• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Gagetown Invitational

Oromocto, NB
November 25th, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Gagetown Indoor - 25/11/2017                          
                                 CFB Gagetown                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    45 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks                        8.42   1 
  2    14 Comeau, Shanna      05 Saint John TC                      8.78   1 
  3    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                      9.19   1 
  4    17 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                 9.85       9.58   2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.16       8.11   3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                   8.35       8.35   2 
  2    28 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                   8.30       8.46   3 
  3    81 Richard, Lisa       98 Moncton                 8.79       8.83   2 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   8.10       8.09   3 
  2    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                   8.20       8.30   3 
  3    27 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                   8.30       8.49   3 
  4    93 Stockdale, Lauren   94 U N B                   8.50       8.53   2 
  5    53 Leblanc, Monika     95 Moncton                 8.80       8.82   2 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          11.74      11.37  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                            8.07  
  2    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                              8.11  
  3    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                              8.25  
  4    45 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks                        8.33  
  5    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                              8.41  
 
Girls U14 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     31.12  
  2    17 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                           32.97  
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                26.85      26.30   5 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    28 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                  28.00      28.27   4 
  2    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                  28.50      28.56   4 
  3    37 Hall, Chelsey       98 St. Thomas             28.00      29.56   4 
  4    32 Gilmour, Brynn      98 St. Thomas             29.50      30.44   3 
  5     4 Baker, Grace        99 St. Thomas             31.00      31.82   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                  27.50      27.42   5 
  2    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  27.20      27.78   5 
  3    27 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                  28.50      28.41   3 
  4    53 Leblanc, Monika     95 Moncton                28.50      28.67   4 
  5    44 Hickman, Sarah      97 St. Thomas             28.00      29.22   5 
  6    11 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             30.00      29.74   2 
  7   104 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                29.50      30.67   3 
  8     8 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             32.00      32.78   2 
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 Jackyl's Ave        38:56.00      32.35  
 
Girls U14 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     49.50   1 
  2    18 Davis, Maya         04 Fast Tracks                       50.03   1 
  3    15 Daigle, Lucy        04 Fast Tracks                       51.35   2 
  4    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                               58.70   1 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    38 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks            42.00      44.01   3 
  2    40 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks                       46.33   2 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    32 Gilmour, Brynn      98 St. Thomas             48.00      48.04   3 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   110 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                  42.70      45.19   3 
 
Girls U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                     1:51.80  
  2    15 Daigle, Lucy        04 Fast Tracks                     1:56.30  
  3    18 Davis, Maya         04 Fast Tracks                     1:56.74  
  4     2 Allen, Tori         06 Fast Tracks                     2:07.25  
  5    68 McLeod, Michelle    05 Fast Tracks                     2:11.34  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    58 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.             1:43.10    1:37.78   2 
  2    40 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks                     1:45.07   2 
  3    67 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks                     1:48.94   1 
  4    29 Fullarton, Zoe      03 Fast Tracks                     1:52.13   1 
  5    49 Kelly, Patricia     03 Fast Tracks                     2:00.00   1 
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    19 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks          1:41.00    1:40.91   2 
  2    41 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:48.00    1:50.51   2 
  3   103 Underhill, Chelsey  00 una NB               1:47.19    1:56.04   2 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    37 Hall, Chelsey       98 St. Thomas           1:44.00    1:46.72   2 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   110 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:40.40    1:43.17   2 
 
Girls U14 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                     3:30.10  
  2    91 Spalding, Neve      04 Fast Tracks                     3:34.17  
  3   101 Trites, Nicole      05 Fast Tracks                     3:37.72  
  4    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC                   3:52.28  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          3:18.41    3:09.88  
  2   109 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          3:18.00    3:22.67  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks                     3:19.42  
  2    64 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     3:29.11  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Mejia, Alaina       99 St. Thomas           4:00.00    3:46.34  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          5:03.00    4:57.98  
  2   100 Trites, Emily       02 Saint John TC        5:08.00    5:06.35  
  3    23 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        5:10.08  
  4   109 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          5:20.00    5:18.30  
  5    49 Kelly, Patricia     03 Fast Tracks                     5:23.51  
 
