• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NBIAA (New Brunswick High School) Championships

Rexton, NB
June 7th, 2014

2014 NBIAA Provincial - 07/06/2014                       
                            Championnats ASINB 2014                            
                                    Rexton                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marilyne Nowlan              Clément-Cormier        14.31      13.85Q -2.9  2 
  2 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury H           13.55      13.95Q -4.9  1 
  3 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton            13.92      14.26Q -4.3  3 
  4 Emily Whitcomb               Saint John H           13.75      13.96q -2.9  2 
  5 Jane Stevens                 Rothesay Net           14.09      14.51q -4.3  3 
  6 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac            14.49      14.56q -2.9  2 
  7 Erin Brennan                 Carleton Nor           14.32      14.56  -4.9  1 
  8 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst               14.63      14.63  -4.3  3 
  9 Camille Richard              Mathieu-Martin         14.46      14.66  -4.9  1 
 10 Pamela Gionet                Nepisiguit             14.70      14.72  -2.9  2 
 11 Carrie Hicks                 Petitcodiac            14.88      14.87  -2.9  2 
 12 Lola O\'Reilly               MacNaughton            14.92      15.00  -4.3  3 
 13 Hannah Kinnie                MacNaughton            14.91      15.11  -4.3  3 
 14 Gracie Gottschalk            Oromocto Hig           14.70      15.13  -4.9  1 
 15 Leah Crossley                Fredericton            14.73      15.21  -4.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury H           13.95      13.48  -3.1   9   
  2 Marilyne Nowlan              Clément-Cormier        13.85      13.93  -3.1   7   
  3 Emily Whitcomb               Saint John H           13.96      14.14  -3.1   6   
  4 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton            14.26      14.15  -3.1   5   
  5 Jane Stevens                 Rothesay Net           14.51      14.19  -3.1   4   
  6 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac            14.56      14.73  -3.1   3   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury H           27.61      27.95  -2.5  3   9   
  2 Emily Whitcomb               Saint John H           28.10      28.77  -2.5  3   7   
  3 Olivia Malone                Tantramar              28.87      28.86  -2.5  3   6   
  4 Marilyne Nowlan              Clément-Cormier        29.51      28.88  -2.5  3   5   
  5 Karina May                   MacNaughton            31.18      29.23  -1.6  2   4   
  6 Camille Richard              Mathieu-Martin         29.60      29.68  -2.5  3   3   
  7 Lola O\'Reilly               MacNaughton            30.65      29.95  -1.6  2   2   
  8 Olivia Cull                  École Samuel           31.25      30.06  -1.6  1   1   
  9 Anne-Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             31.26      30.70  -1.6  1 
 10 Gracie Gottschalk            Oromocto Hig           30.58      30.72  -1.6  2 
 11 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst               30.31      30.98  -1.6  2 
 12 Marley Anderson              Fredericton            31.18      31.19  -1.6  1 
 13 Tamika Bergeron              Marie-Gaétan           30.24      31.48  -1.6  2 
 14 Emma Thorne                  Hampton High           31.65      31.85  -1.6  1 
 15 Pamela Gionet                Nepisiguit             31.38      31.93  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 76cm 30" JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi VH           52.97      52.39   2   9   
  2 Danielle Dumouchel           École Samuel           54.50      52.71   2   7   
  3 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law              54.98      53.70   2   6   
  4 Kelsey Gill                  James M Hill           56.13      54.22   2   5   
  5 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée              55.60      54.28   2   4   
  6 Ashley Murray                Saint John H           55.24      54.35   2   3   
  7 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law              56.91      55.84   1   2   
  8 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law              56.42      56.20   1   1   
  9 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton            58.74      57.64   1 
 10 Lauren Henderson             Miramichi VH           58.69      58.34   1 
 11 Samantha Graham              Saint John H           60.32      58.78   1 
 12 Laura Bonga                  Saint John H           62.33      58.93   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Malone                Tantramar              63.74      62.32   3   9   
  2 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton            66.86      66.85   3   7   
  3 Emily Whitcomb               Saint John H           67.02      67.24   3   6   
  4 Dominique Steeves            Mathieu-Martin         67.00      68.18   3   5   
  5 Leanne Jardine               James M Hill           72.62      70.36   2   4   
  6 Sarah Mouland                Riverview              71.03      71.02   3   3   
  7 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law              72.72      71.39   2   2   
  8 Julia Smalley                L'Odyssée              72.63      72.20   2   1   
  9 Emilee Hoellwarth            Saint John H           71.35      72.42   2 
 10 Emilie Cormier               Nepisiguit             71.17      72.73   3 
 11 Sara McCafferty              Miramichi VH           74.29      72.89   1 
 12 Emma Thorne                  Hampton High           73.41      73.89   2 
 13 Alexis Harvey                St Malachy's           73.89      77.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hall                 Fredericton          2:28.90    2:27.46    9   
  2 Sophie Pereira               Nepisiguit           2:32.13    2:27.98    7   
  3 Jane Stevens                 Rothesay Net         2:36.96    2:31.41    6   
  4 Danielle Dumouchel           École Samuel         2:30.75    2:32.91    5   
  5 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton          2:33.86    2:36.41    4   
  6 Maude Cyr-Deschênes          Cité des Jeu         2:40.74    2:40.13    3   
  7 Charly Bonga                 Saint John H         2:41.05    2:40.68    2   
  8 Ariane Sonier                W.-A.-Losier         2:53.25    2:41.46    1   
  9 Michelle Landry              Mgr M-F-R            2:46.34    2:43.35  
 10 Sara McCafferty              Miramichi VH         2:53.89    2:44.85  
 11 Alyssa Besharah              Oromocto Hig         2:41.15    2:46.23  
 12 Maggie Oliver                Saint John H         2:48.19    2:47.53  
 13 Julia Smalley                L'Odyssée            2:51.55    2:49.10  
 14 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton          2:50.86    2:50.21  
 15 Emma Septon                  Miramichi VH         2:53.71    2:50.73  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi VH         5:05.67    5:01.52    9   
  2 Sophie Pereira               Nepisiguit           5:15.09    5:05.73    7   
  3 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton          5:16.27    5:06.57    6   
  4 Danielle Dumouchel           École Samuel         5:23.42    5:17.40    5   
  5 Alicia Henry                 Riverview            5:35.27    5:23.28    4   
  6 Simone Delaney               Hampton High         5:51.00    5:29.84    3   
  7 Maggie Oliver                Saint John H         5:36.14    5:32.61    2   
  8 Charly Bonga                 Saint John H         5:34.66    5:34.13    1   
  9 Laura Bonga                  Saint John H         5:39.87    5:34.92  
 10 Laure Lebreton               W.-A.-Losier         5:54.81    5:35.35  
 11 Michelle Landry              Mgr M-F-R            5:49.36    5:40.90  
 12 Caroline Burpee              Woodstock Hi         5:55.37    5:44.73  
 13 Robyn McLean                 Bathurst             5:48.95    5:48.43  
 14 Emma Septon                  Miramichi VH         5:52.79    5:54.49  
 15 Katie Kyle                   Sussex Regio         5:54.05    6:05.52  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi VH        10:52.59   11:01.93    9   
  2 Alyssa Besharah              Oromocto Hig        11:35.50   11:34.61    7   
  3 Charly Bonga                 Saint John H        12:11.92   11:42.34    6   
  4 Simone Delaney               Hampton High        12:00.71   11:45.01    5   
  5 Alicia Henry                 Riverview           11:49.35   11:50.63    4   
  6 Laura Bonga                  Saint John H        12:06.60   11:56.85    3   
  7 Maude Cyr-Deschênes          Cité des Jeu        11:53.36   12:01.53    2   
  8 Megan Couturier              MacNaughton         12:12.20   12:05.93    1   
  9 Maggie Oliver                Saint John H        11:58.53   12:10.41  
 10 Jana Giles                   Moncton High        12:27.20   12:24.42  
 11 Robyn McLean                 Bathurst            12:35.11   12:29.90  
 12 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton         12:48.22   12:50.90  
 13 Gabrielle Steylen            MacNaughton         12:49.63   13:18.66  
 14 Shaelynn Grant               McAdam High         13:40.27   13:30.70  
 15 Abbey Evans                  Leo Hayes Hi        13:52.87   13:47.17  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR (9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Erin Brennan                 Carleton Nor           15.09      14.38  -2.5  3   9   
  2 Ashley Murray                Saint John H           14.61      14.78  -2.5  3   7    14.772
