Valéri  92 McGill Olymp           4:47.59   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 4 finishers + 4 best time
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics TO           4:10.83  
  2 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattached-M           4:10.92  
  3 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           4:15.39  
  4 Thompson, Carise          92 Speed River            4:15.91  
  5 Gollish, Sasha            81 University O           4:16.32  
  6 Aldea, Stephanie          90 Unattached -           4:18.45  
  7 Roy, Joanie               91 Coureur Nord           4:21.24  
  8 Kelly, Mariah             91 Speed River            4:22.02  
  9 Ryer, Ashley              88 Unattached N           4:23.58  
 10 Hennessy, Colleen         92 University O           4:25.32  
 11 *aukett, Philippa         84 London Runne           4:25.79  
 12 Watts, Sophie             94 Unattached N           4:30.08  
 13 Picchetti, Natalie        86 Unattached -           4:36.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jessica        89 U OF C Athle          15:47.35  
  2 Cliff, Rachel             88 Vancouver TH          15:54.93  
  3 Hannah, Rachel            86 University O          16:01.70  
  4 Seccafien, Andrea         90 Speed River           16:32.22  
  5 Allison, Katrina          94 Speed River           16:33.70  
  6 *pfitzinger, Annika       83 UK Athletics          16:57.82  
  7 Letourneau, Manon         87 C. A. Univer          17:38.88  
  8 Vermeulen - Myers, Katie  77 ST Thomas LE          17:42.17  
  9 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Saint-Lauren          18:35.09  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 FinaL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runne          37:15.65  
  2 Prufer, Lauren            90 London Runne          38:00.50  
  3 Laurie, Courtney          88 London Runne          38:16.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Championship
========================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             13.25Q -1.3  3 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independant              13.28Q -2.0  2 
  3 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattached A             13.43Q -1.2  1  13.422
  4 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.36Q -2.0  2 
  5 Warren, Hayley            91 University O             13.43Q -1.3  3  13.424
  6 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon TF             13.56Q -1.2  1 
  7 Edwards, Karelle          90 Ottawa Lions             13.75q -1.3  3 
  8 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl             13.80q -2.0  2 
  9 Mann, Jenna               92 Unattached-S             13.90  -1.3  3 
 10 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 Capital City             14.05  -2.0  2 
 11 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             14.38  -1.2  1 
 12 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle             14.47  -2.0  2 
 13 Margetts, Merissa         91 Univ OF Regi             14.55  -1.3  3 
 14 Macneill, Christine       94 London Weste             14.57  -1.2  1 
 15 Nyame, Astrid             94 Saskatoon TF             14.67  -1.3  3 
 16 Ollier, Mary              95 Burlington T             15.06  -2.0  2 
 17 Irwin, Paige              88 Unattached A             16.01  -1.2  1 
 -- Newman, Alysha            94 Unattached -                DQ  -1.2  1  168.7
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Championship
============================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             13.20  -1.6 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independant              13.23  -1.6 
  3 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.34  -1.6 
  4 Warren, Hayley            91 University O             13.57  -1.6 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl             13.62  -1.6 
  6 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon TF             13.67  -1.6 
  7 Edwards, Karelle          90 Ottawa Lions             13.70  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm Championship
===================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Durham Legio             56.86Q  2 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Uwindsor Athleti         58.20Q  1 
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             57.82Q  2 
  4 Lowe, Christine           90 Coquitlam CH             58.88Q  1 
  5 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             59.49Q  1 
  6 Dixon, Kerry              88 Unattached A             59.83Q  2 
  7 Bickle-Ferth, Kate        84 Waterloo Tra             59.97q  1 
  8 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Legacy Athle           1:00.05q  2 
  9 Pearse, Anastasia         88 Pacific Athl           1:00.30   1 
 10 Propp, Adrea              92 Univ OF Regi           1:00.87   2 
 11 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Raci           1:03.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Uwindsor Athleti         56.67  
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             56.86  
  3 Lowe, Christine           90 Coquitlam CH             58.74  
  4 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             58.82  
  5 Bickle-Ferth, Kate        84 Waterloo Tra             59.87  
  6 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Legacy Athle           1:00.13  
  7 Dixon, Kerry              88 Unattached A           1:01.58  
 -- Taylor-Chase, Chanice     93 Durham Legio               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica           90 Excel Athlet           9:55.71  
  2 Staehli, Julie-Anne       93 Physi-Kult K          10:00.17  
  3 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 Unattached-N          10:00.83  
  4 Groenewoud, Chantelle     89 Speed River           10:04.96  
  5 Bernard, Maria            93 U OF C Athle          10:06.65  
  6 Butterworth, Alycia       92 Unattached B          10:37.70  
 -- Robinson, Katie           95 Saint John T               DNF  
 
