• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Track and Field Championships

Charlottetown, PE
July 25-26th, 2015

Licensed to Canada Games Place - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/07/2015 04:17 PM
        Atlantic Track & Field Championships - 25/07/2015 to 26/07/2015        
                     Championnats atlantiques d'athlétisme                     
                        MacAdam Field, Charlottetown PE                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattinson, Taylor         00 Pictou County          12.07      13.11q -1.0  6 
  2 Hall, Madison             00 Chebucto               12.77      13.11q -1.0  6 
  3 Cormier, Morgan           00 Islanders                         13.48q -0.6  3 
  4 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                13.69      13.78q -1.3  4 
  5 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                13.47      13.89q -1.5  5 
  6 Cromwell, Taylor          01 Pictou County                     14.05q -0.6  3 
  7 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                           14.06q -1.0  2 
  8 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche            13.66      14.09q -1.3  4 
  9 McPhee, Cate              02 Halifast               13.62      14.22  -1.5  5 
 10 Skinner, Olivia           01 Chebucto                          14.33  -0.6  3 
 11 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate                         14.55  -1.0  2 
 12 Reid, Jenna               01 Pictou County          14.55      14.88  -1.3  4 
 13 Duggan, Katie             02 Halifast                          15.06  -0.6  3 
 14 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate                         15.18  -1.0  2 
 15 Coffin, Ellen             01 Pictou County                     15.59  -1.7  1 
 -- Barnes, Skye              02 Pearlgate                            FS  -1.0  2 
 
Women 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Madison             00 Chebucto               13.11      12.81  -0.7 
  2 Mattinson, Taylor         00 Pictou County          13.11      12.84  -0.7 
  3 Cormier, Morgan           00 Islanders              13.48      13.49  -0.7 
  4 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                13.89      13.62  -0.7 
  5 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                13.78      13.79  -0.7 
  6 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                14.06      13.87  -0.7 
  7 Cromwell, Taylor          01 Pictou County          14.05      13.87  -0.7 
  8 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche            14.09      13.95  -0.7 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                12.56      13.01q -1.0  6 
  2 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate              12.93      13.04q -1.5  5 
  3 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate                         13.57q -1.7  1 
  4 Lockard, Bailey           99 Fast Tracks            13.20      13.66q -1.5  5 
  5 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                     13.67q -1.7  1 
  6 McCardle, Kelly           99 Islanders              13.45      13.67q -1.5  5 
  7 Simpson, Robyn            98 Pictou County                     13.73q -0.6  3 
  8 Martell, Mackayla         99 Islanders                         13.92q -0.6  3 
  9 Hill, Olivia              99 Chebucto                          13.95  -1.7  1 
 10 Ngongo, Sharon            99 A S E A                13.72      14.05  -1.3  4 
 11 MacNeil, Sarah            99 Chebucto                          14.14  -0.6  3 
 12 Landry, Jordan            98 Pictou County                     14.18  -1.0  2 
 13 Bélanger, Janelle         99 Restigouche                       15.56  -1.7  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate              13.04      12.65   0.2  1 
  2 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                13.01      12.67   0.2  1 
  3 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate              13.57      13.41   0.2  1 
  4 Lockard, Bailey           99 Fast Tracks            13.66      13.49   0.2  1 
  5 McCardle, Kelly           99 Islanders              13.67      13.52   0.2  1 
  6 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County          13.67      13.55   0.2  1 
  7 Simpson, Robyn            98 Pictou County          13.73      13.69   0.2  1 
  8 Martell, Mackayla         99 Islanders              13.92      13.86   0.2  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders              12.60      12.99q -1.0  6 
  2 Simmons, Phoebe           96 Halifast               12.56      13.19q -1.0  6 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                12.96      13.22q -1.5  5 
  4 Simpson, Bailey           97 Islanders              12.60      13.78q -1.0  6 
  5 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                13.87      14.36q -1.3  4 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Phoebe           96 Halifast               13.19      12.77   0.5  1 
  2 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders              12.99      12.83   0.5  1 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                13.22      13.10   0.5  1 
  4 Simpson, Bailey           97 Islanders              13.78      13.50   0.5  1 
  5 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                14.36      14.13   0.5  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beals, Shannay            95 Halifast               11.97      12.31q -1.0  6 
  2 Parker, Ellen             94 Halifast               12.40      12.90q -1.0  6 
  3 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast               12.79      13.17q -1.5  5 
  4 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C                13.39      13.95q -1.5  5 
  5 Whelan, Allison           83 Pearlgate              13.89      14.59q -1.3  4 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beals, Shannay            95 Halifast               12.31      12.15  -0.3  1 
  2 Parker, Ellen             94 Halifast               12.90      12.58  -0.3  1 
  3 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast               13.17     x12.92  -0.3  1 
  4 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C                13.95      13.75  -0.3  1 
  5 Whelan, Allison           83 Pearlgate              14.59      14.50  -0.3  1 
 
Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons         14.90      17.36q -1.3  4 
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                     19.00q -1.0  2 
  3 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John TC          19.89      21.23q -0.6  3 
  4 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John TC                     23.64q -1.7  1 
 
Women 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons         17.36      17.19   0.5  1 
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC          19.00      18.88   0.5  1 
  3 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John TC          21.23      20.27   0.5  1 
  4 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John TC          23.64     x23.50   0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Loggie, Rachel            93 Sp O Pei                          18.56   0.5 
  2 Chapman, Alyssa           90 Sp O Pei                          19.23   0.5 
  3 Halman, Sarah             87 Sp O Pei                         x22.50   0.5 
  4 MacGuigan, Jennifer       68 Sp O Pei                         x28.08   0.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached NB          19.42      21.09   0.4 
  2 Smith, Abbey              97 Valley Athletics                  22.94   0.4 
 
Women 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattinson, Taylor         00 Pictou County          26.02      26.43q  3.3  6 
  2 Wilson, Edie              00 Y H Z                  27.07      26.61q  3.3  6 
  3 Hall, Madison             00 Chebucto               26.97      26.74q  2.4  5 
  4 Pitre, Gedeline           00 A S E A                27.81      27.56q  2.4  5 
  5 Cormier, Morgan           00 Islanders                         27.60q  3.5  2 
  6 Dickinson, Julia          00 Fast Tracks            28.13      28.06q  2.0  4 
  7 MacLeod, Lauren           01 Pictou County                     28.33q  2.5  3 
  8 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew                       28.65q  3.5  2 
  9 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                29.15     J28.65   2.0  4 
 10 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                27.83      28.68   2.4  5 
 11 Cromwell, Taylor          01 Pictou County                     28.80   3.5  2 
 12 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche            28.08      28.90   2.4  5 
 13 Alexander, Mira           00 Truro Lions                       29.64   3.5  2 
 14 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                     29.72   3.5  2 
 15 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate                         30.00   1.4  1 
 16 Skinner, Olivia           01 Chebucto                          30.43   3.5  2 
 17 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics                  31.93   1.4  1 
 18 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate                         32.25   3.5  2 
 19 Coffin, Ellen             01 Pictou County                     33.38   1.4  1 
 20 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Pearlgate              37.02      35.25   2.5  3 
 