  3 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton            14.79      14.78  -2.5  3   6    14.776
  4 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac            14.86      14.96  -2.5  3   5   
  5 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law              16.07      15.15  -2.2  1   4   
  6 Tamika Bergeron              Marie-Gaétan           14.68      15.54  -2.5  3   3   
  7 Natascha Wilz                J.M.A.                 15.91      15.69  -3.0  2   2   
  8 Samantha Graham              Saint John H           15.81      15.79  -3.0  2   1   
  9 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée              16.23      16.08  -3.0  2 
 10 Jane Stevens                 Rothesay Net           15.59      16.17  -3.0  2 
 11 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law              16.32      16.31  -2.2  1 
 12 Anne-Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             15.00      16.35  -2.5  3 
 13 Kelsey Gill                  James M Hill           16.77      16.49  -2.2  1 
 14 Allyson Williamson           J.M.A.                 17.53      17.02  -2.2  1 
 15 Gracie Gottschalk            Oromocto Hig           16.49      17.08  -2.2  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        55.42   1   9   
  2 Saint John High School                                         56.77   1   7   
  3 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       58.07   3   6   
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                         58.26   2   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                                          59.00   1   4   
     1) Brooke Murphy 16                2) Brooke Augustine 15            
     3) Courtney Hibbert 15             4) Brianna Forbes 15              
  6 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      59.20   2   3   
  7 Tantramar Regional High  'B'                                   59.34   3   2   
  8 École Sec. Nepisiguit                                          59.64   3   1   
  9 Hampton High School                                            60.11   2 
 10 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier  'B'                                  60.22   1 
 11 Marie-Gaétane                                                  60.74   2 
 12 Miramichi Valley High                                          60.87   3 
 13 Riverview High School                                          61.13   3 
 14 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          62.49   2 
 15 Moncton High School                                            64.05   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:39.80   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:43.63   2   7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                        4:46.64   2   6   
     1) Brooke Murphy 16                2) Brooke Augustine 15            
     3) Courtney Hibbert 15             4) Brianna Forbes 15              
  4 Miramichi Valley High                                        4:49.63   2   5   
  5 Riverview High School                                        4:57.51   1   4   
  6 Tantramar Regional High                                      4:58.13   1   3   
  7 James M. Hill Memorial                                       4:58.76   1   2   
  8 Hampton High School                                          4:59.26   1   1   
  9 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    5:00.18   1 
 10 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     5:00.84   2 
 11 Marie-Gaétane                                                5:19.89   1 
 
Girls High Jump JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac            1.30m      1.39m    9   
  2 Erin Brennan                 Carleton Nor           1.30m      1.37m    7   
  3 Anne-Julie Violette          Nepisiguit             1.30m     J1.37m    6   
  4 Ashley Murray                Saint John H           1.30m      1.30m    4.50
  4 Jessica Green                Riverview              1.30m      1.30m    4.50
  6 Emmarae Murphy               Petitcodiac            1.30m     J1.30m    3   
 
Girls Long Jump JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law              4.46m      4.65m   2.2   9   
  2 Gabrielle Nowlan             Clément-Cormier        4.24m      4.48m   3.7   7   
  3 Tamika Bergeron              Marie-Gaétan           4.09m      4.27m   1.8   6   
  4 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi VH           4.25m     J4.27m   2.5   5   
  5 Leah Crossley                Fredericton            4.19m      4.05m   1.1   4   
  6 Dominique Steeves            Mathieu-Martin         4.07m      4.01m   2.0   3   
  7 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst               4.19m      3.97m   1.8   2   
  8 Taylor Price                 Leo Hayes Hi           3.72m      3.76m   1.9   1   
  9 Sarah Nicholson              Saint John H           3.75m      3.74m   2.2 
 10 Caitlyn Killam               J.M.A.                 3.92m      3.62m   3.2 
 11 Stevie-Rae Demerchant        Canterbury H           3.66m      3.52m   1.6 
 12 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law              3.94m      3.48m   1.6 
 13 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton            4.09m      3.43m   4.3 
 14 Janelle Bélanger St-Pier     Marie-Gaétan           3.51m      3.30m   0.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law              7.57m      8.92m   4.7   9   
  2 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law              7.78m      8.27m   2.4   7   
  3 Savannah Ross                Rothesay Net           7.61m      8.12m   3.9   6   
  4 Monique Francis              Miramichi VH           7.00m      8.08m   5.2   5   
  5 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law              8.20m      8.05m   1.9   4   
  6 Emily Fitzpatrick            James M Hill           7.72m      8.00m   3.4   3   
 -- Chloé Richard                École Samuel           5.94m         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve Noël                Nepisiguit             8.71m      9.37m    9   
  2 Jessika Lepage               Roland-Pépin           8.70m      9.03m    7   
  3 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi VH           8.44m      8.59m    6   
  4 Mallory Knox                 Saint John H           8.30m      8.51m    5   
  5 Celeste Marney               Rothesay Hig           8.29m      8.38m    4   
  6 Angelica Owen                Bonar Law              7.19m      8.27m    3   
  7 Rachelle Haché               École Carref           8.08m      7.88m    2   
  8 Mélissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin         8.01m      7.86m    1   
  9 Olivia Rickets               Saint John H           7.88m      7.67m  
 10 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law              7.27m      7.42m  
 11 Darrah Chambers              Miramichi VH           7.27m      7.22m  
 12 Taylor Price                 Leo Hayes Hi           7.08m      7.20m  
 13 Sarah Cusack                 Saint John H           7.28m      6.96m  
 14 Alexis Harvey                St Malachy's           7.02m      6.53m  
 15 Véronique Cyr                Marie-Gaétan           6.50m      6.29m  
 16 Stevie-Rae Demerchant        Canterbury H           6.57m      5.60m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve Noël                Nepisiguit            31.62m     35.57m    9   
  2 Véronique Cyr                Marie-Gaétan          16.87m     21.59m    7   
  3 Olivia Rickets               Saint John H          20.76m     21.26m    6   
  4 Janie Banville               Marie-Gaétan          18.22m     21.24m    5   
  5 MacKenzie Warman             Bonar Law             17.65m     20.92m    4   
  6 Corrine Donovan              Rothesay Hig          17.94m     20.03m    3   
  7 Mallory Knox                 Saint John H          20.18m     19.77m    2   
  8 Rachelle Haché               École Carref          25.18m     19.22m    1   
  9 Danaé Martin                 Clément-Cormier       18.90m     19.03m  
 10 Gabrielle Desjardins         Marie-Gaétan          18.85m     18.27m  
 11 Monique Francis              Miramichi VH          19.54m     18.26m  
 12 Kayla McIntyre               McAdam High           18.78m     18.17m  
 13 Selena Gaudreault            Tantramar             18.08m     17.60m  
 14 Audrianna Bryanton           McAdam High           19.64m     16.58m  
 15 Lauren Green                 James M Hill          18.48m     15.48m  
 16 Amy Leger                    L.-J.-R               19.06m      9.86m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mélissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin        34.28m     37.58m    9   
  2 Sarah Cusack                 Saint John H          29.93m     28.17m    7   
  3 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law             23.23m     28.03m    6   
  4 Sara-Eve Noël                Nepisiguit            22.85m     26.96m    5   
  5 Jannick Hébert               Mgr M-F-R             26.17m     26.43m    4   
  6 Lauren Green                 James M Hill          24.61m     25.92m    3   
  7 Audrianna Bryanton           McAdam High           25.49m     25.80m    2   
  8 Megali Marsh                 Bonar Law             20.35m     23.88m    1   
  9 Rachelle McAllister          Cambridge             21.35m     20.45m  
 10 Kayla McIntyre               McAdam High           19.34m     19.62m  
 11 Marley Anderson              Fredericton           22.11m     18.60m  
 12 Jessika Lepage               Roland-Pépin          25.43m     17.47m  
 13 Leah Crossley                Fredericton           21.69m     17.03m  
