• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Harriers Gunner Shaw Cross Country

Victoria, BC
November 26th, 2016

                                                                      Page 1
                     32st Annual Harriers Gunner Shaw
                             Cross Country Classic

                     Thetis Lake, November 26th, 2016
 
Place        Age Cat Div/Tot   Time     Name                    Club/team         
===== ============== ======= ======= ======================= ==================== 
    1        M2029     1/18    34:50 Shaun Stephens-Whale                         
    2        M3039     1/21    35:11 Andrew Russell          B78                  
    3        M0119     1/7     36:23 Hamish Babin                                 
    4        M2029     2/18    36:46 Travis Pirozzini                             
    5        M3039     2/21    37:07 Brett Carter            PIH                  
    6        M2029     3/18    37:19 Dylan Haight                                 
    7        M3039     3/21    37:45 Yann Bernaquez                               
    8        M3039     4/21    38:07 Aaron Holmgren          PIH                  
    9        M0119     2/7     38:18 Matthew Thomson                              
   10        M3039     5/21    38:32 Benoit Gignac           LGRR                 
   11        M4049     1/22    40:52 Andrew Pape-Salmon      PIH                  
   12        M3039     6/21    41:07 Jason Wright            Bastion              
   13        M3039     7/21    41:23 Robert Johnson                               
   14        M2029     4/18    41:33 Haden Campbell                               
   15        M3039     8/21    41:36 Scott Martin                                 
   16        M3039     9/21    41:52 Chris Callendar         PIH                  
   17        M3039    10/21    42:04 Leif Baradoy                                 
   18        M3039    11/21    42:07 Kyle Weagant            PIH                  
   19        M4049     2/22    42:19 Trevor Coey                                  
   20        F2029     1/17    43:16 Elsabet Lapointe                             
   21        M2029     5/18    43:23 Michael Lewis           PIH                  
   22        M2029     6/18    43:39 Brendon Ritchie                              
   23        F3039     1/23    43:42 Lindsey Chamberlain     LifeSport            
   24        M3039    12/21    44:00 Cendrix Bouchard                             
   25        M2029     7/18    44:14 Doug Oxland                                  
   26        M4049     3/22    44:14 Lance Watson            Lifesport            
   27        M5059     1/22    44:25 Gary Duncan             PIH                  
   28        F2029     2/17    44:36 Julia Tschanz                                
   29        M3039    13/21    44:43 Simon Murphy                                 
   30        M5059     2/22    44:54 David Airey                                  
   31        M5059     3/22    44:59 Randy Humble                                 
   32        M4049     4/22    45:16 Jeff Loewen                                  
   33        M4049     5/22    45:41 Adam Fawkes                                  
   34        M4049     6/22    45:47 Mark Bate                                    
   35        M4049     7/22    45:50 Matt Brown                                   
   36        M4049     8/22    45:51 Tony Zarsadias          Crossfit Vic City    
   37        M4049     9/22    46:04 Ed Wiebe                                     
   38        M3039    14/21    46:12 Colin Mitchell                               
   39        F3039     2/23    46:24 Emily Solsberg                               
   40        M4049    10/22    46:43 Alan O'Rourke                                
   41        F4049     1/26    47:04 Meghan Stothers         PIH                  
   42        M4049    11/22    47:04 Byron Fader                                  
   43        M5059     4/22    47:06 John Catterall          PIH                  
   44        M4049    12/22    47:11 Mark Williams           LGRR                 
   45        F2029     3/17    47:50 Naomi Cooper                                 
   46        F0119     1/6     47:54 Eleanor Glenn                                
   47        F2029     4/17    47:55 Alex Barell             Lifesport            
   48        M4049    13/22    47:58 Dan Stefanson           PIH                  
   49        M0119     3/7     48:08 Cameron Lorenzo                              
   50        M5059     5/22    48:11 Tom Cardle              LGRR                 








                                                                      Page 2
                     32st Annual Harriers Gunner Shaw
                             Cross Country Classic

