• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2017 U Sports Cross Country Fantasy Team Contest

NLAA Cross-country Championships

St. John's, NL
November 4th, 2017

Event 1  Mixed 1500 Meter Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 1500 Run                                                         
  1 #1902 Strang, Reagan     W05 Unattached N              6:12                  
  2 #1833 Steeves, Claudia   W06 Bishop Feild              6:16                  
  3 #1834 Dodd, Maria        W05 Brother Rice              6:21                  
  4 #1832 Dodd, Sarah        W08 Bishop Abrah              6:39                  
  5 #1905 Butler, Tyra       W06 Upper Gullie              6:53                  
  6 #1823 Mulcahy, Matilda   W05 Baltimore Sc              6:53    1             
  7 #1860 Murphy, Katelyn    W08 Paradise Elementary       7:00                  
  8 #1857 Quinlan, Leah      W08 Macdonald Dr              7:01                  
  9 #1824 Obrien, Rachel     W07 Baltimore Sc              7:11    2             
 10 #1871 Kenny, Stacey-Lynn W07 St. Bernard'              7:26    3             
 11 #1821 Crane, Jorgia      W07 Baltimore Sc              7:38    4             
 12 #1822 Doyle, Gracie      W07 Baltimore Sc              7:41    5             
 13 #1874 Mullowney, Abby    W08 St. Bernard'              8:01    6             
 14 #1873 McEvoy, Lily       W07 St. Bernard'              8:31    7             
 15 #1872 McEvoy, Eve        W08 St. Bernard'              8:51    8             
 16 #1877 Sharpe, Madeline   W07 St. Bernard'              8:59    9             
 17 #1870 Harte, Sophie      W07 St. Bernard'              9:03   10             
Results - Men 1500 Run                                                           
  1 #1865 Dawe, Mason        M05 Pearlgate TR              5:42                  
  2 #1828 Ryan, Jeremiah     M05 Baltimore Sc              5:44    1             
  3 #1886 Veitch, Andrew     M04 St. Paul's J              5:48                  
  4 #1829 Ryan, Zachary      M06 Baltimore Sc              5:51    2             
  5 #1859 Piercey, Aaron     M05 MacDonald Dr              6:02                  
  6 #1858 Walsh, Declan      M08 Macdonald Dr              6:05    3             
  7 #1836 Lawlor, Brady      M05 ?cole interm              6:07                  
  8 #1846 Knight, Andy       M06 Hazelwood El              6:08                  
  9 #1851 Avery, Nolan       M06 Macdonald Dr              6:10    4             
 10 #1827 Reddy, Landon      M06 Baltimore Sc              6:12    5             
 11 #1826 Power, Evan        M06 Baltimore Sc              6:23    6             
 12 #1825 O'Brien, Daniel    M07 Baltimore Sc              6:33    7             
 13 #1852 Douglas, Aidan     M07 Macdonald Dr              6:34    8             
 14 #1856 Quinlan, Andrew    M06 Macdonald Dr              6:35    9             
 15 #1890 Gottliebsen, Jaspe M06 Unattached N              6:39                  
 16 #1855 Ollerhead, Nathan  M06 Macdonald Dr              6:42   10             
 17 #1853 Kingsley, Kade     M06 Macdonald Dr              6:47   11             
 18 #1845 Noseworthy, Jayden M07 Goulds Elementary         6:51                  
 19 #1876 Power, Kelton      M07 St. Bernard'              7:08                  
 20 #1850 Penney, Samuel     M07 Juniper Ridg              7:28                  
 21 #1878 Slaney, Isaac      M07 St. Bernard'              7:33                  
 22 #1904 Butler, Gavin      M06 Upper Gullie              7:37                  
 23 #1830 Walsh, Nathaniel   M06 Baltimore Sc              8:04   12             
 24 #1891 Gottliebsen, Saxon M08 Unattached N              8:27                  
 25 #1869 Doyle, Seamus      M07 St. Bernard'              8:51                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1500 Run                                                           
   1 Baltimore School Complex     14    1    2    5    6    7   12               
      Total Time:    24:10.00                                                    
         Average:     6:02.50                                                    
   2 Macdonald Drive Elementar    24    3    4    8    9   10   11               
      Total Time:    25:24.00                                                    
         Average:     6:21.00                                                    
Results - Women 1500 Run                                                         
   1 Baltimore School Complex     12    1    2    4    5                         
      Total Time:    29:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:20.75                                                    
   2 St. Bernard's Elementary     24    3    6    7    8    9   10               
      Total Time:    32:49.00                                                    
         Average:     8:12.25                                        

