• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Bob Vigars Western Opener

London, ON
December 3rd, 2016

Licensed to London Western Track Club          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/12/2016
                    Bob Vigars Season's Opener - 03/12/2016                    
                      Thompson Arena--Western University                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauer, Tegan                 University o              7.85Q  2 
  2 Smart, Sian                  University o              7.92Q  1 
  3 O'Donnell, Amy               Western Univ              7.95Q  3 
  4 Ehrhardt, Caroline           London Weste              8.11Q  4 
  5 Saboni, Pantea               Western Univ              7.97q  2 
  6 Darmon, Kelsi                University o              8.07q  1 
  7 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel Athlet              8.16q  4 
  8 Villani, Sarah               Western Univ              8.26q  1 
  9 Falla, Katie                 McMaster Uni             J8.26q  1 
 10 King, Allie                  Western Univ              8.33q  4 
 11 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Univ              8.37q  4 
 12 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o              8.52q  4 
 13 Mohan, Jushvina              Western Univ              8.53q  2 
 14 Storm, Zarria                Western Univ              8.67q  4 
 15 Morgan, Isabella             University o              8.68q  3 
 16 Gonzalez, Ally               Western Univ              8.70q  3 
 17 Li, Lauren                   University o              8.75   2 
 18 Hickey, Olivia               University o              8.77   1 
 19 Koo, Meghan                  University o              8.80   1 
 19 Nwaokolo, Ruth               University o              8.80   2 
 21 Loucas, Danielle             University o              8.81   2 
 22 Catania, Sarah               London Weste              8.91   3 
 23 Wilson-Walker, Madie         Western Univ              9.44   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sauer, Tegan                 University o              7.82   1 
  2 Saboni, Pantea               Western Univ              7.90   1 
  3 Smart, Sian                  University o              7.91   1 
  4 O'Donnell, Amy               Western Univ              7.93   1 
  5 Ehrhardt, Caroline           London Weste              8.06   1 
  6 Darmon, Kelsi                University o              8.18   1 
  7 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel Athlet              8.20   1 
  8 Falla, Katie                 McMaster Uni              8.22   2 
  9 Villani, Sarah               Western Univ              8.34   1 
 10 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Univ              8.36   2 
 11 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o              8.45   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Ally               Western Univ              8.59   2 
 13 Morgan, Isabella             University o              8.76   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              University o              7.01Q  3 
  2 Stewart, Taylor              London Weste              7.14Q  1 
  3 Bell, Riley                  Western Univ              7.15Q  4 
  4 Weng, Jay                    University o              7.24Q  2 
  5 Atherden, Nikye              Western Univ              7.18q  1 
  6 Andrews, Joshua              Unattached                7.21q  4 
  7 Gennaccaro, Marco            Unattached                7.25q  2 
  8 Alao, Seyi                   University o             J7.25q  2 
  9 Zimmer, Jonah                London Weste              7.27q  1 
 10 Lorentz, Josh                University o              7.28q  1 
 11 Martinello, Samuel           University o              7.29q  1 
 12 Gareau, Jacob                McMaster Uni              7.30q  2 
 13 Cupido, Patrick              McMaster Uni              7.35q  4 
 14 Manuel, Alex                 University o              7.36q  3 
 14 Balogun, Jonathan            Western Univ              7.36q  4 
 16 Johnston, Ross               Western Univ              7.37q  3 
 17 Cross, Ben                   McMaster Uni              7.48   3 
 18 Meadows, Nathaniel           University o              7.49   4 
 18 Masterson, Owen              University o              7.49   1 
 20 Bell, Joseph                 London Weste              7.52   3 
 21 Paul, Cameron                University o              7.55   2 
 22 Billings, Scott              Western Univ              7.56   4 
 23 Babcock, Owen                University o              7.66   3 
 24 Dzaidecki, Matthew           Western Univ              7.81   2 
 25 Thomas-Wright, Trevel        Western Univ              7.86   2 
 26 Nightingale, David           University o              7.98   1 
 27 Eaton, Richard               Unattached                8.08   3 
 28 Jaffer, Kumail               University o              8.20   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              University o              6.94   1 
  2 Stewart, Taylor              London Weste              7.08   1 
  3 Atherden, Nikye              Western Univ              7.19   1 
  4 Gennaccaro, Marco            Unattached                7.21   1 
  5 Lorentz, Josh                University o              7.23   2 
  6 Andrews, Joshua              Unattached                7.25   1 
  7 Alao, Seyi                   University o              7.26   1 
  8 Weng, Jay                    University o              7.26   1 
  9 Gareau, Jacob                McMaster Uni              7.27   2 
 10 Manuel, Alex                 University o              7.31   2 
 10 Johnston, Ross               Western Univ              7.31   2 
 12 Zimmer, Jonah                London Weste              7.32   2 
