• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Boeing Indoor Classic

Winnipeg, MB
March 4-5th, 2016

Licensed to University of Manitoba Fieldhouse - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2016 03:00 PM
              2016  Boeing Indoor Classic - 3/4/2016 to 3/5/2016               
                         Manitoba Indoor Championships                         
                 James Daly Fieldhouse, U. of MB, Winnipeg, MB                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 8-11 60 m PeeWee
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.91  3/2/2012    Mathieu Indome, Springs Chri                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neufeld, Jaxen            05 Springs                 % 8.85q  3 
  2 Gajaweera, Dhevin         05 St. Maurice               9.18q  2 
  3 Chen, Evan                05 St. Maurice               9.48q  3 
  4 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                     9.63q  1 
  5 Roxas, John               05 Wpg Optimist              9.69q  3 
  6 Baldos, Josh              06 Wpg Optimist              9.72q  3 
  7 Novencido, Sean           06 Lavallee                  9.78q  1 
  8 Kanu, Amid                07 Lavallee                  9.94q  2  9.932
  9 Baragar-Petrash, Matthew  05 Robert H Smith            9.94   2  9.938
 10 Tydings, Alex             05 SA Tough Track            9.97   3 
 11 Siddall, Eldon            05 Robert H Smith           10.02   1 
 12 Hinrichsen, Luke          06 Unattached-MB            10.15   3 
 13 Allard, Brody             06 Lavallee                 10.35   1 
 14 Tambakis, Dimitri         06 Lakehead Running         10.56   2 
 15 Naughton, Killian         06 Excel                    10.87   2 
 16 Nasr, Roy                 05 Wpg Optimist             11.15   1 
 17 Rohatynchuk, Daniel       06 Lavallee                 11.34   1 
 18 Stieh, Gabe               06 Lakehead Running         11.35   3 
 -- Hutchinson, Lucas         05 Robert H Smith              DQ   2  Rule 163.3
 -- Zulu, Chilufya            05 St. Maurice                 DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 
Event 1  Men 8-11 60 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.91  3/2/2012    Mathieu Indome, Springs Chri                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neufeld, Jaxen            05 Springs                   8.91% 
  2 Gajaweera, Dhevin         05 St. Maurice               9.13  
  3 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                     9.48  
  4 Chen, Evan                05 St. Maurice               9.54  
  5 Roxas, John               05 Wpg Optimist              9.68  
  6 Baldos, Josh              06 Wpg Optimist              9.71  
  7 Novencido, Sean           06 Lavallee                  9.79  
  8 Kanu, Amid                07 Lavallee                  9.99  
 
Event 2  Women 8-11 60 m PeeWee
===================================================================
        Meet: %  9.05  3/5/2010    Victoria Tachinski, Henry G. Izatt          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tachie, Chelsea           05 St. Maurice               9.12q  1 
  2 Agoston, Rebeca           05 Wpg Optimist              9.27q  2 
  3 Becker, Tanah             05 SA Tough Track            9.44q  2 
  4 Schatkowsky, Paige        06 SA Tough Track            9.64q  2 
  5 Chinoda, Idayi            05 St. Maurice               9.69q  1 
  6 Hamidi, Hadieh            05 Lavallee                  9.88q  1 
  7 Alli, Viola               05 Excel                    10.11q  1 
  8 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    10.22q  2 
  9 Steadwell, Petra          06 SA Tough Track           10.34   2 
 10 Akin-Akinbulumo, Sope     06 Wpg Optimist             10.37   2 
 11 Espenell, Jordyn          05 St. Maurice              10.44   1 
 12 Capistrano-Palacpac, Lea  05 Wpg Optimist             10.56   2 
 13 Medrano, Sierra           06 Wpg Optimist             10.84   1 
 14 Tarasiuk, Victoria        06 SA Tough Track           10.85   1 
 15 Catli, Alyson             06 Wpg Optimist             10.86   1 
 
Event 2  Women 8-11 60 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: %  9.05  3/5/2010    Victoria Tachinski, Henry G. Izatt          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tachie, Chelsea           05 St. Maurice               9.26  
  2 Agoston, Rebeca           05 Wpg Optimist              9.33  
  3 Becker, Tanah             05 SA Tough Track            9.44  
  4 Chinoda, Idayi            05 St. Maurice               9.74  
  5 Schatkowsky, Paige        06 SA Tough Track            9.76  
  6 Hamidi, Hadieh            05 Lavallee                  9.84  
  7 Alli, Viola               05 Excel                    10.27  
  8 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    10.28  
 
Event 3  Men 8-11 150 m PeeWee
===================================================================
        Meet: % 21.67  3/5/2011    Drea Esposito, SA Tough Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Jaxen            05 Springs                  21.87   1 
  2 Gajaweera, Dhevin         05 St. Maurice              22.23   1 
  3 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                    23.50   2 
  4 Chen, Evan                05 St. Maurice              23.96   4 
  5 Novencido, Sean           06 Lavallee                 24.43   3 
  6 Baragar-Petrash, Matthew  05 Robert H Smith           24.53   1 
  7 Zulu, Chilufya            05 St. Maurice              24.58   4 
  8 Siddall, Eldon            05 Robert H Smith           24.59   4 
  9 Naughton, Killian         06 Excel                    24.82   3 
 10 Baldos, Josh              06 Wpg Optimist             24.88   1 
 11 Hinrichsen, Luke          06 Unattached-MB            24.90   1 
 12 Roxas, John               05 Wpg Optimist             25.25   1 
 13 Hutchinson, Lucas         05 Robert H Smith           25.33   3 
 14 Rafeh, Abdul              05 Lavallee                 25.93   2 
 15 Tambakis, Dimitri         06 Lakehead Running         26.08   3 
 16 Allard, Brody             06 Lavallee                 26.34   2 
 17 Nasr, Roy                 05 Wpg Optimist             27.88   2 
 18 Stieh, Gabe               06 Lakehead Running         28.10   4 
 
Event 4  Women 8-11 150 m PeeWee
===================================================================
        Meet: % 22.38  3/3/2012    Tracy Towns, Stride Ahead                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penner, Teagan            05 SA Tough Track           23.03   1 
  2 Becker, Tanah             05 SA Tough Track           23.45   1 
  3 Schatkowsky, Paige        06 SA Tough Track           23.55   1 
  4 Tachie, Chelsea           05 St. Maurice              23.97   2 
  5 Chinoda, Idayi            05 St. Maurice              24.02   3 
  6 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    24.12   1 
  7 Hamidi, Hadieh            05 Lavallee                 24.59   3 
  8 Akin-Akinbulumo, Sope     06 Wpg Optimist             25.64   1 
  9 Alli, Viola               05 Excel                    25.68   2 
 10 Araoz, Katerina           06 SA Tough Track           25.72   1 
 11 Espenell, Jordyn          05 St. Maurice              26.07   3 
 12 Steadwell, Petra          06 SA Tough Track           26.41   4 
 13 Catli, Alyson             06 Wpg Optimist             27.28   3 
 14 Tarasiuk, Victoria        06 SA Tough Track           27.30   2 
 15 Medrano, Sierra           06 Wpg Optimist             27.72   2 
 
Event 5  Men 8-11 600 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.34  3/4/2011    Owen Neuls, Striders                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naughton, Killian         06 Excel                  1:57.41  
  2 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                  1:58.45  
  3 Sonntag, Ryan             05 St. Maurice            1:58.48  
  4 Torz, Keon                06 SA Tough Track         2:01.86  
  5 Tydings, Alex             05 SA Tough Track         2:04.40  
  6 Hinrichsen, Luke          06 Unattached-MB          2:04.64  
  7 Kawadza, Tadi             05 St. Maurice            2:13.97  
  8 Stieh, Gabe               06 Lakehead Running       2:17.30  
  9 Hutchinson, Lucas         05 Robert H Smith         2:19.49  
 10 Tambakis, Dimitri         06 Lakehead Running       2:19.96  
 11 Baragar-Petrash, Matthew  05 Robert H Smith         2:26.01  
 
Event 6  Women 8-11 600 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:53.40  3/2/2012    Tracy Towns, Stride Ahead                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                  2:08.90  
 
Event 7  Men 8-11 1000 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 3:43.88  3/7/2015    Raffi Kukura, Striders                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naughton, Killian         06 Excel                  3:33.74% 
  2 Sonntag, Ryan             05 St. Maurice            3:36.69% 
  3 Torz, Keon                06 SA Tough Track         3:37.28% 
  4 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                  3:37.93% 
 
Event 8  Women 8-11 1000 m PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 3:45.76  3/1/2014    Sydney Gdanski, Striders                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                  3:51.54  
 
Event 9  Men 8-11 Shot Put 2.73kg PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 9.09m  3/8/2003    Branden Stevens - Whyte Ridge               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kebedda, Dagim            05 Lavallee                 6.69m  
      5.82m  5.93m  6.69m  FOUL       
  2 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                    6.53m  
      5.22m  5.55m  6.53m           
  3 Hutchinson, Lucas         05 Robert H Smith           6.46m  
      6.46m  5.86m  5.87m           
  4 Roxas, John               05 Wpg Optimist             5.75m  
      5.13m  4.77m  5.48m  5.75m       
  5 Baldos, Josh              06 Wpg Optimist             5.55m  
      FOUL  5.38m  5.55m  5.16m      
  5 Gajaweera, Dhevin         05 St. Maurice              5.55m  
      5.36m  FOUL  5.55m           
  7 Baragar-Petrash, Matthew  05 Robert H Smith           5.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL       
  8 Siddall, Eldon            05 Robert H Smith           5.36m  
      5.01m  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Tambakis, Dimitri         06 Lakehead Running         4.71m  
      FOUL  3.69m  4.61m  4.71m       
 10 Stieh, Gabe               06 Lakehead Running         3.52m  
      FOUL  3.52m  3.13m  3.12m       
 
Event 10  Women 8-11 Shot Put 2.73kg PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 7.44m  3/1/1996    Wande Olude - Ralph Maybank                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schatkowsky, Paige        06 SA Tough Track           5.55m  
      5.50m  5.49m  5.55m  5.38m       
  2 Akin-Akinbulumo, Sope     06 Wpg Optimist             5.50m  
      5.27m  5.08m  5.50m  5.19m      
  3 Ransome, Hope             05 St. Maurice              5.48m  
      5.21m  FOUL  5.29m  5.48m      
  4 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    4.85m  
      4.57m  4.85m  FOUL  4.22m      
  5 Alli, Viola               05 Excel                    4.76m  
      FOUL  4.76m  4.60m  3.95m      
 
Event 11  Men 8-11 Long Jump PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 4.08m  2/28/2008   Kevin Takatch, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gajaweera, Dhevin         05 St. Maurice              3.93m  
      3.93m  FOUL  FOUL  3.61m       
  2 Chen, Evan                05 St. Maurice              3.49m  
      3.49m  3.44m  3.48m  FOUL        
  3 Boersch, Peter            05 Excel                    3.45m  
      3.06m  3.45m  3.11m  3.41m        
  4 Hinrichsen, Luke          06 Unattached-MB            3.22m  
      3.22m  3.17m  2.13m  3.16m       
  5 Siddall, Eldon            05 Robert H Smith           3.02m  
      2.98m  2.82m  3.02m  2.94m       
  6 Stieh, Gabe               06 Lakehead Running         2.92m  
      FOUL  2.78m  2.92m  2.66m       
  7 Hutchinson, Lucas         05 Robert H Smith           2.78m  
      2.77m  2.67m  2.53m  2.78m        
  8 Nasr, Roy                 05 Wpg Optimist             2.68m  
      2.68m  2.37m  2.57m  FOUL       
  9 Baragar-Petrash, Matthew  05 Robert H Smith           2.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.66m  FOUL       
 10 Tambakis, Dimitri         06 Lakehead Running         2.38m  
      FOUL  2.09m  FOUL  2.38m       
 
Event 12  Women 8-11 Long Jump PeeWee
================================================================
        Meet: % 4.21m  2/28/2014   Deborah Adekayode, Wpg Optimist             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agoston, Rebeca           05 Wpg Optimist             3.75m  
      3.16m  3.33m  3.31m  3.75m       
  2 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    3.56m  
      3.14m  3.33m  3.56m  3.34m       
  3 Becker, Tanah             05 SA Tough Track           3.44m  
      3.44m  3.36m  3.17m  2.92m       
  4 Akin-Akinbulumo, Sope     06 Wpg Optimist             3.15m  
      3.15m  2.98m  FOUL  2.80m       
  5 Alli, Viola               05 Excel                    3.06m  
      3.04m  3.06m  3.03m  3.01m       
  6 Tachie, Chelsea           05 St. Maurice              2.93m  
      PASS  2.44m  2.93m  2.83m       
  7 Espenell, Jordyn          05 St. Maurice              2.90m  
      PASS  2.81m  2.90m  2.43m       
  8 Steadwell, Petra          06 SA Tough Track           2.78m  
      2.78m  2.45m  2.74m  2.69m       
  9 Tarasiuk, Victoria        06 SA Tough Track           2.43m  
      2.32m  2.43m  2.11m  FOUL       
 
Event 13  Men 12-13 60 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.97  3/6/2009    Atlee Simon, Striders                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menez, Rem                03 SA Tough Track            8.30q  1 
  2 Sagriotis, Isaiah         03 St. Maurice               8.41q  3 
  3 Dizon, Ryden              04 Leila North               8.50q  2 
  4 Adam, Ben                 03 Excel                     8.51q  2 
  5 Uzonna, Michael           04 St. Maurice               8.86q  1 
  6 Mounir, Azuber            03 Leila North               8.90q  3 
  7 Hildebrand, Owen          03 SA Tough Track            8.94q  3 
  8 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist              9.01q  1 
  9 Valenzona, Dexus          04 Wpg Optimist              9.12   2 
 10 Uzonna, Jason             04 St. Maurice               9.27   3 
 11 Akin-Akinbulumo, Niyi     04 Wpg Optimist              9.41   1 
 12 Olaniyi, Enoch            03 St. Maurice               9.42   2 
 13 Hunter, Wilson            03 Lavallee                  9.44   3 
 14 Renn, Noah                04 Lakehead U                9.52   1 
 15 Rothman, Sam              03 River Heights             9.58   3 
 16 Cadman, Ethan             03 Wpg Optimist              9.68   2 
 17 Scarlett, Peridon         04 Flying M                 10.06   3 
 18 Gamboa, Paul              04 St. Maurice              10.08   1 
 19 Sulliman, Enny            04 St. Maurice              10.13   2 
 20 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running         10.48   3 
 21 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running         10.62   2 
 22 Hansen, Trenton           04 Last Mountain TC         11.21   1 
 
Event 13  Men 12-13 60 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.97  3/6/2009    Atlee Simon, Striders                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Menez, Rem                03 SA Tough Track            8.26  
  2 Sagriotis, Isaiah         03 St. Maurice               8.46  
  3 Adam, Ben                 03 Excel                     8.54  
  4 Dizon, Ryden              04 Leila North               8.58  
  5 Uzonna, Michael           04 St. Maurice               8.76  
  6 Mounir, Azuber            03 Leila North               8.86  
  7 Hildebrand, Owen          03 SA Tough Track            8.88  
  8 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist              8.89  
 
Event 14  Women 12-13 60 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.23  3/2/2012    Victoria Tachinski, Henry G. Iza            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist              8.58q  3 
  2 Hallam, Kayla             03 River Heights             8.82q  3 
  3 Luik, Elise               03 River Heights             8.84q  2 
  4 Alfonso, Anika            03 Wpg Optimist              8.90q  5 
  5 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights             8.92q  1 
  6 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist              9.01q  2 
  7 Edye- Rowntree, Emily     03 Wpg Optimist              9.08q  1 
  8 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                     9.11q  3  9.104
  9 Scarlett, Madisyn         03 Flying M                  9.11   1  9.110
 10 Sanchez, Ashleigh         03 Wpg Optimist              9.13   4 
 11 Scarlett, Mckinley        03 Flying M                  9.25   4 
 12 Nelson, Lexie             04 Carman                    9.28   1 
 13 Carling, Reese            03 Lakehead Running          9.31   1 
 14 Dasilva, Aly              03 Lakehead Running          9.33   5 
 15 Balcaen, Sam              04 St. Maurice               9.45   1 
 16 Sacco, Bella              03 A..A. Leach               9.56   5 
 17 Metz, Emma                04 Excel                     9.66   5 
 18 Durant, Jacey             04 Excel                     9.70   1 
 19 Regunay, Jesse            03 Wpg Optimist              9.71   2 
 20 Torrance, Malin           04 SA Tough Track            9.96   2 
 21 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                     9.99   5 
 22 Doan, Maylia              04 St. Maurice              10.01   2 
 23 Medrano, Sophia           04 Wpg Optimist             10.04   3 
 24 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist             10.05   3 
 25 Plater, Elizabeth         04 Lakehead U               10.14   3 
 26 Baker, Abigail            04 Excel                    10.17   4 
 27 Kelly, Kaitlyn            04 Yorkton Legion           10.18   5 
 28 Hansen, Darby             03 Last Mountain TC         10.36   4 
 29 Norris, Julia             04 SA Tough Track           10.46   4 
 30 Braaten, Reece            04 Excel                    10.49   2 
 
Event 14  Women 12-13 60 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.23  3/2/2012    Victoria Tachinski, Henry G. Iza            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist              8.51  
  2 Alfonso, Anika            03 Wpg Optimist              8.79  
  3 Hallam, Kayla             03 River Heights             8.85  
  4 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights             8.89  
  5 Luik, Elise               03 River Heights             8.89  
  6 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                     9.13  
  7 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist              9.19  
 
Event 15  Men 12-13 150 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: % 19.27  3/7/2009    Atlee Simon, Striders                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menez, Rem                03 SA Tough Track           20.07q  2 
  2 Dizon, Ryden              04 Leila North              20.47q  4 
  3 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist             21.64q  4 
  4 Hildebrand, Owen          03 SA Tough Track           21.73q  1 
  5 Mounir, Azuber            03 Leila North              22.04q  3 
  6 Uzonna, Michael           04 St. Maurice              22.19q  5 
  7 Valenzona, Dexus          04 Wpg Optimist             22.82   3 
  8 Uzonna, Jason             04 St. Maurice              22.94   4 
  9 Offard, Evan              03 River Heights            22.97   4 
 10 Rothman, Sam              03 River Heights            23.11   1 
 11 Cadman, Ethan             03 Wpg Optimist             23.42   1 
 12 Renn, Noah                04 Lakehead U               23.48   5 
 13 Olaniyi, Enoch            03 St. Maurice              23.55   2 
 14 Akin-Akinbulumo, Niyi     04 Wpg Optimist             23.68   3 
 15 Osiowy, Cole              03 Grant Park               23.78   3 
 16 Sulliman, Enny            04 St. Maurice              24.40   2 
 17 Catcheway, Sincere        03 Lavallee                 24.42   5 
 18 Gamboa, Paul              04 St. Maurice              24.61   5 
 19 Loewen, Evan              04 Wpg Optimist             25.06   2 
 20 Scarlett, Peridon         04 Flying M                 25.69   4 
 21 Gray, Adam                04 Wpg Optimist             26.57   1 
 22 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running         26.69   5 
 
