• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Windsor Blue & Gold Intrasquad

Windsor, ON
December 1-2nd, 2014

Results courtesy Windsor Timing

Event 1  Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  7.60  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
CIS Standard: !  7.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swain, Sarah                 BLUE TEAM                 7.90q  5 
  2 Wilson, Mariah               GOLD TEAM                 7.99q  5 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          BLUE TEAM                 8.01q  5 
  4 Delsuc, Julia                BLUE TEAM                 8.09q  3 
  5 Rivait, Courtney             GOLD TEAM                 8.15q  4 
  6 Shaw, Stephanie              BLUE TEAM                 8.16q  3  8.153
  6 Kulczynska, Agata            BLUE TEAM                 8.16q  5  8.153
  8 Jones, Tichina               BLUE TEAM                 8.19   5 
  9 Omahen, Emily                GOLD TEAM                 8.29   5 
 10 Otiutinyang, Adian           BLUE TEAM                 8.33   2 
 11 Wright, Elisa                GOLD TEAM                 8.34   4 
 12 Akins, Jada                  BLUE TEAM                 8.38   4 
 13 Scane, Stephanie             GOLD TEAM                 8.39   3 
 14 McClurkin, Caitlin           BLUE TEAM                 8.49   4 
 15 Linzner, Rebbeca             GOLD TEAM                 8.51   3 
 16 Coughlin, Natalie            BLUE TEAM                 8.52   4 
 17 Vasseur, Pauline             BLUE TEAM                 8.55   3 
 18 Libburd, Jurrene             GOLD TEAM                 8.59   5 
 19 Webster, Oonagh              BLUE TEAM                 8.63   4 
 20 Rwahwire, Quinnie            GOLD TEAM                 8.66   3 
 21 Gunsch, Danielle             BLUE TEAM                 8.74   3 
 22 Gale, Brittania              PTA Track & Fiel          8.91   1 
 23 Jennifer, Tomayer            GOLD TEAM                 8.93   2 
 24 Darnay, Kendall              GOLD TEAM                 9.17   2 
 25 Grimshaw, Olivia             GOLD TEAM                 9.20   2 
 26 Masse, Brandi                PTA Track & Fiel          9.97   1 
 27 Sprague, Meghan              PTA Track & Fiel         10.39   1 
 28 McLachlan, Virginia          BLUE TEAM                10.49   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  7.60  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
CIS Standard: !  7.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Swain, Sarah                 BLUE TEAM                 7.93  
  2 Wilson, Mariah               GOLD TEAM                 7.94  
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam          BLUE TEAM                 7.98  
  4 Delsuc, Julia                BLUE TEAM                 8.08  
  5 Rivait, Courtney             GOLD TEAM                 8.14  
  6 Jones, Tichina               BLUE TEAM                 8.15  
  7 Kulczynska, Agata            BLUE TEAM                 8.18  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  6.83  2012        Aaron Bowman, Blue                          
CIS Standard: !  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM                 7.11q  4 
  2 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                 7.18q  5 
  3 Kramer, Chris                BLUE TEAM                 7.25q  6  7.241
  4 Awwal, Ladipo                GOLD TEAM                 7.25q  5  7.244
  5 Brisson, Matt                GOLD TEAM                 7.25q  6  7.248
  6 Kelly, Taygue                BLUE TEAM                 7.29q  4 
  7 Bramao, Irwin                BLUE TEAM                 7.32q  4 
  8 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                 7.33   2 
  9 Hopkins, Tyler               BLUE TEAM                 7.34   6 
 10 Roth, Austin                 UWindsor Athleti          7.37   5 
 11 McLean, Carlin               GOLD TEAM                 7.39   5 