Women 13-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattinson, Taylor         00 Pictou County          26.43      26.21   1.9 
  2 Hall, Madison             00 Chebucto               26.74      26.44   1.9 
  3 Cormier, Morgan           00 Islanders              27.60      27.35   1.9 
  4 Pitre, Gedeline           00 A S E A                27.56      27.64   1.9 
  5 MacLeod, Lauren           01 Pictou County          28.33      27.91   1.9 
  6 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew            28.65      28.80   1.9 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Samantha          99 Fast Tracks            26.04      26.01q  3.3  6 
  2 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate                         26.44q  2.5  3 
  3 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                26.86      27.05q  2.4  5 
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate              28.25      27.61q  2.0  4 
  5 Lockard, Bailey           99 Fast Tracks                       27.73q  1.4  1 
  6 McCardle, Kelly           99 Islanders              27.37      27.82q  2.4  5 
  7 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate                         28.01q  1.4  1 
  8 Martell, Mackayla         99 Islanders                         28.83q  1.4  1 
  9 Marchand, Lauryn          99 Y H Z                  29.10      29.04   2.0  4 
 10 Ngongo, Sharon            99 A S E A                28.89      29.22   2.0  4 
 11 MacNeil, Sarah            99 Chebucto                          29.30   1.4  1 
 12 Ford, Vinnie              98 Y H Z                  29.90      29.63   2.5  3 
 13 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate              29.91      29.65   2.5  3 
 14 Bélanger, Janelle         99 Restigouche                       32.18   1.4  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Samantha          99 Fast Tracks            26.01      25.85   1.8  1 
  2 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate              26.44      26.41   1.8  1 
  3 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate              27.61      27.24   1.8  1 
  4 McCardle, Kelly           99 Islanders              27.82      27.71   1.8  1 
  5 Martell, Mackayla         99 Islanders              28.83      29.30   1.8  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders              24.70      26.41q  3.3  6 
  2 Simmons, Phoebe           96 Halifast               26.09      26.62q  3.3  6 
  3 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                28.85      29.24q  2.0  4 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Phoebe           96 Halifast               26.62      26.75   0.7  1 
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                29.24      29.31   0.7  1 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beals, Shannay            95 Halifast               26.30      25.67q  3.3  6 
  2 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast               26.10      26.33q  3.3  6 
  3 Parker, Ellen             94 Halifast               25.66      26.34q  3.3  6 
  4 Smith, Susan              95 F L T C                30.00      30.79q  2.5  3 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beals, Shannay            95 Halifast               25.67      25.56   1.4  1 
  2 Parker, Ellen             94 Halifast               26.34      26.10   1.4  1 
  3 Gashus, Sonja             93 Halifast               26.33     x26.42   1.4  1 
  4 Smith, Susan              95 F L T C                30.79      31.05   1.4  1 
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons         34.00      37.50q  2.5  3 
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons         37.50      37.06   2.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached NB          35.79      40.63   0.5 
  2 Smith, Abbey              97 Valley Athletics                  43.76   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Loggie, Rachel            93 Sp O Pei                          42.20   4.3 
  2 Chapman, Alyssa           90 Sp O Pei                          42.23   4.3 
  3 Halman, Sarah             87 Sp O Pei                         x53.10   4.3 
  4 MacGuigan, Jennifer       68 Sp O Pei                       x1:02.66   4.3 
 
Women 13-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mattinson, Taylor         00 Pictou County          41.08      41.79   2 
  2 Wilson, Edie              00 Y H Z                  42.40      42.60   2 
  3 Pitre, Gedeline           00 A S E A                43.85      44.85   2 
  4 Dickinson, Julia          00 Fast Tracks                       44.87   1 
  5 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks            44.49      45.16   2 
  6 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew                       45.97   1 
  7 Duynisveld, Maria         01 Pictou County                     46.35   1 
  8 Cromwell, Taylor          01 Pictou County                    x46.40   1 
  9 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County          45.44     x48.17   2 
 10 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          47.32      48.71   2 
 11 Dickinson, Abigail        02 Fast Tracks                      x49.78   1 
 12 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Valley Athletics                  53.10   1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate            1:01.82      59.93   1 
  2 Taylor, Samantha          99 Fast Tracks          1:02.00    1:00.34   1 
  3 Malone, Olivia            98 A S E A              1:00.64    1:01.68   2 
  4 Arsenault, Adele          98 Flying Frenchmen     1:05.43    1:05.49   2 
  5 Marchand, Lauryn          99 Y H Z                1:05.65    1:07.74   1 
  6 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate            1:08.68    1:08.62   1 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions         1:00.50    1:03.87   2 
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCrea, Anna              95 Y H Z                1:00.38    1:00.71   2 
  2 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                59.93    1:01.65   2 
  3 Desai, Sneha              95 Fast Tracks          1:00.30    1:01.77   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached NB        1:09.08    1:22.32  
  2 Smith, Abbey              97 Valley Athletics                1:33.32  
 
Women 13-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew          2:19.00    2:21.57   3 
  2 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks          2:19.64    2:23.68   3 
  3 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate            2:21.02    2:26.61   3 
  4 Smith, Maggie             01 Halifast             2:28.00    2:27.96   2 
  5 Liem, Lauren              00 Halifast             2:25.00    2:30.81   2 
  6 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A              2:33.79    2:30.98   2 
  7 Underhill, Chelsey        00 F L T C              2:29.97    2:31.78   2 
  8 Alexander, Mira           00 Truro Lions          2:33.00    2:32.36   2 
  9 Haynes, Hannah            00 Fast Tracks          2:35.54    2:35.04   2 
 10 Levangie, Morgan          00 Halifast             2:40.00   x2:38.10   1 
 11 Evans, Alyssa             01 Saint John TC        2:39.00    2:40.67   1 
 12 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County        2:39.00    2:42.40   2 
 13 Sandluck, Allie           02 Pictou County                   2:48.02   1 
 14 Fraser, Hannah            01 Pictou County                  x2:55.94   1 
 15 Robertson, Madison        01 Pictou County        2:51.00   x2:56.55   1 
 16 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Valley Athletics                2:57.57   1 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99 A S E A              2:20.83    2:20.50   3 
  2 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew          2:28.00    2:26.00   2 
  3 Malone, Olivia            98 A S E A              2:30.43    2:27.07   2 
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Emma             97 Halifast             2:18.11    2:29.74   3 
  2 Healey, Victoria          96 Pearlgate            2:32.00    2:33.42   2 
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Pearlgate            2:08.67    2:10.51   3 
  2 Myatt, Sarah              92 Motley Crew          2:12.00    2:18.52   3 
  3 Walker, Michaela          95 Halifast             2:17.00    2:19.73   3 
  4 Reddy, Michelle           95 Halifast             2:17.00    2:20.21   3 
  5 Kowal, Kayte-Lynn         93 Halifast                       x2:29.49   1 
  6 Desai, Sneha              95 Fast Tracks          2:25.00    2:31.11   2 
  7 Llewellyn, Abby           95 Halifast             2:20.00   x2:31.23   3 
  8 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C              2:18.90    2:36.16   3 
 
Women 13-15 1200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew          3:43.49    3:52.77   2 
  2 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate            3:54.03    3:58.92   2 
  3 Burke, Tanna              01 Y H Z                4:00.00    3:59.87   2 
  4 Smith, Maggie             01 Halifast             4:00.00    4:03.22   2 
  5 Boucher, Mikayla          02 Y H Z                4:01.00    4:05.15   2 
  6 Liem, Lauren              00 Halifast             4:00.00    4:05.84   2 
  7 Lowther, Lauren           01 Antigonish                      4:05.98   1 
  8 Haynes, Hannah            00 Fast Tracks          4:21.27    4:08.62   1 
  9 Evans, Alyssa             01 Saint John TC        4:21.00    4:19.17   1 
 10 Sandluck, Allie           02 Pictou County                   4:19.67   1 
 11 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County        4:17.00    4:26.86   2 
 12 Levangie, Morgan          00 Halifast             4:20.00   x4:35.37   2 
 13 Robertson, Madison        01 Pictou County        4:55.00   x4:47.81   1 
 14 Montreuil, Dominique      00 Saint John TC                   9:19.63   1 
 15 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC       10:31.18  x10:18.98   1 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99 A S E A              4:43.31    4:46.54   2 
  2 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew          4:59.00    4:58.89   2 
  3 Sandluck, Breanna         99 Pictou County                   5:07.73   1 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Tori         99 Colonel Gray                    5:15.59   1 
  5 Henry, Alicia             98 Unattached NB        5:20.00    5:23.50   1 
  6 Lemieux, Genevieve        99 Pictou County                   5:44.50   1 
  7 Neuffer, Madeleine        99 Team P E I           5:30.00    5:55.37   1 
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marmura, Hana             97 Antigonish           4:49.00    4:45.30   2 
  2 Edmonds, Emma             97 Halifast             4:46.00    4:50.69   2 
  3 Healey, Victoria          96 Pearlgate            5:36.27    5:28.92   1 
  4 Miller, Chandler          97 Pictou County                   6:20.13   1 
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Michaela          95 Halifast             4:47.99    4:44.62   2 
  2 Reddy, Michelle           95 Halifast             4:50.00    4:52.46   2 
  3 Hawkes, Morgan            93 Halifast             4:50.00   x4:56.41   2 
  4 Llewellyn, Abby           95 Halifast             4:50.00   x5:04.62   2 
  5 Wilkins, Amanda           91 Pearlgate                       5:08.86   1 
 
