• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

ASEA Spring Open

Moncton, NB
May 13th, 2017

ASEA Spring Open - 13/05/2017                         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          10.02   0.1 
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                12.12      11.06   NWI 
  2   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               11.01      11.21   NWI 
  3   172 LeBlanc, Janelle       Unattached                        12.28   NWI 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               12.91      13.67  -2.5 
  2   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               12.89      14.17  -2.5 
  3   173 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Unattached                        14.72  -2.5 
  4   106 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.                          14.80  -2.5 
  5   126 Martin, Danilyne       A.S.E.A.                          16.55  -2.5 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   119 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               13.21      13.48  -2.5 
  2   143 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                13.29      14.32  -2.5 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   132 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.53      12.79  -2.5 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               20.60      20.43   2.1 
  2   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                23.03      20.54   2.1 
  3   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             23.95      23.10   2.1 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               26.39      26.58   1.5  1 
  2   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                          28.08  -1.0  2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   183 Wilson, Edie           Y H Z                  26.30      25.63   1.5  1 
  2   119 Leger, Joelle          A.S.E.A.               26.71      26.76   1.5  1 
  3   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          28.63  -1.0  2 
  4   143 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                28.64      29.35   1.5  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   132 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               25.78      25.59   1.5 
 
Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John                        52.70  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.                          44.93  
  2   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                          46.74  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   183 Wilson, Edie           Y H Z                  59.80      58.96  
 
Women 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John           1:30.00    1:24.94  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Allain, Catherine      A.S.E.A.                        2:38.71  
  2   170 Allain, Mariève        Unattached                      2:38.72  
  3   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John           3:00.45    3:00.05  
  4   151 McLeod, Michelle       Fast Tracks                     3:13.17  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.             2:34.79    2:32.71  
  2   150 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     2:37.36  
 
Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John           3:25.00    3:23.64  
 
Girls U14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Allain, Catherine      A.S.E.A.                        4:31.50  
  2   170 Allain, Mariève        Unattached                      4:39.48  
  3   151 McLeod, Michelle       Fast Tracks                     5:06.51  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                3:50.00    3:52.40  
  2   111 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.             4:06.00    4:06.22  
  3   150 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     4:12.75  
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                6:55.00    6:50.32  
  2   121 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             6:59.00    7:01.86  
 
Women 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Landry, Carol Lynn     Saint John          15:00.00   14:43.90  
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               11.83      13.26   1.0 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   114 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                          16.02   1.0 
  2   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          16.62   1.0 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                        1:11.52  
  2   114 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                        1:14.01  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             4:55.00    5:25.29  
  2   182 McClure, Fiona         Y H Z                5:45.00    5:33.38  
  3   152 Wright, Frances        Fast Tracks          5:27.00    5:38.99  
  4   148 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks          5:26.56    5:48.75  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   180 Burke, Tanna           Y H Z                7:35.00    7:37.04  
 
Women 18-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Flaim, Marina          Y H Z                           8:29.60  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.                          1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   154 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                            FAIL  
 