 14 Brittany Young               McAdam High           22.13m     17.02m  
 15 Mallory Knox                 Saint John H          18.14m     16.99m  
 -- Alyson Savard                Oromocto Hig          17.71m         ND  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shawna McKay                 Trimble                27.10      26.83  -2.0  3   9   
  2 Nadia Wysote                 Sugarloaf              28.41      28.28  -2.0  3   7   
  3 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier        28.37      28.46  -2.0  3   6   
  4 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           28.23      28.92  -2.0  3   5   
  5 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay Hig           28.56      29.06  -2.0  3   4   
  6 Sarah Doak                   James M Hill           29.59      29.35  -2.0  3   3   
  7 Samantha Rogers              J.M.A.                 31.08      30.15  -2.4  2   2   
  8 Christine Sonier             W.-A.-Losier           31.77      30.55  -2.4  2   1   
  9 Cassie Costello              Fredericton            30.75      30.82  -2.4  2 
 10 Jamie Ward                   Fredericton            31.37      31.28  -1.5  1 
 11 Emily Funk                   Oromocto Hig           31.16      31.32  -2.4  2 
 12 Olivia Steeves               Petitcodiac            32.33      31.84  -1.5  1 
 13 Natalie Gatien               Saint John H           32.01      32.19  -1.5  1 
 14 Chelsea Sharp                Hampton High           33.39      33.20  -1.5  1 
 15 Sam Crook                    Oromocto Hig           34.60      34.28  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nadia Wysote                 Sugarloaf              63.21      62.16   2   9   
  2 Sarah Doak                   James M Hill           63.91      63.38   2   7   
  3 Shedlyne Bélanger            Marie-Gaétan           68.84      68.74   2   6   
  4 Cassie Costello              Fredericton            69.05      69.52   2   5   
  5 Olivia Steeves               Petitcodiac            71.54      70.60   2   4   
  6 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law              75.58      72.52   1   3   
  7 Olivia Goucher               Saint John H           76.30      73.41   1   2   
  8 Noella Doiron                Miramichi VH           76.28      73.53   1   1   
  9 Laura Perry                  Bonar Law              79.29      75.55   1 
 10 Sarah Fanjoy                 Petitcodiac            78.81      76.11   1 
 11 Morgan Joseph                Bonar Law              79.50      76.50   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawna McKay                 Trimble                13.64      13.25Q -2.7  3 
  2 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier        14.03      13.75Q -1.5  2 
  3 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay Hig           13.95      14.01Q -2.1  1 
  4 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           14.13      13.84q -1.5  2 
  5 Molly Jenkins                Hampton High           14.36      14.22q -2.7  3 
  6 Samantha McLaughlin          W.-A.-Losier           14.69      14.30q -1.5  2 
  7 Noémie Chiasson              W.-A.-Losier           14.60      14.42  -1.5  2 
  8 Rosalind Keyes               Rothesay Hig           15.05      14.76  -1.5  2 
  9 Sarah McGeachy               Fredericton            14.72      14.79  -2.1  1 
 10 Samantha Rogers              J.M.A.                 15.02      14.81  -2.1  1 
 11 Tara Beyea                   Fredericton            14.50      14.96  -2.7  3 
 12 Christine Sonier             W.-A.-Losier           15.14      15.16  -2.7  3 
 13 Emily Funk                   Oromocto Hig           14.88      15.20  -2.7  3 
 14 Natalie Gatien               Saint John H           14.59      15.23  -2.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawna McKay                 Trimble                13.25      13.36  -1.9   9   
  2 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier        13.75      13.84  -1.9   7   
  3 Emily Carr                   Hampton High           13.84      13.95  -1.9   6   
  4 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay Hig           14.01      13.96  -1.9   5   
  5 Molly Jenkins                Hampton High           14.22      14.40  -1.9   4   
  6 Samantha McLaughlin          W.-A.-Losier           14.30      14.41  -1.9   3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clare McGrath                Woodstock Hi         2:21.77    2:21.68    9   
  2 Taylor Dunn                  Fredericton          2:28.09    2:22.80    7   
  3 Leah Macaulay                Fredericton          2:25.09    2:25.43    6   
  4 Alexondra Kiely              Fredericton          2:37.54    2:30.68    5   
  5 Nadia Wysote                 Sugarloaf            2:47.31    2:36.82    4   
  6 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H         2:44.70    2:39.31    3   
  7 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A.               2:56.43    2:44.67    2   
  8 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton          2:54.56    2:46.71    1   
  9 Norah Emerson                Saint John H         2:59.17    2:57.94  
 10 Sydney Schofield             Miramichi VH         3:10.93    3:04.14  
 11 Erin Bethune                 Hampton High         3:08.45    3:04.94  
 12 Morgan Joseph                Bonar Law            3:14.64    3:08.10  
 13 Shae Scully                  Bonar Law            3:12.67    3:08.72  
 14 Brittany Lirette             Moncton High         3:21.18    3:11.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clare McGrath                Woodstock Hi         4:53.42    4:52.33    9   
  2 Taylor Dunn                  Fredericton          4:59.37    4:54.85    7   
  3 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H         5:26.87    5:16.36    6   
  4 Katey Altman                 Oromocto Hig         5:28.70    5:28.08    5   
  5 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton          5:53.67    5:45.05    4   
  6 Norah Emerson                Saint John H         5:56.75    5:48.04    3   
  7 Alexi Noble                  Harvey High          5:58.95    5:53.24    2   
  8 Catherine Evans              Tantramar            6:02.53    5:57.63    1   
  9 Sydney Schofield             Miramichi VH         6:26.98    6:08.78  
 10 Erin Bethune                 Hampton High         6:19.89    6:12.79  
 11 Shuanglian Kissick           Tantramar            6:47.21    6:29.98  
 12 Shae Scully                  Bonar Law            6:45.99    6:32.84  
 13 Jenna Daigle                 Bonar Law            6:52.67    6:45.87  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Arsenault             Saint John H        11:50.63   11:16.14    9   
  2 Carol-Ann MacDonald          Moncton High        11:58.77   11:45.52    7   
  3 Katey Altman                 Oromocto Hig        12:11.19   12:08.88    6   
  4 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton         12:48.44   12:42.32    5   
  5 Norah Emerson                Saint John H        13:51.37   13:23.58    4   
  6 Sydney Schofield             Miramichi VH        13:52.58   13:51.97    3   
  7 Shae Scully                  Bonar Law           14:37.02   14:31.22    2   
  8 Micah Carruthers             Bonar Law           15:32.62   15:43.54    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sydney MacDonald             Miramichi VH           17.68      16.27  -2.2  2   9   
  2 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John H           17.31      17.59  -2.2  2   7   
  3 Tiffany Hibbert              Bonar Law              17.76      18.05  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law              19.43      18.13  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay Hig           18.13      19.78  -2.2  2   4   
  6 Jenny Steinmann              Bonar Law              21.02      21.71  -2.9  1   3   
  7 Megan Lord                   Carleton Nor           22.32      21.89  -2.9  1   2   
  8 Taylor Wood                  MacNaughton            22.06      22.37  -2.9  1   1   
  9 Emily Atwell                 Saint John H           21.89      23.86  -2.9  1 
 10 Kate McPherson               MacNaughton            26.15      27.30  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John H           68.31      69.16   2   9   
  2 Alexondra Kiely              Fredericton            74.00      71.36   2   7   
  3 Tiffany Hibbert              Bonar Law              72.88      74.65   2   6   
  4 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A.                 79.75      77.25   2   5   
  5 Annie Cowan                  Miramichi VH           77.99      78.45   2   4   
  6 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law              79.88      79.75   2   3   
  7 Laura Perry                  Bonar Law            1:21.61    1:21.77   1   2   
  8 Noella Doiron                Miramichi VH         1:24.94    1:21.99   1   1   
  9 Emily Atwell                 Saint John H         1:32.37    1:30.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        56.12   2   9   
  2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                                       57.23   1   7   
  3 Saint John High School                                         57.97   2   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                          58.21   2   5   
     1) Tiffany Hibbert 18              2) Drea Forbes 17                 
     3) Shae Scully 17                  4) Laura Perry 18                 
  5 Miramichi Valley High                                          58.24   1   4   
  6 Hampton High School                                            58.72   1   3   
