• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

2018 Hillsdale Tune-Up

Hillsdale, MI, US
February 17th, 2018

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 04:14 PM
                            2017 Hillsdale Tune-Up                             
                      Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center                       
                          Hillsdale, MI  - 2/18/2017                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.       
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.42                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.73                                                          
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Kara               JR NORTHWOOD (M            7.68     P 7.73Q  3 
  2 Farley, Elise             SO HILLSDALE               7.93       8.02Q  2 
  3 Hofmann, Elyssa           JR OAKLAND                 8.06       8.09Q  1 
  4 Barber, Kimberly          SO OLIVET                  8.12       8.18q  3 
  5 Dolphin, Rachel           SR ADRIAN                  7.96       8.21q  1 
  6 Slappy, Alonia            JR ADRIAN                  8.13       8.25q  3 
  7 Bridges, Jsalissa         FR NORTHWOOD (M            8.22       8.26q  1 
  8 Modes, Natalie            SR ADRIAN                  8.08       8.31q  2 
  9 Turner, Dana              JR NORTHWOOD (M            8.42       8.31q  3 
 10 Morgan, Dakota            FR ADRIAN                  8.17       8.32   2 
 11 Kinser, Emily             FR ALBION                             8.35   1 
 12 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO ADRIAN                  8.18       8.37   1 
 13 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra     SO ALBION                  8.39       8.38   2 
 14 Lefevre, Abbie            FR ADRIAN                  8.60       8.59   2 
 15 Harbin, Jacquelyn         SO ALBION                  8.52       8.61   3 
 16 Hawkins, Richelle         FR ALBION                             8.74   3 
 17 Bell-Bey, Tammy           SO TOLEDO CLUB                        8.82   2 
 18 Emens, Morgan             SO OLIVET                  8.84       8.98   1 
 19 Macek, Sarah              FR ALBION                  9.12       8.98   1 
 20 May, Kayla                FR OLIVET                  9.24       9.27   2 
 21 Crittenden, Leah          SO ADRIAN                  9.58       9.29   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B  7.48  2/4/2017    Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet, Lincoln (Mo.       
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.42                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.73                                                          
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Kara               JR NORTHWOOD (M            7.73       7.72P 
  2 Farley, Elise             SO HILLSDALE               8.02       8.03  
  3 Dolphin, Rachel           SR ADRIAN                  8.21       8.13  
  4 Slappy, Alonia            JR ADRIAN                  8.25       8.21  
  5 Barber, Kimberly          SO OLIVET                  8.18       8.23  
  6 Modes, Natalie            SR ADRIAN                  8.31       8.25  
  7 Bridges, Jsalissa         FR NORTHWOOD (M            8.26       8.30  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 24.23  1/21/2017   Anavia Battle, Intensity TC                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.37                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.44                                                          
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wichman, Victoria         JR HILLSDALE              25.63      24.95P  7 
  2 Moran, Ashlee             JR HILLSDALE              25.80      25.46   7 
  3 Young, Kara               JR NORTHWOOD (M           26.06      25.59   6 
  4 Shea, Fiona               JR HILLSDALE              25.91      25.64   7 
  5 Farley, Elise             SO HILLSDALE              26.20      25.92   6 
  6 Hofmann, Elyssa           JR OAKLAND                26.02      26.11   7 
  7 Findlay, Drew             SR NORTHWOOD (M           26.37      26.47   5 
  8 Benson, Sarah             SR HILLSDALE              26.30      26.49   5 
  9 Dolphin, Rachel           SR ADRIAN                 26.26      27.07   6 
 10 Modes, Natalie            SR ADRIAN                 26.22      27.34   6 
 11 Morrison, Angela          SR ALBION                 27.37      27.35   5 
 12 Kinney, Emilee            SO ALBION                 27.69      27.43   4 
 13 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO ADRIAN                 27.28      27.71   5 
 14 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra     SO ALBION                 28.33      27.80   3 
 15 Llewelyn, Olivia          JR HILLSDALE              27.75      27.82   4 
 16 Reiff, Kallee             JR ADRIAN                 27.59      27.91   4 
 17 Morgan, Dakota            FR ADRIAN                 28.23      28.06   4 
 18 Lantis, Gabrielle         SR MRUN                   28.75      28.32   3 
 19 Lefevre, Abbie            FR ADRIAN                 28.99      28.37   3 