Event 15  Men 12-13 150 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 19.27  3/7/2009    Atlee Simon, Striders                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Menez, Rem                03 SA Tough Track           19.83  
  2 Dizon, Ryden              04 Leila North              20.11  
  3 Hildebrand, Owen          03 SA Tough Track           21.17  
  4 Uzonna, Michael           04 St. Maurice              21.23  
  5 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist             21.55  
  6 Mounir, Azuber            03 Leila North              22.56  
 
Event 16  Women 12-13 150 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: % 19.71  3/7/2015    Juleah Duesing, Striders                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights            20.74q  2 
  2 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist             20.76q  3 
  3 Luik, Elise               03 River Heights            21.59q  6 
  4 Hallam, Kayla             03 River Heights            22.15q  4 
  5 Edye- Rowntree, Emily     03 Wpg Optimist             22.24q  5 
  6 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist             22.29q  6 
  7 Scarlett, Madisyn         03 Flying M                 22.35   2 
  8 Dasilva, Aly              03 Lakehead Running         22.52   1 
  9 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                    22.55   6 
 10 Nelson, Lexie             04 Carman                   22.56   5 
 11 Carling, Reese            03 Lakehead Running         22.57   2 
 12 Ricard, Raegan            04 Unattached-MB            22.61   5 
 13 McLeod, Stella            04 Queen City               22.67   1 
 14 Sanchez, Ashleigh         03 Wpg Optimist             22.81   1 
 15 Scarlett, Mckinley        03 Flying M                 22.83   6 
 16 Perrett, Brooklyn         03 Prairie Storm            22.87   4 
 17 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm            22.95   4 
 18 Allen, Drew               04 Queen City               23.49   5 
 19 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                    23.59   3 
 20 Torrance, Malin           04 SA Tough Track           23.81   4 
 21 Durant, Jacey             04 Excel                    23.87   2 
 22 Regunay, Jesse            03 Wpg Optimist             24.21   5 
 23 Cadeias, Alexia           04 SA Tough Track           24.38   2 
 24 Baker, Abigail            04 Excel                    24.48   5 
 25 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                    24.63   1 
 26 Plater, Elizabeth         04 Lakehead U               25.07   1 
 26 Jedlic, Lily              04 Queen City               25.07   3 
 28 Medrano, Sophia           04 Wpg Optimist             25.18   6 
 29 Norris, Julia             04 SA Tough Track           25.23   3 
 30 Kelly, Kaitlyn            04 Yorkton Legion           25.54   4 
 31 Braaten, Reece            04 Excel                    25.69   6 
 32 Hansen, Darby             03 Last Mountain TC         25.92   3 
 
Event 16  Women 12-13 150 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 19.71  3/7/2015    Juleah Duesing, Striders                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist             20.52  
  2 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights            20.65  
  3 Luik, Elise               03 River Heights            21.43  
  4 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist             22.09  
  5 Hallam, Kayla             03 River Heights            22.66  
 
Event 17  Men 12-13 300 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: % 40.86  2/28/2014   Ethan Clark, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mytopher, Adam            03 Last Mountain TC         45.51   2 
  2 Eising, Emmery            03 River Heights            50.16   2 
  3 Nikkel, Daniel            03 River Heights            51.11   1 
  4 Rothman, Sam              03 River Heights            51.18   2 
  5 Cadman, Ethan             03 Wpg Optimist             51.44   2 
  6 Osiowy, Cole              03 Grant Park               51.55   2 
  7 Akin-Akinbulumo, Niyi     04 Wpg Optimist             52.69   2 
  8 Coccimiglio, Noah         03 Lakehead Running         53.32   1 
  9 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running         55.33   1 
 10 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running         55.63   1 
 -- Aspian, Unai              03 River Heights               DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Women 12-13 300 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: % 41.51  3/2/2012    Victoria Tachinski, Henry G. Iza            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights            46.36   2 
  2 Carling, Reese            03 Lakehead Running         47.78   2 
  3 McLeod, Stella            04 Queen City               48.10   3 
  4 Ricard, Raegan            04 Unattached-MB            48.42   4 
  5 Hallam, Kayla             03 River Heights            48.48   2 
  6 Nelson, Lexie             04 Carman                   48.53   4 
  7 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm            49.08   4 
  8 Allen, Drew               04 Queen City               49.86   1 
  9 Perrett, Brooklyn         03 Prairie Storm            49.96   4 
 10 Hinrichsen, Kaitlyn       04 Unattached-MB            50.02   4 
 11 Barclay, Martina          03 River Heights            50.12   3 
 12 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                    50.60   1 
 13 Sacco, Bella              03 A..A. Leach              51.75   2 
 14 Torrance, Malin           04 SA Tough Track           52.52   3 
 15 Gdanski, Sydney           03 Queen City               52.99   1 
 16 Durant, Jacey             04 Excel                    53.44   1 
 17 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist             54.17   4 
 18 Norris, Julia             04 SA Tough Track           54.37   3 
 19 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                    54.57   2 
 20 Brett, Maura              03 Lakehead Running         55.00   1 
 21 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                    55.04   1 
 22 Baker, Abigail            04 Excel                    55.99   3 
 23 Hansen, Darby             03 Last Mountain TC         58.93   3 
 -- Plater, Elizabeth         04 Lakehead U                  DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Men 12-13 800 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:10.98  1/3/2014    Ron MacLean, Striders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aspian, Unai              03 River Heights          2:26.00  
  2 Mytopher, Adam            03 Last Mountain TC       2:28.87  
  3 Nikkel, Daniel            03 River Heights          2:37.03  
  4 Eising, Emmery            03 River Heights          2:38.78  
  5 MacMillan, Alexander      03 SA Tough Track         2:39.07  
  6 Shannon, Kesar            04 Excel                  2:42.43  
  7 Nuttal, Jack              03 River Heights          2:44.65  
  8 Offard, Evan              03 River Heights          2:50.39  
  9 Rothman, Sam              03 River Heights          2:51.96  
 10 Coccimiglio, Noah         03 Lakehead Running       2:52.08  
 11 Saranchuk, Matthew        03 River Heights          2:55.83  
 12 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running       3:02.95  
 
Event 20  Women 12-13 800 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:25.88  3/8/2003    Kendra Schraaf - Regina Harriers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Kaitlyn       04 Unattached-MB          2:36.0h  
  2 Nfon, Ashley              03 River Heights          2:37.5h  
  3 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm          2:41.39  
  4 Ricard, Raegan            04 Unattached-MB          2:46.34  
  5 Gross, Marina             04 Carman                 2:48.56  
  6 Gdanski, Sydney           03 Queen City             2:53.93  
  7 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist           2:55.64  
  8 Torrance, Malin           04 SA Tough Track         2:56.45  
  9 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                  2:59.79  
 10 Jedlic, Lily              04 Queen City             2:59.96  
 11 Brett, Maura              03 Lakehead Running       3:05.52  
 12 Braaten, Reece            04 Excel                  3:09.47  
 13 Baker, Abigail            04 Excel                  3:09.80  
 
Event 21  Men 12-13 1200 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 3:30.66  2/28/2014   Ron MacLean, Striders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mytopher, Adam            03 Last Mountain TC       4:03.61  
  2 Aspian, Unai              03 River Heights          4:03.70  
  3 Nikkel, Daniel            03 River Heights          4:08.92  
  4 MacMillan, Alexander      03 SA Tough Track         4:10.11  
  5 Shannon, Kesar            04 Excel                  4:22.92  
  6 Nuttal, Jack              03 River Heights          4:30.04  
  7 Coccimiglio, Noah         03 Lakehead Running       4:31.58  
  8 Saranchuk, Matthew        03 River Heights          4:39.07  
  9 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running       4:50.39  
 10 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running       4:58.34  
 
Event 22  Women 12-13 1200 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:01.54  2/28/2014   Paige Hamann, Striders                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Kaitlyn       04 Unattached-MB          4:14.98  
  2 Ricard, Raegan            04 Unattached-MB          4:18.61  
  3 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm          4:23.72  
  4 McLennan, Sara            03 A..A. Leach            4:24.11  
  5 Gdanski, Sydney           03 Queen City             4:28.34  
  6 Shegelski, Angelle        03 Lavallee               4:28.78  
  7 Jedlic, Lily              04 Queen City             4:36.98  
  8 Yaworsky, Anastasia       03 A..A. Leach            4:37.34  
  9 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist           4:37.71  
 10 Brett, Maura              03 Lakehead Running       4:50.42  
 11 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                  5:13.16  
 
Event 23  Men 12-13 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-7.5m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 10.11  3/1/1999    Reed Morrison - Regina Athletics            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Kesar            04 Excel                    13.74  
 
Event 24  Women 12-13 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-7.5m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 10.39  3/2/2007    Kaylan Strang, Saskatoon T&F                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLennan, Sara            03 A..A. Leach              13.00  
  2 Chan, Alyna               03 A..A. Leach              13.08  
  3 Yaworsky, Anastasia       03 A..A. Leach              13.29  
 
Event 25  Men 12-13 4x100 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 53.94  3/1/1996    Winnipeg Optimist Athletics                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Maurice  'A'                                      57.20  
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'A'                    58.99  
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'H'                      59.22  
  4 Excel Athletika  'A'                                  59.34  
 
Event 26  Women 12-13 4x100 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 54.78  2/29/2008   Stride Ahead Tough Track, SA Tough Track    
                       C Zajac, M Filyk, S Wanigasekara, A Mandzuk       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                      56.35  
  2 Excel Athletika  'B'                                1:02.46  
  3 Excel Athletika  'A'                                1:03.14  
  4 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'F'                    1:10.97  
 
Event 27  Men 12-13 4x200 m Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:54.74  3/2/2013    Winnipeg Optimist Athletics, Wpg Optimist 
                         T Vishnevsky, J Olukoju, D O'Meara, J Taylor      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Maurice  'A'                                    2:02.68  
  2 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                    2:06.47  
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'B'                    2:07.06  
  4 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'B'                  2:10.64  
  5 Excel Athletika  'A'                                2:13.09  
 -- Ecole River Heights  'A'                                 DQ   Rule 170.7
 
Event 28  Women 12-13 4x200 m Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:54.69  3/6/2010    Winnipeg Optimist Athletics, Wpg Optimist 
                         B Whyte, B Gudmundson, T Duma, G Dela Merced      
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carman Collegiate  'A'                              2:08.68   2 
  2 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                    2:08.98   2 
  3 Queen City Striders  'A'                            2:11.51   1 
  4 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'A'                  2:13.50   2 
  5 Excel Athletika  'B'                                2:14.44   1 
  6 Excel Athletika  'A'                                2:15.36   2 
  7 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'B'                    2:27.94   1 
 -- Ecole River Heights  'B'                                 DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Event 31  Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 13.48m  3/5/2005    Branden Stevens - SA Tough Track           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry, Taydon             04 Lavallee                 9.71m  
      9.40m  9.68m  9.38m  8.90m  9.71m  9.67m
  2 Sagriotis, Isaiah         03 St. Maurice              9.40m  
      9.06m  8.82m  9.40m  9.22m  8.67m  8.46m
  3 Bodunrin, Siju            04 St. Maurice              9.14m  
      8.69m  9.14m  9.13m  8.53m  8.69m  8.31m
  4 Adam, Ben                 03 Excel                    8.80m  
      8.80m  FOUL  8.53m  8.64m  FOUL  8.45m
  5 Catcheway, Sincere        03 Lavallee                 7.95m  
         7.37m     7.51m  7.95m   
  6 Gisilevich, Denis         03 Wpg Optimist             7.26m  
      6.44m  6.43m  6.57m  6.76m  6.54m  7.26m
  7 Hansen, Trenton           04 Last Mountain TC         6.52m  
      4.83m  6.32m  6.34m  6.30m  6.52m  6.07m
  8 Eising, Emmery            03 River Heights            6.48m  
      6.48m  FOUL  6.40m  5.59m  6.12m  6.43m
  9 Shannon, Kesar            04 Excel                    5.85m  
      5.52m  FOUL  5.85m           
 10 Gray, Adam                04 Wpg Optimist             4.80m  
         4.80m  4.66m           
 11 Valenzona, Dexus          04 Wpg Optimist             4.50m  
         4.50m  4.50m           
 12 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running         4.46m  
      FOUL  4.46m  FOUL           
 13 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running         4.18m  
         FOUL  4.18m           
 -- Renn, Noah                04 Lakehead U                FOUL  
      FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 9.95m  3/3/2001    Barb Peacock - Dragoons                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regunay, Jesse            03 Wpg Optimist             8.06m  
      7.29m  7.54m  7.42m  7.52m  7.56m  8.06m
  2 Gates, Sadie              03 Lavallee                 7.62m  
      7.35m  7.18m  7.10m  7.27m  7.62m  6.88m
  3 Lee, Yeonsoo              04 St. Maurice              7.07m  
      FOUL  6.22m  6.26m  6.48m  6.23m  7.07m
  4 Sanchez, Ashleigh         03 Wpg Optimist             6.65m  
      6.26m  5.97m  5.50m  6.31m  6.65m  6.15m
  5 Plater, Elizabeth         04 Lakehead U               6.42m  
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  6.42m  6.31m
  6 Dasilva, Aly              03 Lakehead Running         6.26m  
      5.89m  5.50m  6.26m  5.59m  5.10m  4.65m
  7 Ricard, Raegan            04 Unattached-MB            6.12m  
      PASS  6.12m  6.01m  5.57m  5.71m  5.64m
  8 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                    5.83m  
      5.83m  5.56m  5.54m  5.38m  4.95m  5.74m
  9 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                    5.50m  
      4.55m  5.21m  5.50m         
 10 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist             5.14m  
      5.14m  4.59m  4.82m         
 11 Kelly, Kaitlyn            04 Yorkton Legion           3.69m  
      3.68m  3.12m  3.69m         
 
Event 33  Men 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 5.02m  3/6/2009    Atlee Simon, Queen City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mounir, Azuber            03 Leila North              4.54m  
      PASS  FOUL  3.75m  4.08m  4.21m  4.54m
  2 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist             4.40m  
      4.06m  3.68m  3.82m  4.27m  4.37m  4.40m
  3 Wieler, Adam              03 Springs                  3.97m  
      3.97m  3.88m  3.93m  3.90m  3.92m  3.85m
  4 Akin-Akinbulumo, Niyi     04 Wpg Optimist             3.87m  
      FOUL  3.53m  FOUL  3.67m  3.82m  3.87m
  5 Uzonna, Jason             04 St. Maurice              3.80m  
      3.50m  FOUL  3.80m  3.66m  3.35m  3.29m
  6 Adam, Ben                 03 Excel                    3.78m  
      3.54m  2.82m  2.74m  3.64m  2.41m  3.78m
  7 Uzonna, Michael           04 St. Maurice              3.70m  
      2.93m  2.94m  3.39m  3.70m  3.44m  3.39m
  8 Shannon, Kesar            04 Excel                    3.50m  
      3.38m  3.50m  2.86m  FOUL  3.19m  3.22m
  9 Renn, Noah                04 Lakehead U               3.35m  
      3.35m  3.29m  2.52m           
 10 Gamboa, Paul              04 St. Maurice              3.28m  
      FOUL  2.98m  3.28m           
 11 Hutchinson, Theo          04 Lakehead Running         3.17m  
      3.17m  FOUL  3.00m           
 12 Valenzona, Dexus          04 Wpg Optimist             3.12m  
      3.12m  FOUL  3.12m           
 13 Stieh, Ben                04 Lakehead Running         2.82m  
      2.82m  2.66m  2.67m           
 14 Coccimiglio, Noah         03 Lakehead Running         2.81m  
      2.81m  FOUL  2.76m           
 15 Scarlett, Peridon         04 Flying M                 2.58m  
      2.58m  2.40m  2.46m           
 -- Dizon, Ryden              04 Leila North                 DQ  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Gray, Adam                04 Wpg Optimist                DQ  
      PASS    x             
 -- Thon, Barac               03 River Heights               DQ  
 
Event 34  Women 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 4.82m  3/1/1998    Janine Polischuk - Regina Athletics         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adekayode, Deborah        03 Wpg Optimist             4.67m  
      4.56m  4.46m  4.32m  4.67m  4.25m  4.46m
  2 Alfonso, Anika            03 Wpg Optimist             4.23m  
      3.89m  4.23m  3.69m  3.74m  3.92m  4.11m
  3 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                    4.13m  
      3.78m  3.97m  3.71m  4.06m  4.13m  3.84m
  4 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist             4.05m  
      3.89m  3.92m  3.99m  4.03m  4.05m  4.02m
  5 Balcaen, Sam              04 St. Maurice              4.04m  
      FOUL  3.31m  3.59m  3.83m  3.99m  4.04m
  6 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm            3.86m  
      3.57m  3.64m  3.31m  FOUL  3.82m  3.86m
  7 Sanchez, Ashleigh         03 Wpg Optimist             3.85m  
      3.48m  3.62m  3.62m  3.85m  3.84m  3.48m
  8 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                    3.49m  
      3.27m  3.49m  3.26m  2.84m  3.19m  2.54m
  9 Scarlett, Madisyn         03 Flying M                 3.45m  
      2.78m  2.94m  3.45m           
 10 Scarlett, Mckinley        03 Flying M                 3.39m  
      3.27m  3.39m  3.36m           
 11 Carling, Reese            03 Lakehead Running         3.30m  
      3.30m  3.16m  3.22m           
 12 Medrano, Sophia           04 Wpg Optimist             3.29m  
      2.09m  FOUL  3.29m           
 13 Durant, Jacey             04 Excel                    3.21m  
      2.83m  2.96m  3.21m           
 14 Hinrichsen, Kaitlyn       04 Unattached-MB            3.18m  
      3.18m  2.44m  2.91m           
 15 Baker, Abigail            04 Excel                    3.10m  
      2.87m  2.94m  3.10m           
 16 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                    3.01m  
      3.01m  2.88m  FOUL           
 17 Dasilva, Aly              03 Lakehead Running         2.98m  
      FOUL  2.38m  2.98m           
 18 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist             2.96m  
      FOUL  2.91m  2.96m           
 19 Braaten, Reece            04 Excel                    2.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.80m           
 20 Metz, Emma                04 Excel                    2.68m  
      2.55m  2.68m  2.23m           
 21 Plater, Elizabeth         04 Lakehead U               2.67m  
      2.63m  2.67m  2.48m           
 22 Kelly, Kaitlyn            04 Yorkton Legion           2.53m  
      2.33m  2.40m  2.53m           
 
