• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Ottawa Summmer Twilight #3

Ottawa, ON
June 25th, 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/06/2014
                        Summer Twilight 3 - 25/06/2014                         
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Youth
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gratton, Maxime           02 On-Ottawa Lions                    9.11  +0.0  
  2 Bouaziz, Darren           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.02  -0.6   
  3 Milne, Ryan               03 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.19  -0.6   
  4 Pascali, Benjamin         04 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.40  -0.1   
  5 Jubenot-Powell, Ramon     02 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.45   0.1   
  6 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.52  +0.0   
  7 Dosen, Matia              02 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.73  -0.7   
  8 Kirpalani, Luke           03 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.76  +0.0   
  9 Perrault, Owen               On-Ottawa Lions                   11.05  -0.1   
 10 Hejazi, Ameer             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.26   0.1   
 11 Bobier, Mathai            04 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.36  +0.0   
 12 Hodges, Jamie             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.45   0.1   
 13 Silveira, Xavier          05 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.69  +0.0   
 14 Ghobril, Sam              06 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.79  -0.1   
 15 Perrault, Elliot             On-Ottawa Lions                   11.88   0.1   
 16 MacTavish, Matthew        06 On-Ottawa Lions                   12.01  -0.1   
 17 Lupien, Alexandre         06 On-Ottawa Lions                   12.13  -0.7   
 18 Derby, Winston            08 Kanata                 12.00      14.21  -0.1   
 -- Touliopoulos, Costa       03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.7   
 -- Mirella, Massimo          02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.6   
 -- Schroeder, Hudson         04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.1   
 -- Hezazi, Anmar                On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   0.1   
 
Girls 60 Meter Youth
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
  1 St. Michael, Nicole          On-Ottawa Lions                    9.41  -0.6   
  2 Monoogian, Zoe            03 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.36  -0.6   
  3 Dosen, Elena              05 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.77  -0.6   
  4 McIlroy, Erin             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.85  -0.1   
  5 Thomas, Lucy              03 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.25  -0.6   
  6 Kozarski, Julia           05 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.27   0.1   
  7 MacTavish, Emma           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   11.33  -0.7   
  8 Hodges, Ellie             06 On-Ottawa Lions                   12.31  +0.0   
  9 Pascali, Alison           06 On-Ottawa Lions                   12.40  -0.1   
 10 Dicaire, Sasha            07 On-Ottawa Lions                   12.62   0.1   
 11 Bobier, Lily              04 On-Ottawa Lions                   13.07  -0.7   
 -- Carman, Emily             02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.7   
 -- Southwell, Eve            04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.7   
 -- Van, Haley                02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.7   
 -- DesRosiers, Emilie        04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  -0.6   
 -- Greenough, Isabella       02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   0.1   
 -- Schroeder, Willa          04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  +0.0   
 
Women 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions        12.30      12.49  +0.0    12.488
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 On-Ottawa Lions        12.00      12.49  -0.1    12.490
  3 Savoury, Jorden           98 S-L Select             12.25      12.58  -0.1   
  4 Brandys, Lindsay          96 On-Ottawa Lions        12.40      12.61  +0.0   
  5 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions        12.70      12.91   0.1   
  6 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.85      12.95   0.1   
  7 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions        12.35      12.96  +0.0   
  8 Phillips, Clara           95 On-Ottawa Lions        12.50      13.03  +0.0   
  9 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 On-Ottawa Lions        13.00      13.05   0.1   
 10 Verreault, Emily          87 On-Ottawa Lions        12.59      13.16  +0.0   
 11 Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.50      13.23  +0.0   
 12 Ethier, Alexandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.85      13.32   0.1   
 13 Zohorsky, Katie           96 Kingston TC            13.00      13.38   0.1   
 14 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.20      13.39  +0.0   
 15 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.30      13.40  +0.0   
 16 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions        13.20      13.41  +0.0   
 17 Charbonneau, Emilie       95 Cirrus                 13.00      13.71  +0.0   
 18 Mazal, Zvia               95 On-Ottawa Lions        13.60      13.78  -0.7   
 19 Dunn, Blaire              97 Kingston TC            14.00      13.82  -0.1   
 20 Aicha, Yasmine Toure      96 Cirrus                 13.50      13.84  -0.7   
 21 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.34      13.93  +0.0   
 22 Narine, Priya             95 On-Ottawa Lions        13.60      13.97  -0.7   
 23 Julot, Esther             98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.58      14.15  -0.7   
 24 Pasco, Emma               99 Cougar                 14.00      14.21  -0.1   
 25 Sartzetakis, Marinna      98 CANI                   13.20      14.25  +0.0   
 26 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions        13.87      14.29  -0.7   
 27 Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 Cirrus                 13.90      14.57  -0.1   
 28 Carsons, Lauren           99 Kinburn                14.50      14.67  +0.0  
 29 Stewart, Kaithlyn         99 CANI                   14.20      14.71  -0.1   