 20 Fickel, Emma              FR ROCHESTER CO           30.00      28.78   2 
 21 Hawkins, Richelle         FR ALBION                 28.56      29.11   3 
 22 Nelson, Skylar            SO UNATTACHED             30.11      29.51   2 
 23 Sovran, Kyla              FR ADRIAN                 29.13      29.85   3 
 24 Rineman, Samantha         SR CMU RUNNING                       30.36   1 
 25 Macek, Sarah              FR ALBION                 31.07      30.50   2 
 26 Triest, Tessa             SO ALBION                            30.99   1 
 27 Kaliniak, Michaela        SO OLIVET                            31.80   1 
 28 Crittenden, Leah          SO ADRIAN                 32.33      32.41   2 
 29 Emens, Morgan             SO OLIVET                 29.56      32.73   2 
 30 Huggler, Sadie            JR CMU RUNNING                       33.65   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 55.32  2/8/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC           
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.02                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.86                                                          
   HC Record: H 55.79  2006        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duber, Allison            SR HILLSDALE              57.50      56.99P  4 
        26.800 (26.800)    56.990 (30.190)
  2 Arnouts, Madison          JR NORTHWOOD (M           59.12      59.13   4 
        28.680 (28.680)    59.121 (30.441)
  3 Clemence, Lorina          FR HILLSDALE              58.50    1:00.18   4 
        26.839 (26.839)  1:00.179 (33.340)
  4 Reiff, Kallee             JR ADRIAN               1:01.40    1:01.61   4 
        28.921 (28.921)  1:01.608 (32.687)
  5 Ingall, Odette            JR OAKLAND              1:02.92    1:01.75   3 
        28.425 (28.425)  1:01.742 (33.317)
  6 Lantis, Gabrielle         SR MRUN                 1:03.90    1:02.45   3 
        29.343 (29.343)  1:02.450 (33.107)
  7 Morrison, Angela          SR ALBION                          1:02.70   3 
        29.886 (29.886)  1:02.694 (32.808)
  8 Slappy, Alonia            JR ADRIAN               1:02.54    1:03.19   3 
        28.877 (28.877)  1:03.184 (34.307)
  9 Kinser, Emily             FR ALBION               1:04.95    1:04.46   2 
        31.039 (31.039)  1:04.457 (33.418)
 10 Yaremych, Haley           SR MRUN                 1:04.90    1:04.80   2 
        30.603 (30.603)  1:04.797 (34.194)
 11 Sovran, Kyla              FR ADRIAN               1:05.24    1:06.64   2 
        31.102 (31.102)  1:06.634 (35.532)
 12 Lobatos, Aurora           SR ALBION               1:08.88    1:07.89   2 
        32.731 (32.731)  1:07.884 (35.153)
 13 Rineman, Samantha         SR CMU RUNNING          1:10.00    1:08.63   2 
        31.655 (31.655)  1:08.626 (36.971)
 14 Fickel, Emma              FR ROCHESTER CO                    1:11.41   1 
        34.340 (34.340)  1:11.405 (37.065)
 15 Haupt, Kaley              FR ADRIAN               1:13.22    1:12.65   1 
        34.130 (34.130)  1:12.641 (38.511)
 16 Triest, Tessa             SO ALBION               1:13.21    1:16.68   1 
        35.540 (35.540)  1:16.673 (41.133)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 2:10.52  1/9/2016    Brook Handler, Unattached                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:10.41                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:16.99                                                        
   HC Record: H 2:09.15  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watts, Hannah             JR HILLSDALE            2:17.50    2:16.64P  2 
        31.803 (31.803)  1:05.273 (33.470)  1:40.523 (35.250)  2:16.631 (36.108)
  2 McKenna, Jennifer         SR NORTHWOOD (M         2:15.89    2:16.84P  2 
        31.975 (31.975)  1:05.392 (33.417)  1:40.257 (34.865)  2:16.836 (36.579)
  3 Paquette, Madison         SO CLEARY                          2:20.09   2 
        33.000 (33.000)  1:07.662 (34.662)  1:43.979 (36.317)  2:20.088 (36.109)
  4 Reagle, Amanda            JR HILLSDALE            2:19.98    2:20.39   2 
        32.620 (32.620)  1:05.801 (33.181)  1:43.171 (37.370)  2:20.388 (37.217)
  5 Porter, Abbie                UNATTACHED           2:22.00    2:26.65   2 
        33.135 (33.135)  1:08.338 (35.203)  1:46.725 (38.387)  2:26.648 (39.923)
  6 Engisch, Aleighsha        SR CLEARY               2:28.72    2:28.87   2 
        34.049 (34.049)  1:11.257 (37.208)  1:50.396 (39.139)  2:28.870 (38.474)
  7 LaBarge, Elaine           SR CLEARY                          2:30.84   1 
        37.480 (37.480)  1:15.030 (37.550)  1:54.152 (39.122)  2:30.839 (36.687)
  8 Mearns, Molly             FR MRUN                 2:27.00    2:31.59   2 
        34.438 (34.438)  1:11.231 (36.793)  1:50.884 (39.653)  2:31.581 (40.697)
  9 Bemis, Emily              SR ROCHESTER CO                    2:33.14   1 
        37.837 (37.837)  1:16.654 (38.817)  1:56.451 (39.797)  2:33.134 (36.683)
 10 Wiles, Brianna            SR OLIVET               2:32.33    2:33.31   1 
        37.209 (37.209)  1:16.075 (38.866)  1:56.701 (40.626)  2:33.304 (36.603)
 11 Wojt, Lacy                JR ROCHESTER CO                    2:33.84   1 