  7 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      60.81   1   2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:25.57    9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:47.82    7   
  3 Moncton High School                                          5:04.24    6   
  4 Hampton High School                                          5:06.08    5   
  5 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    5:07.44    4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        5:07.62    3   
     1) Tiffany Hibbert 18              2) Drea Forbes 17                 
     3) Shae Scully 17                  4) Laura Perry 18                 
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier        1.35m      1.40m    9   
  2 Audrey Lanteigne             W.-A.-Losier           1.35m     J1.40m    7   
  3 Lezly McAllister             Dalhousie              1.35m      1.35m    6   
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John H           4.83m      5.11m   2.1   9   
  2 Isabelle Morris              École Carref           4.90m      4.74m   0.9   7   
  3 Sydney MacDonald             Miramichi VH           4.93m      4.73m   1.9   6   
  4 Hailee Cook                  James M Hill           4.89m      4.58m   0.9   5   
  5 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A.                 4.26m      4.57m   2.1   4   
  6 Jessica Fullerton            Bonar Law              4.22m      4.27m   2.6   3   
  7 Cassie Costello              Fredericton            4.38m      4.17m   1.8   2   
  8 Tara Beyea                   Fredericton            3.96m      3.97m   2.1   1   
  9 Jenny Steinmann              Bonar Law              4.00m      3.93m   0.9 
 10 Coralee Middleton            Petitcodiac            3.93m      3.85m   1.8 
 11 Chelsea Sharp                Hampton High           3.59m      3.81m   1.0 
 11 Natalie Gatien               Saint John H           3.99m      3.81m   2.8 
 13 Megan Lord                   Carleton Nor           3.56m      3.72m   1.3 
 14 Audrey Lanteigne             W.-A.-Losier           4.29m      3.51m   1.5 
 15 Sarah McGeachy               Fredericton            3.52m      3.47m   1.4 
 16 Alexi Noble                  Harvey High            3.55m      3.34m   1.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hailee Cook                  James M Hill           9.84m     10.41m   3.9   9   
  2 Tara Beyea                   Fredericton            8.53m      9.26m   1.8   7   
  3 Tiffany Hibbert              Bonar Law              8.93m      8.99m   1.7   6   
  4 Jessica Fullerton            Bonar Law              8.27m      8.78m   2.4   5   
  5 Jenny Steinmann              Bonar Law              7.77m      8.71m   2.0   4   
  6 Madison Howatt               Petitcodiac            8.09m      8.45m   3.3   3   
  7 Sarah Fanjoy                 Petitcodiac            8.03m      8.38m   4.2   2   
  8 Olivia Steeves               Petitcodiac            8.10m      8.30m   3.4   1   
  9 Elizabeth Olive              Saint John H           7.22m      8.08m   1.7 
 10 Anna Hogan                   Saint John H           7.28m      7.56m   3.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandy Mundle                 Bonar Law             10.04m     10.14m    9   
  2 Isabelle Morris              École Carref           8.16m      8.70m    7   
  3 Samantha McLaughlin          W.-A.-Losier           8.10m      8.37m    6   
  4 Julia Loparco                Saint John H           7.96m      8.18m    5   
  5 Lauren Hogan                 Saint John H           8.29m      8.11m    4   
  6 Chelsea Holmes               Miramichi VH           8.06m      7.88m    3   
  7 Kristen Mercuri              Saint John H           8.32m      7.60m    2   
  8 Kristen Briggs               Carleton Nor           6.65m      7.38m    1   
  9 Teague Foreman               Woodstock Hi           7.00m      7.33m  
 10 Michelle Burns               L'Odyssée              7.93m      7.16m  
 11 Shedlyne Bélanger            Marie-Gaétan           6.89m      6.93m  
 12 Jamie Ward                   Fredericton            6.45m      6.72m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jolaine Ferron               W.-A.-Losier          24.40m     28.16m    9   
  2 Hailee Cook                  James M Hill          24.82m     26.82m    7   
  3 Samantha McLaughlin          W.-A.-Losier          18.99m     24.63m    6   
  4 Lauren Hogan                 Saint John H          23.10m     23.57m    5   
  5 Taylor Richard               Bathurst              18.72m     22.13m    4   
  6 Julia Loparco                Saint John H          22.08m     22.05m    3   
  7 Shannon Leblanc              L.-J.-R               19.04m     21.65m    2   
  8 Kristen Mercuri              Saint John H          18.49m     20.99m    1   
  9 Teague Foreman               Woodstock Hi          19.61m     18.16m  
 10 Emily Rouse                  J.M.A.                18.64m     17.44m  
 11 Quincy Vail                  McAdam High           18.20m     17.37m  
 12 Patrice Dedam                Bonar Law             18.77m     16.33m  
 13 Shedlyne Bélanger            Marie-Gaétan          20.24m     16.23m  
 14 Kate Palmer                  Simonds High          17.63m     16.08m  
 15 Kristen Briggs               Carleton Nor          17.60m     13.66m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney MacDonald             Miramichi VH          32.83m     32.12m    9   
  2 Isabelle Morris              École Carref          33.80m     31.95m    7   
  3 Jolaine Ferron               W.-A.-Losier          29.95m     28.10m    6   
  4 Émilie Legoff                Mgr M-F-R             25.93m     27.74m    5   
  5 Melanie Firth                Roland-Pépin          25.94m     26.45m    4   
  6 Rebecca Lavigne              Bathurst              22.55m    J26.45m    3   
  7 Julia Loparco                Saint John H          24.92m     24.76m    2   
  8 Shannon Leblanc              L.-J.-R               22.91m     23.19m    1   
  9 Kristen Scully               Bonar Law             23.43m     18.34m  
 10 Anna Hogan                   Saint John H          18.56m     17.24m  
 11 Jamie Ward                   Fredericton           17.36m     17.07m  
 12 Kennedy Morisette            Saint John H          21.07m     15.97m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton            11.96      11.95Q -1.6  3 
  2 Peyton Hoyt                  Leo Hayes Hi           12.00      12.44Q -2.5  2 
  3 Alex Smith                   Saint John H           12.05      12.57Q -2.2  1 
  4 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie              12.81      12.58q -2.5  2 
  5 Matthew Samson               Bathurst               12.82      12.60q -2.2  1 
  6 Brant Guimond                Riverview              12.66      12.66q -2.5  2 
  7 James Cormier                Clément-Cormier        12.89      12.78  -2.2  1 
  8 Ben Dunn                     Sussex Regio           12.71      12.82  -1.6  3 
  9 Nicholas Arseneault          W.-A.-Losier           12.63      12.82  -2.2  1 
 10 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law              12.77      12.83  -1.6  3 
 11 Jeffrey Wesselius            J.M.A.                 13.04      12.97  -1.6  3 
 12 Bryson Woodworth             MacNaughton            12.98      13.07  -2.5  2 
 13 Alex Magee                   Saint John H           13.07      13.13  -2.5  2 
 14 Devin Landry                 Oromocto Hig           13.10      13.20  -2.2  1 
 15 Kevin Le                     Carleton Nor           13.03      13.23  -1.6  3 
 16 Nick Smith                   Carleton Nor           13.24      13.26  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton            11.95      12.07  -4.7   9   
  2 Peyton Hoyt                  Leo Hayes Hi           12.44      12.21  -4.7   7   
  3 Alex Smith                   Saint John H           12.57      12.53  -4.7   6   
  4 Matthew Samson               Bathurst               12.60      12.57  -4.7   5   
  5 Brant Guimond                Riverview              12.66      12.65  -4.7   4   
  6 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie              12.58      12.70  -4.7   3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton            23.58      23.60  -0.2  3   9   
  2 Peyton Hoyt                  Leo Hayes Hi           24.28      24.46  -0.2  3   7   
  3 Alex Smith                   Saint John H           24.16      24.68  -0.2  3   6   
  4 Clint Steeves                J.M.A.                 25.05      24.73  -0.2  3   5   
  5 James Cormier                Clément-Cormier        26.21      25.19  -2.4  2   4   
  6 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law              25.86      25.78  -2.4  2   3   
  7 Ben Dunn                     Sussex Regio           25.37      25.96  -0.2  3   2   
  8 Alex Magee                   Saint John H           25.68      26.10  -0.2  3   1   
  9 Devin Landry                 Oromocto Hig           26.44      26.14  -2.4  2 
 10 Samuel Macleod               Petitcodiac            26.40      26.26  -4.3  1 
 11 Marcus Joseph                Bonar Law              26.28      26.31  -2.4  2 
 12 Bryson Woodworth             MacNaughton            26.45      26.35  -4.3  1 
 13 Aiden Pluta                  J.M.A.                 26.64      26.39  -4.3  1 
 14 Nathan Martin                Assomption             26.50      27.53  -4.3  1 
 15 Matt McKinely                Leo Hayes Hi           26.45      27.60  -4.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton            52.24      52.48   3   9   
  2 Dawson Kent                  Hartland Com           57.96      56.47   3   7   
