• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

South West NBIAA Regional Cross Country

Fundy, NB
October 14th, 2017

Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton High                  15:44    1
  2 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton High                  16:10    2
  3 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne                 16:20    3
  4 Wright, Frances              Fredericton High                  16:25    4
  5 Trites, Emily                Fredericton High                  16:32    5
  6 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton High                  16:41    6
  7 Oliver, Claire               Harbour View High                 17:46    7
  8 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex                            17:53    8
  9 Grant, Maia                  Saint John                        18:13    9
 10 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Valley                    18:28   10
 11 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto                          18:31   11
 12 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury High                   18:39   12
 13 Berry, Reegan                Leo Hayes                         19:00   13
 14 Macfarlene, Haley            Leo Hayes                         19:24   14
 15 Goodine, Abby                Tobique Valley                    19:25   15
 16 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury High                   19:32   16
 17 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School               19:45   17
 18 Betts, Emma                  Leo Hayes                         19:48   18
 19 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton High                  19:51   19
 20 Seguin, Love                 Grand Manan                       19:58   20
 21 Rumbolt, Amie                Oromocto                          20:00   21
 22 Sehic, Elena                 École Sainte-Anne                 20:03   22
 23 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School               20:03   23
 24 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury High                   20:06   24
 25 Costain, Megan               Kennebecassis                     20:14   25
 26 Page, Julia                  Hartland                          20:16   26
 27 Goodine, Meghan              Tobique Valley                    20:25   27
 28 Rioux, Nadege                Grand Manan                       20:29   28
 29 Dumouchel, Sophie            Saint John                        20:42   29
 30 McLaughlin, Mya              Grand Manan                       20:44   30
 31 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School               20:47   31
 32 Dickinson, Aly               Canterbury High                   21:01   32
 33 O'Kane, Olivia               Oromocto                          21:14   33
 34 Rasmussen, Vanessa           Tobique Valley                    21:22   34
 35 Burpee, Sarah                Woodstock                         21:47   35
 36 Curtis, Cassidy              Tobique Valley                    21:57   36
 37 Baumbach, Kelly              Kennebecassis                     22:17   37
 38 Oulton, Kathryn              Leo Hayes                         22:44   38
 39 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton High School               23:06   39
 40 Clark, Jenna                 Hartland                          23:09   40
 41 Huckins, Peyton              Grand Manan                       23:24   41
 42 White, Victoria              Oromocto                          23:26   42
 43 Gallagher, Mary-Rose         Hampton High School               24:24   43
 44 Emerson, Evelyn              Saint John                        24:27   44
 45 Sanderson, Saige             Oromocto                          24:52   45
 46 Brown, Sierra                Grand Manan                       27:19   46
 47 Cho, Cate                    Fred. Christian                   29:01   47
 48 Harrison, Lexi               Tobique Valley                    29:04   48
 49 Williams, Tori               Fred. Christian                   29:33   49
 50 Al Chalabi, Ranya            Fred. Christian                   29:45   50

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Fredericton High School      12    1    2    4    5    6   19
      Total Time:  1:04:51.00
         Average:    16:12.75
   2 Leo Hayes High School        83   13   14   18   38
      Total Time:  1:20:56.00
         Average:    20:14.00
   3 Canterbury High              84   12   16   24   32
      Total Time:  1:19:18.00
         Average:    19:49.50
   4 Tobique Valley High Schoo    86   10   15   27   34   36   48
      Total Time:  1:19:40.00
         Average:    19:55.00
   5 Oromocto High School        107   11   21   33   42   45
      Total Time:  1:23:11.00
         Average:    20:47.75
   6 Hampton High School         110   17   23   31   39   43
      Total Time:  1:23:41.00
         Average:    20:55.25
   7 Grand Manan Community Sch   119   20   28   30   41   46
      Total Time:  1:24:35.00
         Average:    21:08.75


Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hawkes, Daniel               Woodstock                         15:29    1
  2 Taylor, Porter               Woodstock                         15:32    2
  3 Justin, Byers                Hampton High School               15:34    3
  4 Boulerice, Misha             École Sainte-Anne                 15:43    4
  5 Watson, Matt                 St. Malachy's High                15:45    5
  6 Fox, David                   Harbour View High                 15:51    6
  7 Crowley, Ethan               Harbour View High                 15:54    7
  8 Driscoll, Jay                Kennebecassis                     16:00    8
  9 Bubar, Keegan                Hartland                          16:03    9
 10 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Dunn                    16:17   10
 11 Page, Keegan                 Hartland                          16:23   11
 12 Sullivan, Taylor             Hartland                          16:23   12
 13 Martin, Zachary              Kennebecassis                     16:29   13
 14 Tait, Chris                  Kennebecassis                     16:44   14
 15 Bidgood, Gerry               Harbour View High                 16:46   15
 16 Rusk, Nathan                 Fredericton High                  16:53   16
 17 Dysart, Jonah                Saint John                        17:00   17
 18 Patrick, Herron              Hampton High School               17:05   18
 19 Corscadden, John             Saint John                        17:07   19
 20 Bubar, Sam                   Leo Hayes                         17:09   20
 21 Brewer, Ben                  Leo Hayes                         17:11   21
 22 Glendenning, Keegan          Leo Hayes                         17:13   22
 23 Kim, Toni                    Leo Hayes                         17:15   23
 24 Seeley, Devon                Sir James Dunn                    17:18   24
 25 Taylor, Cameron              Fredericton High                  17:20   25
 26 Evans, Ben                   Hampton High School               17:22   26
 27 Scott, Nathan                Leo Hayes                         17:27   27
 28 Wilson, Ben                  Saint John                        17:32   28
 29 Richardson, Colin            Woodstock                         17:36   29
 30 Willett, Isaac               Hampton High School               17:41   30
 31 Spinny, Riley                Leo Hayes                         18:03   31
 32 Clarke, Bryan                Sir James Dunn                    18:06   32
 33 Rayner, Colby                Woodstock                         18:14   33
 34 Stewart, Gregor              Saint John                        18:20   34
 35 Clark, Thomas                Woodstock                         18:25   35
 36 O'Connor, Sean               Kennebecassis                     18:49   36
 37 Dolland, Tyler               Sir James Dunn                    18:53   37
 38 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Dunn                    18:58   38
 39 Durling, Jack                Canterbury High                   19:00   39
 40 Adams, Riley                 Oromocto                          19:26   40
 41 Wetmore, Kane                Oromocto                          20:47   41
 42 Gionet, Matt                 St. Malachy's High                20:48   42

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Woodstock High School        65    1    2   29   33   35
      Total Time:  1:06:51.00
         Average:    16:42.75
   2 Kennebecassis Valley High    71    8   13   14   36
      Total Time:  1:08:02.00
         Average:    17:00.50
   3 Hampton High School          77    3   18   26   30
      Total Time:  1:07:42.00
         Average:    16:55.50
   4 Leo Hayes High School        86   20   21   22   23   27   31
      Total Time:  1:08:48.00
         Average:    17:12.00
   5 Saint John High School       98   17   19   28   34
      Total Time:  1:09:59.00
         Average:    17:29.75
   6 Sir James Dunn Academy      103   10   24   32   37   38
      Total Time:  1:10:34.00
         Average:    17:38.50


Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Vatcher, Natasha             Oromocto                          26:07    1
  2 Griffin, Allie               Kennebecassis                     26:27    2
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton High                  26:38    3
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Fredericton High                  27:00    4
  5 Martin, Emmanuelle           École Sainte-Anne                 27:00    5
  6 Kelly, Patricia              Fredericton High                  27:11    6
  7 Goodine, Lauren              Tobique Valley                    27:34    7
  8 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John                        27:39    8
  9 Welch, Amelia                Sir James Dunn                    27:44    9
 10 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Dunn                    28:39   10
 11 Wegerich, Lilli              Sir James Dunn                    28:49   11
 12 Mueller, Anna                Saint John                        28:52   12
 13 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John                        29:08   13
 14 Davis, Robyn                 Fredericton High                  29:36   14
 15 Scalabrin, Mia               Sir James Dunn                    29:56   15
 16 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Dunn                    30:27   16
 17 Saunders, Sandy              Woodstock                         30:43   17
 18 Briggs, Allyson              Tobique Valley                    30:51   18
 19 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Dunn                    30:59   19
 20 Herron, Rosemary             Hampton High School               31:20   20
 21 Andrews, Erica               Oromocto                          31:26   21
 22 Underhill, Chelsea           Leo Hayes                         31:49   22
 23 Okeefe, Kathleen             Saint John                        32:43   23
 24 Mai, Jie                     Leo Hayes                         34:12   24
 25 Coffin, Lily                 Saint John                        34:19   25
 26 Manning, Rachel              Saint John                        34:32   26
 27 McBrine, Hailey              Hampton High School               35:29   27
 28 Ingalls, Zoe                 Grand Manan                       38:40   28
 29 Wilson, Rachel               Saint John                        40:53   29
 30 Clinch, Heilynn              Grand Manan                       45:45   30

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Fredericton High School      27    3    4    6   14
      Total Time:  1:50:25.00
         Average:    27:36.25
   2 Sir James Dunn Academy       45    9   10   11   15   16   19
      Total Time:  1:55:08.00
         Average:    28:47.00
   3 Saint John High School       56    8   12   13   23   25   26   29
      Total Time:  1:58:22.00
         Average:    29:35.50


