• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Ocean Athletics Spring Breaker

Surrey, BC
March 19th, 2016

Licensed to Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club
               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016-03-20 02:13 PM
               Ocean Athletics 2016 Spring Breaker - 2016-03-19                
                         South Surrey Track Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 11 60 Meter Hurdles 24"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   434 Cyr, Lindsay        05 Ocean Athlet             11.04   NWI 
  2   402 Kempf, Kelsa        05 Langley Must             11.64   NWI 
  3   446 Duckworth, Keira    05 Ocean Athlet             12.40   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 9 60 Meter Hurdles 21'
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   417 Antscherl, Eve      07 Ocean Athlet             13.06   NWI 
  2   127 Dhillon, Divleeen   05 Ocean Athlet             13.33   NWI 
  3   403 Kempf, Tayla        07 Langley Must             13.75   NWI 
  4   488 Van Arkel, Madelin  07 Ocean Athlet             15.05   NWI 
 
Event 6  Men 12 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   445 Duckworth, Griffin  04 Ocean Athlet             17.08   NWI  27"
 
Event 6  Men 13 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   452 Groleau, Cameron    03 Ocean Athlet             16.30   NWI  30"
 
Event 8  Men 9 60 Meter Hurdles 21"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   455 Isbister, Grant     07 Ocean Athlet             17.99   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 10 60 Meter Hurdles 21"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   473 Nicol, Connor       06 Ocean Athlet             12.69   NWI 
  2   450 Gillan, Arjan       06 Ocean Athlet             14.61   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 11 60 Meter Hurdles 21"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   428 Carr, Ben           05 Ocean Athlet             11.17   NWI 
  2   463 Lee, Caiden         05 Ocean Athlet             11.56   NWI 
  3   431 Clendenin, Tobey    05 Ocean Athlet             12.44   NWI 
  4   467 Marrero, Deven      05 Ocean Athlet             12.44   NWI 
  5   469 Miller, Cole        05 Ocean Athlet             12.50   NWI 
 
Event 16  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   415 Schultz, Nina       98 New West Spa             14.96  -0.9 
  2   424 Burgert, Elise      98 Ocean Athlet             17.37  -0.9 
 
Event 18  Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   510 Kawai Herdman, Jul  00 Unattached B             15.22   0.1 
  2   357 Gummer, Elizabeth   99 Comox Valley             15.85   0.1 
 
Event 24  Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 36",39"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   516 Eliopoulos, Anasta  99 Vancouver Ol             14.48  -0.6 
  2   394 Van Eeuwen, Matt    99 Kajaks Track             16.36  -0.6 
  3   511 Sharma, Sarthak     99 Unattached B             21.63  -0.6 
 
Event 25  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   430 Clendenin, Noah     02 Ocean Athlet             19.20  -0.1 
  2   400 Harrison, Oliver    02 Langley Must             19.65  -0.1 
 
Event 28  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Klassen, Adrianna   98 Langley Must           2:22.62  
  2   501 Richard, Kassandra  98 Terry Fox Se           2:27.90  
  3   398 Dearden, Emma       98 Langley Must           2:30.80  
  4   369 Dejong, Breanne     98 Golden Ears            2:39.04  
  5   421 Boparai, Joldenjee  98 Ocean Athlet           2:42.60  
  6   462 Klymchuk, Samantha  98 Ocean Athlet           3:00.38  
 
Event 29  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 Steer, Danielle     99 Ocean Athlet           2:24.03  
  2   412 Weltzin, Kayla      00 Langley Must           2:30.00  
  3   391 Schutz, Tierney     99 Kajaks Track           2:41.48  
 
Event 30  Girls 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   393 Tasdemir, Selin     03 Kajaks Track           2:29.43  
  2   423 Burchart, Statia    03 Ocean Athlet           3:03.90  
 
Event 30  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   407 Mussche, Brooke     01 Langley Must           2:18.46  
  2   484 Smith, Cayla        01 Ocean Athlet           2:26.43  
  3   383 Cosco, Danielle     01 Kajaks                 2:30.87  
  4   396 Bakker, Leah        02 Langley Must           2:35.91  
  5   397 Bath, Serena        02 Langley Must           2:39.53  
  6   388 Morton, Mackenzie   02 Kajaks Track           2:40.13  
  7   385 Hussain, Aisha      02 Kajaks Track           3:06.22  
  8   390 Rybolov, Nikol      02 Kajaks Track           3:19.73  
 
Event 33  Girls 9 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   478 Pinto, Vanessa      07 Ocean Athlet           2:15.43  
  2   403 Kempf, Tayla        07 Langley Must           2:24.07  
  3   524 McKay, Meagan       07 Ocean Athlet           2:24.41  
  4   131 McKay, Kyla         07 Ocean Athlet           2:25.39  
 
Event 33  Girls 10 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   481 Sandhu, Jasleen     06 Ocean Athlet           2:25.17  
 
Event 33  Girls 11 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   454 Hack, Mackenzie     05 Ocean Athlet           1:59.77  
  2   456 Issel, Haley        05 Ocean Athlet           2:07.25  
  3   127 Dhillon, Divleeen   05 Ocean Athlet           2:25.96  
 
