• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

JDLF canadian tryouts + open meet

Moncton, NB
May 22nd, 2017

Sélections des Jeux de la Francophonie canadienne - 22/05/2017         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               13.67      13.06q -0.1 
  2   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.                          13.44q -0.1 
  3   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        13.65q -0.1 
  4   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        16.00      14.30q -0.1 
  5   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             14.00      14.60q -0.1 
 
Women 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               13.06      13.23  -2.1 
  2   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.49  -2.1 
  3   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil             13.65      13.87  -2.1 
  4   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        14.30      14.51  -2.1 
  5   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             14.60      14.74  -2.1 
 
Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.53      12.63q -2.2 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               12.80      13.16q -2.2 
  3   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        13.58q -2.2 
  4   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               13.21      13.59q -2.2 
  5   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                13.29      14.16q -2.2 
 
Women 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               12.63      12.61  -2.3 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               13.16      13.02  -2.3 
  3   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               13.59      13.50  -2.3 
  4   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached             13.58      13.65  -2.3 
  5   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                14.16      14.29  -2.3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   111 Coombes T54, Veron     A.S.E.A.                          21.68  -0.1 
 
Women 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.               26.39      27.75  -4.5 
  2   191 Albert, Roxanne        Unattached                        28.89  -4.5 
  3   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.               28.08      28.93  -4.5 
  4   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        30.36  -4.5 
  5   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                          30.80  -4.5 
  6   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier        30.00      30.97  -4.5 
  7   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached                        33.18  -4.5 
 
Women 16+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   139 Omalosanga, Véroni     A.S.E.A.               25.59      26.13  -3.1  2 
  2   163 Langille, Courtney     Bluenose               25.30      27.11  -3.1  2 
  3   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                          27.29  -2.8  1 
  4   148 St-Arnauld, Mirioo     A.S.E.A.               26.16      27.45  -3.1  2 
  5   187 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             26.41      27.85  -3.1  2 
  6   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               26.76      28.30  -3.1  2 
  7   123 LeBlanc, Monika        A.S.E.A.               26.42      28.86  -3.1  2 
  8   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        29.29  -2.8  1 
  9   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                28.64      30.08  -3.1  2 
 10   131 Malone, Olivia         A.S.E.A.                          30.60  -3.1  2 
 11   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                        33.25  -2.8  1 
 12   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                        33.95  -2.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   111 Coombes T54, Veron     A.S.E.A.                          42.52  -3.8 
 
Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Janelle      A.S.E.A.               44.93      44.58  
  2   192 Albert, Vickie         Unattached                        44.91  
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Pitre, Gedeline        A.S.E.A.             1:04.00    1:02.75  
  2   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                        1:04.20  
 
Women 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                        2:30.53  
  2   171 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     2:35.54  
 
Women 16+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Martin, Emmanuelle     Fast Tracks                     2:39.97  
  2   131 Malone, Olivia         A.S.E.A.                        2:40.69  
  3   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                      2:43.18  
  4   208 Landry, Mélanie        Unattached                      2:45.17  
  5   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                      2:50.47  
 
Women 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Vringer, Erin          Saint John                      3:50.48  
  2   115 Doucet, Emily          A.S.E.A.                        3:54.42  
  3   128 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             3:59.00    3:56.16  
  4   171 McLeod, Madeleine      Fast Tracks                     4:11.55  
 
Women 16+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Daigle, Sandrine       Unattached                      5:47.73  
  2   208 Landry, Mélanie        Unattached                      6:02.47  
  3   211 Landry, Sophie         Unattached                      6:02.47  
  4   209 Landry, Mélodie        Unattached                      7:24.70  
 
Women 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Vringer, Erin          Saint John                      6:39.04  
  2   217 Boucher, Mikayla       Y H Z                6:50.32    6:43.74  
  3   128 Lemaire, Isabella      A.S.E.A.             6:59.00    7:02.82  
 