Girls 10-11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          3.21m  -1.4 
     3.21m(-1.4) 3.06m(-1.2) 3.00m(-0.8) 3.13m(-0.4) 2.94m(-1.4) 3.13m(-1.3)
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   109 Desprès, Erika         A.S.E.A.               4.21m      4.44m  -0.3 
     4.44m(-0.3) 4.03m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.07m(-1.6) 4.44m(NWI)
  2   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                3.22m      3.94m  -0.2 
     FOUL      3.82m(-2.1) 3.71m(-1.1) 3.94m(-0.2) 3.37m(-1.3) 3.93m(-0.6)
  3   172 LeBlanc, Janelle       Unattached                        3.53m  -1.2 
     1.48m(-1.5) 3.16m(-1.2) 3.53m(-1.2) 2.36m(NWI) 3.20m(-0.9) FOUL     
  4   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             3.83m      3.47m  -1.6 
     3.47m(-1.6) 3.22m(-1.5) 3.41m(-0.7) 3.17m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   106 Cameron, Courtney      A.S.E.A.                          9.75m  -1.8 
     9.75m(-1.8) 3.57m(0.9) FOUL      3.66m(-1.2) 3.59m(-1.3) 3.74m(0.2)
  2   160 Sweeney, Sierra        HaliFast               5.09m      4.46m   1.5 
     4.37m(-1.6) 4.45m(-1.3) 4.39m(-0.1) 4.20m(-1.6) 4.05m(-2.6) 4.46m(1.5)
  3   173 LeBlanc, Jasmine       Unattached                        4.29m  -1.3 
     4.29m(-1.3) 4.21m(-1.4) 4.01m(-1.5) FOUL      3.80m(-1.6) 3.96m(-1.8)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   104 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          4.46m  -1.3 
     4.45m(-1.1) 4.46m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(0.4) 4.44m(-0.9)
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Forbes, Brianna        A.S.E.A.                          4.65m  -1.6 
     4.51m(-3.6) FOUL      4.55m(-0.8) 4.65m(-1.6) 4.51m(-2.8) 4.34m(-2.7)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.                          5.34m   0.8 
     4.75m(-1.9) 4.94m(-1.7) 5.28m(-0.9) 5.32m(-1.8) 5.34m(0.8) 5.12m(-1.5)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   128 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                         10.10m   3.5 
     9.91m(4.0) 9.99m(3.6) 9.62m(1.9) 9.97m(1.6) 10.10m(3.5) 9.89m(1.0)
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Forbes, Brianna        A.S.E.A.                         10.46m   1.4 
     10.24m(4.6) 10.30m(0.9) 9.86m(0.9) 10.06m(2.0) 10.31m(2.8) 10.46m(1.4)
  2   154 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C               10.44m     10.30m   3.9 
     10.29m(2.2) 10.30m(3.9) 10.25m(1.8) 10.25m(0.1) 10.16m(3.3) FOUL     
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   157 McDonald, Tess         F L T C                          11.72m   1.1 
     FOUL      11.58m(2.7) 11.72m(1.1) FOUL      11.50m(2.2) FOUL     
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Platis, Adrianna       A.S.E.A.                          5.70m  
      5.70m x  x             
 
Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Wilson, Madison        F L T C                7.09m      7.73m  
      7.41m  7.46m  7.45m  7.73m  7.72m  7.58m
  2   167 MacPherson, Marin      Saint John             6.29m      5.63m  
      5.14m  5.04m  5.14m  5.30m  5.63m  5.35m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.              10.24m      9.63m  
      9.33m  FOUL  9.15m  9.63m  9.05m  9.50m
  2   161 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                         9.50m  
      8.76m  9.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.50m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                 6.91m      7.71m  
      7.60m  7.71m  7.16m  6.34m  7.42m  7.48m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   125 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         35.18m  
      35.10m  FOUL  32.67m  35.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 35+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                18.88m     20.47m  
      18.83m  19.81m  19.25m  19.40m  20.47m  19.12m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.                         33.33m  
      30.99m  33.30m  33.33m  31.74m  30.26m  FOUL
 
Men U10 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   174 LeBlanc, Xavier        Unattached                         9.84   0.1 
  2   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                            11.08   0.1 
  3   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          12.27   0.1 
 
Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   175 MacDonald, Finniga     Unattached                        12.68   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   115 Henri, Jordan          A.S.E.A.                          11.11  -0.1 
  2   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          11.83  -0.1 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                        20.31   2.1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   115 Henri, Jordan          A.S.E.A.                          22.37   1.1 
  2   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          23.35   1.1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   134 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.               23.62      23.51   1.1 
  2   118 LeBlanc, Sébastien     A.S.E.A.               24.27      23.92   1.1 
  3   136 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.                          24.39   1.1 
  4   124 MacLean, Nicholas      A.S.E.A.                          24.70   1.1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   155 Harrison, Braden       F L T C                22.38      22.80   1.1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John             31.00      28.22   1.1 
 
Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                        44.53  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          55.50  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.               54.00      53.35  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Arsenault, Paul        A.S.E.A.                        1:00.92  
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John             59.46      59.49  
  2   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John           1:11.00    1:04.78  
 
Men U10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                          2:27.73  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Landry, Micah          Saint John                      2:26.09  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        2:17.45  
  2   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        2:25.77  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur              2:05.00    2:04.40  
  2   142 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              2:18.00    2:16.46  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John           2:20.00    2:20.79  
  2   168 Marr, Brent            Saint John           2:46.00    2:30.14  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        3:35.78  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Roy, Alexi Cedric      Chaleur              4:24.00    4:25.55  
  2   140 Terry, Ryan            A.S.E.A.             4:20.00    4:31.95  
  3   142 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              4:51.00    4:58.63  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Dobson, Shayne         A.S.E.A.             4:21.00    4:20.90  
  2   178 Pellerin, Jérémie      una NB               4:26.00    4:25.46  
  3   103 Arsenault, Paul        A.S.E.A.                        5:17.72  
 --   149 LeBlanc, Brandon       Fast Tracks          4:21.21        DNF  
 
