• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Great Lake League Meet #4

Woodstock, ON
July 30th, 2014

Licensed to London Western Track Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2014 06:12 PM
                       Great Lake League #4 - 7/30/2014                        
                                 Woodstock, ON                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botha, Charee                Lwtfc                             11.44q  0.1 
  2 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             11.51q  0.1 
  3 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    12.30      11.82q  0.1 
  4 Desousa, Tayah               Lwtfc                             12.66q  0.1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Botha, Charee                Lwtfc                  11.44      11.68  -0.3 
  2 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                  11.51      11.76  -0.3 
  3 Desousa, Tayah               Lwtfc                  12.66      12.81  -0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cox, Miranda                 Lwtfc                             35.74   NWI 
  2 Bell, Morgan                 Stl                    35.00      40.97   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tunks, Julia                 Unattached                        5.25m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ens, Kayla                   Laurel Creek           13.08      13.58q  NWI  2 
  2 Sluys, Emily                 Lwtfc                  13.22      13.61q  NWI  2 
  3 Magoffin, Katy               Woodstock Legion       12.88      14.21q -3.6  1 
  4 Ryder, Makenna               Laurel Creek           14.67      14.29q  NWI  2 
  5 Beynen, Marissa              Woodstock Legion       13.45      14.74q  NWI  2 
  6 Langford, Jade               UWTC                   13.55      14.89q -3.6  1 
  7 Smith, Tea                   Guelph Track and       14.50      15.33   NWI  2 
  8 Crew, Valerie                Woodstock Legion       14.23      16.08  -3.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ens, Kayla                   Laurel Creek           13.58      13.70  -1.3 
  2 Sluys, Emily                 Lwtfc                  13.61      13.75  -1.3 
  3 Magoffin, Katy               Woodstock Legion       14.21      14.11  -1.3 
  4 Beynen, Marissa              Woodstock Legion       14.74      14.85  -1.3 
  5 Langford, Jade               UWTC                   14.89      15.01  -1.3 
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Juliette             Laurel Creek         3:50.00    4:09.20  
  2 Ault, Ainsley                Lwtfc                4:34.00    4:55.21   45521
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Langford, Jade               UWTC                   32.10      34.22  -0.8 
  2 Crew, Valerie                Woodstock Legion       38.45      37.70  -0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magoffin, Katy               Woodstock Legion                  8.30m  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saboni, Pantea               Stl                    49.20      50.52  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                BRNT                  11.65m     12.52m  
  2 Dejardins, Morgan            Lwtfc                            12.34m  
  3 Hertner, Christina           Lwtfc                            11.51m  
  4 Okutinyang, Achi             University Alumn                 11.28m  
  5 Beynen, Marissa              Woodstock Legion                  7.84m  
  6 Langford, Jade               Woodstock Legion                  6.52m  
 
Women Javelin Throw F43
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson Walker, Madison       Lwtfc                            14.52m  
      13.53m  FOUL  12.64m  14.52m  12.79m  14.04m
 
Women Javelin Throw 500g Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kennady             Stl                              33.11m  
      31.48m  32.88m  26.70m  29.10m  32.99m  33.11m
  2 Taylor, Holly                BRNT                             32.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.02m  30.30m  28.45m  FOUL
  3 Hertner, Christina           Lwtfc                            28.78m  
      28.05m  FOUL  27.53m  25.92m  28.55m  28.78m
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Stephanie            Lwtfc                            19.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Tessa              BRNT                   12.56      13.07q -1.8  2 
  2 Smith, Nicole                Laurel Creek           12.69      13.09q -1.8  2 
  3 Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                  13.00      13.21q -3.3  3 
  4 Darmon, Kelsi                Guelph Track and       12.65      13.25q -3.3  3 
  5 Gauthier, Annie              Laurel Creek           12.78      13.27q -0.9  1 
  6 Meyerink, Ali                Guelph Track and       12.64      13.32q -3.3  3 
  7 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athletics       15.00      13.37  -0.9  1 
  8 Kennedy, Alie                Stl                    12.80      13.65  -0.9  1 
  9 Okutingyang, Adian           Border City                       13.78  -0.9  1 
 10 Wilson Walker, Madison       Lwtfc                             19.73  -3.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Tessa              BRNT                   13.07      12.93  -1.6 
  2 Darmon, Kelsi                Guelph Track and       13.25      13.02  -1.6 
  3 Smith, Nicole                Laurel Creek           13.09      13.07  -1.6 
  4 Meyerink, Ali                Guelph Track and       13.32      13.08  -1.6 
  5 Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                  13.21      13.13  -1.6 
  6 Gauthier, Annie              Laurel Creek           13.27      13.16  -1.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bickle, Kate                 UWTC                   39.80      40.55   1 
  2 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                   41.00      42.41   1 
  3 Dennome, Mackenzie           Laurel Creek           45.28      44.05   1 
  4 Smith, Nicole                Laurel Creek           44.21      44.64   1 
  5 Morgan, McKenzie             Laurel Creek           48.41      46.47   2 
  6 Ryder, Mackenna              Laurel Creek           47.33      47.01   2 
  7 Crowther, Ireland            Lwtfc                             48.93   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desousa, Corina              Laurel Creek         5:30.00    5:38.63  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bickle, Kate                 UWTC                   59.87    1:03.52  
  2 Shaw, Stephanie              Guelph Track and     1:04.00    1:04.42  
  3 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                 1:04.00    1:07.07  
  4 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athletics     1:15.00    1:19.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guelph Track and Field Club  'A'                               50.54  
  2 Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                            51.10  
  3 London Western Track and Field  'D'                            53.01  
  4 Woodstock Legion Athletic Club  'A'                            58.09  
  5 London Western Track and Field  'C'                            58.91  
     1)                                 2) France, Sarah                  
     3) Marton, Gabrielle               4)                                
 