        39.090 (39.090)  1:17.148 (38.058)  1:57.003 (39.855)  2:33.835 (36.832)
 12 Cook, Kendra              SO ALBION               2:42.00    2:40.97   1 
        38.819 (38.819)  1:18.055 (39.236)  1:59.417 (41.362)  2:40.962 (41.545)
 13 Doherty, Riley            JR UNIVERSITY O         2:45.00    2:48.50   1 
        38.767 (38.767)  1:20.366 (41.599)  2:04.839 (44.473)  2:48.498 (43.659)
 14 Feighner, Zoe             SO OLIVET               2:44.45    2:52.02   1 
        43.020 (43.020)  1:25.947 (42.927)  2:09.821 (43.874)  2:52.013 (42.192)
 15 Reynolds, Jessica         FR ALBION               3:10.29    3:06.63   1 
        45.743 (45.743)  1:33.512 (47.769)  2:23.334 (49.822)  3:06.623 (43.289)
 16 Graham, Maggie            FR OLIVET               3:08.40    3:07.53   1 
        43.636 (43.636)  1:30.241 (46.605)  2:19.943 (49.702)  3:07.526 (47.583)
 17 Dietz, Isabelle              ROCHESTER CO                    3:09.85   1 
        46.054 (46.054)  1:33.567 (47.513)  2:23.363 (49.796)  3:09.843 (46.480)
 18 Graham, Sydney            SO ALBION               3:13.59    3:12.41   1 
        42.603 (42.603)  1:29.843 (47.240)  2:20.886 (51.043)  3:12.403 (51.517)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 4:41.15  1/11/2014   Amanda Eccleston, Unattached              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:49.97                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:03.27                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:38.21  3/12/2016   Emily Oren                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rafuse, Emma              SO IPFW                 5:02.63    5:09.91   2 
        36.030 (36.030)  1:13.931 (37.901)  1:53.264 (39.333)  2:33.253 (39.989)
      3:12.455 (39.202)  3:52.184 (39.729)  4:32.011 (39.827)  5:09.901 (37.890)
  2 Paquette, Madison         SO CLEARY               5:01.76    5:14.65   2 
        37.747 (37.747)  1:16.621 (38.874)  1:56.922 (40.301)  2:36.757 (39.835)
      3:16.618 (39.861)  3:57.096 (40.478)  4:36.829 (39.733)  5:14.648 (37.819)
  3 Miller, Lauren            JR MRUN                 5:25.00    5:27.05   2 
        39.706 (39.706)  1:19.637 (39.931)  2:00.978 (41.341)  2:42.676 (41.698)
      3:25.201 (42.525)  4:08.040 (42.839)  4:48.965 (40.925)  5:27.049 (38.084)
  4 Leon, Isabelle            JR OLIVET               5:30.33    5:30.67   2 
        41.382 (41.382)  1:21.579 (40.197)  2:02.396 (40.817)  2:43.352 (40.956)
      3:25.902 (42.550)  4:08.326 (42.424)  4:50.447 (42.121)  5:30.661 (40.214)
  5 Snyder, Allison           JR ALBION               5:27.85    5:31.99   2 
        40.666 (40.666)  1:21.278 (40.612)  2:03.176 (41.898)  2:43.219 (40.043)
      3:25.430 (42.211)  4:07.644 (42.214)  4:49.987 (42.343)  5:31.982 (41.995)
  6 Engisch, Aleighsha        SR CLEARY               5:26.90    5:36.08   2 
        41.151 (41.151)  1:21.869 (40.718)  2:03.991 (42.122)  2:46.759 (42.768)
      3:30.683 (43.924)  4:14.673 (43.990)  4:56.803 (42.130)  5:36.075 (39.272)
  7 Bemis, Emily              SR ROCHESTER CO                    5:39.97   1 
        41.585 (41.585)  1:23.086 (41.501)  2:05.410 (42.324)  2:47.705 (42.295)
      3:31.057 (43.352)  4:14.948 (43.891)  4:58.368 (43.420)  5:39.961 (41.593)
  8 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO ALBION               5:45.35    5:42.24   2 
        43.038 (43.038)  1:25.638 (42.600)  2:08.039 (42.401)  2:51.451 (43.412)
      3:35.908 (44.457)  4:19.292 (43.384)  5:02.284 (42.992)  5:42.237 (39.953)
  9 Roarty, Julia             FR MRUN                 5:50.00    5:46.56   1 
        40.675 (40.675)  1:21.636 (40.961)  2:04.287 (42.651)  2:48.078 (43.791)
      3:31.946 (43.868)  4:17.553 (45.607)  5:02.439 (44.886)  5:46.558 (44.119)
 10 Shultz, Mollee               MRUN                 5:40.00    5:46.85   2 
        43.472 (43.472)  1:25.246 (41.774)  2:07.877 (42.631)  2:51.160 (43.283)
      3:35.238 (44.078)  4:19.195 (43.957)  5:03.475 (44.280)  5:46.846 (43.371)
 11 Turrill, McKenna          SO MRUN                 6:00.00    5:48.37   1 
        43.022 (43.022)  1:24.179 (41.157)  2:07.386 (43.207)  2:51.663 (44.277)
      3:36.231 (44.568)  4:21.084 (44.853)  5:06.889 (45.805)  5:48.370 (41.481)
 12 Wojt, Lacy                JR ROCHESTER CO         5:40.00    5:49.31   2 
        43.522 (43.522)  1:25.625 (42.103)  2:08.315 (42.690)  2:51.718 (43.403)
      3:36.152 (44.434)  4:21.225 (45.073)  5:07.774 (46.549)  5:49.308 (41.534)
 13 Friday, Madison           SO ADRIAN               6:08.13    6:02.00   1 
        43.539 (43.539)  1:26.242 (42.703)  2:12.170 (45.928)  2:59.067 (46.897)
      3:46.966 (47.899)  4:33.773 (46.807)  5:21.029 (47.256)  6:01.991 (40.962)
 14 Taylor, Jessica           SO OLIVET               6:06.67    6:07.33   1 
        45.287 (45.287)  1:29.526 (44.239)  2:15.306 (45.780)  3:01.491 (46.185)
      3:48.770 (47.279)  4:35.653 (46.883)  5:22.276 (46.623)  6:07.326 (45.050)
 15 Salem, Madeline              ROCHESTER CO                    6:16.08   1 
        48.140 (48.140)  1:35.383 (47.243)  2:23.528 (48.145)  3:10.987 (47.459)
      3:58.926 (47.939)  4:46.912 (47.986)  5:34.556 (47.644)  6:16.071 (41.515)