 12 Dandie, Andrew               BLUE TEAM                 7.41   6 
 13 Ajamma, Emmanuel             BLUE TEAM                 7.48   6 
 14 Ndolo, Josh                  GOLD TEAM                 7.52   3 
 15 Gow, Brendan                 GOLD TEAM                 7.53   5 
 16 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                 7.59   4 
 17 Potvin, Aidan                GOLD TEAM                 7.60   5 
 18 Fourie, Charl                BLUE TEAM                 7.62   3 
 19 Bortolin, Angelo             BLUE TEAM                 7.63   3 
 20 Mitchell, Ravaughn           GOLD TEAM                 7.65   2  7.647
 21 Waugh, Chris                 GOLD TEAM                 7.65   3  7.648
 22 Potter, Will                 BLUE TEAM                 7.66   4  7.655
 22 McArthur, Taylor             BLUE TEAM                 7.66   3  7.655
 24 McArthur, Daniel             BLUE TEAM                 7.71   2 
 25 McLaughlin, Matt             GOLD TEAM                 7.73   5 
 26 Langford, Chris              BLUE TEAM                 7.74   6 
 27 Vader, Anthony               BLUE TEAM                 7.86   1 
 28 Simone, Greg                 PTA Track & Fiel          7.91   1 
 29 Highgate, Alex               PTA Track & Fiel          7.92   1 
 30 LaMarra, Paul                GOLD TEAM                 7.98   2 
 31 Primeau, Devan               BLUE TEAM                 8.01   2 
 32 Way, Trevor                  GOLD TEAM                 8.13   3 
 33 Meloche, Dave                GOLD TEAM                 8.26   1 
 34 Jones, Zach                  GOLD TEAM                 8.39   4 
 35 Hick, Jeremy                 BLUE TEAM                 8.48   2 
 36 Pearce, Kourtlan             PTA Track & Fiel          9.36   1 
 37 Bellaire, Tyler              BLUE TEAM                10.98   4 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  6.83  2012        Aaron Bowman, Blue                          
CIS Standard: !  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                 7.15  
  2 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM                 7.16  
  3 Brisson, Matt                GOLD TEAM                 7.20  
  4 Kramer, Chris                BLUE TEAM                 7.21  
  5 Kelly, Taygue                BLUE TEAM                 7.23  
  6 Bramao, Irwin                BLUE TEAM                 7.25  
  7 Awwal, Ladipo                GOLD TEAM                 7.26  
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 38.77  2012        Noelle Moncalm, U of Windsor Alu            
CIS Standard: ! 40.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Stephanie              BLUE TEAM                41.57   3 
  2 Clarke, Jalicia              GOLD TEAM                42.40   4 
  3 Jones, Tichina               BLUE TEAM                43.03   4 
  4 Delsuc, Julia                BLUE TEAM                43.09   2 
  5 Wilson, Mariah               GOLD TEAM                43.40   4 
  6 Akins, Jada                  BLUE TEAM                43.45   2 
  7 Kulczynska, Agata            BLUE TEAM                43.54   3 
  8 Ross, Taylor                 GOLD TEAM                46.32   2 
  9 Vasseur, Pauline             BLUE TEAM                48.20   2 
 10 Masse, Brandi                PTA Track & Fiel         51.66   1 
 11 Kester, Beth                 BLUE TEAM                53.79   1 
 12 McLachlan, Virginia          BLUE TEAM                57.32   1 
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 34.28  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Phoenix                    
CIS Standard: ! 34.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kramer, Chris                BLUE TEAM                36.12   4 
  2 McLaughlin, Matt             GOLD TEAM                36.81   4 
  3 Awwal, Ladipo                GOLD TEAM                36.90   4 
  4 Kelly, Taygue                BLUE TEAM                36.91   2 