  3 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie              58.31      56.59   3   6   
  4 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law              58.10      56.67   3   5   
  5 Nicholas Maclean             MacNaughton            56.94      58.66   3   4   
  6 Matt McKinely                Leo Hayes Hi           60.74      59.80   2   3   
  7 François Poirier             L.-J.-R                59.19      59.82   2   2   
  8 Derek Breau                  Riverview              59.38      59.85   2   1   
  9 Brant Guimond                Riverview              59.26      61.52   2 
 10 Drew Harrigan                Riverview              60.50      62.68   2 
 11 Felipe Lamprea               Saint John H           67.88      65.38   1 
 12 Zach Woodill                 Sussex Regio           64.51      65.60   1 
 13 Brenden Donaldson            Harbour View           65.62      68.79   1 
 14 Greg Whitcomb                Saint John H           63.18      70.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Leblanc               Fredericton          1:59.66    2:00.37    9   
  2 Matthew Butler               Fredericton          2:09.13    2:06.05    7   
  3 Tyler Adams                  Saint John H         2:09.15    2:08.13    6   
  4 Brady Graves                 Saint John H         2:17.48    2:12.89    5   
  5 Connor Ryan                  Woodstock Hi         2:21.35    2:16.62    4   
  6 Matt McKinely                Leo Hayes Hi         2:24.05    2:17.25    3   
  7 Aiden Best                   Leo Hayes Hi         2:21.05    2:18.97    2   
  8 Brett Colfer                 Bonar Law            2:26.55    2:20.72    1   
  9 Ryan Evans                   Saint John H         2:22.94    2:22.54  
 10 Anthony Jules                Bonar Law            2:28.33    2:23.25  
 11 John Ronalds                 Bathurst             2:33.12    2:26.83  
 12 Micheal Vautour              J.M.A.               2:28.24    2:26.99  
 13 Barry Riordon                Bathurst             2:30.54    2:27.99  
 14 Derek Breau                  Riverview            2:31.37    2:31.20  
 15 Josh Harper                  J.M.A.               2:32.71    2:36.77  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Colford              Fredericton          4:26.34    4:22.78    9   
  2 Matthew Butler               Fredericton          4:31.00    4:24.84    7   
  3 Brady Graves                 Saint John H         4:30.26    4:30.55    6   
  4 Sam Watson                   Woodstock Hi         4:43.43    4:40.29    5   
  5 Connor Ryan                  Woodstock Hi         4:45.64    4:41.63    4   
  6 Gavin Westbrook              Oromocto Hig         4:44.40    4:45.07    3   
  7 Frédérik Savoie              Nepisiguit           4:53.48    4:45.09    2   
  8 Brett Colfer                 Bonar Law            4:59.44    4:49.00    1   
  9 Alexandre Caisse             Clément-Cormier      4:58.81    4:50.94  
 10 Cody Jenkins                 Woodstock Hi         4:55.42    4:52.41  
 11 Micheal Vautour              J.M.A.               5:09.27    4:56.55  
 12 Barry Riordon                Bathurst             5:00.51    4:57.80  
 13 François Poirier             L.-J.-R              5:04.71    4:58.97  
 14 Felipe Lamprea               Saint John H         5:09.69    5:00.56  
 15 Colt Sellick                 Moncton High         5:04.89    5:05.27  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady Graves                 Saint John H         9:23.90    9:16.28    9   
  2 Michael Colford              Fredericton          9:28.07    9:27.90    7   
  3 Frédérik Savoie              Nepisiguit          10:25.80   10:04.49    6   
  4 Sam Watson                   Woodstock Hi        10:27.40   10:04.51    5   
  5 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes Hi        10:09.90   10:08.73    4   
  6 Gavin Westbrook              Oromocto Hig        10:14.55   10:15.60    3   
  7 Alexandre Caisse             Clément-Cormier     10:34.08   10:26.23    2   
  8 Brett Colfer                 Bonar Law           10:31.75   10:27.58    1   
  9 Felipe Lamprea               Saint John H        10:43.34   10:31.96  
 10 Cody Jenkins                 Woodstock Hi        10:43.87   10:41.53  
 11 Andrew Keats                 Fredericton         10:38.29   10:41.84  
 12 Connor Good                  Bathurst            11:46.12   11:37.94  
 13 Lane Lewis                   Petitcodiac         11:36.62   11:51.19  
 14 Lewis Harvey-Christopher     Riverview           12:01.86   11:53.32  
 15 Josh Harper                  J.M.A.              11:36.72   12:09.60  
 16 Ryan Daigle                  Bonar Law           11:35.12   12:22.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR (9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ty Poore                     Leo Hayes Hi           16.20      16.14  -2.6  3   9   
  2 Sébastien Leblanc            Mathieu-Martin         17.56      16.28  -2.6  3   7   
  3 Travis Steeves               J.M.A.                 19.01      17.39  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Matt Orr                     Saint John H           17.52      18.02  -2.6  3   5   
  5 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes Hi           18.60      18.22  -2.6  3   4   
  6 Simons Maillet               École Samuel           18.87      18.50  -2.6  3   3   
  7 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law              21.01      18.51  -2.5  1   2   
  8 Marcus Joseph                Bonar Law              18.82      18.66  -2.6  3   1   
  9 Kevin Le                     Carleton Nor           19.13      19.07  -1.0  2 
 10 Aluhk Bear                   Bonar Law              20.02      19.13  -1.0  2 
 11 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton            20.21      20.52  -1.0  2 
 12 Ryan Evans                   Saint John H           19.87      20.67  -1.0  2 
 13 Brandon Pitre                J.M.A.                 22.51      20.76  -2.5  1 
 14 Cole Augustine               Miramichi VH           23.01      21.98  -2.5  1 
 15 Robert Burguess              École Samuel           20.05      22.92  -2.5  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sébastien Leblanc            Mathieu-Martin         44.87      44.16   2   9   
  2 Tyler Adams                  Saint John H           47.91      44.25   2   7   
  3 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes Hi           49.57      46.65   1   6   
  4 Marcus Joseph                Bonar Law              47.08      46.93   2   5   
  5 Micheal Vautour              J.M.A.                 49.67      49.41   1   4   
  6 François Poirier             L.-J.-R                50.58      49.82   1   3   
  7 Jeremy Ferguson              Bonar Law              47.50      51.66   2   2   
  8 Aluhk Bear                   Bonar Law              48.63      52.79   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          49.01   1   9   
  2 Fredericton High School                                        49.02   2   7   
  3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                                       49.11   2   6   
  4 Leo Hayes High School                                          49.65   1   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                                          50.47   2   4   
     1) Dusty Augustine 16              2) Marcus Joseph 15               
     3) Basil Augustine 16              4) Walker Campbell 15             
  6 Riverview High School                                          50.69   2   3   
  7 Moncton High School                                            51.28   1   2   
  8 Saint John High School                                         51.55   2   1   
  9 École Samuel-de-Champlain                                      54.16   1 
 10 Marie-Gaétane                                                  54.99   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR (9-10)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      3:40.87   1   9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School                                        3:58.01   1   7   
  3 Saint John High School                                       3:59.08   1   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                        4:02.94   1   5   
     1) Dusty Augustine 16              2) Marcus Joseph 15               
     3) Basil Augustine 16              4) Walker Campbell 15             
  5 Woodstock High School                                        4:05.64   2   4   
  6 Riverview High School                                        4:08.19   2   3   
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        4:17.97   1   2   
  8 Marie-Gaétane                                                4:28.62   2   1   
  9 École Samuel-de-Champlain                                    4:29.70   2 
 10 Bathurst High                                                4:36.64   2 
 11 Moncton High School                                          4:39.06   2 
 
Boys High Jump JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Poore                     Leo Hayes Hi           1.50m      1.70m    9   
  2 Matt Orr                     Saint John H           1.50m      1.65m    7   
  3 Pierre-Luc McGraw            W.-A.-Losier           1.50m     J1.65m    5.50
  3 Nicholas Maclean             MacNaughton            1.50m     J1.65m    5.50
  5 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie              1.50m      1.60m    4   
  6 Ronnie Hessell               Bonar Law              1.50m     J1.60m    3   
  7 Jeremy Doiron                W.-A.-Losier           1.50m      1.55m    2   
  8 Maveric Augustine            Bonar Law              1.50m      1.50m    0.50