Women 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Tanna              01 Y H Z                6:56.00    7:12.52  
  2 Boucher, Mikayla          02 Y H Z                6:56.00    7:13.35  
  3 Lowther, Lauren           01 Antigonish                      7:22.01  
  4 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County                   7:52.50  
  5 Sandluck, Allie           02 Pictou County                   7:52.60  
  6 Robertson, Madison        01 Pictou County        8:30.00   x8:48.01  
  7 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC        9:12.00    9:40.60  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Breanna         99 Pictou County                  11:16.86  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tori         99 Colonel Gray                   11:30.07  
  3 Lemieux, Genevieve        99 Pictou County                  12:41.84  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chandler          97 Pictou County                  13:48.27  
 
Women 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Amanda           91 Pearlgate                      19:01.81  
 
Women 13-15 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carvery, Zoe              00 Chebucto               12.42      12.61  -2.4 
  2 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                13.08      13.62  -2.4 
  3 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast               12.60      14.15  -2.4 
  4 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics       14.48      16.23  -2.4 
 
Women 50-59 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                     22.53  -2.4 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                     16.93  -1.0 
  2 Hill, Olivia              99 Chebucto               15.64      17.94  -1.0 
  3 Landry, Jordan            98 Pictou County                     18.15  -1.0 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m /33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC          15.15      16.13  -1.9 
  2 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A                17.08      17.57  -1.9 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                15.99      17.66  -1.9 
 
Women 13-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast               30.48      30.79   1.3 
  2 Peterson, Rebecca         00 A S E A                           32.15   1.3 
  3 Campbell, Maddie          00 Y H Z                  34.92      32.95   1.3 
  4 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County                     33.72   1.3 
  5 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics                  35.02   1.3 
  6 Kenny, Aly                00 A S E A                           36.20   1.3 
  7 Fraser, Hannah            01 Pictou County                     37.75   1.3 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                   1:12.36  
  2 Landry, Jordan            98 Pictou County                   1:17.54  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions         1:04.50    1:08.59  
  2 LeBlanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC        1:04.02    1:08.66  
  3 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A              1:13.00    1:16.63  
 
Women 13-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County        5:40.88    6:09.56  
  2 Fraser, Hannah            01 Pictou County                   6:28.46  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99 A S E A                         7:23.84  
  2 Sandluck, Breanna         99 Pictou County                   8:19.47  
 
Women 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                              54.99  
  2 Pictou County Athletics  'A'                                   59.69  
 
Women 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'B'                              55.58   2 
 
Women 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics  'D'                                   53.45   2 
  2 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'A'                             55.71   2 
  3 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'C'                              56.85   2 
 -- Halifast Athletics  'A'                                           DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Women 35+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia Youth  'A'                                         54.71  
  2 Valley Athletics  'A'                                        1:03.18  
  3 Masters Golden Girls  'A'                                    1:20.60  
 
Women 16-17 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics  'A'                                 4:36.89  
 
Women 35+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                            4:52.89  
 
Women 13-15 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              4:34.92  
  2 Pictou County Athletics  'A'                                 5:10.84  
 
Women 13-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willett, Ysabella         00 Chebucto               1.50m      1.50m  
  2 Campbell, Maddie          00 Y H Z                  1.54m      1.45m  
  3 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                1.49m      1.35m  
  3 Thomsen, Alicia           01 Pictou County                     1.35m  
  3 Carvery, Zoe              00 Chebucto               1.45m      1.35m  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacLatchie, Kate          96 Halifast                          1.50m  
  1 Tobin, Megan              97 Chebucto                          1.50m  
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grimshaw, Olivia          95 Halifast               1.50m      1.45m  
 
Women 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                           1.35m  
 
Women 14-15 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Kenny, Aly                00 A S E A                              NH  
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ngongo, Sharon            99 A S E A                           2.10m  
 
Women 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara              88 A S E A                2.70m      2.60m  
 
Women 13-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Duynisveld, Maria         01 Pictou County                     4.74m   NWI 
  2 Carvery, Zoe              00 Chebucto               4.84m      4.73m   NWI 
  3 MacLeod, Lauren           01 Pictou County                     4.52m   NWI 
  4 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          4.59m      4.43m   NWI 
  5 Peterson, Rebecca         00 A S E A                           4.37m   NWI 
  6 Black, Sophie             00 A S E A                4.35m      4.32m   NWI 
  7 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Restigouche            4.65m      4.26m   NWI 
  8 Kenny, Aly                00 A S E A                          x4.08m   NWI 
  9 Thomsen, Alicia           01 Pictou County                    x4.04m   NWI 
 10 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate                         4.01m   NWI 
 11 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate                         3.44m   NWI 
 12 Barnes, Skye              02 Pearlgate                        x3.37m   NWI 
 13 Coffin, Ellen             01 Pictou County                    x3.05m   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holland, Rachel           99 Chebucto                          5.02m   NWI 
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A                           4.93m   NWI 
  3 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 A S E A                           4.30m   NWI 
  4 Fairfax, Lauren           99 Saint John TC                     3.80m   NWI 
  5 Bélanger, Janelle         99 Restigouche                       3.44m   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC          5.15m      4.95m   NWI 
  2 Francis, Bailey           96 Halifast               4.93m      4.93m   NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                4.88m      4.70m   NWI 
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A                4.93m      4.72m   NWI 
 
Women 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy               60 Durham Dragons                    2.50m   NWI 
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John TC                     2.11m   NWI 
 
Women Long Jump Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Alyssa           90 Sp O Pei                          1.71m   NWI 
  2 Loggie, Rachel            93 Sp O Pei                          1.48m   NWI 
  3 Halman, Sarah             87 Sp O Pei                         x1.27m   NWI 
  4 MacGuigan, Jennifer       68 Sp O Pei                         x0.96m   NWI 
 
Women 13-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Duynisveld, Maria         01 Pictou County                    10.15m   NWI 
  2 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast              10.33m      9.98m   NWI 
  3 Peterson, Rebecca         00 A S E A                           8.72m   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holland, Rachel           99 Chebucto                         10.53m   NWI 
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A                           9.92m   NWI 
  3 Fairfax, Lauren           99 Saint John TC                     7.40m   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Francis, Bailey           96 Halifast              10.72m     10.66m   NWI 
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C                          10.75m   NWI 
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A               10.27m      9.72m   NWI 
 
Women 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                     6.44m   NWI 
 
Women 13-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 Restigouche                      11.95m  
  2 Campbell, Maddie          00 Y H Z                 11.00m     10.38m  
  3 Milligan, Katelyn         01 Team P E I                       10.02m  
  4 MacIsaac, Chelsea         01 Truro Lions                       9.51m  
  5 Snell, Eliza              00 Pictou County                     9.39m  
  6 Miller, Heath             00 Pictou County                     8.98m  
  7 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                8.80m      8.60m  
  8 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                           7.06m  
  9 Pitre, Gedeline           00 A S E A                          x6.79m  
 10 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Pearlgate              6.66m      6.74m  
 11 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                          x6.32m  
 12 Barnes, Skye              02 Pearlgate                         6.08m  
 13 Millman, Mariska          03 Truro Lions                       5.92m  
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Tatum             99 Pictou County                    11.95m  
  2 Pellerin, Melissa         98 A S E A                           9.23m  
  3 Purvis, Carlin            98 Pictou County                     8.66m  
  4 Simpson, Robyn            98 Pictou County                    x8.01m  
  5 Cyr, Gena                 98 Pictou County                    x6.16m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timmons, Ainslie          97 Halifast                         11.66m  
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                         9.93m  
 