 30 Ruffin, Lucie             89 S-L Select             13.90      14.76  -0.1   
 31 Saucier, Claudine Huamei  00 Cirrus                 14.00      14.82  -0.1   
 32 Beaudoin, Justine         02 Cirrus                 14.50      14.89  +0.0   14.888
 33 Al-Wharha, Diana          99 Cirrus                 14.50      14.89  +0.0   14.890
 34 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions        14.70      14.95   0.1  
 35 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                 13.90      14.96  -0.1   
 36 Daoust, Magalie           02 Cirrus                            14.99  +0.0  
 37 Crewe, Olivia             00 On-Ottawa Lions                   15.01   0.2  
 38 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions        14.50      15.02  +0.0  
 39 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions        15.30      15.10   0.1  
 40 Dugas, Frederique         00 Cirrus                 14.30      15.16  +0.0  
 41 Bedard-Marenger, Elsa     00 Cirrus                 14.50      15.33  +0.0  
 42 Ruel, Justine             00 Cirrus                 14.50      15.43  +0.0  
 43 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions        15.30      15.52   0.1  
 44 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions        15.50      15.58   0.1  
 45 Forge, Emmanuelle         00 Cirrus                            15.89  -0.1  
 46 Locas, Nellie             00 Cirrus                            16.20  +0.0  
 47 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha       01 CANI                              16.39  -0.1   16.382
 48 Bisson, Chloe             02 Cirrus                            16.99   0.2  
 49 Contreral-Wolfe, Nina     03 Cirrus                 15.50      17.01   0.1  
 50 Lainey, Mia               03 Cirrus                            17.61  +0.0  
 51 Gerard, Jacqueline           Cirrus                            17.62  -0.1  
 52 Bettez, Heidi             04 Cirrus                 17.00      18.50  -0.6  
 53 Ducianne, Lea             03 Cirrus                 16.50      18.51  -0.6  
 54 Lainey, Eli               10 Cirrus                            18.96  +0.0  
 55 Boily, Gabrielle          05 Cirrus                            19.02   0.2  
 56 Bernier-Mokola, Odelie    05 Cirrus                 17.00      20.58  -0.6  
 -- Carpentier, Amelie        01 Cirrus                              DNS   0.2  
 -- Fraser, Kwiasia           97 Brookfield                          DNS  -0.6  
 -- Bernier, Odelie           05 On-Ottawa Lions        17.00        DNS  -0.6  
 -- Carpentier, Maude         00 Cirrus                              DNS   0.2  
 
Men 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
  1 Embury, Wade              94 On-Ottawa Lions        10.90      11.05  -0.5   
  2 Paul, Shermar             97 CANI                   10.70      11.10  -0.5   
  3 Cave, Gordon              91 On-Ottawa Lions        10.80      11.14  -0.5   
  4 Szuba, Alexander          96 S-L Select             11.30      11.19  -0.5   
  5 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                   10.90      11.22  -0.5   
  6 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 On-Ottawa Lions        11.00      11.43  -0.5   
  7 Muhima, Muhindo           98 WDRF                   11.20      11.47  -0.5    11.464
  8 Meades, Liam              96 CANI                   11.20      11.47  -0.5    11.469
  9 Sassi, Philip             96 S-L Select             11.30      11.57   0.4   
 10 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                 11.70      11.73  -0.3   
 11 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions        11.35      11.74   0.4   
 12 Scotto, Alexandre         96 S-L Select             11.80      11.75  -0.3   
 13 Louis, Andy               95 S-L Select             11.40      11.76   0.4   
 14 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 On-Ottawa Lions        11.60      11.79   0.4   
 15 Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions        11.50      11.81   0.4    11.801
 16 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions        11.50      11.81   0.4    11.810
 17 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                11.50      11.82   0.4   
 18 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions        11.80      11.89  -0.3   
 19 Pollock, Michael          92 On-Ottawa Lions        12.14      11.95  -0.1   
 20 Lavergne, Jakob           97 CANI                   11.70      11.97  -0.3   
 21 Seguin, Jean-Philippe     98 Cirrus                 11.92      12.06  -0.1    12.055
 21 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions        11.80      12.06  -0.3    12.055
 23 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions        12.00      12.12  -0.1   
 24 Boateng, Peter            99 CANI                   11.90      12.14  -0.3   
 25 Ollivier, Emile           95 S-L Select             11.80      12.17  -0.3   
 26 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions        11.80      12.18  -0.3   
 27 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached             11.90      12.26  -0.1   
 28 Toure, Gbamata Ismael     99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.30      12.33  -0.1   
 29 Mamazza, Julien           95 On-Ottawa Lions        12.38      12.37  +0.0   
 30 Asamaoah, Benjamin        98 CANI                   12.20      12.45  -0.1   
 31 Wilson, Evan              99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.32      12.46  +0.0   
 32 Lawford, Mattheus         99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.60      12.56  +0.0   
 33 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions        12.60      12.76   0.1   
 34 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions        12.90      13.08   0.1   
 35 Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions        13.10      13.34  +0.0   
 36 Paialunga, Joe            59 On-Ottawa Lions        13.80      13.63  -0.7   
 37 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                 13.50      14.08  -0.7   
 38 Gale, Joe                 63 On-Ottawa Lions        14.00      14.10  -0.1   
 39 Santiago, Torres          01 Cirrus                            14.20   0.2  
 40 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics                   14.93  -0.1  
 41 Gosselin-Belanger, Olivi  02 Cirrus                 14.50      14.98  +0.0 
 42 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                            15.29  +0.0  
