• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NB Indoor Championships

Oromocto, NB
February 4th, 2017

NB Indoor Athletics Championships - 04/02/2017                 
                   Championnats d'athlétisme en salle du N-B                   
                            CFB Gagetown Fieldhouse                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women U16 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                8.18       8.25q  4 
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.92       8.89q  1 
 
Women U16 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                8.25       8.26  
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.89       8.88  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.07       8.24q  4 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.                8.26       8.41q  3 
  3   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                 8.73       8.68q  2 
  4   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John              8.52       8.89q  3 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.24       8.17   1 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.                8.41       8.39   1 
  3   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                 8.68       8.72   1 
  4   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John              8.89       8.94   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.                7.88       8.00q  4 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.                8.00       8.04   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                8.16       8.17q  4 
  2   157 Ugabi, Anne         95 F L T C                 8.44       8.50q  3 
  3   217 Major, Katie        97 U N B                   8.92       8.61q  2 
  4   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.                8.54       8.61q  3 
  5   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                            8.69q  1 
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                 8.87       8.88   2 
  7   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                 8.42       9.21   3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                8.17       8.21   1 
  2   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.                8.61       8.60   1 
  3   217 Major, Katie        97 U N B                   8.61       8.64   1 
  4   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                 8.69       8.70   1 
Preliminaries
  2   157 Ugabi, Anne         95 F L T C                 8.50                
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                 8.88                
  7   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                 9.21                
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               26.99      26.39   4 
  2   103 Despres, Erika      03 A.S.E.A.               29.67      29.92   2 
  3   111 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                         x30.20   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                27.09      27.03   4 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.               26.72      27.71   5 
  3   225 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.               28.32      28.15   3 
  4   102 Black, Sophie       00 A.S.E.A.               28.00     x28.62   3 
  5   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                30.31      29.88   1 
  6   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John             29.96      29.93   2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            27.04      26.17   4 
  2   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.               26.71      26.62   5 
  3   107 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.               28.41      29.50   3 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   175 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Saint John             26.85      27.70   5 
  2   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.               29.22      29.47   3 
  3   183 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             29.71      30.05   2 
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks            43.41      44.79  
  2   135 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks            47.00      46.21  
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            42.91      42.32   2 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   213 Cook, Hailee        96 U N B                  44.02      44.94   2 
  2   164 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew            45.61      45.33   2 
  3   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                46.49      47.33   1 
  4   183 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             51.59      49.06   1 
  5   182 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             52.77      54.12   1 
  6   191 Gouchie, Noelle     94 St. Thomas                       x54.46   1 
 
Women U18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   118 Pfiffer, Jana       01 A.S.E.A.             1:03.00    1:05.55   2 
  2   108 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                        1:06.07   1 
  3   158 Underhill, Chelsey  00 F L T C              1:05.18    1:07.67   2 
  4   136 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:08.00    1:08.20   1 
  5   138 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     1:10.36   1 
 
Women U16 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks          1:45.05    1:48.31  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:47.27    1:49.83  
  2   158 Underhill, Chelsey  00 F L T C              1:47.19    1:51.91  
  3   133 Eisner, Andrea      01 Fast Tracks                     1:52.18  
  4   131 Clowater, Maya      01 Fast Tracks                    x1:57.17  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   231 Myatt, Sarah        92 Motley Crew                     1:39.06  
  2   224 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:41.22    1:42.09  
  3   191 Gouchie, Noelle     94 St. Thomas           2:08.00    2:04.06  
  4   189 Elliot, Jensen      96 St. Thomas                      2:04.30  
 
Women U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks                     2:30.33  
  2   105 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        2:35.72  
  3   139 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks          2:38.56    2:38.30  
  4   141 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                    x2:46.98  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     2:35.95  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Bradford, Emma      98 F L T C                         2:37.52  
  2   214 Evans, Abigail      98 U N B                2:46.15    3:10.25  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Coffin, Lily        00 Saint John          15:30.00   15:26.20  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 Towers, Emma        98 U N B               11:22.15   11:35.37  
 
Women U16 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton Fast Tracks  'A'                                 1:57.10  
  2 St. Thomas University  'A'                                   1:58.26  
 