 12 Cupido, Patrick              McMaster Uni              7.32   2 
 14 Balogun, Jonathan            Western Univ              7.34   2 
 15 Martinello, Samuel           University o              7.61   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      Western Univ              8.70Q  2 
  2 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Univ              9.30Q  1 
  3 Saboni, Pantea               Western Univ              9.41q  2 
  4 Vandenberg, Destiny          London Weste              9.44q  2 
  5 Matthews, Alysha             Western Univ              9.58q  1 
  6 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Univ              9.73q  1 
  7 Chow, Cheryl                 Western Univ              9.84q  1 
  8 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o             10.10q  2 
  9 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o             10.41   1 
 10 Koo, Meghan                  University o             10.76   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      Western Univ              8.73  
  2 Matthews, Alysha             Western Univ              9.08  
  3 Vandenberg, Destiny          London Weste              9.33  
  4 Saboni, Pantea               Western Univ              9.52  
  5 Zohorsky, Katie              Western Univ              9.59  
  6 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Univ              9.85  
  7 Chow, Cheryl                 Western Univ             10.02  
  8 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o             10.13  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miguel, Paulo                University o              8.63q 
  2 Johnston, Ross               Western Univ              8.79q 
  3 Dooley, Ryan                 Western Univ              9.08q 
  4 McLeod, Austin               London Weste              9.32q 
  5 Dzaidecki, Matthew           Western Univ              9.50q 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miguel, Paulo                University o              8.54  
  2 Johnston, Ross               Western Univ              8.85  
  3 Dooley, Ryan                 Western Univ              8.97  
  4 McLeod, Austin               London Weste              9.24  
  5 Dzaidecki, Matthew           Western Univ              9.55  
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronzovich, Rachel           University o           1:36.56  
  2 Gonzalez, Ally               Western Univ           1:37.64  
  3 Nardi, Danielle              Western Univ           1:40.60  
  4 Hewitt, Mikayla              Western Univ           1:43.19  
  5 Pattison, Sydney             Wilfrid Laur           1:47.50  
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Mac                Western Univ           1:23.21   2 
  2 Meadows, Nathaniel           University o           1:23.68   2 
  3 Mehta, Ryley                 Western Univ           1:24.21   2 
  4 Strasser, Logan              Western Univ           1:24.62   2 
  5 Spalvieri, Justin            Unattached O           1:25.28   2 
  6 Ryckman, Matthew             Western Univ           1:25.38   2 
  7 Munoz, David                 Western Univ           1:27.30   1 
  8 Cooper, Alec                 University o           1:27.85   1 
  9 Antczak, Bartosz             University o           1:28.21   1 
 10 Bruhjell, Michael            Western Univ           1:28.77   1 
 11 Matan, Adam                  Western Univ           1:30.24   1 
 12 Xie, Nick                    University o           1:30.55   1 
 13 Spangenberg, Greg            Western Univ           1:30.76   1 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sauer, Tegan                 University o             26.28   4 
  2 Darmon, Kelsi                University o             26.34   4 
  3 Saboni, Pantea               Western Univ             26.85   3 
  4 Doyle, Paige                 Western Univ             26.95   3 
  5 Beaudry, Megan               London Weste             26.97   3 
  6 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o             28.49   2 
  7 Hickey, Olivia               University o             28.79   2 
  8 Catania, Sarah               London Weste             29.52   2 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              University o             22.39   3 
  2 Miguel, Paulo                University o             23.31   2 
  3 Alao, Seyi                   University o             23.82   3 
  4 Manuel, Alex                 University o             24.02   3 
  5 Weng, Jay                    University o             24.09   1 
  6 Sadek, Aaser                 Western Univ             24.40   2 
  7 Dooley, Ryan                 Western Univ             24.96   2 
  8 Eaton, Richard               Unattached               26.55   1 
  9 Jaffer, Kumail               University o             27.97   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boucher, Bettina             Wilfrid Laur           4:55.06  
  2 Dick, Hayley                 Western Univ           5:01.87  
  3 Gascho, Jenna                Wilfrid Laur           5:16.07  
  4 Nichols, Emily               University o           5:16.76  
  5 De Sousa, Carina             Wilfrid Laur           5:19.34  
  6 Segato, Emma                 Wilfrid Laur           5:20.07  
  7 Jakub, Taryn                 Nith River R           5:45.72  
 -- Hillard, Madison             Western Univ               DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groothuizen, Rawle           University o           4:10.10  
  2 Crowley, Brett               Unattached             4:11.37  
  3 Adams, Chris                 McMaster Uni           4:11.70  
  4 Burt, Jesse                  University o           4:20.69  
  5 Cheng, Benjamin              University o           4:27.07  
  6 Chuang, Tyler                University o           4:33.35  
 