 16 Huggler, Sadie            JR CMU RUNNING          6:11.00    6:17.33   1 
        47.141 (47.141)  1:33.269 (46.128)  2:20.660 (47.391)  3:08.832 (48.172)
      3:57.381 (48.549)  4:46.226 (48.845)  5:33.760 (47.534)  6:17.329 (43.569)
 17 Bier, Lydia               FR MRUN                 6:15.00    6:18.68   1 
        47.508 (47.508)  1:31.668 (44.160)  2:17.082 (45.414)  3:04.382 (47.300)
      3:52.953 (48.571)  4:43.115 (50.162)  5:33.019 (49.904)  6:18.672 (45.653)
 18 Wright-Alexander, Kylee      ROCHESTER CO         6:29.92    6:24.00   1 
        48.970 (48.970)  1:35.661 (46.691)  2:24.170 (48.509)  3:12.636 (48.466)
      4:02.299 (49.663)  4:52.851 (50.552)  5:43.237 (50.386)  6:23.994 (40.757)
 19 Weinberg, Madison         FR ADRIAN               6:56.28    6:49.32   1 
        48.765 (48.765)  1:36.723 (47.958)  2:27.144 (50.421)  3:20.328 (53.184)
      4:13.033 (52.705)  5:06.097 (53.064)  6:00.835 (54.738)  6:49.314 (48.479)
 20 Dietz, Isabelle              ROCHESTER CO         6:52.87    6:50.21   1 
        49.071 (49.071)  1:36.757 (47.686)  2:26.852 (50.095)  3:19.841 (52.989)
      4:12.339 (52.498)  5:02.799 (50.460)  5:59.303 (56.504)  6:50.204 (50.901)
 -- Fruchey, Madison          FR IPFW                 5:10.82        DNF   2 
        35.986 (35.986)  1:13.815 (37.829)  1:53.124 (39.309)  2:33.274 (40.150)
      3:12.517 (39.243)  3:54.360 (41.843)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B  9:13.41  1/9/2016    Erin Finn, Michigan                      
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:35.34                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:06.64                                                       
   HC Record: H  9:21.59  3/14/2015   Emily Oren                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanderstelt, Kate         FR HILLSDALE           10:53.40   10:52.47  
        39.561 (39.561)  1:20.867 (41.306)  2:03.392 (42.525)  2:45.772 (42.380)
      3:29.155 (43.383)  4:13.118 (43.963)  4:57.504 (44.386)  5:42.104 (44.600)
      6:26.737 (44.633)  7:12.759 (46.022)  7:58.487 (45.728)  8:43.695 (45.208)
      9:29.024 (45.329) 10:14.301 (45.277) 10:52.466 (38.165)
  2 Southgate, Emily          FR HILLSDALE           11:06.32   11:02.83  
        40.531 (40.531)  1:22.914 (42.383)  2:06.944 (44.030)  2:50.884 (43.940)
      3:34.518 (43.634)  4:18.652 (44.134)  5:01.834 (43.182)  5:46.794 (44.960)
      6:32.317 (45.523)  7:18.719 (46.402)  8:04.575 (45.856)  8:50.491 (45.916)
      9:37.181 (46.690) 10:22.606 (45.425) 11:02.823 (40.217)
  3 Vasiloff, Olivia          JR ADRIAN              11:02.50   11:09.24  
        42.338 (42.338)  1:25.478 (43.140)  2:09.591 (44.113)  2:52.429 (42.838)
      3:35.327 (42.898)  4:19.207 (43.880)  5:03.793 (44.586)  5:48.660 (44.867)
      6:34.041 (45.381)  7:19.828 (45.787)  8:06.126 (46.298)  8:52.237 (46.111)
      9:39.352 (47.115) 10:25.947 (46.595) 11:09.240 (43.293)
  4 Conroy, Colleen           SR UNATTACHED                     11:10.63  
        41.483 (41.483)  1:25.054 (43.571)  2:09.291 (44.237)  2:52.205 (42.914)
      3:35.034 (42.829)  4:18.990 (43.956)  5:03.307 (44.317)  5:48.379 (45.072)
      6:33.793 (45.414)  7:19.377 (45.584)  8:05.304 (45.927)  8:52.116 (46.812)
      9:39.897 (47.781) 10:27.522 (47.625) 11:10.623 (43.101)
  5 Miller, Lauren            JR MRUN                           11:11.25  
        42.770 (42.770)  1:25.862 (43.092)  2:10.056 (44.194)  2:54.030 (43.974)
      3:37.864 (43.834)  4:22.186 (44.322)  5:07.320 (45.134)  5:52.845 (45.525)
      6:39.622 (46.777)  7:25.914 (46.292)  8:13.160 (47.246)  8:59.890 (46.730)
      9:46.977 (47.087) 10:32.664 (45.687) 11:11.241 (38.577)
  6 Salem, Madeline              ROCHESTER CO        11:37.42   11:30.74  
        46.100 (46.100)  1:32.557 (46.457)   1:34.310 (1.753)  2:23.069 (48.759)
      3:11.208 (48.139)  4:00.788 (49.580)  4:50.783 (49.995)  5:40.660 (49.877)
      6:29.856 (49.196)  7:20.345 (50.489)  8:10.688 (50.343)  9:01.263 (50.575)
      9:52.706 (51.443) 10:43.557 (50.851) 11:30.739 (47.182)
  7 Roarty, Julia             FR MRUN                           11:49.96  
        43.136 (43.136)  1:26.847 (43.711)  2:12.504 (45.657)  2:59.188 (46.684)
      3:46.934 (47.746)  4:34.900 (47.966)  5:23.770 (48.870)  6:12.852 (49.082)
      7:02.164 (49.312)  7:50.872 (48.708)  8:39.495 (48.623)  9:29.760 (50.265)
     10:19.259 (49.499) 11:08.211 (48.952) 11:49.960 (41.749)
  8 Bowden, Sierra            FR MRUN                           12:05.31  
        41.823 (41.823)  1:25.650 (43.827)  2:10.751 (45.101)  2:56.774 (46.023)
      3:44.087 (47.313)  4:31.775 (47.688)  5:20.005 (48.230)  6:09.526 (49.521)
      6:59.568 (50.042)  7:50.352 (50.784)  8:40.657 (50.305)  9:32.132 (51.475)
     10:24.054 (51.922) 11:16.166 (52.112) 12:05.309 (49.143)
  9 Gilbert, Nicole           JR OLIVET              12:20.97   12:21.79  
        45.001 (45.001)  1:32.569 (47.568)  2:21.123 (48.554)  3:09.437 (48.314)
      3:58.483 (49.046)  4:47.837 (49.354)  5:36.260 (48.423)  6:26.509 (50.249)
      7:17.431 (50.922)  8:08.613 (51.182)  9:00.193 (51.580)  9:52.822 (52.629)
     10:44.264 (51.442) 11:34.537 (50.273) 12:21.790 (47.253)
