• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Great Lakes League #3

London, ON
July 26th, 2017

Licensed to London Western Track Club          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/07/2017
                      Great Lakes League #3 - 26/07/2017                       
                                  TD Stadium                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Julia               Laurel Creek             11.35q -1.3  1 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             11.47q -1.2  2 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             11.69q -1.2  2 
  4 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             11.73q -1.2  2 
  5 Humphries, Allie             London Legio             12.16q -1.3  1 
  6 Meidlein, Emma               London Weste             12.34q -1.3  1 
  7 Iannelli, Alissa             London Weste             12.55q -1.2  2 
  8 Juusola, Kate                London Weste             13.13q -1.3  1 
  9 Lecky, Erin                  London Weste             13.16q -1.2  2 
 10 Trotman, Cyenna              London Weste             13.60q -1.3  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hancock, Julia               Laurel Creek             11.10  -0.7 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             11.33  -0.7 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             11.62  -0.7 
  4 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             11.91  -0.7 
  5 Humphries, Allie             London Legio             12.20  -0.7 
  6 Meidlein, Emma               London Weste             12.26  -0.7 
  7 Iannelli, Alissa             London Weste             12.57  -0.7 
  8 Trotman, Cyenna              London Weste             13.64  -0.7 
 
Event 2  Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             11.05q -1.5 
  2 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE             11.54q -1.5 
  3 Beaumont, James              London Weste             12.38q -1.5 
  4 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             12.55q -1.5 
  5 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             13.22q -1.5 
  6 King, Owen                   London Weste             13.45q -1.5 
 