Women High Jump Jump Off Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marton, Gabrielle            Lwtfc                             1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Grala, Emilia                Project Athletic                  1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Branderhorst, Emily          STFC                              1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jarvis, Holly                Woodstock Legion                  1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harttrup, Lidsay             Laurel Creek                      1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Reipert, Kirsten             Laurel Creek                      1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athletics                  1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XPP 
  7 Semkowski, Sarah             Lwtfc                             1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bujnowski, Kristen           Lwtfc                             1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Smyth, Kenzie                Stl                    1.35m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Tessa              BRNT                   3.00m      2.90mq 
  2 Magoffin, Katy               Woodstock Legion                  2.75mq 
  3 Hill, Margaret               Lwtfc                             2.60mq 
  4 Andersen, Emma               Lwtfc                             2.45mq 
 -- Simpson, Jessica             Lwtfc                                NH  
 -- Kennedy, Alie                Stl                    2.80m         NH  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejardins, Morgan            Lwtfc                            35.28m  
  2 Wilhelm, Riley               Sarnia Athletics                 34.83m  
  3 Hertner, Christina           Lwtfc                            29.09m  
  4 Nino, Deborah                Guelph Track and                 27.37m  
  5 Okutinyang, Achi             University Alumn                 24.98m  
  6 Taylor, Holly                BRNT                  26.02m     23.50m  
  7 Gibson, Stephanie            Lwtfc                            22.28m  
  8 Tunks, Julia                 Unattached                       15.50m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michailidis, Wesley          Lwtfc                             11.32q  NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shi, Tony                    Laurel Creek           12.20      12.54q  NWI 
  2 Ballantyne, Devonte          Lwtfc                             12.61q  NWI 
  3 Falco, Tim                   Laurel Creek                      12.75q  NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shi, Tony                    Laurel Creek           27.60      28.39  -3.8 
  2 Taylor, Shane                Stl                    30.00      31.49  -3.8 
  3 Szasz, Thomas                Woodstock Legion                  32.20  -3.8 
  3 Parker, Noah                 Woodstock Legion       28.45      32.20  -3.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manning, Jarret              Stl                    45.30      44.83  
  2 Bauman, Caleb                Laurel Creek           46.10      46.71  
  3 Jones, Noah                  Laurel Creek           45.00      47.51  
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              Lwtfc                            13.58m  
  2 Hedges, Colin                University Alumn                 11.44m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin             Lwtfc                            43.65m  
  2 Bujnowski, Mark              Lwtfc                            38.68m  
  3 Fraggis, Jake                Lwtfc                            36.84m  
  4 Hedges, Colin                University Alumn                 33.30m  
 
Men Javelin Throw F38
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael           Lwtfc                            22.91m  
      19.75m  20.67m  22.91m  FOUL  22.17m  22.36m
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoneveld, Liam             Lwtfc                            36.31m  
      36.31m  34.41m  FOUL  33.54m  28.52m  31.71m
  2 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                              26.15m  
      22.56m  24.14m  23.12m  22.39m  26.15m  22.37m
 
