• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2017 U Sports Cross Country Fantasy Team Contest

Purple Valley Classic

Williamston, MA, US
September 23rd, 2017

 MENS RACE - 8K
                      RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                            WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM


---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                 Di School                    Men     Pace     
===== ==================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Garcia-Cassani Isaac SR SUNY Geneseo              25:50.2  5:12 
    2 O'Connor Grant       JR RPI                       26:04.2  5:15 
    3 O'Connor Sean        JR RPI                       26:10.4  5:16 
    4 Ricciardelli Clark   SO Amherst                   26:11.9  5:17 
    5 Burks Alex           SR SUNY Geneseo              26:12.3  5:17 
    6 Hussein Mohamed      SR Amherst                   26:14.2  5:17 
    7 Bessai Santiago      SR McGill                    26:22.1  5:19 
    8 Pulvidente Connor    SR SUNY Geneseo              26:32.1  5:21 
    9 Brunnette Sam        JR Plymouth State            26:38.6  5:22 
   10 Rosenkranz Josh      JR MIT                       26:41.3  5:23 
   11 Meijer Miles         JR Middlebury                26:44.3  5:23 
   12 Decker Ben           SR Williams                  26:47.1  5:24 
   13 Ogetii Dadley        SO St. Lawrence              26:47.8  5:24 
   14 Meijer Tucker        JR Amherst                   26:49.9  5:24 
   15 Simpson Liam         SR Williams                  26:51.9  5:25 
   16 Descavish Bryce      SO Dickinson                 26:53.0  5:25 
   17 Slaney Kent          FR MIT                       26:53.1  5:25 
   18 Mortensen Patrick    SO St. Lawrence              26:57.2  5:26 
   19 Woltz Billy          SO MIT                       27:00.2  5:26 
   20 Jarry Francois       SR McGill                    27:02.0  5:27 
   21 Davis Jacob          FR RPI                       27:02.6  5:27 
   22 Herrmann Eric        JR Dickinson                 27:03.2  5:27 
   23 Wachter Karl         SO St. Thomas (Minn.)        27:04.1  5:27 
   24 D'Aquila Matt        FR Middlebury                27:04.7  5:27 
   25 Henderson Theo       SO Middlebury                27:05.0  5:27 
   26 Evans Connor         JR Middlebury                27:06.3  5:28 
   27 Ferguson-Dryden Spen SO Amherst                   27:06.5  5:28 
   28 Briand Jeremy        FR McGill                    27:07.4  5:28 
   29 Morris Mitchell      JR Williams                  27:08.2  5:28 
   30 Udell Nathan         SR Dickinson                 27:08.6  5:28 
   31 Knowlton Harrison    JR Middlebury                27:08.6  5:28 
   32 Pisacano Joe         SO RPI                       27:09.2  5:28 
   33 Scarlett Michael     SR Vassar                    27:12.6  5:29 
   34 Anderson Austin      SR Williams                  27:14.1  5:29 
   35 Kern Colin           SR SUNY Geneseo              27:14.2  5:29 
   36 Brown Philip         SR Vassar                    27:15.8  5:30 
   37 Jaques Henry         FR RPI                       27:16.5  5:30 
   38 Hoelzl Justin        SO SUNY Geneseo              27:18.2  5:30 
   39 Joseph Merlin        SR Fredonia                  27:18.6  5:30 
   40 Reaney Brian         JR Tufts                     27:22.1  5:31 
   41 DeWeirdt Peter       SR Hamilton                  27:23.2  5:31 
   42 Gilson Aidan         JR MIT                       27:25.3  5:31 
   43 Mancuso Logan        JR St. Lawrence              27:26.2  5:32 
   44 Anderson James       SR RPI                       27:27.6  5:32 
   45 Michelson Andrew     JR Middlebury                27:27.6  5:32 
   46 Kirgis Peter         SO Williams                  27:27.8  5:32 
   47 Pinho Jack           JR Springfield               27:29.4  5:32 
   48 Swenson Christian    JR Tufts                     27:29.4  5:32 
   49 Abdoulaye Sidi       JR St. Lawrence              27:30.1  5:32 
   50 Arsenault Luke       JR Vassar                    27:35.4  5:33 
   51 Ripa John            JR SUNY Geneseo              27:37.2  5:34 
   52 Tinti Chris          SO Ithaca                    27:37.7  5:34 
   53 Nero Patrick         FR Tufts                     27:38.6  5:34 
   54 Gannon Nick          SO Williams                  27:39.8  5:34 
   55 Falasco Noah         SO RPI                       27:41.1  5:35 
   56 Freed Ben            SR MIT                       27:41.3  5:35 
   57 Aispuro Ascencion    SR Middlebury                27:42.7  5:35 
   58 Barry Justin         SR Amherst                   27:42.7  5:35 
   59 Wischnewsky Sam      SO Williams                  27:44.7  5:35 
   60 Waltman Nicholas     SR MIT                       27:44.9  5:35 
   61 Kloman Jake          SO RPI                       27:45.3  5:35 
   62 McGovern William     SO Williams                  27:46.0  5:36 
   63 Masemore Will        JR RPI                       27:46.1  5:36 
   64 Montgomery Jeff      SO Ithaca                    27:47.3  5:36 
   65 Sinapi Frank         JR RPI                       27:47.6  5:36 
   66 Lamm Gabe            JR DeSales                   27:48.0  5:36 
   67 Stewart Matthew      SR RPI                       27:48.9  5:36 
   68 Kozlowski Carl       FR St. Thomas (Minn.)        27:49.0  5:36 
   69 Marlow Mitch         SO Plattsburgh St.           27:49.3  5:36 
   70 Sutton Lucas         SO SUNY Geneseo              27:49.3  5:36 
   71 Turner Austin        JR RPI                       27:49.6  5:36 
   72 Fitch Kyle           SR Dickinson                 27:50.7  5:37 
   73 Stewart Forest       SO Ithaca                    27:51.2  5:37 
   74 Hill Nathan          SO Middlebury                27:51.2  5:37 
   75 Martin James         JR SUNY Geneseo              27:52.2  5:37 
   76 Marshall Kenneth     SO Williams                  27:52.3  5:37 
   77 Wright Lucas         FR Hamilton                  27:52.7  5:37 
   78 Marcelis Tristan     SR McGill                    27:53.0  5:37 
   79 Fleming Henry        SO Middlebury                27:53.3  5:37 
   80 Dulabon Zachary      SR Williams                  27:53.6  5:37 
   81 Mitchell Jonathan    JR St. Lawrence              27:54.1  5:37 
   82 Rosenau Parker       JR St. Thomas (Minn.)        27:55.3  5:37 
   83 LaCourt Erik         FR RPI                       27:55.9  5:38 
   84 Foster Benjamin      SO Denison                   27:58.1  5:38 
   85 Bartlett Warren      JR Plymouth State            27:59.4  5:38 
   86 Litowitz Jack        SO Middlebury                28:00.4  5:39 
   87 Jones Dylan          JR Tufts                     28:04.4  5:39 
   88 Welch Sean           JR SUNY Geneseo              28:04.5  5:39 
   89 Hopkins Duncan       JR Dickinson                 28:05.3  5:40 
   90 Dwyer Hogan          SO St. Lawrence              28:06.5  5:40 
   91 Walter David         SR MIT                       28:07.6  5:40 
   92 Cox Ryan             SO Williams                  28:08.6  5:40 
   93 Reed John            FR RPI                       28:09.6  5:40 
   94 Mazzuca Lorenzo      JR SUNY Geneseo              28:10.1  5:40 
   95 Raposo Colin         JR Tufts                     28:10.7  5:41 
   96 Oeding Jake          FR MIT                       28:11.2  5:41 
   97 Urick Spencer        SO St. Thomas (Minn.)        28:12.3  5:41 
   98 Horvath Peter        FR Tufts                     28:13.0  5:41 
   99 Domanico Joe         SO RPI                       28:13.3  5:41 
  100 Summers Will         FR DeSales                   28:13.5  5:41 
  101 Watanabe Hiroto      JR Tufts                     28:14.1  5:41 
  102 Serrao Kevin         SR Middlebury                28:15.8  5:42 
  103 Murdick Bryce        SO Hamilton                  28:16.2  5:42 
  104 Morrison Ryan        SO RPI                       28:16.9  5:42 
  105 Francis Ethan        JR Fredonia                  28:17.7  5:42 
  106 Sayre Matthew        FR SUNY Geneseo              28:18.6  5:42 
  107 Gallant Andre        SO Coast Guard               28:19.6  5:42 
  108 Heraghty Sam         SR SUNY Geneseo              28:19.6  5:42 
  109 Jenkins Matthew      JR Plattsburgh St.           28:19.9  5:42 
  110 Doblar Dylan         FR MIT                       28:20.7  5:43 
  111 Blauvelt Matthew     FR SUNY Geneseo              28:21.5  5:43 
  112 Murphy Brendan       FR SUNY Geneseo              28:21.9  5:43 
  113 Sloan Cooper         SR MIT                       28:22.6  5:43 
  114 Phinney Hunter       JR Rochester                 28:24.7  5:43 
  115 Jacobson-Schulte Fin FR MIT                       28:25.0  5:43 
  116 Elmour James         FR St. Lawrence              28:26.1  5:44 
  117 Carnavos Michael     SO Tufts                     28:27.9  5:44 
  118 Perlman Jon          JR Middlebury                28:28.5  5:44 
  119 Silverman Jacob      JR Amherst                   28:29.4  5:44 
  120 Wohl Erich           SR Hamilton                  28:29.7  5:44 
  121 Steinberg Harry      FR Tufts                     28:31.3  5:45 
  122 Lindau William       JR Plattsburgh St.           28:31.9  5:45 
  123 Tarantino Thomas     FR Middlebury                28:32.3  5:45 
  124 Berkowitz Adam       SR St. Thomas (Minn.)        28:32.8  5:45 
  125 Chandler Will        JR Dickinson                 28:33.4  5:45 
  126 Dwyer William        SO Vassar                    28:34.3  5:45 
  127 Frantz Ivan          SO Rochester                 28:35.1  5:46 
  128 Wesley Jack          SR Amherst                   28:36.0  5:46 
  129 McNally Jack         SO Norwich                   28:37.0  5:46 
  130 Horan Andrew         FR Plattsburgh St.           28:38.6  5:46 
  131 Farnham Bradley      FR SUNY Geneseo              28:40.4  5:47 
  132 Csisztu Thomas       FR McGill                    28:41.3  5:47 
  133 Berlin Ryan          SO RPI                       28:41.7  5:47 
  134 Geiger Haile michael FR DeSales                   28:42.2  5:47 
  135 Robertson Pat        SO Ithaca                    28:42.7  5:47 
  136 Bakker Peter         SO Colby-Sawyer              28:43.4  5:47 
  137 Persick Matthew      SR Dickinson                 28:43.8  5:47 
  138 Freedman Jared       SR Vassar                    28:44.2  5:47 
  139 Stone Chris          SO Amherst                   28:45.0  5:47 
  140 Bates Brian          SO MIT                       28:46.2  5:48 
  141 Remillard Garnet     SO St. Lawrence              28:46.2  5:48 
  142 Doyle Tom            JR Tufts                     28:47.0  5:48 
  143 Hale Brody           JR Norwich                   28:47.7  5:48 
  144 Atkinson Colton      JR Coast Guard               28:48.2  5:48 
  145 Kahrs Jacob          JR Williams                  28:49.2  5:48 
  146 Martin Jack          SR St. Lawrence              28:49.5  5:48 
  147 Skinner Ralph        SO Amherst                   28:50.1  5:49 
  148 Bampos Garrett       SO Ithaca                    28:50.1  5:49 
  149 Kolpak Jordan        SO RPI                       28:50.5  5:49 
  150 Hill Nick            FR Middlebury                28:51.4  5:49 
  151 Marchetti Jack       JR Denison                   28:51.8  5:49 
  152 Singer Chris         FR Ithaca                    28:52.6  5:49 
  153 Dougherty William    SR Dickinson                 28:53.8  5:49 
  154 LaFleche Kevin       SO Williams                  28:54.0  5:49 
  155 Capobianco Johnny    SO RPI                       28:54.9  5:49 
  156 Brandmeyer Marc      SR Southern Vermont          28:55.1  5:50 
  157 Schreier Zack        SO Williams                  28:55.2  5:50 
  158 Blake John           JR Ithaca                    28:55.7  5:50 
  159 Panning Jacob        SO Coast Guard               28:56.3  5:50 