  8 Nick Smith                   Carleton Nor           1.50m      1.50m    0.50
 10 Lucas Keating                J.M.A.                 1.50m     J1.50m  
 11 Simon Henman                 Mathieu-Martin         1.50m     J1.50m  
 11 Calvin Wagstaff              Cambridge              1.50m     J1.50m  
 13 Simons Maillet               École Samuel           1.50m     J1.50m  
 14 Ryan Evans                   Saint John H           1.50m      1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Clint Steeves                J.M.A.                 5.13m      5.72m   3.7   9   
  2 Maxime Plourde               La Fontaine            5.28m      5.54m   2.3   7   
  3 Kevin Le                     Carleton Nor           4.80m     J5.54m   2.4   6   
  4 Alex Smith                   Saint John H           5.55m      5.50m   2.2   5   
  5 Peyton Hoyt                  Leo Hayes Hi           5.50m      5.47m   3.3   4   
  6 Samuel Macleod               Petitcodiac            5.04m      5.42m   3.8   3   
  7 Brant Guimond                Riverview              4.85m      5.31m   3.6   2   
  8 Olivier Charron              L'Odyssée              5.37m      5.14m   3.4   1   
  9 Jean-Marc Gaudet             École Carref           4.87m      4.99m   4.9 
 10 Jared Boon                   McAdam High            4.53m      4.98m   4.8 
 11 Nick Smith                   Carleton Nor           4.69m      4.85m   1.7 
 12 James Cormier                Clément-Cormier        4.85m      4.68m   2.7 
 13 Alex Roussel                 W.-A.-Losier           4.74m      4.54m   3.2 
 14 Dawson Boon                  McAdam High            4.52m      4.52m   1.5 
 15 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton            4.78m      4.47m   2.0 
 -- Tyler Adams                  Saint John H           5.18m         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump JR (9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simons Maillet               École Samuel          10.42m     11.56m   3.1   9   
  2 Clint Steeves                J.M.A.                10.46m     11.53m   1.8   7   
  3 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law              9.98m     10.48m   NWI   6   
  4 Jeffrey Wesselius            J.M.A.                 9.97m     10.40m   NWI   5   
  5 Jeremy Ferguson              Bonar Law              9.60m     10.28m   NWI   4   
  6 Darian Woodworth             Bathurst               8.46m     10.07m   1.6   3   
  7 Cody Charlton                Harbour View           8.99m      9.72m   1.4   2   
  8 Barry Riordon                Bathurst               9.31m      9.41m   NWI   1   
  9 Ronnie Hessell               Bonar Law              9.42m      9.30m   2.1 
 -- Travis Steeves               J.M.A.                10.02m         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarod Manuel                 Baie Ste-Anne         12.61m     13.13m    9   
  2 Ty Poore                     Leo Hayes Hi          12.40m     12.40m    7   
  3 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law             11.72m     12.34m    6   
  4 Alexander Stockli            James M Hill          12.03m     12.22m    5   
  5 Dawson Kent                  Hartland Com          11.59m     11.89m    4   
  6 Morgan Killam                J.M.A.                10.85m     11.30m    3   
  7 Christian Godin              Marie-Esther          10.96m     11.06m    2   
  8 Matt Rogers                  Simonds High          11.19m     10.98m    1   
  9 Sam Dumouchel                Saint John H          11.23m     10.91m  
 10 Tim Wiechmann                Cambridge             10.59m     10.69m  
 11 Tom Gogan                    Saint John H          10.47m     10.30m  
 12 Brandon Marmen               Marie-Gaétan          10.41m     10.18m  
 13 Wyatt Crandall               J.M.A.                10.94m     10.00m  
 14 Zachary Thibodeau            W.-A.-Losier          10.33m      9.95m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarod Manuel                 Baie Ste-Anne         41.72m     41.81m    9   
  2 Tom Gogan                    Saint John H          31.89m     33.39m    7   
  3 Ramses Smith                 McAdam High           34.00m     33.03m    6   
  4 Janitzio Caravantes          Bonar Law             30.62m     32.66m    5   
  5 Conor Fillmore               Bonar Law             30.43m     30.62m    4   
  6 Bradley Constantine          Petitcodiac           29.33m     30.52m    3   
  7 Keith Bigger                 McAdam High           25.54m     26.80m    2   
  8 Sam Dumouchel                Saint John H          27.82m     26.56m    1   
  9 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law             29.71m     25.97m  
 10 Mike Hamm                    Cambridge             28.13m     25.70m  
 11 Raphael Lemire               L.-J.-R               30.54m     25.53m  
 12 Duncan Briggs                Rothesay Hig          28.80m     25.49m  
 13 Justin Richard               Simonds High          23.51m     23.98m  
 14 Olivier Charest              Marie-Gaétan          29.24m     22.58m  
 15 Zachary Thibodeau            W.-A.-Losier          29.24m     21.43m  
 -- Jared Boon                   McAdam High           27.83m         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR (9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivier Charron              L'Odyssée             46.70m     47.01m    9   
  2 Marco Cormier                Mgr M-F-R             41.75m     42.25m    7   
  3 Samuel Brideau               W.-A.-Losier          33.99m     36.75m    6   
  4 Nicholas Arseneault          La Fontaine           33.00m     36.67m    5   
  5 Christian Godin              Marie-Esther          35.22m     35.53m    4   
  6 Basil Augustine              Bonar Law             30.11m     34.08m    3   
  7 Anthony Gagnon               Roland-Pépin          30.95m     33.40m    2   
  8 Gabriel Daigle               Bonar Law             35.14m     32.01m    1   
  9 Brett Palmer                 Simonds High          29.71m     30.99m  
 10 Sam Dumouchel                Saint John H          35.10m     29.90m  
 11 Tom Gogan                    Saint John H          33.77m     28.83m  
 12 Justin Richard               Simonds High          25.92m     27.13m  
 13 Nevan Nyenhuis               Sussex Regio          25.15m     26.97m  
 14 Olivier Charest              Marie-Gaétan          28.46m     26.22m  
 15 Matt Rogers                  Simonds High          27.40m     22.26m  
 -- Brandon Marmen               Marie-Gaétan          28.53m         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            11.67      12.04Q -3.4  1 
  2 Seth Hadju                   Woodstock Hi           11.58      12.05Q -2.8  3 
  3 Adrian Kinney                Carleton Nor           11.44      12.05Q -4.3  2 
  4 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes Hi           11.64      12.24q -3.4  1 
  5 Kristopher Jones             Moncton High           12.48      12.43q -3.4  1 
  6 Anton Sianchuk               Tantramar              12.87      12.46q -4.3  2 
  7 Jean-Michel Leblanc          École Samuel           12.00      12.51  -2.8  3 
  8 Danny Cormier Larocque       Nepisiguit             12.79      12.53  -2.8  3 
  9 Justin Eagles                J.M.A.                 12.61      12.53  -3.4  1 
 10 Zach Adams                   J.M.A.                 12.87      12.62  -4.3  2 
 11 Zach Peabody                 Saint John H           12.25      12.75  -2.8  3 
 12 Brodie Theriault             Bonar Law              13.05      12.94  -3.4  1 
 13 Logan Wilt                   James M Hill           12.99      12.95  -2.8  3 
 14 Tanner Lynch                 James M Hill           13.09      12.96  -3.4  1 
 15 Jonah Evans                  Kennebecassi           12.23      13.05  -4.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Kinney                Carleton Nor           12.05      11.84  -4.4   9   
  2 Seth Hadju                   Woodstock Hi           12.05      12.17  -4.4   7   
  3 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            12.04      12.25  -4.4   6   
  4 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes Hi           12.24      12.32  -4.4   5   
  5 Kristopher Jones             Moncton High           12.43      12.49  -4.4   4   
  6 Anton Sianchuk               Tantramar              12.46      12.64  -4.4   3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            22.82      23.21  -1.8  3   9   
  2 Adrian Kinney                Carleton Nor           23.54      23.86  -1.8  3   7   
  3 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes Hi           23.79      24.21  -1.8  3   6   
  4 Seth Hadju                   Woodstock Hi           23.77      24.30  -1.8  3   5   
  5 Ian Stewart                  J.M.A.                 25.42      24.98  -2.0  2   4   
  6 Justin Eagles                J.M.A.                 25.30      25.07  -1.8  3   3   
  7 Greg Corbould                Oromocto Hig           25.09      25.37  -1.8  3   2   
  8 Patrick Thériault            W.-A.-Losier           26.49      25.50  -0.6  1   1   
  9 Jonah Evans                  Kennebecassi           25.62      25.71  -2.0  2 
 10 Samuel Leblanc               MacNaughton            26.68      25.71  -0.6  1 
 11 Justin Blanchard             L'Odyssée              26.49      25.73  -0.6  1 
 12 Alex Vosine                  Fredericton            25.43      25.80  -2.0  2 
 13 Tanner Lynch                 James M Hill           26.11      26.05  -2.0  2 
 14 Marc-André Brideau           W.-A.-Losier           26.69      26.35  -0.6  1 
