• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Speed River Twilight One

Guelph, ON
May 25th, 2017

Results courtesy SpeedRiver Timing
Event 1  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lance, Naomi                 Speed River              24.69  -1.5       
  2 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Speed River              26.79  -1.5       
  3 Wilson-Walker, Madison       London Weste             33.85  -1.5      


Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Newell, Chance               Supreme Athletics        22.57  -0.8       
  2 Ahne, Joerg                  Speed River              23.10  -0.8       
  3 Wagner, Christopher          Unattached Ontario       25.69  -0.8       
  4 Kudo, Ken                    Unattached               25.88  -0.8       

Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River            2:09.98        
  2 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph                 2:11.44        
  3 Ward, Charlotte              Speed River            2:15.65        
  4 Collins, Sydney              Laurel Creek           2:16.11        
  5 Welch, Sarah                 Speed River            2:19.86        
  6 Maltais, Francesca           Speed River            2:20.23        
  7 Codispodi, Marissa           Unattached             2:20.41        
  8 White, Jessica               Unattached Ontario     2:22.96        
  9 Martin, Jessica              Unattached Ontario     2:26.20        

Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Thompson, Carise             Speed River            4:34.66        
  2 Boucher, Bettina             Unattached             4:47.87        
  3 Wismer, Sarah                Speed River            4:53.77        

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kellier, Josh                Speed River            3:46.20        
  2 Black, Connor                Speed River            3:48.65        
  3 Elkurdy, Mostafa             Speed River            3:49.86        
  4 Patton, Mark                 Speed River            3:54.13        
  5 Tinevez, Noah                Brantford T.F.C.       4:01.77        
  6 Main, Caleb                  Speed River            4:04.72        
  7 Crowley, Brett               Unattached Ontario     4:08.90        
  8 Nick, Helmuth                Brantford T.F.C.       4:11.45        
 -- Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni       Speed River                DNF        

Event 9  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Marton, Gabby                Guelph                   1.50m        
     1.50 1.55                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         

Event 10  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
 -- Cate, Sean                   Guelph                      NH        
     1.95                                                              
      XXX                                                              
 -- Carere, Jack                 Laurel Creek                NH        
     1.70                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Event 11  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
 -- Smart, Sian                  Speed River               FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Bowerman, Emily              Speed River               FOUL             
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 

Event 12  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Byrnes, Myron                Unattached Ontario       6.65m  -0.9       
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.9) 6.39m(-1.3) 6.65m(-0.9) 6.41m(-1.8)   
  2 Emode, Mark                  Speed River              6.62m  -0.5       
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.48m(-1.6) 6.62m(-0.5) 6.53m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) 6.48m(-0.9) 
  3 Hebb, Owen                   Speed River              6.58m  -0.1       
     6.58m(-0.1) 6.31m(-1.1) 6.39m(-0.3) 6.54m(-0.5) 6.54m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 
  4 Latham, Clayton              Brampton Eli             6.33m  -1.2       
     6.01m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.7) 6.06m(-1.0) 6.33m(-1.2) 6.30m(-0.3) 6.33m(+0.0)
  5 Ampratwum, Elijah            Brampton Eli             6.13m  -1.3       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 6.13m(-1.3) 5.46m(+0.0)    

 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.