Event 11  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Topp, Natalie                Western Univ             41.07   5 
  2 Stricelj, Caroline           Western Univ             41.57   5 
  3 Langille, Courtney           Western Univ             42.58   4 
  4 Castello, Daniella           Western Univ             42.96   4 
  5 Burnett, Chante              Western Univ             42.98   5 
  6 Worford, Ashley              Unattached               43.45   2 
  7 Falla, Katie                 McMaster Uni             43.90   3 
  8 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Univ             44.00   3 
  9 Wagner, Leah                 Western Univ             44.33   2 
 10 Li, Lauren                   University o             45.19   3 
 11 Morgan, Isabella             University o             45.26   4 
 12 Wilson-Walker, Madie         Western Univ             51.39   1 
 
Event 12  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abdulahi, Ramzi              Western Univ             34.68   4 
  2 Lorentz, Josh                University o             35.90   4 
  3 Babcock, Owen                University o             37.27   3 
  4 Forde, Bendan                Western Univ             37.30   4 
  5 Mabbott, Jordan              Western Univ             37.41   2 
  6 Cupido, Patrick              McMaster Uni             37.73   3 
  7 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan           Western Univ             37.91   1 
  8 Croley, Keagan               Western Univ             37.95   3 
  9 Sadek, Aaser                 Western Univ             38.13   1 
 10 Paul, Cameron                University o             38.21   2 
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scagnetto, Olivia            University o           3:09.78  
  2 Marsh, Sabrina               University o           3:10.88  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Shayeb, Hadi              University o           2:35.70  
  2 Goldberg, Akiva              University o           2:36.34  
  3 Gascho, Jonathan             Unattached O           2:45.26  
  4 Butler, Matthew              University o           2:48.45  
  5 Gillan, Scott                University o           2:48.66  
  6 Wulff, David                 University o           2:50.95  
  7 Huang, Peter                 University o           2:51.61  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kristen                McMaster Uni          10:34.92  
  2 Head, Alison                 McMaster Uni          10:41.95  
  3 Morgan, Adrienne             McMaster Uni          10:59.08  
  4 Doleweerd, Megan             University o          11:06.60  
  5 Black, Megan                 McMaster Uni          11:07.55  
  6 Faiczak, Breanna             Western Univ          11:08.95  
 -- Faulds, Rachel               McMaster Uni               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parrot-Migas, Phil           London Weste           8:23.13   2 
  2 Tweedle, Jeffrey             McMaster Uni           8:25.58   2 
  3 Blackney, Kevin              London Weste           8:35.01   2 
  4 Kondrat, Nick                McMaster Uni           8:35.62   2 
  5 Ghiglione, Gabriel           McMaster Uni           8:36.54   2 
  6 Napier, Matthew              McMaster Uni           8:44.20   2 
  7 Deane, Patrick               Unattached             8:49.13   2 
  8 Favero, Jonathan             McMaster Uni           8:56.69   1 
  9 Milton, James                University o           9:00.05   2 
 10 Bruun, Steven                Unattached O           9:02.97   1 
 11 Tyrell, Ryan                 McMaster Uni           9:05.21   1 
 12 Wood, Carter                 Western Univ           9:09.29   1 
 13 Corley, Shane                University o           9:09.30   1 
 14 Brar, Rajan                  Western Univ           9:24.70   1 
 15 Tyrell, Justyn               McMaster Uni           9:25.84   1 
 16 Wilson, Peter                McMaster Uni           9:30.90   1 
 17 Bedi, Nick                   University o           9:35.18   1 
 18 Charbonneau, Luke            McMaster Uni           9:53.57   2 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western University  'A'                             1:45.54  
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         1:47.32  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western University  'A'                             1:35.26  
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         1:35.47  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western University  'A'                             3:58.83  
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         4:14.09  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western University  'A'                             3:23.03   2 
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         3:23.41   2 
  3 Western University  'B'                             3:34.03   2 
  4 University of Waterloo  'B'                         3:41.41   1 
  5 Les Coureurs Nordiques  'A'                         4:00.07   1 
     1) Brar, Dilan                     2) Brar, Rajan                    
     3) Parrot-Migas, Phil              4) Nakashima, Rudy                
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurie, Shaelyn              Western Univ             1.65m  
  2 Branderhorst, Emily          Saugeen Trac             1.60m  
  2 McKenzie, Devyn              Western Univ             1.60m  
  4 Grala, Emilia                Western Univ            J1.60m  