Men Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.             6:49.00    6:34.25  
  2   135 Richard, François      A.S.E.A.                        6:34.38  
  3   131 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        6:36.35  
  4   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        7:01.07  
  5   130 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                        7:24.34  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Slater, Keegan         A.S.E.A.            10:30.00   10:28.56  
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   139 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                          17.19  -0.1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                        1:06.41  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 LeBlanc, Brandon       Fast Tracks            56.89      59.89  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        5:10.06  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   146 Thomas, Bryan          Chaleur             11:00.00   10:39.42  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.                          1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          2.65m  
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   137 Sexton, Conor          A.S.E.A.                          2.75m  
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Wilson, Troy           F L T C                           2.95m  
     2.95 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                           2.95m  
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men U10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   174 LeBlanc, Xavier        Unattached                        3.66m  -0.1 
     3.66m(-0.1) FOUL      3.41m(-1.9) 3.19m(-0.9) 3.25m(-1.2) 3.24m(0.2)
  2   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          2.86m   0.3 
     2.86m(0.3) 2.85m(-0.9) 2.62m(-0.9) 2.82m(-1.3) 2.35m(-1.6) 2.50m(-1.3)
  3   177 Mazerolle, Jeremi      una NB                            2.62m  -0.4 
     2.04m(0.3) FOUL      2.61m(-1.0) 2.42m(-0.5) 2.62m(-0.4) 2.34m(0.2)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          4.62m  -0.1 
     4.62m(-0.1) 4.49m(-2.1) 4.25m(0.2) FOUL      4.15m(-2.5) 4.38m(-1.4)
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 MacLean, Nicholas      A.S.E.A.                          5.42m  -0.6 
     5.26m(-1.6) 5.42m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(-0.3) 5.02m(-2.6)
  2   171 Le, Kevin              Unattached             5.70m      5.40m   0.2 
     5.33m(0.2) 5.36m(NWI) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.15m(1.8) 5.40m(0.2) 3.82m(-2.6)
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   108 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.                          5.62m  -0.1 
     5.04m(-1.3) 5.13m(-1.5) 5.01m(-1.4) 5.49m(-1.3) 5.62m(-0.1) FOUL     
  2   120 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          5.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.41m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.5) 5.59m(NWI)
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                           5.27m   0.1 
     4.22m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) 5.04m(-0.5) 5.27m(0.1) FOUL      PASS     
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 --   153 Ancheta, Kyle          F L T C                            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 
Men U10 Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 LeBlanc, Owen          A.S.E.A.                          4.34m  
      4.34m x  x             
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         11.26m  
      10.98m  11.26m  10.71m  11.04m  10.79m  FOUL
  2   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                          8.81m  
      8.80m  FOUL  8.29m  8.55m  8.81m  8.42m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       10.62m  
      10.43m  FOUL  10.18m  9.79m  10.16m  10.62m
  2   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John             8.00m      8.43m  
      7.95m  8.08m  7.89m  8.43m  FOUL  8.32m
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                          6.75m  
      6.75m  6.51m  6.48m  6.55m  6.36m  6.48m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         35.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.96m  35.67m  33.40m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     37.87m  
      37.87m  35.37m  FOUL  36.89m  34.31m  34.37m
  2   107 Choquette, Raphael     A.S.E.A.              30.00m     29.97m  
      FOUL  28.99m  FOUL  24.97m  29.97m  26.05m
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                          33.18m  
      27.35m  33.18m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       30.92m  
      30.67m  29.49m  30.01m  30.92m  FOUL  30.16m
  2   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     26.58m  
      26.08m  26.43m  25.94m  26.58m  26.03m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                         20.32m  
      19.24m  19.32m  18.05m  18.92m  19.14m  20.32m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mitton, G. Michael     A.S.E.A.                         30.05m  
      22.61m  26.03m  24.49m  29.76m  FOUL  30.05m
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Le, Kevin              Unattached            40.00m     40.22m  
      31.44m  40.22m  32.92m  39.59m  36.56m  39.72m
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Choquette, Raphael     A.S.E.A.              48.84m     49.89m  
      47.25m  46.90m  FOUL  PASS  42.37m  49.89m
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders                        45.18m  
      44.95m  FOUL  45.18m  44.23m  44.92m  44.60m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     23.67m  
      18.79m  20.56m  19.42m  20.02m  23.67m  21.21m
  2   164 Kiraly, Imrich         Saint John                       20.97m  
      19.07m  FOUL  20.58m  19.46m  20.97m  18.95m
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Brace, James           A.S.E.A.                         16.47m  
      15.47m  16.05m  FOUL  15.96m  16.47m  16.25m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account