Event 35  Men 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 1.54m  3/1/1997    KYLE OTTENBREIT - REGINA ATHLETICS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam, Ben                 03 Excel                    1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heppner, Joel             03 Wpg Optimist             1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Wieler, Adam              03 Springs                  1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Renn, Noah                04 Lakehead U               1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Saranchuk, Matthew        03 River Heights            1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Women 12-13 High Jump Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: % 1.51m  3/1/1997    JANINE POLISCHUK - REGINA ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denbow, Lara              03 Prairie Storm            1.42m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.42 1.44 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nolasco, Cheska           03 Wpg Optimist             1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Braaten, Reece            04 Excel                    1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barclay, Martina          03 River Heights            1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Culbert, Victoria         06 Excel                    1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hinrichsen, Kaitlyn       04 Unattached-MB            1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Paradowski, Jessalyn      04 Excel                    1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Torrance, Malin           04 SA Tough Track           1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Luik, Elise               03 River Heights            1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tufford, Reese            04 Wpg Optimist             1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Keith, Kaidyn             04 Excel                    1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Moller, Laken             04 Excel                    1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Men 14-15 60 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.31  12/8/2007   BEN ALLEN - KELVIN HS                       
        Meet: %  7.44  2/29/2008   Michael Akins, Westdale                     
        Meet: %  7.44  3/4/2011    Joshua Ahlbaum - Ateah, SA Tough Track      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regnier, Sacha            01 SA Tough Track            7.48q  1 
  2 Indome, Mathieu           01 Wpg Optimist              7.50q  2 
  3 Adekayode, Daniel         01 Wpg Optimist              7.64q  3 
  4 Sparks, Tallon            01 SA Tough Track            7.65q  3 
  5 Middleton, Taine          01 Prairie Storm             7.77q  2 
  6 Kull, Preston             01 Wpg Optimist              7.89q  4 
  7 Cavanagh, Brock           01 SA Tough Track            7.95q  2 
  8 Erickson, Aiden           01 SA Tough Track            8.01q  4 
  9 Kacharovsky, Alon         01 SA Tough Track            8.02   2 
 10 Sontag, Kyle              02 Wpg Optimist              8.03   1 
 11 Jesmer-McFarlane, Dasan   02 River Heights             8.22   3 
 12 Kyle, Cyrus               02 River Heights             8.23   2 
 13 Sacino, Matt              02 Lakehead Running          8.24   4 
 14 Raygorodetsky, Aiden      02 Lakehead Running          8.27   3 
 15 Traverse-Smith, Nathan    01 Unattached-MB             8.28   1 
 16 Maki, Trent               01 Lakehead Running          8.32   3 
 17 Hutchison-Campbell, Grah  02 Wpg Optimist              8.34   3 
 18 Mann, Scott               02 Grant Park                8.47   1 
 19 Hunter, Scott             01 Wpg Optimist              8.48   1 
 20 Anderson, Austin          01 St. John's HS             8.49   2 
 21 Litzenberger, Jaden       01 Excel                     8.59   4 
 22 Joaquin, Mark             02 St. Maurice               8.61   1 
 23 Godfrey, Cam              02 Lakehead Running          8.65   3 
 24 Nash, Graham              02 Wpg Optimist              9.02   3 
 25 Sacco, Gino               01 A..A. Leach               9.11   4 
 26 Burkholder, Karsun        02 Excel                     9.44   4 
 27 Cadman, Kirk              02 Wpg Optimist              9.53   2 
 
Event 37  Men 14-15 60 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.31  12/8/2007   BEN ALLEN - KELVIN HS                       
        Meet: %  7.44  2/29/2008   Michael Akins, Westdale                     
        Meet: %  7.44  3/4/2011    Joshua Ahlbaum - Ateah, SA Tough Track      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indome, Mathieu           01 Wpg Optimist              7.46  
  2 Regnier, Sacha            01 SA Tough Track            7.54  
  3 Adekayode, Daniel         01 Wpg Optimist              7.64  
  4 Sparks, Tallon            01 SA Tough Track            7.69  
  5 Middleton, Taine          01 Prairie Storm             7.72  
  6 Kull, Preston             01 Wpg Optimist              7.92  
  7 Cavanagh, Brock           01 SA Tough Track            8.03  
  8 Erickson, Aiden           01 SA Tough Track            8.05  
 
Event 38  Women 14-15 60 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.86  12/14/2004  CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: %  7.73  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon Track               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                     8.33q  2 
  2 Blatt, Maya               01 SA Tough Track            8.34q  3 
  3 Fatoye, Oluwatoni         02 Wpg Optimist              8.35q  2 
  4 Heidt, Kyla               02 Saskatoon TF              8.45q  5 
  5 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                     8.49q  3 
  6 Martyniuk, Amber          02 SA Tough Track            8.50q  5 
  7 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights             8.55q  4 
  8 Dembele, Amina            01 Wpg Optimist              8.60q  1 
  9 Frattinger, Mikayla       01 Elkhorn TC                8.64   3 
 10 Ramlal, Mira              02 Wpg Optimist              8.64   1 
 11 Bryson, Megan             01 Lakehead Running          8.67   1 
 12 Helmeczi, Joelee          02 Saskatoon TF              8.73   4 
 13 Diamond Burchuk, Coco     02 River Heights             8.79   1 
 14 Dueck, Megan              02 Saskatoon TF              8.79   3 
 15 Rajapaske, Dinu           01 Wpg Optimist              8.83   1 
 16 Nolasco, Claire           02 Wpg Optimist              8.86   4 
 17 Tratch, Payton            01 Saskatoon TF              8.93   2 
 18 Braaten, Emma             02 Excel                     9.03   5 
 19 Marshall, Brynne          02 Saskatoon TF              9.05   4 
 20 Belanger, Abby            02 Excel                     9.17   2 
 21 Laniece, Suzanne          01 Saskatoon TF              9.18   3 
 22 Ditter, Jazi              01 Wpg Optimist              9.19   2 
 23 Hnidy, Teagan             02 Wpg Optimist              9.20   1 
 24 Akinola, Boluwatife       02 Wpg Optimist              9.25   1 
 25 Strinholm, Kayleigh       01 Excel                     9.32   2 
 26 Murwanashyaka, Raissa     02 Excel                     9.36   4 
 27 Hindmarsh, Madison        02 Elkhorn TC                9.37   5 
 28 Bergagnini, Kiarra        02 Lakehead Running          9.39   4 
 29 Martens, Aster            02 SA Tough Track            9.40   5 
 30 Lambert, Brooke           02 Wpg Optimist              9.53   5 
 31 Van Bilsen, Caitlin       02 SA Tough Track            9.62   3 
 32 Kissu, Lukighe            01 St. John's HS             9.72   5 
 33 Weibe, Laura              02 Grant Park                9.81   2 
 34 Garcia, Zeta              02 St. Maurice               9.84   3 
 
Event 38  Women 14-15 60 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.86  12/14/2004  CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: %  7.73  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                     8.14  
  2 Blatt, Maya               01 SA Tough Track            8.30  
  3 Fatoye, Oluwatoni         02 Wpg Optimist              8.31  
  4 Heidt, Kyla               02 Saskatoon TF              8.46  
  5 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights             8.49  
  6 Dembele, Amina            01 Wpg Optimist              8.57  
  7 Martyniuk, Amber          02 SA Tough Track            8.57  
  8 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                     8.64  
 
Event 39  Men 14-15 200 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 22.90  12/10/2010  Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateach, SA Tough Track       
        Meet: % 23.46  3/7/2015    Vaughn Taylor, Striders                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indome, Mathieu           01 Wpg Optimist             23.92q  1 
  2 Sparks, Tallon            01 SA Tough Track           24.43q  3 
  3 Regnier, Sacha            01 SA Tough Track           24.43q  5 
  4 Adekayode, Daniel         01 Wpg Optimist             25.35q  2 
  5 Harbeck, Colin            01 Kelvin High              25.39q  4 
  6 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Wpg Optimist             25.95q  5 
  7 Roadley, Logan            01 Wpg Optimist             25.99   3 
  8 Cavanagh, Brock           01 SA Tough Track           26.01   1 
  9 Erickson, Aiden           01 SA Tough Track           26.18   2 
 10 Kacharovsky, Alon         01 SA Tough Track           26.29   1 
 11 Hussain, Asad             01 Excel                    26.30   4 
 12 Desrochers, Nolan         01 Kelvin High              26.36   4 
 13 Raygorodetsky, Aiden      02 Lakehead Running         26.42   1 
 14 Sontag, Kyle              02 Wpg Optimist             26.43   2 
 15 Robin, Brooks             02 River Heights            26.52   3 
 16 Jesmer-McFarlane, Dasan   02 River Heights            26.60   4 
 17 Maki, Trent               01 Lakehead Running         26.83   4 
 18 Harbeck, Alex             01 Kelvin High              26.85   2 
 19 Bodunrin, TJ              02 St. Maurice              27.05   6 
 20 Sacino, Matt              02 Lakehead Running         27.33   3 
 21 Wood, Lucas               02 Bernie Wolfe             28.35   6 
 22 Cain, Harold              02 Lavallee                 28.64   5 
 23 Plischke, Mason           02 River Heights            28.99   6 
 24 Walker, Evan              02 River Heights            29.06   5 
 25 Bell Schultz, Luke        02 River Heights            29.67   1 
 -- Joaquin, Mark             02 St. Maurice                 DQ   6  Rule 163.3
 
Event 39  Men 14-15 200 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 22.90  12/10/2010  Joshua Ahlbaum-Ateach, SA Tough Track       
        Meet: % 23.46  3/7/2015    Vaughn Taylor, Striders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indome, Mathieu           01 Wpg Optimist             23.44% 
  2 Regnier, Sacha            01 SA Tough Track           23.79  
  3 Sparks, Tallon            01 SA Tough Track           24.14  
  4 Harbeck, Colin            01 Kelvin High              24.74  
  5 Adekayode, Daniel         01 Wpg Optimist             26.31  
  6 Roadley, Logan            01 Wpg Optimist             26.47  
 
Event 40  Women 14-15 200 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 25.49  3/1/2014    Victoria Tachinski, SA Tough Track          
        Meet: % 24.69  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon Track               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Towns, Tracy              01 SA Tough Track           27.61q  2 
  2 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights            27.84q  1 
  3 Davis, Alex               02 SA Tough Track           27.92q  3 
  4 Dembele, Amina            01 Wpg Optimist             28.10q  1 
  5 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    28.11q  1 
  6 Kawakami, Tiva            01 Kelvin High              28.66q  5 
  7 Martyniuk, Amber          02 SA Tough Track           28.75   3 
  8 Wong, Alison              01 SA Tough Track           28.90   1 
  9 Diamond Burchuk, Coco     02 River Heights            28.93   2 
 10 Roach, Jada               01 Saskatoon TF             28.95   7 
 11 Bryson, Megan             01 Lakehead Running         29.15   4 
 12 Rajapaske, Dinu           01 Wpg Optimist             29.23   1 
 13 Pretula, Jessica          01 Bernie Wolfe             29.48   7 
 14 Bumphrey, Jacinta         01 Saskatoon TF             29.68   5 
 15 Ditter, Jazi              01 Wpg Optimist             29.70   6 
 16 Frattinger, Mikayla       01 Elkhorn TC               29.76   4 
 17 Hochman, Julie            01 Wpg Optimist             29.81   7 
 18 Marshall, Lindsey         01 Kelvin High              29.98   6 
 19 Marshall, Brynne          02 Saskatoon TF             30.06   2 
 20 Braaten, Emma             02 Excel                    30.43   5 
 21 Thompson, Autumn          02 SA Tough Track           30.44   4 
 22 Sired, Sarah              02 River Heights            30.49   6 
 23 Tarasiuk, Alicia          02 SA Tough Track           30.53   5 
 24 Belanger, Abby            02 Excel                    30.59   2 
 25 Strinholm, Kayleigh       01 Excel                    30.68   6 
 26 Nolasco, Claire           02 Wpg Optimist             30.77   3 
 26 Martens, Aster            02 SA Tough Track           30.77   5 
 28 David, Emma               02 River Heights            30.77   4 
 29 Bergagnini, Kiarra        02 Lakehead Running         30.90   3 
 30 Lambert, Brooke           02 Wpg Optimist             30.99   7 
 31 Topnik, Portia            02 SA Tough Track           31.09   4 
 32 Candeias, Natalia         02 SA Tough Track           32.48   3 
 33 Hindmarsh, Madison        02 Elkhorn TC               32.98   2 
 -- Hnidy, Teagan             02 Wpg Optimist                DQ   6  Rule 163.3
 
Event 40  Women 14-15 200 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 25.49  3/1/2014    Victoria Tachinski, SA Tough Track          
        Meet: % 24.69  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Towns, Tracy              01 SA Tough Track           27.14  
  2 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights            27.45  
  3 Davis, Alex               02 SA Tough Track           27.56  
  4 Dembele, Amina            01 Wpg Optimist             27.77  
  5 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    28.57  
  6 Kawakami, Tiva            01 Kelvin High              28.58  
 
Event 41  Men 14-15 300 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 37.25  12/29/1980  COURTNEY BROWN -AOTC                        
        Meet: % 36.35  3/6/2015    Vaughn Taylor, Striders                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regnier, Sacha            01 SA Tough Track           37.61   4 
  2 Harbeck, Colin            01 Kelvin High              39.53   3 
  3 Friesen, Trey             01 Unattached-MB            40.09   3 
  4 Ige, John                 01 A..A. Leach              40.46   4 
  5 Perrett, Ben              01 Prairie Storm            40.69   4 
  6 Robin, Brooks             02 River Heights            41.92   1 
  7 Preston, Adam             01 Queen City               42.01   1 
  8 Roadley, Logan            01 Wpg Optimist             42.08   4 
  9 Jesmer-McFarlane, Dasan   02 River Heights            42.23   2 
 10 Mann, Dawson              01 SA Tough Track           42.41   3 
 11 Adesida, Josh             01 A..A. Leach              43.06   4 
 12 Dorey, Eric               02 Queen City               43.28   2 
 13 Nash, Graham              02 Wpg Optimist             44.00   1 
 14 Mann, Scott               02 Grant Park               44.15   4 
 15 Godfrey, Cam              02 Lakehead Running         46.02   3 
 16 Cain, Harold              02 Lavallee                 46.33   2 
 17 Krestanowich, Adam        02 River Heights            46.60   1 
 18 Gonzalez, Joshua          02 H.C.Avery                47.08   3 
 19 Bell Schultz, Luke        02 River Heights            47.38   2 
 20 Cadman, Kirk              02 Wpg Optimist             47.42   3 
 21 Sacco, Gino               01 A..A. Leach              49.13   2 
 -- Defranceschi, Cale        02 Lakehead Running            DQ   1 
 -- McDonald, Cameron         02 River Heights               DQ   2 
 
Event 42  Women 14-15 300 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 40.28  2/28/2014   Victoria Tachinski, SA Tough Track          
        Meet: % 40.28  2/28/2014   Victoria Tachinski, SA Tough Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Towns, Tracy              01 SA Tough Track           42.61   4 
  2 Moser, Angela             01 Saskatoon TF             43.01   4 
  3 Zrinyi, Ilona             02 SA Tough Track           43.88   4 
  4 Davis, Alex               02 SA Tough Track           45.27   4 
  5 Ditter, Jazi              01 Wpg Optimist             45.94   2 
  6 Diamond Burchuk, Coco     02 River Heights            46.47   2 
  7 Wong, Alison              01 SA Tough Track           46.55   4 
  8 Tratch, Payton            01 Saskatoon TF             46.72   3 
  9 Kozan, Ellison            02 Excel                    46.86   2 
 10 Watt, Margrett            02 Wpg Optimist             47.17   4 
 11 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights            47.46   1 
 12 Hochman, Julie            01 Wpg Optimist             47.65   3 
 13 Scavarelli, Natasha       01 Lakehead Running         48.56   3 
 14 Smith, Bridget            02 River Heights            48.81   1 
 15 Lambert, Brooke           02 Wpg Optimist             49.28   2 
 16 Sired, Sarah              02 River Heights            49.46   2 
 17 David, Emma               02 River Heights            49.47   1 
 18 Guay, Nyomi               02 River Heights            49.95   1 
 19 Moon, Alyssa              02 Wpg Optimist             50.23   3 
 20 Topnik, Portia            02 SA Tough Track           51.65   3 
 21 Lefebvre, Destinee        02 Lavallee                 56.04   1 
 -- Bumphrey, Jacinta         01 Saskatoon TF                DQ   2 
 
Event 43  Men 14-15 800 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 2:01.25  12/8/2012   Jay Ort, Unattached                       
        Meet: % 2:00.55  3/7/2015    Vaughn Taylor, Striders                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Ethan              01 Carman                 2:05.27   2 
  2 Perrett, Ben              01 Prairie Storm          2:10.14   2 
  3 Friesen, Trey             01 Unattached-MB          2:13.19   2 
  4 Downes, Liam              01 Excel                  2:14.05   2 
  5 Dorey, Eric               02 Queen City             2:14.44   2 
  6 Mann, Dawson              01 SA Tough Track         2:16.61   2 
  7 Boyle, William            02 Leila North            2:20.34   2 
  8 Kurys, Heath              02 Wpg Optimist           2:20.35   2 
  9 Desrochers, Nolan         01 Kelvin High            2:20.84   1 
 10 Yakimishyn, Payton        01 St. John's HS          2:20.87   1 
 11 Roadley, Logan            01 Wpg Optimist           2:25.04   2 
 12 Godfrey, Cam              02 Lakehead Running       2:25.52   1 
 13 Defranceschi, Cale        02 Lakehead Running       2:29.55   1 
 14 Krestanowich, Adam        02 River Heights          2:29.73   1 
 15 McDonald, Cameron         02 River Heights          2:30.44   2 
 16 Gonzalez, Joshua          02 H.C.Avery              2:31.26   2 
 17 Maxwell, Gavin            02 SA Tough Track         2:33.41   2 
 18 Smith, Joseph             01 Excel                  2:35.78   1 
 19 Plischke, Mason           02 River Heights          2:37.01   1 
 20 Degagne, Colin            02 SA Tough Track         2:39.07   1 
 21 Phillips, Luke            01 Carman                 2:39.70   1 
 22 Koslowsky, Micah          02 River Heights          2:40.96   1 
 23 Hunter, Scott             01 Wpg Optimist           2:40.96   1 
 24 Adams, Eric               02 Lakehead Running       2:41.43   1 
 
Event 44  Women 14-15 800 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 2:16.36  3/1/2001    NICOLE EDWARDS - WOA                      
        Meet: % 2:15.65  3/3/2001    KAILEY SMITH - MOOSE JAW ROTARY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Towns, Tracy              01 SA Tough Track         2:27.29   2 
  2 Moser, Angela             01 Saskatoon TF           2:28.39   2 
  3 Zrinyi, Ilona             02 SA Tough Track         2:28.95   2 
  4 Howes, Cecilia            02 Wpg Optimist           2:30.35   2 
  5 Diemert, Monique          01 Excel                  2:30.37   2 
  6 Stieh, Amy                01 Lakehead Running       2:31.61   1 
  7 Lambert, Madisen          02 Dryden Eagle           2:31.75   2 
  8 Watt, Margrett            02 Wpg Optimist           2:32.20   2 
  9 Kozan, Ellison            02 Excel                  2:34.49   2 
 10 Scavarelli, Natasha       01 Lakehead Running       2:34.61   2 
 11 Gawne, Chloe              02 River Heights          2:36.74   1 
 12 Moon, Alyssa              02 Wpg Optimist           2:38.27   2 
 13 Knockaert, Cassidy        01 Kelvin High            2:41.19   1 
 14 Lovstad, Nadia            01 SA Tough Track         2:47.79   1 
 15 Guay, Nyomi               02 River Heights          2:49.00   1 
 16 Terry, Cynthia            02 Dryden Eagle           2:54.84   1 
 17 Bowden, Karissa           01 Kelvin High            2:55.42   1 
 18 Nixdorf, Monika           02 Excel                  2:56.61   1 
 