  160 Page Evan            JR St. Lawrence              28:56.9  5:50 
  161 Tiber Ben            FR Ithaca                    28:57.2  5:50 
  162 Zambrano Aaron       SR Amherst                   28:57.3  5:50 
  163 Saucier Adam         SO Norwich                   28:58.8  5:50 
  164 Horan Arthur         FR Plattsburgh St.           28:59.7  5:50 
  165 Hofer Alec           FR Ithaca                    28:59.8  5:50 
  166 Jones Ben            SO Colby-Sawyer              29:00.1  5:51 
  167 Cauley Nick          SO DeSales                   29:00.5  5:51 
  168 Tanner Dalton        FR Tufts                     29:00.9  5:51 
  169 Bashant Eli          SO Vassar                    29:00.9  5:51 
  170 Napora Danny         SO RPI                       29:01.1  5:51 
  171 Dunning Ryan         FR Fredonia                  29:02.1  5:51 
  172 Wilson Schafer       SO Ithaca                    29:03.0  5:51 
  173 Robinson Ryley       SO Rochester                 29:03.0  5:51 
  174 Conroy Nate          SR Rochester                 29:03.2  5:51 
  175 Jorgensen Jakob      FR MIT                       29:03.4  5:51 
  176 Kearney Alex         JR Coast Guard               29:03.8  5:51 
  177 Faulstich Andrew     JR Rochester                 29:05.2  5:52 
  178 Rainsby Graham       FR Middlebury                29:05.9  5:52 
  179 Knauss Walker        JR Williams                  29:06.3  5:52 
  180 Atherton Evan        FR RPI                       29:06.4  5:52 
  181 Wells Joey           FR DeSales                   29:07.0  5:52 
  182 Ricalton Darren      FR St. Lawrence              29:07.5  5:52 
  183 Kellerman Zachary    SO Fredonia                  29:08.1  5:52 
  184 Humelsine Ryan       FR RPI                       29:09.4  5:52 
  185 Obrand Jeremy        FR McGill                    29:10.0  5:53 
  186 Desai Ankur          JR Rochester                 29:10.4  5:53 
  187 Hart Daniel          JR Ithaca                    29:11.0  5:53 
  188 Pollard Aidan        SO Fredonia                  29:11.5  5:53 
  189 Cryan Marcus         FR Plymouth State            29:11.5  5:53 
  190 Putrino Vince        SO RPI                       29:11.9  5:53 
  191 Czerpak Cameron      JR RPI                       29:12.5  5:53 
  192 Doherty Munro Andrew JR Tufts                     29:12.7  5:53 
  193 Erno Anthony         FR Plattsburgh St.           29:12.9  5:53 
  194 Doyle Matthew        FR Coast Guard               29:13.6  5:53 
  195 O'Loughlin Timothy   SR Coast Guard               29:14.2  5:53 
  196 White Bill           FR Norwich                   29:14.4  5:53 
  197 Helstad Scott        SO St. Thomas (Minn.)        29:15.0  5:54 
  198 Gonoude Kyle         JR DeSales                   29:15.0  5:54 
  199 Cytrynbaum Eli       SO Williams                  29:15.4  5:54 
  200 Loiacano Mitch       SR Fredonia                  29:17.0  5:54 
  201 Lang Zachary         JR St. Lawrence              29:17.6  5:54 
  202 Zamzow-Schmidt Noah  FR MIT                       29:18.3  5:54 
  203 Stevens Dan          FR RPI                       29:18.5  5:54 
  204 Gitter Nic           FR Tufts                     29:20.7  5:55 
  205 Schutzberg Hugo      FR McGill                    29:20.9  5:55 
  206 Cronin Tyler         JR Springfield               29:21.1  5:55 
  207 Bernier Simon        SO McGill                    29:22.3  5:55 
  208 Schuldt Braxton      FR Amherst                   29:23.4  5:55 
  209 Horgan Colin         JR Hamilton                  29:24.8  5:56 
  210 Bules Odin           FR Dickinson                 29:25.1  5:56 
  211 Testa Chris          FR RPI                       29:26.1  5:56 
  212 Hansen Kyle          SO Coast Guard               29:26.4  5:56 
  213 Blume Ry             JR Vassar                    29:27.2  5:56 
  214 Meyer Will           SO Middlebury                29:27.3  5:56 
  215 Vielhauer Nicholas   SO St. Lawrence              29:27.8  5:56 
  216 Cytrynbaum Jacob     SR Williams                  29:28.3  5:56 
  217 Leonard Korey        JR Norwich                   29:29.4  5:56 
  218 Winston Reuben       FR Dickinson                 29:33.6  5:57 
  219 Dolan Reed           FR Vassar                    29:35.7  5:58 
  220 Shew Reilly          JR Hamilton                  29:37.0  5:58 
  221 Viscosi Matthew      FR SUNY Geneseo              29:37.6  5:58 
  222 Dalke Christopher    JR Rochester                 29:39.7  5:58 
  223 Zuroski Francis      SO Hamilton                  29:40.6  5:59 
  224 Lafontaine Connor    SR Norwich                   29:41.8  5:59 
  225 Colangelo Jacob      SO Hamilton                  29:43.2  5:59 
  226 Watters Clayton      SO Denison                   29:44.1  5:59 
  227 Buckman Rory         JR Tufts                     29:44.7  6:00 
  228 Shimata Trenton      FR Norwich                   29:45.2  6:00 
  229 Riordan Thomas       SO Dickinson                 29:48.7  6:00 
  230 Memelo Owen          JR Ithaca                    29:49.7  6:01 
  231 Foss Nate            SO MIT                       29:52.5  6:01 
  232 Smith Bruin          JR Colby-Sawyer              29:53.8  6:01 
  233 Skeldon Christopher  SO Hamilton                  29:55.8  6:02 
  234 Schatz Jesse         SR Vassar                    29:56.4  6:02 
  235 Tringali Christopher SO Springfield               29:57.0  6:02 
  236 Melcer Eric          SR Ithaca                    29:57.8  6:02 
  237 Wolf Jared           FR Plymouth State            29:58.7  6:02 
  238 Brumm Ryan           JR Coast Guard               30:00.1  6:03 
  239 Gregoire James       JR Tufts                     30:02.1  6:03 
  240 Chiam Tendler        JR Plymouth State            30:02.5  6:03 
  241 Guptill Zach         JR Springfield               30:04.7  6:04 
  242 Cromwell Adam        FR Denison                   30:06.2  6:04 
  243 Mackenzie Robert     SO St. Lawrence              30:08.7  6:04 
  244 Byington Noah        SO Plymouth State            30:09.4  6:04 
  245 McGlumphy Jacob      SO Coast Guard               30:10.1  6:05 
  246 Fox Brendan          JR DeSales                   30:11.0  6:05 
  247 Warchol Michael      SO Plattsburgh St.           30:12.1  6:05 
  248 Mulliken James       SR Middlebury                30:12.2  6:05 
  249 Segalla Andrew       SO Coast Guard               30:12.4  6:05 
  250 Sanderson Paige      JR St. Lawrence              30:13.2  6:05 
  251 Watkins Noah         FR Fredonia                  30:13.5  6:05 
  252 Loalbo Matt          SO Dickinson                 30:14.0  6:05 
  253 Sheveland Colter     SO Norwich                   30:14.7  6:06 
  254 Benkard Dexter       FR St. Lawrence              30:15.0  6:06 
  255 Hajj Kyle            FR Colby-Sawyer              30:15.4  6:06 
  256 Lorenzen Timothy     FR Plattsburgh St.           30:16.4  6:06 
  257 Shapiro Sam          FR Ithaca                    30:18.2  6:06 
  258 Thomas Ethan         SO Dickinson                 30:20.0  6:07 
  259 Groves Luke          FR Plattsburgh St.           30:20.7  6:07 
  260 Fitschen-Brown Rhys  SO Denison                   30:22.2  6:07 
  261 Fisher Lucas         SR St. Joseph's (Me.)        30:23.5  6:07 
  262 Flynn Keegan         FR Plymouth State            30:23.9  6:07 
  263 Berrafati Joe        FR Tufts                     30:25.5  6:08 
  264 Wheeler Andrew       SO Hamilton                  30:26.2  6:08 
  265 Connelly Kenny       SO Denison                   30:29.5  6:09 
  266 Goodwin Andrew       FR Dickinson                 30:32.2  6:09 
  267 Porcelli Victor      FR DeSales                   30:32.8  6:09 
  268 Boyle Nick           FR DeSales                   30:33.7  6:09 
  269 English Ryan         SO Norwich                   30:34.7  6:10 
  270 Lange Jacob          SO Ithaca                    30:35.5  6:10 
  271 Little Samuel        SR Tufts                     30:36.7  6:10 
  272 Kebede Ermias        JR Amherst                   30:38.2  6:10 
  273 Whittaker Justin     SO Colby-Sawyer              30:38.5  6:10 
  274 Kolko Ross           SO Coast Guard               30:38.6  6:10 
  275 Abbey Brian          SR Plattsburgh St.           30:39.8  6:11 
  276 Condon Ryan          SR Coast Guard               30:40.1  6:11 
  277 Courtney Conor       SO Hamilton                  30:47.5  6:12 
  278 Bloomfield Jeremy    SR Denison                   30:49.0  6:12 
  279 Fields Christian     SR Coast Guard               30:51.1  6:13 
  280 Cruz Wesley          FR Fredonia                  30:55.6  6:14 
  281 Holden Caldwell      FR Southern Vermont          30:57.4  6:14 
  282 Kaleycik Stephen     FR DeSales                   30:59.1  6:14 
  283 VanVlack Brendon     FR Plattsburgh St.           31:01.4  6:15 
  284 Amorosi Vince        JR DeSales                   31:04.5  6:16 
  285 Smith Davante        SO Southern Vermont          31:07.2  6:16 
  286 Burg Ethan           SO Dickinson                 31:08.4  6:16 
  287 Howard Greg          JR Plattsburgh St.           31:08.9  6:16 
  288 Lindholm Drew        SR RPI                       31:11.3  6:17 
  289 Sinclair Andrew      SR Hamilton                  31:13.2  6:17 
  290 Campbell Trevor      SO Plymouth State            31:20.8  6:19 
  291 Poitras Johnny       FR Springfield               31:23.7  6:19 
  292 Munn Zach            SR Denison                   31:25.5  6:20 
  293 Melvin Thomas        SO DeSales                   31:37.3  6:22 
  294 Jara Nick            SR DeSales                   31:39.2  6:23 
  295 Cicchitti Conor      SO DeSales                   31:49.5  6:25 
  296 Whitlock Brandon     FR St. Joseph's (Me.)        31:50.1  6:25 
  297 Kinst Jack           FR DeSales                   31:53.2  6:25 
  298 Christian Kyle       SO Plattsburgh St.           32:11.9  6:29 
  299 Sarge Tyler          FR DeSales                   32:25.7  6:32 
  300 Royer Matthew        JR Colby-Sawyer              32:29.6  6:33 
  301 Rapsas William       FR Norwich                   32:34.1  6:34 
  302 Boissonnault Jacob   SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        32:38.1  6:34 
  303 Loiselle Daniel      FR Norwich                   32:40.0  6:35 
  304 Moore Patrick        SO Dickinson                 32:45.7  6:36 
  305 Reading Matthew      SO Hamilton                  32:59.5  6:39 
  306 Nelson Jacob         SR Green Mountain            33:01.6  6:39 
  307 Clark Logan          FR Plattsburgh St.           33:16.2  6:42 
  308 Snell Matt           FR Norwich                   33:19.8  6:43 
  309 Plante Ben           SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        33:32.4  6:45 
  310 McWilliams Kevin     SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        33:49.5  6:49 
  311 Guichardo Orlando    FR Southern Vermont          34:00.0  6:51 
  312 Catino Jacob         FR DeSales                   34:08.8  6:53 
  313 Rice Connor          FR St. Joseph's (Me.)        34:14.6  6:54 
  314 Eisenhaur Sam        SO Green Mountain            34:18.5  6:55 
  315 Mahoney Liam         FR Norwich                   34:19.9  6:55 
  316 Enright Justin       SR Colby-Sawyer              34:21.9  6:55 
  317 Martinsen Matt       SO DeSales                   34:25.3  6:56 
  318 Mason Michael        FR St. Joseph's (Me.)        35:11.8  7:05 
  319 Backles Isaiah       SO Southern Vermont          37:27.3  7:33 
  320 Mueller Mason        JR Norwich                   37:36.2  7:34 
  321 Turner Andrew        FR Norwich                   38:41.5  7:47 
  322 Mcknight Mason       FR Green Mountain            38:47.4  7:49 
  323 Lamson Nicholas      JR Green Mountain            42:38.2  8:35 
  324 Amonkrah Jackson     JR Southern Vermont          46:59.6  9:28 