 15 Patrick Andersen             Woodstock Hi           25.54      26.75  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Fredericton            51.56      49.96   3   9   
  2 Anthony Cormier              Saint John H           53.51      52.55   3   7   
  3 Tim Brennan                  Carleton Nor           53.90      53.07   3   6   
  4 Pierre Dumouchel             École Samuel           52.67      53.50   3   5   
  5 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law              54.96      53.97   3   4   
  6 Greg Corbould                Oromocto Hig           57.14      56.47   2   3   
  7 Dallas Casey                 Saint John H           55.87      56.74   3   2   
  8 Marc-André Brideau           W.-A.-Losier           59.65      57.70   2   1   
  9 Patrick Thériault            W.-A.-Losier           60.17      57.74   1 
 10 Matt Stanley                 Riverview              58.96      58.28   2 
 11 Zach Hudson                  Moncton High           61.10      58.61   1 
 12 Dawson Warman                Bonar Law              60.37      58.75   1 
 13 James Tipper                 Moncton High           59.32      59.02   2 
 14 Brodie Theriault             Bonar Law              58.83      59.12   2 
 15 Chandler Scott               Hampton High           60.97      63.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierre Dumouchel             École Samuel         2:03.36    2:01.77    9   
  2 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H         2:06.27    2:05.76    7   
  3 Charles Waugh                Fredericton          2:10.68    2:09.89    6   
  4 Jordan Rose                  Riverview            2:17.37    2:13.28    5   
  5 Nicholas Robichaud           Moncton High         2:19.92    2:14.33    4   
  6 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée            2:18.53    2:15.81    3   
  7 Eric Bowes                   Moncton High         2:22.45    2:17.25    2   
  8 Isaiah Marr                  Tantramar            2:22.81    2:18.68    1   
  9 Symon Hoyt                   Leo Hayes Hi         2:26.53    2:19.10  
 10 Greg Corbould                Oromocto Hig         2:29.52    2:19.30  
 11 Dallas Casey                 Saint John H         2:20.92    2:21.21  
 12 Jovi Joseph                  Bonar Law            2:27.41    2:22.23  
 13 Jérome Simon                 Marie-Gaétan         2:29.62    2:23.35  
 14 Michael Dowie                Bonar Law            2:25.65    2:23.76  
 15 Matt Stanley                 Riverview            2:24.19    2:26.69  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H         4:14.25    4:11.46    9   
  2 Pierre Dumouchel             École Samuel         4:29.69    4:22.95    7   
  3 Paul Tremblay                École Samuel         4:29.71    4:25.42    6   
  4 Angus Macintosh              Riverview            4:36.51    4:29.96    5   
  5 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée            4:36.65    4:33.81    4   
  6 Charles Waugh                Fredericton          4:35.38    4:35.90    3   
  7 Tully Masterson              Fredericton          4:33.07    4:46.07    2   
  8 Isaiah Marr                  Tantramar            5:00.57    4:50.56    1   
  9 Matt Stanley                 Riverview            5:02.31    4:51.48  
 10 Daimon Ross                  Rothesay Hig         4:49.79    4:52.91  
 11 Dallas Casey                 Saint John H         4:49.01    4:56.50  
 12 Tyler Kingston               Miramichi VH         4:59.50    4:56.88  
 13 Martin Peters                Tantramar            5:07.88    4:56.95  
 14 Morgan Phillips              St Malachy's         4:54.41    5:05.51  
 15 Jean-Christophe Comeau       L'Odyssée            5:08.74    5:09.82  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Shanks                  Saint John H         9:22.60    9:02.22    9   
  2 Angus Macintosh              Riverview            9:53.61    9:29.82    7   
  3 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée            9:57.42    9:30.90    6   
  4 Paul Tremblay                École Samuel        10:07.34    9:33.52    5   
  5 Brendon Corey                Fredericton         10:22.78   10:18.50    4   
  6 Morgan Phillips              St Malachy's        10:15.88   10:20.60    3   
  7 Daimon Ross                  Rothesay Hig        10:49.17   10:30.02    2   
  8 Isaiah Marr                  Tantramar           10:31.49   10:34.16    1   
  9 Eric Bowes                   Moncton High        10:36.40   10:45.99  
 10 Justin Fournier              L Mailloux          10:36.51   10:50.53  
 11 Tyler Kingston               Miramichi VH        10:37.13   10:52.28  
 12 Jordan Graves                Trimble             10:27.93   11:07.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                   Harbour View           16.81      16.73  -2.2  2   9   
  2 Tim Brennan                  Carleton Nor           16.51      16.76  -2.2  2   7   
  3 Sebastian Muller             Riverview              19.23      17.17  -2.5  1   6   
  4 Ian Stewart                  J.M.A.                 18.46      17.20  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law              19.01      17.57  -2.2  2   4   
  6 Jake Bradley                 Riverview              17.98      17.78  -2.2  2   3   
  7 Jean-Michel Leblanc          École Samuel           19.00      18.44  -2.2  2   2   
  8 Dawson Warman                Bonar Law              19.35      18.70  -2.5  1   1   
  9 Brady Babkirk                J.M.A.                 20.16      19.52  -2.5  1 
 10 Matt Chase                   J.M.A.                 20.60      20.30  -2.5  1 
 11 Jovi Joseph                  Bonar Law              21.08      20.72  -2.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Cormier              Saint John H           61.34      58.86   3   9   
  2 Jake Bradley                 Riverview              59.95      59.61   3   7   
  3 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law              62.90      61.62   3   6   
  4 Ian Stewart                  J.M.A.                 61.05      62.35   3   5   
  5 Paul Tremblay                École Samuel           63.76      64.01   3   4   
  6 Matt Chase                   J.M.A.                 68.20      64.32   2   3   
  7 Sebastian Muller             Riverview              63.20      64.74   3   2   
  8 Brodie Theriault             Bonar Law              64.19      64.84   2   1   
  9 Dawson Warman                Bonar Law              66.33      66.18   2 
 10 Angus Macintosh              Riverview              65.07      66.45   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          48.09   1   9   
  2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                                       48.65   1   7   
  3 Moncton High School                                            48.82   1   6   
  4 Fredericton High School                                        48.96   3   5   
  5 James M. Hill Memorial                                         48.98   1   4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                          49.03   3   3   
     1) Isaiah Francis 18               2) Brodie Theriault 18            
     3) Mike Dowie 18                   4) George Chenier 18              
  7 Woodstock High School                                          49.92   3   2   
  8 École Samuel-de-Champlain                                      49.98   3   1   
  9 Saint John High School                                         50.23   3 
 10 Miramichi Valley High                                          52.17   2 
 11 Hampton High School                                            53.25   2 
 12 Ecole L'Odyssée                                                53.56   2 
 -- Riverview High School                                             DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      3:40.66   1   9   
  2 Riverview High School                                        3:45.92   1   7   
  3 École Samuel-de-Champlain                                    3:49.83   1   6   
  4 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        3:51.09   2   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                                        3:57.54   1   4   
     1) Isaiah Francis 18               2) Brodie Theriault 18            
     3) Mike Dowie 18                   4) George Chenier 18              
  6 Moncton High School                                          3:58.56   2   3   
  7 Saint John High School                                       4:04.70   1   2   
  8 James M. Hill Memorial                                       4:08.81   2   1   
  9 Miramichi Valley High                                        4:11.48   2 
 10 Ecole L'Odyssée                                              4:20.72   1 
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Thériault            W.-A.-Losier           1.55m      1.67m    9   
  2 Derek Kenny                  Riverview              1.55m      1.65m    6.50
  2 Brady Oakes                  Dalhousie              1.55m      1.65m    6.50
  4 Alain Doucet                 Mathieu-Martin         1.55m      1.60m    4.50
  4 Logan Wilt                   James M Hill           1.55m      1.60m    4.50
  6 Zack Munroe                  Bonar Law              1.55m     J1.60m    3   
  7 Jake Bradley                 Riverview              1.55m     J1.60m    2   
  8 James Lee                    Bonar Law              1.55m      1.55m    1   
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vincent Bouchard             Cité des Jeu           5.77m      5.70m   1.8   9   
  2 Tim Brennan                  Carleton Nor           5.38m      5.57m   3.2   7   
  3 Adrian Kinney                Carleton Nor           5.46m      5.54m   2.4   6   
