• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ottawa Summer Twilight #6

Ottawa, ON
July 22nd, 2015

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/07/2015
                         Twilight 6 2015 - 22/07/2015                          
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Biswal, Devyani           93 Uottawa                  11.34   1.0  1 
  2 Edwards, Karelle          90 On-Ottawa Lions          11.59   1.0  1 
  3 Abrams, Andrea            90 On-Ottawa Lions          12.40   2.7  2 
  4 Lucien, Naftalia          96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.42   1.0  1 
  5 Koscher, Cassey           00 Lachine                  14.16   2.7  2 
  6 Ferguson, Jillian         00 Ottawa Valley Li         14.46   2.7  2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 On-Ottawa Lions          13.71   2.0 
  2 Abrams, Andrea            90 On-Ottawa Lions          15.75   2.0 
  3 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          15.81   2.0 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.86   2.6 
  2 Noyes, Brayden               Unattached               15.51   2.6 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions           7.69   2.0  2 
  2 Edwards, Karelle          90 On-Ottawa Lions           7.84   2.0  2 
  3 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions           8.01   2.0  2 
  4 Biswal, Devyani           93 Uottawa                   8.06   2.0  2 
  5 Ashby, Haille             96 Unattached                8.23   2.0  2 
  6 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions           8.40   2.0  2 
  7 Lucien, Naftalia          96 On-Ottawa Lions           8.41   2.0  2 
  8 Phillips, Clara           95 Uottawa                   8.51   2.0  2 
  9 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions           8.87   2.3  4 
 10 Alexis, Wendy             55 On-Ottawa Lions           9.03   0.8  3 
 11 Frojmovic, Maya           02 On-Ottawa Lions           9.27   2.3  4 
 12 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions           9.59   0.8  3 
 13 Boutilier, Shanna         96 On-Ottawa Lions           9.81   0.8  3 
 14 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 On-Ottawa Lions          10.60   2.3  4 
 15 Gato-Gato, Paola          04 Unattached               11.75   0.8  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Joel              89 Kilomaîtres LaSa          7.26   0.9  1 
  2 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions           7.32   0.9  1  7.312 
  3 Gentillon, Teilhard       86 On-Ottawa Lions           7.32   0.9  1  7.316 
  4 Wellington, Damian        96 On-Ottawa Lions           7.32   0.9  1  7.318 
  5 Valentine, Timothy        98 On-Ottawa Lions           7.38   0.9  1 
  6 Gauthier, Nicholas        95 Unattached                7.39   0.9  1 
  7 Manning, Charley          99 Unattached                8.68   2.3  4 
  8 Gagnon, Nolan             03 On-Ottawa Lions           9.16   2.3  4 
  9 Jaroudi, Jad              03 On-Ottawa Lions           9.94   0.8  3 
 10 Free, Nigel               06 On-Ottawa Lions          10.83   2.3  4 
 11 Scott, Neil               01 Unattached               10.90   0.8  3 
 12 Pagliarello, Luca         08 On-Ottawa Lions          14.93   2.3  4 
 
Event 5  Women 150 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          18.09   1.5  2 
  2 Thompson, Colle           98 On-Ottawa Lions          18.81   1.5  2 
  3 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Laurent Qu         19.54   1.5  2 
  4 Currier, Sydney           96 On-Ottawa Lions          19.75   1.7  3 
  5 Ashby, Haille             96 Unattached               19.84   1.7  3 
  6 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          19.96   1.7  3 
  7 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions          20.21   1.7  3 
  8 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 On-Ottawa Lions          20.31  -0.8  4 
  9 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                  20.96   1.7  3 
 10 Dalati, Liana             94 On-Ottawa Lions          21.24  -0.8  4 
 11 Alexis, Wendy             55 On-Ottawa Lions          21.54  -0.8  4 
 12 Frojmovic, Maya           02 On-Ottawa Lions          23.00   2.4  5 
 13 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          23.57   2.4  5 
 14 Boutilier, Shanna         96 On-Ottawa Lions          23.70   2.4  5 
 15 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 On-Ottawa Lions          26.98   2.4  5 
 