Event 45  Men 14-15 1200 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:21.59  3/3/2012    Jay Ort, Unattached                       
        Meet: % 3:21.59  3/3/2012    Jay Ort, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Ethan              01 Carman                 3:24.11   2 
  2 MacClean, Ron             01 Queen City             3:32.00   2 
  3 Downes, Liam              01 Excel                  3:39.77   2 
  4 Dorey, Eric               02 Queen City             3:41.15   2 
  5 Preston, Adam             01 Queen City             3:43.96   2 
  6 Mann, Dawson              01 SA Tough Track         3:44.17   2 
  7 Pooley, Charlie           01 JH Bruns               3:45.47   2 
  8 Yakimishyn, Payton        01 St. John's HS          3:46.80   2 
  9 Chris, Whicher            02 Grant Park             3:47.07   2 
 10 Kurys, Heath              02 Wpg Optimist           3:47.47   2 
 11 Boyle, William            02 Leila North            3:50.26   2 
 12 Friesen, Trey             01 Unattached-MB          3:53.60   1 
 13 Klassen, Conner           02 Andrew Mynarski        3:56.21   2 
 14 Maxwell, Gavin            02 SA Tough Track         4:05.23   2 
 15 Defranceschi, Cale        02 Lakehead Running       4:05.59   1 
 16 Tulloch, Liam             01 JH Bruns               4:08.18   1 
 17 Smith, Joseph             01 Excel                  4:10.12   1 
 18 McDonald, Cameron         02 River Heights          4:11.14   1 
 19 Adams, Eric               02 Lakehead Running       4:12.17   1 
 20 Szechtman Pintos, Federi  02 Excel                  4:12.85   1 
 21 Krestanowich, Adam        02 River Heights          4:13.18   1 
 22 Phillips, Luke            01 Carman                 4:15.35   1 
 23 Koslowsky, Micah          02 River Heights          4:19.02   1 
 
Event 46  Women 14-15 1200 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:43.61  3/1/2013    Jennie Baragar-Petrash, Winnipeg Optimist 
        Meet: % 3:43.61  3/1/2013    Jennie Baragar-Petrash, Winnipeg Optimist 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stieh, Amy                01 Lakehead Running       4:01.09  
  2 Howes, Cecilia            02 Wpg Optimist           4:01.50  
  3 Diemert, Monique          01 Excel                  4:01.79  
  4 Lambert, Madisen          02 Dryden Eagle           4:10.27  
  5 Novakowski, Sarah         01 Yorkton Legion         4:10.41  
  6 Watt, Margrett            02 Wpg Optimist           4:11.31  
  7 Kozan, Ellison            02 Excel                  4:16.31  
  8 Gawne, Chloe              02 River Heights          4:17.86  
  9 Smith, Bridget            02 River Heights          4:19.72  
 10 Moon, Alyssa              02 Wpg Optimist           4:21.94  
 11 Terry, Cynthia            02 Dryden Eagle           4:51.28  
 12 Nixdorf, Monika           02 Excel                  4:52.19  
 13 Delay, Katie              01 Grant Park             5:09.03  
 
Event 47  Men 14-15 2000 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 6:38.15  1/20/2012   Alexandre Rougeau, Central Athletics      
        Meet: % 6:10.37  3/3/2012    Gregory Hetterley, Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacClean, Ron             01 Queen City             6:23.08# 
  2 Pooley, Charlie           01 JH Bruns               6:37.81# 
  3 Chris, Whicher            02 Grant Park             6:42.63  
  4 Friesen, Trey             01 Unattached-MB          6:46.95  
  5 Preston, Adam             01 Queen City             6:59.44  
  6 Szechtman Pintos, Federi  02 Excel                  7:21.17  
  7 Phillips, Luke            01 Carman                 7:28.65  
 
Event 48  Women 14-15 2000 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 6:44.02  3/2/2013    Jennie Baragar-Petrash, Winnipeg Optimist 
        Meet: % 6:44.02  3/2/2013    Jennie Baragar-Petrash, Winnipeg Optimist 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howes, Cecilia            02 Wpg Optimist           7:06.66  
  2 Novakowski, Sarah         01 Yorkton Legion         7:36.20  
  3 Lambert, Madisen          02 Dryden Eagle           7:44.89  
  4 Nixdorf, Monika           02 Excel                  8:42.94  
  5 Delay, Katie              01 Grant Park             8:53.62  
 
Event 49  Men 14-15 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.92  12/11/2009  Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
        Meet: %  8.98  3/5/2010    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Wpg Optimist              9.49  
  2 Klassen, Conner           02 Andrew Mynarski          10.27  
  3 Cadman, Kirk              02 Wpg Optimist             11.32  
  4 Sacco, Gino               01 A..A. Leach              11.92  
 -- Boguski, Daniel           02 Leila North                DNF  
 
Event 50  Women 14-15 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-8.0m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: #  9.61  3/6/2009    Michelle Hebert, Wpg Optimist               
        Meet: %  9.32  2/28/2014   Emily Coghill, Saskatoon Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                     9.72  
  2 Kirzinger-Kosolofski, Ki  01 Wpg Optimist             10.14  
  3 Tratch, Payton            01 Saskatoon TF             10.83  
  4 Rutherford, Gabriella     01 Saskatoon TF             11.02  
  5 Diamond Burchuk, Coco     02 River Heights            11.02  
  6 Bumphrey, Jacinta         01 Saskatoon TF             11.60  
 
Event 51  Men 14-15 4x100 m Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 47.25  12/5/2009   Winnipeg Optimist Athletics                 
                       K.LEECH, R. ANDERSON, B. SCHINDEL, L.SADER        
        Meet: % 47.20  3/1/1985    HEDGES                                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'A'                    47.25# 
  2 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'C'                      48.17  
  3 St. John's High School  'A'                           53.09  
  4 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'D'                      55.74  
 
Event 52  Women 14-15 4x100 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 51.13  2/6/1988    TAKUS TC                                    
        Meet: % 51.21  3/6/2009    Stride Ahead Tough Track, SA Tough Track    
                       A Graceffo, C Zajac, S Wanigasekara               
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'F'                    52.46   1 
  2 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                      53.34   1 
  3 Saskatoon TF Club  'A'                                53.60   1 
  4 Excel Athletika  'B'                                  54.13   1 
  5 Kelvin High School  'A'                               55.08   2 
  6 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'G'                    56.00   1 
  7 Saskatoon TF Club  'B'                                56.04   2 
  8 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'J'                      57.16   2 
  9 Excel Athletika  'A'                                  59.71   2 
 10 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'H'                  1:01.48   1 
 11 Lavallee School  'A'                                1:04.18   2 
 -- St. Maurice  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 
Event 53  Men 14-15 4x200 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 1:38.45  12/7/2007   KELVIN HS                                 
                         P.DUNCAN, M.FITKOWSY, V.CANNATA, B.ALLEN          
        Meet: % 1:42.00  3/1/2008    Kelvin High School, Kelvin                
                         K Reutlinger, E Whiteside, R Willmott, M Fitkowsky
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'C'                    1:40.10%  1 
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'C'                  1:40.95%  2 
  3 Ecole River Heights  'A'                            1:50.49   2 
  4 Queen City Striders  'A'                            1:51.70   1 
  5 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'E'                    1:52.77   2 
 -- Lakehead Running  Club  'A'                              DQ   1  Rule 170.13b
 -- Ecole River Heights  'B'                                 DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Event 54  Women 14-15 4x200 m Midget
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 1:47.53  3/6/2009    STRIDE AHEAD TOUGH TRACK                  
                         A.ANDRUSHKO, C.ZAJAC, S.WANIGASEKARA, A.GRACEFFO  
        Meet: % 1:47.53  3/7/2009    Stride Ahead Tough Track, SA Tough Track  
                         S Wanigasekara, C Zajac, A Andrushko, A Graceffo  
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saskatoon TF Club  'A'                              1:51.37   2 
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'C'                  1:52.71   2 
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'E'                    1:54.33   2 
  4 Saskatoon TF Club  'C'                              1:55.39   1 
  5 Kelvin High School  'A'                             1:55.48   1 
  6 Excel Athletika  'A'                                2:01.80   2 
  7 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'H'                  2:02.05   2 
  8 Lakehead Running  Club  'A'                         2:09.49   1 
 -- Ecole River Heights  'A'                                 DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Event 55  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 15.76m  11/22/1986  GERRY FERRIS - VET                         
        Meet: % 14.83m  3/1/2002    BYRON COUTU - ST JOHN'S                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanagh, Brock           01 SA Tough Track          11.82m  
      11.10m  11.82m  11.39m  11.51m  9.75m  11.05m
  2 Bodunrin, TJ              02 St. Maurice             11.06m  
         11.00m  10.98m  11.06m  9.52m  10.04m
  3 Hansen, Lee               01 Last Mountain TC        11.05m  
      10.75m  11.05m  10.49m  9.99m  10.52m  10.47m
  4 Kleyh, Jordan             02 Bernie Wolfe            11.04m  
      10.56m  10.49m  10.83m  10.83m  11.04m  FOUL
  5 Clark, David              01 Excel                    9.80m  
      9.80m  9.43m  9.17m  9.32m  9.27m  9.50m
  6 Litzenberger, Jaden       01 Excel                    9.27m  
      9.22m  FOUL  9.27m           
  7 Krestanowich, Adam        02 River Heights            8.97m  
      8.97m  FOUL               
  7 Stephenson, Liam          02 River Heights            8.97m  
      8.97m  FOUL            
  9 Sacino, Matt              02 Lakehead Running         8.80m  
      FOUL  8.34m  8.80m  FOUL  8.18m  8.62m
 10 Yakimishyn, Jaron         02 St. John's HS            8.72m  
      8.61m  8.72m  8.20m          
 11 Fry, Lucas                02 River Heights            8.34m  
      7.43m  8.07m  8.34m            
 12 Yakimishyn, Payton        01 St. John's HS            7.90m  
      7.90m x  x             
 
Event 56  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 14.93m  12/7/2014   TAYLOR HEAD, FLYING M                      
        Meet: % 13.83m  1/3/2014    Taylor Heald, Flying M                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klassen, Naomi            01 Saskatoon TF            10.27m  
      9.53m  8.53m  9.79m  FOUL  9.59m  10.27m
  2 Manaigre, Chloe           02 Wpg Optimist            10.16m  
      9.58m  10.16m  9.65m  9.85m  9.74m  10.09m
  3 Klatt, Deluca             02 Bernie Wolfe             9.21m  
      8.73m  9.21m  8.68m  9.02m  8.15m  8.72m
  4 Joliceoeur, Shay-Ann      01 St. John's HS            8.81m  
      7.70m  7.89m  8.81m  8.20m  7.94m  7.97m
  5 Baker, Aspen              02 Wpg Optimist             8.50m  
      8.38m  8.47m  8.01m     8.29m  8.50m
  6 Guay, Nyomi               02 River Heights            8.11m  
      8.10m  7.76m  7.52m  7.34m  7.95m  8.11m
  7 Sired, Sarah              02 River Heights            7.63m  
      7.58m  6.90m  7.63m  7.04m  7.35m  7.51m
  8 McLeod, Kelsey            01 JH Bruns                 6.27m  
      6.01m  6.08m  6.27m         
  9 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    5.62m  
      5.18m  5.25m  5.62m         
 
Event 57  Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 6.31m  12/8/2005   DAVID WALFORD - BISON TRACK                 
        Meet: % 6.09m  3/1/1998    RYAN BELL - REGINA ATHLETICS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indome, Mathieu           01 Wpg Optimist             6.38m# 
      5.63m  5.62m  5.78m  5.73m  6.04m  6.38m
  2 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Wpg Optimist             5.55m  
      5.47m  5.55m  4.62m  5.46m  5.35m  5.45m
  3 Adekayode, Daniel         01 Wpg Optimist             5.40m  
      5.40m  3.71m  5.16m  5.19m  3.95m  5.35m
  4 Kull, Preston             01 Wpg Optimist             5.34m  
      4.95m  4.85m  5.08m  4.88m  5.34m  FOUL
  5 Middleton, Taine          01 Prairie Storm            4.79m  
      4.52m  4.25m  4.79m  4.57m  FOUL  4.49m
  6 Hunter, Scott             01 Wpg Optimist             4.55m  
      4.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.41m  FOUL
  7 Boguski, Daniel           02 Leila North              4.53m  
      4.45m  4.46m  4.47m  4.53m  4.40m  4.42m
  8 Litzenberger, Jaden       01 Excel                    4.33m  
      FOUL  4.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Burkholder, Karsun        02 Excel                    4.21m  
      3.97m  3.72m  4.21m         
 
Event 58  Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 5.36m  12/10/2011  Robyn Wear, Wpg Optimist                    
        Meet: % 5.23m  3/1/1999    JANINE POLISCHUK - REGINA ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                    4.95m  
      4.87m  FOUL  4.58m  FOUL  4.95m  4.87m
  2 Roach, Jada               01 Saskatoon TF             4.82m  
      FOUL  4.44m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL  4.35m
  3 Moser, Angela             01 Saskatoon TF             4.64m  
      4.64m  FOUL  PASS  3.12m  0.04m  2.68m
  4 Rajapaske, Dinu           01 Wpg Optimist             4.61m  
      4.49m  FOUL  4.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baker, Aspen              02 Wpg Optimist             4.60m  
      4.43m  4.60m  4.53m  4.54m  4.45m  FOUL
  6 Kirzinger-Kosolofski, Ki  01 Wpg Optimist             4.51m  
      4.34m  4.47m  FOUL  4.51m  4.47m  FOUL
  7 Pretula, Jessica          01 Bernie Wolfe             4.50m  
      4.36m  4.08m  4.49m  FOUL  4.50m  4.36m
  8 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    4.47m  
      4.26m  4.47m  4.36m  4.11m  4.19m  4.35m
  9 Dueck, Megan              02 Saskatoon TF             4.46m  
      4.46m  FOUL  4.46m           
  9 Laniece, Suzanne          01 Saskatoon TF             4.46m  
      4.34m  4.46m  FOUL            
 11 Desjarlais, Lexie         02 Bernie Wolfe             4.09m  
      3.98m  4.04m  4.09m            
 12 Ledingham, Claire         01 Excel                    4.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.05m            
 12 Marshall, Brynne          02 Saskatoon TF             4.05m  
      FOUL  4.05m  FOUL         
 14 Fatoye, Oluwatoni         02 Wpg Optimist             3.99m  
      3.99m  FOUL  3.54m           
 15 Bergagnini, Kiarra        02 Lakehead Running         3.80m  
      FOUL  3.80m  3.53m           
 16 Braaten, Emma             02 Excel                    3.73m  
      3.73m  3.46m  3.70m           
 17 Agboola, Rofiat           02 River Heights            3.64m  
      3.33m  3.64m  3.49m          
 18 Strinholm, Kayleigh       01 Excel                    3.62m  
      3.47m  FOUL  3.62m            
 19 Hindmarsh, Madison        02 Elkhorn TC               3.36m  
      FOUL  3.18m  3.36m           
 19 Frattinger, Mikayla       01 Elkhorn TC               3.36m  
      3.36m  2.37m  3.33m            
 21 Dembele, Amina            01 Wpg Optimist             3.23m  
      3.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Weibe, Laura              02 Grant Park               3.23m  
      3.23m  FOUL  PASS            
 23 Delorme-Goertzen, Brooke  02 Lavallee                 3.11m  
      FOUL  2.85m  3.11m         
 
Event 59  Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 1.90m  12/30/1980  LOUIS RIVARD - AOTC                         
        Meet: % 1.83m  3/1/1999    KYLE OTTENBREIDT - REGINA ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Traverse-Smith, Nathan    01 Unattached-MB            1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hussain, Asad             01 Excel                    1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kull, Preston             01 Wpg Optimist             1.65m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wood, Lucas               02 Bernie Wolfe             1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Wpg Optimist             1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Litzenberger, Jaden       01 Excel                    1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Degagne, Colin            02 SA Tough Track           1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Walker, Evan              02 River Heights            1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Burkholder, Karsun        02 Excel                    1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 60  Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 1.70m  11/21/1986  ANDRA YOUNES - FLYING M AC                  
        Meet: % 1.68m  3/1/1999    JANINE POLISCHUK - REGINA ATHLETICS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Gabriella     01 Saskatoon TF             1.48m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kirzinger-Kosolofski, Ki  01 Wpg Optimist             1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                    1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kozan, Ellison            02 Excel                    1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ditter, Jazi              01 Wpg Optimist             1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Laniece, Suzanne          01 Saskatoon TF             1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicholls, Arden           02 Excel                    1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Murwanashyaka, Raissa     02 Excel                    1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Baker, Aspen              02 Wpg Optimist                NH  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 61  Men 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 12.56m  12/9/2005   David Walford - Bison Track Club           
        Meet: % 11.87m  3/5/2011    Kolton Welsh, Sisler High                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rurangirwa, Markus        01 Fort Richmond           12.51m% 
      12.11m  12.00m  12.51m  FOUL  11.92m  12.05m
  2 Villanueva, Jestoni       01 Wpg Optimist            11.63m  
      11.28m  11.18m  11.19m  11.02m  11.49m  11.63m
  3 Kull, Preston             01 Wpg Optimist            11.23m  
      10.91m  11.23m  10.88m  10.83m  10.99m  11.15m
  4 Boyle, William            02 Leila North             10.20m  
      10.20m  FOUL  10.02m  9.84m  9.81m  9.77m
  5 Walker, Evan              02 River Heights            9.91m  
      9.88m  9.62m  9.90m  9.91m  9.71m   
  6 Sacino, Matt              02 Lakehead Running         9.90m  
      9.76m  9.90m  9.34m  8.45m  8.93m  9.68m
  7 Mann, Dawson              01 SA Tough Track           9.69m  
      9.45m  9.09m  9.69m  9.23m  9.25m  9.67m
  8 Boguski, Daniel           02 Leila North              9.63m  
      9.49m  9.59m  9.63m  9.25m  FOUL  9.31m
  9 Fry, Lucas                02 River Heights            8.74m  
      8.74m  8.56m  FOUL         
 10 Koslowsky, Micah          02 River Heights            7.31m  
      7.31m  7.24m  FOUL         
 