  5 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                37.47   4 
  6 Bramao, Irwin                BLUE TEAM                37.60   2 
  7 Potvin, Aidan                GOLD TEAM                38.02   1 
  8 Ndolo, Josh                  GOLD TEAM                38.06   3 
  9 Hopkins, Tyler               BLUE TEAM                38.18   3 
 10 Potter, Will                 BLUE TEAM                38.86   2 
 11 Langford, Chris              BLUE TEAM                39.09   2 
 12 McArthur, Daniel             BLUE TEAM                39.61   1 
 13 Ajamma, Emmanuel             BLUE TEAM                39.80   3 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:34.28  1989        Molly Killingbeck, Blue                   
CIS Standard: ! 1:31.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Alison             GOLD TEAM              1:44.73  
  2 Taylor, Bridget              BLUE TEAM              1:54.90  
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:21.50  1993        Steve Radovich, Gold                      
CIS Standard: ! 1:19.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kagumba, Joe                 GOLD TEAM              1:25.23  
  2 Collison, Jordan             BLUE TEAM              1:25.33  
  3 McLaughlin, Matt             GOLD TEAM              1:25.42  
  4 Meloche, Dave                GOLD TEAM              1:26.94  
  5 Burjaw, Andrew               BLUE TEAM              1:33.40  
  6 Jones, Zach                  GOLD TEAM              1:37.77  
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2:59.93  2012        Jen Corrick, Gold                         
CIS Standard: ! 2:48.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Alex                  BLUE TEAM              3:19.59  
  2 Marton, Meaghan              GOLD TEAM              3:20.95  
  3 Carmichael, Logan            GOLD TEAM              3:21.12  
  4 Robinson, Alison             GOLD TEAM              3:21.26  
  5 Sprague, Meghan              PTA Track & Fiel       4:13.20  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2:25.39  2013        Corey Bellemore, Gold Team                
CIS Standard: ! 2:25.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ullman, Alex                 BLUE TEAM              2:25.63  
  2 Banks, Ryan                  GOLD TEAM              2:48.57  
 -- Bellemore, Corey             GOLD TEAM                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 4:37.20  1992        Michelle King, Gold                       
CIS Standard: ! 4:29.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Stefanie              BLUE TEAM              4:48.67  
  2 Marton, Meaghan              GOLD TEAM              4:49.35  
  3 Moore, Alex                  BLUE TEAM              4:56.55  
  4 Thompson, Lindsay            GOLD TEAM              4:59.09  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 3:54.88  2012        Fraser Kegal, Blue                        
CIS Standard: ! 3:49.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellemore, Corey             GOLD TEAM              3:54.04* 
  2 Ullman, Alex                 BLUE TEAM              3:55.35  
  3 McArthur, Taylor             BLUE TEAM              3:55.69  
  4 Travaglini, Matt             UWindsor Athleti       4:01.19  
  5 Hall, Matt                   GOLD TEAM              4:13.39  
  6 Banks, Ryan                  GOLD TEAM              4:27.08  
 -- LaMarra, Paul                GOLD TEAM                  DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 9:59.20  1995        Dana Cunningham, Blue                     
CIS Standard: ! 9:39.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Stefanie              BLUE TEAM              9:56.80* 
  2 Marton, Meaghan              GOLD TEAM             10:45.25  
  3 Fisico, Lauren               GOLD TEAM             11:28.55  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 8:24.40  1990        Dave Lamont, G.O.T.C.                     