Women High Jump Championship
=======================================================================
 Start Height 1.55m
 1.55m - 1.60m - 1.65m - 1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m and  up by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treasure, Alyxandria      92 Unattached B             1.89m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle             1.86m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XX    X 
  3 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Halifast Ath             1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Theisen-Eaton, Brianne    88 Unattached-S            J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kinsella, Michelle        91 University O             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kimoto, Emma              91 Unattached B            J1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Siuciak, Emma             93 Aktiv Racing             1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  8 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire-Cha             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique de             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Doiron, Stéphanie         93 A S E A                     NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
=======================================================================
 Start Height 3.20m
 3.20m up by 20cm to 3.80m and up by 10cm to 4.30.
 4.30m then by 5 cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int             4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Sherbrooke              J4.10m  
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Newman, Alysha            94 Unattached -            J4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hamilton, Heather         88 University O             4.00m  
     4.00 4.10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Bone, Robin               94 London Weste             4.00m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A            J4.00m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ridout, Paige             92 Calgary Spar             3.90m  
     3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montréal-Int            J3.90m  
     3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fiedler, Erika            91 Speed River              3.80m  
     3.60 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int            J3.80m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Allegro, Samantha         94 Winnipeg Opt             3.60m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jeudy, Ariane             82 Corsaire-Cha             3.40m  
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique de             3.20m  
     3.20 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bewski, Nicole            91 Montréal-Int                NH  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Allison           95 University O                NH  
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabel        91 Unattached B             6.64m   0.4 
     6.50m(0.3) 6.59m(0.1) 6.64m(0.4) 6.45m(1.8) 6.47m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Universal AT            J6.00m   1.5 
     5.69m(-2.1) 6.00m(1.5) PASS      FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            J5.95m   0.2 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.65m(0.5) 5.75m(1.0) FOUL      5.64m(2.0) 5.95m(0.2)
  4 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Cha            J5.91m   0.8 
     5.91m(0.8) 5.87m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Smith, Alicia             88 London Weste            J5.80m   1.2 
     5.72m(3.1) FOUL(-0.2) 5.80m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.47m(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle            J5.73m   2.2 
     5.28m(-0.9) 5.56m(1.4) 5.73m(2.2) 5.71m(1.9) 5.71m(1.4) 5.54m(0.5)
  7 Becker, Joy               94 Bison Athlet            J5.69m   0.3 
     5.60m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.56m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.69m(0.3)
  8 Mann, Jenna               92 Unattached-S            J5.57m   2.0 
     5.11m(1.9) 5.57m(2.0) 5.57m(1.5) 5.52m(0.6) 5.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.6)
  9 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste             5.57m   1.6 
     5.57m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7)            
 10 Omahen, Emily             94 Uwindsor Athleti        J5.55m  -0.4 
     5.36m(-0.2) 5.55m(-0.4) 5.51m(-0.2)            
 11 Wallace, Julia            91 Speed River             J5.49m   2.0 
     5.21m(0.8) 5.49m(2.0) 5.13m(1.0)            
 12 Rheault, Éloïse           90 Sherbrooke              J5.46m   0.7 
     5.46m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.43m(0.7)            
 13 *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athl            J6.07m   1.0 
     5.83m(-1.3) 5.98m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.0) 5.63m(1.9)
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste            13.06m   3.3 
     12.65m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.73m(1.9) 13.02m(1.5) 13.06m(3.3)
  2 Smith, Alicia             88 London Weste           J13.06m   2.1 
     12.70m(1.6) 13.06m(2.1) 12.82m(1.9) 12.65m(1.0) 12.98m(1.9) 12.87m(1.3)
  3 Wallace, Julia            91 Speed River             12.51m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.31m(3.0) 12.05m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 12.27m(1.6) 12.51m(1.4)
  4 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle           J12.27m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 11.90m(1.2) 12.27m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 11.50m(1.0)
  5 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions           J12.12m   1.8 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 11.79m(1.6) 12.12m(1.8) 11.99m(2.9) 12.04m(2.1)
  6 Heron, Daijha             96 The Speed AC           J12.07m   1.2 
     11.60m(1.4) 11.81m(1.6) 11.82m(1.7) 12.07m(1.2) 11.65m(2.1) 11.97m(0.8)
  7 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Sherbrooke             J11.75m   1.0 
     11.57m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 11.54m(0.6) 11.72m(3.5) 11.75m(1.0) 11.53m(1.5)
  8 Anderson, Jacquelyn       88 Uwindsor Athleti       J11.37m   1.1 
     11.03m(1.9) 11.11m(2.5) 11.37m(1.1) 11.04m(2.3) 11.24m(1.1) 11.01m(1.1)
  9 Ure, Megan                92 Capital City           J11.23m   0.9 
     11.08m(1.5) 11.23m(0.9) FOUL(2.3)            
 10 McDonald, Tess            95 Fredericton            J11.08m   1.1 
     10.89m(0.6) 10.59m(3.1) 11.08m(1.1)            
 11 Leblanc, Monika           95 A S E A                 J9.96m   2.3 
     9.96m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 9.89m(1.3)           
 12 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke             J12.46m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.74m(1.7) 11.35m(1.4) 12.04m(1.2) 12.46m(1.6)
 -- Taplin, Sarah             94 Halifast Ath              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.6)          
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur de Lys            17.10m  
      16.51m  16.36m  FOUL  16.39m  16.33m  17.10m
  2 Suttie, Taryn             90 U OF S Huski            16.48m  
      FOUL  15.77m  15.58m  15.71m  16.48m  16.23m
  3 Crew, Brittany            94 York Univers            16.33m  
      16.18m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.33m
  4 Porlier Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              15.02m  
      14.00m  15.02m  14.51m  13.56m  FOUL  14.00m
  5 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      91 Uwindsor Athleti        14.59m  
      14.59m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 Capital City            13.86m  
      13.09m  13.86m  FOUL  13.16m  13.04m  FOUL
  7 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle            13.04m  
      13.04m  12.35m  12.86m  12.52m  FOUL  12.69m
  8 Bell, Jennifer            95 A S E A                 12.66m  
      12.66m  12.63m  12.15m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur de Lys            51.94m  
      FOUL  49.39m  49.92m  51.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Porlier Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              47.70m  
      46.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.70m
  3 Le Jour, Marie-JosÉe      79 University O            47.00m  
      47.00m  46.93m  45.79m  46.85m  FOUL  45.00m
  4 Crew, Brittany            94 York Univers            46.51m  
      43.36m  FOUL  42.02m  FOUL  38.73m  46.51m
  5 Langley, Jodi             94 Launchers AT            44.94m  
      44.61m  FOUL  43.93m  FOUL  43.51m  44.94m
  6 Maltais, Naomie           92 A S E A                 40.90m  
      34.50m  39.12m  38.88m  37.19m  40.90m  36.58m
  7 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe            38.83m  
      37.85m  38.30m  FOUL  36.51m  38.83m  36.94m
  8 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Fredericton             38.48m  
      37.24m  34.40m  37.06m  FOUL  38.48m  38.26m
  9 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique de            34.91m  
      34.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Ottawa Lions            73.78m  
      68.64m  73.78m  FOUL  72.38m  69.50m  71.22m
  2 Stuart, Lauren            91 Unattached B            65.05m  
      60.56m  61.17m  64.53m  63.68m  58.55m  65.05m
  3 Weir, Jillian             93 Unattached B            62.78m  
      60.28m  55.69m  58.87m  57.19m  59.72m  62.78m
  4 Steacy, Heather           88 Chinook Trac            62.75m  
      62.75m  FOUL  58.43m  62.62m  FOUL  60.77m
  5 *mityaeva, Galina         91 Saint-Lauren            62.17m  
      59.86m  60.64m  61.61m  FOUL  62.17m  FOUL
  6 Rodhe, Megann             85 Unattached B            60.82m  
      57.44m  59.77m  FOUL  59.92m  60.20m  60.82m
  7 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Weste            60.77m  
      58.95m  54.71m  56.75m  60.77m  58.62m  FOUL
  8 Larose, Annie             89 Saint-Jean O            58.18m  
      58.18m  57.72m  56.34m  FOUL  57.70m  FOUL
  9 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Lions             56.80m  
      55.26m  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL  FOUL  50.43m
 10 Kennedy, Samantha         93 Kajaks Track            54.85m  
      50.17m  54.85m  50.95m            
 11 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Fredericton             54.00m  
      51.56m  51.74m  54.00m            
 -- Maltais, Naomie           92 A S E A                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Elizabeth        88 Chinook Trac            60.62m  
      56.50m  57.50m  FOUL  54.58m  57.98m  60.62m
  2 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S            50.29m  
      43.88m  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL  46.06m  50.29m
  3 Fraser, Melissa           89 Chinook Trac            48.90m  
      47.04m  43.91m  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m  FOUL
  4 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi  92 Saint-Lauren            46.22m  
      44.23m  41.44m  FOUL  43.00m  46.22m  41.33m
  5 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke              45.40m  
      43.93m  42.92m  44.19m  45.40m  45.11m  43.80m
  6 Dumont, Pascale           93 C. A. Univer            43.90m  
      42.82m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  43.90m  42.27m
  7 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Cha            41.30m  
      38.93m  40.95m  40.48m  FOUL  38.93m  41.30m
  8 Hernandez, Tiffani        94 York Univers            41.26m  
      FOUL  39.19m  FOUL  39.06m  41.26m  FOUL
  9 Berry, Zoe                94 Fredericton             35.48m  
      35.48m  FOUL  35.48m            
 10 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions            35.12m  
      35.12m  32.79m  32.46m            
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seaman, Rachel            86 Peterborough        1:32:54.0h  
  2 Evangelista, Nicola       88 Racewalk Wes        1:50:08.0h  
  3 Ramage, Katelynn          93 Racewalk Wes        1:54:24.0h  
  4 McCormack, Catherine      72 Ontario Race        2:09:27.0h  
  5 Schneider, Amanda         89 Ontario Race        2:15:47.0h  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roach, Mandy              96 Rive-Sud            1:01:46.0h  
 