Event 39  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   464 Lewis, Andrew       99 Ocean Athlet           2:00.86  
  2   411 Schmidt, Jordan     00 Langley Must           2:02.35  
  3   448 Forsyth, Luke       99 Ocean Athlet           2:04.95  
  4   387 Loewen, Samuel      99 Kajaks Track           2:06.17  
  5   359 Halvorson, Torin    99 Comox Valley           2:08.08  
  6   386 Loewen, Nathan      99 Kajaks Track           2:09.91  
 
Event 39  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   354 Barley, Tyrell      98 Comox Valley           1:57.69  
  2   522 Carlson, Ethan      98 Walnut Grove           2:05.70  
 
Event 40  Men 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   441 Dhatt, Arjun Singh  04 Ocean Athlet           2:55.68  
  2   416 Antscherl, Charles  04 Ocean Athlet           2:57.62  
 
Event 40  Men 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   477 Pinto, Owen         03 Ocean Athlet           2:13.34  
 
Event 40  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   395 Allen, Felix        02 Langley Must           2:13.45  
  2   471 Miller, Michael     02 Ocean Athlet           2:26.44  
  3   466 Lewis, Tristan      02 Ocean Athlet           2:33.31  
 
Event 43  Men 9 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7   482 Sandhu, Jovan       07 Ocean Athlet           2:29.65  
  8   455 Isbister, Grant     07 Ocean Athlet           2:33.21  
 
Event 43  Men 10 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   453 Groleau, Logan      06 Ocean Athlet           2:23.06  
 
Event 43  Men 11 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   463 Lee, Caiden         05 Ocean Athlet           1:57.12  
  2   444 Dobson, Zaiah       05 Ocean Athlet           1:57.73  
  3   352 Mirisklavos, Alexa  05 Burnaby Stri           2:01.34  
  4   469 Miller, Cole        05 Ocean Athlet           2:01.80  
  5   442 Dhatt, Gurman       05 Ocean Athlet           2:19.11  
  6   443 Dhatt, Jujhar       05 Ocean Athlet           2:23.44  
 
Event 48  Women 18-19 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   362 Lindsay, Nicole     98 Comox Valley             13.35  -1.3 
  2   424 Burgert, Elise      98 Ocean Athlet             13.91  -1.3 
  3   496 Irwin, Lara         98 Pacific Athl             13.95  -1.3 
  4   500 Saville, Emily      98 Pacific Athl             14.04  -1.3 
 
Event 49  Women 16-17 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   134 Lam, Georgia        99 Kajaks Track             12.65   0.1 
  2   357 Gummer, Elizabeth   99 Comox Valley             13.33   0.1 
  3   364 Reierson, Tekarra   99 Comox Valley             13.36   0.1 
  4   519 Wong, Jillian       00 Vancouver Ol             13.94   0.1 
  5   515 Wong, Tiffany       00 Unattached B             14.17   0.1 
  6   508 Chen, Fiona         99 Unattached B             14.77   0.1 
 
Event 50  Women 14-15 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   401 Jacobs, Jordan      01 Langley Must             13.29  -0.5  2 
  2   370 Obioha, Chisom      02 Golden Ears              13.64  -0.5  2 
  3   413 Wickramaarachchi,   02 Langley Must             13.84  -0.5  2 
  4   361 Kennedy, Angelique  02 Comox Valley             14.00  -0.8  1 
  5   475 Peters, Angela      02 Ocean Athlet             14.04  -0.5  2 
  6   356 Buckley, Carley     02 Comox Valley             14.12  -0.5  2 
  7   426 Burgert, Natasha    01 Ocean Athlet             14.55  -0.8  1 
  8   432 Cunha, Alanna       02 Ocean Athlet             14.57  -0.8  1 
  9   358 Halvorson, Ciara    01 Comox Valley             14.63  -0.8  1 
 10   505 Suttil, Taya        02 Unattached               14.70  -0.5  2 
 11   365 Tanner, Maiah       01 Comox Valley             14.74  -0.5  2 
 
Event 51  Girls 12 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   360 Horel, Kailey       04 Comox Valley             14.81   NWI 
 
Event 51  Girls 13 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   366 Dulay-McGuire, Aly  03 Coquitlam Ch             13.24   NWI 
  1   140 Bradecamp, Amelia   03 Norwesters T             14.59   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men 18-19 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   410 Savage, Alexander   98 Langley Must             11.44  -0.3 
  2   518 Schiedel, Jasper    98 Vancouver Ol             11.72  -0.3 
 
Event 54  Men 20-34 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   521 Suzuki, Yuri        94 Vancouver Th             11.98  -0.3 
 --   414 John, Azariah       96 Martin Browe                DQ  -0.3  FALSE START  RULE 16
 