Women 16+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Martin, Emmanuelle     Fast Tracks                    11:55.06  
 --   209 Landry, Mélodie        Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   218 Sweeney, Sierra        Y H Z                  11.83      12.49  +0.0 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   117 Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.               16.02      15.45   1.4 
  2   184 Cloutier, Marie-Pi     Saint John             15.00      15.52   1.4 
 
Women 16+ 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John           1:03.51    1:04.55  
  2   134 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                        1:09.31  
 
Women 15&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   130 MacIsaac, Shelby       A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   138 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   129 MacDonald, Sydney      A.S.E.A.               1.56m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   193 Belanger, Catherin     Unattached                        1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 16+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   172 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                              NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Women 15&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   218 Sweeney, Sierra        Y H Z                  5.09m      4.63m   1.0 
     4.39m(1.8) 4.54m(1.9) 4.32m(1.9) 3.00m(0.4) FOUL      4.63m(1.0)
  2   192 Albert, Vickie         Unattached                        4.39m   1.2 
     FOUL      3.86m(1.2) 4.33m(1.7) 4.39m(1.2) 2.63m(0.5) 2.18m(0.6)
  3   201 Ferguson, Mylène       Unattached             4.38m      4.38m   1.7 
     4.12m(1.3) 4.29m(1.2) 3.94m(1.4) 4.14m(0.9) 4.38m(1.7) 4.17m(1.1)
  4   164 Blackmore, Erika       Beausoleil                        3.90m   1.2 
     3.83m(1.0) FOUL      3.90m(1.2) FOUL      3.76m(0.5) FOUL     
  5   191 Albert, Roxanne        Unattached                        3.89m   1.6 
     3.81m(1.4) 3.70m(1.1) 3.89m(1.6)         
 
Women 16+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   123 LeBlanc, Monika        A.S.E.A.               5.07m      4.68m   2.0 
     FOUL      4.68m(2.0) FOUL      4.62m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   126 Léger, Joëlle          A.S.E.A.               4.79m      4.65m   1.4 
     4.49m(1.8) 4.65m(1.4) 4.61m(1.2) 4.59m(1.1) 4.64m(1.7) 4.59m(1.1)
  3   203 Hache, Martine         Unattached                        4.31m   1.9 
     3.60m(1.4) 4.07m(1.8) 4.31m(1.9) 4.10m(0.6) 3.96m(0.7) 3.81m(0.1)
  4   156 Landry, Sarah          Chaleur                           4.03m   1.4 
     4.03m(1.4) 3.73m(1.2) 4.01m(2.0) 3.80m(2.0) 3.10m(1.0) PASS     
 
Women 15&U Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   113 Despres, Erika         A.S.E.A.                          9.12m   1.1 
     8.58m(0.1) 8.71m(1.1) FOUL      9.03m(-0.9) 9.00m(-0.2) 9.12m(1.1)
 
Women 16+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   177 McDonald, Tess         F L T C               11.72m     11.71m   2.6 
     FOUL      11.71m(2.6) 11.57m(0.1) 11.37m(-0.7) FOUL      11.34m(1.2)
  2   134 Mekonnen, Magkda       A.S.E.A.                         10.39m   2.3 
     10.39m(2.3) 10.29m(1.4) 10.16m(0.5) 10.11m(0.6) 10.30m(-1.6) 10.22m(1.3)
  3   172 Deweyert, Anne         F L T C                          10.18m   1.3 
     10.08m(2.1) 10.18m(1.3) 9.90m(-0.9) 10.03m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
 
Women 15&U Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Castonguay, Pascal     Unattached                        9.50m  
      8.75m  9.50m  FOUL  7.97m  9.00m  8.50m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Hughes, Kyla           A.S.E.A.                         14.16m  
      14.16m  13.72m  13.54m  13.18m  11.92m  13.39m
  2   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                         11.28m  
      11.18m  10.98m  10.99m  11.28m  10.65m  10.78m
 