                 WILLIAMS COLLEGE PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
                            SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
                              MT GREYLOCK HS
                             WILLIAMSTOWN, MA

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                      RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                            WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    87  SUNY Geneseo              (26:37.4  133:07.0 1:28.0)
========================================
  1      1  Isaac Garcia-Cassani      SR 25:50.2
  2      5  Alex Burks                SR 26:12.3
  3      8  Connor Pulvidente         SR 26:32.1
  4     35  Colin Kern                SR 27:14.2
  5     38  Justin Hoelzl             SO 27:18.2
  6   ( 51) John Ripa                 JR 27:37.2
  7   ( 65) Lucas Sutton              SO 27:49.3

  2.    95  RPI                       (26:44.6  133:42.9 1:12.3)
========================================
  1      2  Grant O'Connor            JR 26:04.2
  2      3  Sean O'Connor             JR 26:10.4
  3     21  Jacob Davis               FR 27:02.6
  4     32  Joe Pisacano              SO 27:09.2
  5     37  Henry Jaques              FR 27:16.5
  6   ( 44) James Anderson            SR 27:27.6
  7   ( 55) Noah Falasco              SO 27:41.1

  3.   109  Amherst                   (26:49.1  134:05.2 1:30.8)
========================================
  1      4  Clark Ricciardelli        SO 26:11.9
  2      6  Mohamed Hussein           SR 26:14.2
  3     14  Tucker Meijer             JR 26:49.9
  4     27  Spencer Ferguson-Dryde    SO 27:06.5
  5     58  Justin Barry              SR 27:42.7
  6   ( 89) Jacob Silverman           JR 28:29.4
  7   ( 96) Jack Wesley               SR 28:36.0

  4.   117  Middlebury                (27:01.8  135:08.9 0:24.3)
========================================
  1     11  Miles Meijer              JR 26:44.3
  2     24  Matt D'Aquila             FR 27:04.7
  3     25  Theo Henderson            SO 27:05.0
  4     26  Connor Evans              JR 27:06.3
  5     31  Harrison Knowlton         JR 27:08.6
  6   ( 45) Andrew Michelson          JR 27:27.6
  7   ( 57) Ascencion Aispuro         SR 27:42.7