 43 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        13.00      15.31   0.1   
 44 Barbour, Isaac            02 Cirrus                            15.36   0.2  
 45 Prud'Homme, Felix         00 Cirrus                            15.93  +0.0  
 46 Soucy, Benoit             03 Cirrus                 15.50      16.39   0.1   16.383
 47 Lean, Finn                00 Cirrus                            16.74   0.2  
 48 Parent, Edouard           01 On-Ottawa Lions        16.00      16.75   0.1  
 49 Levert, Adrien            03 Cirrus                 16.00      17.19   0.1  
 50 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions        17.50      18.31  -0.6  
 51 Fleurimond, Mya           05 Cirrus                 17.00      18.86  -0.6  
 52 Pagliarello, Luca         08 On-Ottawa Lions        36.00      31.49  -0.6  
 -- Niedermann, Nathaniel     94 Unattached             11.60        DNS   0.4   
 -- AbuHassan, Khaldun        03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  +0.0  
 
Women 200 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
  1 Malo, Megan               96 S-L Select             24.62      25.05  -0.5   
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 On-Ottawa Lions        24.40      25.42  -0.5   
  3 Jackson, Sarah            98 On-Ottawa Lions        25.80      25.55  -0.5    25.543
  4 Brandys, Lindsay          96 On-Ottawa Lions        25.50      25.55  -0.5    25.545
  5 Savoury, Jorden           98 S-L Select             25.25      25.81  -0.5   
  6 Antoine, Aisha            96 CANI                   26.20      25.96  -0.4   
  7 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 On-Ottawa Lions                   26.94  -0.4   
  8 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions        27.20      27.01  -0.4   
  9 Ethier, Alexandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions        27.50      27.86  -0.4   
 10 Zohorsky, Nicole          98 Kingston TC            26.50      28.22  -0.4   
 11 Charbonneau, Emilie       95 Cirrus                 27.50      28.80  -0.5   
 12 Aicha, Yasmine Toure      96 Cirrus                 29.20      29.06  -0.7   
 13 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions        28.64      30.57  -0.5   
 14 Saucier, Claudine Huamei  00 Cirrus                 29.80      30.93  -0.7   
 15 Al-Wharha, Diana          99 Cirrus                 30.50      30.97  -0.3   
 16 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 CANI                   31.00      31.06  -0.3   
 17 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions        33.00      31.10  -0.2   
 18 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions        32.00      31.21  -0.3   
 19 Beaudoin, Justine         02 Cirrus                 31.00      31.31  -0.3   
 20 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions        32.00      31.46  -0.3   
 21 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        30.80      31.51  -0.3   
 22 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                 30.00      31.56  -0.7   
 23 Bedard-Marenger, Elsa     00 Cirrus                 30.50      32.16  -0.7   
 24 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions        32.50      32.96  -0.2   
 25 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions        32.30      33.00  -0.3   
 26 Contreral-Wolfe, Nina     03 Cirrus                 33.00      37.41  -0.2   
 27 Ducianne, Lea             03 Cirrus                 35.50      39.27  -0.2   
 28 Lainey, Mia               03 Cirrus                            39.40  -0.6   
 29 Bettez, Heidi             04 Cirrus                 36.50      40.99  -0.6   
 30 Boily, Gabrielle          05 Cirrus                            42.28  -0.6   
 31 Lainey, Eli               10 Cirrus                            43.27  -0.6   
 32 Bernier-Mokola, Odelie    05 Cirrus                 36.50      43.81  -0.6   
 -- Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                 29.72        DNS  -0.7   
 -- Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 Cirrus                 30.00        DNS  -0.7   
 -- Lucien, Nafthalia         96 On-Ottawa Lions        27.50        DNS  -0.4   
 -- Scatliffe, Jade           98 On-Ottawa Lions        29.00        DNS  -0.7   
 -- Bernier, Odelie           05 On-Ottawa Lions        36.50        DNS  -0.2   
 
Men 200 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
=================================================================================
  1 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 On-Ottawa Lions        21.90      22.26   0.1   
  2 Cave, Gordon              91 On-Ottawa Lions        21.80      22.46   0.1   
  3 Sassi, Philip             96 S-L Select             22.90      23.39   0.1   
  4 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 On-Ottawa Lions        23.60      23.48  -0.1   
  5 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                 23.71      23.59  -0.1    23.587
  6 Muhima, Muhindo           98 WDRF                   23.50      23.59   0.1    23.590
  7 Naudonahue, Charles       93 Sherbrooke             24.30      23.81  -0.5    23.802
  8 Niedermann, Nathaniel     94 Unattached             23.50      23.81  -0.1    23.805
  9 Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions        23.80      23.84  -0.1   
 10 Louis, Andy               95 S-L Select             22.90      24.01   0.1   
 11 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions        23.83      24.17  -0.1   
 12 Croney, Malik             97 U Montreal             22.90      24.27   0.1   
 13 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions        24.00      24.32  -0.1   
 14 Boateng, Peter            99 CANI                   24.20      24.48  -0.5   
 15 Lavergne, Jakob           97 CANI                   23.90      24.68  -0.1   
 16 Sadaka, Michael           97 On-Ottawa Lions        24.40      24.79  -0.5   
 17 Rousselle, Nick           97 Unattached             24.20      25.14  -0.1   
 18 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions        26.00      26.23  -0.4   
 19 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions        26.70      27.04  -0.4   
 20 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                 28.50      28.50  -0.5   
 21 Gale, Joe                 63 On-Ottawa Lions        29.00      28.62  -0.5   
 22 Paialunga, Joe            59 On-Ottawa Lions        28.00      28.84  -0.5   
 23 Santiago, Torres          01 Cirrus                            28.98  -0.6   