Event 5  Boys 150 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 On-Ottawa Lions          16.74   2.2  1 
  2 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          16.97   2.2  1 
  3 Goodchild, Ethan          98 On-Ottawa Lions          17.03   2.2  1 
  4 Croney, Mathias           98 On-Ottawa Lions          17.07   2.2  1 
  5 Valentine, Timothy        98 On-Ottawa Lions          17.24   2.2  1 
  6 Wellington, Damian        96 On-Ottawa Lions          17.30   1.5  2 
  7 Niedermann, Nathaniel     94 St-Laurent               17.38   2.2  1 
  8 Chiabai, Alex             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         17.50   2.2  1 
  9 Salvino, Ryan             99 On-Ottawa Lions          17.53   1.5  2 
 10 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          17.85   1.5  2 
 11 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars         17.91   2.2  1 
 12 Brougham, Derek           96 On-Ottawa Lions          18.25   1.7  3  18.245
 13 Davidson, Dylan           97 Unattached               18.25   1.5  2  18.249
 14 Moss, Adam                79 Unattached               19.63  -0.8  4 
 15 Hodge, Mike               79 Unattached               19.91  -0.8  4 
 16 Gagnon, Nolan             03 On-Ottawa Lions          21.81   2.4  5 
 17 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions          22.87   2.4  5 
 18 Jaroudi, Jad              03 On-Ottawa Lions          24.07   2.4  5 
 
Event 6  Women 1200 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Uottawa                3:40.50  
  2 McGrath, Clare            96 Uottawa                3:43.09  
  3 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville Legio       3:55.75  
  4 Kholkhal, Sarah           01 St-Laurent             3:58.57  
  5 Whitford, Nina            00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:07.10  
  6 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:12.21  
  7 Goel, Priyanka            96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:30.77  
 
Event 6  Boys 1200 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Adrian          00 On-Ottawa Lions        3:20.94  
  2 Seif-Eddine, Djeddaiet    00 Enduromax              3:23.04  
  3 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions        3:25.59  
  4 Muir, Robert              68 On-Ottawa Lions        3:36.57  
  5 Sanchez, Joe              01 C.A.N.I. Athleti       4:11.38  
  6 Shapansky, Eli            03 On-Ottawa Lions        4:14.09  
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vargas, L-Carlos          97 Rive-Sud               4:02.66   1 
  2 Pereira, Sophie           99 Unattached             4:57.52   2 
  3 Meek, Madeleynn           99 Brockville Legio       5:04.74   2 
  4 Shapansky, Teagan         01 On-Ottawa Lions        5:16.00   2 
  5 Pellar, Sky               02 On-Ottawa Lions        5:32.62   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        3:56.94   1 
  2 Besselink, Jonathan       97 Achillies T&F          4:07.38   1 
  3 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Unattached             4:07.96   1 
  4 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions        4:11.84   2 
  5 Dehghan, Nathan           96 Unattached             4:12.85   1 
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:13.84   2 
  7 Bates, Kevin              96 Unattached             4:15.13   1 
  8 Sagraff, Paul             98 Achillies T&F          4:16.01   2 
  9 Boussikouk, Karim         96 St-Laurent             4:18.21   2 
 10 Alie-Lamarche, Andre      99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:18.41   2 
 11 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:25.07   2 
 12 Bouma, Noah               99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:25.21   2 
 13 Holton, Leo               00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:43.94   2 
 14 Fast, Joe                 01 Unattached             4:48.08   2 
 15 Lidlow, Cole              01 Unattached             5:13.41   2 
 16 Green, Anna               98 C.A.N.I. Athleti       5:13.84   2 
 17 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        5:20.97   2 
 
