• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

SJTC Spring Meet

Saint John, NB
May 20th, 2017

2016 SAINT JOHN Spring Meet - ALL Start Times Are tentative - 2017-05-20

Canada Games Stadium, Saint John NB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash Club
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T           12.14      12.68  -1.6 
  2 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                      13.08  -1.6 
  3 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                      13.76  -1.6 
  4 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        14.52  -1.6 
  5 McAuliffe, Madeline       12 Saint John T                      14.70  -1.6 
  6 Ryan, Isabelle            12 Saint John T                      15.54  -1.6 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          14 Athlétisme S           13.67      13.78  -3.5 
  2 Despres, Erika            14 Athlétisme S                      14.11  -3.5 
  3 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      14.52  -3.5 
  4 Kilpatrick, Allison       14 Hampton Midd                      19.87  -3.5 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de        12.72      13.53  -3.5 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             13.76      14.51  -3.5 
 
Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          18 Fast Tracks            12.54      13.05  -3.5 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          14 Athlétisme S           26.39      27.47  -5.1  2 
  2 Breneol, Hannah           15 Harbour View                      29.99  -4.0  1 
  3 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      30.11  -4.0  1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de        26.38      28.44  -5.1  2 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      29.38  -4.0  1 
  3 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             28.74      30.42  -5.1  2 
  4 Downey, Jillian           17 Rothesay Hig                      32.42  -4.0  1 
 
Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          18 Fast Tracks            25.53      26.46  -5.1  2 
 
Girls 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           26.41      27.62  -5.1  2 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         21 Athlétisme S           27.19      27.89  -5.1  2 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks            27.32      29.49  -5.1  2 
 
Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                    1:08.65   2 
  2 Emerson, Evelyn           14 Saint John T                    1:19.72   1 
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              17 Fast Tracks         00:26.00    1:01.77   1 
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 Athlétisme S                    1:04.33   1 
  3 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Ecole Samuel de                 1:04.88   1 
  4 Alyssa, Evans             16 Saint John H                    1:11.68   2 
  5 Downey, Jillian           17 Rothesay Hig                    1:13.59   2 
 
Girls 20-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks          1:03.47    1:08.17  
  2 Landry, Carol Lynn        41 Saint John T         1:25.00    1:21.24  
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T         3:00.05    2:58.14  
  2 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                    3:02.61  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Claire            14 Saint John T                    2:51.09  
  2 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                    3:04.13  
  3 Emerson, Evelyn           14 Saint John T                    3:19.40  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           15 Fredericton          2:29.00    2:28.73  
  2 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fredericton                     2:33.02  
  3 Inkpen, Sophie            16 Saint John H                    2:53.31  
  4 Mueller, Anna             16 Saint John H                    2:54.18  
  5 Alyssa, Evans             16 Saint John H                    2:54.68  
 
Girls 19-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Carol Lynn        41 Saint John T         3:20.00    3:22.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      51.16  
 
Girls 19-29 400 Meter Hurdles Club 30''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T         1:03.50    1:06.46  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 30"
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          17 Athlétisme S                    1:11.12  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        1.05m  
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                      1.30m  
  2 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                      1.25m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         12 Saint John T           3.47m      2.98m   4.0 
  2 Emerson, Valerie          12 Saint John T                      2.60m   3.0 
  3 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        2.30m   1.9 
  4 Simon, Tessa              13 Hampton High Sch                  2.29m   1.5 
  5 Ryan, Isabelle            12 Saint John T                      2.22m   4.0 
  6 McAuliffe, Madeline       12 Saint John T                      1.73m   1.2 
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            14 Athlétisme S           4.44m      4.29m   3.8 
  2 Kilpatrick, Allison       14 Hampton Midd                      2.23m   4.1 
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John H                      4.71m   2.8 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Unattached             4.50m      4.39m   4.8 
  3 Dai, Amy                  17 Saint John H                      3.50m   3.1 
 
Girls 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 Athlétisme S                      4.78m   3.6 
 
Girls 20-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 Athlétisme S           5.34m      5.37m   5.8 
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           5.49m      5.14m   4.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump NBIAA
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 Athlétisme S                     10.95m   1.2 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingston, Olivia          13 Saint John T                      5.38m  
  2 Brow, Kiley               12 Unattached                        5.09m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                      9.11m  
  2 Meahan, Riley             17 Rothesay Hig                      8.73m  
  3 Clinch, Heilynn           16 Grand Manan                       8.55m  
  4 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                      8.38m  
  5 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                      6.07m  
 
Girls 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            22 Athlétisme S                     13.52m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                      6.00m  
  3 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      5.38m  
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meahan, Riley             17 Rothesay Hig                     27.97m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     20.16m  
  3 Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                     19.25m  
  4 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                     17.81m  
  5 Martin, Jillian           17 Saint John H                     15.65m  
  6 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                     14.61m  
 
