• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NLAA Mini-Meet #3

St. John's, NL
March 12th, 2016

Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   807 Neville Hannah      06 Paradise Ele             10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   791 Jennifer Boland     98 Gonzaga High              8.02  
  2   795 Cheryl Butler       00 Mount Pearl               8.95  
  3   822 Erin McGettigan     00 Gonzaga High              9.49  
  4   792 Caitriona Bonia     00 Gonzaga High             10.46  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   796 Nicole Chan         95 Unattached N              8.40  
  2   809 Erica Hayward       95 Unattached N              8.51  
 
Event 5  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Mark Ford           01 St Paul's Ju              8.48  
  2   799 Mason Dawe          05 Mary Queen o              9.44  
  3   826 Spencer Pittman     01 St Paul's In              9.63  
  4   833 Aaron Reid          05 Mary Queen o              9.78  
  5   814 Andy Knight         06 Hazelwood El              9.89  
  6   838 Matthew Winsor      05 Hazelwood El             10.61  
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   806 Josh Hamilton       00 Gonzaga High              7.53  
  2   800 Harshal Deshpande   98 Gonzaga High              7.84  
  3   837 Noah Williams       99 Holy Heart o              8.24  
  4   836 Amin Tabrizchi      00 Gonzaga High              8.47  
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   805 Noah Gullage        97 Pearlgate TR              7.55  
  2   798 Evan Codner         96 Unattached N              7.94  
  3   808 Nicholas Harris     97 Unattached N              8.21  
  4   830 Andrew Puddister    97 Unattached N              8.36  
  5   832 Kareem Rageh        85 Unattached N              8.37  
  6   797 Zack Clancy         96 Unattached N              8.63  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   827 Molly Pomeroy       02 Beaconsfield             47.15  
  2   818 Shae Ledevehat      01 Mount Pearl              47.91  
  3   813 Emberley Johnson    04 Paradise Ele             49.46  
  4   804 Brynn Furlong       02 St Paul's Ju             53.71  
  5   807 Neville Hannah      06 Paradise Ele             57.93  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   803 Kristan Froude      94 Unattached N           1:21.00  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   824 Marcus Paterson     05 Paradise Ele             55.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   811 Paul Holley         98 Mount Pearl              58.86  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   828 Gerard Power        95 Pearlgate TR             55.92  
  2   819 Dominic Loro        91 Pearlgate TR             58.58  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   827 Molly Pomeroy       02 Beaconsfield             29.34  
  2   813 Emberley Johnson    04 Paradise Ele             31.51  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   835 Ruth Shelton        98 Gonzaga High             29.85  
  2   822 Erin McGettigan     00 Gonzaga High             32.54  
  3   792 Caitriona Bonia     00 Gonzaga High             34.55  
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior HS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   802 Mark Ford           01 St Paul's Ju             27.17   2 
  2   799 Mason Dawe          05 Mary Queen o             31.45   1 
  3   826 Spencer Pittman     01 St Paul's In             31.91   2 
  4   833 Aaron Reid          05 Mary Queen o             32.48   1 
  5   814 Andy Knight         06 Hazelwood El             34.26   1 
  6   824 Marcus Paterson     05 Paradise Ele             35.12   1 
  7   838 Matthew Winsor      05 Hazelwood El             35.76   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   806 Josh Hamilton       00 Gonzaga High             24.32  
  2   811 Paul Holley         98 Mount Pearl              26.86  
  3   837 Noah Williams       99 Holy Heart o             26.89  
  4   794 Ian Browne          00 Holy Heart o             29.26  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   828 Gerard Power        95 Pearlgate TR             24.49  
  2   798 Evan Codner         96 Unattached N             25.94  
  3   808 Nicholas Harris     97 Unattached N             26.89  
  4   830 Andrew Puddister    97 Unattached N             27.31  
  5   797 Zack Clancy         96 Unattached N             28.59  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   812 Dan Johnson         70 Unattached N             30.52  
 
Event 25  Girls 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   817 Brooke Ledevehat    04 Ecole des Gr           4:17.53  
  2   801 Emily Foley         01 Holy Spirit            4:34.66  
  3   804 Brynn Furlong       02 St Paul's Ju           4:38.29  
 --   793 Camryn Bonia        02 MacDonald Dr               DNS  
 
Event 26  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   834 Brooke Riggs        99 Gonzaga High               DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   810 Emily Hickey        95 Unattached N           5:37.57  
 
Event 29  Boys 1200 Meter Run Junior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   821 Joshua Mack         01 Beaconsfield           3:56.06  
  2   829 James Power         03 St Kevins Jr           4:14.04  
 --   815 Eric Knight         01 MacDonald Dr               DNS  
 --   816 Evan Knight         01 MacDonald Dr               DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior HS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   823 Levi Moulton        00 Holy Spirit            4:40.11  
  2   825 Alexander Pittman   00 Gander Colle           5:11.34  
 --   794 Ian Browne          00 Holy Heart o               DNS  
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Meter Run NLAA Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   831 Zachary Putt        95 Unattached N           4:41.03  
  2   820 Matt Lundrigan      96 Unattached N           4:42.80  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account