Women 50-74 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              55                                   5.82m  
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 A S E A                6.04m      6.07m  
  2 Lejean, Pamela            84 Valley Athletics       4.46m      4.22m  
  3 Perrin, Casey             92 Valley Athletics       3.14m      3.15m  
 
Women 13-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Maddie          00 Y H Z                 26.17m     29.03m  
  2 MacIsaac, Chelsea         01 Truro Lions                      25.82m  
  3 Milligan, Katelyn         01 Team P E I                       24.79m  
  4 McCarthy, Annie           00 Truro Lions                      24.49m  
  5 Snell, Eliza              00 Pictou County                    23.65m  
  6 Miller, Heath             00 Pictou County                    20.89m  
  7 Purvis, Garyn             01 Pictou County                   x16.80m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Chaleur                          37.65m  
  2 McLean, Tatum             99 Pictou County                    27.65m  
  3 Simpson, Robyn            98 Pictou County                    25.74m  
  4 Purvis, Carlin            98 Pictou County                   x21.58m  
  5 Cyr, Gena                 98 Pictou County                   x17.66m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timmons, Ainslie          97 Halifast                         36.11m  
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        24.52m  
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langley, Jodi             94 Launchers                        42.41m  
 
Women 35-74 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              55                                  16.93m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John TC         15.39m     15.49m  
  3 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                    14.75m  
  4 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John TC                   x13.98m  
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 A S E A               16.01m     14.88m  
  2 Perrin, Casey             92 Valley Athletics                  5.35m  
 
Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Jenna               01 Pictou County         28.00m     32.16m  
      31.41m  FOUL  30.68m  FOUL  29.68m  32.16m
  2 McCarthy, Annie           00 Truro Lions                      29.02m  
      26.89m  29.02m  28.49m  FOUL  FOUL  24.97m
  3 Snell, Eliza              00 Pictou County                    25.59m  
      25.59m  FOUL  21.46m  23.61m  FOUL  17.56m
  4 Miller, Heath             00 Pictou County                   x25.46m  
      21.36m  FOUL  21.13m  FOUL  FOUL  25.46m
  5 Purvis, Garyn             01 Pictou County                   x24.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.15m  22.45m  23.12m
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Tatum             99 Pictou County                    48.13m  
      FOUL  47.61m  48.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Chaleur                          43.34m  
      FOUL  40.75m  43.00m  42.56m  36.73m  43.34m
  3 Simpson, Robyn            98 Pictou County                    30.04m  
      FOUL  27.75m  30.04m  FOUL  27.84m  23.54m
  4 Purvis, Carlin            98 Pictou County                   x21.75m  
      21.75m  21.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Millman, Mariska          03 Truro Lions                      15.48m  
      15.47m  14.55m  FOUL  15.48m  15.15m  14.89m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timmons, Ainslie          97 Halifast                         39.06m  
      FOUL  37.54m  FOUL  37.12m  37.85m  39.06m
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        25.81m  
      FOUL  23.12m  23.50m  23.24m  FOUL  25.81m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 A S E A               54.31m     51.59m  
      FOUL  50.95m  FOUL  51.59m  48.95m  FOUL
 
Women 50-74 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              55                                  15.79m  
      12.79m  14.92m  12.81m  11.56m  15.79m  FOUL
 
Women 13-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mira           00 Truro Lions           33.88m     33.10m  
  2 Miller, Heath             00 Pictou County                    33.02m  
  3 Reid, Jenna               01 Pictou County         29.00m     29.79m  
  4 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                        19.49m  
  5 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Pearlgate             17.63m     18.74m  
  6 Purvis, Garyn             01 Pictou County                   x12.61m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Melissa         98 A S E A                          42.57m  
  2 Trevors, Lexie            98 Pictou County                    34.41m  
  3 Cyr, Gena                 98 Pictou County                    22.57m  
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A               32.54m     33.97m  
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        27.17m  
  3 Miller, Chandler          97 Pictou County                    21.44m  
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John TC                    12.07m  
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                    14.80m  
 
Women 60-74 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              55                                  14.95m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John TC                     9.58m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lejean, Pamela            84 Valley Athletics      10.50m      9.77m  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            28.14   0.2    620
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche              30.34   0.2    459
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County            28.48   0.2    594
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 13-15 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate              2:42.36     546
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County          2:42.30     547
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche            3:12.31     259
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 20-34 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County          2:59.86     366
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 13-15 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30" Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                18.25  -2.4    138
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            17.94  -2.1    495
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche              18.99  -2.1    391
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m /33" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County            21.10  -2.1    217
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 13-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                1.20m     312
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            1.47m     588
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche              1.32m     429
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 20-34 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County            1.59m     724
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 13-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                3.55m   NWI    210
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            5.11m   NWI    589
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche              3.74m   NWI    250
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 20-34 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County            5.24m   NWI    626
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 13-15 Shot Put 3kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                6.47m     301
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County           10.44m     558
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche              7.61m     374
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County            7.94m     395
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County           32.06m     516
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche             22.13m     329
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County           20.93m     306
 
Women 16-17 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County           4326       3913  
  2 Bergeron, Tamika          98 Restigouche                        2491  
 
Women 20-34 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Pictou County                      3228  
 
Women 13-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate                          1507  
 
Men 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                11.53      11.68q -0.7  6 
  2 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          11.89      12.06q  0.4  5 
  3 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders              12.06      12.29q +0.0  4 
  4 Kammelu, Lotanna          00 Y H Z                  12.12      12.34q +0.0  4 
  5 Richard, Samuel           00 A S E A                12.57      12.48q  0.1  3 
  6 Temple, Joshua            00 Pictou County                     12.49q  0.1  3 
  7 Sanford, Brett            00 Valley Athletics       12.66      12.89q  0.1  3 
  8 Dillan, Mark              00 Islanders                         12.95q -2.1  2 
  9 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County                     13.21  -2.1  2 
 10 Murray, Jake              01 Pictou County                     13.26  -2.1  2 
 