  5.   136  Williams                  (27:05.9  135:29.1 0:40.7)
========================================
  1     12  Ben Decker                SR 26:47.1
  2     15  Liam Simpson              SR 26:51.9
  3     29  Mitchell Morris           JR 27:08.2
  4     34  Austin Anderson           SR 27:14.1
  5     46  Peter Kirgis              SO 27:27.8
  6   ( 54) Nick Gannon               SO 27:39.8
  7   ( 59) Sam Wischnewsky           SO 27:44.7

  6.   144  MIT                       (27:08.3  135:41.2 1:00.0)
========================================
  1     10  Josh Rosenkranz           JR 26:41.3
  2     17  Kent Slaney               FR 26:53.1
  3     19  Billy Woltz               SO 27:00.2
  4     42  Aidan Gilson              JR 27:25.3
  5     56  Ben Freed                 SR 27:41.3
  6   ( 60) Nicholas Waltman          SR 27:44.9
  7   ( 77) David Walter              SR 28:07.6

  7.   193  St. Lawrence              (27:19.1  136:35.4 1:06.3)
========================================
  1     13  Dadley Ogetii             SO 26:47.8
  2     18  Patrick Mortensen         SO 26:57.2
  3     43  Logan Mancuso             JR 27:26.2
  4     49  Sidi Abdoulaye            JR 27:30.1
  5     70  Jonathan Mitchell         JR 27:54.1
  6   ( 76) Hogan Dwyer               SO 28:06.5
  7   ( 88) James Elmour              FR 28:26.1

  8.   209  Dickinson                 (27:24.2  137:00.8 1:12.3)
========================================
  1     16  Bryce Descavish           SO 26:53.0
  2     22  Eric Herrmann             JR 27:03.2
  3     30  Nathan Udell              SR 27:08.6
  4     66  Kyle Fitch                SR 27:50.7
  5     75  Duncan Hopkins            JR 28:05.3
  6   ( 93) Will Chandler             JR 28:33.4
  7   (103) Matthew Persick           SR 28:43.8

  9.   223  McGill                    (27:25.2  137:05.8 2:19.2)
========================================
  1      7  Santiago Bessai           SR 26:22.1
  2     20  Francois Jarry            SR 27:02.0
  3     28  Jeremy Briand             FR 27:07.4
  4     69  Tristan Marcelis          SR 27:53.0
  5     99  Thomas Csisztu            FR 28:41.3
  6   (125) Jeremy Obrand             FR 29:10.0
  7   (136) Hugo Schutzberg           FR 29:20.9

 10.   293  Tufts                     (27:45.1  138:45.2 0:48.6)
========================================
  1     40  Brian Reaney              JR 27:22.1
  2     48  Christian Swenson         JR 27:29.4
  3     53  Patrick Nero              FR 27:38.6
  4     74  Dylan Jones               JR 28:04.4
  5     78  Colin Raposo              JR 28:10.7
  6   ( 80) Peter Horvath             FR 28:13.0
  7   ( 82) Hiroto Watanabe           JR 28:14.1

 11.   317  Vassar                    (27:52.5  139:22.3 1:31.6)
========================================
  1     33  Michael Scarlett          SR 27:12.6
  2     36  Philip Brown              SR 27:15.8
  3     50  Luke Arsenault            JR 27:35.4
  4     94  William Dwyer             SO 28:34.3
  5    104  Jared Freedman            SR 28:44.2
  6   (117) Eli Bashant               SO 29:00.9
  7   (140) Ry Blume                  JR 29:27.2

 12.   328  St. Thomas (Minn.)        (27:54.7  139:33.5 1:28.7)
========================================
  1     23  Karl Wachter              SO 27:04.1
  2     63  Carl Kozlowski            FR 27:49.0
  3     71  Parker Rosenau            JR 27:55.3
  4     79  Spencer Urick             SO 28:12.3
  5     92  Adam Berkowitz            SR 28:32.8
  6   (133) Scott Helstad             SO 29:15.0

 13.   388  Ithaca                    (28:09.8  140:49.0 1:12.4)
========================================
  1     52  Chris Tinti               SO 27:37.7
  2     61  Jeff Montgomery           SO 27:47.3
  3     67  Forest Stewart            SO 27:51.2
  4    101  Pat Robertson             SO 28:42.7
  5    107  Garrett Bampos            SO 28:50.1
  6   (109) Chris Singer              FR 28:52.6
  7   (111) John Blake                JR 28:55.7

 14.   420  Hamilton                  (28:17.4  141:26.6 2:01.6)
========================================
  1     41  Peter DeWeirdt            SR 27:23.2
  2     68  Lucas Wright              FR 27:52.7
  3     83  Bryce Murdick             SO 28:16.2
  4     90  Erich Wohl                SR 28:29.7
  5    138  Colin Horgan              JR 29:24.8
  6   (142) Reilly Shew               JR 29:37.0
  7   (144) Francis Zuroski           SO 29:40.6

 15.   453  Plattsburgh St.           (28:27.9  142:19.4 1:10.4)
========================================
  1     64  Mitch Marlow              SO 27:49.3
  2     86  Matthew Jenkins           JR 28:19.9
  3     91  William Lindau            JR 28:31.9
  4     98  Andrew Horan              FR 28:38.6
  5    114  Arthur Horan              FR 28:59.7
  6   (129) Anthony Erno              FR 29:12.9
  7   (156) Michael Warchol           SO 30:12.1

 16.   482  DeSales                   (28:34.3  142:51.2 1:19.0)
========================================
  1     62  Gabe Lamm                 JR 27:48.0
  2     81  Will Summers              FR 28:13.5
  3    100  Haile michael Geiger      FR 28:42.2
  4    116  Nick Cauley               SO 29:00.5
  5    123  Joey Wells                FR 29:07.0
  6   (134) Kyle Gonoude              JR 29:15.0
  7   (155) Brendan Fox               JR 30:11.0

 17.   492  Fredonia                  (28:35.6  142:58.0 1:52.9)
========================================
  1     39  Merlin Joseph             SR 27:18.6
  2     84  Ethan Francis             JR 28:17.7
  3    118  Ryan Dunning              FR 29:02.1
  4    124  Zachary Kellerman         SO 29:08.1
  5    127  Aidan Pollard             SO 29:11.5
  6   (135) Mitch Loiacano            SR 29:17.0
  7   (157) Noah Watkins              FR 30:13.5

 18.   511  Plymouth State            (28:46.2  143:50.7 3:23.9)
========================================
  1      9  Sam Brunnette             JR 26:38.6
  2     73  Warren Bartlett           JR 27:59.4
  3    128  Marcus Cryan              FR 29:11.5
  4    150  Jared Wolf                FR 29:58.7
  5    151  Tendler Chiam             JR 30:02.5
  6   (154) Noah Byington             SO 30:09.4
  7   (161) Keegan Flynn              FR 30:23.9

 19.   543  Rochester                 (28:50.3  144:11.2 0:40.5)
========================================
  1     87  Hunter Phinney            JR 28:24.7
  2     95  Ivan Frantz               SO 28:35.1
  3    119  Ryley Robinson            SO 29:03.0
  4    120  Nate Conroy               SR 29:03.2
  5    122  Andrew Faulstich          JR 29:05.2
  6   (126) Ankur Desai               JR 29:10.4
  7   (143) Christopher Dalke         JR 29:39.7

 20.   554  Coast Guard               (28:52.3  144:21.5 0:54.0)
========================================
  1     85  Andre Gallant             SO 28:19.6
  2    106  Colton Atkinson           JR 28:48.2
  3    112  Jacob Panning             SO 28:56.3
  4    121  Alex Kearney              JR 29:03.8
  5    130  Matthew Doyle             FR 29:13.6
  6   (131) Timothy O'Loughlin        SR 29:14.2
  7   (139) Kyle Hansen               SO 29:26.4

 21.   588  Norwich                   (29:01.5  145:07.3 0:52.4)
========================================
  1     97  Jack McNally              SO 28:37.0
  2    105  Brody Hale                JR 28:47.7
  3    113  Adam Saucier              SO 28:58.8
  4    132  Bill White                FR 29:14.4
  5    141  Korey Leonard             JR 29:29.4
  6   (145) Connor Lafontaine         SR 29:41.8
  7   (147) Trenton Shimata           FR 29:45.2

 22.   638  Denison                   (29:24.5  147:02.4 2:24.1)
========================================
  1     72  Benjamin Foster           SO 27:58.1
  2    108  Jack Marchetti            JR 28:51.8
  3    146  Clayton Watters           SO 29:44.1
  4    153  Adam Cromwell             FR 30:06.2
  5    159  Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO 30:22.2
  6   (162) Kenny Connelly            SO 30:29.5
  7   (164) Jeremy Bloomfield         SR 30:49.0

 23.   652  Springfield               (29:39.2  148:15.9 3:54.3)
========================================
  1     47  Jack Pinho                JR 27:29.4
  2    137  Tyler Cronin              JR 29:21.1
  3    149  Christopher Tringali      SO 29:57.0
  4    152  Zach Guptill              JR 30:04.7
  5    167  Johnny Poitras            FR 31:23.7