Event 8  Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Currier, Sydney           96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.63   2 
  2 Martel-Lamothe, Dominque  95 Uottawa                  48.10   2 
  3 Brohman, Vanessa          03 C.A.N.I. Athleti         52.16   2 
  4 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions          53.78   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul, Shemar              95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         35.02  
  2 Warlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athleti         36.35  
  3 White, Austin             98 On-Ottawa Lions          36.46  
  4 Croney, Mathias           98 On-Ottawa Lions          37.82  
  5 Brougham, Derek           96 On-Ottawa Lions          40.03  
  6 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          40.39  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sassine, Nicole           89 U OF Windsor             53.52   7 
  2 Balkwill, Kelsey          92 Border City A.C.         54.29   7 
  3 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.13   7 
  4 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I. Athleti         57.78   4 
  5 Liger, Catherine          00 Saint-Laurent Qu         58.87   4 
  6 Narine, Priya             95 Uottawa                1:01.03   5 
  7 Lismer, Ariane            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:01.48   5 
  8 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Laurent Qu       1:01.73   5 
  9 Dalati, Liana             94 On-Ottawa Lions        1:07.81   6 
 10 Ferguson, Jillian         00 Ottawa Valley Li       1:10.75   6 
 11 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.11   6 
 12 Goel, Priyanka            96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:14.28   6 
 13 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions        1:15.79   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City A.C.         47.61   1 
  2 Bedard, Mat               96 On-Ottawa Lions          48.27   1 
  3 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I. Athleti         48.44   1 
  4 Evans, Stephen            96 Uottawa                  50.36   1 
  5 Hickey, Matthew           99 On-Ottawa Lions          51.23   1 
  6 Lae-Hyman, Brandon        97 Border City A.C.         51.35   1 
  7 Niedermann, Nathaniel     94 St-Laurent               52.29   2 
  8 Leblanc, Devin            98 Achillies T&F            52.32   2 
  9 Taylor, Max               00 Achillies T&F            52.94   2 
 10 Langille, Jordan          98 Achillies T&F            53.31   2 
 11 Salvino, Ryan             99 On-Ottawa Lions          53.40   2 
 12 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          53.74   3 
 13 Davidson, Dylan           97 Unattached               54.01   3 
 14 Braavkis, Emmett          00 Achillies T&F            54.42   2 
 15 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars         54.89   1 
 16 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         55.56   3 
 17 Neredith, Zachary         02 Unattached               55.97   4 
 18 Vukovic, Luka             98 Unattached               56.32   3 
 19 Pendergast, Tommy         00 Achillies T&F            56.53   4 
 20 Chiabai, Alex             98 C.A.N.I. Athleti         56.64   3 
 21 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions          57.06   3 
 22 Desjardins, Cole          99 Ottawa Valley Li         58.18   4 
 23 Brohman, Brad             01 Unattached             1:00.59   5 
 24 Sanchez, Joe              01 C.A.N.I. Athleti       1:04.89   6 
 25 Bouma, Phoenix            03 On-Ottawa Lions        1:11.24   6 
 
Event 10  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peace Train  'A'                                      43.69  
  2 Vanilla Thunder Cats  'A'                             53.78  
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mityaeva, Galina          91 Unattached              59.74m   4kg
  2 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions         57.58m   3kg
  3 Currier, Taylor           98 On-Ottawa Lions         52.84m   3kg
  4 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        49.78m   4kg
  5 Garcia, Leanna            95 On-Ottawa Lions         46.75m   4kg
  6 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston Track &        42.95m   3kg
  7 McGonegal, Lyndsay        00 Unattached              30.25m   3kg
  8 Agyekum, Maya             98 On-Ottawa Lions         26.11m   3kg
  9 Adam, Laurianne           03 Gatineau                15.62m   3kg
 
Event 11  Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaitchouk, Boris          47 Unattached              57.16m   5kg
  2 Slepica, Jim              60 Unattached              41.88m   6kg
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Ontario Masters         39.26m   3kg
  4 Xu, Oscar                 04 Unattached              17.94m   2kg
  5 Petpkov, George           08 Unattached              15.62m   2kg
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 C-Rinfret, Genevieve      92 St-Laurent              41.77m   600g
  2 Fortin, Carolanne         96 Club D'Athletism        34.59m   600g
 
Event 12  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Ben                97 Kingston Track &        49.92m   800g
  2 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 Gatineau                45.65m   700g
  3 Hare, Josh                99 Brockville Legio        42.16m   700g
  4 Burggraf, Adam            99 Kingston Track &        39.77m   700g
  5 Vukovic, Luka             98 Unattached              37.53m   800g
  6 Adam, Gabriel             00 Gatineau                34.61m   600g
  7 Abdelaal, Mahamoud        90 Unattached              27.89m   800g
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Chloé           98 C.A.N.I. Athleti        10.53m  -0.1 
  2 Koscher, Cassey           00 Lachine                  9.77m  -0.5 
  3 Baker, Laura              82 On-Ottawa Lions          9.21m  +0.0 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint-Laurent Qu        15.09m  -0.2 
  2 Divita, Japhet            00 C.A.N.I. Athleti        12.65m  -1.5 
  3 Bedard, Sam               99 Brockville Legio        11.37m   0.3 
  4 VanBeek, Aidan            01 On-Ottawa Lions          9.94m  -0.4 
  5 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               6.80m  -0.1 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.