Boys 13-17 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew           98 Fast Tracks            4:05.40  
  2 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  98 Unattached-N           4:05.57  
  3 Graves, Brady             98 Unattached-N           4:11.11  
  4 Colford, Michael          98 Fast Tracks            4:11.42  
  5 Peverill, Andrew          99 Chebucto Athleti       4:21.95  
  6 Butler, Matthew           98 Fast Tracks            4:22.14  
  7 Johnston, Daniel          97 Unattached-N           4:32.39  
  8 Westbrook, Gavin          99 Motley Crew            4:40.04  
  9 Kays, Tristan             00 Halifast Ath           4:42.21  
 10 Colfer, Brett             97 A S E A                4:44.28  
 11 Stanley, Matthew          97 A S E A                4:45.25  
 
Men 100 Meter Qualifier
========================================================================
 Top 10 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             10.55   1.4  3  Q
  2 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.70   1.4  3  Q
  3 Charles, Ricardo          88 Unattached A             10.71   1.4  3  Q
  4 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             10.72   1.4  3  Q
  5 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room             10.75   1.4  3  Q
  6 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Col             10.80   1.4  3  Q
  7 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              10.86   1.4  3  Q
  8 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Raci             10.90   1.2  2  Q
  9 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo Tra             10.96   1.2  2  Q 10.954
 10 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha             10.96   1.4  3  Q 10.960
 11 Samking, Wilfred          92 Winnipeg Opt             11.01   0.8  1  11.007
 12 Allard, Dominic           90 C. A. Univer             11.01   1.2  2  11.008
 13 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 Lachine                  11.04   0.8  1 
 14 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Edmonton Col             11.07   1.2  2 
 15 Hopkins, Tyler            95 Burlington T             11.08   0.8  1 
 16 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Tra             11.27   1.2  2 
 17 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T             11.36   0.8  1 
 18 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.40   1.2  2 
 19 Stewart, Deven            87 Saskatoon TF             11.64   0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Qualifier
========================================================================
 Top 4 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athlet             21.04   3.9  3  q
  2 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room             21.26   3.9  3  q
  3 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             21.27   3.9  3  q
  4 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              21.47   3.9  3  q
  5 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo Tra             21.84   3.9  3 
  6 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Edmonton Col             21.90   3.9  3 
  7 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 21.95   2.6  2 
  8 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha             22.01   2.6  2 
  9 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 Lachine                  22.06   3.0  1 
 10 Van Der Poel, Mike        96 Truro Lions              22.33   3.0  1 
 11 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate TR             22.37   2.6  2 
 12 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Raci             22.53   2.6  2 
 13 Allard, Dominic           90 C. A. Univer             22.56   3.0  1  22.558
 14 Samking, Wilfred          92 Winnipeg Opt             22.56   2.6  2  22.560
 15 Williston, Alexander      95 A S E A                  22.86   3.9  3 
 16 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Tra             22.90   2.6  2 
 17 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.00   3.0  1 
 18 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate TR             23.40   3.0  1 
 -- Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl                FS   3.9  3  162.7
 
Men 400 Meter Qualifier
===================================================================
 Top 8 time advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watson, Lucas             96 Truro Lions              49.44   2  q
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks              50.27   2  q
  3 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             50.31   2  q
  4 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John T             50.32   2  q
  5 Donsberger, Kyle          89 U OF S Huski             50.95   2  q
  6 Macleod, Tyler            91 Border City              50.96   2  q
  7 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  51.76   1  q
  8 Kelly, Shane              89 Uwindsor Athleti         52.20   2  q
  9 Lawson, Peter             68 Unattached N             52.37   1 
 10 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate TR             53.54   1 
 11 Loro, Dominic             91 Unattached N             55.66   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Qualifier
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duguay, Vincent           91 C. A. Univer           1:53.43   2  q
  2 Proceviat, Cameron        93 Mountain Tra           1:53.95   2  q
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                     1:54.00   2  q
  4 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique de           1:54.33   2  q
  5 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              1:54.39   2  q
  6 Bouchard, Grégoire        93 Les Vainqueu           1:55.41   1  q
  7 Veillette, Félix          94 C. A. Univer           1:55.62   2  q
  8 Audet, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           1:56.54   1  q
  9 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C. A. Univer           1:56.88   2  q
 10 *dupire, Guillaume        86 Les Vainqueu           1:57.18   1 
 11 Gendron-Daignault, Mathi  89 Sherbrooke             1:57.57   1 
 12 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 Club UdeMont           1:58.39   1 
 13 Beauvais, Samuel          94 Sherbrooke             1:58.54   1 
 14 Lecours, Tommy            88 C. A. Univer           1:58.68   2 
 15 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueu           1:58.85   1 
 16 Fréchette, Steve          92 Zénix de la            2:02.03   2 
 17 Loro, Dominic             91 Unattached N           2:07.48   1 
 
Men Long Jump Qualifier
=====================================================================
 Top 3 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huber, Wade               85 Excel Athlet             7.20m   1.6 
     7.20m(1.6) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                  6.87m   1.6 
     6.46m(0.9) 6.87m(1.6) 6.86m(1.2)            
  3 Jansen, Richard           93 York Univers             6.81m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.81m(1.4)           
  4 Young, Arren              92 Alliance Ath             6.66m   1.2 
     4.91m(2.1) 6.34m(1.3) 6.66m(1.2)            
  5 Drennan, Jesse            93 Bluenose Ath             6.56m   1.2 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.56m(1.2) FOUL(2.2)            
  6 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.48m   0.5 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 6.48m(0.5)            
 -- Bell, Riley               94 ST Thomas LE              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) PASS                 
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Qualifier
================================================================
 Top 2 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe            91 C. A. Univer            58.39m  
      58.39m  FOUL  56.45m            
  2 Preece, Chris             92 York Univers            57.54m  
      53.11m  57.54m  FOUL            
  3 Nguyen, Charles           94 ST Thomas LE            56.13m  
      56.13m  55.27m  54.82m           
  4 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             54.47m  
      54.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Skeath, Jared             94 Unattached -            54.44m  
      54.44m  54.35m  FOUL         
  6 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              52.82m  
      FOUL  52.82m  50.85m           
  7 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers            52.41m  
      50.81m  50.21m  52.41m            
  8 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C. A. Univer            51.11m  
      51.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                 36.67m  
      33.68m  34.84m  36.67m           
 
