• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Saucony XC Race #6

Edmonton, AB
November 5th, 2016

Men's Individual 

Place Name Age Group Team Time
         
1 Gareth Hadfield m2034 CALM 27:02
2 Noah Arychuk M2034 UOAM 27:16
3 Mike Nishiyama M2034 RRM 27:21
4 Kirk Sundt M2034 RRM 27:59
5 Matt Setlack M2034 RRM 28:02
6 Michael Stewart M2034 RRM 28:32
7 Brian Torrance M35"+" FASM 29:01
8 Liam Murray m0019 CALM 29:20
9 Paul Tichelaar M2034 OPEM 29:48
10 Andrew Cassidy M2034 OPEM 29:52
11 Robert Gustas M2034 RRM 30:10
12 Andy Klem M2034 RRM 30:13
13 Eric Reyes M2034 OPEM 30:19
14 Matthew Norminton M35"+" RRM 30:25
15 Lukas Mark M2034 FASM 30:37
16 Darrin Deforge M35"+" RRM 30:41
17 Sean Barr M35"+" OPEM 31:01
18 Harry Moore M2034 RRM 31:10
19 Travis Cummings M2034 OPEM 31:19
20 Jack Cook M35"+" FASM 31:39
21 Rilee Goodeagle M2034 UCAM 32:44
22 John Blakenship M35"+" RRM 32:51
23 Mike Secker M35"+" RRM 35:07
24 John Davis M2034 RRM 36:37
25 Jackson Murrell M2034 CUEM 46:02

 

Men's Team

 

Team Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4   Total Pts
               
1 Running Room Men (RRM) 3 4 5 6   18
2 CALTAF Men (CALM) 1 8 26 27   62
3 Fast Trax Men (FASM) 7 15 20 26   68

 

Women's Individual 

 

 

Place Name Age Group Team Time
         
1 Emily Setlack F35"+" RRW 29:20
2 Maria Bernard F2034 UCAW 30:00
3 Jennifer Norminton F2034 RRW 31:20
4 Aleica Kallos F2034 RRW 31:38
5 Taylor Carlin F2034 RRW 32:05
6 Shari Boyle F35"+" RRW 32:55
7 Danielle Thiel F2034 LEGW 33:16
8 Jessica Kaier F2034 OPEW 33:22
9 Madeleine Cummings F2034 RRW 33:34
10 Marriya Jenkins F2034 RRW 33:50
11 Vanessa Trofimenkoff F2034 RRW 34:17
12 Lisa Fleming F2034 RRW 35:25
13 Sarah McMaster F2034 RRW 35:52
14 Jay Smith F35"+" OPEW 36:56
15 Kristen Hansen F2034 RRW 37:20
16 Mienna Staroslieski F0019 CUEW 39:55
17 Anna Peacocke F2034 RRW 41:15
18 Laura Maser F35"+" OPEW 44:28
19 Lannie Houle F2034 CUEW 45:02

Women Team

 

Team Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4   Total Pts
               
1 Running Room AC (RRAC) 1 3 4 5   13
2 Concordia UofEdmonton (CUEW) 16 19 20 21   76

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account