 24 Rioux, Jonathan           00 On-Ottawa Lions        28.00      29.83  -0.5   
 25 Gosselin-Belanger, Olivi  02 Cirrus                 31.00      30.65  -0.3   
 26 Ruel, Francois            02 Cirrus                 30.50      34.40  -0.7   
 27 Soucy, Benoit             03 Cirrus                 33.00      34.90  -0.2   
 28 Cobbledick, Roger         43 On-Ottawa Lions        37.50      37.20  -0.6   
 29 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions        37.50      38.10  -0.6   
 30 Levert, Adrien            03 Cirrus                 34.50      38.46  -0.2   
 31 Fleurimond, Mya           05 Cirrus                 36.00      40.77  -0.2   
 -- Paul, Shermar             97 CANI                   21.70        DNS   0.1   
 -- Seguin, Jean-Philippe     98 Cirrus                 27.50        DNS  -0.5   
 -- Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                   22.00        DNS   0.1   
 
Men 400 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
============================================================================
  1 Szuba, Alexander          96 S-L Select             49.00      48.64    
  2 Embury, Wade              94 On-Ottawa Lions        49.40      49.59    
  3 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke             50.01      49.89    
  4 Roy, Jeremie              96 Sherbrooke             50.00      49.90    
  5 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 On-Ottawa Lions        49.99      50.25    
  6 Saville, Sebastian        94 Unattached             49.50      50.44    
  7 Joseph, Dustie            97 West Island            51.00      50.69    
  8 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions        50.50      50.90    
  9 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 CANI                   50.00      51.04    
 10 Scotto, Alexandre         96 S-L Select             50.90      51.51    
 11 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 52.75      52.59    
 12 Samuel, Ezra              93 S-L Select             51.00      52.63    
 13 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions        53.67      52.78    
 14 Kolle, Dorbor             98 CANI                   52.78      52.85    
 15 Francillon, Ismail        99 West Island            51.00      53.16    
 16 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island            52.60      53.33    
 17 Palamar, Eric             97 On-Ottawa Lions        54.00      53.78    
 18 Wilson, Evan              99 On-Ottawa Lions        54.10      54.36    
 19 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus                 53.50      54.47    
 20 Chau, Philip              96 On-Ottawa Lions        54.00      55.00    
 21 Cohen, Nathan             98 CANI                   56.00      55.79    
 22 Lawford, Mattheus         99 On-Ottawa Lions        55.40      56.25    
 23 Brohman, Charlie          98 CANI                   56.60      56.95    
 24 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        54.00      57.54    
 25 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 CANI                 1:02.00    1:01.93    
 26 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions      1:13.00    1:14.27    
 -- Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions      1:00.02        DNS    
 -- Meades, Liam              96 CANI                   49.50        DNS    
 
Women 400 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
============================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions        56.00      56.13    
  2 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions        57.50      57.55    
  3 Fischer, Caitlin          98 On-Ottawa Lions        59.50    1:00.20    
  4 Perron-Smith, Jacquilin   95 S-L Select             58.83    1:00.32    
  5 Tagnit-Hamou, Sonia       96 Sherbrooke           1:00.50    1:01.15    
  6 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 On-Ottawa Lions        59.11    1:01.19    
  7 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions        59.00    1:01.53    
  8 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus               1:00.63    1:01.66    
  9 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus               1:01.30    1:01.91    
 10 Green, Anna               98 CANI                 1:00.00    1:02.50    
 11 Ruffin, Lucie             89 S-L Select           1:07.00    1:06.30    
 12 Pasco, Emma               99 Cougar                          1:07.46    
 13 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 CANI                 1:10.00    1:09.86    
 14 Laprise, Marie-Claude     88 U Montreal           1:15.00    1:17.28    
 -- Hayes, Bridget            95 On-Ottawa Lions        58.10        DNS    
 
Women 600 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galmour, Brynn            98 Brookfield           1:42.00    1:43.47  
  2 Narine, Priya             95 On-Ottawa Lions      1:45.00    1:44.41  
 
Men 600 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions      1:24.00    1:26.06  
  2 Leger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus               1:29.00    1:30.58  
  3 Veda, Nick                99 Cougar               1:30.00    1:43.29  
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions      1:26.60        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
============================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions      2:05.00    2:08.83    
  2 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Physi-Kult           2:09.00    2:12.92    
  3 Tierney, Alexandra        96 CANI                 2:22.00    2:18.73    
  4 Menard, Alexandria        97 On-Ottawa Lions      2:18.00    2:19.01    
  5 Gaudet, Olivia            98 On-Ottawa Lions      2:17.00    2:19.69    
  6 Scotten, Marin            99 Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.17    
  7 Sadqi, Nina               93 U Ottawa             2:25.00    2:21.66  
  8 Turgeon, Stephanie        92 Cirrus               2:22.00    2:22.05    
  9 Shearman, Alanna          96 On-Ottawa Lions      2:18.00    2:22.43    
 10 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions      2:19.00    2:24.39    
 11 Hickey, Jenna             97 On-Ottawa Lions      2:25.00    2:29.03    
 12 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions      2:31.00    2:33.64    
 13 Armstrong, Joanne         65 Physi-Kult           2:30.00    2:36.60    