 24.   686  Colby-Sawyer              (29:42.3  148:31.2 1:55.1)
========================================
  1    102  Peter Bakker              SO 28:43.4
  2    115  Ben Jones                 SO 29:00.1
  3    148  Bruin Smith               JR 29:53.8
  4    158  Kyle Hajj                 FR 30:15.4
  5    163  Justin Whittaker          SO 30:38.5
  6   (169) Matthew Royer             JR 32:29.6
  7   (175) Justin Enright            SR 34:21.9

 25.   791  Southern Vermont          (32:29.4  162:27.0 8:32.2)
========================================
  1    110  Marc Brandmeyer           SR 28:55.1
  2    165  Caldwell Holden           FR 30:57.4
  3    166  Davante Smith             SO 31:07.2
  4    173  Orlando Guichardo         FR 34:00.0
  5    177  Isaiah Backles            SO 37:27.3
  6   (178) Jackson Amonkrah          JR 46:59.6

 26.   841  St. Joseph's (Me.)        (32:26.8  162:13.6 3:26.0)
========================================
  1    160  Lucas Fisher              SR 30:23.5
  2    168  Brandon Whitlock          FR 31:50.1
  3    170  Jacob Boissonnault        SO 32:38.1
  4    171  Ben Plante                SO 33:32.4
  5    172  Kevin McWilliams          SO 33:49.5
  6   (174) Connor Rice               FR 34:14.6
  7   (176) Michael Mason             FR 35:11.8

Incomplete Teams:

Green Mountain           
         Jacob Nelson SR, Sam Eisenhaur SO, Mason Mcknight FR, Nicholas Lamson JR


                 WILLIAMS COLLEGE PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
                            SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
                              MT GREYLOCK HS
                             WILLIAMSTOWN, MA

                             WOMENS RACE - 6K
                      RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                            WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM


---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                 Di School                    Women   Pace     
===== ==================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Cordani Taryn           Ithaca                    21:35.5  5:48 
    2 Mooney Kaitlyn       FR Coast Guard               22:02.0  5:55 
    3 Dargis Meggie        JR McGill                    22:12.3  5:58 
    4 Bacher Katie         SO MIT                       22:17.8  5:59 
    5 Kingham Victoria     SR Williams                  22:22.9  6:01 
    6 Ramirez Elise        JR SUNY Geneseo              22:24.1  6:01 
    7 Bettez Natalie       JR Tufts                     22:43.1  6:06 
    8 Canning Sofia        SR Dickinson                 22:44.0  6:06 
    9 Eccles Mary          SR MIT                       22:47.5  6:07 
   10 McPhillips Marissa   SO MIT                       22:48.5  6:08 
   11 Rustad Audrey        SO Williams                  22:49.3  6:08 
   12 Hirsch Elizabeth     SO McGill                    22:53.2  6:09 
   13 Packard Sydney       SO WPI                       22:53.8  6:09 
   14 Zimmermann Leandra   JR MIT                       22:57.8  6:10 
   15 House Sarah          SO Dickinson                 23:00.3  6:11 
   16 Veillette Sandrine   FR McGill                    23:03.0  6:11 
   17 Bowman Brittany      SR Tufts                     23:07.7  6:13 
   18 Collins Katie        FR MIT                       23:08.2  6:13 
   19 Homeyer Kristen      SR SUNY Geneseo              23:11.2  6:14 
   20 Driscoll Caroline    JR St. Lawrence              23:12.4  6:14 
   21 Kellogg Megan        SR St. Lawrence              23:15.8  6:15 
   22 MacCary Kate         JR Middlebury                23:19.4  6:16 
   23 Ruxin Talia          SO Middlebury                23:19.5  6:16 
   24 Grazia Sierra           Ithaca                    23:22.1  6:17 
   25 Nadler Abigail       JR Middlebury                23:23.7  6:17 
   26 Butseva Sofia        SO McGill                    23:27.0  6:18 
   27 Ratliff Kristin      SO Amherst                   23:29.0  6:18 
   28 Weiss Tessa          SO MIT                       23:29.7  6:19 
   29 McAllister Lindsey   FR MIT                       23:39.6  6:21 
   30 Harleen Anna         SR Williams                  23:41.3  6:22 
   31 Corcoran Genny       SO SUNY Geneseo              23:43.8  6:22 
   32 Bolton Karina        JR RPI                       23:44.7  6:23 
   33 Cassidy Tessa        SO Dickinson                 23:45.0  6:23 
   34 Butler Morgane       JR McGill                    23:46.9  6:23 
   35 Fernandez Allie      JR SUNY Geneseo              23:46.9  6:23 
   36 Barwick Alison       SR McGill                    23:48.5  6:24 
   37 Jerome Hanna         SR Hamilton                  23:50.2  6:24 
   38 Bargabos Rachel      JR Rochester                 23:51.1  6:24 
   39 Melanson Jenna       SO MIT                       23:53.8  6:25 
   40 Marks Celine         FR McGill                    23:54.1  6:25 
   41 Coolican Annibel     SO SUNY Geneseo              23:56.6  6:26 
   42 Lord Jaime           SR RPI                       23:57.8  6:26 
   43 Cebulski Dana        SO SUNY Geneseo              23:59.3  6:27 
   44 Heller Grace         SO Hamilton                  24:01.2  6:27 
   45 Greene Tasha         FR Middlebury                24:04.5  6:28 
   46 DiTullio Carissa     FR SUNY Geneseo              24:05.0  6:28 
   47 Rashba Margot        SR Tufts                     24:05.5  6:28 
   48 Lantz Evelyn         FR Dickinson                 24:09.0  6:29 
   49 Curcuru Carly        FR Tufts                     24:10.1  6:29 
   50 Harris Emily         JR Williams                  24:10.2  6:29 
   51 Wilson Meg           SO Middlebury                24:10.6  6:30 
   52 Passannante Anna     SO Williams                  24:11.6  6:30 
   53 Polischeck Olivia    FR Amherst                   24:15.5  6:31 
   54 Vanderweyen Laura    FR McGill                    24:16.0  6:31 
   55 Davenport Lindsey    SR Plattsburgh St.           24:16.4  6:31 
   56 Xu Jenny             JR MIT                       24:17.0  6:31 
   57 Wolf Alexandra       FR Tufts                     24:17.8  6:32 
   58 Gore Hannah          SR Dickinson                 24:19.3  6:32 
   59 Grim Autumn          SO RPI                       24:21.4  6:32 
   60 Gomba Claire         JR Middlebury                24:21.6  6:33 
   61 Heely Lydia          SO Tufts                     24:22.2  6:33 
   62 Egan Amy             FR Middlebury                24:23.3  6:33 
   63 Worters Stella       SR Williams                  24:24.7  6:33 
   64 Moon Sarah           JR St. Lawrence              24:25.6  6:34 
   65 Rozen Ari            SO WPI                       24:26.5  6:34 
   66 Porrazzo Caitlin     JR Tufts                     24:27.0  6:34 
   67 Newman Emily         FR WPI                       24:27.5  6:34 
   68 Sturm Maddie         SO RPI                       24:27.9  6:34 
   69 Donovan Brenna       JR Fredonia                  24:28.1  6:34 
   70 Mitchell Sara        FR Tufts                     24:29.3  6:35 
   71 Fleurent-Gregoire Ch SO McGill                    24:29.8  6:35 
   72 Walter Lela          JR Amherst                   24:32.2  6:35 
   73 Wiman Savannah       SR Vassar                    24:32.8  6:36 
   74 Reinhardt Eileen     FR SUNY Geneseo              24:32.9  6:36 
   75 MacEwen Taylor       SR RPI                       24:34.6  6:36 
   76 Madry Brooke         JR SUNY Geneseo              24:36.1  6:36 
   77 Strangio Lea         SR WPI                       24:37.0  6:37 
   78 Matera Elise         JR Vassar                    24:37.5  6:37 
   79 Riopel Camille       SO McGill                    24:38.0  6:37 
   80 Dean Erica           SO Middlebury                24:38.9  6:37 
   81 Matt Eliza           SR Williams                  24:39.8  6:37 
   82 Yanega Sarah         FR Dickinson                 24:40.7  6:38 
   83 Rettig Taylor        SO SUNY Geneseo              24:41.5  6:38 
   84 Johnston Emma        FR Dickinson                 24:41.8  6:38 
   85 Jakubowski Alexis    JR Middlebury                24:41.9  6:38 
   86 Kurbs Hannah         JR Fredonia                  24:44.1  6:39 
   87 Mosca Samantha       SO Plattsburgh St.           24:46.1  6:39 
   88 Schadt Callie        SO WPI                       24:46.3  6:39 
   89 Prater-Lee Christian JR Vassar                    24:46.8  6:39 
   90 Nistler Keely        FR WPI                       24:46.8  6:39 
   91 Martin Hannah        FR Vassar                    24:48.5  6:40 
   92 Barnett Olivia       JR Tufts                     24:49.2  6:40 
   93 Madeia Kristen       JR Springfield               24:50.1  6:40 
   94 Mahlandt Taylor      SO Wellesley                 24:51.4  6:41 
   95 Bond Maggie          SO RPI                       24:53.6  6:41 
   96 Shipman Ava          FR Wellesley                 24:54.6  6:41 
   97 Greene Haley         FR Amherst                   24:55.7  6:42 
   98 Baumann Olivia       FR SUNY Geneseo              24:56.5  6:42 
   99 Allen Read           SR Middlebury                24:57.2  6:42 
  100 Scott Cassidy        JR St. Lawrence              24:58.6  6:42 
  101 Barreca Laura        SO SUNY Geneseo              24:58.9  6:43 
  102 Horowitz Kelsey      SR Dickinson                 24:59.5  6:43 
  103 Despres Hannah       JR Plattsburgh St.           25:00.5  6:43 
  104 Skufca Danielle      SR Tufts                     25:01.3  6:43 
  105 Yuasa Ayumi          SR Rochester                 25:02.6  6:44 
  106 Tetef Samantha       JR Rochester                 25:03.6  6:44 
  107 O'Connor Erin        SO Denison                   25:06.1  6:44 
  108 Alfaro Isabella      SR Middlebury                25:06.4  6:45 
  109 Horn Megan           JR Vassar                    25:07.9  6:45 
  110 Voegtlin Katie       SR Vassar                    25:09.1  6:45 
  111 Giese Georgia        FR St. Lawrence              25:09.9  6:45 
  112 Enns Gabrielle       FR MIT                       25:11.0  6:46 
  113 Tierney Kelsey       JR Tufts                     25:13.0  6:46 
  114 Humphreys Brigit     FR Hamilton                  25:13.2  6:46 
  115 Anderson Mikayla     FR Plattsburgh St.           25:14.6  6:47 
  116 King Isabella        SR Wellesley                 25:14.6  6:47 
  117 Fahrenholz Tory      SO RPI                       25:16.0  6:47 
  118 Lary Haddie          SR Norwich                   25:17.3  6:47 
  119 Yanega Allyson       FR Dickinson                 25:18.8  6:48 
  120 Gonzalez Mariana     SO RPI                       25:19.1  6:48 
  121 Rudge Sarah             Ithaca                    25:19.4  6:48 
  122 LaPlant Darby        JR MIT                       25:21.9  6:49 
  123 Symon Elise          FR RPI                       25:22.4  6:49 
  124 Kelley Erin          FR RPI                       25:25.0  6:50 
  125 Colvin-Oehmig Phoebe FR Middlebury                25:26.1  6:50 
  126 Terhune Mary         FR St. Lawrence              25:26.4  6:50 
  127 Clark Erin           SO Vassar                    25:26.9  6:50 
  128 Farrell Caitlin      SR Dickinson                 25:27.2  6:50 
  129 Burchill Rachel      SR Coast Guard               25:28.1  6:50 
  130 Leta Ashley          SR St. Lawrence              25:30.3  6:51 
  131 Kerrigan Nicole      SO Tufts                     25:30.6  6:51 
  132 Beck Kayla           FR St. Lawrence              25:31.3  6:51 
  133 Dennis Haley         JR Plymouth State            25:31.9  6:51 
  134 Tepesch Erin         JR Rochester                 25:32.0  6:51 
  135 Wentnick Rachel      FR Springfield               25:32.7  6:52 
  136 Bartolotta Danielle  FR Rochester                 25:35.0  6:52 
  137 Hasbrouck Ariane     JR Rochester                 25:35.9  6:52 
  138 Lacy Lizzie          JR Amherst                   25:36.5  6:53 
  139 Metzger Leah         SO Middlebury                25:37.7  6:53 
  140 Wolfe Clara          SR Rochester                 25:38.9  6:53 
  141 Spaulding McKenna    SO Dickinson                 25:39.5  6:53 
  142 Gordon Ciera         SR MIT                       25:39.5  6:53 
  143 Carson Kirsten       SO Coast Guard               25:40.4  6:54 
  144 Lynn Kristin         SR Ithaca                    25:42.1  6:54 
  145 Jackson Jennifer     SO Tufts                     25:42.9  6:54 
  146 Guarino Kristen      JR Fredonia                  25:43.0  6:54 
  147 Yong Emily           JR Hamilton                  25:43.6  6:55 
  148 Cortina Andrea       JR Plattsburgh St.           25:43.7  6:55 
  149 Mitchell Olivia      SO Middlebury                25:45.5  6:55 
  150 Gingello Marisa      SR SUNY Geneseo              25:46.8  6:55 
  151 Harten Erin          JR Dickinson                 25:47.1  6:55 
  152 Dolan Sophie         SO Wellesley                 25:48.6  6:56 
  153 Margolis Bailee      JR MIT                       25:48.7  6:56 
  154 Rosenman Cecelia     SO Tufts                     25:51.0  6:56 
  155 Reese Kelly          SO Rochester                 25:51.9  6:57 
  156 Burgos Franchesca    SR Tufts                     25:52.1  6:57 
  157 St Clair Amanda      JR Ithaca                    25:53.6  6:57 
  158 Loughran Brianna     SR Rochester                 25:54.9  6:58 
  159 Matkowski Maria         Ithaca                    25:56.5  6:58 
  160 Driscoll Haley       FR Hamilton                  25:57.0  6:58 
  161 Corbett Jackie       FR Plattsburgh St.           25:57.2  6:58 
  162 Lufrano Ameilia      FR Dickinson                 25:57.3  6:58 
  163 Labbe Julia          FR Plymouth State            25:58.4  6:58 
  164 Bisson Brianna       SR Middlebury                25:59.4  6:59 
  165 Cronin Katherine     FR Hamilton                  26:00.6  6:59 
  166 Gerstenbacher Olivia FR Dickinson                 26:04.5  7:00 
  167 Kurbs Sarah          FR Fredonia                  26:05.4  7:00 
  168 Daly Hannah          FR RPI                       26:05.7  7:00 
  169 Charest Eve          FR Dickinson                 26:05.9  7:00 
  170 Fagan Grace          FR Tufts                     26:06.8  7:01 
  171 Hartman Caroline     SO Vassar                    26:07.7  7:01 
  172 Trautner Margaret    FR MIT                       26:08.4  7:01 
  173 Chu April            FR Wellesley                 26:08.8  7:01 
  174 Giguere Lora         JR Plymouth State            26:08.9  7:01 
  175 Hurlbut Jordan       SO Rochester                 26:09.8  7:02 
  176 Wunderlich Hannah    JR Springfield               26:11.2  7:02 
  177 Solberg Tommy        FR Denison                   26:12.2  7:02 
  178 Ragle Nina           JR Coast Guard               26:13.5  7:03 
  179 Carlone Deanna       FR Springfield               26:14.1  7:03 
  180 Farrell Kelly        FR Ithaca                    26:14.6  7:03 
  181 Paradiso Eva         SO Wellesley                 26:15.7  7:03 
  182 Caplazi Isabel       FR RPI                       26:16.5  7:03 
  183 Rich Haley           FR Tufts                     26:17.2  7:04 
  184 Howe Lindsay         SR St. Lawrence              26:17.4  7:04 
  185 O'hara Kylee         JR SUNY Geneseo              26:17.8  7:04 
  186 Podlaski Meaghan     JR RPI                       26:19.0  7:04 
  187 Anthony Caitlin      SR Hamilton                  26:19.6  7:04 
  188 Volan Laura          SO Springfield               26:19.6  7:04 
  189 Maguire Emily        JR Fredonia                  26:19.9  7:04 
  190 Pomainville Emily    FR SUNY Geneseo              26:23.6  7:05 
  191 Kluchinski Catherine FR St. Lawrence              26:23.8  7:05 
  192 Heffernan Evie       SR Tufts                     26:24.2  7:05 
  193 Rucinski Christina   SR Ithaca                    26:25.1  7:06 
  194 Goulette Rileigh     SR Plymouth State            26:25.7  7:06 
  195 Nickerson Maggie     SO Ithaca                    26:26.4  7:06 
  196 Reilly Maura         JR Dickinson                 26:27.0  7:06 
  197 Uribe Anaidys        JR Hamilton                  26:31.7  7:07 
  198 Rusin Cameron        FR Tufts                     26:34.8  7:08 
  199 Klickstein Lindsay   JR Williams                  26:35.0  7:08 
  200 Radziewicz Sarah     FR Denison                   26:35.2  7:08 
  201 Flaharty Katie       SR Williams                  26:37.4  7:09 
  202 Reddington Paige     FR Amherst                   26:38.5  7:09 
  203 Myers Julia          SO Rochester                 26:39.8  7:10 
  204 Freel Emily          FR MIT                       26:40.4  7:10 
  205 Murdock Abigail      FR Springfield               26:41.5  7:10 
  206 Roach Maeve          FR Coast Guard               26:43.1  7:10 
  207 Crum Katie           FR Amherst                   26:43.3  7:11 
  208 Courtney Madison     SR Fredonia                  26:43.6  7:11 
  209 Kromish Kassie       SO RPI                       26:46.9  7:11 
  210 Hango Melissa        SR Norwich                   26:47.2  7:12 
  211 Perry Elizabeth      SR Hamilton                  26:48.9  7:12 
  212 Stokesbury Sara      SR Tufts                     26:52.2  7:13 
  213 Watrobski Kristina   SO Plattsburgh St.           26:55.3  7:14 
  214 Lawson Kate          JR Vassar                    26:55.9  7:14 
  215 Cowles Grace         FR Wellesley                 26:56.4  7:14 
  216 Hilmo Keiko          SO Wellesley                 26:57.4  7:14 
  217 Salerno Clare        SR Wellesley                 26:58.4  7:15 
  218 Giarrizzo Olivia     FR Norwich                   26:58.7  7:15 
  219 Grabauskas Emily     SR Denison                   26:58.7  7:15 
  220 Schwartz Erin        SO Hamilton                  27:02.9  7:16 
  221 Halfrey Steffany     JR WPI                       27:03.0  7:16 
  222 Xie Catherine        JR Wellesley                 27:03.2  7:16 
  223 Osterhout Phoebe     SR Denison                   27:03.7  7:16 
  224 Russo Hannah         FR Wellesley                 27:04.2  7:16 
  225 Uehling Abigail      SR Hamilton                  27:05.8  7:17 
  226 Suski Olivia         SO Coast Guard               27:06.6  7:17 
  227 LaChance Macayla     JR Springfield               27:06.7  7:17 
  228 Hoey Madeline        JR Rochester                 27:07.2  7:17 
  229 Watson Olivia        JR Dickinson                 27:08.1  7:17 
  230 Straub Seneca        FR Vassar                    27:10.3  7:18 
  231 Shaz Samara          FR Wellesley                 27:15.0  7:19 
  232 Nimmagadda Monica    SR Amherst                   27:15.6  7:19 
  233 Nase Hailey             Ithaca                    27:15.9  7:19 
  234 O'Connell Elysha     SO Plattsburgh St.           27:17.4  7:20 
  235 Argentina-McDonald S FR Plattsburgh St.           27:20.3  7:20 
  236 Harrigian Fiona      SO Wellesley                 27:22.2  7:21 
  237 Riordan Emma         SO Denison                   27:24.8  7:22 
  238 Williams Eleanor     SO Hamilton                  27:28.0  7:23 
  239 Quirion Marisa       SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        27:29.4  7:23 
  240 Caplen Georgia          Ithaca                    27:30.2  7:23 
  241 Logan Blythe         FR Wellesley                 27:31.1  7:23 
  242 Cannon Isabelle      FR Denison                   27:35.1  7:24 
  243 Holmberg Kirsten     SR Rochester                 27:38.6  7:25 
  244 Fairbairn Alison     SO Colby-Sawyer              27:41.0  7:26 
  245 Ahern Danielle       JR Plymouth State            28:00.1  7:31 
  246 Flaherty Shannon     FR Norwich                   28:01.6  7:32 
  247 Bagely Eve           SO Plymouth State            28:08.0  7:33 
  248 Aschale Martha       JR Colby-Sawyer              28:13.6  7:35 
  249 Dekalb Carisa        JR Norwich                   28:15.4  7:35 
  250 Spainhower Megan     SO Colby-Sawyer              28:16.8  7:36 
  251 Fritzsch Jessica     SO Ithaca                    28:24.5  7:38 
  252 Eline Madison        SO Norwich                   28:26.3  7:38 
  253 Bergeron Ashley      JR Plymouth State            28:34.4  7:40 
  254 Faucher Patricia     FR St. Lawrence              28:35.2  7:41 
  255 Campbell Annika      SO Plattsburgh St.           28:39.6  7:42 
  256 Burgess Leanne       FR Plymouth State            28:41.6  7:42 
  257 Maturo Julia         SR Springfield               28:42.3  7:42 
  258 Boyd Amanda          FR Colby-Sawyer              28:44.7  7:43 
  259 Schilling Molly      FR Colby-Sawyer              28:45.6  7:43 
  260 Lichtenberg Sara     SO Denison                   28:46.2  7:43 
  261 Buckley Sarah        FR Fredonia                  28:46.9  7:44 
  262 Mogan Sarah          JR RPI                       28:47.4  7:44 
  263 Page Taylor          SR Rochester                 29:06.6  7:49 
  264 McManus Erin         SR Springfield               29:13.2  7:51 
  265 Parker Bryanna       SO Colby-Sawyer              29:19.0  7:52 
  266 McConnon Madelyn        Ithaca                    29:27.6  7:55 
  267 Haseley MaryClaire   FR Fredonia                  29:41.3  7:58 
  268 Barrett Hannah       SO Colby-Sawyer              29:44.3  7:59 
  269 Roche Paige          FR Norwich                   29:47.7  8:00 
  270 Theroux Britney      FR St. Joseph's (Me.)        29:48.5  8:00 
  271 Fairchild Emory      FR Springfield               30:20.7  8:09 
  272 Glisson Meghan       FR St. Joseph's (Me.)        30:32.0  8:12 
  273 Blair Amy            JR Norwich                   31:12.0  8:23 
  274 Lerda Sydney         SO Denison                   31:13.0  8:23 
  275 Moore Angela         JR Norwich                   31:34.6  8:29 
  276 Gamsby Hannah        SO Norwich                   32:01.4  8:36 
  277 Palmer Indira        FR Green Mountain            32:09.2  8:38 
  278 Chen Jiayong         SO Green Mountain            32:16.4  8:40 
  279 Pepin McKenzie       SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        32:30.9  8:44 
  280 Beaudoin Mackenzie   SO St. Joseph's (Me.)        32:30.9  8:44 
  281 Baker Annie          FR Green Mountain            35:16.7  9:28 
  282 Brandt Anneli        SR Green Mountain            35:25.2  9:31 
  283 Kindig Alexis           Ithaca                    36:59.9  9:56 
  284 Mertz Emilie            Ithaca                    37:00.9  9:56 
  285 Anderson Elise       JR Green Mountain            37:07.0  9:58 
  286 Bailey-Russomano Mir SR Green Mountain            47:06.9 12:39 