Event 62  Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
   MB Native: # 11.40m  3/2/1993    Tara Schwabe - Raiders Track Club          
        Meet: % 10.62m  3/2/2013    Joely Welburn, Excel                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Jada               01 Saskatoon TF            10.85m% 
      10.17m  10.46m  10.51m  10.39m  10.61m  10.85m
  2 Woitas, Kailee            02 Excel                   10.39m  
      9.95m  10.34m  FOUL  10.39m  10.26m  FOUL
  3 Moser, Angela             01 Saskatoon TF            10.31m  
      9.83m  FOUL  10.25m  10.31m  10.31m  FOUL
  4 Rajapaske, Dinu           01 Wpg Optimist            10.28m  
      9.89m  FOUL  10.11m  9.78m  FOUL  10.28m
  5 Laniece, Suzanne          01 Saskatoon TF             9.55m  
      9.41m  8.96m  9.55m  9.33m  9.34m  9.45m
  6 Kawakami, Tiva            01 Kelvin High              9.16m  
      9.16m  8.80m  8.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kozan, Sara               02 Excel                    9.01m  
      8.82m  8.95m  9.01m  8.93m  8.89m  8.80m
  8 Ditter, Jazi              01 Wpg Optimist             8.89m  
      8.89m  8.67m  8.89m  8.66m  8.52m  8.74m
  9 Dueck, Megan              02 Saskatoon TF             8.78m  
      8.65m  8.78m  8.55m         
 10 Bergagnini, Kiarra        02 Lakehead Running         8.40m  
      FOUL  8.36m  8.40m           
 11 Braaten, Emma             02 Excel                    8.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.22m           
 12 Dasilva, Aly              03 Lakehead Running         8.18m  
      8.18m  7.40m  7.42m            
 13 Smith, Bridget            02 River Heights            8.08m  
      8.08m  7.45m  7.98m            
 14 Nicholls, Arden           02 Excel                    7.15m  
      FOUL  7.15m  6.95m         
 15 Delorme-Goertzen, Baylee  02 Lavallee                 6.64m  
      6.59m  6.19m  6.64m           
 
Event 63  Men 16-17 60 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  6.83  12/29/1982  COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC                       
        Meet: %  7.09  3/6/2009    Justin Grochowski - Lakehead Athletics      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickson, Alec             99 SA Tough Track            7.32q  1 
  2 Kennedy, Jack             99 Mystery Lake              7.38q  2 
  3 Regnier, Sebastien        99 SA Tough Track            7.39q  3 
  4 Dufault, Marcel           99 Grant Park                7.40q  3 
  5 Olukoju, Israel           99 Wpg Optimist              7.41q  1 
  6 Giancola, Jordan          99 Team X                    7.51q  3 
  7 Olujobi, Israel           99 Fort Richmond             7.56q  3 
  8 Nuque, Hans               99 Saskatoon TF              7.56q  4 
  9 Edwards, Zach             99 Saskatoon TF              7.59   2 
 10 Smeikle, Ontwain          99 Excel                     7.61   3 
 11 Saarimaki, Erik           99 Lakehead Running          7.71   1 
 12 Seilman, Shane            00 Queen City                7.74   1 
 12 Syed, Shayan              00 Lakehead Running          7.74   4 
 14 Jeremiah, Joshua          99 Wpg Optimist              7.76   2 
 15 Bridgeman, Garrett        99 Flying M                  7.77   2 
 16 Molnar, Bennett           00 Excel                     7.80   1 
 17 Olukoju, John             00 Wpg Optimist              7.85   4 
 18 House, Spencer            00 Saskatoon TF              7.85   2 
 19 Cox, Adrian               00 Excel                     7.87   3 
 20 Hutchinson, Joshua        00 Lakehead Running          7.88   4 
 21 Croteau, Lukas            00 Excel                     7.92   2 
 22 Gutkin, Liam              00 Wpg Optimist              7.99   4 
 23 James, Jose               00 SA Tough Track            7.99   1 
 24 Li, Benny                 00 Last Mountain TC          8.09   1 
 25 Chacko, Caleb             99 Flying M                  8.11   4 
 26 Korkola, Sam              99 Excel                     8.74   2 
 
Event 63  Men 16-17 60 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: #  6.83  12/29/1982  COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC                       
        Meet: %  7.09  3/6/2009    Justin Grochowski - Lakehead Athletics      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Regnier, Sebastien        99 SA Tough Track            7.31  
  2 Kennedy, Jack             99 Mystery Lake              7.35  
  3 Olukoju, Israel           99 Wpg Optimist              7.36  
  4 Dufault, Marcel           99 Grant Park                7.38  
  5 Dickson, Alec             99 SA Tough Track            7.42  
  6 Olujobi, Israel           99 Fort Richmond             7.43  
  7 Giancola, Jordan          99 Team X                    7.45  
  8 Nuque, Hans               99 Saskatoon TF              7.49  
 
Event 64  Women 16-17 60 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.74  3/4/2005    CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: %  7.64  3/4/2005    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Nicole             00 Wpg Optimist              8.28q  2 
  2 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB             8.29q  3 
  3 Smodis, Madison           00 Lakehead Running          8.39q  3 
  4 Butler, Charlot           99 Prairie Storm             8.44q  1 
  5 Mwarabu, Galilee          00 Excel                     8.44q  3 
  6 Stewart, Ashton           00 Wpg Optimist              8.50q  2 
  7 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist              8.57q  1 
  8 Forgue, Zoie              00 Prairie Storm             8.66q  1 
  9 Holder, Chloe             00 Lakehead Running          8.70   2 
 10 Towle, Madison            00 Westwood                  8.71   3 
 11 Loeppky, Kate             99 Bison Athletics           8.80   3 
 12 Anastazia, Elizabeth      99 Saskatoon TF              8.84   1 
 13 Hoyt, Cassidy             99 SA Tough Track            8.86   1 
 14 Grafe, Victoria           99 Wpg Optimist              8.90   3 
 15 Martin, Hannah            99 Elkhorn TC                8.99   3 
 16 Yungmann, Lily            00 Quill Plains              9.04   2 
 17 McNicholl, Mardi          99 Wpg Optimist              9.44   3 
 18 Nitychoruk, Sydney        00 Kelvin High               9.54   1 
 19 Hussain, Aqsa             99 Excel                     9.55   3 
 20 Moroz, Kendra             00 Grant Park               10.13   2 
 21 Chacko, Priya             00 Flying M                 10.43   2 
 
Event 64  Women 16-17 60 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.74  3/4/2005    CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: %  7.64  3/4/2005    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Nicole             00 Wpg Optimist              8.16  
  2 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB             8.34  
  3 Smodis, Madison           00 Lakehead Running          8.37  
  4 Mwarabu, Galilee          00 Excel                     8.41  
  5 Butler, Charlot           99 Prairie Storm             8.51  
  6 Stewart, Ashton           00 Wpg Optimist              8.52  
  7 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist              8.64  
  8 Forgue, Zoie              00 Prairie Storm             8.79  
 
Event 65  Men 16-17 200 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 22.45  3/2/2001    NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WOA                   
        Meet: % 22.45  3/3/2001    NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WPG OPTIMIST          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickson, Alec             99 SA Tough Track           23.39q  4 
  2 Regnier, Sebastien        99 SA Tough Track           23.45q  2 
  3 Edwards, Zach             99 Saskatoon TF             23.90q  1 
  4 Kennedy, Jack             99 Mystery Lake             23.93q  3 
  5 Saarimaki, Erik           99 Lakehead Running         24.66q  1 
  6 Syed, Shayan              00 Lakehead Running         24.66q  2 
  7 Magri, Josh               99 JH Bruns                 24.73   3 
  8 Molnar, Bennett           00 Excel                    24.84   2 
  9 Urbanivich, Erik          99 Kelvin High              25.03   1 
 10 Bridgeman, Garrett        99 Flying M                 25.09   2 
 11 Croteau, Lukas            00 Excel                    25.12   1 
 12 Seilman, Shane            00 Queen City               25.18   3 
 13 Gutkin, Liam              00 Wpg Optimist             25.24   4 
 14 Olukoju, John             00 Wpg Optimist             25.32   2 
 15 House, Spencer            00 Saskatoon TF             25.39   1 
 16 Nuque, Hans               99 Saskatoon TF             25.43   1 
 17 Jeremiah, Joshua          99 Wpg Optimist             25.58   4 
 18 Cox, Adrian               00 Excel                    25.66   2 
 19 Hutchinson, Joshua        00 Lakehead Running         25.77   4 
 20 Li, Benny                 00 Last Mountain TC         26.59   4 
 21 Boguski, Michael          00 Team X                   27.39   3 
 22 Shields, Nick             99 Edward Schreyer          28.58   3 
 
Event 65  Men 16-17 200 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 22.45  3/2/2001    NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WOA                   
        Meet: % 22.45  3/3/2001    NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WPG OPTIMIST          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickson, Alec             99 SA Tough Track           22.85  
  2 Regnier, Sebastien        99 SA Tough Track           23.20  
  3 Kennedy, Jack             99 Mystery Lake             23.79  
  4 Edwards, Zach             99 Saskatoon TF             24.01  
  5 Saarimaki, Erik           99 Lakehead Running         24.43  
  6 Syed, Shayan              00 Lakehead Running         25.68  
 
Event 66  Women 16-17 200 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 24.76  1/22/1988   ANGELA MORRIS - GRANT PARK                  
        Meet: % 24.69  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tachinski, Victoria       99 SA Tough Track           25.53q  5 
  2 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF             25.88q  4 
  3 Tynes, Brianna            99 Sisler High              25.98q  5 
  4 Davis, Nicole             00 Wpg Optimist             26.60q  1 
  5 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatoon TF             26.83q  2 
  6 Lampo, Tia                99 Lakehead Running         27.23q  3 
  7 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB            27.25   5 
  8 Andrews, Brianna          00 Saskatoon TF             27.31   1 
  9 Turnbull, Katie           99 Saskatoon TF             27.64   4 
 10 Mwarabu, Galilee          00 Excel                    27.92   2 
 11 Towns, Tara               99 SA Tough Track           27.99   4 
 12 Towle, Madison            00 Westwood                 28.14   2 
 13 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist             28.20   2 
 14 Butler, Charlot           99 Prairie Storm            28.25   3 
 15 Smodis, Madison           00 Lakehead Running         28.29   5 
 16 Holder, Chloe             00 Lakehead Running         28.33   3 
 17 Chambers, Tristan         00 Wpg Optimist             28.84   1 
 18 Hildebrand, Tasha         00 SA Tough Track           28.85   1 
 19 Mestito, Thea             99 JH Bruns                 29.08   1 
 20 Ngu, Natalie              00 Fort Richmond            29.10   1 
 21 Loeppky, Kate             99 Bison Athletics          29.24   4 
 22 Tinant, Madeline          00 SA Tough Track           29.56   4 
 23 Forgue, Zoie              00 Prairie Storm            29.56   3 
 24 Strinholm, Hannah         99 Excel                    30.31   2 
 25 Burdeny, Mackie           00 Sturgeon Heights         30.71   4 
 26 Anastazia, Elizabeth      99 Saskatoon TF             30.81   2 
 27 Hymers, Eve               00 Wpg Optimist             31.76   3 
 28 Nitychoruk, Sydney        00 Kelvin High              31.84   5 
 29 Taylor, Jessie            00 Wpg Optimist             31.92   3 
 
Event 66  Women 16-17 200 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 24.76  1/22/1988   ANGELA MORRIS - GRANT PARK                  
        Meet: % 24.69  3/7/2003    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tachinski, Victoria       99 SA Tough Track           24.78  
  2 Tynes, Brianna            99 Sisler High              25.35  
  3 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF             25.45  
  4 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatoon TF             26.62  
  5 Davis, Nicole             00 Wpg Optimist             26.95  
  6 Lampo, Tia                99 Lakehead Running         27.55  
 
Event 67  Men 16-17 400 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 49.53  3/4/2000    ERIK SPROLL - ST. PAULS HS                  
        Meet: % 49.53  3/4/2000    ERIK SPROLL - ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dickson, Alec             99 SA Tough Track           51.36   4 
  2 Exner, Matthew            99 Queen City               52.11   4 
  3 Kennedy, Jack             99 Mystery Lake             52.28   4 
  4 McDonough, Will           99 Lakehead Running         52.38   4 
  5 Taylor, Jack              00 Wpg Optimist             54.07   4 
  6 Klassen, Matthew          00 Team X                   55.14   4 
  7 Smith, Jacob              99 Excel                    55.48   3 
  8 Isaac, Evan               00 Kelvin High              55.48   3 
  9 Rangi, Karanbir           99 Team X                   55.61   2 
 10 Murray, Jonah             99 Saskatoon TF             56.03   3 
 11 Bachmier, Michael         00 Unattached-MB            56.32   2 
 12 Benjamin, Justin          00 Wpg Optimist             56.41   3 
 13 Levin, Iwan               99 Prairie Storm            57.05   3 
 14 Czerwinski, Kyle          99 Lakehead Running         57.21   3 
 15 Chacko, Caleb             99 Flying M                 57.36   1 
 16 Seilman, Shane            00 Queen City               57.44   2 
 17 Gutkin, Liam              00 Wpg Optimist             57.83   1 
 18 Jeremiah, Joshua          99 Wpg Optimist             57.88   1 
 19 Molnar, Bennett           00 Excel                    58.23   2 
 20 El- Manzini, Aymen        00 Fort Richmond          1:00.03   1 
 21 Girgis, Samuel            00 Excel                  1:00.41   2 
 22 Lugsdin, Zachary          00 JH Bruns               1:00.77   1 
 23 Li, Benny                 00 Last Mountain TC       1:00.78   2 
 24 Boguski, Michael          00 Team X                 1:01.23   1 
 
Event 68  Women 16-17 400 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 54.05  2/21/2015   VICTORIA TACHINSKI, SA TOUGH TRACK          
        Meet: % 55.84  3/6/2015    Victoria Tachinski, STRIDE AHEAD            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tachinski, Victoria       99 SA Tough Track           55.22%  3 
  2 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF             59.17   3 
  3 Lampo, Tia                99 Lakehead Running       1:00.13   3 
  4 Towns, Tara               99 SA Tough Track         1:02.89   2 
  5 McEachern, Chloe          00 Queen City             1:02.95   3 
  6 Dembrowski, Courtney      00 Saskatoon TF           1:02.96   2 
  7 Haczkewicz, Kelsey        99 Yorkton Legion         1:03.38   3 
  8 Menard, Meredith          00 Lakehead Running       1:03.82   3 
  9 Chambers, Tristan         00 Wpg Optimist           1:04.16   2 
 10 Grafe, Victoria           99 Wpg Optimist           1:05.43   2 
 11 Forgue, Zoie              00 Prairie Storm          1:07.93   1 
 12 Strinholm, Hannah         99 Excel                  1:09.08   2 
 13 Ren, Hannah               00 Fort Richmond          1:09.51   1 
 14 Anastazia, Elizabeth      99 Saskatoon TF           1:10.70   1 
 
Event 69  Men 16-17 800 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 1:53.40  2/5/2000    ERIK SPROLL - PRAIRIE FIRE                
        Meet: % 1:56.35  3/1/1999    ERIK SPROLL - PRAIRIE FIRE                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Exner, Matthew            99 Queen City             2:01.16   2 
  2 McDonough, Will           99 Lakehead Running       2:01.75   2 
  3 Mytopher, Brayden         00 Queen City             2:06.80   2 
  4 Smith, Jacob              99 Excel                  2:07.45   2 
  5 Taylor, Jack              00 Wpg Optimist           2:08.83   1 
  6 Warwick, Colin            00 Lakehead Running       2:09.54   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Fernando        99 Team X                 2:09.57   2 
  8 Bachmier, Michael         00 Unattached-MB          2:10.36   1 
  9 Adams, Britton            00 Lakehead Running       2:10.59   2 
 10 Struhar, Gabriel          99 Saskatoon TF           2:10.93   2 
 11 Roadley, Jasper           99 Wpg Optimist           2:13.64   2 
 12 Benjamin, Justin          00 Wpg Optimist           2:13.83   1 
 13 Czerwinski, Kyle          99 Lakehead Running       2:14.43   1 
 14 Speiser, Max              00 Kelvin High            2:16.03   1 
 15 Bornn, Robert             00 Team X                 2:16.15   1 
 16 Kendle, Noel              00 Kelvin High            2:16.50   1 
 17 Girgis, Samuel            00 Excel                  2:28.58   1 
 18 Frizzell, Shaye           00 Last Mountain TC       2:30.67   1 
 -- Hoffman, Noah             99 Wpg Optimist               DNF   2 
 
Event 70  Women 16-17 800 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 2:09.72  3/6/2015    VICTORIA TACHINSKI, SA TOUGH TRACK        
        Meet: % 2:09.72  3/7/2015    Victoria Tachinski, STRIDE AHEAD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tachinski, Victoria       99 SA Tough Track         2:10.65  
  2 Valgardson, Erin          00 Kelvin High            2:18.11  
  3 Fehr, Jasmine             99 Saskatoon TF           2:21.04  
  4 Rannie, Emma              00 Kelvin High            2:22.82  
  5 Haczkewicz, Kelsey        99 Yorkton Legion         2:24.61  
  6 Balezantis, Lindsay       99 Saskatoon TF           2:30.48  
  7 Menard, Meredith          00 Lakehead Running       2:31.05  
  8 Chambers, Tristan         00 Wpg Optimist           2:35.65  
  9 Tremblay, Sarrah          00 Excel                  2:39.82  
 10 Ren, Hannah               00 Fort Richmond          2:41.86  
 11 Burdeny, Mackie           00 Sturgeon Heights       2:44.17  
 12 Rogan, Sila               99 Kelvin High            2:45.61  
 13 Dembrowski, Courtney      00 Saskatoon TF           2:49.83  
 
Event 71  Men 16-17 1500 m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:57.32  3/3/2001    KRISTJAN HUNTER - WOA                     
        Meet: % 3:59.76  2/28/2014   Jay Ort, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Exner, Matthew            99 Queen City             4:16.50   2 
  2 Mytopher, Brayden         00 Queen City             4:22.58   2 
  3 Taylor, Jack              00 Wpg Optimist           4:25.39   2 
  4 Roadley, Jasper           99 Wpg Optimist           4:26.54   2 
  5 Hoffman, Noah             99 Wpg Optimist           4:27.08   2 
  6 Adams, Britton            00 Lakehead Running       4:28.94   2 
  7 Smith, Jacob              99 Excel                  4:30.91   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Fernando        99 Team X                 4:31.70   2 
  9 Warwick, Colin            00 Lakehead Running       4:35.71   2 
 10 Thiel, Michael            99 Excel                  4:35.89   2 
 11 Clemis, Alex              99 Carman                 4:38.79   2 
 12 Klassen, Matthew          00 Team X                 4:39.07   1 
 13 Halvorsen, Kurtis         00 Lakehead Running       4:44.85   1 
 14 Bornn, Robert             00 Team X                 4:46.56   1 
 15 Ashcroft, Aiden           00 Lakehead Running       4:56.42   1 
 16 Girgis, Samuel            00 Excel                  5:15.34   1 
 17 Frizzell, Shaye           00 Last Mountain TC       5:20.32   1 
 -- Struhar, Gabriel          99 Saskatoon TF               DNF   2 
 
Event 72  Women 16-17 1500 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 4:32.5h  12/28/1979  NANCY RETTIE - RAIDERS TC                 
        Meet: % 4:35.29  3/4/2011    Julia Zrinyi, SA Tough Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Hanna           99 Lakehead Running       4:43.81  
  2 Valgardson, Erin          00 Kelvin High            4:51.48  
  3 Rannie, Emma              00 Kelvin High            5:01.96  
  4 Fehr, Jasmine             99 Saskatoon TF           5:04.41  
  5 Haczkewicz, Kelsey        99 Yorkton Legion         5:12.00  
  6 McEachern, Chloe          00 Queen City             5:17.40  
  7 Parker, Jordan            99 Unattached-MB          5:22.87  
  8 Balezantis, Lindsay       99 Saskatoon TF           5:28.12  
  9 Tremblay, Sarrah          00 Excel                  5:35.62  
 10 Rogan, Sila               99 Kelvin High            5:39.95  
 11 Lorentson, Ali            00 Lakehead Running       5:46.60  
 12 Hards, Ashley             99 Last Mountain TC       6:13.39  
 