Girls U14 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          5.79m  
      5.27m  5.26m  5.59m  4.95m  5.24m  5.79m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Gilman, Constance   96 Islanders                        10.07m  
      9.43m  9.38m  10.07m  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.16m      7.49m  
      7.07m  7.15m  7.25m  7.17m  7.49m  7.00m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Gilman, Constance   96 Islanders                        12.41m  
      10.68m  12.16m  12.41m  11.51m  11.11m  11.02m
 
Women 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.00m      7.45m  
      7.06m  7.45m  7.27m  FOUL  7.26m  6.78m
  2    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          6.12m      7.02m  
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  6.68m  6.24m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                       9.93     199
  2    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      11.06     119
  3    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  11.09     117
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                   8.83     294
  2    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            10.17     180
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC             9.54     231
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women U10 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                    2:19.76     150
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                2:27.79     114
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                    2:41.14      65
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC          2:21.17     143
  2    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                2:30.18     104
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC          2:07.92     210
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                      1.84m      65
      1.84m  1.80m  1.83m            
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  1.50m      46
      1.50m  1.45m  1.40m            
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      1.25m      33
      1.25m  1.22m  1.10m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            1.70m      57
      1.37m  1.70m  1.70m            
  2    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                  1.63m      53
      1.63m  1.56m  1.52m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC            1.99m      74
      1.99m  1.82m  1.84m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                      4.82m     118
      PASS  PASS  4.82m            
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  3.02m      56
      PASS  PASS  3.02m            
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      2.88m      51
      PASS  PASS  2.88m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                  6.67m     184
      PASS  PASS  6.67m            
  2    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            4.72m     115
      PASS  PASS  4.72m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC            6.54m     180
      PASS  PASS  6.54m            
 
Men U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks                        8.69   2 
  2   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                           8.74   2 
  3    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                            8.82   3 
  4    94 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John TC                      9.18   1 
  5    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                           10.42   1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC                      7.67  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.05       6.96   5 
  2    99 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John TC           7.64       7.49   4 
  3    66 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC           7.78       7.72   3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.10       7.14   5 
  2     3 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.50       7.60   4 
  3    83 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                 7.70       7.67   4 
  4    55 Li, Vinh (kevin)    98 U N B                   7.50       7.74   4 
  5    34 Goguen, Rémy        98 Moncton                            7.93   2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    72 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                   7.15       7.25   5 
  2    12 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B                   7.35       7.40   5 
  3    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                 7.40       7.55   5 
  4   106 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                   7.50       7.69   4 
  5    56 Losier, Fred        95 Moncton                            7.84   2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    62 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John TC           9.00       8.58   3 
  2    75 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                 8.70       8.83   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                           6.98  
  2    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                              7.04  
  3    72 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                              7.17  
  4    99 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John TC                      7.44  
  5    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                            7.49  
 
Men U14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks                       28.85   2 
  2     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           30.10   1 
  3    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                           30.57   1 
  4   107 Woodman, Owen       04 A.S.E.A.                          32.53   2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    50 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC                     25.61   4 
  2    39 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC                     28.07   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.               23.15      22.62   5 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                  22.75      22.97   5 
  2    83 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                24.50      24.72   4 
  3    34 Goguen, Rémy        98 Moncton                           25.95   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                24.10      24.25   5 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    62 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John TC          29.00      28.29   3 
  2    20 Davis, Scott        79 una                    30.00      29.53   3 
  3    75 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                29.90      30.11   3 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    66 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC          39.01      38.19   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    26 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                  38.50      39.46   2 
  2    86 Roy, Alexi          99 U N B                  40.50      40.57   1 
  3    71 Mullen, Geoff       98 St. Thomas             39.00      40.82   2 
  4    69 McMullin, Bradley   99 U N B                  40.87      41.89   1 
  5    88 Sexton, Conor       99 U N B                  41.50      44.29   1 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Dobson, Troy        95 U N B                  40.50      43.82  
 