Women 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:48.77    1:47.93  
 
Women U16 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Despres, Erika      03 A.S.E.A.               4.30m      4.24m  
      4.24m  3.93m  3.81m  3.81m  3.87m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                4.94m      4.90m  
      4.87m  4.90m  4.77m  FOUL  4.86m  4.80m
  2   154 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C                5.06m      4.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.68m  4.61m
  3   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John             4.50m      4.34m  
      3.94m  4.01m  4.27m  FOUL  4.34m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Saint John             5.17m      5.30m  
      5.15m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.01m  5.20m
  2   210 Wallace, Kylee      96 U P E I                5.10m      4.98m  
      4.82m  FOUL  4.85m  4.94m  4.85m  4.98m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   154 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C               11.00m     10.80m  
      10.10m  10.77m  FOUL  10.80m  9.61m  FOUL
  2   225 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.              10.58m     10.48m  
      10.48m  10.45m  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL  10.38m
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.              10.68m     10.39m  
      FOUL  10.14m  10.10m  FOUL  10.34m  10.39m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   153 McDonald, Tess      95 F L T C               11.67m     11.57m  
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  11.53m  11.57m
  2   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                8.67m      9.47m  
      9.23m  9.17m  9.12m  9.30m  9.16m  9.47m
  3   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                9.42m      9.00m  
      FOUL  8.53m  FOUL  8.45m  8.58m  9.00m
 --   210 Wallace, Kylee      96 U P E I               10.21m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women U16 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                         10.35m  
      9.28m  9.96m  10.35m  9.87m  9.90m  10.00m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Hughes, Kyla        00 A.S.E.A.                         12.78m  
      11.33m  11.66m  12.78m  12.59m  12.11m  12.03m
  2   102 Black, Sophie       00 A.S.E.A.                         10.89m  
      10.44m  10.89m  10.77m  10.06m  9.91m  10.03m
  3   169 Coffin, Lily        00 Saint John             6.00m      6.13m  
      5.72m  5.20m  5.97m  4.67m  5.84m  6.13m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Ricketts, Olivia    98 St. Thomas                        8.46m  
      7.62m  8.14m  8.46m  8.08m  8.11m  8.04m
  2   203 Whitty, Laura       98 St. Thomas                        8.19m  
      8.04m  7.50m  6.82m  7.74m  7.36m  8.19m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 MacDonald, Elizabe  87 una NB                11.94m     11.91m  
      11.78m  11.91m  11.81m  11.84m  FOUL  11.59m
  2   162 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders                        10.04m  
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  FOUL  9.31m  9.39m
  3   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.               9.85m      9.45m  
      8.52m  9.45m  9.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   198 Morris, Shannon     95 St. Thomas             9.26m      9.37m  
      8.03m  9.37m  8.75m  8.98m  FOUL  8.91m
  5   200 Romany, Anisha      95 St. Thomas             7.81m      7.78m  
      7.58m  7.30m  7.78m  FOUL  7.61m  7.40m
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                8.02m      7.67m  
      7.67m  7.61m  FOUL  7.64m  FOUL  PASS
  7   184 Conran, Katherine   97 St. Thomas             7.64m     x7.58m  
      7.58m  6.83m  7.19m  7.01m  6.94m  6.98m
  8   186 Deware, Lucretia    97 St. Thomas                       x6.57m  
      6.57m  6.57m  6.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   197 Merritt, Katherine  97 St. Thomas                       x6.40m  
      6.40m  6.10m  6.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   185 Cornelius, Shannon  96 St. Thomas             5.84m     x5.56m  
      5.56m  FOUL  3.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Ricketts, Olivia    98 St. Thomas                       10.10m  
      9.29m  FOUL  10.10m  8.38m  9.39m  9.40m
  2   203 Whitty, Laura       98 St. Thomas                        8.98m  
      8.18m  8.86m  8.98m  8.00m  7.86m  7.39m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 MacDonald, Elizabe  87 una NB                16.06m     16.71m  
      16.27m  16.71m  16.58m  15.82m  16.25m  FOUL
  2   115 Maltais, Naomie     92 A.S.E.A.                         14.74m  
      14.74m  14.43m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   162 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders                        11.82m  
      FOUL  11.82m  10.64m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   190 Gates, Stephanie    93 St. Thomas            10.64m     10.19m  
      9.44m  9.91m  9.54m  9.51m  10.19m  9.96m
  5   198 Morris, Shannon     95 St. Thomas            11.50m      9.83m  
      FOUL  8.64m  8.67m  9.83m  FOUL  9.45m
  6   200 Romany, Anisha      95 St. Thomas             8.47m     x9.36m  
      9.36m  8.12m  FOUL  7.79m  FOUL  8.72m
  7   185 Cornelius, Shannon  96 St. Thomas             5.60m     x7.69m  
      7.00m  FOUL  7.69m  6.60m  7.13m  6.70m
  8   184 Conran, Katherine   97 St. Thomas             8.13m     x7.57m  
      7.07m  7.03m  7.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   186 Deware, Lucretia    97 St. Thomas                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.13       7.22q  5 
  2   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John              7.64       7.75q  3 
  3   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.73       7.76q  3 
  4   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                 8.10       8.05q  2 
  5   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.17       8.11q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.22       7.25  
  2   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John              7.75       7.78  
  3   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.76       7.79  
  4   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.11       8.16  
  5   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                 8.05       8.34  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.12       7.30q  5 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John              7.50       7.54q  4 
  3   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.54       7.56q  4 
  4   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John              7.69       7.63q  3 
  5   211 Archibald, Brandon  98 U N B                   7.54       7.82q  4 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.30       7.27   1 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John              7.54       7.54   1 
  3   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.56       7.58   1 
  4   211 Archibald, Brandon  98 U N B                   7.82      x7.64   1 
  5   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John              7.63       7.72   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Nazari, Artabaz     89 Saint John              7.17       7.15q  5 
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.                7.26       7.51q  5 
  3   223 Willett, Nicholas   95 U N B                   7.87       7.84q  3 
  4   232 Leek, Will          95 St. Thomas                         7.96q  1 
  5   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas              8.40       8.29q  2 
  6   222 Vincent, Liam       86 U N B                   8.60       8.65   2 
  7   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas                         8.95   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Nazari, Artabaz     89 Saint John              7.15       7.14   1 
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.                7.51       7.54   1 
  3   223 Willett, Nicholas   95 U N B                   7.84       7.92   1 
  4   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas              8.29       8.34   1 
Preliminaries
  4   232 Leek, Will          95 St. Thomas              7.96                
  6   222 Vincent, Liam       86 U N B                   8.65                
  7   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas              8.95                
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                             7.60q 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                  7.60       7.63   1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.               22.84      23.20   4 
  2   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John             24.59      24.90   3 
  3   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                26.84      26.88   2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   119 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               23.81      23.62   4 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John             25.36      25.44   3 
  3   201 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas                        26.87   1 
  4   229 Coelho, Connor      98 St. Thomas                        27.55   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas             29.00      27.63   2 
  2   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas                        29.46   1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                            26.97  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John             41.25      39.49  
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                  36.28      37.34  
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                            42.03  
 