Event 73  Men 16-17 3000 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 8:35.68  3/6/1998    WILL THRIFT - WOA                         
        Meet: % 8:40.15  3/4/2000    SIMON BAIRU - REGINA HARRIERS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mytopher, Brayden         00 Queen City             9:45.55  
  2 Clemis, Alex              99 Carman                 9:47.48  
  3 Thiel, Michael            99 Excel                  9:48.90  
  4 Halvorsen, Kurtis         00 Lakehead Running      10:14.49  
  5 Ashcroft, Aiden           00 Lakehead Running      10:38.02  
 -- Roadley, Jasper           99 Wpg Optimist                DQ   Rule 163.2 b
 
Event 74  Women 16-17 3000 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 9:45.03  3/13/1982   CAROL HOWE - RAIDERS TC                   
        Meet: % 9:57.80  3/1/1982    CAROL HOWE - RAIDERS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Hanna           99 Lakehead Running      10:00.59  
  2 McEachern, Chloe          00 Queen City            11:19.82  
  3 Tremblay, Sarrah          00 Excel                 12:13.26  
  4 Lorentson, Ali            00 Lakehead Running      12:25.52  
  5 Hards, Ashley             99 Last Mountain TC      13:09.68  
 
Event 75  Men 16-17 60 m Hurdles 0.914m-9.14m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.20  3/2/2012    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
        Meet: %  8.20  3/2/2012    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Leon, Derick           99 Sisler High               9.11q 
  2 Boguski, Michael          00 Team X                    9.59q 
 
Event 75  Men 16-17 60 m Hurdles 0.914m-9.14m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.20  3/2/2012    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
        Meet: %  8.20  3/2/2012    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dietz, Denton             99 Saskatoon TF              8.78  
  2 De Leon, Derick           99 Sisler High               9.06  
  3 Boguski, Michael          00 Team X                    9.86  
 -- Molnar, Bennett           00 Excel                      DNF  
 
Event 76  Women 16-17 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-8.5m Youth
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  9.03  2/29/2008   ALYSSA JOHNSON - Sisler                     
        Meet: %  8.56  3/4/2005    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF              9.11q  1 
  2 Andrews, Brianna          00 Saskatoon TF              9.34q  2 
  3 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB             9.44q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Madisson        99 Wpg Optimist              9.45q  1 
  5 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatoon TF              9.69q  2 
  6 De Jong, Taylor           99 Saskatoon TF             10.10q  1 
  7 Schindel, Cassidy         00 Sisler High              10.25q  1 
  8 Luik, Gabrielle           00 Kelvin High              10.34q  2 
  9 Levin, Beatrix            00 Prairie Storm            10.52   2 
 10 Yungmann, Lily            00 Quill Plains             10.59   1 
 11 Grafe, Victoria           99 Wpg Optimist             10.96   2 
 12 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist             11.65   1 
 13 Chesley, Lexis            00 Kelvin High              14.76   2 
 
Event 76  Women 16-17 60 m Hurdles 0.762m-8.5m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: #  9.03  2/29/2008   ALYSSA JOHNSON - Sisler                     
        Meet: %  8.56  3/4/2005    Jenni Hucul - Saskatoon TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF              9.07  
  2 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB             9.26  
  3 Andrews, Brianna          00 Saskatoon TF              9.27  
  4 Lawrence, Madisson        99 Wpg Optimist              9.32  
  5 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatoon TF              9.35  
  6 Luik, Gabrielle           00 Kelvin High               9.95  
  7 De Jong, Taylor           99 Saskatoon TF             10.11  
  8 Schindel, Cassidy         00 Sisler High              10.61  
 
Event 77  Men 16-17 4x100 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 45.25  3/5/2011    Sisler High School                          
                       B Cuaresma, R Anderson, J Francisco, K Dela Cruz  
        Meet: % 44.44  3/3/2001    SASKATOON TRACK                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'B'                    46.03  
  2 Lakehead Running  Club  'A'                           48.07  
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'B'                      50.93  
 -- Fort Richmond Collegiate  'A'                            DQ   Rule 170.7
 -- Saskatoon TF Club  'B'                                   DQ   Rule 170.7
 
Event 78  Women 16-17 4x100 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 50.37  2/2/1990    TAKUS TC                                    
        Meet: % 48.71  3/7/2003    SASKATOON TRACK                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saskatoon TF Club  'B'                                51.35  
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'D'                    51.52  
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'H'                      52.40  
  4 Lakehead Running  Club  'C'                           53.95  
  5 Kelvin High School  'A'                               55.81  
 
Event 81  Men 16-17 4x400 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:35.5h  12/29/1979  FLYING M                                  
        Meet: % 3:25.86  3/7/2015    STRIDE AHEAD TOUGH TRACK, STRIDE AHEAD    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakehead Running  Club  'A'                         3:39.59  
  2 Team X  'A'                                         3:43.52  
     1) Rangi, Karanbir 99              2) Gonzalez, Fernando 99          
     3) Bornn, Robert 00                4) Klassen, Matthew 00            
  3 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'O'                    3:44.26  
  4 Saskatoon TF Club  'D'                              3:45.73  
  5 Queen City Striders  'A'                            3:50.21  
  6 Excel Athletika  'A'                                3:56.67  
 
Event 82  Women 16-17 4x400 m Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:56.85  3/5/2011    Stride Ahead Tough Track, SA Tough Track  
                         S Wanigasekara, J Zrinyi, M Baran, A. Andrushko   
        Meet: % 3:56.85  3/5/2011    Stride Ahead Tough Track, SA Tough Track  
                         S Wanigasekara, J Zrinyi, M Baran                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached-Saskatchewan  'A'                        4:14.31  
  2 Lakehead Running  Club  'B'                         4:16.44  
  3 Excel Athletika  'B'                                4:34.69  
  4 Excel Athletika  'A'                                4:42.73  
 
Event 83  Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 15.96m  12/28/1995  BOJAN PAUNOVIC - AOTC                      
        Meet: % 16.55m  3/7/2003    TYLER SIVERTON - SASKATOON TRACK           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilfer, Kyle              00 St. Paul's HS           12.29m  
      11.80m  11.91m  12.29m  11.51m  11.47m  11.90m
  2 Urbanivich, Erik          99 Kelvin High             12.25m  
      11.34m  11.62m  11.35m  12.25m  12.14m  11.99m
  3 Bourdages, Cody           00 Grant Park              10.88m  
      10.22m  10.31m  9.89m  9.76m  9.78m  10.88m
  4 Bachmier, Michael         00 Unattached-MB           10.77m  
               9.06m  10.30m  10.77m
  5 Korkola, Sam              99 Excel                   10.37m  
      9.77m  10.37m  10.04m  FOUL  9.33m  10.35m
  6 Goddard, Kody             00 Kelvin High              8.57m  
      8.10m  7.76m  8.55m  8.20m  8.57m  7.83m
 
Event 84  Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 13.69m  3/7/2015    TAYLOR HEAD, FLYING M ATHLETICS            
        Meet: % 13.69m  3/7/2015    Taylor Heald, Flying M Ath                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heald, Taylor             99 Flying M                14.27m# 
      13.36m  12.71m  12.76m  13.56m  13.21m  14.27m
  2 Andrew, Keara             99 Wpg Optimist            12.92m  
      12.92m  12.05m  11.95m  12.52m  FOUL  12.81m
  3 Coghill, Emily            99 Saskatoon TF            11.34m  
      11.34m               
  4 Laube, Ashleigh           99 Fort Richmond           10.76m  
      10.56m  10.49m  9.43m  10.14m  10.26m  10.76m
  5 Barr, Kristina            00 Unattached-MB           10.72m  
      10.72m  9.77m  10.49m  9.87m  FOUL  10.31m
  6 Warwick, Ellen            99 Saskatoon TF             9.42m  
      8.75m  9.07m  9.42m  9.41m  7.65m  8.82m
  7 Yankey, Kyekye            00 Kelvin High              8.79m  
      7.88m  7.91m  8.79m  8.41m  8.56m  8.55m
  8 Loeppky, Kate             99 Bison Athletics          8.56m  
      8.56m  8.56m  8.47m  7.76m  8.44m  7.16m
  9 Martin, Hannah            99 Elkhorn TC               7.33m  
      7.33m  7.14m  5.48m         
 10 Moroz, Kendra             00 Grant Park               7.30m  
      7.04m  7.30m  6.94m         
 
Event 85  Men 16-17 Long Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 6.74m  12/3/2005   NATHAN LABBE - WOA                          
        Meet: % 6.88m  3/1/1996    SHAWN PETERS - REGINA ATHLETICS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poonia, Harjaspreet       99 Sisler High              5.96m  
      3.38m  5.73m  5.65m  5.62m  5.94m  5.96m
  2 House, Spencer            00 Saskatoon TF             5.91m  
      5.91m  5.51m  FOUL  5.90m  5.75m  5.87m
  3 Magri, Josh               99 JH Bruns                 5.74m  
      5.49m  5.36m  5.45m  4.72m  4.68m  5.74m
  4 Dietz, Denton             99 Saskatoon TF             5.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m  5.69m  FOUL  5.67m
  5 Jeremiah, Joshua          99 Wpg Optimist             5.62m  
      5.44m  5.62m  5.55m  4.97m  5.40m  5.28m
  6 Edwards, Zach             99 Saskatoon TF             5.46m  
      5.46m  5.02m  5.20m  5.29m  5.21m  5.41m
  7 Hutchinson, Joshua        00 Lakehead Running         5.44m  
      5.25m  5.28m  5.44m  5.22m  4.99m  5.21m
  8 Cox, Adrian               00 Excel                    5.43m  
      5.43m  FOUL  4.94m  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL
  9 Gutkin, Liam              00 Wpg Optimist             5.40m  
      4.87m  5.40m  5.31m         
 10 Bridgeman, Garrett        99 Flying M                 5.38m  
      FOUL  5.14m  5.38m           
 11 Croteau, Lukas            00 Excel                    5.30m  
      4.88m  5.30m  4.98m           
 12 James, Jose               00 SA Tough Track           5.28m  
      5.28m  FOUL  4.95m           
 13 Rangi, Karanbir           99 Team X                   5.26m  
      5.26m  5.02m  4.63m           
 14 Nuque, Hans               99 Saskatoon TF             5.14m  
      5.14m  5.14m  5.07m         
 15 Oranu, Victor             99 Wpg Optimist             4.85m  
      FOUL  4.75m  4.85m           
 16 Juvonen, Tim              00 Lord Selkirk             4.42m  
      4.37m  FOUL  4.42m           
 
Event 86  Women 16-17 Long Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 5.65m  3/8/1980    TANYA BROTHERS - GALAXY TC                  
        Meet: % 5.50m  3/6/2015    Rebekah Eckert, UNATTACHED-M                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Alyson           00 Last Mountain TC         5.34m  
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.42m  FOUL  5.34m
  2 Farmer, Kendra            99 Saskatoon TF             5.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.80m  5.04m  5.13m  FOUL
  3 Stewart, Ashton           00 Wpg Optimist             4.89m  
      4.89m  4.74m  FOUL  4.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hurdal, Kirsten           99 Wpg Optimist             4.84m  
      4.26m  4.75m  4.76m  4.84m  FOUL  4.77m
  5 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist             4.74m  
      4.48m  4.67m  4.61m  FOUL  4.74m  FOUL
  6 Turnbull, Katie           99 Saskatoon TF             4.66m  
      4.39m  4.54m  4.44m  4.64m  4.66m  4.52m
  7 Holder, Chloe             00 Lakehead Running         4.49m  
      4.13m  FOUL  4.49m  FOUL  4.19m  4.21m
  8 Butler, Charlot           99 Prairie Storm            4.44m  
      4.44m  FOUL  4.18m  4.30m  4.35m  4.44m
  9 Trinidad, Lynette         00 Sisler High              4.37m  
      4.26m  FOUL  4.37m           
 10 Smith, Sarah              99 Unattached-MB            4.30m  
      4.30m  3.86m  3.30m           
 11 De Jong, Taylor           99 Saskatoon TF             4.24m  
      4.02m  4.24m  4.23m           
 12 Towle, Madison            00 Westwood                 4.23m  
      4.12m  3.83m  4.23m           
 13 Alexander, Sydney         00 Wpg Optimist             4.20m  
      FOUL  4.16m  4.20m           
 14 Loeppky, Kate             99 Bison Athletics          4.16m  
      4.16m  FOUL  3.71m           
 15 Yungmann, Lily            00 Quill Plains             4.14m  
      3.60m  4.14m  4.13m           
 16 Chesley, Lexis            00 Kelvin High              3.84m  
      3.81m  3.69m  3.84m           
 17 Hoyt, Cassidy             99 SA Tough Track           3.74m  
      3.74m  3.60m  3.51m           
 
Event 87  Men 16-17 High Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 2.06m  12/7/2007   LUCAS RODEWALD - WOA                        
        Meet: % 1.95m  3/1/1986    STEVE WELCH - GORDON BELL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathan             99 St. John's HS            1.85m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Olukoju, John             00 Wpg Optimist             1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Laube, Jon                99 Fort Richmond            1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Juvonen, Tim              00 Lord Selkirk             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Adair, Dawson             99 Wpg Optimist             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Speiser, Max              00 Kelvin High                 NH  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 88  Women 16-17 High Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 1.80m  3/6/1997    TAMMY MAHON - UNATTACHED                    
        Meet: % 1.80m  3/6/1997    TAMMY MAHON - UNATTACHED                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Niyah             00 Vincent Massey           1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lawrence, Madisson        99 Wpg Optimist             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smodis, Madison           00 Lakehead Running         1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Andrews, Brianna          00 Saskatoon TF             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Levin, Beatrix            00 Prairie Storm            1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hofley, Regan             00 Navvies                  1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bazin, Danica             00 Wpg Optimist             1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 89  Men 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 13.84m  1/3/2014    Luxon Glor, Fort Richmond Collegiate       
        Meet: % 13.89m  3/1/1996    SHAWN PETERS - REGINA ATHLETICS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 House, Spencer            00 Saskatoon TF            11.96m  
      11.26m  FOUL  11.46m  11.30m  FOUL  11.96m
  2 Boguski, Michael          00 Team X                  11.74m  
      11.29m  11.18m  11.20m  10.98m  11.65m  11.74m
  3 Bridgeman, Garrett        99 Flying M                11.51m  
      10.95m  11.37m  11.45m  11.39m  11.51m  11.51m
  4 Hutchinson, Joshua        00 Lakehead Running        11.23m  
      11.17m  10.68m  11.23m  11.10m  11.22m  11.02m
  5 Juvonen, Tim              00 Lord Selkirk            11.18m  
      11.10m  10.91m  10.83m  FOUL  11.03m  11.18m
  6 Cox, Adrian               00 Excel                   11.14m  
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  10.71m
 
Event 90  Women 16-17 Triple Jump Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 11.53m  3/19/2015   REBEKAH ECKERT, UNATTACHED                 
        Meet: % 11.50m  3/4/2000    ALANNA BOUDREAU - WPG OPTIMIST ATHLETIC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Alyson           00 Last Mountain TC        10.77m  
      10.25m  10.77m  FOUL  PASS  10.12m  FOUL
  2 Stewart, Ashton           00 Wpg Optimist            10.10m  
      FOUL  9.80m  10.10m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davis, Nicole             00 Wpg Optimist             9.90m  
      9.51m  9.35m  9.31m  9.30m  9.55m  9.90m
  4 Towle, Madison            00 Westwood                 9.78m  
      9.78m  9.44m  9.19m  9.32m  9.11m  FOUL
  5 Yungmann, Lily            00 Quill Plains             9.37m  
      9.37m  9.32m  9.02m  FOUL  9.20m  9.15m
  6 Chesley, Lexis            00 Kelvin High              9.05m  
      9.05m  FOUL  FOUL  8.51m  8.33m  FOUL
  7 Andrews, Hannah           99 Kelvin High              7.93m  
      7.07m  7.31m  7.08m  7.81m  7.88m  7.93m
 
Event 91  Men 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3.96m  3/1/1980    DANNY LAWSON - KILDONAN TC                  
        Meet: % 4.25m  3/1/1995    IAN BASNICK - REGINA WHEAT CITY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Jonah             99 Saskatoon TF             3.50m  
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hussain, Asad             01 Excel                    2.70m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Litzenberger, Jaden       01 Excel                    2.60m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.50 2.60 2.70 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dietz, Denton             99 Saskatoon TF             2.50m  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 92  Women 16-17 Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3.28m  2/14/2009   SARAH BOILA - WOA                           
        Meet: % 3.20m  3/7/2009    Sarah Boila - WOA                           
        Meet: % 3.20m  3/5/2011    Samantha Allegro - WOA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Sydney         00 Wpg Optimist             2.70m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bumphrey, Jacinta         01 Saskatoon TF             2.40m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McNicholl, Mardi          99 Wpg Optimist             2.30m  
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Turnbull, Katie           99 Saskatoon TF             2.30m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hussain, Aqsa             99 Excel                    1.70m  
     1.60 1.70 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- De Jong, Taylor           99 Saskatoon TF                NH  
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 93  Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.07kg Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 19.76m  12/7/2014   JARED ALLARY, FLYIN M                      
        Meet: % 17.81m  3/3/2012    Tory Shewfelt, Excel Athletika             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korkola, Sam              99 Excel                   10.57m  
      9.08m  8.45m  FOUL  9.90m  10.57m  FOUL
 
Event 94  Women 16-17 Weight Throw 9.07kg Youth
================================================================
   MB Native: # 12.93m  3/7/2015    TAYLOR HEAD, FLYING M ATHLETICS            
        Meet: % 13.40m  1/3/2014    Brooke Shatkowski, Excel Athletika         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heald, Taylor             99 Flying M                16.08m% 
      15.28m  15.42m  16.08m  15.83m  15.94m  16.08m
  2 Andrew, Keara             99 Wpg Optimist            13.75m% 
      10.93m  13.65m  13.31m  13.65m  13.75m  12.14m
  3 Barr, Kristina            00 Unattached-MB           10.87m  
      9.39m  10.28m  10.71m  10.20m  FOUL  10.87m
 
Event 95  Men 18-19 60 m Junior
===================================================================
   MB Native: #  6.83  12/29/1982  COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC                       
        Meet: %  6.94  3/4/2011    Michael Akins, Wpg Optimist                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glor, Luxon               97 Unattached-MB             7.09   1 
  2 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 SA Tough Track            7.24   2 
  3 Sesay, Anthony            97 SA Tough Track            7.34   1 
  4 Perron, Jean Luc          98 SA Tough Track            7.44   2 
  5 Simmonds, Stuart          98 SA Tough Track            7.48   2 
  6 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Wpg Optimist              7.52   2 
  7 Yallits, Bryan            97 Bison Athletics           7.53   2 
  8 Adewoyin, David           98 Wpg Optimist              7.72   2 
  9 Heaman, Aiden             98 Elkhorn TC                7.85   1 
 10 Ganda, Simeon             98 Fort Richmond             7.85   1 
 11 Kenny, James              98 Wpg Optimist              8.03   1 
 12 Murwanashyaka, Jean Mari  97 Excel                     8.56   1 
 