Men 13-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                11.68      11.62  -0.8 
  2 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          12.06      12.17  -0.8 
  3 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders              12.29      12.28  -0.8 
  4 Kammelu, Lotanna          00 Y H Z                  12.34      12.34  -0.8 
  5 Temple, Joshua            00 Pictou County          12.49      12.53  -0.8 
  6 Richard, Samuel           00 A S E A                12.48      12.59  -0.8 
  7 Dillan, Mark              00 Islanders              12.95      12.97  -0.8 
  8 Sanford, Brett            00 Valley Athletics       12.89      13.01  -0.8 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Jack            98 Halifast               11.38      11.51q -0.7  6 
  2 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast               11.77      11.82q  0.4  5 
  3 Belanger, Sebastian       98 Y H Z                  11.69      11.86q -0.7  6 
  4 MacLean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                11.92      12.00q +0.0  4 
  5 Marin, Tyrell             98 Restigouche            11.91      12.02q  0.4  5 
  6 Adams, Cameron            98 Pictou County          11.85      12.03q  0.4  5 
  7 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC          12.20      12.30q +0.0  4 
  8 Campbell, Walker          99 A S E A                           12.42q -2.1  2 
  9 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                12.33      12.61  +0.0  4 
 10 Steeves, Travis           99 A S E A                12.54      12.98  +0.0  4 
 -- Theukopf, David           98                                      FS  -0.5  1 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jack            98 Halifast               11.51      11.62  +0.0  1 
  2 Belanger, Sebastian       98 Y H Z                  11.86      11.64  +0.0  1 
  3 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast               11.82      11.88  +0.0  1 
  4 Adams, Cameron            98 Pictou County          12.03      12.12  +0.0  1 
  5 Campbell, Walker          99 A S E A                12.42      12.13  +0.0  1 
  6 Marin, Tyrell             98 Restigouche            12.02      12.14  +0.0  1 
  7 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC          12.30      12.21  +0.0  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                11.33      11.61q  0.3  7 
  2 Pittman, Joseph           96 Pearlgate              11.82      11.81q  0.4  5 
  3 West, Jonathan            97                        11.49      11.85q -0.7  6 
  4 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                11.86      11.96q  0.4  5 
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Saint John TC          12.12      12.21q +0.0  4 
  6 Perry, Dylan              97 Pictou County          11.82      12.33q  0.4  5 
  7 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County          12.72      12.73q  0.1  3 
  8 Parsons, Daniel           97 Pearlgate                         14.25q -0.5  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                11.61      11.54   0.3  1 
  2 West, Jonathan            97                        11.85      11.73   0.3  1 
  3 Pittman, Joseph           96 Pearlgate              11.81      11.91   0.3  1 
  4 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                11.96      12.02   0.3  1 
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Saint John TC          12.21      12.20   0.3  1 
  6 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County          12.73      12.79   0.3  1 
  7 Parsons, Daniel           97 Pearlgate              14.25      14.32   0.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast               10.78      10.90q  0.3  7 
  2 Nazari, Artabaz           89 Saint John TC          11.01      11.11q  0.3  7 
  3 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John TC          11.10      11.16q  0.3  7 
  4 McCormack, Kurt           88 Islanders              11.01      11.37q  0.3  7 
  5 Williston, Alexander      95 A S E A                11.40      11.46q -0.7  6 
  6 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                11.33      11.59q  0.3  7 
  7 Retallick, Jeff           93 F L T C                11.30      11.66q  0.3  7 
  8 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John TC          11.00      11.67q  0.3  7 
  9 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                11.53      11.68  -0.7  6 
 10 John, Jade                92 Y H Z                  11.47      11.95  -0.7  6 
 11 Sandeson, William         92 Halifast               11.90      12.00   0.4  5 
 12 Peach, André              93 Y H Z                  11.52      12.04  -0.7  6 
 13 Graham, Jamie             93 F L T C                12.25      12.13  +0.0  4 
 14 Cook, Connor              90                                   12.44  -0.5  1 
 15 Cameron-Huard, Jeremy     93 Restigouche                       13.14  -2.1  2 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast               10.90      10.98  -0.4  1 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John TC          11.16      11.11  -0.4  1 
  3 Nazari, Artabaz           89 Saint John TC          11.11      11.24  -0.4  1 
  4 Williston, Alexander      95 A S E A                11.46      11.40  -0.4  1 
  5 Retallick, Jeff           93 F L T C                11.66      11.74  -0.4  1 
  6 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John TC          11.67     x11.79  -0.4  1 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jason            80 Halifast               12.78      13.45q  0.1  3 
  2 Pelletier, Yvan           55 F L T C                13.80      13.99q  0.1  3 
  3 Dickson, Matthew          71                                   15.12q -0.5  1 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Jason            80 Halifast               13.45      13.44  -0.7  1 
  2 Pelletier, Yvan           55 F L T C                13.99      14.20  -0.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ling, Tommy               63 Sp O Pei                          16.30   2.0 
  2 Mitchell, Shawn           74 Sp O Pei                          17.44   2.0 
  3 Koughan, Jordan           94 Sp O Pei                         x17.79   2.0 
  4 MacGuigan, Tommy          62 Sp O Pei                         x18.79   2.0 
  5 Gordon, Cameron           00 Sp O Pei                         x19.37   2.0 
  6 MacPhee, Shane            79 Sp O Pei                         x19.90   2.0 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Jacob            02 Unattached NB                     19.70   0.4 
  2 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athletics       18.98      20.23   0.4 
 
Men 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                23.19      23.16q  2.6  5 
  2 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          24.16      24.66q  3.7  4 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          00                        24.46      24.70q  2.9  3 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC          24.27      24.70q  3.7  4 
  5 Kammelu, Lotanna          00 Y H Z                  25.19      24.84q  2.9  3 
  6 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders              25.40      25.20q  2.9  3 
  7 Richard, Samuel           00 A S E A                26.04      25.65q  2.4  2 
  8 Sanford, Brett            00 Valley Athletics       25.60      25.77q  2.4  2 
  9 Dillan, Mark              00 Islanders                         26.61   1.3  1 
 10 Murray, Jake              01 Pictou County                     26.94   1.3  1 
 11 Lowe, Zachary             01 Valley Athletics                  28.55   2.4  2 
 
Men 13-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                23.16      23.43   3.0 
  2 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          24.66      24.46   3.0 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          00                        24.70      24.59   3.0 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC          24.70      24.72   3.0 
  5 Kammelu, Lotanna          00 Y H Z                  24.84      25.04   3.0 
  6 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders              25.20      25.57   3.0 
  7 Sanford, Brett            00 Valley Athletics       25.77      25.96   3.0 
  8 Richard, Samuel           00 A S E A                25.65      26.19   3.0 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                23.77      23.80q  2.6  5 
  2 Belanger, Sebastian       98 Y H Z                  24.15      23.95q  3.7  4 
  3 Symonds, Jacob            99 Southwest Nova         23.92      24.27q  3.7  4 
  4 Adams, Cameron            98 Pictou County          24.17      24.44q  3.7  4 
  5 LeBlanc, Sebastien        98 A S E A                24.59      24.52q  2.9  3 
  6 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                24.27      24.65q  3.7  4 
  7 Marin, Tyrell             98 Restigouche            24.27      24.65q  3.7  4 
  8 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC          25.13      25.52q  2.9  3 
  9 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                25.54      25.80   2.9  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacLean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                23.80      23.54   0.9  1 
  2 Belanger, Sebastian       98 Y H Z                  23.95      23.72   0.9  1 
  3 Symonds, Jacob            99 Southwest Nova         24.27      24.03   0.9  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Sebastien        98 A S E A                24.52      24.18   0.9  1 
  5 Adams, Cameron            98 Pictou County          24.44      24.73   0.9  1 
  6 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC          25.52      25.40   0.9  1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                22.74      23.19q  4.0  6 
  2 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate                         23.94q  1.3  1 
  3 West, Jonathan            97                        23.21      24.15q  2.6  5 
  4 Pittman, Joseph           96 Pearlgate              23.92      24.47q  3.7  4 
  5 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          23.60      24.69q  2.6  5 
  6 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                24.87      24.79q  2.9  3 
  7 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County          25.92      25.21q  2.4  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                23.19      23.00   2.1  1 
  2 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate              23.94      23.85   2.1  1 
  3 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          24.69      24.36   2.1  1 
  4 West, Jonathan            97                        24.15      24.68   2.1  1 
  5 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                24.79      24.83   2.1  1 
  6 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County          25.21      25.72   2.1  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast               21.88      22.35q  4.0  6 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John TC          22.71      22.48q  4.0  6 
  3 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John TC          20.67      22.64q  4.0  6 
  4 Williston, Alexander      95 A S E A                23.00      23.22q  4.0  6 
  5 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                23.24      23.30q  2.6  5 
  6 Retallick, Jeff           93 F L T C                23.00      23.71q  4.0  6 
  7 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate              23.74      23.94q  2.6  5 
  8 Mason, Allister           94                        23.50      24.01q  2.6  5 
  9 Graham, Jamie             93 F L T C                25.00      24.75   2.9  3 
 10 Cook, Connor              90                                   25.93   1.3  1 
 11 Cameron-Huard, Jeremy     93 Restigouche                       26.50   2.4  2 
 12 Mueller, Matthias         92 Halifast                          26.79   1.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunda, Joshua             95 Halifast               22.35      22.01   3.1  1 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John TC          22.48      22.22   3.1  1 
  3 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John TC          22.64      22.49   3.1  1 
  4 Williston, Alexander      95 A S E A                23.22      23.11   3.1  1 
  5 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                23.30      23.23   3.1  1 
  6 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate              23.94      23.91   3.1  1 
  7 Mason, Allister           94                        24.01      24.13   3.1  1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           55 F L T C                29.50      29.60q  2.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Jacob            02 Unattached NB                     37.88   0.5 
  2 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athletics       35.07      38.84   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ling, Tommy               63 Sp O Pei                          35.85   2.8 
  2 Mitchell, Shawn           74 Sp O Pei                          37.29   2.8 
  3 MacGuigan, Tommy          62 Sp O Pei                         x38.38   2.8 
  4 Koughan, Jordan           94 Sp O Pei                         x41.07   2.8 
  5 Gordon, Cameron           00 Sp O Pei                         x43.29   2.8 
  6 MacPhee, Shane            79 Sp O Pei                         x44.46   2.8 
 