 14 Larocque, Kamille         00 Cirrus               2:25.00    2:37.32    
 15 Petrussi, Marie-Eve       99 Cirrus               2:25.00    2:38.73    
 16 Newlove, Katie            02 On-Ottawa Lions      2:41.00    2:41.51    
 17 Daoust, Magalie           02 Cirrus                          2:46.43    
 18 Wann, Kaditou             01 Unattached                      2:46.45    
 19 Ollivier, Fanny           97 S-L Select           2:42.00    2:48.02    
 20 Roy, Florence             97 Cirrus               2:52.00    2:49.43    
 21 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions      2:48.00    2:50.35    
 22 Girad, Stephanie          99 Cirrus               2:36.00    2:52.38    
 23 Forge, Emmanuelle         00 Cirrus                          3:02.86    
 24 Laprise, Marie-Claude     88 U Montreal           2:55.00    3:03.37    
 25 Locas, Nellie             00 Cirrus                          3:05.55    
 26 Bisson, Chloe             02 Cirrus                          3:12.49    
 -- Bernier, Camille          97 Cirrus               2:28.00        DNS    
 -- Proulx, Marie-Eve         00 Cirrus                              DNS    
 -- Carpentier, Amelie        01 Cirrus                              DNS    
 -- Carpentier, Maude         00 Cirrus                              DNS    
 -- Gay-Guerin, Chloe         99 Cirrus               2:52.00        DNS    
 -- Gay-Guerin, Emma          01 Cirrus               2:52.00        DNS    
 
Men 800 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
============================================================================
  1 Serviss, Max              97 Coureur Des Bois     1:52.00    1:54.51   
  2 Venne, Jeremie            96 On-Ottawa Lions      1:55.00    1:54.78    
  3 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus               1:56.50    1:55.77    
  4 Styba, Micheal            94 Unattached           1:56.00    1:56.89    
  5 Samuel, Ezra              93 S-L Select           1:56.00    1:57.28    
  6 Hetherington, Allen       95 Toronto Olymp        1:58.00    1:59.10    
  7 Hayes, Jonnah                On-Ottawa Lions      1:59.00    1:59.47    
  8 Cuddihey, Justin          97 On-Ottawa Lions      1:58.00    2:00.08    
  9 McGouan, Chris            96 Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.52    
 10 Lahaye, Yousuf            97 Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.68    
 11 Roy, Marc-Andre              Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.49    
 12 McGregor, Stuart          79 On-Ottawa Lions      2:00.00    2:01.58    
 13 Saville, Thomas           98 On-Ottawa Lions      2:02.00    2:03.69    
 14 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus               2:02.50    2:05.92    
 15 Oliver, Leo               99 S-L Select           2:05.00    2:06.98    
 16 Belanger, Milik           99 Cirrus               2:10.50    2:07.71    
 17 EL Harrar, Amin           99 Lachine              2:08.00    2:10.80    
 18 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions      2:15.00    2:14.50    
 19 Rioux, Jonathan           00 On-Ottawa Lions      2:20.00    2:19.23    
 20 Remmington-Molgat, Emile  98 Cirrus               2:14.00    2:23.24    
 21 Veda, Nick                99 Cougar               2:20.00    2:24.95    
 22 Roy, Sebastien            95 Cirrus               2:25.00    2:27.28    
 23 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                          2:40.76    
 24 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions      2:53.00    2:45.64    
 25 Ruel, Francois            02 Cirrus               2:30.00    2:48.46    
 26 Barbour, Isaac            02 Cirrus                          2:56.10    
 27 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 On-Ottawa Lions                 3:00.15    
 28 Prud'Homme, Felix         00 Cirrus                          3:01.73    
 29 Lean, Finn                00 Cirrus                          3:07.11    
 -- Petrcich, Bill            73 Unattached           2:07.00        DNS    
 -- Roy, Olivier              99 Cirrus               2:12.00        DNS    
 -- Adams, Barry              42 Hershey Har          2:55.00        DNS    
 
Men 3000 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kevin          98 Lachine              9:08.00    9:00.91  
  2 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions      9:00.00    9:04.49  
  3 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions      9:00.00    9:11.56  
  4 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 On-Ottawa Lions      9:10.00    9:15.48  
  5 Sneddon, Jay              92 On-Ottawa Lions      9:05.00    9:17.41  
  6 Venne, Jeremie            96 On-Ottawa Lions     10:20.00    9:50.61  
  7 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 On-Ottawa Lions      9:30.00    9:50.63  
  8 Steele, Thomas            00 Kinburn             11:15.00   10:48.13  
 -- Royce, Bredon             96 Coureur Des Bois     9:00.00        DNS  
 -- Paquette, Adam            97 Coureur Des Bois     8:45.00        DNS  
 -- Lebannister, TY           94 Coureur Des Bois     8:40.00        DNS  
 -- Serviss, Sam              96 Coureur Des Bois     8:40.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             97 On-Ottawa Lions      9:29.00    9:22.75  
  2 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn             11:50.00   11:04.43  
  3 Gibson, Emily             00 Kinburn             11:15.00   11:07.52  
  4 Cloutier Provencher, Mag  88 S-L Select          11:30.00   11:37.51  
  5 Adam, Bella               99 Physi-Kult          12:00.00   13:19.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stachel, Brant            90 Physi-Kult          16:40.00   10:08.81  
  2 Karanja, Joshua           84 On-Ottawa Lions                14:51.38  
  3 Choi, Jason               95 Physi-Kult          15:20.00   15:34.65  
  4 Kimba Djado, Abdoul Aziz  87 S-L Select          15:30.00   15:53.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langley, Clara            94 Physi-Kult          16:40.00   17:29.27  
  2 Burrows, Ruth             93 U Ottawa            18:00.00   17:51.69  
  3 Maguire, Liz              66 Coureur Des Bois    18:30.00   18:23.17  
  4 Kanz, Isabelle            93 On-Ottawa Lions     18:49.00   18:56.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vancol, Joshua            00 West Island            26.00      28.32  -0.3 
  2 Shricker, Lily            99 West Island            31.00      31.79  -0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 On-Ottawa Lions        30.00      29.39  -0.3 