Event 96  Women 18-19 60 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: #  7.53  2/17/1990   ANGELA MORRIS - RAIDERS TC                  
        Meet: %  7.61  2/29/2008   Chantal Grant - WOA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelugba, Ope             98 Saskatoon TF              7.98  
  2 Ogungbemi, Foluke         97 Wpg Optimist              7.99  
  3 Victoria, Ashley          98 Sisler High               8.09  
  4 Babalola, Tayo            97 Bison Athletics           8.26  
  5 Rekrut- Pressley, Emily   98 Bison Athletics           8.65  
 
Event 97  Men 18-19 200 m Junior
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 21.37  2/11/1984   COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC                       
        Meet: % 22.11  3/7/1992    GLENN SMITH - CALTAF                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sesay, Anthony            97 SA Tough Track           23.29q  1 
  2 Hochman, Justin           98 Wpg Optimist             23.58q  1 
  3 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 SA Tough Track           23.88q  2 
  4 Adewoyin, David           98 Wpg Optimist             24.01q  1 
  5 Yallits, Bryan            97 Bison Athletics          24.29q  2 
  6 Cote, Kade                98 Westwood                 25.08q  1 
  7 Shortt, William           98 Garden City              25.18   2 
  8 Rohel, Remmington         98 Quill Plains             26.32   2 
  9 Heaman, Aiden             98 Elkhorn TC               26.84   2 
 
Event 97  Men 18-19 200 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 21.37  2/11/1984   COURTNEY BROWN - AOTC                       
        Meet: % 22.11  3/7/1992    GLENN SMITH - CALTAF                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sesay, Anthony            97 SA Tough Track           23.38  
  2 Hochman, Justin           98 Wpg Optimist             23.41  
  3 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 SA Tough Track           23.82  
  4 Adewoyin, David           98 Wpg Optimist             24.37  
 
Event 98  Women 18-19 200 m Junior
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 24.44  3/1/2008    CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: % 24.44  3/1/2008    Chantal Grant - WOA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babalola, Tayo            97 Bison Athletics          26.17q  2 
  2 Adelugba, Ope             98 Saskatoon TF             26.18q  2 
  3 Neufeld, Bronwyn          98 SA Tough Track           27.43q  1 
  4 Ogungbemi, Foluke         97 Wpg Optimist             27.63q  1 
  5 Rekrut- Pressley, Emily   98 Bison Athletics          28.34q  2 
  6 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains             28.37q  1 
  7 Hunt, Kaycee              98 Wpg Optimist             28.52   2 
  8 Otto, Ashleigh            98 SA Tough Track           30.73   1 
 
Event 98  Women 18-19 200 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 24.44  3/1/2008    CHANTAL GRANT - WOA                         
        Meet: % 24.44  3/1/2008    Chantal Grant - WOA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Babalola, Tayo            97 Bison Athletics          26.13  
  2 Adelugba, Ope             98 Saskatoon TF             26.22  
  3 Ogungbemi, Foluke         97 Wpg Optimist             27.57  
  4 Rekrut- Pressley, Emily   98 Bison Athletics          28.37  
  5 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains             28.47  
 
Event 99  Men 18-19 400 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 47.98  12/16/2003  NATHAN VADEBONCOEUR - WINNIPEG OPTIMIST     
        Meet: % 49.18  3/3/2001    ERIK SPROLL - ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Tristan            98 SA Tough Track           51.83  
  2 Medal, Zachary            98 Sisler High              52.73  
  3 Hochman, Justin           98 Wpg Optimist             53.02  
  4 Klassen, Sebastian        98 SA Tough Track           54.35  
  5 Ready, Owen               98 SA Tough Track           55.54  
  6 Penner, Thomas            98 Sisler High              56.36  
 
Event 100  Women 18-19 400 m Junior
===================================================================
   MB Native: # 54.05  2/21/2015   VICTORIA TACHINSKI, SA TOUGH TRACK          
        Meet: % 56.03  3/4/2011    Carly Paracholski, Sisler High              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Erin               97 Wpg Optimist             59.51   1 
  2 Neufeld, Bronwyn          98 SA Tough Track         1:01.88   2 
  3 Rawlyk, Brooklyn          98 Saskatoon TF           1:04.82   2 
  4 Mann, Mikala              98 SA Tough Track         1:05.04   2 
  5 Hague, Eleni              98 SA Tough Track         1:06.16   2 
  6 Friesen, Courtney         98 SA Tough Track         1:07.87   2 
  7 Mack, Allison             98 SA Tough Track         1:12.31   1 
  8 Bergagnini, Sienna        98 Lakehead Running       1:14.13   1 
 
Event 101  Men 18-19 800 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 1:50.07  2/9/2002    ERIK SPROLL, KANSAS STATE                 
        Meet: % 1:52.51  3/7/2015    Ignacio Fontes Garcia-Balibr, STRIDE AHEAD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kornelson, Deric          98 SA Tough Track         2:00.90  
  2 Allen, Tristan            98 SA Tough Track         2:03.59  
  3 Lehmann, Matthew          97 JH Bruns               2:04.32  
  4 Tran, Ryan                98 Kelvin High            2:04.56  
  5 Klassen, Sebastian        98 SA Tough Track         2:05.66  
  6 Rukundo, Andre            98 SA Tough Track         2:05.91  
  7 McBride, T.J.             98 Yorkton Legion         2:06.18  
  8 Benson, Jacob             98 Unattached-MB          2:06.27  
  9 Ready, Owen               98 SA Tough Track         2:07.91  
 10 Rohel, Remmington         98 Quill Plains           2:29.38  
 
Event 102  Women 18-19 800 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 2:06.67  2/12/2005   NICOLE EDWARDS, WINNPEG OPTIMIST          
        Meet: % 2:20.17  3/7/2015    Quinn Anderson, STRIDE AHEAD              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerra, Belinda           97 Bison Athletics        2:21.71  
  2 Rawlyk, Brooklyn          98 Saskatoon TF           2:27.10  
  3 Mann, Mikala              98 SA Tough Track         2:29.89  
  4 Giesbrecht, Shayna        98 SA Tough Track         2:33.29  
  5 Levesque, Josee           97 Bison Athletics        2:46.51  
  6 Bergagnini, Sienna        98 Lakehead Running       2:50.45  
  7 Mack, Allison             98 SA Tough Track         2:53.07  
 -- Anderson, Quinn           97 SA Tough Track             DNF  
 
Event 103  Men 18-19 1500 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:53.6h  2/9/1980    CAREY PENNER - DAKOTA                     
        Meet: % 3:57.32  3/3/2001    KRISTJAN HUNTER - WPG. OPTIMIST           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Jordan         98 Lakehead Running       4:04.43  
  2 Patterson, Derek          98 Lakehead Running       4:09.20  
  3 Kornelson, Deric          98 SA Tough Track         4:11.03  
  4 Benson, Jacob             98 Unattached-MB          4:23.44  
  5 Stovel, Josh              98 Lakehead Running       4:24.23  
  6 McBride, T.J.             98 Yorkton Legion         4:25.23  
  7 Rukundo, Andre            98 SA Tough Track         4:27.83  
  8 Berhane, Naod             97 SA Tough Track         4:38.71  
  9 Tran, Ryan                98 Kelvin High            4:42.07  
 
Event 104  Women 18-19 1500 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 4:21.0h  2/9/1980    NANCY RETTIE - RAIDERS TC                 
        Meet: % 4:31.56  3/5/2004    Danette Doetzal - Queen  City Striders    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hufsmith, Courtney        98 Saskatoon TF           4:59.24  
  2 Millns, Sarah             98 Wpg Optimist           5:17.17  
  3 Giesbrecht, Shayna        98 SA Tough Track         5:24.68  
  4 Fallis, Breanna           98 Warren                 5:50.22  
 
Event 105  Men 18-19 3000 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 8:19.09  2/7/1987    DARREN KLASSEN - GWA                      
        Meet: % 8:27.73  3/1/2002    SIMON BAIRU - REGINA HARRIERS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Jordan         98 Lakehead Running       8:49.51  
  2 Desrochers, Quinn         98 MTC                    9:28.03  
  3 Stovel, Josh              98 Lakehead Running       9:44.78  
  4 Rukundo, Andre            98 SA Tough Track         9:51.74  
  5 Benson, Jacob             98 Unattached-MB         10:11.85  
  6 McBride, T.J.             98 Yorkton Legion        10:11.93  
 -- Patterson, Derek          98 Lakehead Running           DNF  
 
Event 106  Women 18-19 3000 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 9:45.03  3/13/1982   CAROL HOWE - RAIDERS TC                   
        Meet: % 9:42.82  3/6/2004    Danette Doetzal - Queen City Striders     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hufsmith, Courtney        98 Saskatoon TF          10:59.70  
  2 Millns, Sarah             98 Wpg Optimist          11:27.53  
 
Event 107  Men 18-19 60 m Hurdles 0.991m-9.14m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.36  3/4/2011    Wilfred Samking - U of Manitoba             
        Meet: %  8.14  3/1/2013    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Medal, Zachary            98 Sisler High               8.79q 
  2 Crawford, Christopher     98 Wpg Optimist              8.98q 
 
Event 107  Men 18-19 60 m Hurdles 0.991m-9.14m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.36  3/4/2011    Wilfred Samking - U of Manitoba             
        Meet: %  8.14  3/1/2013    Eric Guy, Wpg Optimist                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Medal, Zachary            98 Sisler High               8.69  
  2 Crawford, Christopher     98 Wpg Optimist              8.82  
 
Event 108  Women 18-19 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.56  2/28/1992   JANNA NIKKEL - TAKUS TC                     
        Meet: %  8.71  3/5/2010    Michelle Young, Saskatoon TC                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains              9.97q 
  2 Reid, Kytrina             98 Vincent Massey           13.00q 
 
Event 108  Women 18-19 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: #  8.56  2/28/1992   JANNA NIKKEL - TAKUS TC                     
        Meet: %  8.71  3/5/2010    Michelle Young, Saskatoon TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains              9.86  
  2 Reid, Kytrina             98 Vincent Massey           12.28  
 
Event 109  Men 18-19 4x100 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 44.06  2/2/1991    AOTC                                        
        Meet: % 44.00  3/4/2000    SASKATOON TRACK & FIELD                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'M'                      45.85  
 -- Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'D'                       DQ   Rule 170.7
 
Event 110  Women 18-19 4x100 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 49.49  3/5/1994    RAIDERS TC                                  
        Meet: % 47.36  3/1/1999    RIVERSDALE TC                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'F'                      51.20  
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'C'                    54.87  
 
Event 113  Men 18-19 4x400 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 3:23.37  3/6/1988    TAKUS TC                                  
        Meet: % 3:28.63  3/1/2014    Bison Athletics Club                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'E'                  3:32.92  
  2 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'A'                  3:37.23  
  3 Lakehead Running  Club  'B'                         3:53.68  
  4 JH Bruns  'A'                                       3:57.06  
 
Event 114  Women 18-19 4x400 m Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 4:00.12  2/20/1983   WINGS TC                                  
        Meet: % 4:02.30  3/1/1982    RAIDERS                                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'K'                  4:04.45  
  2 Saskatoon TF Club  'E'                              4:15.32  
  3 Stride Ahead Tough Track Club  'J'                  4:26.46  
 
Event 115  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 14.96m  3/15/1987   BOJAN PAUNOVIC - AOTC                      
        Meet: % 15.39m  3/6/2009    Nolan Machiskinic - Saskatoon T&F Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allary, Jared             97 Flying M                12.83m  
      12.53m  12.83m  12.62m  FOUL  12.58m  12.00m
  2 Crawford, Christopher     98 Wpg Optimist            11.42m  
      FOUL  10.88m  11.42m        10.79m
 
Event 117  Men 18-19 Long Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 7.26m  2/23/2007   NATHAN LABBE - WOA                          
        Meet: % 6.88m  3/3/2006    David Berlinic - Saskatoonn TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granberg, Josh            98 Warren                   6.62m  
      6.38m  6.29m  6.44m  6.51m  6.47m  6.62m
  2 Glor, Luxon               97 Unattached-MB            6.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  6.45m
  3 Cecotka, Steven           98 Sisler High              5.93m  
      4.67m  FOUL  5.91m  5.19m  5.93m  5.93m
  4 Perron, Jean Luc          98 SA Tough Track           5.92m  
      5.69m  5.81m  5.92m  5.85m  5.90m  5.84m
  5 Crawford, Christopher     98 Wpg Optimist             5.89m  
      5.89m  5.76m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Murphy, Aidan             98 Wpg Optimist             5.84m  
      5.69m  5.77m  5.69m  5.84m  5.79m  5.84m
  7 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Wpg Optimist             5.69m  
      5.69m  5.55m  5.64m  5.38m  FOUL  5.45m
  8 Sogeke, Paul              98 Fort Richmond            5.68m  
      5.13m  5.54m  5.68m  5.37m  5.48m  5.53m
  9 Adewoyin, David           98 Wpg Optimist             5.56m  
      5.35m  5.56m  5.24m           
 10 Rohel, Remmington         98 Quill Plains             5.20m  
      5.08m  4.85m  5.20m           
 -- Chua, Jan                 98 Sisler High               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 118  Women 18-19 Long Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 5.78m  2/25/2000   JILL BROCK - U OF MB                        
        Meet: % 5.57m  3/5/2004    Jaime Cruickshank - Saskatoon TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelugba, Ope             98 Saskatoon TF             5.66m% 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  5.66m  PASS  5.38m
  2 Eckert, Rebekah           98 Flying M                 5.38m  
      FOUL  5.30m  5.38m  5.35m  PASS  PASS
  3 Wiebe, Amy                98 Lord Selkirk             4.96m  
      4.80m  4.76m  4.78m  4.91m  4.96m  4.83m
  4 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains             4.73m  
      4.62m  4.62m  4.62m  4.48m  FOUL  4.73m
  5 Johnson, Hunter           98 Elkhorn TC               3.96m  
      3.66m  3.56m  3.96m  3.52m  3.31m  3.69m
 
Event 119  Men 18-19 High Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 2.09m  12/15/2001  MIKE KIZINKEWICH - WINNIPEG OPTIMISTS       
        Meet: % 2.05m  3/1/1990    KYLE NORMANDEAU & MIKE KIZINKEWICH '00      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sow, Sidiki               97 Wpg Optimist             1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Wpg Optimist             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Perron, Jean Luc          98 SA Tough Track           1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Adewoyin, David           98 Wpg Optimist                NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 120  Women 18-19 High Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 1.80m  3/6/1997    TAMMY MAHON - UNATTACHED                    
        Meet: % 1.80m  3/6/1997    TAMMY MAHON - UNATTACHED                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcock, Allison           97 Lord Selkirk             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Reid, Kytrina             98 Vincent Massey           1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 121  Men 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 14.36m  2/28/1982   HUGH MAGUIRE - U OF MB                     
        Meet: % 13.76m  3/4/2006    Nathan Labbe - WOA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glor, Luxon               97 Unattached-MB           13.15m  
      FOUL  13.15m  PASS  PASS  11.92m  PASS
  2 Granberg, Josh            98 Warren                  13.12m  
      12.73m  12.99m  12.99m  12.98m  13.10m  13.12m
  3 Murphy, Aidan             98 Wpg Optimist            12.04m  
      12.04m  11.85m  11.82m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cote, Kade                98 Westwood                11.00m  
      9.88m  9.96m  11.00m  10.69m  9.89m  PASS
 
Event 122  Women 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 11.53m  3/19/2015   REBEKAH ECKERT                             
        Meet: % 11.50m  3/4/2000    ALANNA BOUDREAU - WOA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelugba, Ope             98 Saskatoon TF            12.31m# 
      FOUL  11.81m  12.26m  12.27m  12.15m  12.31m
  2 Eckert, Rebekah           98 Flying M                11.51m% 
      FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  11.51m  11.21m  FOUL
  3 Wiebe, Amy                98 Lord Selkirk            10.68m  
      10.45m  10.68m  10.39m  PASS  10.40m  PASS
  4 Yungmann, Molly           98 Quill Plains             9.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m  FOUL  FOUL  9.88m
 
Event 123  Men 18-19 Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 4.40m  2/27/1982   DANNY LAWSON - KILDONAN EAST                
        Meet: % 4.50m  3/2/2013    Vitaliy Bilenko, Wpg Optimist               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenny, James              98 Wpg Optimist             3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Perron, Jean Luc          98 SA Tough Track           2.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Crawford, Christopher     98 Wpg Optimist                NH  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 125  Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg Junior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 20.02m  3/2/2013    Curtis Urniezius, Bison TC                 
        Meet: % 20.02m  3/2/2013    Curtis Urniezius, Chinook Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allary, Jared             97 Flying M                18.40m  
      16.64m  FOUL  18.15m  18.40m  17.80m  17.56m
  2 Segal, Brock              98 Flying M                14.28m  
      14.28m  13.43m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL  12.85m
 
Event 127  Men 60 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @  6.59  2/20/1993   BRUNY SURIN - VIDE                          
   MB Native: #  6.69  2/21/1987   RICK JONES - RAIDERS TC                     
        Meet: %  6.83  3/3/2002    NICK DAVIS - UNATTACHED                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lo, Joseph                95 Wpg Optimist              7.38  
  2 Dumarin, Jamie            96 Wpg Optimist              7.46  
  3 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist              7.62  
  4 Walker, Stu               84 Unattached-Sk             7.77  
 -- Straker, Anthony          69 Wpg Optimist                DQ   Rule 162.6
 
Event 128  Women 60 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @  7.35  2/6/1988    ESMIE LAWRENCE - SPARTANS TC                
   MB Native: #  7.48  2/16/1991   FAYE ROBERTS - RAIDERS TC                   
        Meet: %  7.61  3/4/2008    Chantal Grant - WOA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ojejinmi, Tomi            96 Bison Athletics           8.13  
  2 Silcox, Kelly             66 Excel                     8.79  
  3 Babalola, Omena           68 Wpg Optimist              9.15  
 
Event 129  Men 200 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 21.27  2/15/1987   CYPRIAN ENWEANI - SASKATCHEWAN              
   MB Native: # 21.36  2/11/1984   CAL LANGFORD - RAIDERS TC                   
        Meet: % 21.50  3/4/1994    KELLY CRERAR - RAIDERS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Matt            95 Bison Athletics          24.12  
  2 Straker, Anthony          69 Wpg Optimist             25.88  
 
Event 130  Women 200 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 23.71  2/14/1986   FRANCE GAREAU - NB LEGION                   
   MB Native: # 24.20  2/26/1983   TANYA BROTHERS - RAIDERS TC                 
        Meet: % 24.19  3/3/2012    Adrienne Power, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ojejinmi, Tomi            96 Bison Athletics          26.27  
  2 Jensen, Josette           94 Wpg Optimist             28.00  
  3 Morgan, Yvette            96 Bison Athletics          28.88  
  4 Silcox, Kelly             66 Excel                    29.45  
  5 Babalola, Omena           68 Wpg Optimist             31.24  
 
