• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OAC Twilight meet #2

Kelowna, BC
May 26th, 2017

Licensed to Kelowna Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-26 10:45 PM
                       OAC Twilight Meet #2 - 2017-05-26                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Amelia           08 Okanagan Ath             11.03   NWI 
  2 Muriithi, Neema           08 Okanagan Ath             11.32   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath              9.63   NWI 
  2 Umeris, Mahala            06 Okanagan Ath              9.71   NWI 
  3 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     06 Okanagan Ath              9.98   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath             18.15   NWI 
  2 Bingham, Amelia           08 Okanagan Ath             18.21   NWI 
  3 Muriithi, Neema           08 Okanagan Ath             19.05   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             15.81   NWI 
  2 Umeris, Mahala            06 Okanagan Ath             15.82   NWI 
  3 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     06 Okanagan Ath             16.28   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruth, Emerson           05 Okanagan Ath             50.64  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Amelia           08 Okanagan Ath           2:37.75  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath           2:08.88  
  2 Umeris, Mahala            06 Okanagan Ath           2:12.72  
  3 Degroot, Taylor           06 Okanagan Ath           2:13.16  
  4 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath           2:17.51  
  5 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath           2:25.05  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath             1.00m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degroot, Taylor           06 Okanagan Ath             1.10m  
  2 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             1.00m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muriithi, Neema           08 Okanagan Ath             2.09m   NWI 
  2 Bingham, Amelia           08 Okanagan Ath             1.49m   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath             2.68m   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     06 Okanagan Ath             3.38m   NWI 
  2 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath             2.72m   NWI 
  3 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             2.64m   NWI 
  4 Degroot, Taylor           06 Okanagan Ath             2.59m   NWI 
  5 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath             2.42m   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath             3.27m   NWI 
  2 Byrne, Felicity           05 Unattached               2.80m   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath             5.63m  
  2 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath             4.58m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath             5.92m  
  2 Byrne, Felicity           05 Unattached               4.85m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hettinga, Abigail         04 Unattached               8.75m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     06 Okanagan Ath            13.03m  
  2 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath            11.65m  
  3 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath            10.84m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath            13.90m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hettinga, Abigail         04 Unattached              19.10m  
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath             12.85   0.1 
  2 Akurienne, Grace          03 Okanagan Ath             13.49   0.1 
  3 Naude, Kristin            02 Okanagan Ath             13.64   0.1 
  4 Humer, Patricia           02 Okanagan Ath             14.08   0.1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lyder, Kenaysha           01 Okanagan Ath             12.91  +0.0 
  2 Hettinga, Madelyn         01 Okanagan Run             13.63  +0.0 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trigalet, Anna            98 Unattached               14.63   NWI 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naude, Kristin            02 Okanagan Ath             46.30  
  2 Humer, Patricia           02 Okanagan Ath             47.22  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louie, Sheena             00 Unattached B           1:20.79  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McWilliam, Leah           98 Okanagan Ath           1:00.75  
  2 McWilliam, Rhianne        98 Okanagan Ath           1:01.03  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Taryn            00 Okanagan Ath           2:16.85  
 