  5 Francis, Reena               Western Univ             1.55m  
  6 Storm, Zarria                Western Univ            J1.55m  
  7 Young, Victoria              University o            J1.55m  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kambamba, Bleska             Western Univ             1.93m  
  2 Nightingale, David           University o             1.90m  
  3 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             1.65m  
  4 Carr, Richard                Saugeen Trac             1.55m  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoyanovich, Ashley          Western Univ             3.51m  
  2 Lam, Lynton                  Western Univ             3.36m  
  3 Reid, Amanda                 Western Univ             3.21m  
 -- Francis, Reena               Western Univ                NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleason, Daniel              Western Univ             4.54m  
  2 Cowan, Eric                  Western Univ             4.39m  
  3 Sequin, Brennan              Blackadder Pole          4.24m  
  4 Choja, Brian                 Western Univ            J4.24m  
  5 Zanchetta, Cole              Western Univ             4.09m  
  6 Christopher, Nick            Western Univ            J4.09m  
  7 Iwamoto, Michael             Western Univ             3.79m  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemington, Katie            Western Univ             5.47m  
  2 King, Allie                  Western Univ             5.38m  
  3 Reid, Amanda                 Western Univ             5.16m  
  4 Stoyanovich, Ashley          Western Univ             5.02m  
  5 Smart, Sian                  University o             4.97m  
  6 Mohan, Jushvina              Western Univ             4.95m  
  7 Villani, Sarah               Western Univ             4.92m  
  8 Horner, Ayasha               London Weste             4.79m  
  9 France, Sarah                Western Univ             4.73m  
 10 Storm, Zarria                Western Univ             4.65m  
 11 Loucas, Danielle             University o             4.59m  
 12 Cox, Miranda                 London Weste             4.53m  
 13 Chow, Cheryl                 Western Univ             4.48m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahne, Jörg                   University o             7.09m  
  2 Balogun, Jonathan            Western Univ             7.08m  
  3 Gayle, Daniel                Western Univ             6.53m  
  4 Carr, Richard                Saugeen Trac             5.18m  
 -- Bell, Joseph                 London Weste              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dane, Riley                  Western Univ            10.90m  
  2 Doyle, Paige                 Western Univ            10.76m  
  3 France, Sarah                Western Univ            10.42m  
  4 Bangoura, Fatou              Western Univ            10.41m  
  5 Maslak, Annie                Western Univ            10.40m  
  6 Cox, Miranda                 London Weste             9.98m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchcroft, Jake             Western Univ            12.49m  
  2 Bell, Joseph                 London Weste            12.16m  
  3 McHaina, Madalitso           Western Univ            11.86m  
  4 Kang, Richard                University o            11.62m  
 -- Billings, Scott              Western Univ              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoxar-Moore, Brooke          Western Univ            14.39m  
  2 Shepard, Stephanie           Western Univ            13.01m  
  3 Villani, Sarah               Western Univ            12.77m  
  4 Good, Emily                  Western Univ            12.71m  
  5 Amofah, Ashley               Western Univ            12.28m  
  6 Timmons, Ainsley             Western Univ            11.06m  
  7 Wolfgram, Hailey             Western Univ            10.83m  
  8 Jantzi, Brindley             Western Univ            10.15m  
  9 Karakolis, Dara              Western Univ             8.89m  
 10 Diebold, Hannah              Western Univ             8.88m  
 11 Young, Victoria              University o             7.97m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew               Western Univ            14.33m  
  2 Cameron, Stuart              Western Univ            13.28m  
  3 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Trac            12.78m  
  4 Smith, Fletcher              Western Univ            12.37m  
  5 Hesman, Micah                University o            10.34m  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepard, Stephanie           Western Univ            14.66m  
  2 Diebold, Hannah              Western Univ            14.54m  
  3 Jantzi, Brindley             Western Univ            14.14m  
  4 Hoxar-Moore, Brooke          Western Univ            12.90m  
  5 Timmons, Ainsley             Western Univ            12.44m  
  6 Good, Emily                  Western Univ            11.42m  
  7 Amofah, Ashley               Western Univ            11.29m  
  8 Karakolis, Dara              Western Univ            10.90m  
  9 Wolfgram, Hailey             Western Univ            10.51m  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew               Western Univ            13.73m  
  2 Cameron, Stuart              Western Univ            13.19m  
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw Midget 16lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            17.62m  
  2 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            15.78m  
 