                     Thetis Lake, November 26th, 2016
 
Place        Age Cat Div/Tot   Time     Name                    Club/team         
===== ============== ======= ======= ======================= ==================== 
   51        M5059     6/22    48:16 Kevin MacTavish                              
   52        F3039     3/23    48:18 Lindsay Cristante                            
   53        M4049    14/22    48:41 Robin Rombs                                  
   54        M3039    15/21    48:54 Tristan Story                                
   55        M5059     7/22    49:27 Jeff Beddoes            PIH                  
   56        M5059     8/22    50:02 Dewain Emrich           LifeSport            
   57        F2029     5/17    50:19 Grady Heyes                                  
   58        F4049     2/26    50:28 Marion Bryan            CVRR                 
   59        M0119     4/7     50:43 Jacob McLellan                               
   60        M3039    16/21    50:47 Peter Locke                                  
   61        M2029     8/18    50:49 Justin Temmel                                
   62        F2029     6/17    50:51 Anique Le Roux                               
   63        M6099     1/14    51:10 Andre Gerard            LGRR                 
   64        F4049     3/26    51:19 Angela Wheeler                               
   65        M4049    15/22    51:32 Brian Fairfield-Carter                       
   66        M2029     9/18    51:43 Sam Gerard              LGRR                 
   67        M6099     2/14    51:55 Joseph Camilleri        PIH                  
   68        M5059     9/22    51:57 Steve Swannell                               
   69        M2029    10/18    52:03 Chris Carpenter         VH3                  
   70        M4049    16/22    52:03 Chris Campbell                               
   71        M4049    17/22    52:08 Robert Batallas                              
   72        M5059    10/22    52:15 Chris Sullivan          Team West Coast      
   73        F3039     4/23    52:18 Jenna Wickham                                
   74        M0119     5/7     52:20 Matt Johnson                                 
   75        M2029    11/18    52:23 Jamie Godwin                                 
   76        F4049     4/26    52:59 Charlene Waldner        PIH                  
   77        F5059     1/19    53:31 Carol Tickner                                
   78        F5059     2/19    53:50 Shelagh Germyn                               
   79        F5059     3/19    53:52 Teresa Lewis-schneider  CeeVacs              
   80        M4049    18/22    54:09 Andrew Hobbs                                 
   81        M6099     3/14    54:10 Robert Haines           LGRR                 
   82        M3039    17/21    54:13 Jacob Haymes                                 
   83        M6099     4/14    54:27 Paul Birney             PIH                  
   84        M6099     5/14    54:34 Tom Oster                                    
   85        M3039    18/21    54:42 Jess Gunnarson                               
   86        M3039    19/21    54:43 Quentin Liedtke                              
   87        M4049    19/22    54:44 Desmond Sweeney                              
   88        F3039     5/23    54:50 Liesel Rieger                                
   89        M2029    12/18    55:07 Alistair Norman                              
   90        F3039     6/23    55:33 Carolyn Macdonald                            
   91        M5059    11/22    55:48 Keith Kendal                                 
   92        F4049     5/26    55:50 Debbie Copithorne                            
   93        F2029     7/17    55:54 Alanna Foscarini                             
   94        F2029     8/17    55:56 Keely Hammond                                
   95        F2029     9/17    55:58 Melissa Fowler                               
   96        M5059    12/22    56:10 Ken Armour                                   
   97        M3039    20/21    56:16 Chris Demetrioff        PIH                  
   98        M5059    13/22    56:19 Rob Hare                                     
   99        M5059    14/22    56:29 Pat Wade                Frontrunners Athleti 
  100        M4049    20/22    56:35 Mike Reynolds           Ceevacs              








                                                                      Page 3
                     32st Annual Harriers Gunner Shaw
                             Cross Country Classic