 10 Gaines, Abigail           JR OLIVET                         12:31.02  
        44.922 (44.922)  1:32.431 (47.509)  2:20.729 (48.298)  3:09.072 (48.343)
      3:58.109 (49.037)  4:47.466 (49.357)  5:36.580 (49.114)  6:26.867 (50.287)
      7:17.742 (50.875)  8:08.946 (51.204)  9:00.467 (51.521)  9:52.997 (52.530)
     10:44.422 (51.425) 11:35.495 (51.073) 12:31.012 (55.517)
 11 Wright-Alexander, Kylee      ROCHESTER CO                   12:53.19  
        48.800 (48.800)  1:38.159 (49.359)  2:28.183 (50.024)  3:18.456 (50.273)
      4:09.720 (51.264)  5:01.129 (51.409)  5:53.427 (52.298)  6:46.241 (52.814)
      7:39.377 (53.136)  8:32.690 (53.313)  9:27.352 (54.662) 10:22.449 (55.097)
     11:17.204 (54.755) 12:11.257 (54.053) 12:53.181 (41.924)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B 17:09.71  2/3/2017    Katie Nelson, Montevallo                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:42.67                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:36.86                                                       
   HC Record: H 16:21.41  3/11/2016   Hannah McIntyre                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaBarge, Elaine           SR CLEARY              18:33.60   18:50.93  
        50.054 (50.054)  1:35.990 (45.936)  2:22.410 (46.420)  3:05.342 (42.932)
      3:47.401 (42.059)  4:30.057 (42.656)  5:12.811 (42.754)  5:55.921 (43.110)
      6:39.828 (43.907)  7:24.442 (44.614)  8:08.889 (44.447)  8:55.344 (46.455)
      9:41.977 (46.633) 10:29.355 (47.378) 11:15.825 (46.470) 12:00.999 (45.174)
     12:47.100 (46.101) 13:33.492 (46.392) 14:19.141 (45.649) 15:05.323 (46.182)
     15:51.261 (45.938) 16:39.074 (47.813) 17:25.540 (46.466) 18:10.468 (44.928)
     18:50.922 (40.454)
  2 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       RED CEDAR RU        18:40.00   19:01.52  
        50.343 (50.343)  1:36.269 (45.926)  2:22.676 (46.407)  3:05.608 (42.932)
      3:47.742 (42.134)  4:30.319 (42.577)  5:13.102 (42.783)  5:56.210 (43.108)
      6:40.045 (43.835)  7:24.728 (44.683)  8:09.185 (44.457)  8:55.604 (46.419)
      9:42.262 (46.658) 10:29.633 (47.371) 11:16.146 (46.513) 12:01.516 (45.370)
     12:47.398 (45.882) 13:33.776 (46.378) 14:19.721 (45.945) 15:06.716 (46.995)
     15:53.047 (46.331) 16:40.642 (47.595) 17:29.038 (48.396) 18:17.411 (48.373)
     19:01.514 (44.103)
  3 Shultz, Mollee               MRUN                19:10.00   19:02.04  
        50.025 (50.025)  1:36.030 (46.005)  2:22.521 (46.491)  3:05.986 (43.465)
      3:48.609 (42.623)  4:32.097 (43.488)  5:16.712 (44.615)  6:01.241 (44.529)
      6:46.264 (45.023)  7:31.448 (45.184)  8:16.920 (45.472)  9:02.338 (45.418)
      9:47.126 (44.788) 10:33.264 (46.138) 11:18.842 (45.578) 12:05.241 (46.399)
     12:52.064 (46.823) 13:38.371 (46.307) 14:24.303 (45.932) 15:12.175 (47.872)
     16:00.225 (48.050) 16:46.747 (46.522) 17:33.532 (46.785) 18:20.023 (46.491)
     19:02.031 (42.008)
  4 Nixon, Emily              JR ADRIAN              19:29.00   19:56.86  
        50.919 (50.919)  1:36.760 (45.841)  2:23.049 (46.289)  3:06.767 (43.718)
      3:50.926 (44.159)  4:34.682 (43.756)  5:18.997 (44.315)  6:04.534 (45.537)
      6:50.614 (46.080)  7:37.857 (47.243)  8:25.808 (47.951)  9:14.711 (48.903)
     10:03.849 (49.138) 10:53.357 (49.508) 11:43.111 (49.754) 12:33.548 (50.437)
     13:23.763 (50.215) 14:13.047 (49.284) 15:03.346 (50.299) 15:51.521 (48.175)
     16:40.955 (49.434) 17:31.737 (50.782) 18:23.339 (51.602) 19:13.720 (50.381)
     19:56.856 (43.136)
  5 Szilagyi, Alicia          JR ADRIAN              19:11.00   20:00.61  
        50.638 (50.638)  1:36.523 (45.885)  2:22.928 (46.405)  3:06.459 (43.531)
      3:51.003 (44.544)  4:35.947 (44.944)  5:22.184 (46.237)  6:08.765 (46.581)
      6:55.880 (47.115)  7:43.270 (47.390)  8:31.483 (48.213)  9:20.469 (48.986)
     10:09.402 (48.933) 10:58.279 (48.877) 11:47.866 (49.587) 12:37.227 (49.361)
     13:26.032 (48.805) 14:15.134 (49.102) 15:04.329 (49.195) 15:54.739 (50.410)
     16:45.040 (50.301) 17:35.972 (50.932) 18:26.233 (50.261) 19:15.397 (49.164)
     20:00.605 (45.208)
  6 Vergeer, Rhianna          FR MRUN                22:00.00   21:00.48  
        51.153 (51.153)  1:37.290 (46.137)  2:23.739 (46.449)  3:10.524 (46.785)
      3:58.922 (48.398)  4:48.852 (49.930)  5:38.580 (49.728)  6:27.993 (49.413)
      7:17.926 (49.933)  8:08.145 (50.219)  8:58.192 (50.047)  9:48.819 (50.627)
     10:40.273 (51.454) 11:30.755 (50.482) 12:22.374 (51.619) 13:14.219 (51.845)
     14:05.791 (51.572) 14:57.640 (51.849) 15:49.579 (51.939) 16:42.599 (53.020)
     17:34.942 (52.343) 18:27.575 (52.633) 19:20.389 (52.814) 20:12.606 (52.217)
     21:00.472 (47.866)
  7 Wolanin, Miranda          SR ROCHESTER CO                   21:10.10  
        51.440 (51.440)  1:37.683 (46.243)  2:24.073 (46.390)  3:10.852 (46.779)
      3:59.269 (48.417)  4:49.234 (49.965)  5:38.907 (49.673)  6:28.326 (49.419)
      7:18.235 (49.909)  8:08.418 (50.183)  8:58.532 (50.114)  9:49.131 (50.599)
     10:40.629 (51.498) 11:31.046 (50.417) 12:22.818 (51.772) 13:15.018 (52.200)
     14:06.882 (51.864) 15:00.234 (53.352) 15:53.393 (53.159) 16:47.437 (54.044)