Men U18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John             55.79      54.66   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             55.50      54.62   2 
  2   201 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas                        59.46   1 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   195 LeBlanc, Brandon    95 St. Thomas             52.37      54.09   2 
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John           1:01.46      59.78  
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Adams, Tyler        98 Saint John           1:27.09    1:26.71  
  2   125 Haché, Christian    99 Chaleur              1:38.00    1:53.00  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Brown, Dan          94 Saint John           1:21.16    1:23.38  
  2   130 Bunn, Jonathan      95 Ontario Rogues       1:24.98    1:26.53  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Roy, Jonathan       01 Chaleur                         2:27.60  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Roy, Alexi Cedric   99 Chaleur              2:04.00    2:05.37  
  2   125 Haché, Christian    99 Chaleur              2:18.00    2:19.24  
  3   121 Sexton, Conor       99 A.S.E.A.             2:20.00    2:21.60  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 LeBlanc, Brandon    95 St. Thomas           2:03.44    2:07.40  
  2   147 Dobson, Troy        95 F L T C              2:07.46    2:10.92  
  3   104 Dobson, Shayne      91 A.S.E.A.             2:12.00    2:13.13  
  4   230 Lawes, Garrett      97 St. Thomas                      2:27.52  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John           2:23.01    2:19.77  
 