CIS Standard: ! 8:17.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falk, Nick                   UWindsor Athleti       8:20.93* 
  2 Travaglini, Matt             UWindsor Athleti       8:27.26  
  3 McArthur, Taylor             BLUE TEAM              8:32.45  
  4 Meloche, Dave                GOLD TEAM              8:43.26  
  5 Collison, Jordan             BLUE TEAM              8:44.03  
  6 Kagumba, Joe                 GOLD TEAM              8:52.85  
  7 Hall, Matt                   GOLD TEAM              8:59.63  
  8 Nebel, Andrew                BLUE TEAM              8:59.71  
  9 Hick, Jeremy                 BLUE TEAM              9:01.03  
 -- Langridge, Jordan            UWindsor Athleti           DNF  
 -- Jones, Zach                  GOLD TEAM                  DNF  
 -- Rocheleau, Alex              BLUE TEAM                  DNF  
 -- Janikowski, Paul             UWindsor Athleti           DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  8.62  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
CIS Standard: !  8.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swain, Sarah                 BLUE TEAM                 8.93q  2 
  2 Scane, Stephanie             GOLD TEAM                 9.39q  2 
  3 Webster, Oonagh              BLUE TEAM                 9.62q  1 
  4 Wright, Elisa                GOLD TEAM                 9.64q  2 
  5 Lemonious, Alexander         UNATTACHED                9.85q  1 
  6 Shaw, Stephanie              BLUE TEAM                 9.93q  2 
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 BLUE TEAM                10.10q  1 
  8 Otiutinyang, Adian           BLUE TEAM                10.19   1 
  9 Gunsch, Danielle             BLUE TEAM                10.26   1 
 10 Rivait, Courtney             GOLD TEAM                10.30   2 
 11 Ross, Taylor                 GOLD TEAM                10.46   2 
 12 Grimshaw, Olivia             GOLD TEAM                11.30   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  8.62  2010        Noelle Montcalm, BlueTeam                   
CIS Standard: !  8.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Elisa                GOLD TEAM                 9.48  
  2 Scane, Stephanie             GOLD TEAM                 9.49  
  3 Webster, Oonagh              BLUE TEAM                 9.68  
  4 Shaw, Stephanie              BLUE TEAM                 9.76  
 -- Lemonious, Alexander         UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Swain, Sarah                 BLUE TEAM                  DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  Intrasquad: *  8.07  1993        John Owens, ASICS                           
CIS Standard: !  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisson, Matt                GOLD TEAM                 8.31q  2 
  2 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                 8.32q  2 
  3 Roth, Austin                 UWindsor Athleti          8.36q  1 
  4 Wilhelm, Branden             BLUE TEAM                 8.60q  2 
  5 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                 8.78q  1 
  6 Drennan, Jesse               GOLD TEAM                 9.07q  2 
  7 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                 9.11q  1 
  8 Gow, Brendan                 GOLD TEAM                 9.32   1 
 -- West, Mat                    BLUE TEAM                   DQ   2  168.7b
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Intrasquad: *  8.07  1993        John Owens, ASICS                           
CIS Standard: !  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisson, Matt                GOLD TEAM                 8.31  
  2 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                 8.40  
  3 Roth, Austin                 UWindsor Athleti          8.41  
  4 Wilhelm, Branden             BLUE TEAM                 8.55  
  5 Drennan, Jesse               GOLD TEAM                 8.67  
  6 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                 9.01  
  7 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                10.23  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1.71m  2010        Michelle Pierce, BlueTeam                   
CIS Standard: ! 1.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jasmin                 BLUE TEAM                1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jones, Tichina               BLUE TEAM                1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ann Milling, Julie           BLUE TEAM                1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Grimshaw, Olivia             GOLD TEAM                1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Akins, Jada                  BLUE TEAM                1.40m  
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 VanDamme, Jill               BLUE TEAM                1.30m  
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Webster, Oonagh              BLUE TEAM                1.20m  
     1.10 1.20 1.30 
        O    O    X 
  8 Kester, Beth                 BLUE TEAM                1.10m  
     1.10 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wood, Cayla                  BLUE TEAM                   NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 2.15m  2011        Branden Wilhelm, Gold Team                  
CIS Standard: ! 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Branden             BLUE TEAM                2.00m  
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Drennan, Jesse               GOLD TEAM                1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 West, Mat                    BLUE TEAM                1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Way, Trevor                  GOLD TEAM                1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM                1.85m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Waugh, Chris                 GOLD TEAM                1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 becket, Curtis               GOLD TEAM                1.75m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Simone, Greg                 PTA Track & Fiel         1.70m  
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                1.70m  
     1.60 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Bakoual, Alex                BLUE TEAM                1.60m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Vader, Anthony               BLUE TEAM                1.60m  
     1.60 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 12 Banks, Ryan                  GOLD TEAM                1.40m  
     1.40 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Jones, Zach                  GOLD TEAM                1.40m  
     1.40 1.50 
       XO    X 
 -- Langridge, Jordan            UWindsor Athleti            NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Pearce, Kourtlan             PTA Track & Fiel            NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 3.65m  2011        Dayna Maaten, Windsor Legion                
CIS Standard: ! 3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swain, Sarah                 BLUE TEAM                3.66m* 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.71 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer, Tomayer            GOLD TEAM                3.46m  
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Darnay, Kendall              GOLD TEAM                3.21m  
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 5.25m  1988        Paul Babits, Mich.                          