  2 Mazal, Zvia               95 On-Ottawa Lions        29.50      30.86  -0.3 
  3 Carsons, Lauren           99 Kinburn                40.00      32.45  -0.3 
  4 Curran, Cassandra         01 On-Ottawa Lions                   35.24  -0.3 
 -- Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions        29.00        DNS  -0.3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84 cm  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
============================================================================
  1 Croney, Mathias           98 CANI                   41.00      41.38    
  2 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions        42.80      41.51    
  3 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            42.00      44.69    
  4 Martins, Andrew           98 Kingston TC            48.00      49.91    
  5 Juneau, Olivier           99 Unattached             51.00      50.63    
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions        46.10      45.63  
  2 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                 46.95      47.44  
  3 Zohorsky, Nicole          98 Kingston TC            48.50      49.34  
  4 Blair, Kara               98 Kingston TC                       50.11  
  5 Banette, Natali           98 On-Ottawa Lions        50.00      52.06  
 -- Sartzetakis, Marinna      98 CANI                   48.50        DNS  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinty                            2.05m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nkusi, Steve              96 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.95m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.90m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.65m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.60m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Seitz, Stan               47 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.30m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Contreras-Wolfe, Lucas    03 Unattached                        1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.55m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sprague, Emily            98 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.50m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lee, Brenna               97 Lachine                           1.45m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                            1.40m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Besselink, Mary           99 Kingston TC                      J1.40m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hayes, Bridget            95 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.35m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                           5.92m  -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.92m(-0.2)       
  2 Graymond, Brayden         97 Kingston TC                       5.73m  -0.4 
     5.66m(-0.8) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.73m(-0.4) 5.53m(-0.1)       
  3 Loney, Evander            96 CANI                              5.62m  -0.2 
     5.38m(-0.4) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.40m(-0.1) 5.23m(0.1)       
  4 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.45m  -0.2 
     5.23m(-0.5) 5.45m(-0.2) 5.36m(-0.6) 5.28m(0.1)       
  5 EL Harrar, Amin           99 Lachine                           5.42m  -0.1 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.2) 5.42m(-0.1) 4.50m(0.4)       
  6 Van Every, Tanner         98 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.40m  -0.3 
     5.40m(-0.3) 5.12m(-0.3) 4.92m(-0.1) 5.21m(-0.2)       
  7 Fancy, Bryan              96 Unattached                        5.38m  +0.0 
     4.82m(-0.4) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.24m(-0.6) 5.38m(+0.0)       
  8 Robertson, Kevin          98 Lachine                           5.26m  -0.3 
     5.18m(-0.4) 4.82m(-0.2) 5.02m(-0.1) 5.26m(-0.3)       
  9 Oliver, Leo               99 S-L Select                        5.14m  -0.3 
     5.14m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 5.10m(-0.1)       
 10 Spearey, Cole             99 Unattached                        4.72m  -0.4 
     FOUL(-0.3) 4.72m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 4.57m(-0.4)       
 11 Toure, Gbamata Ismael     99 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.51m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)       
 12 Parent, Edouard           01 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.15m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)       
 -- Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached                         FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS            
 -- Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions                    FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.2) PASS      FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.1)       
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Mamazza, Julien           95 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 
Women Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 St. Michael, Nicole          On-Ottawa Lions                   3.60m   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Lucy              03 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.59m   NWI 
  3 Monoogian, Zoe            03 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.22m   NWI 
  4 McIlroy, Erin             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.72m   NWI 
  5 Kozarski, Julia           05 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.70m   NWI 
  6 MacTavish, Emma           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.46m   NWI 
  7 Pascali, Alison           06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.25m   NWI 
  8 Dosen, Elena              05 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.11m   NWI 
  9 Hodges, Ellie             06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.03m   NWI 
 10 Bobier, Lily              04 On-Ottawa Lions                   1.74m   NWI 
 -- Carman, Emily             02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Southwell, Eve            04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Van, Haley                02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Amoi, Laura               96 CANI                                DNS   NWI 