Men 200 Meter Ambulatory T11
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin             83 Langley Must             25.92  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Ambulatory T11
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast Ath             55.66   3 
  2 Walsh, Dustin             83 Langley Must             56.03   1 
  3 Dunkerley, Jon            80 Ottawa Lions             57.47   1 
  4 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener WA           1:09.10   2 
 -- +wiliamson, Dylan            Langley Must               DNF   1 
 -- +heffernan, Andrew           Ottawa Lions               DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory T11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin             83 Langley Must           2:09.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Ambulatory T11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa Lions          16:09.91  
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory T13
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Niagara Regi             11.60  +0.0  3 
  2 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Langley Must             11.79  +0.0  1 
  3 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast Ath             12.58  +0.0  4 
  4 Salomons, Cody            94 London Weste             13.58  +0.0  4 
  5 Johnstone, Michael        88 London Weste             14.80  +0.0  3 
  6 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener WA             15.10  +0.0  2 
  7 Mattiussi, Harry          90 Saugeen Trac             17.13  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Ambulatory T13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Langley Must             23.78  -0.5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory T13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions           2:20.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Ambulatory T13
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ouellet, Guillaume        86 C. A. Univer           4:14.26   1 
  2 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions           4:39.85   1 
  3 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A                4:44.67   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T34
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             30.62q -0.7  1 
  2 Dewitt, Nathan            90 WC Race Seri             33.70q -1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T34
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             30.88  -1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Ambulatory T37
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener WA             32.10  -0.5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory T37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan           93 Kitchener WA           2:41.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Ambulatory T38
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Niagara Regi             23.46  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Ambulatory T44
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marciano, Jackie          89 Halifast Ath             25.17  -0.5 
  2 Salomons, Cody            94 London Weste             27.44  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T53
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q             27.59q -0.7  1 
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               28.10q -1.6  2 
  3 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             29.32q -1.6  2 
  4 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athle             30.57q -1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q             26.00  -1.5 
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               28.04  -1.5 
  3 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             29.24  -1.5 
  4 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athle             31.90  -1.5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q           1:44.22  
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke             1:46.09  
  3 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -           1:50.27  
  4 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athle           2:00.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q           3:20.70  
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke             3:24.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q          11:28.62  
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T54
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached-M             26.62q -1.6  2 
  2 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke               27.78q -0.7  1 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             28.12q -0.7  1 
  4 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren             30.88q -1.6  2 
  5 Close, Braden             95 Cyclones Roa             31.42q -0.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached-M             26.29  -1.5 
  2 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke               28.19  -1.5 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             28.97  -1.5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports Q           1:43.69  
  2 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions           1:44.66  
  3 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke             1:45.59  
  4 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers Spo           1:45.97  
  5 Smyth, Tristan            86 WC Race Seri           1:46.63  
  6 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo           1:48.50  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports Q           3:20.79  
  2 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke             3:22.01  
  3 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions           3:22.47  
  4 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers Spo           3:25.25  
  5 Filteau, Michel           66 Sherbrooke             3:26.21  
  6 Smyth, Tristan            86 WC Race Seri           3:31.40  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions          11:22.51  
  2 Filteau, Michel           66 Sherbrooke            11:36.02  
  3 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports Q          11:36.10  
 
Men High Jump Ambulatory F11
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen Trac             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory F11
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen Trac             5.14m   1.2 
     5.03m(0.7) 5.06m(0.6) 5.12m(1.5) 5.09m(1.4) 4.99m(1.2) 5.14m(1.2)
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brace, James              85 A S E A                 J7.83m   RAZA=369
      7.13m  7.36m  7.46m  7.16m  6.79m  7.83m
  2 Pettey, Kyle              83 Cruisers Spo            J8.12m   RAZA=296
      7.77m  7.79m  7.91m  8.12m  7.75m  7.92m
  3 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 C. A. Univer            J8.08m   RAZA=210
      7.82m  8.07m  FOUL  7.79m  8.08m  8.05m
  4 Hughes, Robert            83 Sarnia Athle             6.52m   RAZA=181
      6.52m  6.51m  6.50m  6.43m  6.20m  6.47m
  5 Davis, Andrew             83 WC Race Seri            J5.55m   RAZA=170
      4.99m  5.40m  5.16m  5.24m  5.55m  5.47m
  6 Watson, Joshua            78 Cruisers Spo            J6.13m   RAZA=105
      5.76m  5.68m  5.93m  6.13m  5.94m  6.03m
  7 Van Veen, Jon             88 Unattached -             4.73m   RAZA=19
      4.32m  3.70m  3.98m  4.39m  4.73m  3.37m
  8 Bennett, Ryan             88 Cruisers Spo             4.66m   RAZA=5
      4.20m  FOUL  4.45m  4.66m  FOUL  4.43m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Veen, Jon             88 Unattached -             9.15m  
      7.00m  FOUL  9.15m  7.81m  7.65m  7.67m
 
Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair F33
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert            83 Sarnia Athle            12.81m  
      12.16m  11.89m  12.59m  12.41m  12.81m  11.92m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F34
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Ryan             88 Cruisers Spo            14.72m  
      14.70m  14.66m  14.58m  14.02m  14.39m  14.72m
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory F37
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mattiussi, Harry          90 Saugeen Trac             3.41m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.20m(1.4) 3.07m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 3.41m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bambrick, David           84 Launchers AT            11.91m  
      11.26m  11.40m  FOUL  11.70m  11.49m  11.91m
  2 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Weste            10.59m  
      10.59m  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  FOUL  10.44m
  3 Brown, Jonathan           86 Unattached -             7.83m  
      FOUL  7.70m  7.29m  7.27m  7.68m  7.83m
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Weste            43.28m  
      42.43m  43.28m  FOUL  43.10m  42.60m  42.00m
  2 Bambrick, David           84 Launchers AT            32.01m  
      30.56m  FOUL  32.01m  24.82m  26.33m  24.95m
  3 Shaw, Andy                78 Saugeen Trac            30.73m  
      30.21m  30.07m  FOUL  27.69m  26.55m  30.73m
 
Men Javelin Throw Ambulatory F37
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister          91 Caltaf Athle           J49.14m  833    RAZA=833
      46.43m  48.61m  44.79m  44.89m  46.33m  49.14m
  2 Shaw, Andy                78 Saugeen Trac           J35.16m  588    RAZA=588
      29.64m  32.25m  32.36m  35.16m  35.03m  FOUL
  3 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 London Weste           J36.05m  497    RAZA=497
      33.75m  33.80m  34.14m  36.05m  35.86m  FOUL
  4 Johnstone, Michael        88 London Weste           J22.32m  167    RAZA=167
      19.49m  20.07m  20.00m  22.32m  20.03m  FOUL
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory F38
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael        88 London Weste             4.31m   1.1 
     3.86m(1.2) 4.08m(1.3) 4.31m(1.1) 4.08m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 4.31m(1.6)
 
Men High Jump Ambulatory F44
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody            94 London Weste             1.70m  
     1.60 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F44
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saini, Rajvir             85 Cruisers Spo            11.68m  
      FOUL  11.15m  11.05m  11.68m  11.18m  11.58m
  2 Lapointe, Blaise          80 Motley Crew             10.91m  
      9.61m  9.83m  10.15m  10.15m  10.65m  10.91m
  3 McQueen, Alister          91 Caltaf Athle            10.74m  
      10.46m  10.74m  10.12m  9.87m  FOUL  10.29m
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F44
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saini, Rajvir             85 Cruisers Spo            39.77m  
      32.66m  35.05m  FOUL  38.73m  39.77m  34.53m
  2 McQueen, Alister          91 Caltaf Athle            35.92m  
      35.22m  33.24m  34.76m  34.22m  35.92m  34.10m
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F46
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 London Weste            13.51m  
      12.83m  13.51m  FOUL  12.77m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw Ambulatory F46
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth         88 London Weste            34.83m  
      34.83m  30.43m  FOUL  34.41m  33.49m  34.16m
 