Men 13-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          37.71      38.06  
  2 Sullivan, Jordan          00                        38.33      38.93  
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC          37.53      38.94  
  4 Sanford, Brett            00 Valley Athletics       40.31      40.82  
  5 Gallant, Evan             00 Islanders              41.77      41.56  
  6 Murray, Jake              01 Pictou County                     42.36  
  7 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                  44.57  
  8 Lowe, Zachary             01 Valley Athletics                 x46.15  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jack            98 Halifast               53.00      51.17   2 
  2 Campbell, Conor           98 Halifast               52.13      53.31   3 
  3 Symonds, Jacob            99 Southwest Nova         53.23      53.82   2 
  4 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John TC          55.98      55.41   1 
  5 Carlton, Matthew          99 Halifast               56.06     x56.92   1 
  6 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John TC          59.98    1:00.36   1 
  7 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A              1:00.00    1:01.31   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Matthew          97 A S E A                54.32      54.42   2 
  2 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate                         55.10   1 
  3 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County          55.88      56.37   1 
  4 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          54.13      56.80   2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John TC          48.84      50.21   3 
  2 Sandeson, William         92 Halifast               50.05      51.06   3 
  3 Mason, Allister           94                        52.00      52.55   3 
  4 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate              53.55      53.34   2 
  5 Holteen, Clayton          94 Saint John TC          53.00      54.50   2 
  6 LeBlanc, Brandon          95 Unattached NB          52.37      55.25   3 
  7 Washburn, Ryan            95                                   56.04   2 
  8 Bellefontaine, Matt       94 Chebucto               51.20      56.57   3 
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter             68                        52.20      53.02   3 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          57.21      57.55   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                94 Valley Athletics     1:15.37    1:30.24  
 
Men 13-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gallant, Evan             00 Islanders            2:12.00    2:11.51   2 
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate                       2:12.99   1 
  3 Kays, Tristan             00 Halifast             2:07.12    2:15.17   3 
  4 Godin, Jérémie            01                                 2:17.25   1 
  5 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                2:22.85   1 
  6 Green, Tyler              00 Pictou County                   2:23.02   1 
  7 Gallant, Joel             00 Islanders            2:28.18    2:25.59   2 
  8 Swaine, Spencer           01                      2:32.00    2:26.77   2 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Taylor            98 Halifast             2:07.17    2:09.79   3 
  2 Westbrook, Gavin          99 Motley Crew          2:10.00    2:11.07   3 
  3 Alexander, Quinn          99 Truro Lions          2:10.77    2:12.02   3 
  4 Demchuk, Darian           99 Islanders            2:30.30    2:20.00   2 
  5 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A              2:22.00    2:20.99   2 
  6 Carlton, Matthew          99 Halifast                        2:22.60   1 
  7 Sheppard, Adrian          99 Chebucto             2:23.00    2:25.46   2 
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Merrett, Ryan             97 Islanders            2:01.55    2:04.52   3 
  2 Stanley, Matthew          97 A S E A              2:07.15    2:10.03   3 
  3 Walsh, Brady              96 Pictou County                   2:13.86   1 
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John TC        1:55.57    2:01.19   3 
  2 Sandeson, William         92 Halifast                        2:01.85   3 
  3 Holteen, Clayton          94 Saint John TC        2:03.00    2:06.45   3 
  4 Lehman, Rich              85 Halifast             2:10.00    2:07.56   2 
  5 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A              2:14.00    2:13.33   2 
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beaton, Shawn             77 Halifast             2:06.35    2:08.33   3 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC        2:11.10    2:14.15   2 
  3 MacLennan, David          63 Pictou County        2:11.00    2:15.08   3 
  4 Raiche-Marsden, Alex      60 Halifast             2:22.07    2:22.11   2 
 
Men 13-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County        3:28.56    3:25.52  
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate                       3:25.98  
  3 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate                       3:27.74  
  4 Kays, Tristan             00 Halifast             3:33.81    3:33.43  
  5 Neuffer, Jeremy           01 Team P E I           3:30.00    3:34.12  
  6 Gallant, Luc              00 Islanders            3:37.78    3:34.66  
  7 Labelle, Keiffer          00 Truro Lions          3:40.00    3:46.74  
  8 Swaine, Spencer           01                      4:00.00    3:47.51  
  9 Gallant, Joel             00 Islanders            3:54.53    3:49.06  
 10 Tilt, Parker              00 Pictou County                   3:49.56  
 11 Peterson, Samuel          01 Colonel Gray                    3:49.57  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             98 Saint John TC        3:59.45    4:11.12  
  2 Ingram, Taylor            98 Halifast             4:28.48    4:29.88  
  3 Westbrook, Gavin          99 Motley Crew          4:29.00    4:35.86  
  4 Demchuk, Darian           99 Islanders            5:13.77    4:54.88  
  5 Sheppard, Adrian          99 Chebucto             5:25.00    5:22.50  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Daniel          97                      4:22.00    4:14.56  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A              4:26.76    4:40.48  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaton, Shawn             77 Halifast             4:30.00    4:33.78  
  2 MacLennan, David          63 Pictou County        4:32.00    4:37.55  
  3 Raiche-Marsden, Alex      60 Halifast             5:00.91    4:57.91  
 
Men 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate                       5:58.77  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate                       5:59.79  
  3 Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County        6:05.57    5:59.91  
  4 Neuffer, Jeremy           01 Team P E I           6:12.00    6:18.40  
  5 Gallant, Luc              00 Islanders            6:24.16    6:19.00  
  6 Kays, Tristan             00 Halifast             6:10.00    6:32.81  
  7 Labelle, Keiffer          00 Truro Lions          6:30.00    6:46.84  
  8 Peterson, Samuel          01 Colonel Gray                    6:54.93  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             98 Saint John TC        8:34.33    8:55.80  
  2 Cull, Isaac               99 Southwest Nova       9:15.92    9:15.75  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Daniel          97                      9:17.00    9:11.55  
  2 Lynds, Trent              97 Truro Lions          9:31.00    9:59.32  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacLennan, David          63 Pictou County                  10:34.95  
 
Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC       15:20.43   15:45.96  
 
Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cyr, Alex                 95 Islanders           15:03.00   14:51.91  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC       16:34.00   16:55.63  
 
Men 13-15 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m /33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kammelu, Lotanna          00 Y H Z                  15.15      15.14  -1.6 
  2 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County          15.44      15.43  -1.6 
  3 James, Noah               00 Valley Athletics       15.33      16.17  -1.6 
  4 Lowe, Zachary             01 Valley Athletics                  18.27  -1.6 
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m /36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                15.04      15.26  -1.8 
  2 LeBlanc, Sebastien        98 A S E A                15.83      16.08  -1.8 
  3 Boudreau, Myles           98 Chebucto               15.93      20.52  -1.8 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m /39"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               96 Saint John TC          16.26      16.25  -1.8 
 
