• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NLAA Legion Track and Field Championships

Mount Pearl, NL
July 7-8th, 2017

Event 1  Girls 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             14.30  -4.2 
  2  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             14.62  -4.2 
  3  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             14.72  -4.2 
  4  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville             16.90  -4.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni             13.55  -4.3 
  2  1785 Pryor, Kyle         01 Runway Runni             13.80  -4.3 
 --  1780 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N               DNF  -4.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             28.89  -6.1 
  2  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             28.93  -6.1 
  3  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR             30.77  -6.1 
  4  1788 Sparrow, Suanne     02 Unattached N             32.27  -6.1 
  5  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville             36.01  -6.1 
 --  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR               SCR       
 
Event 4  Boys 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR             28.86  -4.0 
 
Event 4  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             24.96  -4.0 
  2  1771 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             26.05  -4.0 
  3  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             26.36  -4.0 
  4  1785 Pryor, Kyle         01 Runway Runni             27.04  -4.0 
  5  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville             28.41  -4.0 
 --  1780 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N               SCR  -4.0 
 --  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni               SCR       
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1783 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             43.84  
  2  1789 Summers, Charlie    03 Pearlgate TR             45.00  
  3  1765 Chaulk, Jasmine     02 Stephenville           1:03.44  
 --  1788 Sparrow, Suanne     02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR             47.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1771 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             54.23  
  2  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             54.69  
  3  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville             58.05  
  4  1786 Pryor, Ryan         01 Runway Runni           1:01.69  
  5  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni           1:06.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1762 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           2:19.31  
  2  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           2:31.45  
  3  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           2:57.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1768 Hillier, David      02 Pearlgate TR           2:36.77  
 
Event 10  Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1764 Butt, Nick          01 Stephenville           2:17.44  
  2  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni           2:35.70  
 --  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1762 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           3:44.54  
  2  1769 Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate TR           4:02.96  
  3  1775 Leroux, Alison      02 Runway Runni           4:03.90  
  4  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           4:33.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1784 Power, James        03 Pearlgate TR           4:01.71  
 
Event 14  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR           4:14.72  
  2  1772 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:18.16  
  3  1781 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni           4:51.65  
  4  1776 Mack, Joshua        01 Pearlgate TR           4:52.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1773 Ledevehat, Brooke   04 Pearlgate TR           7:24.61  
  2  1775 Leroux, Alison      02 Runway Runni           7:27.18  
  3  1790 Trask, Samantha     03 Stephenville           8:43.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1784 Power, James        03 Pearlgate TR           7:16.47  
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1781 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni          10:26.23  
  2  1776 Mack, Joshua        01 Pearlgate TR          10:28.26  
 --  1779 Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni             16.98  -1.8 
 
Event 21  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             17.58  -2.3 
  2  1766 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             18.24  -2.3 
 
Event 26  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.838m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             57.42  
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1777 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1787 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             4.06m  -2.7 
     3.79m(-5.7) 4.06m(-2.7) 3.81m(-2.9) FOUL      3.76m(-2.2) 3.99m(-3.2)
 
Event 35  Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             3.88m  -3.9 
     3.72m(-3.2) 3.58m(-3.9) 3.76m(-5.6) 3.81m(-2.4) 3.84m(-4.4) 3.88m(-3.9)
 
Event 36  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1767 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             5.24m  -3.4 
     4.54m(-1.8) 5.24m(-3.4)               
  2  1777 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             4.82m  -3.6 
     4.82m(-3.6) 4.45m(-4.9)               
 --  1782 Pittman, Spencer    01 Runway Runni               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR              XDNS   NWI 
 
Event 39  Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            21.62m  
      11.99m  21.62m  21.53m  19.42m  FOUL  20.60m
 
Event 40  Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            24.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.29m  21.44m  24.40m  20.84m
 
Event 41  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1770 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR            28.07m  
      27.82m  27.50m  28.07m  27.55m  23.34m  22.70m
 
Event 42  Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            17.41m  
      17.41m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 45  Girls 15&U Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni            23.71m  
      21.62m  22.43m  20.57m  23.71m  FOUL  22.76m
 
Event 45  Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR            33.45m  
      30.39m  33.09m  33.11m  33.45m  32.45m  FOUL
  2  1766 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR            27.13m  
      27.13m  FOUL  25.16m  24.51m  24.22m  24.71m
 
Event 46  Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            20.48m  
      20.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 48  Girls 15&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1778 McDonald, Katie     02 Runway Runni             7.84m  
      7.54m  7.51m  7.76m  7.52m  7.84m  7.73m
 
Event 48  Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1774 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR            11.12m  
      10.63m  10.41m  11.12m  10.38m  10.16m  PASS
  2  1761 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             8.59m  
      8.59m  7.90m  8.40m  8.03m  8.11m  8.34m
  3  1763 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             8.42m  
      8.20m  8.42m  8.07m  8.12m  8.02m  7.32m
 
Event 49  Boys 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1812 Manuel, Kai         02 Unattached N            11.22m  
      11.22m  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL  10.41m  10.62m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account