Men U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                        1:57.20  
  2   107 Woodman, Owen       04 A.S.E.A.                        2:00.62  
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    39 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC                   1:45.48  
  2    95 Taylor, Cameron     02 Fast Tracks                     1:53.82  
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    26 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                1:26.50    1:31.00   2 
  2    86 Roy, Alexi          99 U N B                1:30.50    1:31.70   2 
  3    71 Mullen, Geoff       98 St. Thomas           1:29.00    1:33.85   2 
  4    88 Sexton, Conor       99 U N B                1:33.50    1:36.89   2 
  5    69 McMullin, Bradley   99 U N B                1:31.50    1:37.12   2 
  6    13 Coelho, Connor      98 St. Thomas           1:45.00    1:40.16   2 
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    22 Dobson, Troy        95 U N B                1:30.50    1:34.27   2 
  2    73 O'Donnell, Neill    96 St. Thomas           1:50.00    1:46.48   1 
 
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    20 Davis, Scott        79 una                  1:50.00    1:45.96  
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    24 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                        2:53.10  
  2    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                        2:54.83  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                        4:35.66  
  2    24 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                        4:43.68  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Sellers, Aaron      84 Greater Monc                    4:47.53  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    98 Thibodeau, Paul     63 Jackyl's Ave                    5:25.84  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O   XX    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                  1.85m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Under 16 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                          8.05m  
      6.81m  7.25m  6.56m  8.05m  7.08m  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    31 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        12.90m  
      12.75m  12.90m  FOUL  12.45m  12.41m  12.59m
  2     7 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         11.98m  
      10.80m  11.98m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.76m     14.98m  
      14.98m  14.82m  14.43m  14.86m  13.91m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Gionet, Jon         94 F L T C               16.76m     14.79m  
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  2   102 Turgeon, Liam       96 U N B                 13.94m     13.86m  
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  3    51 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              12.90m     12.44m  
      12.25m  11.92m  FOUL  12.02m  12.44m  11.97m
  4    42 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 12.28m     12.08m  
      11.54m  11.68m  11.53m  12.08m  11.23m  11.94m
  5   106 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                 11.87m     11.70m  
      11.54m  11.03m  11.09m  11.70m  10.94m  11.28m
  6   111 King, Milton        97 U N B                            10.73m  
      FOUL  10.02m  10.73m  10.04m  10.54m  10.65m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Gray, Glen          70 Saint John TC                     9.38m  
      FOUL  8.93m  9.17m  9.06m  9.38m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC                     8.86m  
      7.62m  8.03m  8.79m  FOUL  8.86m  8.63m
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    31 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        16.39m  
      15.38m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m  15.82m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.13m     13.84m  
      FOUL  13.30m  13.63m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Turgeon, Liam       96 U N B                 15.88m     14.98m  
      14.98m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m
  2    51 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              13.58m     13.22m  
      13.19m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.00m
  3    42 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 13.01m     12.62m  
      11.99m  11.83m  11.80m  12.62m  12.49m  12.31m
  4   111 King, Milton        97 U N B                            11.25m  
      10.75m  11.25m  FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC                    11.46m  
      11.01m  10.57m  11.05m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  10.26     174
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   11.06     119
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      11.63      85
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                   9.06     273
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                    9.77     212
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                   9.83     207
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                   8.84     293
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                2:09.31     203
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                 2:38.22      75
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                    2:41.80      63
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                1:57.73     270
  2    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                2:01.00     250
  3     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                 2:16.00     168
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  1.75m      60
      1.63m  1.63m  1.75m            
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   1.58m      50
      1.58m  1.23m  1.40m            
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      1.40m      41
      1.36m  1.25m  1.40m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  1.96m      72
      1.93m  1.96m  1.94m            
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                   1.92m      70
      1.76m  1.86m  1.92m            
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                  1.84m      65
      1.83m  1.84m  1.83m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   5.69m     149
      PASS  PASS  5.69m            
  2    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  4.35m     102
      PASS  PASS  4.35m            
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      3.35m      67
      PASS  PASS  3.35m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  7.89m     228
      PASS  PASS  7.89m            
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                   6.44m     176
      PASS  PASS  6.44m            
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                  5.73m     151
      PASS  PASS  5.73m            
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.                          12.88  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.                          33.31  
 
Boys U14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls U14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     1.20m  
     0.95 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          1.01m      1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account