Event 2  Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             11.03  -1.3 
  2 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE             11.60  -1.3 
  3 Beaumont, James              London Weste             12.55  -1.3 
  4 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             12.64  -1.3 
  5 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             12.82  -1.3 
  6 King, Owen                   London Weste             13.97  -1.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickard, Georgina            Brantford T.             12.97q -1.7  1 
  2 Brown, Lily                  Laurel Creek             13.02q -0.5  2 
  3 Mitchell, Leandra            Brantford T.             13.05q -0.5  2 
  4 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek             13.22q -0.8  3 
  4 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste             13.22q -0.8  3 
  6 Paine, Nicole                Laurel Creek             13.39q -1.7  1 
  7 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             13.55q -0.8  3 
  8 Manderson, Grace             Laurel Creek             13.65q -0.5  2 
  9 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             13.74q -1.7  1 
 10 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             13.79q -0.5  2 
 11 Townes, Caprice              Laurel Creek             14.05q -0.8  3 
 12 Taylor, Lily                 Sarnia Athle             14.21q -0.8  3 
 13 McKillop, Hannah             London Weste             14.84q -0.5  2 
 14 Lewis, Morgan                London Weste             14.91q -1.7  1 
 15 Dias, Denise                 London Weste             15.08q -0.5  2 
 16 Terrio, Allison              London Weste             15.10q -1.7  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickard, Georgina            Brantford T.             12.94  -1.4  1 
  2 Brown, Lily                  Laurel Creek             13.14  -1.4  1 
  3 Mitchell, Leandra            Brantford T.             13.15  -1.4  1 
  4 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek             13.46  -1.4  1 
  5 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             13.63  -0.3  2 
  6 Manderson, Grace             Laurel Creek             13.67  -1.4  1 
  7 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             13.76  -1.4  1 
  8 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             13.81  -0.3  2 
  9 Townes, Caprice              Laurel Creek             14.09  -0.3  2 
 10 Lewis, Morgan                London Weste             14.61  -0.3  2 
 11 McKillop, Hannah             London Weste             14.75  -0.3  2 
 12 Dias, Denise                 London Weste             15.01  -0.3  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athle             11.96q -0.1  2 
  2 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             12.01q +0.0  1 
  3 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             12.24q -0.1  2 
  4 Cowan, Jasper ( Jj)          Woodstock LE             12.82q +0.0  1 
  5 Quinn, Dane                  U Windsor At             12.99q -0.1  2 
  6 Russell, Thomas              London Legio             13.27q +0.0  1 
  7 Dahlberg, Josh               London Weste             15.14q +0.0  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             11.70  +0.0 
  2 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athle             11.73  +0.0 
  3 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             12.14  +0.0 
  4 Russell, Thomas              London Legio             13.00  +0.0 
  5 Dahlberg, Josh               London Weste             15.38  +0.0 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance, Naomi                 Speed River              12.20q -0.7  1 
  2 Smart, Sian                  Speed River              12.46q -0.4  2 
  3 Smith, Alicia                London Weste             12.54q -0.7  1 
  4 Hurst, Jasmine               Border City              12.74q -0.4  2 
  5 Struminksi-Bodden, Anton     London Weste             13.16q -0.7  1 
  6 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste             13.41q -0.4  2 
  7 Kent, Cassidy                London Weste             13.52q -0.7  1 
  8 Giroux, Victoria             U Windsor At             13.70q -0.7  1 
  9 Martinuk, Sydney             Laurel Creek             13.88q -0.7  1 
 10 Quinn, Maddie                Laurel Creek             14.03q -0.7  1 
 11 Wilson Walker, Madison       London Weste             16.04q -0.4  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lance, Naomi                 Speed River              12.16  +0.0 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Border City              12.59  +0.0 
  3 Struminksi-Bodden, Anton     London Weste             13.07  +0.0 
  4 Kent, Cassidy                London Weste             13.45  +0.0 
  5 Giroux, Victoria             U Windsor At             13.72  +0.0 
  6 Martinuk, Sydney             Laurel Creek             13.87  +0.0 
  7 Quinn, Maddie                Laurel Creek             13.95  +0.0 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nalywaiko, Adam              London Weste             11.15q -1.8  2 
  2 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River              11.16q +0.0  1 
  3 Cook, Dennis                 Unattached O             11.25q -0.8  5 
  4 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste             11.40q -0.8  5 
  5 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo Tra             11.42q -1.1  3 
  6 Emode, Mark                  Speed River              11.50q -1.8  2 
  7 Thompson, Ajani              Unattached O             11.58q +0.0  4 
  8 Anderson, Osei               Terminal Vel             11.60q +0.0  1 
  8 Puhalla, Michael             Usatf                    11.60q +0.0  1 
 10 Aliu, Juba                   London Weste             11.64q +0.0  4 
 11 George, Daniel               U Windsor At             11.65q -1.1  3 
 12 Le, Vinh                     Flying Angel             11.72q +0.0  4 
 13 Spencer, Colton              Thorold Elit             11.84q -1.1  3 
 14 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             11.87q +0.0  1 
 15 Demelo, Daniel               Woodstock LE             11.97q -1.8  2 
 15 Kapeniak, Julius             Unattached O             11.97q +0.0  1 
 17 Croley, Keagan               London Weste             12.00  -0.8  5 
 18 Bell, Joseph                 London Weste             12.07  -0.8  5 
 19 Khanna, Arjun                London Weste             12.08  +0.0  4 
 20 Wagner, Christopher          Unattached               12.33  -1.8  2 
 21 Wiles, Jared                 London Weste             12.36  -1.8  2 
 22 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste             12.37  +0.0  1 
 23 De Geer, Evan                ST Thomas LE             12.48  -0.8  5 
 24 Lepage, Julian               London Weste             12.54  -1.8  2 
 25 Woods, Duncan                Thorold Elit             12.67  +0.0  4 
 26 Smith, David                 Brantford T.             12.68  +0.0  4 
 27 Bhavsar, Miken               OT Fitness T             12.72  -1.8  2 
 28 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             12.76  -1.1  3 
 29 Doherty, Calum               London Weste             12.85  -0.8  5 
 30 Mitchell, Jack               London Weste             13.57  -1.1  3 
 31 Johnstone, Michael           London Weste             15.65  -0.8  5 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nalywaiko, Adam              London Weste             10.87  +0.0  1 
  2 Cook, Dennis                 Unattached O             10.97  +0.0  1 
  3 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River              10.98  +0.0  1 
  4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo Tra             11.16  +0.0  1 
  5 Thompson, Ajani              Unattached O             11.38  +0.0  1 
  6 Emode, Mark                  Speed River              11.42  +0.0  1 
  6 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste             11.42  +0.0  1 
  8 Puhalla, Michael             Usatf                    11.48  +0.0  1 
  9 George, Daniel               U Windsor At             11.53  +0.0  2 
 10 Aliu, Juba                   London Weste             11.57  +0.0  2 
 11 Le, Vinh                     Flying Angel             11.66  +0.0  2 
 12 Anderson, Osei               Terminal Vel             11.71  +0.0  2 
 13 Demelo, Daniel               Woodstock LE             11.73  +0.0  2 
 14 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             11.79  +0.0  2 
 15 Kapeniak, Julius             Unattached O             12.03  +0.0  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bandarayake, Chanithi        Laurel Creek             46.93  
  2 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             47.45  
  3 McGorman, Paris              London Weste             49.17  
  4 Natvik, Elina                London Legio             49.42  
  5 Christensen, Rebecca         London Weste             52.10  
  6 Meidlein, Emma               London Weste             53.75  
  7 Iannelli, Alissa             London Weste             55.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             48.23  
  2 Johnson, Dylan               London Weste             51.67  
  3 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste           1:00.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labricciosa, Sofia           Niagara Regi             43.33  
  2 Matthews, Amelia             Laurel Creek             44.02  
  3 McKillop, Hannah             London Weste             48.30  
  4 Dias, Denise                 London Weste             48.95  
  5 Empringham, Grace            Woodstock LE             48.98  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Michael                ST Thomas LE             40.04  
  2 Fitsum, Thomas               Laurel Creek             40.18  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klosa, Elizabeth             Laurel Creek             59.71  
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Border City            1:02.04  
  3 Townes, Caprice              Laurel Creek           1:06.13  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River              49.90   1 
  2 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Tra             50.40   1 
  3 Chapple, Nathen              Sarnia Athle             50.94   1 
  4 Zoysa, Trevone               Brantford T.             51.56   1 
  5 Sellers, Brandon             Laurel Creek             51.67   1 
  6 Luke, Grant                  London Weste             51.85   1 
  7 Palmer, Jordan               ST Thomas LE             54.02   1 
  8 Williamson, Ryland           London Weste             54.97   2 
  9 Baarda, Steve                London Pacer           1:09.86   2 
 