Women 18-49 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Bell, Jennifer         A.S.E.A.                         14.10m  
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   204 Hache, Rachelle        Unattached                       11.90m  
      11.90m  11.85m  FOUL  11.09m  FOUL  10.32m
  3   180 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                        10.09m  
      9.16m  9.29m  9.30m  10.09m  9.53m  9.12m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                            7.76m  
      7.42m  7.49m  7.65m  7.56m  7.47m  7.76m
 
Women Shot Put F56 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                          5.60m  
      5.59m  5.49m  5.33m  5.60m  5.36m  5.33m
 
Women 15&U Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Dallaire, Chloé        Clément-Cormier       22.34m     21.40m  
      20.49m  19.73m  20.33m  19.05m  21.40m  20.15m
 
Women 16+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         38.05m  
      38.05m  34.74m  35.23m  35.09m  37.38m  FOUL
  2   157 Noël, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          32.24m  
      32.24m  31.10m  30.95m  FOUL  FOUL  31.16m
  3   204 Hache, Rachelle        Unattached                       29.03m  
      23.12m  26.72m  FOUL  29.03m  FOUL  28.42m
  4   220 Laplante, Catherin     Unattached                       24.75m  
      21.35m  24.75m  23.16m  FOUL  21.69m  FOUL
  5   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                20.47m     20.13m  
      14.87m  18.14m  19.30m  19.38m  16.13m  20.13m
 
Women Discus Throw F56 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                         14.86m  
      FOUL  13.70m  14.86m  FOUL  13.64m  13.89m
 
Women 18-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 MacDonald, Elizabe     HaliFast                         51.70m  
      51.39m  49.85m  48.70m  48.98m  51.70m  49.47m
  2   132 Maltais, Naomie        A.S.E.A.                         50.94m  
      FOUL  43.74m  48.73m  FOUL  50.94m  FOUL
  3   157 Noël, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          37.58m  
      35.19m  36.38m  FOUL  FOUL  35.73m  37.58m
  4   180 Gilman, Constance      Islanders                        32.63m  
      31.34m  32.63m  FOUL  29.93m  29.19m  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                           19.99m  
      19.99m  FOUL  18.31m  17.63m  18.38m  18.00m
 
Women 15&U Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Castonguay, Pascal     Unattached                       24.21m  
      19.25m  15.88m  22.53m  24.21m  21.32m  24.20m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Hughes, Kyla           A.S.E.A.                         37.24m  
      36.38m  35.29m  36.16m  34.21m  31.42m  37.24m
  2   105 Black, Sophie          A.S.E.A.                         31.04m  
      31.04m  29.47m  30.00m  30.48m  29.09m  FOUL
 
Women 18-49 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Morris, Isabelle       A.S.E.A.                         39.72m  
      36.49m  39.11m  33.14m  36.38m  35.58m  39.72m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 LeBlanc, Heather       una NB                           14.59m  
      11.59m  12.61m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m
 
Women Javelin Throw F56 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Robichaud F56, Chr     A.S.E.A.                         11.19m  
      11.08m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m
 
Men 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                        14.41  -2.5 
 
Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            11.20      11.43q -2.5  2 
  2   188 Nazari, Artabaz        Saint John             11.01      11.87q -2.5  2 
  3   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.                          12.11q -2.5  2 
  4   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                        12.46q -3.5  1 
  5   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               12.02      12.55q -2.5  2 
  6   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               12.08      12.58q -2.5  2 
  7   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          12.79q -2.5  2 
  8   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        12.95q -3.5  1 
  9   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           13.04q -2.5  2 
 10   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        13.17q -3.5  1 
 11   101 Abboud, Youssef        A.S.E.A.                          13.32q -3.5  1 
 