Event 56  Men 16-17 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   516 Eliopoulos, Anasta  99 Vancouver Ol             11.46   0.5  1 
  2   137 Huges, Kevin        00 Langley Must             11.63  -1.0  2 
  3   367 Tjernagel, Benjami  99 Coquitlam Ch             11.80   0.5  1 
  4   420 Blackman, Kenny Ju  00 Ocean Athlet             11.86   0.5  1 
  5   353 Small, Lucas        99 Chilliwack T             11.90   0.5  1 
  6   498 O'Neill-Bains, Jes  99 Pacific Athl             12.05   0.5  1 
  7   520 Jang, Kyle          99 Vancouver Th             12.20  -1.0  2 
  8   436 Dadson, Emmanuel    00 Ocean Athlet             12.27  -1.0  2 
  9   460 Kabia, Benjamin     99 Ocean Athlet             12.34   0.5  1 
 10   499 Runkel, Joel        00 Pacific Athl             12.38   0.5  1 
 11   394 Van Eeuwen, Matt    99 Kajaks Track             12.52   0.5  1 
 12   483 Sinclair, Connor    99 Ocean Athlet             12.91  -1.0  2 
 
Event 57  Men 14-15 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   457 Iyumva, Cedric      01 Ocean Athlet             12.44   1.0 
  2   480 Reynolds, Reilly    01 Ocean Athlet             12.45   1.0 
  3   408 Nicol, Bob          02 Langley Must             12.58   1.0 
  4   430 Clendenin, Noah     02 Ocean Athlet             13.69   1.0 
  5   471 Miller, Michael     02 Ocean Athlet             14.11   1.0 
 --   102 Eraso, Juan         00 Chilliwack T            X12.40   1.0 
 
Event 59  Men 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   351 Louis-Charles, Dar  04 Burnaby Stri             15.32   NWI 
  2   438 Denman, Justen      04 Ocean Athlet             15.37   NWI 
  3   451 Greenough, Michael  04 Ocean Athlet             15.43   NWI 
 
Event 60  Women 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   461 Kleinschmidt, Tayl  05 Ocean Athlet              9.25   NWI 
  2   418 Antscherl, Sacha    05 Ocean Athlet             10.09   NWI 
  3   446 Duckworth, Keira    05 Ocean Athlet             10.24   NWI 
  4   402 Kempf, Kelsa        05 Langley Must             10.36   NWI 
  5   127 Dhillon, Divleeen   05 Ocean Athlet             10.56   NWI 
  6   476 Pinto, Natalie      05 Ocean Athlet             10.81   NWI 
 
Event 61  Men 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   473 Nicol, Connor       06 Ocean Athlet             10.06   NWI 
  2   453 Groleau, Logan      06 Ocean Athlet             10.07   NWI 
  3   450 Gillan, Arjan       06 Ocean Athlet             11.30   NWI 
 
Event 62  Women 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   417 Antscherl, Eve      07 Ocean Athlet             10.49   NWI 
  2   478 Pinto, Vanessa      07 Ocean Athlet             10.93   NWI 
  3   488 Van Arkel, Madelin  07 Ocean Athlet             11.00   NWI 
  4   524 McKay, Meagan       07 Ocean Athlet             11.25   NWI 
  5   131 McKay, Kyla         07 Ocean Athlet             11.36   NWI 
  6   470 Miller, Ella        07 Ocean Athlet             12.68   NWI 
 
Event 63  Men 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Lee, Caiden         05 Ocean Athlet              9.32   NWI 
  2   444 Dobson, Zaiah       05 Ocean Athlet              9.35   NWI 
  3   431 Clendenin, Tobey    05 Ocean Athlet              9.82   NWI 
  4   469 Miller, Cole        05 Ocean Athlet              9.99   NWI 
  5   467 Marrero, Deven      05 Ocean Athlet             10.00   NWI 
  6   435 Cyr, Ryan           05 Ocean Athlet             10.14   NWI 
 
Event 64  Women 10 Year Olds 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   481 Sandhu, Jasleen     06 Ocean Athlet             10.53   NWI 
  2   425 Burgert, Heidi      06 Ocean Athlet             10.79   NWI 
 
Event 65  Men 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   482 Sandhu, Jovan       07 Ocean Athlet             10.97   NWI 
  2   440 Dhatt, Ajit Singh   07 Ocean Athlet             11.40   NWI 
  3   455 Isbister, Grant     07 Ocean Athlet             12.67   NWI 
 
Event 66  Women 16-17 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Tyndall, Hana       99 Coquitlam Ch           1:01.87  
 
Event 66  Women 18-19 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   355 Bluschke, Renate    98 Comox Valley             59.38  
 
Event 66  Women 75-99 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   373 Cheetham, Renate    37 Greyhounds M           2:15.83  
 
Event 71  Men 20-34 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Butler, Michael     90 Unattached B             53.63  
 
Event 73  Men 16-17 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   387 Loewen, Samuel      99 Kajaks Track             52.20   2 
  2   448 Forsyth, Luke       99 Ocean Athlet             53.68   2 
  3   386 Loewen, Nathan      99 Kajaks Track             54.56   2 
  4   460 Kabia, Benjamin     99 Ocean Athlet             55.49   1 
  5   102 Eraso, Juan         00 Chilliwack T             57.24   1 
  6   495 De Hoog, Elija      99 Pacific Athl             57.66   2 
  7   359 Halvorson, Torin    99 Comox Valley             58.54   1 
  8    40 Dominguez, Diego    00 Unattached B           1:04.18   2 
 
Event 73  Men 18-19 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   354 Barley, Tyrell      98 Comox Valley             52.41   2 
 