Men Other Club Throw Wheelchair F51
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babcock, Brett            94 Etobicoke TR            15.40m  
      13.33m  FOUL  14.80m  15.40m  13.92m  14.08m
  2 Scott, Jeff               85 WC Race Seri            13.50m  
      12.16m  11.34m  12.83m  13.50m  FOUL  12.13m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F56
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *zongo, Alain             74 Sherbrooke              24.35m  
      18.51m  20.73m  21.69m  16.97m  23.51m  24.35m
  2 Brace, James              85 A S E A                 17.24m  
      17.24m  17.14m  16.13m  FOUL  15.79m  14.35m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair F57
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 C. A. Univer            23.50m  
      20.68m  FOUL  22.73m  FOUL  23.50m  21.72m
 
Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair F57
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa           74 C. A. Univer            25.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.95m  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             10.30Q -0.8  2 
  2 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.31Q  0.4  1 
  3 Warner, Justyn            87 Unattached -             10.45Q -1.7  3 
  4 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders TR             10.41Q  0.4  1 
  5 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             10.46Q -0.8  2 
  6 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             10.47Q -1.7  3  10.466
  7 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.47q -0.8  2  10.468
  8 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athlet             10.55q  0.4  1 
  9 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Trac             10.56  -1.7  3 
 10 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.57  -1.7  3 
 11 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached -             10.58  -1.7  3 
 12 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl             10.60  -0.8  2 
 13 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             10.61  -0.8  2  10.602
 14 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Unattached -             10.61   0.4  1  10.606
 15 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             10.71  -1.7  3 
 16 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Col             10.77  -0.8  2 
 17 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room             10.80   0.4  1 
 18 Charles, Ricardo          88 Unattached A             10.89  -0.8  2 
 19 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             10.94   0.4  1 
 20 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo Tra             11.08   0.4  1 
 21 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              11.11  -1.7  3 
 22 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Raci             11.13  -1.7  3 
 23 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire-Cha             11.18  -0.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
============================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             10.37  -1.8 
  2 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             10.41  -1.8 
  3 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.43  -1.8 
  4 Warner, Justyn            87 Unattached -             10.45  -1.8 
  5 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders TR             10.53  -1.8 
  6 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.56  -1.8 
  7 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athlet             10.59  -1.8 
  8 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             10.64  -1.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             20.56Q  0.2  2 
  2 Rodney, Brendon           92 Unattached -             20.65Q -0.9  3 
  3 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders TR             20.98Q  0.9  1 
  4 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             20.68Q -0.9  3 
  5 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             21.02Q  0.2  2 
  6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             21.06Q  0.9  1 
  7 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             21.19q  0.2  2 
  8 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athlet             21.32q -0.9  3 
  9 Linde, James              94 Coquitlam CH             21.33   0.9  1 
 10 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             21.36   0.9  1 
 11 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             21.42   0.2  2  21.415
 12 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Unattached -             21.42  -0.9  3  21.420
 13 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached -             21.45   0.2  2 
 14 Macleod, Tyler            91 Border City              21.54   0.2  2 
 15 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Trac             21.58  -0.9  3 
 16 Ohrt, Shane               93 Edmonton Col             21.76  -0.9  3 
 17 Reddy, Julian             88 Running Room             21.89   0.2  2 
 18 Charles, Ricardo          88 Unattached A             21.91   0.9  1 
 19 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo Tra             22.08   0.9  1 
 20 King-McKenzie, Michael    94 Edmonton Col             22.30   0.2  2 
 21 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             22.41  -0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
============================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodney, Brendon           92 Unattached -             20.80  -2.3 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             20.94  -2.3 
  3 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             20.95  -2.3 
  4 De Grasse, Andre          94 The Speed AC             21.05  -2.3 
  5 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             21.47  -2.3 
  6 Williams, Benjamin        92 Voleo Athlet             21.51  -2.3 
  7 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athle             21.54  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             46.57Q  3 
  2 Osei, Philip              90 Project Athl             47.28Q  2 
  3 Barnaby, Daundre          90 Project Athl             47.63Q  1 
  4 Barbara, Ameer            89 Team A.D.D.              46.93Q  3 
  5 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam CH             47.76Q  1 
  6 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam CH             47.88Q  2 
  7 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra             47.57q  3 
  8 Dargie, Andrew            87 Calgary Inte             47.97q  3 
  9 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             48.14   2 
 10 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             48.26   1 
 11 Watson, Lucas             96 Truro Lions              48.72   3 
 12 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.98   2 
 13 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Coastal Trac             49.10   3 
 14 Franklin, Rayshaun        94 University O             49.13   1 
 15 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             49.18   1 
 16 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John T             49.25   3 
 17 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate TR             49.45   1 
 18 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             49.51   3 
 19 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks              49.54   2 
 20 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             49.63   2 
 21 Donsberger, Kyle          89 U OF S Huski             51.06   1 
 22 Mackenzie, Jason          90 A S E A                  51.24   2 
 -- Macleod, Tyler            91 Border City                DNF   2 
 -- Kelly, Shane              89 Uwindsor Athleti           DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnaby, Daundre          90 Project Athl             45.96  
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             46.34  
  3 Osei, Philip              90 Project Athl             46.38  
  4 George, Nathan            94 Coquitlam CH             46.69   46.683
  5 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam CH             46.69   46.686
  6 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra             47.87  
  7 Dargie, Andrew            87 Calgary Inte             48.33  
 -- Barbara, Ameer            89 Team A.D.D.                DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legi           1:49.27Q  1 
  2 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:49.67Q  2 
  3 Neal, Keffri              93 Unattached B           1:51.05Q  3 
  4 Riva, Thomas              92 Uvic Track C           1:49.66Q  1 
  5 Smith, Tyler              94 Leduc Track            1:50.52Q  2 
  6 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath           1:51.33Q  3 
  7 Ullman, Alex              92 Uwindsor Athleti       1:49.76q  1 
  8 Block, Daniel             91 Saskatoon TF           1:50.37q  1 
  9 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast Ath           1:51.08   1 
 10 Leitch, Scott             90 Athletics TO           1:52.09   3 
 11 Restall, Brendon          94 Uvic Track C           1:52.20   3 
 12 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique de           1:53.11   1 
 13 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                     1:53.21   2 
 14 Smart, Sacha              94 University O           1:53.23   3 
 15 Proceviat, Cameron        93 Mountain Tra           1:54.08   3 
 16 Bouchard, Grégoire        93 Les Vainqueu           1:54.62   3 
 17 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              1:54.63   3 
 18 Smith, Kyle               85 Athletics TO           1:54.94   2 
 19 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Coastal Trac           1:55.29   2 
 20 Veillette, Félix          94 C. A. Univer           1:56.21   1 
 21 *dupire, Guillaume        86 Les Vainqueu           1:56.34   1 
 22 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C. A. Univer           1:58.33   2 
 23 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 Club UdeMont           1:59.24   1 
 -- Gendron-Daignault, Mathi  89 Sherbrooke                  FS   2  162.7
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legi           1:46.69  
  2 Neal, Keffri              93 Unattached B           1:46.91  