Men 16+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            11.43      11.05   2.1 
  2   188 Nazari, Artabaz        Saint John             11.87      11.33   2.1 
  3   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.               12.11      11.61   2.1 
  4   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               12.58      11.97   2.1 
  5   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached             12.46      12.13   2.1 
  6   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               12.55      12.13   2.1 
  7   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.               12.79      12.31   2.1 
  8   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached             12.95      12.54   2.1 
Preliminaries
  9   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                13.04                  
 10   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil             13.17                  
 11   101 Abboud, Youssef        A.S.E.A.               13.32                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   125 LeBlanc T54, Jacob     A.S.E.A.                          18.69  -0.1 
 
Men 16+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   162 Marin, Tyrell          Restigouche            22.74      22.93  -5.3 
  2   178 Retallick, Jeffrey     F L T C                22.80      23.34  -5.3 
  3   175 Harrison, Braden       F L T C                22.38      23.36  -5.3 
  4   149 Welsh, Mickyle         A.S.E.A.               23.35      23.36  -5.3 
  5   144 Robichaud, Samuel      A.S.E.A.               24.39      25.30  -5.3 
  6   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           26.33  -5.3 
  7   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        27.41  -5.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   125 LeBlanc T54, Jacob     A.S.E.A.                          33.88  -3.8 
 
Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                        42.81  
  2   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                        46.76  
 
Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Godin, Jérémie         A.S.E.A.                          53.58  
  2   146 Savoie, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.               54.00      56.14  
  3   151 Zangio, Emmanuel       A.S.E.A.                          57.10  
  4   155 Jean, Samuel           Chaleur                           58.58  
 
Men 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        2:16.41  
  2   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                      2:16.41  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        2:17.55  
  4   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        2:26.14  
  5   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      2:30.93  
  6   153 Haché, Cédric          Chaleur              2:39.00    2:37.33  
  7   136 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                        2:45.54  
 
Men 16+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Godin, Jérémie         A.S.E.A.                        2:01.96  
  2   158 Roy, Alexi             Chaleur              2:04.00    2:02.50  
  3   183 Banks, Alexandre       Saint John                      2:05.31  
  4   146 Savoie, Guillaume      A.S.E.A.             2:08.00    2:13.30  
  5   154 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              2:16.00    2:18.84  
 
Men 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        3:42.32  
  2   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        3:43.79  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        3:44.46  
  4   197 Cormier Losier, An     Unattached                      3:44.68  
  5   168 Boulerice, Misha       Fast Tracks                     3:55.85  
  6   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      4:01.82  
 --   153 Haché, Cédric          Chaleur              5:01.00         NT  
 
Men 16+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Roy, Alexi             Chaleur              4:24.00    4:28.98  
  2   154 Haché, Christian       Chaleur              4:51.00    4:54.91  
  3   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                        4:56.91  
  4   106 Boudreau, Yannick      A.S.E.A.                        5:00.41  
  5   159 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                         5:11.52  
 
Men 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Enstrom, Owen          A.S.E.A.                        6:35.88  
  2   143 Richard, Francois      A.S.E.A.                        6:37.27  
  3   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                        6:37.90  
  4   199 Dallaire, Samuel       Unattached                      6:47.73  
  5   168 Boulerice, Misha       Fast Tracks                     6:52.08  
  6   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                        7:07.71  
 
Men 16+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Handrigan, Grant       Unattached           9:15.00    9:18.27  
  2   106 Boudreau, Yannick      A.S.E.A.                       10:50.09  
  3   159 Roy, Jonathan          Chaleur                        11:09.09  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   189 Thorne, Craig          Saint John                        15.19  +0.0 
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          17.72  +0.0 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             15.63      16.09  +0.0 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   216 James, Noah            Valley Athletics       56.38      55.43  
  2   213 Brennan, Timothy       una NB                 56.66      57.46  
  3   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             57.20      59.21  
  4   219 Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                          59.28  
  5   176 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                         1:04.41  
 