CIS Standard: ! 4.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                4.63m  
     3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Waugh, Chris                 GOLD TEAM                4.33m  
     3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Primeau, Devan               BLUE TEAM                3.88m  
     3.88 4.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to Final
  Intrasquad: * 5.74m  1996        Steph Gouin, Gold                           
CIS Standard: ! 5.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily                GOLD TEAM                5.30m  
      5.25m  FOUL  5.18m  5.30m      
  2 McClurkin, Caitlin           BLUE TEAM                5.16m  
      4.96m  4.98m  5.13m  5.16m       
  3 Kerr, Jasmin                 BLUE TEAM                5.15m  
      FOUL  5.08m  FOUL  5.15m      
  4 Rwahwire, Quinnie            GOLD TEAM                5.10m  
      4.69m  FOUL  5.10m  5.00m      
  5 Coughlin, Natalie            BLUE TEAM                4.79m  
      4.52m  4.79m  4.64m  4.69m      
  6 Gunsch, Danielle             BLUE TEAM                4.69m  
      4.63m  4.69m  4.69m  4.61m      
  7 Wright, Elisa                GOLD TEAM                4.68m  
      4.49m  4.68m  4.56m         
  8 Mitton, Sarah                GOLD TEAM                4.61m  
      4.48m  4.29m  4.61m         
  9 Gale, Brittania              PTA Track & Fiel         4.44m  
      4.43m  4.44m  4.34m         
 10 Rivait, Courtney             GOLD TEAM                4.37m  
      4.37m  4.16m  4.20m         
 11 Garcia, Leanna               GOLD TEAM                4.18m  
      4.14m  4.18m  4.09m         
 12 Masse, Brandi                PTA Track & Fiel         3.19m  
      2.98m  2.84m  3.19m         
 13 Sprague, Meghan              PTA Track & Fiel         3.18m  
      3.18m  3.00m  3.04m         
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to Final
  Intrasquad: * 7.38m  1999        Clayton Latham, Una                         
CIS Standard: ! 7.11m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Branden             BLUE TEAM                6.96m  
      6.74m  FOUL  6.94m  6.96m      
  2 Drennan, Jesse               GOLD TEAM                6.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  6.87m      
  3 Dandie, Andrew               BLUE TEAM                6.87m  
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM                6.66m  
      6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Kelly, Taygue                BLUE TEAM                6.48m  
      6.46m  6.48m  6.17m  6.12m       
  6 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                6.16m  
      6.16m  5.93m  5.82m            
  7 Gardner, Destin              BLUE TEAM                6.14m  
      6.01m  6.14m  FOUL  6.05m       
  8 Bortolin, Angelo             BLUE TEAM                6.14m  
      5.86m  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Bramao, Irwin                BLUE TEAM                6.03m  
      FOUL  6.00m  5.76m  6.03m        
 10 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                6.01m  
      6.01m  5.85m  5.71m           
 11 Wright, Andre                BLUE TEAM                5.93m  
      5.60m  FOUL  5.93m  5.73m      
 12 Waugh, Chris                 GOLD TEAM                5.77m  
      5.77m  5.55m  PASS            
 13 Way, Trevor                  GOLD TEAM                5.76m  
      FOUL  5.71m  5.76m           
 14 West, Mat                    BLUE TEAM                5.65m  
      5.33m  5.65m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Vader, Anthony               BLUE TEAM                5.61m  
      5.61m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Highgate, Alex               PTA Track & Fiel         5.59m  
      4.95m  5.59m  5.35m           
 17 Simone, Greg                 PTA Track & Fiel         4.69m  
      4.66m  4.69m  4.65m            
 18 Jones, Zach                  GOLD TEAM                4.36m  