     17:40.840 (53.403) 18:34.394 (53.554) 19:28.634 (54.240) 20:21.412 (52.778)
     21:10.095 (48.683)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Biermann: B  8.36  3/2/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.33                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.84                                                          
   HC Record: H  8.66  2/6/2016    Corinne Zehner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  UNATTACHED              8.75       8.90   2 
  2 Arnouts, Madison          JR NORTHWOOD (M            9.31       9.36   1 
  3 Smith, Takiyah            SR ADRIAN                  9.25       9.43   1 
  4 Llewelyn, Olivia          JR HILLSDALE               9.50       9.70   1 
  5 Campbell, Emily           SO ADRIAN                  9.75       9.93   1 
  6 Findlay, Drew             SR NORTHWOOD (M            9.76       9.97   2 
 -- Benson, Sarah             SR HILLSDALE               9.35        DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B 3:50.03  2/21/2015   Shorter, Shorter                          
                         Y Robinson, C Aldana, P Clark, A Long             
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:47.31                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:52.71                                                        
   HC Record: H 3:50.89  3/14/2015                                             
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ROCHESTER COLLEGE  'A'                                       4:47.05  
     1) Wolanin, Miranda SR             2) Bemis, Emily SR                
     3) Wojt, Lacy JR                   4) Fickel, Emma FR                
       1:20.425 (1:20.425)        2:28.534 (1:08.109)        3:34.920 (1:06.386)
       4:47.042 (1:12.122)
  2 ALBION  'A'                                       4:21.38    5:26.16  
     1) Williams, Hunter SO             2) Cook, Kendra SO                
     3) Reynolds, Jessica FR            4) Graham, Sydney SO              
       1:15.401 (1:15.401)        2:43.481 (1:28.080)        4:12.407 (1:28.926)
       5:26.154 (1:13.747)
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 1.77m  3/2/2014    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                    
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
   HC Record: H 1.72m  1/15/2016   Kristin Freeman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  UNATTACHED             1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Freeman, Kristin          SO HILLSDALE              1.72m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Keller, Erin              FR UNATTACHED                        1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morrison, Angela          SR ALBION                 1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Acton, Laura              FR WINDSOR                1.45m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Grimshaw, Olivia          JR WINDSOR                1.53m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Takiyah            SR ADRIAN                 1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Campbell, Emily           SO ADRIAN                 1.45m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nelson, Skylar            SO UNATTACHED                        1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Royster, Khaila           SR ALBION                 1.32m     J1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 4.35m  2/3/2017    Kayla Caldwell/Kristen Hixson, Bell Athletic
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4.05m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitford, Alexandra       SR HILLSDALE              3.85m      3.82mP  12-06.25 
     2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bassette, Kathryn         FR HILLSDALE              3.60m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tewksbury, Katie          FR OAKLAND                3.20m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Maicey          SR ALBION                 2.75m      3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.77 3.07 3.22 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaliniak, Michaela        SO OLIVET                 2.89m      2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.77 3.07 
        O  XXX 
 -- Michaud, Sheridan            UNATTACHED             3.35m         NH            
     2.77 3.07 3.22 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Crafts, Sarah             SO ADRIAN                 2.00m         NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- May, Kayla                FR OLIVET                 2.14m         NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 5.88m  2/6/2015    Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta             
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.57m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.84m  2/27/2016   Sarah Benson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meadows, Elaina           SR NORTHWOOD (M           5.61m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      4.30m  5.37m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  5.32m