                  WILLIAMS COLLEGE PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
                            SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
                              MT GREYLOCK HS
                             WILLIAMSTOWN, MA

                             WOMENS RACE - 6K
                      RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                            WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    55  MIT                       (22:48.0  113:59.8 0:50.4)
========================================
  1      4  Katie Bacher           SO 22:17.8
  2      9  Mary Eccles            SR 22:47.5
  3     10  Marissa McPhillips     SO 22:48.5
  4     14  Leandra Zimmermann     JR 22:57.8
  5     18  Katie Collins          FR 23:08.2
  6   ( 28) Tessa Weiss            SO 23:29.7
  7   ( 29) Lindsey McAllister     FR 23:39.6

  2.    91  McGill                    (23:04.5  115:22.4 1:34.6)
========================================
  1      3  Meggie Dargis          JR 22:12.3
  2     12  Elizabeth Hirsch       SO 22:53.2
  3     16  Sandrine Veillette     FR 23:03.0
  4     26  Sofia Butseva          SO 23:27.0
  5     34  Morgane Butler         JR 23:46.9
  6   ( 36) Alison Barwick         SR 23:48.5
  7   ( 39) Celine Marks           FR 23:54.1

  3.   131  SUNY Geneseo              (23:24.6  117:02.6 1:32.5)
========================================
  1      6  Elise Ramirez          JR 22:24.1
  2     19  Kristen Homeyer        SR 23:11.2
  3     31  Genny Corcoran         SO 23:43.8
  4     35  Allie Fernandez        JR 23:46.9
  5     40  Annibel Coolican       SO 23:56.6
  6   ( 42) Dana Cebulski          SO 23:59.3
  7   ( 45) Carissa DiTullio       FR 24:05.0

  4.   146  Williams                  (23:27.1  117:15.3 1:48.7)
========================================
  1      5  Victoria Kingham       SR 22:22.9
  2     11  Audrey Rustad          SO 22:49.3
  3     30  Anna Harleen           SR 23:41.3
  4     49  Emily Harris           JR 24:10.2
  5     51  Anna Passannante       SO 24:11.6
  6   ( 60) Stella Worters         SR 24:24.7
  7   ( 72) Eliza Matt             SR 24:39.8

  5.   158  Dickinson                 (23:35.6  117:57.6 1:35.3)
========================================
  1      8  Sofia Canning          SR 22:44.0
  2     15  Sarah House            SO 23:00.3
  3     33  Tessa Cassidy          SO 23:45.0
  4     47  Evelyn Lantz           FR 24:09.0
  5     55  Hannah Gore            SR 24:19.3
  6   ( 73) Sarah Yanega           FR 24:40.7
  7   ( 74) Emma Johnston          FR 24:41.8

  6.   164  Middlebury                (23:39.6  118:17.7 0:51.2)
========================================
  1     22  Kate MacCary           JR 23:19.4
  2     23  Talia Ruxin            SO 23:19.5
  3     25  Abigail Nadler         JR 23:23.7
  4     44  Tasha Greene           FR 24:04.5
  5     50  Meg Wilson             SO 24:10.6
  6   ( 57) Claire Gomba           JR 24:21.6
  7   ( 59) Amy Egan               FR 24:23.3

  7.   172  Tufts                     (23:40.9  118:24.2 1:34.7)
========================================
  1      7  Natalie Bettez         JR 22:43.1
  2     17  Brittany Bowman        SR 23:07.7
  3     46  Margot Rashba          SR 24:05.5
  4     48  Carly Curcuru          FR 24:10.1
  5     54  Alexandra Wolf         FR 24:17.8
  6   ( 58) Lydia Heely            SO 24:22.2
  7   ( 63) Caitlin Porrazzo       JR 24:27.0