Women 20-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poulin, Robyn             82 Vernon Amate           2:21.50  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Ely              03 Okanagan Ath             1.55m  
  2 Akurienne, Grace          03 Okanagan Ath             1.35m  
  2 Bennett, Chantel          02 Aberdeen Hal             1.35m  
 -- Humer, Patricia           02 Okanagan Ath                NH  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hettinga, Madelyn         01 Okanagan Run             1.50m  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Naude, Kristin            02 Okanagan Ath             4.39m  +0.0 
  2 Bennett, Chantel          02 Aberdeen Hal             3.39m   0.3 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dixon, Shaina             00 Unattached               4.11m   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath             10.32   NWI 
  2 Bergson, Thane            08 Okanagan Ath             10.75   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          06 Okanagan Ath              8.90   NWI 
  2 Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath              9.18   NWI 
  3 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath             10.41   NWI 
  4 Brown, Wylie              06 Okanagan Ath             10.64   NWI 
  5 Cashin, Ethan             06 Unattached               10.92   NWI 
  6 Ericcsan, Tyler           06 Okanagan Ath             11.16   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath             16.85   NWI 
  2 Bergson, Thane            08 Okanagan Ath             17.54   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bertoia, Nikhil           07 Okanagan Ath             17.31   NWI 
  2 Margerison, Jordan        07 Okanagan Ath             17.33   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          06 Okanagan Ath             14.25   NWI 
  2 Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath             14.84   NWI 
  3 Wheeler, Erik             06 Okanagan Ath             15.01   NWI 
  4 Wheeler, Liam             06 Okanagan Ath             15.11   NWI 
  5 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath             16.52   NWI 
  6 Cashin, Ethan             06 Unattached               18.01   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jamie              05 Okanagan Ath             15.04   NWI 
  2 Oland, James              05 Okanagan Ath             15.67   NWI 
  3 Kokayko, Mark             05 Okanagan Ath             15.93   NWI 
  4 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath             16.10   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphries, Nolan          04 Unattached               13.48   NWI 
  2 Bigattini, Mateo          04 Unattached               14.41   NWI 
  3 Margerison, Gavin         04 Okanagan Ath             15.74   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oland, James              05 Okanagan Ath             50.09  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humphries, Nolan          04 Unattached               43.37  
  2 Loland, Zach              04 Vernon Amate             48.86  
  3 Miller, Alec              04 Okanagan Ath             50.98  
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molitwenik, Ben           02 Vernon Chris             43.02  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath           2:15.65  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertoia, Nikhil           07 Okanagan Ath           2:27.11  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Erik             06 Okanagan Ath           2:08.11  
  2 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath           2:37.00  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath           2:41.52  
  2 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath           3:00.00  
  3 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath           3:01.39  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Cameron            04 Okanagan Ath           3:04.56  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergson, Thane            08 Okanagan Ath             0.90m  
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath             0.90m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Margerison, Jordan        07 Okanagan Ath                NH  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Erik             06 Okanagan Ath             1.10m  
  1 Brown, Wylie              06 Okanagan Ath             1.10m  
  1 Wheeler, Liam             06 Okanagan Ath             1.10m  
 -- Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath                NH  
 -- Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath                NH  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Mark             05 Okanagan Ath             1.30m  
  2 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath             1.20m  
  2 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath             1.20m  
  4 Hatch, Jamie              05 Okanagan Ath             1.10m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margerison, Gavin         04 Okanagan Ath             1.40m  
  1 Loland, Zach              04 Vernon Amate             1.40m  
  1 Bigattini, Mateo          04 Unattached               1.40m  
  4 Miller, Alec              04 Okanagan Ath             1.20m  
 -- Hobbs, Cameron            04 Okanagan Ath                NH  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath             3.03m   NWI 
  2 Bergson, Thane            08 Okanagan Ath             3.02m   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Margerison, Jordan        07 Okanagan Ath             2.98m   NWI 
  2 Bertoia, Nikhil           07 Okanagan Ath             2.93m   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath             3.71m   NWI 
  2 Brown, Wylie              06 Okanagan Ath             3.31m   NWI 
  3 Wheeler, Liam             06 Okanagan Ath             3.27m   NWI 
  4 Ericcsan, Tyler           06 Okanagan Ath             3.00m   NWI 
  5 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath             2.56m   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hatch, Jamie              05 Okanagan Ath             3.83m   NWI 
  2 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath             3.53m   NWI 
  3 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath             3.04m   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphries, Nolan          04 Unattached               4.38m   NWI 
  2 Hanvold, Lynden           04 Okanagan Ath             4.09m   NWI 
  3 Margerison, Gavin         04 Okanagan Ath             4.07m   NWI 
  4 Miller, Alec              04 Okanagan Ath             3.51m   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          08 Okanagan Ath             3.82m  
  2 Bergson, Thane            08 Okanagan Ath             3.71m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath            10.16m  
  2 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath             8.31m  
  3 Newman, Nicholas          06 Vernon Amate             7.69m  
  4 Ericcsan, Tyler           06 Okanagan Ath             6.08m  
 -- Cashin, Ethan             06 Unattached                FOUL  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Vernon Amate            10.17m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toews, Dawson             06 Okanagan Ath            20.64m  
  2 Newman, Nicholas          06 Vernon Amate            17.38m  
  3 Muriithi, Ethan           06 Okanagan Ath            15.61m  
  4 Brown, Wylie              06 Okanagan Ath            12.18m  
 -- Ericcsan, Tyler           06 Okanagan Ath              FOUL  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Vernon Amate            24.89m  
  2 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath            24.05m  
  3 Kokayko, Mark             05 Okanagan Ath            14.69m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loland, Zach              04 Vernon Amate            18.20m  
  2 Miller, Alec              04 Okanagan Ath            16.95m  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Jayden              03 Okanagan Ath             13.79   0.3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Gavin           00 Okanagan Ath             12.76   0.3 
  2 Stagg, Roberto            01 Okanagan Ath             13.22   0.3 
 
Men 20-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mourad, Omar              96 Okanagan Ath             11.88   0.2 
  2 Griffiths, O'Dane         97 Okanagan Ath             12.12   0.2 
  3 Tewarie, Kiel             85 Unattached               12.19   0.2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stagg, Roberto            01 Okanagan Ath           1:00.93  
 
Men 20-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Jerome             95 Okanagan Ath             48.02  
  2 Turner, James             93 Okanagan Ath             49.62  
  3 Reid, Bronson             98 Okanagan Ath             53.45  
  4 Griffiths, O'Dane         97 Okanagan Ath             58.33  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Torin            03 Unattached B           2:24.92  
  2 Molitwenik, Ben           02 Vernon Chris           2:32.33  
  3 Fraser, Brodie            02 Vernon Amate           2:32.66  
  4 Stoll, Gage               03 Vernon Amate           2:32.68  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scherban, Jason           01 Okanagan Ath           2:05.42  
  2 Denman, Michael           01 Okanagan Ath           2:24.49  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes-Geekie, Davis      98 Okanagan Ath           2:03.82  
 
Men 20-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minkus, Malcolm           96 Okanagan Ath           2:15.67  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loland, Chris             98 Ubc Track &              1.85m  
  2 Molitwenik, Jacob         99 Vernon Chris             1.70m  
  3 Larsen, Rhys              99 Vernon Amate             1.65m  
 
Men 20-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultze, Kenneth         97 Unattached B             1.60m  
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Jayden              03 Okanagan Ath             4.00m  +0.0 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stagg, Roberto            01 Okanagan Ath             4.73m  +0.0 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Molitwenik, Jacob         99 Vernon Chris             5.47m   0.8 
  2 Larsen, Rhys              99 Vernon Amate             5.21m   0.7 
 
Men 20-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, James             93 Okanagan Ath             6.85m   1.3 
 
Men 20-99 Shot Put 7.26k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B            11.41m  
  2 Larsen, Hedley            64 Vernon Amate             9.50m  
 
Men 20-99 Discus Throw 2.00k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B            42.15m  
  2 Larsen, Hedley            64 Vernon Amate            37.30m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.