Event 74  Women 14-15 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   361 Kennedy, Angelique  02 Comox Valley             44.97   2 
  2   356 Buckley, Carley     02 Comox Valley             46.13   2 
  3   383 Cosco, Danielle     01 Kajaks                   47.47   2 
  4   358 Halvorson, Ciara    01 Comox Valley             47.67   1 
  5   406 Markin, Emma        02 Langley Must             48.70   1 
  6   365 Tanner, Maiah       01 Comox Valley             48.79   2 
  7   388 Morton, Mackenzie   02 Kajaks Track             49.78   2 
  8   385 Hussain, Aisha      02 Kajaks Track             55.70   1 
  9   390 Rybolov, Nikol      02 Kajaks Track             59.30   1 
 
Event 75  Women 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   393 Tasdemir, Selin     03 Kajaks Track             48.40  
  2   140 Bradecamp, Amelia   03 Norwesters T             49.95  
 
Event 77  Men 14-15 300 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Bradley, Carson     01 Kajaks Track             37.22  
  2   471 Miller, Michael     02 Ocean Athlet             47.50  
 
Event 82  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   415 Schultz, Nina       98 New West Spa             25.87   0.9 
  2   362 Lindsay, Nicole     98 Comox Valley             26.36   0.9 
  3   355 Bluschke, Renate    98 Comox Valley             26.43   0.9 
  4   496 Irwin, Lara         98 Pacific Athl             28.83   0.9 
 
Event 83  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   364 Reierson, Tekarra   99 Comox Valley             27.53   0.2 
  2   515 Wong, Tiffany       00 Unattached B             30.00   0.2 
 
Event 84  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   401 Jacobs, Jordan      01 Langley Must             27.28  -1.6  2 
  2   413 Wickramaarachchi,   02 Langley Must             28.13  -1.6  2 
  3   356 Buckley, Carley     02 Comox Valley             30.08  -1.6  2 
  4   358 Halvorson, Ciara    01 Comox Valley             30.16   0.8  1 
  5   505 Suttil, Taya        02 Unattached               30.81   0.8  1 
  6   365 Tanner, Maiah       01 Comox Valley             31.34   0.8  1 
 
Event 85  Girls 12 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   360 Horel, Kailey       04 Comox Valley             32.02   NWI 
 
Event 85  Girls 13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   366 Dulay-McGuire, Aly  03 Coquitlam Ch             29.11   NWI 
  1   486 Van Arkel, Anneke   03 Ocean Athlet             31.48   NWI 
  2   140 Bradecamp, Amelia   03 Norwesters T             31.54   NWI 
  3   447 Eng, Krystal        03 Ocean Athlet             34.39   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   461 Kleinschmidt, Tayl  05 Ocean Athlet             30.55   NWI 
  2   434 Cyr, Lindsay        05 Ocean Athlet             31.23   NWI 
  3   456 Issel, Haley        05 Ocean Athlet             34.29   NWI 
  4   454 Hack, Mackenzie     05 Ocean Athlet             35.32   NWI 
  5   487 Van Arkel, Liedewi  05 Ocean Athlet             39.34   NWI 
 
Event 91  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   137 Huges, Kevin        00 Langley Must             23.44  -1.3 
  1   353 Small, Lucas        99 Chilliwack T             24.50  -1.3 
  2   436 Dadson, Emmanuel    00 Ocean Athlet             24.63  -1.3 
  2   102 Eraso, Juan         00 Chilliwack T             26.55  -1.3 
  3   499 Runkel, Joel        00 Pacific Athl             25.12  -1.3 
 
Event 92  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   384 Bradley, Carson     01 Kajaks Track             24.14   0.2 
  2   480 Reynolds, Reilly    01 Ocean Athlet             25.14   0.2 
  3   457 Iyumva, Cedric      01 Ocean Athlet             25.66   0.2 
  4   439 Denman, Ryan        01 Ocean Athlet             26.19   0.2 
  5   466 Lewis, Tristan      02 Ocean Athlet             27.47   0.2 
  6   430 Clendenin, Noah     02 Ocean Athlet             28.36   0.2 
 
Event 94  Men 12 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   438 Denman, Justen      04 Ocean Athlet             32.44   NWI 
  2   451 Greenough, Michael  04 Ocean Athlet             33.26   NWI 
 
Event 94  Men 13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   452 Groleau, Cameron    03 Ocean Athlet             34.15   NWI 
 
Event 95  Men 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Lee, Caiden         05 Ocean Athlet             32.15   NWI 
  2   444 Dobson, Zaiah       05 Ocean Athlet             32.25   NWI 
  3   469 Miller, Cole        05 Ocean Athlet             34.07   NWI 
  4   352 Mirisklavos, Alexa  05 Burnaby Stri             34.10   NWI 
  5   467 Marrero, Deven      05 Ocean Athlet             34.49   NWI 
 
Event 100  Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Gummer, Elizabeth   99 Comox Valley           1:02.80  
 
Event 100  Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   424 Burgert, Elise      98 Ocean Athlet           1:11.53  
  2   363 May, Kyla           97 Comox Valley           1:13.24  
 
Event 101  Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   498 O'Neill-Bains, Jes  99 Pacific Athl           1:02.46  
  2   394 Van Eeuwen, Matt    99 Kajaks Track           1:06.64  
 