Men U18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders            4:28.00    4:32.75  
  2   128 Roy, Jonathan       01 Chaleur                         5:07.14  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Terry, Ryan         98 St. Thomas           4:28.00    4:25.05  
  2   127 Roy, Alexi Cedric   99 Chaleur              4:25.00    4:29.73  
  3   165 Adams, Tyler        98 Saint John           4:22.36    4:32.25  
  4   221 Verschoor, Ian      98 U N B                4:23.05    4:39.77  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Dobson, Shayne      91 A.S.E.A.             4:21.00    4:47.48  
  2   147 Dobson, Troy        95 F L T C              4:25.15    4:47.88  
 --   130 Bunn, Jonathan      95 Ontario Rogues                      DNF  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders            9:29.00    9:40.09  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Terry, Ryan         98 St. Thomas           9:38.00    9:28.14  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   168 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John          10:20.00   10:30.70  
 
Men 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas University  'A'                        1:43.99    1:44.00  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                1.60m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wilson, Troy        94 F L T C                           1.58m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                1.60m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                4.93m      4.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.52m  4.76m  4.50m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             5.03m      5.56m  
      5.23m  4.96m  5.33m  5.56m  5.27m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wilson, Troy        94 F L T C                           5.60m  
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.               5.05m      5.02m  
      4.79m  5.02m  4.54m  PASS  4.75m  5.02m
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                 12.13m     11.82m  
      11.72m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  11.37m  11.82m
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   142 Ancheta, Kyle       94 F L T C               12.75m     12.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        12.01m  
      11.55m  11.21m  FOUL  11.92m  12.01m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             9.83m     10.66m  
      10.17m  9.53m  PASS  9.72m  10.43m  10.66m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Gionet, Jonathan    94 F L T C               16.37m     15.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL
  2   116 Manuel, Jarod       97 A.S.E.A.                         12.62m  
      12.62m  12.10m  12.07m  12.33m  FOUL  12.62m
  3   129 Turgeon, Liam       96 Restigouche           13.65m     11.57m  
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   216 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 12.50m     11.41m  
      10.90m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  11.35m  11.15m
  5   187 Donovan, Cowan      97 St. Thomas                       11.24m  
      10.29m  11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL
  6   152 King, Milton        92 F L T C               11.70m     10.85m  
      10.85m  10.29m  10.39m  10.71m  FOUL  10.78m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C               10.44m      9.93m  
      9.71m  9.92m  9.93m  FOUL  9.86m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Kiraly, Imrich      46 Saint John             9.28m      9.89m  
      9.42m  9.66m  9.52m  9.65m  9.89m  FOUL
  2   173 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John             9.00m      9.09m  
      8.21m  8.02m  FOUL  FOUL  8.55m  9.09m
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        15.86m  
      15.76m  15.31m  15.46m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Gionet, Jonathan    94 F L T C               15.05m     14.62m  
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m
  2   187 Donovan, Cowan      97 St. Thomas                       12.72m  
      12.72m  12.41m  FOUL  10.10m  11.90m  10.76m
  3   152 King, Milton        92 F L T C               12.31m     12.57m  
      12.57m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL
  4   216 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 13.01m     12.15m  
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  11.47m
  5   116 Manuel, Jarod       97 A.S.E.A.                         10.96m  
      FOUL  10.95m  9.46m  9.89m  10.96m  9.75m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            12.00m     12.11m  
      12.11m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   174 Kiraly, Imrich      46 Saint John            11.02m     11.54m  
      FOUL  9.91m  FOUL  10.65m  11.54m  11.40m
 
Mixed Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gallant, Joel      M02 Islanders            3:37.00    3:40.15  
  2   120 Richard, François  M03 A.S.E.A.                        3:42.37  
  3   227 Keefe, Danielle    W02 Fast Tracks                     4:04.65  
  4   105 Doucet, Emily      W03 A.S.E.A.                        4:06.64  
 
Mixed Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gallant, Joel      M02 Islanders            6:32.00    6:30.49  
  2   120 Richard, François  M03 A.S.E.A.                        6:37.33  
  3   204 Kelly, Patricia    W03 unattached                      7:46.63  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   228 Jackson, Robert     55 una NB                         18:28.65  
  2   122 Thibodeau, Paul     63 A.S.E.A.            19:39.00   19:47.79  
Team Rankings - Through Event 49                        
 
                  Combined Team Scores - Region not Assigned                   
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 A.S.E.A.                           ASEA            313  
                2 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            246  
                3 Fredericton Legion Track Club      FLTC            234  
                4 Fredericton Fast Tracks            FFFT            115  
                5 Athlé Chaleur Ath                  ACAN             63  
                6 unattached New Brunswick           UN-NB            60  
                7 Motley Crew                        MCNB             18  
                8 Athlé Restigouche Ath              ARAN              6  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account