                     Thetis Lake, November 26th, 2016
 
Place        Age Cat Div/Tot   Time     Name                    Club/team         
===== ============== ======= ======= ======================= ==================== 
  101        M5059    15/22    56:42 Graham Spencer                               
  102        M6099     6/14    56:51 Rob Grant               PIH                  
  103        M2029    13/18    56:56 Evan Reimer                                  
  104        F4049     6/26    57:20 Vik Peck                                     
  105        F2029    10/17    57:20 Sarah Douglas                                
  106        M5059    16/22    57:34 Tommy Lorenzo                                
  107        F5059     4/19    57:52 Lynne Gunning                                
  108        M2029    14/18    57:53 Mollison James                               
  109        M5059    17/22    58:18 Bruce Tranter                                
  110        F3039     7/23    58:20 Kiku Tupper                                  
  111        F3039     8/23    58:21 Mari Kool                                    
  112        M5059    18/22    58:21 Antoni Damman                                
  113        F4049     7/26    58:28 Lorraine Redpath                             
  114        F5059     5/19    58:35 Wendy Davies            PIH                  
  115        F4049     8/26    58:39 Marie Josee Jasmin      LGRR                 
  116        F2029    11/17    58:43 Saskia Bjornson                              
  117        F5059     6/19    59:09 Dawn Wilson             PIH                  
  118        M0119     6/7     59:26 Gilbert Martin-Damman                        
  119        F4049     9/26    59:37 Jane Johnson                                 
  120        F5059     7/19  1:00:00 Pam Graham              ROC Nanaimo          
  121        F2029    12/17  1:00:20 Katelyn Perry                                
  122        F5059     8/19  1:00:31 Anne Heyes                                   
  123        F2029    13/17  1:00:36 Lindsay Woykin                               
  124        M2029    15/18  1:00:36 Steven Sadler                                
  125        F3039     9/23  1:00:53 Amber Provencal                              
  126        F2029    14/17  1:01:36 Karlie LeClaire                              
  127        F5059     9/19  1:02:01 Reimer Lauren                                
  128        F5059    10/19  1:02:25 Lisa Cyr-Cantwell       PIH                  
  129        M4049    21/22  1:02:42 Craig Smith                                  
  130        F4049    10/26  1:02:42 Melanie Posthuma                             
  131        M5059    19/22  1:02:53 Rob Gialloreto                               
  132        F4049    11/26  1:03:00 Rachel Frawley                               
  133        F5059    11/19  1:03:06 Catherine Carlson                            
  134        F5059    12/19  1:03:13 Fiona Coleman                                
  135        M6099     7/14  1:03:44 Mark Hyder              LGRR                 
  136        F6099     1/6   1:04:02 Donna De Bellefeuille                        
  137        F5059    13/19  1:04:02 Sharon Waugh                                 
  138        F4049    12/26  1:04:03 Mags Hearnden                                
  139        F4049    13/26  1:04:29 Lisa Arora                                   
  140        F6099     2/6   1:04:32 Bev Gruhn               Ceevacs              
  141        M5059    20/22  1:04:45 Ross Palfery            Bastion Run Club     
  142        M6099     8/14  1:04:46 Bruce Hawkes            STARR                
  143        F5059    14/19  1:05:31 Trish Neal                                   
  144        M6099     9/14  1:05:32 Bruce Taylor                                 
  145        F0119     2/6   1:05:40 Kaiya McKay                                  
  146        F0119     3/6   1:05:40 Olivia Blackburn-Hopkin                      
  147        F2029    15/17  1:05:42 Bonnie Weyerman         Crossfit Vic City    
  148        F2029    16/17  1:05:52 Emily Tench                                  
  149        F3039    10/23  1:05:53 Catherine Lloyd                              
  150        F6099     3/6   1:06:21 Brenda Niziol           CeeVacs              








                                                                      Page 4
                     32st Annual Harriers Gunner Shaw
                             Cross Country Classic