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL         
 19 Hick, Jeremy                 BLUE TEAM                4.34m  
      3.89m  3.94m  4.34m           
 20 Master, Shawn                GOLD TEAM                4.28m  
      4.19m  4.28m  3.91m           
 21 Pearce, Kourtlan             PTA Track & Fiel         3.61m  
      FOUL  3.61m  FOUL           
 -- McLean, Carlin               GOLD TEAM                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 12.43m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Gold                       
CIS Standard: ! 11.98m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunsch, Danielle             BLUE TEAM               11.10m  
      FOUL  10.82m  11.10m  FOUL      
  2 Rwahwire, Quinnie            GOLD TEAM               10.90m  
      10.90m  10.75m  10.75m  10.78m       
  3 Linzner, Rebbeca             GOLD TEAM               10.61m  
      10.61m  10.52m  10.19m  10.32m      
  4 Gale, Brittania              PTA Track & Fiel         9.66m  
      FOUL  9.66m  7.55m         
  5 McClurkin, Caitlin           BLUE TEAM                9.50m  
      8.36m  9.37m  9.50m           
  6 Carmichael, Logan            GOLD TEAM                8.99m  
      FOUL  8.60m  8.99m         
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 14.66m  1998        Todd Crawford, Blue                        
CIS Standard: ! 14.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okeny, Brian                 UNATTACHED              12.83m  
      12.83m  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL       
  2 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM               12.70m  
      12.70m  FOUL  12.69m  12.57m      
  3 Kelly, Taygue                BLUE TEAM               12.58m  
      12.13m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL      
  4 McArthur, Taylor             BLUE TEAM               12.56m  
      FOUL  11.81m  12.56m  FOUL      
  5 Bortolin, Angelo             BLUE TEAM               12.37m  
      12.35m  12.37m  FOUL         
  6 Master, Shawn                GOLD TEAM                9.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.21m           
 -- Stevens, Josh                BLUE TEAM                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 14.79m  2013        Celine Freeman-Gibb, Blue Team             
CIS Standard: ! 13.44m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitton, Sarah                GOLD TEAM               13.34m  
      13.14m  12.15m  13.15m  12.91m  13.34m  13.03m
  2 Garcia, Leanna               GOLD TEAM               11.61m  
      10.28m  10.54m  11.06m  11.35m  11.61m  11.49m
  3 Kester, Beth                 BLUE TEAM               11.44m  
      10.96m  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 VanDamme, Jill               BLUE TEAM               11.03m  
      10.57m  11.03m  10.63m  10.66m  FOUL  10.90m
  5 Jutzi, Brett                 GOLD TEAM               10.65m  
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m  10.55m  FOUL
  6 Wood, Cayla                  BLUE TEAM               10.38m  
      FOUL  10.38m  10.16m  9.83m  9.53m  9.14m
  7 Ann Milling, Julie           BLUE TEAM                9.00m  
      9.00m  8.33m  8.34m  8.52m  8.57m  8.49m
  8 Rwahwire, Quinnie            GOLD TEAM                8.57m  
      8.57m  7.14m               
  9 Coughlin, Natalie            BLUE TEAM                7.91m  
      7.91m  6.13m               
 10 Jones, Tichina               BLUE TEAM                7.82m  
      7.82m x  x             
 11 Kerr, Jasmin                 BLUE TEAM                7.81m  
      7.81m  7.57m  7.37m           
 12 Thompson, Lindsay            GOLD TEAM                7.47m  
      FOUL  7.47m x             
 13 Gale, Brittania              PTA Track & Fiel         7.07m  
      6.96m  7.07m x            
 14 Wright, Elisa                GOLD TEAM                6.80m  
      6.80m  6.27m               
 15 McClurkin, Caitlin           BLUE TEAM                6.76m  
      6.48m  6.76m x             