Event 17  Women 1200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodge, Emily                 Laurel Creek           4:08.48  
  2 McGorman, Paris              London Weste           4:37.94  
  3 Christensen, Rebecca         London Weste           4:37.97  
  4 Guidolin, Grace              London Weste           5:34.06  
 
Event 18  Men 1200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste           4:05.81  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkin, Bethany              Saugeen Trac           5:12.90  
  2 Bonk, Skyler                 London Legio           5:15.48  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noble, Marcus                Laurel Creek           4:05.43  
  2 Klassen, Eric                London Legio           4:11.33  
  3 Bedi, Nick                   Laurel Creek           4:16.03  
  4 Davies, Andrew               Windsor Legi           4:21.92  
  5 Lowrie, Jason                Laurel Creek           4:29.88  
  6 Norland, Owen                Sarnia Athle           4:40.57  
  7 Vermeersch, Michael          Woodstock LE           5:51.05  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Natvik, Elina                London Legio             33.10  -1.7 
  2 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             35.72  -1.7 
  3 Humphries, Allie             London Legio             37.17  -1.7 
  4 Harkes, Hilary               London Weste             42.39  -1.7 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Belanger, Dylen              ST Thomas LE             30.55  -1.0 
  2 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             32.22  -1.0 
  3 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             33.93  -1.0 
  4 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             37.33  -1.0 
  5 Beaumont, James              London Weste             37.75  -1.0 
  6 King, Owen                   London Weste             41.65  -1.0 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labricciosa, Sofia           Niagara Regi             29.79  -1.4 
  2 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             31.55  -1.4 
  3 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             31.69  -1.4 
  4 Smyth, Kenzie                ST Thomas LE             31.89  -1.4 
  5 Desousa, Tayah               ST Thomas LE             32.58  -1.4 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barron, Carter               Sarnia Athle             27.29  -1.3 
  2 Harper, Reid                 Sarnia Athle             27.34  -1.3 
  3 Boug, Riley                  Invictus Track C         30.73  -1.3 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gigante-Harteveld, Sabri     London Weste           1:09.01  
  2 Giroux, Victoria             U Windsor At           1:13.30  
  3 Chevers, Sarah               London Weste           1:19.13  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robles Villarreal, Migue     Invictus Track C         56.45  
  2 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             58.50  
  3 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste           1:00.35  
  4 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Weste           1:01.29  
  5 Dubois, Ben                  Woodstock LE           1:03.95  
  6 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE           1:07.05  
  7 Diederik, Nils               Invictus Track C       1:07.85  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Charlie              University O             55.12  
  2 Wiles, Jared                 London Weste           1:01.41  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.             7.68m  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           Unattached              11.31m  
  2 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.            10.97m  
  3 Green, Meghan                Brantford T.            10.61m  
  4 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac            10.40m  
  5 Terrio, Allison              London Weste             8.64m  
  6 Magoffin, Jamie              Woodstock LE             8.43m  
  7 Imola, Sophia                Brantford T.             8.00m  
  8 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste             6.80m  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            15.81m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            15.39m  
  3 Yang, Sean                   U Windsor At            13.74m  
  4 Quinn, Dane                  U Windsor At            12.94m  
  5 Burr, Toren                  Brantford T.            12.16m  
  6 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            12.00m  
  7 Linington, Josh              Brantford T.            11.08m  
  8 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle            10.91m  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put 3kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At            11.99m  
  2 Stephens, Alison             London Weste            11.38m  
  3 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            11.10m  
  4 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            10.98m  
  5 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE             8.97m  
  6 Tramble, Megan               London Weste             8.91m  
 -- Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste            11.73m  
  2 Mueller, Owen                London Weste            11.57m  
  3 Collins, Aaron               U Windsor At            11.15m  
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kester, Mary Beth            U Windsor At            11.81m  
  2 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle             9.24m  
  3 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste             8.83m  
  4 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann     Unattached               6.50m  
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle            15.24m  
  2 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle            14.30m  
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi            13.40m  
 