Girls 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               47 Saint John T                     15.83m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     12.24m  
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Gillian             15 Leo Hayes Hi                      7.31m  
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                     35.25m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley           17 Saint John H                     30.55m  
  3 Carey, Maddy              17 Saint John H                     24.30m  
  4 Vincent, Emmah            17 Rothesay Hig                     19.95m  
  5 Gogan, Abby               16 Saint John H                     18.74m  
  6 Clinch, Heilynn           16 Grand Manan                      14.46m  
 -- Ogden, Julie              17 Rothesay Hig                       FOUL  
 
Girls 20-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     13.50m  
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     11.41m  
 
Girls 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             12.98  -5.7     27
  2 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             13.01  -5.7     26
 
Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             10.83  -5.7    134
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             10.99  -5.7    123
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             11.24  -5.7    108
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             11.79  -5.7     77
  5 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             11.91  -5.7     71
  6 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             12.03  -5.7     65
 
Girls 9&U 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T           2:42.24      62
  2 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T           2:57.57      23
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T           2:12.24     187
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T           2:12.88     184
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T           2:24.44     128
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T           2:25.61     123
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T           2:29.12     109
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T           2:45.82      51
 
Girls 9&U Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             2.50m   NWI    107
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             2.34m   NWI     96
 
Girls 10-11 Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             3.92m   NWI    214
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             3.29m   NWI    164
  3 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             3.02m   NWI    144
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             2.93m   NWI    137
  5 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             2.65m   NWI    117
  6 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             2.64m   NWI    116
 
Girls 9&U Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T             3.35m      67
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T             2.23m      29
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T             5.23m     133
  2 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T             4.52m     108
  3 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T             4.27m      99
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T             4.23m      98
  5 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T             4.13m      94
  6 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T             3.75m      81
 
Girls 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T                        223    9   
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T                        214    8   
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T                        629    9   
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T                        604    8   
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T                        471    6   
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T                        424    5   
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T                        399    4   
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T                        338    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fredericton                     5:11.97  
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  17 Fredericton                     5:23.29  
  3 Wright, Frances           15 Fredericton                     5:29.78  
  4 Eisner, Andrea            16 Fredericton                     5:41.97  
  5 Beck, Jillian             16 Harbour View                    5:44.87  
  6 Inkpen, Sophie            16 Saint John H                    5:50.47  
  7 Mueller, Anna             16 Saint John H                    5:52.53  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash Club
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                      13.17  -5.6 
  2 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                      14.20  -5.6 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Poirier, Tim              16 Athlétisme S                      12.69  -6.6  2 
  2 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi                      12.73  -6.1  1 
  3 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                      12.93  -6.1  1 
  4 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      12.98  -6.1  1 
 
Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             19 Fredericton            11.23      11.85  -6.6  2 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            18 Sussex Regio           11.71      12.61  -6.1  1 
 
Boys 20-21 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      13.45  -6.1 
 
Boys 22-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 Athlétisme S                      12.40  -6.6  2 
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 Athlétisme S                      13.05  -6.6  2 
  3 Zhao, Yongxin             29 Saint John T                      13.31  -6.6  2 
  4 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           13.80      13.97  -6.6  2 
  5 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                      14.41  -6.6  2 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Evan              13 Athlétisme S                      33.97  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      24.47   NWI 
  2 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi           25.74      24.84   NWI 
  3 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                      25.74   NWI 
 
Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             19 Fredericton            22.90      22.74  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 20-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 Athlétisme S                      23.64  -2.1  2 
  2 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      26.10   NWI  1 
  3 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           26.00      27.26  -2.1  2 
  4 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                      28.57  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerville, Liam          14 Hampton Midd                    1:37.02  
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John H                      53.78   2 
  2 Poirier, Tim              16 Athlétisme S                      54.88   1 
  3 Emerson, Dennis           17 Saint John H                      56.05   2 
  4 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      59.20   1 
  5 McCoy, Ben                16 Rothesay Hig                    1:00.92   2 
 
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                      55.45   1 
  2 Park, Hunter              18 Grand Manan                     1:12.72   2 
 
Boys 20-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Hunter            20 Rothesay Hig                      59.96   2 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            54 Saint John T           59.50    1:00.89   1 
  3 Marr, Brent               44 Saint John T                    1:02.86   1 
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             14 JM Armstrong                    2:19.03  
  2 Martin, Evan              13 Athlétisme S                    2:58.36  
  3 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                    2:58.38  
  4 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                    3:04.30  
  5 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                    3:13.57  
 
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Leo Hayes Hi                    2:14.19  
 
Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          18 Harbour View         2:10.00    2:11.52  
 
Boys 19-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tyler              19 Saint John T                    2:19.94  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          18 Harbour View                    4:27.34  
  2 Kean, Mitchell            16 Leo Hayes Hi                    4:32.34  
  3 Enstrom, Owen             14 JM Armstrong                    4:42.35  
  4 Boulerice, Misha          15 Ecole St Anne                   5:16.92  
  5 Park, Hunter              18 Grand Manan                     5:51.13  
 