 -- Jarvis, Emma              03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Dicaire, Sasha            07 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Greenough, Isabella       02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Schroeder, Willa          04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- DesRosiers, Emilie        04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gratton, Maxime           02 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.33m   NWI 
  2 Milne, Ryan               03 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.61m   NWI 
  3 Perrault, Elliot             On-Ottawa Lions                   3.59m   NWI 
  4 Bouaziz, Darren           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.57m   NWI 
  5 Kirpalani, Luke           03 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.51m   NWI 
  6 Dosen, Matia              02 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.02m   NWI 
  7 Jubenot-Powell, Ramon     02 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.96m   NWI 
  8 Perrault, Owen               On-Ottawa Lions                   2.81m   NWI 
  9 Pascali, Benjamin         04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.70m   NWI 
 10 Hodges, Jamie             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.60m   NWI 
 11 Silveira, Xavier          05 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.50m   NWI 
 12 Bobier, Mathai            04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.48m   NWI 
 13 MacTavish, Matthew        06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.28m   NWI 
 14 Hejazi, Ameer             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.24m   NWI 
 15 Lupien, Alexandre         06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.23m   NWI 
 16 Hejazi, Anmar             06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.10m   NWI 
 -- Ghobril, Sam              06 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Touliopoulos, Costa       03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Mirella, Massimo          02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 -- Schroeder, Hudson         04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.26m   0.1 
     5.26m(0.1) 4.93m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.6) 4.93m(0.1)       
  2 Phillips, Clara           95 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.16m   0.1 
     4.87m(-0.6) 5.07m(-0.4) 4.89m(-0.4) 5.16m(0.1)       
  3 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions                  J5.16m  -0.2 
     4.94m(-0.4) 4.87m(-0.4) 4.83m(-0.1) 5.16m(-0.2)       
  4 Fraser, Kwiasia           97 Brookfield                        5.01m   NWI 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)       
  5 Perron-Smith, Jacquilin   95 S-L Select                        4.87m   NWI 
     4.87m(NWI) FOUL      4.39m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)       
  6 Amoi, Laura               96 CANI                              4.85m   0.1 
     4.85m(0.1) 4.74m(-0.2) 4.64m(-1.4) 4.54m(-0.1)       
  7 Blair, Kara               98 Kingston TC                       4.83m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.83m(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Ollivier, Fanny           97 S-L Select                        4.74m   NWI 
     4.37m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)       
  9 Lee, Brenna               97 Lachine                          J4.74m   NWI 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)       
 10 Sipprell, Krista          93 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.71m  -0.6 
     FOUL(-0.8) 4.66m(-0.9) 4.71m(-0.6) 4.42m(-0.2)       
 11 Dunn, Blaire              97 Kingston TC                      J4.71m   NWI 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)       
 12 Sprague, Emily            98 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.54m   NWI 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)       
 13 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 On-Ottawa Lions                  J4.54m   NWI 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)       
 14 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.38m   NWI 
     4.23m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)       
 15 Stewart, Kaithlyn         99 CANI                              4.30m   NWI 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI)       
 16 Julot, Esther             98 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.15m   NWI 
     4.15m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)       
 17 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions                  J4.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 18 Abigail, Vinet               Cirrus                            4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)       
 19 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.78m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) FOUL            
 20 McNAMARA, Rachel          97 CANI                              3.76m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.76m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI)       
 21 Crewe, Olivia             00 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.65m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)       
 22 Jenkins, Molly            00 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.56m   NWI 
     2.71m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)      
 23 Gaidamasciuc, Sasha       01 CANI                              3.28m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.28m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Dugas, Frederique         00 Cirrus                              DNS   NWI 
 -- Ruel, Justine             00 Cirrus                              DNS   NWI 
 -- Pasco, Emma               99 Cougar                              DNS   NWI 
 -- MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gratton, Maxime           02 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.72m  
  2 Jubenot-Powell, Ramon     02 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.44m  
  3 Perrault, Owen               On-Ottawa Lions                   6.57m  
  4 Dosen, Matia              02 On-Ottawa Lions                   6.45m  
  5 Milne, Ryan               03 On-Ottawa Lions                   6.17m  
  6 Kirpalani, Luke           03 On-Ottawa Lions                   6.08m  