  3 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:46.94  
  4 Riva, Thomas              92 Uvic Track C           1:47.15  
  5 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath           1:47.82  
  6 Block, Daniel             91 Saskatoon TF           1:48.84  
  7 Smith, Tyler              94 Leduc Track            1:50.22  
 -- Ullman, Alex              92 Uwindsor Athleti           DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 3 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           3:48.24Q  1 
  2 Gorman, Daniel            88 Halifast Ath           3:48.94Q  2 
  3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 C. A. Univer           3:50.39Q  3 
  4 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room           3:48.57Q  1 
  5 Falk, Nicholas            91 Uwindsor Athleti       3:49.00Q  2 
  6 Denault, Robert           93 Newmarket HU           3:50.67Q  3 
  7 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:48.71Q  1 
  8 Kegel, Fraser             90 Running Room           3:49.13Q  2 
  9 Darlington, Connor        93 Harbour Trac           3:50.82Q  3 
 10 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Niagara Olym           3:49.00q  1 
 11 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regi           3:49.57q  2 
 12 Grieve, Kyle              93 Speed River            3:50.38q  1 
 13 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 C. A. Univer           3:50.91   1 
 14 *white, Declan            92 Coastal Trac           3:51.15   2 
 15 Colle, Stéphane           88 Fleur de Lys           3:51.18   2 
 16 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey T           3:51.35   3 
 17 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa Lions           3:51.42   3 
 18 La Marra, Paul            92 Uwindsor Athleti       3:53.77   1 
 19 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              3:53.98   2 
 20 Bussières, Alex           94 C. A. Univer           3:54.00   3 
 21 Wing, Jacob               93 Halifast Ath           3:54.38   3 
 22 Morin, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           3:54.63   2 
 23 *sikubwabo, Yves          93 Speed River            3:56.50   3 
 24 Corbit, John              85 McGill Olymp           3:57.21   1 
 25 Macpherson, Eric          93 Newmarket HU           3:58.80   1 
 26 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique de           3:59.55   3 
 27 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Do           4:00.99   1 
 28 Gravel, Philippe          94 Sherbrooke             4:02.52   2 
 29 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T           4:03.56   2 
 30 Tedeschi, Jonathan        94 Les Vainqueu           4:09.79   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 3 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           3:42.50  
  2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 C. A. Univer           3:42.85  
  3 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:43.11  
  4 Gorman, Daniel            88 Halifast Ath           3:43.14  
  5 Falk, Nicholas            91 Uwindsor Athleti       3:43.64  
  6 Darlington, Connor        93 Harbour Trac           3:44.66  
  7 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room           3:44.68  
  8 Denault, Robert           93 Newmarket HU           3:45.03  
  9 Rae, Jeremy               91 Niagara Regi           3:45.62  
 10 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Niagara Olym           3:46.00  
 11 Grieve, Kyle              93 Speed River            3:46.29  
 12 Kegel, Fraser             90 Running Room           4:08.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levins, Cameron           89 Unattached B          13:25.70  
  2 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Point Grey T          13:52.32  
  3 Lord, Brandon             92 Unattached B          14:04.05  
  4 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 Speed River           14:15.83  
  5 Nixon, Andrew             91 Speed River           14:21.08  
  6 Childs, Clifford          89 Running Room          14:28.90  
  7 Khan, Saheed              84 Central Toro          14:37.37  
  8 Tree, Kevin               93 Newmarket HU          14:40.80  
  9 Khazoom, Charles          93 Sherbrooke            14:48.77  
 10 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T          14:57.50  
 11 Wesselius, Lee            94 A S E A               14:57.73  
 12 Pellerin, Jérémie         93 A S E A               15:30.40  
 -- Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John T          30:10.81  
  2 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runne          30:24.76  
  3 Archer, Jeffrey           92 Physi-Kult K          30:30.50  
  4 Woodfine, Tristan         93 Speed River           31:03.36  
  5 Lapierre, Maxime          88 C. A. Univer          31:10.26  
  6 Costen, Jeffrey           91 Unattached -          31:10.74  
  7 Larouche, Anthony         90 C. A. Univer          31:17.04  
  8 *marshall, Lamont         84 Bermuda               31:37.07  
  9 Hashi, Hussein            89 Central Toro          31:49.53  
 10 Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis    92 C. A. Univer          32:46.76  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Championship
========================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             13.52Q  0.9  1 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             13.94Q -0.2  2 
  3 Macneill, Gregory         92 University O             13.96Q -0.2  2 
  4 Richards, Brian           89 Unattached -             14.06Q  0.9  1 
  5 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl             14.03Q -0.2  2 
  6 Wilson, Brandon           92 Project Athl             14.37Q  0.9  1  14.363
  7 Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek             14.33q -0.2  2 
  8 Brisson, Matthew          88 ST Thomas LE             14.37q  0.9  1  14.369
  9 Léveillé, Simon           90 Sherbrooke               14.45  -0.2  2 
 10 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattached N             14.53   0.9  1 
 11 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington T             14.61   0.9  1 
 12 Vandendool, Andrew        81 ST Thomas LE             14.94  -0.2  2 
 13 Hinton, Jackson           81 Edmonton Int             14.97   0.9  1 
 14 Olson, Jared              93 U OF S Huski             15.03  -0.2  2 
 15 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 C. A. Univer             15.90  -0.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Championship
============================================================================
 Top 3 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             13.66  -1.7 
  2 Macneill, Gregory         92 University O             13.88  -1.7 
  3 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             13.97  -1.7 
  4 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl             14.14  -1.7 
  5 Brisson, Matthew          88 ST Thomas LE             14.51  -1.7 
  6 Wilson, Brandon           92 Project Athl             14.54  -1.7 
 -- Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek               DNF  -1.7 
 -- Richards, Brian           89 Unattached -                DQ  -1.7  168.7b
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm Championship
===================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudière-O             51.91Q  3 
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legio             52.08Q  2 
  3 Nystuen, Tait             91 Univ OF Regi             52.92Q  1 
  4 Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek             52.64Q  2 
  5 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             53.27Q  3 
  6 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 53.52Q  1 
  7 Smithers, Cameron         91 Capital City             53.34q  2 
  8 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             53.48q  3 
  9 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 C. A. Univer             54.27   2 
 10 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire-Cha             54.32   1 
 11 Sutton, Charlie           93 Speed River              54.64   2 
 12 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint-Lauren             55.42   1 
 13 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Club UdeMont             55.58   1 
 14 Nystuen, Liam             94 Univ OF Regi             55.88   3 
 15 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City             57.35   3 
 16 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Perfmax-Raci             59.73   2 
 17 Leblanc, Brandon          95 Unattached-N           1:00.16   1 
 -- Chan, Daniel              91 University O               DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm Championship
=======================================================================
 Top 2 finishers plus 2 best times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudière-O             51.65  
  2 Nystuen, Tait             91 Univ OF Regi             51.87  
  3 Arsenault, Calvin         93 Laurel Creek             51.95  
  4 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legio             52.20  
  5 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 52.24  
  6 Smithers, Cameron         91 Capital City             53.39  
  7 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             53.46  
  8 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             53.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matthew           89 Athletics TO           8:32.33  
  2 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River            8:37.88  
  3 Winter, Chris             86 Unattached B           8:39.21  
  4 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River            8:40.97  
  5 Kent, Justin              92 Coastal Trac           8:49.82  
  6 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf Athle           9:00.63  
  7 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Zénix de la            9:09.19  
  8 Labonté, Patrice          93 Les Vainqueu           9:12.22  
  9 McCann, Robert            94 Unattached -           9:19.46  
 10 Deshaies, Nicolas         92 Zénix de la            9:21.77  
 11 Collison, Jordon          91 Saugeen Trac           9:45.92  
 12 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueu           9:53.33  
 -- Brockerville, Ryan        89 Unattached B               DNF  
 