Event 40  Boys Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Lucas               Saugeen Trac            31.26m  
  2 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.            16.29m  
 
Event 41  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE            34.21m  
  2 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford T.            21.76m  
  3 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac            21.23m  
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            49.44m  
  2 D'Costa, Nathan              Thorold Elit            47.12m  
  3 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            43.96m  
  4 Burr, Toren                  Brantford T.            43.25m  
  5 Cowan, Jasper ( Jj)          Woodstock LE            41.82m  
  6 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            29.95m  
 
Event 43  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tramble, Megan               London Weste            30.16m  
  2 Kyrou, Matina                London Weste            26.57m  
 
Event 44  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Riley, Jared               Woodstock LE            54.45m  
  2 Spencer, Colton              Thorold Elit            46.24m  
  3 Doherty, Calum               London Weste            42.46m  
  4 Greidanus, Matthew           London Weste            41.70m  
  5 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE            36.62m  
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw 600g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            34.01m  
  2 Boley, Molly                 Saugeen Trac            28.38m  
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hackney, Aaron               U Windsor At            53.33m  
  2 Hackney, Christian           U Windsor At            51.79m  
  3 McGinn, Gordon               Woodstock LE            50.49m  
 -- Scott, Terel                 London Weste              FOUL  
 
Event 49  Girls Hammer Throw 3kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.            43.23m  
  2 Imola, Sophia                Brantford T.            36.09m  
  3 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac            30.37m  
  4 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste            27.21m  
  5 Turner, Jacqueline           Unattached              23.82m  
 
Event 50  Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            51.40m  
  2 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            47.79m  
  3 Linington, Josh              Brantford T.            47.76m  
  4 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle            26.19m  
 
Event 51  Girls Hammer Throw 3kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At            44.18m  
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste            43.91m  
  3 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At            37.85m  
  4 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle            37.14m  
  5 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            31.69m  
  6 Stephens, Alison             London Weste            31.04m  
  7 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE            26.31m  
  8 Tramble, Megan               London Weste            18.71m  
 
Event 52  Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greidanus, Matthew           London Weste            32.52m  
 
Event 53  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            41.34m  
  2 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste            41.30m  
  3 Diebold, Hannah              Saugeen Trac            39.79m  
  4 Boley, Molly                 Saugeen Trac            38.65m  
 -- Smith, Hunter                London Weste              FOUL  
 
Event 54  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle            48.96m  
  2 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle            34.27m  
 
Event 55  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Terel                 London Weste            26.29m  
 
Event 56  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           ST Thomas LE             15.76  -1.9 
 
Event 57  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             15.65  -0.8 
  2 Croley, Keagan               London Weste             16.66  -0.8 
 
Event 58  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Karleigh             Bolton Pole              4.00m  
  2 Lam, Lynton                  London Weste             3.90m  
  3 Reid, Amanda                 London Weste             3.50m  
  4 Magoffin, Katie              Woodstock LE            J3.50m  
  5 Hurrell, Lauren              London Weste            J3.50m  
  6 Rizzo, Christy               London Weste             3.35m  
  7 Grigore, Monica              London Weste             3.20m  
  8 Ritchie, Caroline            Bolton Pole              3.05m  
  9 Walker, Olivia               London Weste             2.90m  
 10 Chevers, Sarah               London Weste            J2.90m  
 11 Egan, Makayla                Woodstock LE             2.75m  
 12 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE            J2.75m  
 12 Magoffin, Jamie              Woodstock LE            J2.75m  
 14 Lutfallah, Natalie           U Windsor At             1.90m  
 