  4 Danny Cormier Larocque       Nepisiguit             5.10m      5.38m   3.2   5   
  5 Ian Matheson                 J.M.A.                 5.19m      5.27m   4.2   4   
  6 Mathew Kenny-Durelle         W.-A.-Losier           5.00m      5.25m   2.1   3   
  7 Zach Adams                   J.M.A.                 5.22m      5.18m   2.8   2   
  8 Sebastian Muller             Riverview              5.08m      5.09m   4.0   1   
  9 Isaac Dunn                   École Samuel           4.87m      4.89m   3.3 
 10 Brian Kim                    Moncton High           4.95m      4.75m   3.5 
 10 Alex Vosine                  Fredericton            4.93m      4.75m   4.5 
 12 Nicolas Nadeau               Cité des Jeu           5.00m      4.72m   2.6 
 12 Olivier Breau                W.-A.-Losier           5.20m      4.72m   4.1 
 14 Paul Lego                    Saint John H           4.86m      4.55m   2.1 
 14 Austin Thompson              Bonar Law              4.84m      4.55m   2.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anthony Cormier              Saint John H          12.76m     12.23m   1.4   9   
  2 Vincent Bouchard             Cité des Jeu          11.43m     11.70m   1.6   7   
  3 Brady Oakes                  Dalhousie             10.13m     11.45m   1.0   6   
  4 Brendon Corey                Fredericton           10.49m     11.44m   1.9   5   
  5 James Lee                    Bonar Law             10.55m     11.34m   1.3   4   
  6 George Chenier               Bonar Law             10.31m     10.82m   2.6   3   
  7 Cole Duffy                   James M Hill          10.55m     10.65m   2.4   2   
  8 Ryan Dickson                 Miramichi VH          10.11m     10.54m   NWI   1   
  9 Zach Adams                   J.M.A.                10.09m     10.39m   2.3 
 10 Ryan Theriault               Bonar Law             10.33m     10.34m   2.4 
 -- Justin Eagles                J.M.A.                10.47m         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Turgeon                 Sugarloaf             14.07m     15.05m    9   
  2 Jean-Denis Bourque           Mgr M-F-R             12.88m     13.03m    7   
  3 Jean-Sébastien Richard       W.-A.-Losier          11.63m     12.18m    6   
  4 Eduardo Bracho Sellone       Moncton High          12.00m     12.11m    5   
  5 Patrick Dennis               Bonar Law             11.71m     11.88m    4   
  6 Mathew Hengst                Dalhousie             11.40m     11.65m    3   
  7 Mike McSheffrey              Riverview             11.69m     11.23m    2   
  8 Joseph Funk                  Oromocto Hig          11.57m     11.19m    1   
  9 Connor Gamble                MacNaughton           11.30m     10.97m  
 10 Cowan Donovan                Rothesay Hig          11.00m     10.37m  
 11 Sawyer King                  St Malachy's          11.14m      9.83m  
 12 Tyler Ring-Dineen            Saint John H          10.59m      9.69m  
 13 Ben Leblanc                  Hampton High          11.74m      9.64m  
 14 Zach Peabody                 Saint John H          10.68m      9.16m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Sonier                James M Hill          37.53m     38.29m    9   
  2 Liam Turgeon                 Sugarloaf             31.60m     36.57m    7   
  3 Patrick Dennis               Bonar Law             36.67m     35.96m    6   
  4 Jonathan Fanjoy              Rothesay Hig          32.60m     33.75m    5   
  5 Reid Murdock                 James M Hill          25.42m     31.74m    4   
  6 Mathew Hengst                Dalhousie             26.54m     31.13m    3   
  7 Sam Irvine                   Saint John H          25.16m     28.75m    2   
  8 Zachary Johnson              Canterbury H          28.52m     28.27m    1   
  9 Jean-Francois Rousselle      W.-A.-Losier          27.52m     27.54m  
 10 Dylan Black                  Miramichi VH          28.80m     26.89m  
 11 Cowan Donovan                Rothesay Hig          26.58m     26.82m  
 12 Ethan Nyenhuis               Sussex Regio          26.34m     24.12m  
 13 Jimmy Lee                    Hampton High          21.23m     22.46m  
 14 Jared Ruff                   Carleton Nor          22.61m     22.12m  
 15 Jean-Sébastien Richard       W.-A.-Losier          26.67m     20.43m  
 16 Damien Walton                Cambridge                        16.24m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                   Harbour View          44.17m     49.17m    9   
  2 Jordan Sonier                James M Hill          46.04m     45.69m    7   
  3 Ryan Dickson                 Miramichi VH          43.54m     43.26m    6   
  4 Alain Doucet                 Mathieu-Martin        35.61m     38.29m    5   
  5 Brandon Sock                 Bonar Law             38.96m     37.85m    4   
  6 Nick Saucier                 Riverview             27.14m     36.35m    3   
  7 Isaac Smith                  Carleton Nor          36.25m     35.71m    2   
  8 Joseph Funk                  Oromocto Hig          30.39m     35.68m    1   
  9 Trevor Simon                 Bonar Law             36.45m     34.74m  
 10 Zach Peabody                 Saint John H          36.13m     33.76m  
 11 Dylan Black                  Miramichi VH          31.96m     32.32m  
 12 Sam Irvine                   Saint John H          29.14m     31.67m  
 13 Jake Sock                    Bonar Law             34.92m     31.49m  
 14 Patrick Kay                  Fredericton           30.81m     30.61m  
 15 Robbie Tree                  Fredericton           29.40m     29.18m  
 16 Nick McInnis                 Hampton High          39.28m     28.09m  
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Braden Doucette            M Fredericton             9.06       8.88  -1.4 
  2 Greer Allen                M Fredericton            13.83      13.95  -1.4 
 
Mixed Shot Put Special Olym
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braden Doucette            M Fredericton            3.44m      3.97m  
  2 Greer Allen                M Fredericton            3.73m      3.40m  
 

Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Saint John High School             SJH3            303.5
                2 Fredericton High School            FHS3            264  
                3 Bonar Law High School              BON2            245.5
                4 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2            105  
                5 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             95  
                6 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             92.5
                7 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             89.5
                8 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3             89  
                8 Riverview High School              RIV3             89  
               10 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             75  
               11 Carleton North High                CNH2             69.5
               12 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             57  
               13 Woodstock High School              WHS2             54  
               14 École Clément-Cormier              ECC              47  
               15 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             46.5
               16 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2             45  
               17 Moncton High School                MHS3             39  
               18 Dalhousie Regional High            DRH2             37.5
               19 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             36  
               20 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             33.5
               21 Hampton High School                HHS3             32  
               22 Oromocto High School               OHS3             31  
               23 Marie-Gaétane                      MAGA             28  
               23 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             28  
               25 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3             27  
               25 Rothesay High School               RHS3             27  
               27 École Carrefour Beausolei          ECB              24  
               28 Mgr Marcel-François-Richa          MFR              23  
               29 Cité des Jeunes A. M. Sor          CDJ              21  
               30 Harbour View High                  HVH3             20  
               31 Canterbury High School             CAN2             19  
               32 Baie Sainte-Anne                   BSA              18  
               32 Bathurst High                      BHS3             18  
               32 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3             18  
               35 Rothesay Netherwood Schoo          RNS2             16  
               36 Roland-Pépin                       PRP2             13  
               37 La Fontaine                        CLF              12  
               38 Hartland Community School          HCS              11  
               39 McAdam High School                 MCA2             10  
               40 Louis-J.-Robichaud                 LJR               8  
               41 École Marie-Esther                 EME2              6  
               42 St Malachy's High                  SMH3              3  
               43 Sussex Regional High               SRH3              2  
               43 Harvey High School                 HHS2              2  
               45 Simonds High School                SHS3              1  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account