Men 15&U High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gionet, Alex           Pén. Acadienne                    1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   133 Mazerolle, Max         A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 --   136 Morneault, Andon       A.S.E.A.                             NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Men 16+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Cleghorn, Brandon      A.S.E.A.               1.80m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   185 Evans, Ryan            Saint John             1.76m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   112 Cyr, Jérémie           A.S.E.A.               1.73m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   165 MacIntosh, Alexand     Beausoleil                        1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Justason, Andrew       F L T C                2.95m      2.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 3.00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                          2.70m  
     2.10 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 15&U Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   160 Gionet, Alex           Pén. Acadienne                    4.86m  -0.2 
     4.83m(1.2) FOUL      4.86m(-0.2) 4.53m(0.9) 4.20m(1.2) 4.60m(-1.4)
  2   137 Morneault, Tristan     A.S.E.A.                          3.85m   0.9 
     FOUL      3.64m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      3.51m(-0.2) 3.85m(0.9)
 
Men 16+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.               7.08m      6.25m   1.1 
     5.82m(1.6) 6.25m(1.1) 5.79m(0.2) 5.59m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.8) 6.25m(-0.1)
  2   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                        6.06m   0.7 
     5.41m(+0.0) 6.06m(0.7) 5.89m(0.6) 5.70m(1.1) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL     
  3   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                          5.89m   0.8 
     5.89m(0.8) 5.60m(0.8) 5.75m(0.5) 5.60m(1.6) 4.23m(1.4) 3.57m(-0.3)
  4   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                        5.88m   1.1 
     5.61m(1.2) FOUL      5.88m(1.1) 5.46m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   173 Fulton, Roger          F L T C                           5.78m   0.6 
     5.47m(0.8) 5.78m(0.6) 5.75m(1.4) 5.71m(0.1) 5.68m(0.8) 5.66m(-0.8)
  6   127 Léger, Julien          A.S.E.A.                          5.71m   0.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(0.6) FOUL      5.70m(2.0) 2.06m(0.2)
  7   114 Doucet, Alain          A.S.E.A.               6.00m      5.66m   1.4 
     5.53m(0.8) 5.66m(1.4) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.0) 5.56m(1.7) 5.54m(-1.3)
  8   212 Le, Kevin              Unattached             5.50m      5.41m   1.0 
     5.00m(0.9) 5.41m(1.0) 5.33m(-0.1) 5.28m(0.5) 5.19m(0.1) 5.29m(-1.5)
  9   207 Henman, Simon          Unattached                        5.34m   3.0 
     5.21m(2.0) 5.29m(1.7) 5.34m(3.0)         
 10   210 Landry, Olivier        Unattached                        5.02m   1.5 
     5.02m(1.5) 5.01m(1.1) 4.87m(2.1)         
 
Men 16+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                       12.44m  -1.1 
     FOUL      12.14m(1.1) 11.96m(-1.5) 12.07m(0.8) 12.44m(-1.1) FOUL     
  2   202 Gaudet, Jean-Marc      Unattached                       11.97m   1.7 
     11.97m(1.7) 11.88m(1.4) 11.73m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   142 Poirier, Tim           A.S.E.A.                         11.06m   0.3 
     9.88m(0.8) FOUL      10.04m(-1.5) 9.75m(+0.0) 10.95m(-0.8) 11.06m(0.3)
  4   173 Fulton, Roger          F L T C                           9.71m  -0.1 
     FOUL      9.31m(1.9) PASS      9.71m(-0.1) 9.17m(-0.8) PASS     
  5   101 Abboud, Youssef        A.S.E.A.                          7.72m  -1.1 
     FOUL      7.72m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       11.41m  
      10.53m  10.78m  10.81m  11.14m  11.41m  11.19m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         11.60m  
      10.90m  11.25m  11.51m  11.60m  11.42m  11.38m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Godin, Christian       Pén. Acadienne                   11.93m  
      FOUL  10.83m  11.93m  11.34m  11.31m  11.73m
  2   212 Le, Kevin              Unattached                        9.86m  
      9.86m  FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.20m  FOUL
 