Event 2  Mixed 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3000 Run                                               
  1 #1881 Miller, Ashlyn     W03 St. Bonavent             12:19        
  2 #1847 Healey, Annika     W02 Holy Heart H             14:30        
  3 #1867 Pomeroy, Molly     W02 Pearlgate TR             15:20        
Results - Men 3000 Run                                                 
  1 #1895 O'Keefe, Cabhan    M02 Unattached N             10:19        
  2 #1884 Power, James       M03 St. Kevin's              11:31        
  3 #1835 Edinger, Jasper    M02 Ecole interm             11:41        
  4 #1893 Kenny, Carson      M03 Unattached N             11:44        
  5 #1831 Connors, Riley     M03 Beaconsfield             12:03        
  6 #1848 Muzychka, Tomas    M02 Holy Heart H             13:13        

Event 3  Mixed 4500 Meter Run CC Youth
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 4500 Run                                                         
  1 #1880 Lewis, Sarah       W01 St. Bonavent             19:22                  
  2 #1864 Cox, Keeley        W00 Pearlgate TR             20:20                  
  3 #1879 Chafe, Maria       W01 St. Bonavent             21:29                  
  4 #1837 Bonia, Caitriona   W00 Gonzaga High School      31:39                  
Results - Men 4500 Run                                                           
  1 #1843 Knight, Evan       M01 Gonzaga High School      15:23    1             
  2 #1849 Moulton, Levi      M00 Holy Spirit              15:26                  
  3 #1861 Aylward, Fintan    M01 Pearlgate TR             16:01                  
  4 #1842 Knight, Eric       M01 Gonzaga High School      16:27    2             
  5 #1882 Miller, Cullen     M00 St. Bonavent             17:30                  
  6 #1841 Clarke, Jake       M01 Gonzaga High School      17:58    3             
  7 #1839 Carew, Alex        M00 Gonzaga High School      18:46    4             
  8 #1844 Pickard, Ryan      M01 Gonzaga High School      21:07    5             
  9 #1813 Browne, Ian        M00 Athletics NO             21:16                  
 10 #1840 Chafe, Cameron     M01 Gonzaga High School      22:23    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 4500 Run                                                           
   1 Gonzaga High School          10    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:08:34.00                                                    
         Average:    17:08.50                                

Event 4  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                               
  1 #1863 Cooke, Hannah      W99 Pearlgate TR             22:17        
  2 #1900 Seviour, Danielle  W98 Unattached N             22:49        
  3 #1862 Barnes, Chantal    W99 Pearlgate TR             24:14        
  4 #1898 Robbins, Kelly     W98 Unattached N             25:00      

Event 5  Mixed 20-34 7500 Meter Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
20-34 Results - Women 7500 Run                                         
  1 #1818 Murrin, Jennifer   W81 Athletics NO             28:47        
  2 #1868 Wilkins, Amanda    W91 Pearlgate TR             31:39        
  3 #1899 Ryan, Megan        W96 Unattached N             34:36        
  4 #1866 Healey, Victoria   W96 Pearlgate TR             37:57        
  5 #1896 Organ, Sarah       W96 Unattached N             39:08        
20-34 Results - Men 7500 Run                                           
  1 #1816 Fewer, Colin       M77 Athletics NO             24:46        
  2 #1901 Snow, Nick         M91 Unattached N             27:21        
  3 #1887 Boyd-Porter, Seamu M94 Unattached N             27:28        
  4 #1815 Cole, Tyler        M85 Athletics NO             27:41        
  5 #1889 Galley, Chris      M92 Unattached N             28:10        
  6 #1888 Fragasso, Jacopo   M91 Unattached N             28:40        
  7 #1903 Tarrant, Patrick   M97 Unattached N             30:12        
  8 #1894 Macleod, Kyle      M92 Unattached N             30:30        
  9 #1814 Charron, Erik      M83 Athletics NO             36:06     

Event 6  Mixed 35+ 7500 Meter Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
35+ Results - Women 7500 Run                                           
  1 #1819 Street, Dwan       W82 Athletics NO             38:18        
35+ Results - Men 7500 Run                                             
  1 #1820 West, Jamie        M77 Athletics NO             31:44    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account