  8.   263  RPI                       (24:13.3  121:06.4 0:49.9)
========================================
  1     32  Karina Bolton          JR 23:44.7
  2     41  Jaime Lord             SR 23:57.8
  3     56  Autumn Grim            SO 24:21.4
  4     65  Maddie Sturm           SO 24:27.9
  5     69  Taylor MacEwen         SR 24:34.6
  6   ( 83) Maggie Bond            SO 24:53.6
  7   ( 97) Tory Fahrenholz        SO 25:16.0

  9.   281  St. Lawrence              (24:12.5  121:02.3 1:57.5)
========================================
  1     20  Caroline Driscoll      JR 23:12.4
  2     21  Megan Kellogg          SR 23:15.8
  3     61  Sarah Moon             JR 24:25.6
  4     86  Cassidy Scott          JR 24:58.6
  5     93  Georgia Giese          FR 25:09.9
  6   (100) Mary Terhune           FR 25:26.4
  7   (103) Ashley Leta            SR 25:30.3

 10.   286  WPI                       (24:14.3  121:11.1 1:52.5)
========================================
  1     13  Sydney Packard         SO 22:53.8
  2     62  Ari Rozen              SO 24:26.5
  3     64  Emily Newman           FR 24:27.5
  4     70  Lea Strangio           SR 24:37.0
  5     77  Callie Schadt          SO 24:46.3
  6   ( 79) Keely Nistler          FR 24:46.8
  7   (147) Steffany Halfrey       JR 27:03.0

 11.   340  Amherst                   (24:33.8  122:48.9 2:07.5)
========================================
  1     27  Kristin Ratliff        SO 23:29.0
  2     52  Olivia Polischeck      FR 24:15.5
  3     67  Lela Walter            JR 24:32.2
  4     85  Haley Greene           FR 24:55.7
  5    109  Lizzie Lacy            JR 25:36.5
  6   (137) Paige Reddington       FR 26:38.5
  7   (140) Katie Crum             FR 26:43.3

 12.   353  Ithaca                    (24:22.6  121:52.7 4:18.1)
========================================
  1      1  Taryn Cordani             21:35.5
  2     24  Sierra Grazia             23:22.1
  3     99  Sarah Rudge               25:19.4
  4    112  Kristin Lynn           SR 25:42.1
  5    117  Amanda St Clair        JR 25:53.6
  6   (118) Maria Matkowski           25:56.5
  7   (130) Kelly Farrell          FR 26:14.6

 13.   388  Vassar                    (24:46.7  123:53.5 0:35.1)
========================================
  1     68  Savannah Wiman         SR 24:32.8
  2     71  Elise Matera           JR 24:37.5
  3     78  Christiana Prater-Lee  JR 24:46.8
  4     80  Hannah Martin          FR 24:48.5
  5     91  Megan Horn             JR 25:07.9
  6   ( 92) Katie Voegtlin         SR 25:09.1
  7   (101) Erin Clark             SO 25:26.9

 14.   407  Hamilton                  (24:57.1  124:45.2 2:06.8)
========================================
  1     37  Hanna Jerome           SR 23:50.2
  2     43  Grace Heller           SO 24:01.2
  3     94  Brigit Humphreys       FR 25:13.2
  4    114  Emily Yong             JR 25:43.6
  5    119  Haley Driscoll         FR 25:57.0
  6   (122) Katherine Cronin       FR 26:00.6
  7   (132) Caitlin Anthony        SR 26:19.6

 15.   426  Plattsburgh St.           (25:00.3  125:01.3 1:27.3)
========================================
  1     53  Lindsey Davenport      SR 24:16.4
  2     76  Samantha Mosca         SO 24:46.1
  3     87  Hannah Despres         JR 25:00.5
  4     95  Mikayla Anderson       FR 25:14.6
  5    115  Andrea Cortina         JR 25:43.7
  6   (120) Jackie Corbett         FR 25:57.2
  7   (143) Kristina Watrobski     SO 26:55.3

 16.   427  Rochester                 (25:00.9  125:04.3 1:43.9)
========================================
  1     38  Rachel Bargabos        JR 23:51.1
  2     88  Ayumi Yuasa            SR 25:02.6
  3     89  Samantha Tetef         JR 25:03.6
  4    105  Erin Tepesch           JR 25:32.0
  5    107  Danielle Bartolotta    FR 25:35.0
  6   (108) Ariane Hasbrouck       JR 25:35.9
  7   (110) Clara Wolfe            SR 25:38.9

 17.   482  Coast Guard               (25:13.5  126:07.1 4:41.1)
========================================
  1      2  Kaitlyn Mooney         FR 22:02.0
  2    102  Rachel Burchill        SR 25:28.1
  3    111  Kirsten Carson         SO 25:40.4
  4    128  Nina Ragle             JR 26:13.5
  5    139  Maeve Roach            FR 26:43.1
  6   (149) Olivia Suski           SO 27:06.6

 18.   502  Wellesley                 (25:23.6  126:58.0 1:17.4)
========================================
  1     82  Taylor Mahlandt        SO 24:51.4
  2     84  Ava Shipman            FR 24:54.6
  3     96  Isabella King          SR 25:14.6
  4    116  Sophie Dolan           SO 25:48.6
  5    124  April Chu              FR 26:08.8
  6   (131) Eva Paradiso           SO 26:15.7
  7   (144) Grace Cowles           FR 26:56.4

 19.   511  Fredonia                  (25:28.1  127:20.5 1:51.8)
========================================
  1     66  Brenna Donovan         JR 24:28.1
  2     75  Hannah Kurbs           JR 24:44.1
  3    113  Kristen Guarino        JR 25:43.0
  4    123  Sarah Kurbs            FR 26:05.4
  5    134  Emily Maguire          JR 26:19.9
  6   (141) Madison Courtney       SR 26:43.6
  7   (165) Sarah Buckley          FR 28:46.9

 20.   575  Springfield               (25:49.6  129:07.7 1:29.5)
========================================
  1     81  Kristen Madeia         JR 24:50.1
  2    106  Rachel Wentnick        FR 25:32.7
  3    126  Hannah Wunderlich      JR 26:11.2
  4    129  Deanna Carlone         FR 26:14.1
  5    133  Laura Volan            SO 26:19.6
  6   (138) Abigail Murdock        FR 26:41.5
  7   (150) Macayla LaChance       JR 27:06.7

 21.   640  Plymouth State            (26:25.0  132:05.0 2:28.2)
========================================
  1    104  Haley Dennis           JR 25:31.9
  2    121  Julia Labbe            FR 25:58.4
  3    125  Lora Giguere           JR 26:08.9
  4    135  Rileigh Goulette       SR 26:25.7
  5    155  Danielle Ahern         JR 28:00.1
  6   (157) Eve Bagely             SO 28:08.0
  7   (162) Ashley Bergeron        JR 28:34.4

 22.   647  Denison                   (26:23.2  131:55.9 1:57.6)
========================================
  1     90  Erin O'Connor          SO 25:06.1
  2    127  Tommy Solberg          FR 26:12.2
  3    136  Sarah Radziewicz       FR 26:35.2
  4    146  Emily Grabauskas       SR 26:58.7
  5    148  Phoebe Osterhout       SR 27:03.7
  6   (151) Emma Riordan           SO 27:24.8
  7   (153) Isabelle Cannon        FR 27:35.1

 23.   700  Norwich                   (27:04.1  135:20.2 2:58.1)
========================================
  1     98  Haddie Lary            SR 25:17.3
  2    142  Melissa Hango          SR 26:47.2
  3    145  Olivia Giarrizzo       FR 26:58.7
  4    156  Shannon Flaherty       FR 28:01.6
  5    159  Carisa Dekalb          JR 28:15.4
  6   (161) Madison Eline          SO 28:26.3
  7   (168) Paige Roche            FR 29:47.7

 24.   799  Colby-Sawyer              (28:20.4  141:41.7 1:04.6)
========================================
  1    154  Alison Fairbairn       SO 27:41.0
  2    158  Martha Aschale         JR 28:13.6
  3    160  Megan Spainhower       SO 28:16.8
  4    163  Amanda Boyd            FR 28:44.7
  5    164  Molly Schilling        FR 28:45.6
  6   (166) Bryanna Parker         SO 29:19.0
  7   (167) Hannah Barrett         SO 29:44.3

 25.   838  St. Joseph's (Me.)        (30:34.4  152:51.7 5:01.5)
========================================
  1    152  Marisa Quirion         SO 27:29.4
  2    169  Britney Theroux        FR 29:48.5
  3    170  Meghan Glisson         FR 30:32.0
  4    173  McKenzie Pepin         SO 32:30.9
  5    174  Mackenzie Beaudoin     SO 32:30.9

 26.   871  Green Mountain            (34:26.9  172:14.5 4:57.8)
========================================
  1    171  Indira Palmer          FR 32:09.2
  2    172  Jiayong Chen           SO 32:16.4
  3    175  Annie Baker            FR 35:16.7
  4    176  Anneli Brandt          SR 35:25.2
  5    177  Elise Anderson         JR 37:07.0
  6   (178) Miranda Bailey-Russoma SR 47:06.9

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account