  7 Bouaziz, Darren           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.99m  
  8 Pascali, Benjamin         04 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.86m  
  9 Hodges, Jamie             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.04m  
 10 Ghobril, Sam              06 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.85m  
 11 Perrault, Elliot             On-Ottawa Lions                   4.42m  
 12 Bobier, Mathai            04 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.39m  
 13 Silveira, Xavier          05 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.14m  
 14 Hejazi, Ameer             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.02m  
 15 Hezazi, Anmar                On-Ottawa Lions                   3.54m  
 16 MacTavish, Matthew        06 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.20m  
 17 Lupien, Alexandre         06 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.07m  
 -- Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Touliopoulos, Costa       03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Mirella, Massimo          02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Schroeder, Hudson         04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 On-Ottawa Lions                  11.97m   Weight Imp: 4kg
      11.97m  11.57m  11.08m  11.26m  11.19m  10.08m
  2 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston TC                      10.02m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      8.76m  FOUL  9.16m  9.04m  8.58m  10.02m
  3 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions                   9.89m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      9.33m  9.32m  9.21m  9.75m  9.89m  9.23m
  4 Lawson-Rimmer, Kaitee     99 Brockville Leg                    9.65m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      9.62m  9.08m  9.47m  9.47m  FOUL  9.65m
  5 Ruel, Justine             00 Cirrus                            6.16m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      5.40m  5.68m  6.01m  5.97m  6.16m  5.99m
  6 Dugas, Frederique         00 Cirrus                            6.01m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      4.54m  5.41m  5.78m  5.72m  5.44m  6.01m
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics                  13.43m   Weight Imp: 6kg
      12.59m  13.43m  12.79m  12.43m  FOUL  12.26m
  2 Nedow, Thomas             98 Brockville Leg                   11.28m   Weight Imp: 5.45kg
      11.28m  FOUL               
  3 Gionet, Vince                On-Ottawa Lions                  11.25m   Weight Imp: 7kg
      11.25m  11.01m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stuckless, Dilan             Unattached                       11.06m   Weight Imp: 7kg
      10.36m  10.96m  10.72m  FOUL  10.78m  11.06m
  5 Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions                   9.22m   Weight Imp: 7kg
      7.30m  8.49m  FOUL  8.79m  8.38m  9.22m
  6 Niedermann, Nathaniel     94 Unattached                        9.03m   Weight Imp: 7kg
      FOUL  9.03m  PASS  8.54m  8.94m  8.67m
 
Women Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Michael, Nicole          On-Ottawa Lions                   7.15m  
  2 Thomas, Lucy              03 On-Ottawa Lions                   5.97m  
  3 Dosen, Elena              05 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.64m  
  4 McIlroy, Erin             04 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.35m  
  5 Monoogian, Zoe            03 On-Ottawa Lions                   4.29m  
  6 Bobier, Lily              04 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.78m  
  7 MacTavish, Emma           04 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.40m  
  8 Kozarski, Julia           05 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.30m  
  9 Hodges, Ellie             06 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.23m  
 10 Pascali, Alison           06 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.72m  
 -- Connell, Ashley           94 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Southwell, Eve            04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Van, Haley                02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston TC                         DNS  
 -- DesRosiers, Emilie        04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Dicaire, Sasha            07 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Carman, Emily             02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Jarvis, Emma              03 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Schroeder, Willa          04 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 -- Greenough, Isabella       02 On-Ottawa Lions                     DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nedow, Thomas             98 Brockville Leg                   49.34m   Weight Imp: 1.5KG
      36.65m  42.19m  39.38m  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions                  47.03m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      FOUL  44.09m  45.61m  46.31m  47.03m  46.05m
  3 Pincombe, Tom             75 On-Ottawa Lions                  40.14m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      40.14m  39.99m  FOUL  38.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions                  35.78m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      PASS  35.78m  FOUL  FOUL  34.35m  35.27m
  5 Johnson, Matthew          94 On-Ottawa Lions                  32.65m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      FOUL  31.66m  FOUL  29.32m  32.58m  32.65m
  6 Drake, Devin              98 Unattached                       31.01m   Weight Imp: 1.5kg
      FOUL  30.57m  FOUL  30.50m  29.63m  31.01m
  7 Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions                  26.04m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      23.80m  FOUL  23.44m  26.04m  PASS  PASS
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions                  29.77m   Weight Imp: 1kg
      26.64m  28.98m  29.36m  FOUL  29.77m  28.70m
  2 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston TC                      27.97m   Weight Imp: 1kg
      FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  FOUL  26.21m  27.97m
  3 Lawson-Rimmer, Kaitee     99 Brockville Leg                   22.75m   Weight Imp: 1kg
      22.35m  22.24m  22.75m  21.89m  22.35m  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account