 16 Jennifer, Tomayer            GOLD TEAM                6.53m  
      6.53m                  
 17 Sprague, Meghan              PTA Track & Fiel         6.46m  
      6.38m  6.46m              
 18 Omahen, Emily                GOLD TEAM                6.39m  
      6.39m  6.39m x             
 19 Masse, Brandi                PTA Track & Fiel         6.37m  
      6.03m  6.37m               
 20 Darnay, Kendall              GOLD TEAM                6.19m  
      6.19m x  x             
 21 Carmichael, Logan            GOLD TEAM                5.40m  
      5.40m  4.71m x            
 22 Wilson, Mariah               GOLD TEAM                5.09m  
      5.09m    x            
 22 Libburd, Jurrene             GOLD TEAM                5.09m  
      5.09m x  x             
 24 Kulczynska, Agata            BLUE TEAM                4.44m  
      4.44m                 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 17.52m  1997        Brad Snyder, WLTFC                         
CIS Standard: ! 16.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boersma, Brett               BLUE TEAM               14.78m  
      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.71m  14.78m
  2 Pawliw, Eli                  GOLD TEAM               14.51m  
      14.51m  13.93m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vermette, Andrew             GOLD TEAM               14.01m  
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Drennan, Jesse               GOLD TEAM               13.68m  
      12.88m  FOUL  12.71m  13.64m  13.35m  13.68m
  5 Wilhelm, Branden             BLUE TEAM               12.13m  
      11.83m  11.93m  11.83m  FOUL  11.48m  12.13m
  6 Brisson, Matt                GOLD TEAM               11.26m  
      11.26m  11.03m               
  7 West, Mat                    BLUE TEAM               11.23m  
      10.83m  11.23m  11.11m  10.85m  10.65m  11.07m
  8 Doyley, Jeral                BLUE TEAM               10.42m  
      10.42m  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  9.60m  FOUL
  9 Benson, Daniel               BLUE TEAM               10.24m  
      FOUL  10.24m  10.13m  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Young, Arren                 GOLD TEAM                9.84m  
      9.20m  9.84m               
 10 Savic, Milos                 BLUE TEAM                9.84m  
      9.80m  9.84m               
 12 Way, Trevor                  GOLD TEAM                9.65m  
      8.46m  9.65m               
 13 Hopkins, Tyler               BLUE TEAM                9.48m  
      8.77m  9.48m               
 14 Waugh, Chris                 GOLD TEAM                9.07m  
      9.07m                  
 15 Vader, Anthony               BLUE TEAM                9.05m  
      8.35m  8.71m  8.93m  FOUL  8.95m  9.05m
 16 Hesman, Nathan               BLUE TEAM                9.04m  
      9.04m  8.96m               
 17 Long, Mitch                  GOLD TEAM                8.85m  
      FOUL  8.32m  8.85m  8.26m  8.78m  8.53m
 18 Primeau, Devan               BLUE TEAM                8.16m  
      8.15m  8.16m               
 19 Pearce, Kourtlan             PTA Track & Fiel         7.94m  
      7.80m  7.94m               
 20 Simone, Greg                 PTA Track & Fiel         7.68m  
      6.67m  7.68m x             
 21 McArthur, Taylor             BLUE TEAM                7.53m  
      FOUL  7.53m               
 22 McLaughlin, Matt             GOLD TEAM                7.36m  
      FOUL  7.36m               
 23 Gardner, Destin              BLUE TEAM                7.16m  
      7.14m  7.16m               
 24 Master, Shawn                GOLD TEAM                6.61m  
      5.81m  6.61m               
 25 Hick, Jeremy                 BLUE TEAM                5.16m  
      5.16m  5.06m               
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 16.53m  2012        Ami Schimanski, Gold                       
CIS Standard: ! 16.96m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDamme, Jill               BLUE TEAM               17.10m! 