Event 3a  Girls 2k Run CC Senior Paralympic
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 McTavish, Emma              Oromocto                           23:26    1


Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Schwarz, Lars                École Sainte-Anne                 22:00    1
  2 Banks, Alexandre             Harbour View High                 22:54    2
  3 Donnelly, Aidan              Harvey High School                23:26    3
  4 Kean, Mitch                  Leo Hayes                         23:39    4
  5 Shafer, Ben                  Woodstock                         23:48    5
  6 Niles, Colin                 Saint John                        23:51    6
  7 Gendron, Rylan               Hampton High School               24:10    7
  8 Brown, Shane                 Fundy High School                 24:18    8
  9 Miller, Cameron              Kennebecassis                     24:22    9
 10 Oliver, Will                 Saint John                        24:30   10
 11 Harding, Dylan               Tobique Valley                    24:35   11
 12 Filby, David                 École Sainte-Anne                 24:37   12
 13 Emerson, Dennis              Saint John                        24:39   13
 14 Jackson, Josh                Fredericton High                  24:43   14
 15 Boulanger, Zach              St. Malachy's High                24:46   15
 16 Joyce, Mathew                École Sainte-Anne                 25:06   16
 17 Eatmon, Steven               Leo Hayes                         25:07   17
 18 Roderick, Will               Saint John                        25:08   18
 19 Campbell, Owen               Saint John                        25:09   19
 20 O'Connell, Ethan             École Sainte-Anne                 25:10   20
 21 Morgan, Alex                 Leo Hayes                         25:14   21
 22 Gendron, Jarrett             Hampton High School               25:25   22
 23 Higgins-Watson, Ethan        Harbour View High                 25:27   23
 24 Brewer, Jackson              Leo Hayes                         25:51   24
 25 Rasmussen, Ian               Tobique Valley                    26:40   25
 26 Howell, Karsen               Nackawic                          26:44   26
 27 Borden, Devin                Hampton High School               26:47   27
 28 Law, Nathan                  Saint John                        26:49   28
 29 Chapman, Luke                Hampton High School               27:07   29
 30 Jones, Ryan                  Fundy High School                 27:30   30
 31 Mason, David                 École Sainte-Anne                 27:34   31
 32 Scarbro, Harry               Nackawic                          27:36   32
 33 Everrett, Drake              Leo Hayes                         27:39   33
 34 Taylor, Riley                Canterbury High                   27:59   34
 35 Millett, Willem              Saint John                        28:03   35
 36 Clark, Griffin               Leo Hayes                         28:13   36
 37 Arogante, Jessie             Woodstock                         28:33   37
 38 Folkins, Brett               St. Malachy's High                28:34   38
 39 Linton, Drew                 Grand Manan                       28:35   39
 40 Cooper, Joseph               École Sainte-Anne                 28:40   40
 41 Robertson, Liam              Oromocto                          29:31   41
 42 Malhotra, Vardaan            Fredericton High                  29:37   42
 43 Paddock, Dryden              Oromocto                          30:41   43
 44 Henry, Isaac                 Tobique Valley                    30:49   44
 45 Major, Kaden                 Harbour View High                 31:20   45
 46 Grant, Devon                 Nackawic                          31:56   46
 47 Hawkins, Aubrey              Oromocto                          32:23   47
 48 Pelkey, Cody                 Woodstock                         32:31   48
 49 Ashfield, Kyram              Oromocto                          33:21   49
 50 Mahaney, Brandon             Tobique Valley                    34:16   50
 51 Slipp, Jay                   Woodstock                         34:30   51
 52 Altamro, Jomaa               Harvey High School                34:54   52
 53 Soh, James                   Fred. Christian                   36:07   53
 54 Gowan, Curtis                Fundy High School                 40:09   54
 55 Broderick, Lucas             Hampton High School               43:03   55
 56 Nguyen, Khoi                 Fred. Christian                   46:41   56

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Saint John High School       47    6   10   13   18   19   28   35
      Total Time:  1:38:08.00
         Average:    24:32.00
   2 École Sainte-Anne            49    1   12   16   20   31   40
      Total Time:  1:36:53.00
         Average:    24:13.25
   3 Leo Hayes High School        66    4   17   21   24   33   36
      Total Time:  1:39:51.00
         Average:    24:57.75
   4 Hampton High School          85    7   22   27   29   55
      Total Time:  1:43:29.00
         Average:    25:52.25
   5 Tobique Valley High Schoo   130   11   25   44   50
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00
         Average:    29:05.00
   6 Woodstock High School       141    5   37   48   51
      Total Time:  1:59:22.00
         Average:    29:50.50
   7 Oromocto High School        180   41   43   47   49
      Total Time:  2:05:56.00
         Average:    31:29.00

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account