                     Thetis Lake, November 26th, 2016
 
Place        Age Cat Div/Tot   Time     Name                    Club/team         
===== ============== ======= ======= ======================= ==================== 
  151        M6099    10/14  1:06:42 David Bruce                                  
  152        F4049    14/26  1:06:43 Jill Moran              Run Like the Winded  
  153        F3039    11/23  1:06:45 Candace Bates           Run Like the Winded  
  154        F3039    12/23  1:06:48 Amanda Kroeger-Anderson                      
  155        F3039    13/23  1:06:50 Michelle Alvarez                             
  156        F3039    14/23  1:06:56 Carrie McLellan                              
  157        M3039    21/21  1:06:56 Justin Dick                                  
  158        M2029    16/18  1:07:08 Geordie Macdonald                            
  159        F3039    15/23  1:07:16 Vanessa Johnson                              
  160        F4049    15/26  1:08:36 Tatum Hillis                                 
  161        F4049    16/26  1:08:37 Sue Fox                                      
  162        F5059    15/19  1:08:45 Michelle Peters         Ceevacs              
  163        F3039    16/23  1:09:03 Laura Cleveland                              
  164        F3039    17/23  1:10:17 Ashley Moran            Run Like the Winded  
  165        M6099    11/14  1:10:38 John Baxter                                  
  166        M2029    17/18  1:10:42 Krishna Javvaji                              
  167        F5059    16/19  1:11:00 Gail Martindale                              
  168        F4049    17/26  1:11:01 Christine Patterson                          
  169        F4049    18/26  1:11:02 Sarah Burrell                                
  170        F4049    19/26  1:11:04 Lyanne Campbell                              
  171        M6099    12/14  1:11:31 Rae Gordon              LGRR                 
  172        F3039    18/23  1:11:51 Kate Parry                                   
  173        M6099    13/14  1:11:58 Bill Adair              Ceevacs              
  174        F4049    20/26  1:11:59 Kimberly Rodger                              
  175        F4049    21/26  1:11:59 Shannon Nadon-Witte                          
  176        F4049    22/26  1:12:01 Sandi Ross                                   
  177        M2029    18/18  1:12:02 Alexandre Cunow Wicks                        
  178        F6099     4/6   1:12:02 Kathleen Sutherland                          
  179        F4049    23/26  1:13:17 Janet Simmonds                               
  180        F3039    19/23  1:13:38 Sarah McClure                                
  181        M5059    21/22  1:13:46 Dave Bacharach                               
  182        M0119     7/7   1:14:30 Patrick Bracken                              
  183        F4049    24/26  1:14:32 Gemma Fraser                                 
  184        F0119     4/6   1:15:20 Emilie Levrat                                
  185        F3039    20/23  1:15:41 Stacy Polmateer                              
  186        F3039    21/23  1:16:07 Bonnie Dhami            Crossfit Vic City    
  187        F4049    25/26  1:16:21 Bernice Smith                                
  188        F0119     5/6   1:17:27 Ada Elliott             Penderites           
  189        M4049    22/22  1:17:27 Scott Elliott           Penderites           
  190        F0119     6/6   1:17:37 Sadie Lucas             Penderites           
  191        F4049    26/26  1:18:11 Angie Bowns             Penderites           
  192        F3039    22/23  1:18:24 Mylene Leblanc                               
  193        F2029    17/17  1:18:35 Mika Moric                                   
  194        F5059    17/19  1:19:35 Mary Griffin                                 
  195        M5059    22/22  1:19:35 Mike Smyth                                   
  196        F5059    18/19  1:20:25 Mary Jackson                                 
  197        F3039    23/23  1:21:31 Samantha Levrat                              
  198        F6099     5/6   1:22:48 Sandra Fawcett                               
  199        M6099    14/14  1:25:18 Chris Robinson                               
  200        F6099     6/6   1:26:46 Gloria Sherwood                              








                                                                      Page 5
                     32st Annual Harriers Gunner Shaw
                             Cross Country Classic

                     Thetis Lake, November 26th, 2016
 
Place        Age Cat Div/Tot   Time     Name                    Club/team         
===== ============== ======= ======= ======================= ==================== 
  201        F5059    19/19  1:26:54 Joy Andrews             Westcoast            

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account