• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Last Days of Summer

Moncton, NB
August 27th, 2015

Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     6 Coombes, Veronica      Unattached             19.75      20.69q  2.9 
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     6 Coombes, Veronica      Unattached             20.69      20.59   1.7 
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     6 Coombes, Veronica      Unattached             35.79      38.23   1.5 
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Brown, Ben             Valley Athle                      16.35q  2.9 
  2     9 Leblanc, Jacob         Unattached                        19.26q  2.9 
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Leblanc, Brandon       Fredericton            11.70      11.84   2.9 
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    11 Brown, Ben             Valley Athle           16.35      16.04   1.7 
  2     9 Leblanc, Jacob         Unattached             19.26      19.49   1.7 
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     4 Leblanc, Brandon       Fredericton                       24.31   2.4 
  2    10 Pellerin, Jeremie      Unattached                        25.49   2.4 
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    11 Brown, Ben             Valley Athle           27.60      28.81   2.3 
  2     9 Leblanc, Jacob         Unattached                        37.35   2.3 
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Pellerin, Jeremie      Unattached                      4:20.58  
  2     2 Doiron, Jean-Marc      Athlétisme S                    4:20.78  
  3    12 Gallant, Paul          Unattached                      4:22.63  
  4     8 Handrigan, Grant       Unattached                      4:28.36  
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run T37 Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Dobson, Shayne         Athlétisme S         4:20.00    4:21.10  
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Bourque, Samuel        Unattached                        9.12m  
      8.75m  9.12m  8.79m  9.10m  7.95m  9.07m
 
Men 19-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Gray, Glen             Saint John T                      9.30m  
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.74m  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Gautier, Paul          Saint John T                     13.99m  
      13.55m  13.99m  13.33m  13.52m  13.52m  13.69m
 
Men 14-15 Disques 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Bourque, Samuel        Unattached                       32.08m  
      31.04m  29.72m  31.93m  30.05m  FOUL  32.08m
 
Men 19-49 Disques 2.kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Leblanc, Aaron         Athlétisme S          37.94m     37.02m  
      37.02m  36.25m  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL  35.05m
  2     5 Gray, Glen             Saint John T                     30.61m  
      28.13m  29.05m  30.61m  FOUL  29.88m  30.49m
 
Men 50-54 Disques 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    13 Gautier, Paul          Saint John T                     41.47m  
      FOUL  39.70m  40.27m  38.53m  41.47m  38.99m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.