Men 20-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Gionet, Jonathan       F L T C                          15.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  2   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                         10.78m  
      10.69m  10.78m  10.41m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL
  3   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              11.04m     10.69m  
      10.27m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  10.69m  10.26m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John             8.00m      8.85m  
      8.29m  8.61m  8.85m  8.14m  8.77m  8.36m
 
Men Shot Put F52 2kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Arsenault F52, Max     Saint John                        3.36m  
      3.29m  3.30m  3.31m  3.29m  3.33m  3.36m
 
Men Shot Put F56 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.               6.75m      6.26m  
      5.99m  5.87m  5.88m  6.26m  6.26m  6.23m
 
Men 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       31.33m  
      29.55m  25.62m  27.25m  31.33m  25.95m  30.13m
  3   166 MacIntosh, Ryley       Beausoleil                       27.26m  
      27.09m  26.30m  27.26m  FOUL  20.15m  20.20m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Bourque, Samuel        A.S.E.A.                         32.35m  
      25.87m  FOUL  30.85m  32.35m  31.51m  29.43m
  2   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                         27.25m  
      FOUL  23.87m  FOUL  27.25m  25.86m  26.14m
 
Men 20-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.21m  
      FOUL  36.21m  FOUL  34.82m  32.09m  35.41m
  2   121 Landry, Pierre         A.S.E.A.              33.94m     31.45m  
      FOUL  31.45m  31.38m  29.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   103 Bastarache, Jean-L     A.S.E.A.                         29.20m  
      25.65m  25.45m  26.56m  FOUL  29.20m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John            24.00m     26.07m  
      FOUL  25.31m  25.26m  26.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw F52 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Arsenault F52, Max     Saint John                        7.81m  
      7.20m  7.30m  7.66m  6.87m  7.42m  7.81m
 
Men Discus Throw F56 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.              20.32m     19.24m  
      19.15m  FOUL  19.04m  17.21m  19.24m  FOUL
 
Men 20-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 LeBlanc, Aaron         A.S.E.A.              45.22m     40.75m  
      39.73m  FOUL  39.26m  39.10m  40.49m  40.75m
  2   214 Caissie, Ryan          una NB                           24.65m  
      24.32m  FOUL  24.65m  FOUL  21.73m  20.38m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John                       29.40m  
      24.62m  FOUL  27.04m  FOUL  26.65m  29.40m
 
Men 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Hebert, Jeremie        Unattached                       43.70m  
      FOUL  37.89m  41.24m  38.68m  37.68m  43.70m
  2   200 Duplessis, Yanic       Unattached                       38.23m  
      FOUL  35.59m  36.45m  38.23m  33.85m  FOUL
 
Men 16-18 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Godin, Christian       Pén. Acadienne                   45.92m  
      45.92m  44.70m  40.22m  43.27m  42.16m  41.36m
  2   196 Cormier, Alex          Unattached                       42.77m  
      40.26m  36.53m  42.77m  38.94m  40.48m  42.49m
  3   210 Landry, Olivier        Unattached                       42.00m  
      42.00m  35.85m  37.11m  33.33m  37.81m  FOUL
  4   135 Mitton, Michael        A.S.E.A.                         36.28m  
      33.75m  36.28m  30.99m  33.68m  29.95m  30.14m
 
Men 18-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Choquette, Raphaël     A.S.E.A.              49.89m     48.51m  
      46.98m  FOUL  48.51m  FOUL  45.17m  46.45m
  2   181 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders                        47.39m  
      44.61m  46.71m  47.39m  47.02m  47.25m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Jefferson, David       Saint John            21.00m     23.86m  
      FOUL  22.37m  21.37m  23.86m  20.87m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw F56 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Brace F56, James       A.S.E.A.              16.47m     16.25m  
      14.92m  14.56m  16.25m  16.08m  16.25m  15.27m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account