  2 Mudd, Erica                  UNATTACHED             5.50m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.32m  5.19m  FOUL  5.30m
  3 Benson, Sarah             SR HILLSDALE              5.50m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.99m  5.11m  5.28m  5.19m  FOUL  5.12m
  4 Barber, Kimberly          SO OLIVET                 5.40m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.99m  5.19m  PASS  4.91m  4.97m  PASS
  5 Turner, Dana              JR NORTHWOOD (M           5.37m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.77m  5.02m  FOUL  4.62m  4.94m  4.86m
  6 Modes, Natalie            SR ADRIAN                 5.39m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.39m  4.56m  4.89m  4.96m  4.91m  4.91m
  7 Jones, Danielle           FR HILLSDALE              4.84m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.81m  4.75m  4.88m  4.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bridges, Jsalissa         FR NORTHWOOD (M           5.11m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.25m  4.61m  4.41m  4.66m  4.69m
  9 Yaremych, Haley           SR MRUN                              4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.41m  4.42m  4.59m  FOUL  FOUL  4.45m
 10 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO ADRIAN                 4.95m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.54m  4.52m            
 11 Kaiser, Emily                UNATTACHED             4.87m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.49m  4.12m  4.41m            
 12 Campbell, Emily           SO ADRIAN                 4.62m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.25m  4.47m  FOUL           
 13 Kaiser, Rebecca           SO HILLSDALE              4.76m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.26m  FOUL           
 14 Bell-Bey, Tammy           SO TOLEDO CLUB                       3.53m   11-07.00 
      3.49m  3.53m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 12.89m  2/7/2015    Alicia Smith, Western Onta                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.54m                                                         
   HC Record: H 11.74m  2/28/2016   Chloe Ohlgren                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ohlgren, Chloe            SO HILLSDALE             11.78m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.10m  11.13m  9.50m  11.11m  11.12m  10.70m
  2 Estell, Madison           SR HILLSDALE             11.55m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.98m  11.09m  10.72m  10.70m  10.53m  10.51m
  3 Barber, Kimberly          SO OLIVET                10.46m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.24m  10.32m  10.46m         
  4 Ahlers, Jordan            SR HILLSDALE              9.94m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.06m  10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m
  5 Kaiser, Rebecca           SO HILLSDALE             10.08m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Royster, Khaila           SR ALBION                 9.89m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.54m  FOUL  9.80m  9.53m  9.61m  9.86m
  7 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO ADRIAN                 9.83m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL
  8 Smith, T'Ana              SO ALBION                10.59m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  9.35m  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 16.21m  1/9/2016    Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.27m                                                         
   HC Record: H 13.82m  1992        Melissa Aardema                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         SR UNATTACHED                       14.09mP  46-02.75 
      13.89m  FOUL  13.78m  14.09m  14.01m  13.97m
  2 Newell, Dana              SR HILLSDALE             12.76m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.07m  11.50m  FOUL  12.77m  12.21m  12.73m
  3 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary    JR WINDSOR               12.41m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.07m  12.00m  11.80m  12.62m  FOUL  12.00m
  4 Tolsma, Rachael           JR HILLSDALE             13.07m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.03m  12.22m  12.06m  12.25m  12.06m  12.51m
  5 Moore, Mary               SO OAKLAND               11.06m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.34m  10.78m  10.62m  10.33m  FOUL  10.49m
  6 Kirchner, Sarah           JR ALBION                10.38m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.93m  10.65m  FOUL  10.17m  9.99m  10.51m
  7 Campbell, Emily           SO ADRIAN                 9.89m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.98m  10.25m  9.84m  10.55m  9.84m  10.22m
  8 Ogundare, Ikpemesi        FR ALBION                10.93m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.25m  10.28m  10.39m  FOUL  10.19m  9.37m
  9 Edick, Monica             SO ADRIAN                10.76m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  9.90m  9.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Grace, Madison            SO OLIVET                10.46m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Voglewede, Abby           JR ALBION                 8.94m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  8.91m  8.87m            