Event 39  Men Weight Throw Youth 20lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford T.            21.86m  
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw Junior 25lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste            15.51m  
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw Youth 16lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            11.71m  
 
Event 42  Women Weight Throw Junior 20lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            13.02m  
  2 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.            11.82m  
  3 Smith, Hunter                London Weste            10.25m  
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put Midget 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            14.62m  
  2 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            13.46m  
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put Youth 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford T.            14.34m  
 
Event 45  Men Shot Put Junior 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste            15.89m  
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Paul                  Ontario Mast             3.51m  
 
Event 47  Women Shot Put Youth 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            11.00m  
 
Event 48  Women Shot Put Junior 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            11.70m  
  2 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.             9.18m  
  3 Smith, Hunter                London Weste             8.28m  


Results - Indoor Pentathlon
Men Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H 1000 HJ LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Butcher, Locky 8.57 3:22.13 1.89m 6.44m 11.90m
Western University
Team Points: 10 3296 (843) (464) (705) (684) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Fennell, Sam 9.69 2:54.86 1.65m 5.89m 10.75m
Western University
Team Points: 8 2914 (601) (715) (504) (563) (531)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Paisley, Michael 8.99 2:56.55 1.74m 5.74m FOUL
Western University
Team Points: 6 2554 (748) (698) (577) (531) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Robertson, Christopher 8.87 DNS 1.80m 6.10m 10.45m
Monte Cristo Track Club
(775) (0) (627) (608) (513)
-------------------------------------------------


Results - Indoor Pentathlon
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H 800 HJ LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hole, Kaleigh 9.19 2:21.94 1.64m 5.29m 11.70m
Western University
Team Points: 10 3732 (871) (797) (783) (640) (641)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Bunce, Louise 9.92 2:38.81 1.52m 4.75m 9.10m
Western University
Team Points: 8 2921 (727) (587) (644) (492) (471)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Rampton, Madeline 9.93 2:37.26 1.49m 4.58m 7.90m
Western University
Team Points: 6 2781 (725) (605) (610) (448) (393)
-------------------------------------------------

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account