• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Zoltan Tenke Classic

Guelph, ON
November 17th, 2017

Results courtesy Speed River Timing

Speed River TFC                              11/17/2017 - 10:46 PM
              Zoltan Tenke Classic 2017 - 11/17/2017               
                      U of Guelph Fieldhouse                       
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock University          9.37q  1
  2 Steeneveld, Abbey            Speed River               9.38q  1
  3 Logan, Alli                  Brock University          9.95q  2
  4 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o             10.02q  1
  5 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o             10.06q  2
  6 Beukeboom, Adriana           Brock University         11.46q  2

Speed River TFC                              11/17/2017 - 10:46 PM
              Zoltan Tenke Classic 2017 - 11/17/2017               
                      U of Guelph Fieldhouse                       
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Richard, Grant               Guelph                    8.47q  1
  2 Muharrem, James              Guelph                    8.57q  1
  3 Edward, Davis                Guelph                    8.84q  1
  4 Vermolen, Tristan            Brock University          8.98q  2
  5 Brathwaite, Mikkail          University o              9.09q  2

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Steeneveld, Abbey            Speed River               9.34   1       
  2 Logan, Alli                  Brock University          9.95   1       
  2 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o              9.95   2       
  4 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock University         10.08   1       
  5 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o             10.22   2       
 -- Beukeboom, Adriana           Brock University           DNF   2       

Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Muharrem, James              Guelph                    8.41   1       
  2 Richard, Grant               Guelph                    8.41   1       
  3 Edward, Davis                Guelph                    8.75   1       
  4 Vermolen, Tristan            Brock University          8.96   2       
  5 Brathwaite, Mikkail          University o              9.22   2       

Event 12  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Guelph                    7.66q  3
  2 Hammond, Sarah               Guelph                    7.71q  1
  3 Leger, Kendra                Guelph                    7.73q  2
  4 Smart, Sian                  Speed River               7.76q  1
  5 Hitchings, Hailey            Guelph                    7.82q  3
  6 Armstrong, Zaria             Guelph                    7.83q  2
  7 Nero, Emma                   Guelph                    7.83q  2
  8 Smith, Nicole                Guelph                    7.91q  3
  9 Dubois, Marissa              Guelph                    7.93q  8
  9 Hamilton, Tessa              Guelph                    7.93q  1
 11 Smith, Jenna                 Guelph                    7.94q  2
 12 Gray, Vanessa                Guelph                    8.01q  1
 13 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock University          8.15q  4
 14 Hui, Joanna                  Guelph Track              8.24q  4
 15 Vanzanten, Viktoria          Brock University          8.25q  5
 15 Maddocks, Isabel             Guelph                    8.25q 10
 17 Habash, Milenne              Speed River               8.26  10
 18 Steeneveld, Abbey            Speed River               8.32   4
 19 Dalcourt, Alessa             University o              8.48   6
 20 Downes, Jenae                Brock University          8.50   5
 21 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       University o              8.50   5
 22 Suchoplas, Mariya            Unattached                8.57   5
 22 Mills, Darby                 University o              8.57   9
 24 Jim, Grace                   Brock University          8.58   8
 25 Marton, Gabby                Guelph                    8.60   7
 26 Stachowich, Cassidy          University o              8.65   9
 27 McLean, Olivia               Brock University          8.84   7
 28 Koo, Meghan                  University o              8.85   7
 29 Logan, Alli                  Brock University          8.88   6
 30 Billings, Julia              Speed River               9.32   6
 31 Lechance, Marissa            Brock University          9.44   8
 32 Collinson, Taylor            Brock University          9.47   8
 33 Archer, Alexandra            Speed River              10.07  10
 34 Bent, Arianna                Brock University         10.24   7
 -- Byng, Morgan                 Guelph                   X7.76   3

Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River               6.99q  1
  2 Griffiths, Jovan             Brock University          7.08q  2
  3 Smith, Sebastien             Guelph                    7.09q  2
  4 James, Michael               Brampton Eli              7.10q  1
  5 Sinden, Kyle                 Guelph                    7.12q  2
  6 Egert, Nathan                Guelph                    7.27q  1
  7 Gadsby, Ben                  Brock University          7.28q  3
  8 Lee, Adam                    Speed River               7.28q  3
  9 Westbrook, Calum             Unattached                7.29q  1
  9 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock University          7.29q  4
 11 To, Justin                   University o              7.31q 10
 11 Hebb, Owen                   Guelph                    7.31q  3
 13 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock University          7.43q  3
 14 Powell, Carter               Guelph                    7.51q 10
 15 Rogers, Jordan               Speed River               7.53q  8
 16 Lee, Raymond                 Brock University          7.54q  7
 17 Johnson, Brad                Unattached                7.57   9
 17 Bisnauth, Paul               Brock University          7.57   6
 17 Lee, Noah                    Speed River               7.57   5
 20 Aggett, Ben                  Unattached Ontario        7.62   4
 21 Orr, Dean                    York Univers              7.68   4
 21 Vermolen, Tristan            Brock University          7.68   5
 23 Wang, Timothy                Speed River               7.70   7
 23 Piva, Matthew                Brock University          7.70   5
 23 Brathwaite, Mikkail          University o              7.70   9
 26 Wagner, Chris                Unattached                7.72   6
 26 Angerilli, Adam              Speed River               7.72  11
 28 Macdon, Ismael               Unattached                7.73   4
 29 Muttukuru, Manish            University o              7.81  11
 29 Shackell, Jacob              Speed River               7.81   7
 31 Velez, David                 Brock University          7.84   6
 32 Chang, Michael               Unattached                7.86  10
 33 Tsang, Wing Sun Victor       University o              7.87   9
 34 Chan, Nathaniel              Unattached Ontario        7.88   6
 35 Hui, Tit (jonathan)          Guelph Track              7.89   8
 36 Odoom, John                  Unattached                7.97  11
 37 Sawan, Mohammad              Unattached                8.04  10
 38 Macdon, Edrick               Brock University          8.07   9
 39 Billings, Michael            Speed River               9.13   8
 -- Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             X7.31   2

Event 14  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Romaniw, Olivia              Guelph                 3:02.59        
  2 Gerardi, Isabelle            Guelph                 3:06.43        
  3 Gibson, Kiana                Guelph                 3:10.00        
  4 Mak, Claudia                 University o           3:34.66        

Event 15  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Land, Thomas                 Guelph                 2:29.16        
  2 Leblanc, Andrew              Guelph                 2:30.43        
  3 Goldberg, Akiva              University o           2:34.88        
  4 Quann, Simon                 Guelph                 2:35.11        
  5 Fretz, Levi                  Guelph                 2:35.26        
  6 Lyman, Taylor                Guelph                 2:40.96        
  7 Mallany-Stanley, Aiden       Guelph                 2:41.99        
  8 Cooper, Alexander            University o           2:46.31        
  9 Khan, Daniel                 Saugeen Trac           2:47.80        
 10 Wang, Liyang                 University o           2:51.86        
 -- Chalupiak, Scott             Guelph                     DNF        

Event 12  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne         Guelph                    7.59   1       
  2 Smart, Sian                  Speed River               7.68   1       
  3 Hammond, Sarah               Guelph                    7.70   1       
  4 Armstrong, Zaria             Guelph                    7.76   2       
  4 Leger, Kendra                Guelph                    7.76   1       
  6 Hitchings, Hailey            Guelph                    7.84   2       
  7 Smith, Nicole                Guelph                    7.86   2       
  8 Dubois, Marissa              Guelph                    7.88   3       
  9 Gray, Vanessa                Guelph                    7.88   3       
 10 Hamilton, Tessa              Guelph                    7.91   3       
 11 Nero, Emma                   Guelph                    7.92   2       
 12 Smith, Jenna                 Guelph                    7.97   3       
 13 Wojtis, Anna                 Brock University          8.19   4       
 14 Hui, Joanna                  Guelph Track              8.22   4       
 15 Vanzanten, Viktoria          Brock University          8.23   4       

Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River               6.97   1       
  2 Smith, Sebastien             Guelph                    7.09   1       
  3 James, Michael               Brampton Eli              7.11   1       
  4 Griffiths, Jovan             Brock University          7.11   1       
  5 Egert, Nathan                Guelph                    7.16   2       
  6 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock University          7.22   3       
  7 Lee, Adam                    Speed River               7.23   2       
  8 Gadsby, Ben                  Brock University          7.29   2       
  9 To, Justin                   University o              7.30   3       
 10 Westbrook, Calum             Unattached                7.31   3       
 11 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock University          7.36   4       
 12 Powell, Carter               Guelph                    7.41   4       
 13 Rogers, Jordan               Speed River               7.42   4       

Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bryce, Emily                 Saugeen Trac          10:47.24        
  2 Herman, Naomi                Unattached            10:52.12        
  3 Quanz, Samara                Saugeen Trac          11:15.60        
  4 Capon, Aliyah                Unattached            12:45.50        

Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kellier, Joshua              Guelph                 8:33.80        
  2 Patton, Mark                 Guelph                 8:37.00        
  3 Martineau, Logan             Guelph                 8:47.47        
  4 Tinevez, Noah                Guelph                 8:52.32        
  5 Goodridge, Jonathan          Guelph                 8:55.22        
  6 Hughes, Gavin                Guelph                 9:03.70        
  7 Cooper, Jack                 Guelph                 9:29.45        
  8 Beardsall, Andrew            Unattached Ontario     9:43.20        
  9 Hopton, David                Unattached            10:03.10        
 10 Chant, Jacob                 Unattached            10:03.16        

Event 3  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Naruszewicz, Maja            Guelph                   1.68m        
  2 Alton, Arabella              Guelph                   1.60m        
  2 Peters, Jade                 Guelph                   1.60m        
  2 Marton, Gabby                Guelph                   1.60m        
  5 Maddocks, Isabel             Guelph                   1.40m        
  5 Suchoplas, Mariya            Unattached               1.40m        
  7 Dong, Jenny                  University o             1.35m        

Event 4  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Smith, Sebastien             Guelph                   2.06m        
  2 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph                   1.95m        
  3 Archer, Justice              Guelph                   1.90m        
  4 Nightingale, David           University o             1.85m        
  5 Hiemstra, Quinn              Guelph                  J1.85m        
  6 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock University         1.80m        
  7 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock University        J1.80m        
  8 Sukhdeo, Bryce               Speed River              1.75m        
  9 Lee, Adam                    Speed River             J1.75m        
 10 Sri, Varshan                 University o             1.60m        
 -- Rowe, Connor                 Unattached                  NH        
 -- Macdon, Ismael               Unattached                  NH        
 -- Virk, Dilveer                University o                NH        

Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fiedler, Erika               Speed River              3.90m        
  2 Hamilton, Tessa              Guelph                   3.60m        
  3 Newton, Emily                Guelph                   3.00m        

Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Weigl, Thomas                Guelph                   4.70m        
  2 Pitfield, Graham             Guelph                   4.35m        
  3 Young, Connor                Unattached               4.20m        
  4 Lewis, Kyle                  Unattached               3.90m        
  5 Emode, Mark                  Guelph                   3.45m        

Event 9  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bates, Jordan                Guelph                   5.56m        
  2 Dubois, Marissa              Guelph                   5.52m        
  3 Naruszewicz, Maja            Guelph                   5.17m        
  4 Habash, Milenne              Speed River              5.00m        
  5 Kim, Sequoia                 Speed River              4.99m        
  6 Stachowich, Cassidy          University o             4.95m        
  7 Maddocks, Isabel             Guelph                   4.91m        
  8 Peters, Jade                 Guelph                   4.85m        
  9 Suchoplas, Mariya            Unattached               4.73m        

Event 10  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ahne, Joerg                  Speed River              7.40m        
  2 Hebb, Owen                   Guelph                   7.01m        
  3 Ampratwum, Elijah            Guelph                   6.95m        
  4 Emode, Mark                  Guelph                   6.75m        
  4 Lee, Adam                    Speed River              6.75m        
  6 Pierre, Patrick              Unattached               6.51m        
  7 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock University         6.47m        
  8 Pitfield, Graham             Guelph                   6.38m        
  9 Archer, Justice              Guelph                   6.28m        
 10 Lee, Noah                    Speed River              6.07m        
 11 Wang, Timothy                Speed River              5.81m        
 12 Lippai, Christian            University o             5.77m        
 13 Vermolen, Tristan            Brock University         5.70m        
 14 Rowe, Connor                 Unattached               5.56m        
 15 Rogers, Jordan               Speed River              5.06m        
 -- Byrnes, Myron                Unattached Ontario        FOUL        

Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Crew, Brittany               Sisu Throws Club        17.31m        
  2 Herman, Rebecca              Unattached              13.34m        
  3 Sarellas, Stephanie          Guelph                   7.89m        
  4 Maddocks, Isabel             Guelph                   6.27m        

Event 2  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Pawliw, Eli                  Sisu Throws Club        16.93m        
  2 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  15.65m        
  3 Nedow, Thomas                Guelph                  14.93m        
  4 Josie, Mackenzie             Unattached              14.55m        
  5 Webb, Zion                   Unattached              14.09m        
  6 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi            12.77m        
  7 Balsas, Andrius              Guelph                  12.33m        
  8 Bartoletta, Matthew          Guelph                  11.34m        

Event 7  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Crew, Brittany               Sisu Throws Club        17.06m        
  2 Sarellas, Stephanie          Guelph                  12.34m        

Event 8  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Josie, Mackenzie             Unattached              15.06m        
  2 Balsas, Andrius              Guelph                  14.29m        
  3 Raspanti, Jonathan           York University         14.19m        
  4 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  13.95m        
  5 Nedow, Thomas                Guelph                  13.19m        
  6 Bartoletta, Matthew          Guelph                  11.96m        

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account