      16.03m  16.21m  16.97m  15.58m  17.10m  16.03m
  2 Jutzi, Brett                 GOLD TEAM               15.86m  
      15.86m  15.34m  15.55m  15.22m  15.23m  15.04m
  3 Garcia, Leanna               GOLD TEAM               13.05m  
      11.94m  12.72m  12.86m  12.27m  13.05m  FOUL
  4 Mitton, Sarah                GOLD TEAM               11.74m  
      11.52m  11.74m  11.49m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wood, Cayla                  BLUE TEAM               11.59m  
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  10.50m
  6 Kester, Beth                 BLUE TEAM                8.99m  
      6.66m  8.60m  8.99m  8.83m  8.59m  FOUL
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 15.45m  2002        Lance Montigny, Blue                       
CIS Standard: ! 17.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boersma, Brett               BLUE TEAM               11.46m  
      10.09m  11.19m  FOUL  11.46m  11.16m  11.36m
  2 Benson, Daniel               BLUE TEAM               10.89m  
      10.09m  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pawliw, Eli                  GOLD TEAM               10.77m  
      FOUL  10.77m  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  10.10m
  4 Doyley, Jeral                BLUE TEAM                9.95m  
      9.76m  FOUL  9.95m  9.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 30  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Intrasquad: * 1:36.11  2009        BlueTeam, BlueTeam                        
                         N Montcalm, D Harrison, C Reid, S Rice            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GOLD TEAM  'D'                                      1:40.16   2 
     1) Wilson, Mariah                  2) McLean, Carlin                 
     3) Clarke, Jalicia                 4) Young, Arren                   
  2 BLUE TEAM  'D'                                      1:42.05   2 
     1) Vasseur, Pauline                2) Ajamma, Emmanuel               
     3) Jones, Tichina                  4) McArthur, Daniel               
  3 BLUE TEAM  'A'                                      1:43.24   3 
     1) Swain, Sarah                    2) Langford, Chris                
     3) Kulczynska, Agata               4) Kramer, Chris                  
  4 GOLD TEAM  'A'                                      1:44.35   3 
     1) Ross, Taylor                    2) Gow, Brendan                   
     3) Long, Mitch                     4) Rivait, Courtney               
  5 BLUE TEAM  'C'                                      1:45.29   3 
     1) West, Mat                       2) McClurkin, Caitlin             
     3) Coughlin, Natalie               4) Savic, Milos                   
  6 BLUE TEAM  'E'                                      1:45.46   2 
     1) Shaw, Stephanie                 2) Bramao, Irwin                  
     3) Delsuc, Julia                   4) Kelly, Taygue                  
  7 BLUE TEAM  'B'                                      1:47.15   3 
     1) Hopkins, Tyler                  2) Webster, Oonagh                
     3) Potter, Will                    4) Akins, Jada                    
  8 BLUE TEAM  'F'                                      1:49.10   2 
     1) Gardner, Destin                 2) Kerr, Jasmin                   
     3) Gunsch, Danielle                4) Wilhelm, Branden               
  9 BLUE TEAM  'G'                                      1:49.38   1 
     1) McArthur, Taylor                2) Moore, Alex                    
     3) Ullman, Alex                    4) Smith, Stefanie                
 10 GOLD TEAM  'B'                                      1:51.76   3 
     1) Darnay, Kendall                 2) Meloche, Dave                  
     3) Waugh, Chris                    4)                                
 11 GOLD TEAM  'E'                                      1:51.99   1 
     1) Kagumba, Joe                    2) Marton, Meaghan                
     3) Wright, Elisa                   4) Drennan, Jesse                 
 12 GOLD TEAM  'C'                                      2:01.30   2 
     1) Robinson, Alison                2) Carmichael, Logan              
     3) Hall, Matt                      4) Jones, Zach                    
 13 BLUE TEAM  'I'                                      2:06.07   1 
     1) Boersma, Brett                  2) VanDamme, Jill                 
     3) Primeau, Devan                  4) Wood, Cayla                    
 14 GOLD TEAM  'F'                                      2:18.70   1 
     1) Garcia, Leanna                  2) Pawliw, Eli                    
     3) Mitton, Sarah                   4) Jutzi, Brett                   
 15 BLUE TEAM  'H'                                      2:41.42   1 
     1) Vader, Anthony                  2) McLachlan, Virginia            
     3) Kester, Beth                    4) Doyley, Jeral    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account