Men Javelin Throw 700g Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraggis, Jake                Lwtfc                            48.09m  
      47.55m  46.70m  FOUL  48.09m  47.93m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Ken                Lwtfc                            13.27m  
  2 Graham, Liam                 Lwtfc                            12.52m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Liam                 Lwtfc                            39.25m  
  2 Trudgeon, Ken                Lwtfc                            32.58m  
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tunks, Jason                 Unattached                       53.60m  
  2 Thompson, Blake              South Simcoe Duf      50.47m     49.10m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annett, Tyler                Sarnia Athletics       11.00      11.13q  NWI  3 
  2 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   10.88      11.46q -2.9  1 
  3 Giorgi, Mike                 Sarnia Athletics       11.00      11.48q  NWI  5 
  4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   10.95      11.73q -1.8  2 
  5 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                   11.21      11.82q  NWI  3 
  6 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   11.30      11.84q -1.8  2 
  7 Adams, Brandon               Lwtfc                             11.85   NWI  3 
  8 Poirier, Stefan              Lwtfc                  11.00      11.86  -2.4  4 
  9 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                   11.61      12.24   NWI  3 
 10 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan           BRNT                   11.65      12.28  -2.4  4 
 11 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                             12.41  -2.4  4 
 12 Stewart, Jaurez              BRNT                   11.78      12.42   NWI  5 
 13 Borsi, Robert                Supreme Athletic                  12.69  -1.8  2 
 14 Thomas, Juwon                Laurel Creek                      12.72   NWI  5 
 15 Manning, Jarret              Stl                    12.50      12.96   NWI  5 
 16 Kidd, David                  Unattached                        13.12  -2.4  4 
 17 Johnstone, Michael           Lwtfc                             15.12   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   11.46      11.24  -1.4 
  1 Giorgi, Mike                 Sarnia Athletics       11.48      11.24  -1.4 
  3 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   11.73      11.34  -1.4 
  4 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   11.84      11.66  -1.4 
  5 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                   11.82      11.74  -1.4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              UWTC                   35.70      35.41   1 
  2 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                   35.50      35.82   1 
  3 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            UWTC                   36.80      36.49   1 
  4 Stewart, Jaurez              BRNT                              37.51   2 
  5 Mazuraitis, Andrew           Guelph Track and                  38.14   2 
  6 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                   38.00      38.38   2 
  7 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan           BRNT                              39.11   2 
  8 Falco, Tim                   Laurel Creek                      39.21   2 
  9 MacNeill, Matthew            Lwtfc                             40.06   2 
 10 Manuel, Alex                 UWTC                   37.50      40.29   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meadows, Nathaniel           UWTC                 4:35.00    4:31.81  
  2 Huynh, Philip                Laurel Creek                    4:45.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waterloo Track Club  'A'                            42.00      43.44  
  2 London Western Track and Field  'A'                            49.97  
     1) MacNeill, Matthew               2) Michailidis, Wesley            
     3) Ballantyne, Devonte             4) McLeod, Austin                 
  3 St. Thomas Legion Tfc  'A'                                     51.36  
     1) Smyth, Tanner                   2) Taylor, Shane                  
     3) Bell, Hayden                    4) Manning, Jarret                
 -- Laurel Creek Track and Field C  'A'                               DQ  
 
Men High Jump Jump Off Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                   1.85m      1.85m  
  2 Dobransky, Simon             Lwtfc                             1.80m  
  3 Salomons, Cody               Lwtfc                             1.75m  
  4 Schoneveld, Liam             Woodstock Legion                  1.70m  
  5 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                             1.65m  
  5 McLeod, Austin               Lwtfc                             1.65m  
  5 Bell, Hayden                 Stl                    1.65m      1.65m  
  8 Smyth, Tanner                Stl                    1.70m      1.55m  
  9 Medeiros, Jackson            Stl                    1.45m      1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knechtel, Sam                Lwtfc                             3.35mq 
  2 Parker, Noah                 Woodstock Legion                  2.90mq 
  2 Whitmore, Shane              Lwtfc                             2.90mq 
  2 Moore, Eric                  Lwtfc                             2.90mq 
 -- Anderson, Brian              Unattached                           NH  
 -- Page, Brett                  Lwtfc                                NH  
 -- Christopher, Nick            Lwtfc                                NH  
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christodoulou, Will          Lwtfc                            55.86m  
      FOUL  50.22m  54.35m  51.62m  53.75m  55.86m
  2 Borsi, Robert                Supreme Athletic                 49.94m  
      FOUL  48.55m  48.05m  46.70m  49.94m  48.33m
  3 Ewart, Max                   Lwtfc                            41.71m  
      41.44m  40.91m  40.27m  41.71m  40.23m  36.18m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.