Event 59  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seguin, Brennan              Blackadder Pole          4.60m  
  2 Parker, Nojah                Unattached O             4.30m  
  3 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             4.00m  
  4 Murphy, Cooper               London Weste             3.70m  
  5 Doherty, Calum               London Weste             3.55m  
  6 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             3.40m  
  7 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste            J3.40m  
  8 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             3.25m  
 -- Lewis, Kyle                  Woodstock LE                NH  
 
Event 60  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flemington, Katie            Unattached O             5.93m   1.1 
  2 Reid, Amanda                 Western Univ             5.12m   1.7 
  3 France, Sarah                London Weste             5.11m   0.9 
  4 Lam, Lynton                  London Weste             5.08m   1.3 
  5 Horner, Ayasha               London Weste            J5.08m   1.7 
  6 Pretty, Breanna              Sarnia Athle            J5.08m   1.3 
  7 Paine, Nicole                Laurel Creek             5.01m   0.1 
  8 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste             4.96m  +0.0 
  9 Desousa, Tayah               ST Thomas LE             4.90m   1.3 
 10 Smart, Sian                  Speed River              4.89m   1.7 
 11 Biersteker, Alyssa           Unattached               4.88m   1.4 
 12 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford T.             4.82m  +0.0 
 13 Biersteker, Kayla            Brantford T.             4.72m   0.8 
 14 Magoffin, Jamie              Woodstock LE             4.64m   1.6 
 15 Hunt, Serena                 Windsor Legi             4.56m  +0.0 
 16 Hendriksen, Emma             London Weste             4.52m   1.8 
 17 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             4.42m   0.5 
 18 Smyth, Kenzie                ST Thomas LE             4.14m   1.8 
 19 Holmes, Taylor               London Weste             3.95m   1.3 
 20 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             3.90m   1.8 
 21 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             3.89m   1.6 
 -- Townes, Caprice              Laurel Creek              FOUL       
 -- Cox, Miranda                 London Weste              FOUL       
 
Event 61  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Brian, Daniel              London Legio             6.58m   1.3 
  2 Billings, Scott              London Weste             6.56m   0.3 
  3 Emode, Mark                  Speed River              6.54m   1.8 
  4 Sirisombath, Tim             Unattached O             6.04m   0.5 
  5 Ernst-Finnie, Joel           First Attemp             5.75m  +0.0 
  6 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             5.74m   0.3 
  7 Bhavsar, Miken               OT Fitness T             5.70m   1.7 
  8 McDonald, Owen               London Weste             5.68m  +0.0 
  9 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             5.29m  +0.0 
 10 De Geer, Evan                ST Thomas LE             5.19m  +0.0 
 11 Quinn, Dane                  U Windsor At             5.05m   1.3 
 12 Woods, Duncan                Thorold Elit             4.82m   1.4 
 13 Johnstone, Michael           London Weste             4.65m   1.5 
 14 Erle, Frank                  London Weste             4.21m   0.8 
 15 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             4.08m   0.1 
 16 Johnson, Dylan               London Weste             3.76m  +0.0 
 16 Jacklin, Lucas               Saugeen Trac             3.76m  +0.0 
 18 King, Owen                   London Weste             3.15m   1.2 
 
Event 62  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Alicia                London Weste            12.91m   1.5 
  2 Biersteker, Kayla            Brantford T.            10.55m   1.1 
  3 Pretty, Breanna              Sarnia Athle            10.41m   0.7 
  4 Hunt, Serena                 Windsor Legi             9.73m   1.7 
 
Event 63  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Le, Vinh                     Flying Angel            14.72m  +0.0 
  2 Ramshaw, Liam                Speed River             12.69m   2.0 
  3 Bell, Joseph                 London Weste            12.67m   1.4 
  4 Fraser, Nate                 Thorold Elit             9.81m   0.9 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abran, Katty                 London Weste             20.42q -0.8 
  2 Burrows, Rachael             Ottawa Lions             24.62q -0.8 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abran, Katty                 London Weste             20.20  +0.0 
  2 Burrows, Rachael             Ottawa Lions             24.58  +0.0 
 
Event 67  Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abran, Katty                 London Weste           1:11.65  
  2 Burrows, Rachael             Ottawa Lions           1:28.77  
 
Event 68  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muharram, James              Windsor Legi             15.43  -0.8 
  2 Muirs, Tyrell                London Weste             15.81  -0.8 
  3 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             16.03  -0.8 
  4 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Weste             18.61  -0.8 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account