Event 105  Men 16-18 300 Meter Hurdles High Sch. 33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   522 Carlson, Ethan      98 Walnut Grove             44.97  
 
Event 106  Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   409 Ronse, Dominique    02 Langley Must             31.81  -0.7 
  2   432 Cunha, Alanna       02 Ocean Athlet             32.69  -0.7 
  3   406 Markin, Emma        02 Langley Must             33.98  -0.7 
  4   361 Kennedy, Angelique  02 Comox Valley             34.56  -0.7 
  5   426 Burgert, Natasha    01 Ocean Athlet             35.19  -0.7 
 
Event 107  Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   395 Allen, Felix        02 Langley Must             29.72  -0.7 
 
Event 118  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                  49.58  
  2 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                             52.29  
  3 Comox Valley Cougars  'B'                             57.98  
  4 Ocean Athletics  'B'                                1:03.13  
  5 Ocean Athletics  'C'                                1:03.29  
  6 Ocean Athletics  'D'                                1:10.92  
 
Event 128  Girls 9 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   403 Kempf, Tayla        07 Langley Must             5.07m   2KG
      4.83m  4.76m  5.07m         
  2   131 McKay, Kyla         07 Ocean Athlet             4.31m   2KG
      FOUL  3.51m  4.31m         
  3   524 McKay, Meagan       07 Ocean Athlet             3.68m   2KG
      3.39m  3.68m  FOUL           
  4   470 Miller, Ella        07 Ocean Athlet             3.09m   2KG
      3.08m  3.09m  3.08m         
 
Event 128  Girls 10 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Burgert, Heidi      06 Ocean Athlet             4.38m   2KG
      4.38m  3.81m  FOUL            
 
Event 128  Girls 11 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Cyr, Lindsay        05 Ocean Athlet             8.01m   2KG
      8.01m  7.29m  7.16m           
 
Event 128  Girls 13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   447 Eng, Krystal        03 Ocean Athlet             5.25m   3KG
      4.89m  5.25m  4.97m         
 
Event 129  Men 10 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   453 Groleau, Logan      06 Ocean Athlet             6.33m   2KG
      6.28m  6.33m  5.60m         
  2   450 Gillan, Arjan       06 Ocean Athlet             5.45m   2KG
      4.64m  4.59m  5.45m         
 
Event 129  Men 11 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   435 Cyr, Ryan           05 Ocean Athlet             9.45m   2KG
      9.45m  FOUL  8.26m         
  2   467 Marrero, Deven      05 Ocean Athlet             6.55m   2KG
      5.55m  6.18m  6.55m         
 
Event 129  Men 12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   492 Wesnoski, Rocco     04 Ocean Athlet             7.75m   3KG
      7.75m  FOUL  6.56m         
  2   445 Duckworth, Griffin  04 Ocean Athlet             5.59m   3KG
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL           
 
Event 130  Girls 9 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   403 Kempf, Tayla        07 Langley Must             3.15m   NWI 
     3.15m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)         
  2   417 Antscherl, Eve      07 Ocean Athlet             3.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.03m(NWI) FOUL              
  3   524 McKay, Meagan       07 Ocean Athlet             2.74m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)            
  4   131 McKay, Kyla         07 Ocean Athlet             2.59m   NWI 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)           
  5   470 Miller, Ella        07 Ocean Athlet             2.17m   NWI 
     2.05m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI)         
 
Event 130  Girls 10 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   481 Sandhu, Jasleen     06 Ocean Athlet             2.99m   NWI 
     2.99m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI)         
 
Event 130  Girls 11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   402 Kempf, Kelsa        05 Langley Must             3.58m   NWI 
     3.27m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)         
  2   446 Duckworth, Keira    05 Ocean Athlet             3.24m   NWI 
     3.05m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)         
 --   487 Van Arkel, Liedewi  05 Ocean Athlet              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 130  Girls 13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   366 Dulay-McGuire, Aly  03 Coquitlam Ch             5.02m   NWI 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)           
  2   479 Puri, Yasmin        03 Ocean Athlet             3.79m   NWI 
     3.68m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)         
  3   486 Van Arkel, Anneke   03 Ocean Athlet             3.27m   NWI 
     3.07m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)         
  4   423 Burchart, Statia    03 Ocean Athlet             3.24m   NWI 
     3.19m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)         
  5   447 Eng, Krystal        03 Ocean Athlet             2.84m   NWI 
     1.99m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI)            
 
Event 131  Men 9 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   482 Sandhu, Jovan       07 Ocean Athlet             2.75m   NWI 
     2.68m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)         
  2   455 Isbister, Grant     07 Ocean Athlet             2.35m   NWI 
     2.22m(NWI) 2.18m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI)         
 
Event 131  Men 10 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   453 Groleau, Logan      06 Ocean Athlet             3.15m   NWI 
     2.92m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)         
 