Men High Jump Championship
=======================================================================
 Start Height 1.88m
 1.88m up by 5cm to  2.13m then up by 3 cm to 2.31m
 2.31m up by 2cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek             90 Sarnia Athle             2.28m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Mason, Michael            86 Valley Royal             2.25m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  3 Mansaray, Alhaji          94 Winnipeg Opt             2.08m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eckert, Jeremy            90 Univ OF Regi            J2.08m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs P            J2.08m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Galas, Paul               96 Lightning AT            J2.08m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wilhelm, Branden          92 Uwindsor Athleti        J2.08m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Campbell, Scott           94 Sarnia Athle             1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Torres, Mitchell          94 Quinte Legio            J1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Saboni, Payam             92 London Weste                NH  
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
=======================================================================
 Start Height 4.30m
 4.30m up by 20cm to 4.70m then by 15cm  to 5.15.m then by 10cm
 to 5.25m then by 5 cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawnacy          94 Project Athl             5.55m  
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O    O    P 
  2 Wurster, Jason            84 University O             5.50m  
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XP    O    P  XXX 
  3 Foley, David              84 Sherbrooke               5.15m  
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Filipek, Nathan           91 Edmonton Int             4.70m  
     4.50 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rehel, Wesley             82 Corsaire-Cha            J4.70m  
     4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allen, Spencer            93 Kamloops Tra            J4.70m  
     4.50 4.70 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dorion, Joshua            84 South Simcoe             4.50m  
     4.30 4.50 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Popp, Marcus              73 Unattached -            J4.50m  
     4.30 4.50 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warnock, Benjamin         85 Uwindsor Athleti         7.49m   2.1 
     7.46m(0.8) 7.28m(0.7) 7.20m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 7.49m(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
  2 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint-Lauren             7.43m   0.1 
     7.24m(1.5) 7.01m(-0.3) 7.27m(2.8) 7.43m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Stewart, Taylor           91 London Weste             7.32m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.96m(-1.4) 7.32m(1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 7.18m(-0.4) 7.30m(1.3)
  4 Mbimbe, Emmanuel          92 Tarus                   J7.32m  -0.5 
     7.32m(-0.5) 6.91m(-1.9) 7.28m(1.1) 7.20m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.12m(0.9)
  5 Gallaugher, Robert        91 Langley Must             7.23m   1.5 
     6.81m(1.1) 6.94m(-0.5) 7.07m(-0.5) 6.88m(0.7) 7.15m(1.8) 7.23m(1.5)
  6 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P             7.19m   1.2 
     6.89m(0.8) 7.16m(-0.3) 6.85m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 7.19m(1.2) 6.87m(1.2)
  7 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Take Flight              7.12m   0.2 
     6.95m(-0.3) 6.81m(-1.7) 7.06m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 6.89m(-0.2) 7.12m(0.2)
  8 Huber, Wade               85 Excel Athlet             7.07m  -1.5 
     FOUL(1.0) 7.07m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             6.99m   0.4 
     6.99m(0.4) 5.81m(-1.5) 6.81m(0.5)           
 10 Ewen, Lex                 92 Univ OF Regi             6.80m   0.9 
     6.80m(0.9) 4.36m(-0.8) FOUL(2.2)            
 11 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                  6.66m  -0.6 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.58m(-1.0) 6.66m(-0.6)           
 12 Jansen, Richard           93 York Univers             6.60m  -0.9 
     6.50m(0.7) 6.60m(-0.9) FOUL(1.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               14.86m   0.2 
     14.35m(1.1) 14.64m(0.7) 14.58m(0.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 14.86m(0.2)
  2 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                14.81m   2.1 
     FOUL(0.4) 13.56m(1.5) 14.07m(1.3) 14.36m(2.5) 14.81m(2.1) 14.29m(0.2)
  3 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C. A. Univer            14.76m   1.6 
     13.93m(0.8) 13.87m(0.6) 13.93m(-0.7) 13.26m(0.2) 14.20m(0.6) 14.76m(1.6)
  4 Jansen, Richard           93 York Univers            14.45m   0.6 
     FOUL(0.6) 13.90m(-0.1) 13.71m(2.1) 14.26m(0.5) 14.25m(-0.1) 14.45m(0.6)
  5 Dimnaku, Gezim            72 Calgary Spar            14.23m   1.7 
     FOUL(0.8) 14.23m(1.7) PASS      FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Akinola, Oyinkansola      94 Winnipeg Opt            14.11m   0.1 
     13.64m(-0.2) FOUL(0.6) 13.78m(2.4) 14.11m(0.1) 11.94m(2.6) 13.74m(1.3)
  7 Karidio, Ismael           92 Legacy Athle            13.85m   1.5 
     13.85m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 13.82m(0.2) 13.70m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Yetman, Daniel            92 Unattached N           J13.85m   3.2 
     FOUL(0.4) 13.85m(3.2) 13.58m(0.6) 13.82m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Nachilobe, Cossy          91 Saskatoon TF            13.78m  -1.6 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 13.78m(-1.6)            
 10 Saboni, Payam             92 London Weste            13.71m   1.7 
     13.23m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 13.71m(1.7)           
 11 Guenette, Jason           89 C. A. Univer            13.65m   3.4 
     13.65m(3.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7)          
 12 Bell, Riley               94 ST Thomas LE            13.39m   2.1 
     FOUL(0.7) 13.39m(2.1) 13.31m(1.2)            
 13 Ancheta, Kyle             94 Fredericton             12.01m   2.5 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.01m(2.5) FOUL(0.4)            
 -- Bruce, Jordan             94 Halifast Ath              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) x             
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached -            20.60m  
      FOUL  19.33m  20.60m  FOUL  20.09m  FOUL
  2 Rodhe, Justin             84 Unattached B            18.64m  
      18.64m  FOUL  FOUL  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Khan, Umar                89 York Univers            17.67m  
      16.71m  17.20m  16.44m  17.67m  17.42m  16.98m
  4 Parker, Sullivan          93 Unattached B            16.95m  
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  16.81m
  5 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An  91 Sherbrooke              16.79m  
      16.79m  16.37m  16.11m  16.30m  FOUL  16.73m
  6 Young, Jordan             93 Unattached -            16.73m  
      15.89m  16.73m  FOUL  16.19m  15.91m  FOUL
  7 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York Univers            16.64m  
      14.96m  16.32m  16.38m  15.99m  16.64m  FOUL
  8 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Weste            15.76m  
      FOUL  15.62m  15.76m  15.62m  15.56m  FOUL
  9 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             15.66m  
      FOUL  15.66m  15.39m         
 10 Skeath, Jared             94 Unattached -            15.16m  
      14.91m  15.16m  FOUL         
 11 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C. A. Univer            14.71m  
      14.71m  14.54m  FOUL           
 12 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 York Univers            14.04m  
      14.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached -            54.77m  
      FOUL  53.66m  FOUL  51.66m  FOUL  54.77m
  2 Tunks, Jason              75 Unattached -            54.36m  
      54.36m  54.04m  FOUL  52.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An  91 Sherbrooke              53.46m  
      52.77m  FOUL  53.46m  52.50m  51.69m  FOUL
  4 Young, Jordan             93 Unattached -            51.96m  
      48.61m  51.96m  FOUL  49.46m  FOUL  49.42m
  5 Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached -            51.51m  
      49.01m  47.93m  FOUL  FOUL  51.51m  47.78m
  6 Karakolis, Adam           92 University O            49.53m  
      49.53m  44.70m  46.02m  FOUL  45.83m  49.19m
  7 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe           J47.84m  
      FOUL  46.93m  46.79m  FOUL  47.84m  46.35m
  8 Young, Mark               86 Unattached -           J46.09m  
      42.75m  45.68m  46.09m  45.47m  46.09m  FOUL
  9 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers           J45.33m  
      45.33m  41.30m  43.37m            
 10 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Weste           J43.10m  
      39.28m  FOUL  43.10m            
 11 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke             J41.39m  
      FOUL  41.39m  FOUL            
 12 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                J34.92m  
      FOUL  34.92m  31.85m            
 13 *talla, Xavio             82 Saint-Lauren           J48.65m  
      FOUL  47.15m  FOUL  FOUL  45.25m  48.65m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steacy, James             84 Chinook Trac            74.68m  
      72.85m  74.38m  71.89m  FOUL  74.68m  FOUL
  2 Keenan, Adam              93 Kamloops Tra            68.49m  
      65.75m  63.06m  65.92m  68.15m  68.49m  67.84m
  3 Henderson, Nolan          89 Unattached B            67.28m  
      FOUL  61.90m  65.27m  66.67m  67.28m  65.37m
  4 Novia, Daniel             89 Unattached -            66.32m  
      59.64m  60.78m  61.55m  63.59m  66.32m  FOUL
  5 Young, Jordan             93 Unattached -            65.40m  
      FOUL  61.14m  61.69m  FOUL  FOUL  65.40m
  6 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An  91 Sherbrooke              64.75m  
      FOUL  62.06m  FOUL  61.57m  64.75m  62.35m
  7 Doherty, Matthew          85 Antigonish T            63.03m  
      62.65m  FOUL  62.71m  62.34m  60.39m  63.03m
  8 Suppes, Garth             87 Chinook Trac            62.35m  
      61.50m  FOUL  62.35m  FOUL  FOUL  58.62m
  9 Lennie, Nathan            79 Uwindsor Athleti        58.84m  
      58.80m  58.84m  FOUL         
 10 Jean, Philippe            91 C. A. Univer            57.53m  
      57.53m  57.09m  55.96m         
 11 Preece, Chris             92 York Univers            57.20m  
      57.20m  52.56m  53.30m            
 -- Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached -              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dykstra, Raymond          92 Niagara Regi            78.58m  
      73.41m  72.24m  78.58m  74.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T            75.39m  
      75.39m  73.54m  73.84m  70.27m  73.41m  72.75m
  3 Nielsen, Kyle             89 Chinook Trac            74.11m  
      73.25m  73.82m  FOUL  FOUL  71.77m  74.11m
  4 Karakolis, Evan           94 Unattached -            70.54m  
      64.57m  68.12m  69.82m  65.77m  70.54m  64.30m
  5 Baird, Jared              89 Unattached N            68.91m  
      58.21m  67.08m  68.91m  68.78m  62.38m  FOUL
  6 Krzyszkowski, John        94 York Univers            66.64m  
      62.88m  64.14m  FOUL  FOUL  66.64m  61.76m
  7 Charest, Marc-Andre       92 Énergie                 60.27m  
      53.67m  FOUL  58.06m  54.69m  56.31m  60.27m
  8 Lapointe, Iain            77 Truro Lions             47.91m  
      47.84m  47.91m  46.55m  46.85m  FOUL  46.78m
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Championship
=======================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunfee, Evan              90 Racewalk Wes        1:21:57.0h  
  2 Thorne, Benjamin          93 Racewalk Wes        1:27:11.0h  
  3 Carrière, Bruno           92 Rive-Sud            1:33:08.0h  
 -- Gomez, Inaki              88 Racewalk Wes               DNF  
 -- Connolly, Creighton       88 Ontario Race                DQ   Rule 230.6 (a)
 