Men 13-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Noah               00 Valley Athletics       29.42      28.03   3.2 
  2 Temple, Joshua            00 Pictou County                     29.09   3.2 
  3 Corbin, Luc Claveau       00 Pictou County                     29.79   3.2 
  4 Lowe, Zachary             01 Valley Athletics                  32.59   3.2 
  5 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County          28.00     x37.11   3.2 
 -- Healey, Cole              00 Saint John TC          28.38         DQ   3.2  rule 163-3
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor           98 Halifast               57.04      59.84  
  2 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John TC        1:01.26    1:03.11  
  3 Steeves, Travis           99 A S E A              1:05.62    1:07.96  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellefontaine, Matt       94 Chebucto                        1:08.21  
 
Men 13-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County        4:47.74    4:46.80  
  2 Healey, Cole              00 Saint John TC        4:50.04    5:01.12  
  3 Green, Tyler              00 Pictou County                   5:17.83  
  4 Tilt, Parker              00 Pictou County                  x5:19.30  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.91m /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mueller, Matthias         92 Halifast                       10:26.75  
 
Men 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics  'A'                                   48.88  
     1) Temple, Joshua 00               2)                                
 
Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'B'                              46.26   2 
  2 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                             x51.11   2 
 
Men 18-19 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics  'C'                                   49.05   2 
  2 Pictou County Athletics  'B'                                  x50.05   1 
 
Men 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint John Track Club  'A'                                     44.00   1 
     1) Whitcomb, Mike 94               2) Brown, Dan 94                  
     3) Hayes, Jacob 95                 4) Nazari, Artabaz 89             
  2 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'A'                             45.89   1 
  3 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                              46.06   2 
  4 Yhz Track and Field  'A'                                       46.15   1 
 
Men 35+ 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valley Athletics  'A'                                          53.54   2 
 
Men 35+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                            3:46.48  
  2 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'B'                           x3:46.81  
 
Men 13-15 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics  'A'                                 3:58.42  
 
Men 13-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corbin, Brett Claveau     00 Pictou County          1.70m      1.60m  
  2 Durely, Lance             01                                   1.50m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        99 Restigouche                       1.85m  
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Pictou County                     1.85m  
  3 D'Entremont, Dennie       98 Southwest Nova         1.80m      1.75m  
  4 Boudreau, Myles           98 Chebucto               1.80m      1.70m  
  4 MacLean, Nicholas         98 A S E A                1.78m      1.70m  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               96 Saint John TC          1.81m      1.70m  
  1 Perry, Dylan              97 Pictou County          1.70m      1.70m  
  1 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          1.70m      1.70m  
  1 Pittman, Joseph           96 Pearlgate              1.70m      1.70m  
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                           1.80m  
  1 Kinch, Matthew            95                                   1.80m  
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Myles           98 Chebucto               2.50m      2.30m  
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alain             96 A S E A                3.70m      3.70m  
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                4.00m      3.90m  
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                3.70m      3.70m  
  3 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                           2.60m  
 -- Kinch, Matthew            95                                      NH  
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britton, Ross             64 Saint John TC                     2.50m  
 
Men 13-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County          5.66m      5.82m   NWI 
  2 Corbin, Brett Claveau     00 Pictou County                     5.47m   NWI 
  3 Corbin, Luc Claveau       00 Pictou County                    x4.94m   NWI 
  4 Salah, Elias              00 Halifast                          4.93m   NWI 
  5 Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County                    x4.62m   NWI 
  6 Durely, Lance             01                                   4.30m   NWI 
  7 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                  4.25m   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Pictou County                     6.23m   NWI 
  2 Fitzgerald, Stephen       99 Truro Lions                       6.17m   NWI 
  3 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast               5.72m      5.98m   NWI 
  4 Charron, Olivier          98 A S E A                6.02m      5.84m   NWI 
  5 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                           5.68m   NWI 
  6 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        99 Restigouche                       5.49m   NWI 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               96 Saint John TC          6.29m      6.03m   NWI 
  2 Perry, Dylan              97 Pictou County                     5.71m   NWI 
  3 Doucet, Alain             96 A S E A                5.63m      5.35m   NWI 
  4 Stanley, Matthew          97 A S E A                           5.06m   NWI 
  5 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          5.10m      4.95m   NWI 
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt           88 Islanders              7.49m      7.09m   NWI 
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                6.84m      6.31m   NWI 
  3 Léger, Julien             95 Unattached NB                     5.99m   NWI 
  4 Kinch, Matthew            95                                   5.72m   NWI 
  5 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                           5.26m   NWI 
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC          3.39m      3.37m   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump Sp Oly
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ling, Tommy               63 Sp O Pei                          2.81m   NWI 
  2 MacGuigan, Tommy          62 Sp O Pei                          1.89m   NWI 
  3 Koughan, Jordan           94 Sp O Pei                         x1.68m   NWI 
  4 Mitchell, Shawn           74 Sp O Pei                         x1.61m   NWI 
  5 MacPhee, Shane            79 Sp O Pei                         x1.45m   NWI 
  6 Gordon, Cameron           00 Sp O Pei                         x1.01m   NWI 
 
Men 13-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corbin, Brett Claveau     00 Pictou County                    11.52m   NWI 
  2 Salah, Elias              00 Halifast              10.65m     10.42m   NWI 
  3 Salah, Simon              00 Halifast              10.27m     10.20m   NWI 
  4 Corbin, Luc Claveau       00 Pictou County                    10.14m   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Stephen       99 Truro Lions                      12.71m   NWI 
  2 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast              12.23m     12.29m   NWI 
  3 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                          11.11m   NWI 
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt           88 Islanders             15.00m     14.28m   NWI 
  2 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                          12.37m   NWI 
  3 Kinch, Matthew            95                                  11.27m   NWI 
 -- Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                              ND   NWI 
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lord, Peter               63                                  12.21m   NWI 
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC          6.81m      6.71m   NWI 
 
Men 13-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineault, Alec            01 Restigouche                      12.19m  
  2 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        11.46m  
  3 Temple, Jacob             00 Pictou County                    10.98m  
  4 Grant, Cj                 01 Truro Lions           10.65m     10.78m  
  5 Wohlmuth, Edmund          00 Launchers                        10.50m  
  6 Bourque, Samuel           01                                   9.47m  
  7 Salah, Simon              00 Halifast                          9.39m  
  8 Moore, Dennis             02 Pictou County          9.69m      8.11m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions                      16.07m  
  2 Campbell, Walker          99 A S E A               14.18m     13.67m  
  3 Grant, Robert             99 Truro Lions           13.39m     13.02m  
  4 Godin, Christian          99 Péninsule Acadie                 11.13m  
  5 Steeves, Travis           99 A S E A                           8.88m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennings, Riley           97 Truro Lions           15.09m     13.82m  
  2 Turgeon, Liam             96 Restigouche           14.66m     13.51m  
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 Truro Lions                      13.01m  
  4 Erskine, Drew             97 Truro Lions                     x11.06m  
  5 Pittman, Joseph           96 Pearlgate             10.13m      9.64m  
  6 Boone, Michael            97 Pearlgate                         9.47m  
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          94 F L T C               14.35m     14.37m  
  2 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions                      13.99m  
  3 Bambrick, David           84 Launchers                        11.45m  
  4 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               11.68m     11.29m  
  5 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A               11.90m     11.14m  
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC          8.48m      8.07m  
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seyforth, Trevor          90 Valley Athletics       6.40m      5.67m  
 