Event 131  Men 400 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 47.07  2/20/1993   MARK JACKSON - PHOENIX                      
   MB Native: # 47.08  2/6/1988    ANDRE SMITH - RAIDERS TC                    
        Meet: % 47.51  3/1/1995    BRYON GOODWIN - ECHO                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Schepdael, Matthew    96 Bison Athletics          50.64  
  2 Moskal, Chris             94 Bison Athletics          53.17  
 
Event 132  Women 400 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 53.47  2/3/2001    KALTOUMA NADJINA - CALGARY INTL. TC         
   MB Native: # 54.05  2/21/2015   VICTORIA TACHINSKI, SA TOUGH TRACK          
        Meet: % 55.07  3/1/1995    ALANNA YAKIWCHUK - ECHO                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Joanne              96 SA Tough Track         1:08.30  
  2 Kozan, Andrea             72 Excel                  1:09.07  
 
Event 133  Men 800 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 1:49.22  3/2/1993    KEVIN SULLIVAN - BRAMTFORD                
   MB Native: # 1:48.16  2/15/2005   ERIK SPROLL - KANSAS STATE                
        Meet: % 1:51.80  3/1/1985    KEVIN WISEMAN - U OF SK                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drover, Conrad            93 Bison Athletics        1:55.46  
  2 Pinsent-Oxley, Brandon    86 Bison Athletics        1:56.99  
  3 Pederson, Steven          96 Excel                  1:59.78  
  4 Derksen, Tyler            91 Bison Athletics        2:01.96  
  5 Lawler, Andrew            94 Bison Athletics        2:06.12  
  6 Croy, Ryan                94 Wpg Optimist           2:06.79  
  7 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist           2:13.22  
  8 Eastcott, Jonathan        91 Unattached-MB          2:17.30  
  9 Ruus, Rauno               63 Unattached-MB          2:25.85  
 -- Banak, Stephen            89 Bison Athletics            DNF  
 -- Berube, Simon             96 SA Tough Track             DNF  
 
Event 134  Women 800 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 2:04.56  1/31/2004   AIMEE TETRIS - PACIFIC ATHLETICS          
   MB Native: # 2:06.14  2/8/1986    CAROLYN COMEAU - AM                       
        Meet: % 2:06.49  3/2/2013    Nicole Sifuentes, Sacony Track Clu        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klatt, Janessa            94 Bison Athletics        2:38.09  
  2 Mack, Joanne              96 SA Tough Track         2:42.64  
  3 Tychanski, Justina        95 Bison Athletics        3:18.04  
 -- Kozan, Andrea             72 Excel                      DNF  
 
Event 135  Men 1500 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 3:41.87  2/6/1988    DOUG CONSIGLIO - U OF ARKANSAS            
   MB Native: # 3:47.35  3/9/1990    HENRY KLASSEN - PACESETTER                
        Meet: % 3:51.50  3/1/1987    ANGUS MCDONALD - U OF AB                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Sam              92 Bison Athletics        3:59.12  
  2 Dyck, Josh                94 Wpg Optimist           4:00.38  
  3 Bulloch, Patrick          94 Wpg Optimist           4:03.58  
  4 Drover, Conrad            93 Bison Athletics        4:06.77  
  5 Pinsent-Oxley, Brandon    86 Bison Athletics        4:08.11  
  6 Burrows, Jesse            93 Bison Athletics        4:09.73  
  7 Eastcott, Jonathan        91 Unattached-MB          4:45.65  
  8 Flett, Gordon             60 Roadkill RC            5:46.77  
 
Event 136  Women 1500 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 4:13.6h  2/9/1980    JAN MERRILL - USA                         
   MB Native: # 4:15.46  2/7/1987    CAROLYN COMEAU - RAIDERS TC               
        Meet: % 4:20.20  3/1/1990    CAROLYN COMEAU - U OF MB                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Passler, Breta            65 Unattached-MB          6:22.39  
 
Event 137  Men 3000 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 8:01.89  2/1/2003    GRAHAM HOOD - PACIFIC ATLETICS            
   MB Native: # 8:08.31  3/8/1991    DARREN KLASSEN - U OF MB                  
        Meet: % 8:18.08  3/1/1997    CHRIS WEBER - RENEGADES TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chun, Samson              93 Bison Athletics        9:53.99  
  2 Eastcott, Jonathan        91 Unattached-MB         10:36.07  
  3 Flett, Gordon             60 Roadkill RC           11:34.03  
 
Event 140  Men 5000 m Senior
================================================================
   MB Native: # 14:10.00  1/18/1992   CHAD JOHNSON, PACESETTER                 
        Meet: % 15:42.72  2/28/2014   Abduselam Yussuf                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chun, Samson              93 Bison Athletics       17:56.84  
  2 Jonas, Elijah             94 Bison Athletics       19:10.62  
  3 Olsen, Dave               55 Unattached-Sk         21:01.41  
  4 Gaffray, Darrin           84 Bulldogs Sp O         23:34.88  
 
Event 141  Men 60 m Hurdles 0.991m-9.14m Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaren, Doug             76 Unattached-Sk             8.86q 
 
Event 141  Men 60 m Hurdles 0.991m-9.14m Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaren, Doug             76 Unattached-Sk             8.98  
  2 Straker, Anthony          69 Wpg Optimist              9.40  
 
Event 142  Women 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @  8.30  2/21/1993   SONIA PAQUETTE - QU-COCH                    
   MB Native: #  8.45  2/25/1994   JANNA NIKKEL - U OF MB                      
        Meet: %  8.56  3/1/1998    JANNA NIKKEL - ECHO                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Josette           94 Wpg Optimist             10.12q 
 
Event 142  Women 60 m Hurdles 0.840m-8.5m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @  8.30  2/21/1993   SONIA PAQUETTE - QU-COCH                    
   MB Native: #  8.45  2/25/1994   JANNA NIKKEL - U OF MB                      
        Meet: %  8.56  3/1/1998    JANNA NIKKEL - ECHO                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Josette           94 Wpg Optimist             10.03  
 
Event 143  Men 4x100 m Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 42.55  2/4/1989    RAIDERS TC                                  
   MB Native: # 42.55  2/4/1989    RAIDERS TC                                  
        Meet: % 42.93  3/4/2000    WPG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'G'                      49.02  
 
Event 147  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 21.26m  2/23/1974   GEORGE WOODS - PACIFIC COAST CLUB          
   MB Native: # 19.58m  2/8/1975    BRUCE PIRNIE - UNATTACHED                  
        Meet: % 17.46m  3/1/1989    LORNE HILTON - RAIDERS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Jason           81 Flying M                13.74m  
      13.74m  13.43m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m
  2 Sackey, Clement           96 Wpg Optimist            13.64m  
      FOUL  13.19m  12.83m  13.64m  PASS  FOUL
  3 Rimke, Reed               94 Wpg Optimist            12.88m  
      12.66m  12.88m  12.62m  12.75m  12.78m  FOUL
  4 McWhinney, Bruce          67 Bison Athletics         11.45m  
      11.18m  10.64m  FOUL  11.24m  11.45m  10.83m
  5 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist             9.89m  
      9.15m  8.92m  9.30m  8.45m     9.89m
 
Event 148  Women Shot Put 3kg Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 16.74m  1/28/1995   GEORGETTE REED - CALGARY SPARTANS          
   MB Native: # 16.20m  2/21/1988   MELODY TORCOLACCI - MTC                    
        Meet: % 14.64m  3/1/1994    SHANNON KRISTIANSON - REGINA ATHLETICS     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Brooke-Lynn         96 Wpg Optimist            12.25m  
      11.96m  11.52m  11.06m  11.21m  11.49m  12.25m
  2 Ocran, Michelle           87 Flying M                11.87m  
      10.70m  11.41m  11.07m  11.74m  11.50m  11.87m
  3 Dupuis, Jolene            92 Flying M                11.67m  
      10.41m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m
  4 Matwyczuk, Alexa          93 Flying M                10.59m  
      10.18m  10.57m  10.40m  10.59m  10.14m  10.17m
  5 Yankey, Manzah            94 Wpg Optimist            10.56m  
      10.23m  FOUL  9.59m  10.11m  10.56m  10.07m
 
Event 149  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 7.77m  2/21/1993   IAN JAMES - UTTC                            
   MB Native: # 7.61m  3/6/1998    MIKE LABERGE - FLYING M AC                  
        Meet: % 7.61m  3/1/1998    MIKE LABERGE - FLYING M                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francois, Clement         95 Vincennes                6.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m  6.41m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Dumarin, Jamie            96 Wpg Optimist             6.51m  
      5.97m  6.31m  6.46m  6.24m  6.51m  6.23m
  3 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist             6.24m  
      5.68m  6.24m  6.13m  5.93m  PASS  5.89m
  4 Croy, Ryan                94 Wpg Optimist             6.11m  
      6.04m  6.03m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Niti, William             96 Wpg Optimist              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 150  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 6.12m  2/21/1993   NICOLE DEVONISH - ON-EG                     
   MB Native: # 5.98m  2/21/1991   KERRI DROSDOWECH - AOTC                     
        Meet: % 5.68m  3/2/1993    Kerri Drosdowech - AOTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gundrum, Jessica          96 Wpg Optimist             5.04m  
      4.88m  4.79m  5.04m  4.90m  4.69m  4.68m
 
Event 151  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 2.24m  2/22/1975   DWIGHT STONES - PACIFIC COAST               
   MB Native: # 2.17m  2/15/2015   ALHAJI MANSARAY, UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA     
        Meet: % 2.09m  3/7/2002    MICHAEL KIZINKEWICH - WOA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Croy, Ryan                94 Wpg Optimist             1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist             1.75m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bairos-Novak, Steven      94 Wpg Optimist             1.40m  
     1.40 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 153  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 16.35m  2/21/1993   EDRICK FLOREAL - VIDE                      
   MB Native: # 16.06m  2/23/1986   DEXTER BELTON - FLYING M AC                
        Meet: % 15.44m  3/1/1995    DANNY FLEMING - RWCK-SK                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ryan           95 Wpg Optimist            11.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  11.89m
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 5.65m  3/13/1992   DOUG WOOD - YORK U                          
   MB Native: # 4.87m  2/14/1976   JOHN FELLING - CANADA                       
        Meet: % 5.00m  3/1/1996    DOUG WOOD - PHOENIX ATHLETICS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bairos-Novak, Steven      94 Wpg Optimist             4.00m  
     3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Croy, Ryan                94 Wpg Optimist             3.70m  
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Gundrum, Adam             93 Wpg Optimist             3.70m  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 MacDonald, Ryan           95 Wpg Optimist             2.70m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 156  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 4.15m  3/2/2002    JACKIE HONEY - WOA                          
   MB Native: # 4.15m  2/3/2001    JACKIE HONEY - WOA                          
        Meet: % 4.15m  3/3/2002    JACKIE HONEY - WINNIPEG OPTIMIST            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Paetsch, Tamara           96 Wpg Optimist                NH  
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 157  Men Weight Throw 15.91kg Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 23.62m  2/3/2007    JIM STAECY - U OF LETHBRIDGE               
   MB Native: # 20.02m  2/22/2001   DARIUS SLOWIK -                            
        Meet: % 17.96m  3/5/2011    Garth Suppes, Flying M                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sackey, Clement           96 Wpg Optimist            12.59m  
      10.70m  12.59m  11.85m           
  2 McWhinney, Bruce          67 Bison Athletics         11.73m  
      10.25m  FOUL  10.10m  10.85m  11.73m  FOUL
 
Event 158  Women Weight Throw 9.07kg Senior
================================================================
     MB Open: @ 19.00m  1/29/2005   MEGAN REID - U OF SASKATCHEWAN             
   MB Native: # 17.04m  3/6/1998    NOREENA BODAGLO - U OF MB                  
        Meet: % 17.04m  3/6/1998    NOREENA BODAGLO - U OF MB                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balasko, Allison          92 Flying M                15.53m  
      15.53m  15.16m  FOUL  14.86m  14.73m  13.23m
  2 Ocran, Michelle           87 Flying M                14.35m  
      FOUL  13.60m  13.65m  14.35m  13.66m  13.93m
  3 Ferris, Karen             91 Flying M                13.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  13.12m  13.58m  11.95m
  4 Dupuis, Jolene            92 Flying M                12.65m  
      12.65m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.42m
  5 Allary, Courtney          94 Flying M                12.08m  
      11.54m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m
  6 Matwyczuk, Alexa          93 Flying M                11.89m  
      11.01m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.42m
 
Event 159  Women 60 m Special O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofley, Regan             00 Navvies                   9.36  
  2 Cook, Courtney            92 Bulldogs Sp O            11.05  
  3 Nickel, Rachel            93 Bulldogs Sp O            12.78  
  4 Sawatzky, Emalee          93 Bulldogs Sp O            15.87  
 
Event 160  Men 60 m Special O
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.07  3/5/2004    Joseph Anderson - Bulldogs                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rozniatowski, Stephen     91 Navvies                   8.77   1 
  2 Janzen, Kenny             76 Navvies                   9.42   1 
  3 Nichols, Cole             99 Fort Richmond             9.73   2 
  4 Kaskiw, Matt              86 Navvies                  10.02   1 
  5 Newman, Shane             87 Bulldogs Sp O            10.41   1 
  6 Wallis, Barret            91 Bulldogs Sp O            10.54   1 
  7 Harrison, Cody            95 Navvies                  10.58   1 
  8 Miller, Brett             92 Navvies                  10.91   1 
  9 Wold, Dustin              91 Navvies                  11.58   2 
 10 Held, Patrick             93 Navvies                  11.75   1 
 11 Rebillard, Darrell        79 Bulldogs Sp O            14.09   2 
 12 Ammeter, Corrie           64 Bulldogs Sp O            14.15   2 
 13 Rokosh, John              80 Bulldogs Sp O            17.43   2 
 
Event 161  Women 200 m Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 31.85  3/7/2015    Regan Hofley, Navviestc                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofley, Regan             00 Navvies                  32.04  
  2 Scott, Madison            94 Navvies                  37.27  
  3 Cook, Courtney            92 Bulldogs Sp O            50.55  
 
Event 162  Men 200 m Special O
===================================================================
        Meet: % 26.12  3/5/2004    Joseph Anderson - Bulldogs                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Therrien, Matthew         94 Bulldogs Sp O            28.01   2 
  2 Rozniatowski, Stephen     91 Navvies                  28.91   2 
  3 Roy, Steven               88 Navvies                  30.24   2 
  4 Janzen, Kenny             76 Navvies                  31.17   2 
  5 Harrison, Cody            95 Navvies                  32.74   2 
  6 Wallis, Barret            91 Bulldogs Sp O            34.34   1 
  7 Kaskiw, Matt              86 Navvies                  35.29   2 
  8 Newman, Shane             87 Bulldogs Sp O            35.66   1 
  9 Wold, Dustin              91 Navvies                  38.25   1 
 10 Held, Patrick             93 Navvies                  43.00   1 
 11 Berard, Tim               81 Navvies                  58.57   1 
 
Event 163  Women 400 m Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:21.93  2/28/2014   Regan Hofley, Special O Manitoba          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Madison            94 Navvies                1:27.96  
 
Event 164  Men 400 m Special O
===================================================================
        Meet: % 58.86  3/4/2003    Ian Sheppard - Bulldogs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Therrien, Matthew         94 Bulldogs Sp O          1:04.47   2 
  2 Gaffray, Darrin           84 Bulldogs Sp O          1:15.58   1 
  3 Kaskiw, Matt              86 Navvies                1:21.22   2 
  4 Tymko, Curtis             68 Navvies                1:27.35   2 
  5 Timchishen, Kevin         66 Navvies                1:43.73   1 
  6 Berard, Tim               81 Navvies                1:51.02   1 
 
Event 166  Men 800 m Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:10.86  3/4/2000    Jason Chartrand - Grant Park              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Therrien, Matthew         94 Bulldogs Sp O          2:49.62  
  2 Tymko, Curtis             68 Navvies                3:24.36  
  3 Timchishen, Kevin         66 Navvies                3:39.85  
 
Event 171  Women Shot Put Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 7.35m  3/6/2007    Kim Fontaine - Bulldogs                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Courtney            92 Bulldogs Sp O            6.76m  
      6.76m  4.29m  6.48m           
  2 Hofley, Regan             00 Navvies                  6.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m         
  3 Scott, Madison            94 Navvies                  5.23m  
      4.62m  4.38m  5.23m         
  4 Nickel, Rachel            93 Bulldogs Sp O            4.36m  
      3.80m  3.64m  4.36m         
  5 Sawatzky, Emalee          93 Bulldogs Sp O            3.50m  
      2.67m  3.50m  3.41m         
 
Event 172  Men Shot Put Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 11.90m  3/7/2006    David Ingram - Bulldogs                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kenny             76 Navvies                  8.49m  
      8.49m  8.21m  8.17m         
  2 Rozniatowski, Stephen     91 Navvies                  8.24m  
      8.11m  FOUL  8.24m         
  3 Miller, Brett             92 Navvies                  7.91m  
      7.91m  7.04m  7.77m         
  4 Roy, Steven               88 Navvies                  7.11m  
      7.05m  7.11m  FOUL         
  5 Tymko, Curtis             68 Navvies                  7.06m  
      6.07m  6.22m  7.06m         
  6 Nichols, Cole             99 Fort Richmond            6.80m  
      6.26m  6.12m  6.80m         
  7 Berard, Tim               81 Navvies                  5.18m  
      5.12m  4.64m  5.18m         
  8 Wold, Dustin              91 Navvies                  4.98m  
      4.98m  4.70m  4.86m         
  9 Wallis, Barret            91 Bulldogs Sp O            4.94m  
      4.92m  4.20m  4.94m         
 10 Newman, Shane             87 Bulldogs Sp O            4.12m  
      3.61m  4.12m  3.88m         
 11 Timchishen, Kevin         66 Navvies                  3.78m  
      3.45m  3.36m  3.78m         
 12 Rokosh, John              80 Bulldogs Sp O            3.24m  
      2.77m  3.24m  3.19m         
 13 Rebillard, Darrell        79 Bulldogs Sp O            3.04m  
      2.46m  2.86m  3.04m         
 14 Held, Patrick             93 Navvies                  2.67m  
      FOUL  2.67m  2.49m         
 15 Ammeter, Corrie           64 Bulldogs Sp O            2.34m  
      2.34m  2.02m  FOUL         
 
Event 178  Women Long Jump Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 3.54m  3/7/2015    Regan Hofley, Navviestc                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofley, Regan             00 Navvies                  3.66m% 
      3.66m  3.64m               
 
Event 179  Men Long Jump Special O
================================================================
        Meet: % 4.25m  3/6/2015    Ryan Kneisz, Navviestc                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cody            95 Navvies                  2.92m  
      2.86m  2.92m  PASS           
  2 Miller, Brett             92 Navvies                  2.76m  
      2.29m  2.76m  FOUL           
  3 Tymko, Curtis             68 Navvies                  2.28m  
      2.28m  2.07m  2.15m           

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account