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byers, Justin             15 Hampton High                   11:33.00  
 
Boys 17-18 3000 Meter Run NBIAA
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles, Colin              17 Saint John H                   11:18.81  
  2 Campbell, Owen            17 Saint John H                   12:15.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Kennebecassi           45.71      41.35  
 
Boys 95-99 400 Meter Hurdles Club 36''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                    1:00.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NBIAA 33''
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                     1:13.31  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                       1.51m  
  2 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      1.40m  
 
Boys 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Mackenzie        18 Grand Manan                       1.57m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kellan              13 Saint John T                      3.48m   5.2 
  2 McAuliffe, Christian      13 Saint John T                      3.47m   1.3 
 
Boys 14 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                      3.66m   5.9 
 
Boys 17-18 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                      5.62m   2.6 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            18 Sussex Regio           5.31m      5.52m   5.4 
  3 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      4.91m   5.2 
  4 Russell, Mackenzie        18 Grand Manan                       4.78m   6.0 
 
Boys 19-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 Athlétisme S           5.62m      5.76m   4.0 
  2 Adams, Tyler              19 Saint John T                      5.57m   4.3 
  3 Steeves, Clint            19 Athlétisme S           6.19m      5.19m   5.3 
 
Boys Triple Jump NBIAA
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Linton, Drew              17 Grand Manan                       9.96m   4.7 
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitton, Michael           17 Athlétisme S                      8.65m  
 
Boys 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          23 Fredericton           16.76m     14.26m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     10.31m  
  3 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T           8.00m      8.72m  
 
Boys Shot Put F52 Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Max            17 Saint John T                      3.15m  
 
Boys 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     30.70m  
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     26.11m  
 -- Gionet, Jonathan          23 Fredericton           45.00m       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw F52 Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Max            17 Saint John T                      6.04m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byers, Justin             15 Hampton High                     24.38m  
 
Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                     42.68m  
 
Boys 20-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     22.57m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     18.53m  
 
Boys 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             13.61  -6.4     10
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             14.57  -6.4 
 
Boys 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             10.67  -6.4    144
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             11.82  -6.4     75
 
Boys 9&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T           2:54.70      29
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T           2:57.84      22
 
Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T           2:21.09     144
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T           2:27.77     114
 
Boys 9&U Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             2.42m   NWI    101
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             2.36m   NWI     97
 
Boys 10-11 Long Jump 1m board Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             3.51m   NWI    181
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             2.76m   NWI    125
 
Boys 9&U Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T             3.24m      63
  1 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T             3.24m      63
 
Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2 kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T             5.47m     141
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T             3.92m      87
 
Boys 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T                        203    9   
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T                        182    8   
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T                        610    9   
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T                        401    8   
 
Mixed 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin        W12 Saint John T           23.10      24.50  -5.4 
  2 Kang, Anran ?anny?       W12 Saint John T                      26.99  -5.4 
  3 McAuliffe, Madeline      W12 Saint John T                      29.47  -5.4 
  4 Ryan, Isabelle           W12 Saint John T                      32.91  -5.4 
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Anran ?anny?        12 Saint John T                    4:45.49  
  2 Emerson, Valerie          12 Saint John T                    4:58.10  
  2 Murphy, Abi               13 Hampton High Sch                5:09.80  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Robert             14 Hartland Com                    4:34.42  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilbur, Claire            14 Saint John T                    4:38.15  
 
Women 17-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          18 Athlétisme S        16:40.99   17:00.73  
 
Men 19-99 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             19 Saint John T        15:10.00   14:57.80  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            21 Saint John T        15:05.00   15:21.92  
  3 Colford, Michael          19 Fast Tracks         16:00.00   15:33.48  
  4 Terry, Ryan               19 Athlétisme S        16:43.00   17:22.99  
 
Men 20-99 Hammer Throw Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T                     30.87m  
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T          21.00m     26.96m  
 
Women 20-99 Hammer Throw Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     20.78m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               47 Saint John T                     19.53m  
  3 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     14.99m  
Girls 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Megan                8 Saint John T                        223    9   
  2 Kiervin, Julia             9 Saint John T                        214    8   
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         10 Saint John T                        629    9   
  2 Mackinley, Regan          11 Saint John T                        604    8   
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             10 Saint John T                        471    6   
  4 Wilbur, Ellen             10 Saint John T                        424    5   
  5 Brow, Jackie              10 Saint John T                        399    4   
  6 Curry, Madelaine Anna Gr  11 Saint John T                        338    3   
 
Boys 9&U Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 Saint John T                        203    9   
  2 Mackinley, Caden           8 Saint John T                        182    8   
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon Club
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            10 Saint John T                        610    9   
  2 Trites, Nathan            10 Saint John T                        401    8   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account