Event 131  Men 11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   428 Carr, Ben           05 Ocean Athlet             3.88m   NWI 
     3.88m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)         
  2   463 Lee, Caiden         05 Ocean Athlet             3.81m   NWI 
     3.41m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)         
  3   444 Dobson, Zaiah       05 Ocean Athlet             3.65m   NWI 
     3.38m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)         
  4   431 Clendenin, Tobey    05 Ocean Athlet             3.52m   NWI 
     3.30m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)         
  5   435 Cyr, Ryan           05 Ocean Athlet             3.34m   NWI 
     3.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  6   352 Mirisklavos, Alexa  05 Burnaby Stri             3.28m   NWI 
     3.28m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)         
  7   467 Marrero, Deven      05 Ocean Athlet             3.19m   NWI 
     3.19m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)           
 
Event 131  Men 12 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   451 Greenough, Michael  04 Ocean Athlet             3.71m   NWI 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI)         
  1   438 Denman, Justen      04 Ocean Athlet             3.71m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)         
  3   445 Duckworth, Griffin  04 Ocean Athlet             3.57m   NWI 
     3.49m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)           
 
Event 131  Men 13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   452 Groleau, Cameron    03 Ocean Athlet             3.70m   NWI 
     3.62m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)         
  2   429 Carr, Jon           03 Ocean Athlet             3.58m   NWI 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)         
 
Event 132  Girls 9 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   403 Kempf, Tayla        07 Langley Must             1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   524 McKay, Meagan       07 Ocean Athlet             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --   488 Van Arkel, Madelin  07 Ocean Athlet                NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 132  Girls 11 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   454 Hack, Mackenzie     05 Ocean Athlet             1.15m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   434 Cyr, Lindsay        05 Ocean Athlet             1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   402 Kempf, Kelsa        05 Langley Must             1.15m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 132  Girls 13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   437 De Boer, Emma       03 Ocean Athlet             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 133  Men 10 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   473 Nicol, Connor       06 Ocean Athlet             1.30m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 133  Men 11 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   428 Carr, Ben           05 Ocean Athlet             1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 133  Men 12 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   438 Denman, Justen      04 Ocean Athlet             1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 133  Men 13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Carr, Jon           03 Ocean Athlet             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       OX    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 134  Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Schultz, Nina       98 New West Spa            10.13m   4KG
      FOUL  9.58m  10.13m  10.08m  9.57m   
  2   424 Burgert, Elise      98 Ocean Athlet             7.71m   4KG
      7.08m  7.71m  7.06m  6.91m  7.11m  7.01m
  3   491 Van Vliet, Julia    98 Ocean Athlet             7.65m   4KG
      6.95m  6.62m  7.65m  7.06m  6.68m  7.20m
 
Event 134  Women 20-34 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   459 Juert, Christina    93 Ocean Athlet             8.45m   4KG
      7.44m  7.60m  8.45m  8.08m  7.70m  FOUL
 
Event 135  Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   483 Sinclair, Connor    99 Ocean Athlet            12.40m   5KG
      12.25m  11.96m  12.40m  12.06m  11.97m  12.04m
  2   511 Sharma, Sarthak     99 Unattached B             9.12m   5KG
      FOUL  7.71m  7.94m  8.38m  8.95m  9.12m
 
Event 136  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1KG
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   491 Van Vliet, Julia    98 Ocean Athlet            24.30m  
      23.60m  23.66m  20.25m  19.71m  23.72m  24.30m
 
Event 136  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1KG
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   459 Juert, Christina    93 Ocean Athlet            29.01m  
      25.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.28m  29.01m
 
Event 137  Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   483 Sinclair, Connor    99 Ocean Athlet            33.77m   1.5KG
      31.89m  32.33m  32.81m  32.43m  33.77m  31.56m
 
Event 137  Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Schiedel, Jasper    98 Vancouver Ol            34.09m   1.75KG
      33.75m  33.95m  32.75m  30.62m  34.09m  32.57m
 
Event 138  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   432 Cunha, Alanna       02 Ocean Athlet            27.14m   500g
      25.98m  23.59m  FOUL  25.45m  27.14m   
 
Event 138  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   510 Kawai Herdman, Jul  00 Unattached B            18.33m   500g
      18.33m    x             
  2   515 Wong, Tiffany       00 Unattached B            12.18m   500g
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m         
 
Event 138  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Schultz, Nina       98 New West Spa            38.23m   600g
      35.11m  38.23m  35.21m  35.12m  34.93m  FOUL
  2   500 Saville, Emily      98 Pacific Athl            23.55m   600g
      20.33m  22.00m  21.71m  23.29m  23.55m  23.55m
  3   491 Van Vliet, Julia    98 Ocean Athlet            21.65m   600g
      16.17m  17.35m  18.03m  16.94m  21.65m  19.49m
  4   424 Burgert, Elise      98 Ocean Athlet            14.61m   600g
      12.74m  14.61m  12.11m  12.00m  12.22m  10.87m
 
Event 139  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   511 Sharma, Sarthak     99 Unattached B            38.26m   700g
      35.33m  32.55m  33.71m  33.73m  35.16m  38.26m
 
Event 139  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Suzuki, Yuri        94 Vancouver Th            36.56m   800g
      33.98m  26.30m  36.56m         
 