Men 13-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salah, Simon              00 Halifast              37.04m     38.45m  
  2 Salah, Elias              00 Halifast              39.28m     36.08m  
  3 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        36.05m  
  4 Bourque, Samuel           01                                  35.47m  
  5 Grant, Cj                 01 Truro Lions           30.00m     33.98m  
  6 Pineault, Alec            01 Restigouche                      33.87m  
  7 Temple, Jacob             00 Pictou County                    31.68m  
  8 Wohlmuth, Edmund          00 Launchers                        28.57m  
  9 Green, Tyler              00 Pictou County                    21.94m  
 10 Moore, Dennis             02 Pictou County         17.56m    x21.61m  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Walker          99 A S E A                          40.67m  
  2 Tanton, Matthew           98 Islanders             43.20m     40.23m  
  3 Bell, Joshua              99 Bluenose              44.19m     38.98m  
  4 Hames, Sam                98 Truro Lions                      38.15m  
  5 Godin, Christian          99 Péninsule Acadie                 28.86m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rawding, Alex             96 Launchers             46.28m     44.55m  
  2 Jennings, Riley           97 Truro Lions           46.71m     43.71m  
  3 Erskine, Drew             97 Truro Lions                      40.69m  
  4 Hebb, Thayne              97 Truro Lions                     x32.74m  
  5 Doucet, Alain             96 A S E A               34.95m     32.66m  
  6 Boone, Michael            97 Pearlgate                        29.19m  
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 slamwhite, craig          90 Pictou County                    43.48m  
  2 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions                      40.64m  
  3 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A               38.80m     39.94m  
  4 Doucette, Jonathan        83                       35.00m     38.00m  
  5 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               36.01m     37.94m  
  6 Bambrick, David           84 Launchers                        32.64m  
  7 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A               33.78m    x31.88m  
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                       36.00m     36.58m  
  2 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A               24.88m     20.25m  
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanton, Keith             65 Islanders                        36.22m  
  2 Britton, Ross             64 Saint John TC                    24.26m  
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC         28.67m     27.27m  
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seyforth, Trevor          90 Valley Athletics      15.00m     16.56m  
 
Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        36.46m  
  2 Salah, Simon              00 Halifast              25.69m     32.80m  
  3 Green, Tyler              00 Pictou County                    25.26m  
 -- Grant, Cj                 01 Truro Lions           24.70m        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions                      52.49m  
  2 Hames, Sam                98 Truro Lions                      51.34m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew             97 Truro Lions                      49.78m  
  2 Jennings, Riley           97 Truro Lions                      47.96m  
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 Truro Lions                     x37.08m  
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonathan        83                       40.00m     40.10m  
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               43.45m     38.72m  
 
Men 35-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A               28.92m     28.10m  
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC         31.23m     27.44m  
 
Men 13-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto              48.32m     48.98m  
  2 Adams, Michael            00 Truro Lions           47.90m     46.34m  
  3 Temple, Jacob             00 Pictou County                    45.91m  
  4 Bent, Bailey              00 Southwest Nova                   44.54m  
  5 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        44.41m  
  6 Pineault, Alec            01 Restigouche                      31.96m  
  7 Salah, Elias              00 Halifast              29.90m     29.36m  
  8 Moore, Dennis             02 Pictou County         22.99m     19.45m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Byron               98 Truro Lions           51.50m     53.17m  
  2 Charron, Olivier          98 A S E A                          48.60m  
  3 Godin, Christian          99 Péninsule Acadie                 40.80m  
  4 Alexander, Quinn          99 Truro Lions           36.01m     35.17m  
  5 Fuller, Isaac             99 Launchers                        30.55m  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Michael            97 Pearlgate                        28.22m  
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John TC         76.66m     71.28m  
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                       46.00m     48.71m  
  2 MacPhee, Mark             69                                  33.53m  
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rowland            45                                  35.07m  
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC         24.04m     25.79m  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 12.32  -0.1    589
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 11.24  -0.1    808
  2 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 11.76  -0.1    699
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 12.10  -0.2    631
  2 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                 12.46  -0.2    563
  3 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                  12.55  -0.2    547
  4 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  13.06  -0.2    458
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                          12.67  -0.2    525
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  12.98  -0.2    471
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 35+ 110 Meter Dash 0.99m /39" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  18.02   1.0 
  2 Myrick, Lee               78                          18.81   1.0 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 59.56     428
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 52.73     693
  2 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 53.93     642
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                  55.90     563
  2 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 57.30     510
  3 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  59.57     428
  4 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto               1:02.72     325
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                          59.13     443
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  59.66     425
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 13-15 1000 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto               3:18.48     495
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto               5:44.32     332
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto               5:09.19     508
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto               5:09.24     508
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                5:11.37     496
  2 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto               5:31.99     390
  3 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto               6:18.95     192
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                5:14.38     480
  2 Myrick, Lee               78                        5:49.36     309
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 13-15 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m /33" Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto                 16.82  -1.6    510
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m /36" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 15.98   1.0    735
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m /39" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 15.98   1.0    735
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 16.01   1.0    732
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07cm /42" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 16.49   1.8    679
  2 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                  17.34   1.8    589
  3 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  19.82   1.8    364
 -- O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                   DNF   1.8 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 13-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto                 1.52m     404
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 16-17 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 1.61m     472
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 18-19 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 1.70m     544
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 1.67m     520
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 20-34 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 1.79m     619
  2 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                 1.46m     360
 -- Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                     NH  
 -- Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                     NH  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 35+ High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  1.64m     496
  2 Myrick, Lee               78                          1.58m     449
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 16-17 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 3.00m     357
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 18-19 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 2.80m     309
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 2.60m     264
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 20-34 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 3.00m     357
  2 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                 2.80m     309
  3 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                  2.50m     242
  4 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  2.30m     199
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 35+ Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                          3.10m     381
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  2.70m     286
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 13-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto                 4.90m   NWI    363
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 16-17 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                 5.43m   NWI    467
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 18-19 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 6.66m   NWI    734
  2 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                 6.50m   NWI    697
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 20-34 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                 6.08m   NWI    604
  2 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                  5.72m   NWI    527
  3 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                 5.65m   NWI    512
  4 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  5.31m   NWI    443
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 35+ Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                          5.80m   NWI    544
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  5.40m   NWI    461
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 13-15 Shot Put 4kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto                11.79m     594
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                10.59m     521
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                10.14m     494
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                 9.50m     456
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                 11.77m     592
  2 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                10.43m     512
  3 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                10.11m     492
  4 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                  8.61m     403
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 35+ Shot Put 7.26kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                         11.67m     586
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                  9.13m     434
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                27.71m     420
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                25.80m     383
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                25.33m     373
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                 27.36m     413
  2 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                27.19m     409
  3 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                26.88m     403
  4 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                 16.41m     206
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 35+ Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                         37.87m     621
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                 29.33m     451
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                36.32m     389
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                30.48m     306
  2 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                27.34m     262
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                34.10m     357
  2 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                33.28m     346
  3 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                 28.56m     279
 -- Wilson, Troy              94 F L T C                    DNF  
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 35+ Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                         40.61m     451
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                 39.59m     436
 
Men 16-17 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                           4710  
 
Men 18-19 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                           5394  
  2 Hebb, Owen                97 Chebucto                           5273  
 
Men 20-34 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto                           5068  
  2 O'Neilll, Kevin           87 Chebucto                           3502  
  3 Smith, Matt               95 A S E A                            3276  
 
Men 35+ Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myrick, Lee               78                         4800       4309  
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                            3940  
 
Men 13-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                00 Chebucto                           2366  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 104 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pictou County Athletics    614.33     2) Athlé Sud-est/South East  563.50
    3) Halifast Athletics         406.75     4) Saint John Track Club     375.66
    5) Pearlgate T&F Club         207.66     6) Truro Lions Track & Field 196   
    7) Islanders Track and Field  187        8) Chebucto Athletics        172.25
    9) Valley Athletics           159       10) Fredericton Legion Track  137   
   11) YHZ Track and Field        112       12) Athlé Restigouche Ath      59   
   13) Motley Crew                 58       14) Fredericton Fast Tracks    48   
   15) Launchers Athletics         36       16) Southwest Nova Athletics   30   
   17) Athlé Chaleur Ath           20       18) Antigonish Track Club      17   
   19) Athlé Péninsule Acadienne   15       20) Colonel Gray               13   
   21) Nova Scotia Youth            9       22) Masters Golden Girls        6   
   22) Bluenose Athletics Track     6                                           

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.