Men Shot Put Ambulatory F20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Josh             85 Saugeen Trac            14.06m  
      13.28m  13.47m  13.78m  14.06m  13.76m  13.46m
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adamowicz, Marek          96 Rive-Sud              43:56.0h  
  2 Cheng, Caleb              95 Strathcona L          46:00.0h  
  3 Gagné, Vincent            97 Fleur de Lys        1:01:40.0h  
 
Men 100 Meter Wheelchair T34-52-53-54-55
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q             14.52   1.9  2 
  2 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached-M             14.63   1.9  2 
  3 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke               15.75   2.0  1 
  3 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               15.75   1.9  2 
  5 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             15.81   1.9  2 
  6 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             16.36   2.0  1 
  7 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athle             17.06   2.0  1 
  8 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             17.09   1.9  2 
  9 Close, Braden             95 Cyclones Roa             17.18   2.0  1 
 10 Dewitt, Nathan            90 WC Race Seri             17.23   2.0  1 
 11 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren             17.29   1.9  2 
 12 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athle             20.50   2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Wheelchair T34-52-53-54-55
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports Q             50.45q  1 
  2 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               51.31q  1 
  3 Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke               52.12q  1 
  4 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached-M             52.57q  2 
  5 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q             53.21q  2 
  6 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions             53.62q  2 
  7 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             53.83q  2 
  8 Smyth, Tristan            86 WC Race Seri             54.21q  2 
  9 Vick, Wes                 80 Unattached -             55.49   1 
 10 Kahn, Michael             90 Cruisers Spo             58.41   2 
 11 Brown, Ben                87 Valley Athle             58.82   1 
 12 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren             59.01   1 
 13 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             59.11   2 
 14 Dewitt, Nathan            90 WC Race Seri           1:06.25   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Wheelchair T34-52-53-54-55
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakatos, Brent            80 Parasports Q             50.71  
  2 Dupont, Alexandre         85 Parasports Q             50.84  
  3 Mathieson, Colin          79 Unattached-M             51.31  
  4 Maranda, Jean-Philippe    86 Sherbrooke               53.13  
  5 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             54.69  
  6 Cassidy, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions             54.79  
  7 Smyth, Tristan            86 WC Race Seri             55.02  
 -- Soulama, Basile Niamba    73 Sherbrooke                  DQ   163.3
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Wheelchair T34-52-53-54-55
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Canada  'A'                                    3:40.70  
 -- Team Canada  'B'                                         DQ   IPC - 23.15



 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account