Event 140  Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   409 Ronse, Dominique    02 Langley Must             4.65m   0.6 
        4.65m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)    4.59m(NWI)
  2   475 Peters, Angela      02 Ocean Athlet             4.39m  +0.0 
     4.17m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)   
  3   517 Eliopoulos, Paris   01 Vancouver Ol             4.33m  +0.0 
     4.33m(NWI)    4.25m(NWI) PASS      3.96m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)
  4   472 Nduikale, Irene     02 Ocean Athlet             4.31m  +0.0 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)         
  5   413 Wickramaarachchi,   02 Langley Must             4.18m  +0.0 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)         
  6   426 Burgert, Natasha    01 Ocean Athlet             3.93m  +0.0 
     3.66m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)         
 
Event 140  Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   510 Kawai Herdman, Jul  00 Unattached B             5.48m  +0.0 
     5.38m(NWI) PASS      5.15m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  2   515 Wong, Tiffany       00 Unattached B             4.32m  +0.0 
     4.32m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) PASS              
  3   519 Wong, Jillian       00 Vancouver Ol             4.20m  +0.0 
     3.65m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)         
  4   508 Chen, Fiona         99 Unattached B             3.91m  +0.0 
     3.85m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) PASS              
 
Event 140  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   415 Schultz, Nina       98 New West Spa             5.53m   0.3 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)    5.46m(NWI)   
  2   500 Saville, Emily      98 Pacific Athl             4.92m   0.5 
     4.92m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)            
  3   496 Irwin, Lara         98 Pacific Athl             4.53m  +0.0 
     4.53m(NWI)    4.53m(NWI)         
 
Event 140  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   459 Juert, Christina    93 Ocean Athlet             4.79m  +0.0 
     3.99m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)    4.79m(NWI)
 
Event 141  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   439 Denman, Ryan        01 Ocean Athlet             5.37m   0.5 
     FOUL      5.29m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) FOUL     
  2   111 Kim, Elijah         01 Kajaks Track             5.32m   0.1 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   408 Nicol, Bob          02 Langley Must             5.01m   2.2 
     FOUL      5.00m(NWI) FOUL      4.91m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)
  4   400 Harrison, Oliver    02 Langley Must             4.45m   0.1 
     FOUL      4.45m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)         
  5   430 Clendenin, Noah     02 Ocean Athlet             4.20m  +0.0 
     4.19m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)           
 
Event 141  Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   493 Zvikler, Alon       00 Ocean Athlet             5.13m   1.9 
     4.99m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) FOUL     
  2   499 Runkel, Joel        00 Pacific Athl             4.76m  +0.0 
     FOUL      4.76m(NWI) FOUL              
 --   498 O'Neill-Bains, Jes  99 Pacific Athl              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Event 141  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   410 Savage, Alexander   98 Langley Must             6.54m   0.1 
     6.28m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) FOUL      6.45m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)
  2   518 Schiedel, Jasper    98 Vancouver Ol             5.92m   0.7 
     FOUL      5.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 141  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   521 Suzuki, Yuri        94 Vancouver Th             5.94m  +0.0 
     FOUL      5.94m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  2    10 Massar, Justin      91 Langley Must             5.72m   1.2 
     5.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.40m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
 
Event 142  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   519 Wong, Jillian       00 Vancouver Ol             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
  2   508 Chen, Fiona         99 Unattached B             1.25m  
     0.95 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 142  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   500 Saville, Emily      98 Pacific Athl             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   496 Irwin, Lara         98 Pacific Athl             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 143  Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Denman, Ryan        01 Ocean Athlet             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 143  Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   404 King, Nathan        99 Langley Must             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2   495 De Hoog, Elija      99 Pacific Athl             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   483 Sinclair, Connor    99 Ocean Athlet             1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O 
  4   511 Sharma, Sarthak     99 Unattached B             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 144  Women 14-15 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   490 Van Ryswyk, Olivia  02 Ocean Athlet             2.10m  
     1.90 2.10 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  1   468 Michaud, Macey      01 Ocean Athlet             2.10m  
     1.90 2.10 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 145  Men 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   483 Sinclair, Connor    99 Ocean Athlet             2.50m  
     1.90 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.46 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 145  Men 20-34 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   458 Johnston, Glen      96 Ocean Athlet             3.80m  
     3.60 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 150  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   517 Eliopoulos, Paris   01 Vancouver Ol             13.95  -1.5  2 
  2   505 Suttil, Taya        02 Unattached               14.84  -1.5  2 
 
Event 150  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   408 Nicol, Bob          02 Langley Must             12.68  -0.3 
 
Event 150  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   520 Jang, Kyle          99 Vancouver Th             12.05  -0.3 
 
Event 150  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   414 John, Azariah       96 Martin Browe             11.65  -0.3 
 


Licensed to Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016-03-20 01:14 PM
           Ocean Athletics 2016 Spring Breaker Masters - 2016-03-19            
                         South Surrey Track Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 36  Women 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   513 Venables, Elizabet  74 Unattached B           2:26.33  
 
Event 36  Women 75-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   373 Cheetham, Renate    37 Greyhounds M           5:10.92  
 
Event 36  Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   509 Galo, Alvaro        64 Unattached B           2:22.02  
  2   465 Lewis, Peter        62 Ocean Athlet           2:50.84  
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   374 Cheng, Wing         55 Greyhounds M               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   133 Pawluk, Fred        47 Kajaks Track           2:51.81  
 
 
Event 46  Women 45-49 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   375 Evans, Sharon       70 Greyhounds M             16.56  -0.5
 
Event 46  Women 75-99 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals -0.5
================================================================
  1   373 Cheetham, Renate    37 Greyhounds M             26.54  
 
 
Event 53  Men 35-39 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   507 Burwash, Sheldon    80 Unattached B             12.04  -1.1
 
Event 53  Men 40-44 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   381 Walker, Samuel      71 Greyhounds M             12.46  -1.1
 
Event 53  Men 50-54 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   506 Bradecamp, Michael  64 Unattached B             12.96  -1.1
  2   380 Phillips, Mark      65 Greyhounds M             14.20  -1.1
 
Event 53  Men 60-64 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   379 Percival, Al        51 Greyhounds M             14.02  -1.1
 
Event 54  Men 35-39 100 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   372 Carnate, Brian      77 Greyhounds M             11.77  -1.1
 
 
Event 66  Women 75-99 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   373 Cheetham, Renate    37 Greyhounds M           2:15.83  
 
Event 70  Men 40-44 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   381 Walker, Samuel      71 Greyhounds M             56.35  
 
Event 70  Men 50-54 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   380 Phillips, Mark      65 Greyhounds M           1:05.16  
 
Event 80  Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   513 Venables, Elizabet  74 Unattached B             30.05  -1.0
 
Event 80  Women 75-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   373 Cheetham, Renate    37 Greyhounds M             57.80  -1.0
 
 
Event 88  Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   381 Walker, Samuel      71 Greyhounds M             25.46  -1.0
 
Event 88  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
================================================================
  1   506 Bradecamp, Michael  64 Unattached B             26.91  -1.0
  2   380 Phillips, Mark      65 Greyhounds M             29.12  -1.0
 
 
Event 134  Women 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   497 Johnson, Janet      64 Pacific Athl             6.45m   3KG
      FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  5.54m  5.46m  6.45m
 
 
Event 135  Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Cyr, Brian          73 Ocean Athlet             9.90m   7.26KG
      8.92m  9.90m  8.50m  8.99m  9.62m  8.33m
 
Event 135  Men 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   502 Arthur, Andrew      62 Ultra Throw              9.65m   6KG
      9.03m  9.20m  9.53m  9.65m  9.11m  9.18m
 
Event 135  Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Whittemore, Stephe  59 Greyhounds M             9.29m   6KG
      9.02m  8.28m  8.60m  8.60m  9.29m  9.12m
 
Event 135  Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Natale, Andrew      55 Greyhounds M             9.08m   5KG
      8.06m  9.08m  8.84m  8.94m  9.06m  9.01m
  2   503 Hodgson, John       54 Ultra Throw              7.42m   5KG
      FOUL  7.42m  FOUL           
 
Event 135  Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   371 Bains, Mohan        50 Greyhounds M             9.74m   5KG
      9.54m  9.30m  9.21m  9.53m  9.74m  9.31m
  2   504 Ulis, David         48 Ultra Throw              9.57m   5KG
      9.57m  9.40m  8.89m  8.72m  8.51m  8.99m
 
 
Event 136  Women 50-54 Discus Throw 1KG
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   497 Johnson, Janet      64 Pacific Athl            14.30m  
      11.33m  12.61m  FOUL  14.06m  12.91m  14.30m
 
Event 137  Men 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   502 Arthur, Andrew      62 Ultra Throw             34.65m   1.5KG
      31.84m  34.65m  30.63m  33.07m  32.75m  FOUL
 
Event 137  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Whittemore, Stephe  59 Greyhounds M            23.22m   1.5KG
      23.22m  23.18m  FOUL  20.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 137  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Natale, Andrew      55 Greyhounds M            23.23m   1KG
      22.99m  20.55m  22.04m  21.35m  20.94m  23.23m
 
Event 137  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Ulis, David         48 Ultra Throw             34.22m   1KG
      32.75m  32.62m  34.22m  FOUL  31.25m  32.33m
 
 
Event 139  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   502 Arthur, Andrew      62 Ultra Throw             39.74m   700g
      FOUL  34.16m  36.87m  39.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 139  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Whittemore, Stephe  59 Greyhounds M            23.39m   700g
      18.68m  FOUL  23.39m  23.17m      
 
Event 139  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   503 Hodgson, John       54 Ultra Throw             36.37m   600g
      35.39m  36.37m  33.51m  34.71m  35.94m  FOUL
  2   378 Natale, Andrew      55 Greyhounds M            18.19m   600g
      FOUL  16.98m  17.68m  18.19m  17.86m  17.41m
 
Event 139  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Ulis, David         48 Ultra Throw             32.74m   600g
      32.27m  FOUL  31.66m  32.74m  31.55m  FOUL
 
Event 142  Women 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   375 Evans, Sharon       70 Greyhounds M             1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 143  Men 65-69 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Ulis, David         48 Ultra Throw              1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 145  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   489 Van Ryswyk, Len     63 Ocean Athlet             2.90m  
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 150  Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Wind
================================================================
  1   381 Walker, Samuel      71 Greyhounds M             12.63  -1.1
 
Event 150  Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Wind
================================================================
  1   380 Phillips, Mark      65 Greyhounds M             14.54  -1.1
 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account