 12 Wenk, Rebecca             SR ADRIAN                 9.20m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.76m  8.43m  8.91m            
 13 Lengel, Nadia             SO OAKLAND                9.11m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.44m  7.97m  8.65m            
 14 Clark, Maddy              SO OAKLAND                9.99m      8.33m   27-04.00 
      7.52m  7.79m  8.33m            
 15 Murray, Nakilahy          FR ALBION                            6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.26m  5.47m           
 16 Wright, Katherine         FR ALBION                            6.47m   21-02.75 
      5.87m  5.77m  6.47m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 20.59m  3/1/2014    Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.34m                                                         
   HC Record: H 18.97m  3/11/2016   Rachael Tolsma                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newell, Dana              SR HILLSDALE             18.69m     19.08mP  62-07.25 
      19.08m  18.10m  18.27m  18.55m  17.51m  FOUL
  2 Tolsma, Rachael           JR HILLSDALE             18.97m     17.56mP  57-07.50 
      FOUL  15.94m  17.45m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 D'Almeida, Carly          JR NORTHWOOD (M          16.89m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Moore, Mary               SO OAKLAND               14.96m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.67m  12.97m  14.71m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Edick, Monica             SO ADRIAN                13.21m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.75m  FOUL  12.84m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lengel, Nadia             SO OAKLAND               13.41m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.20m  12.97m           
  7 Kirchner, Sarah           JR ALBION                12.66m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  11.97m  12.21m
  8 Donahue, McKenna          JR ALBION                13.26m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.42m  12.40m  11.99m  12.53m  11.64m  11.47m
  9 Clark, Maddy              SO OAKLAND               12.35m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  10.95m  FOUL  11.74m  11.65m  FOUL
 10 Gumbleton, Lynette        SO ALBION                11.48m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.73m  FOUL           
 11 Ogundare, Ikpemesi        FR ALBION                            8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  8.21m  7.83m           
 -- Smith, Violet             FR ADRIAN                10.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Grace, Madison            SO OLIVET                11.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.72                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
   HC Record: H  6.81  12/3/2016   Todd Frickey                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Girodat, Nicholas         SR OAKLAND                 6.88     P 6.89Q  2  .882
  2 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR HILLSDALE               6.92     P 6.89Q  1  .890
  3 Frickey, Todd             SR HILLSDALE               6.81       6.98Q  3 
  4 Brundige, Colby           FR NORTHWOOD (M            6.99       7.03q  1 
  5 Drake, Sheldon            FR OAKLAND                 7.03       7.10q  2 
  6 Pando, Nathan             SO HILLSDALE               7.07       7.11q  3 
  7 Coleman, DeVante'         JR MRUN                               7.24q  3 
  8 Ellis, Sam                SO UNATTACHED                         7.25q  3 
  9 Duke, Jared               SO TOLEDO CLUB                        7.28q  2 
 10 Blakey, Dwight            FR NORTHWOOD (M            7.37       7.30   1 
 11 Harvey, Michael           FR ALBION                  7.24       7.31   2 
 12 Beach, Devin              FR UNATTACHED                         7.46   1 
 13 Park, Jun Sup             SR MRUN                               7.57   3 
 14 Cutts, David              FR ADRIAN                  7.62       7.63   1 
 15 Lopez, Gabe               SO ADRIAN                             7.70   2 
 16 Hamilton, John            FR ADRIAN                             7.71   1 
 17 Connon, Jordan            SO ADRIAN                  7.82       7.88   3 
 18 Foster, Seth              FR OLIVET                             8.06   1 
 19 Marquis, Nick                UNATTACHED                         8.08   2 
 20 Toomel, Matthias             MRUN                               8.77   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B  6.74  2/4/2017    Kejavon Moore, Indiana Tech                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.72                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.90                                                          
   HC Record: H  6.81  12/3/2016   Todd Frickey                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Girodat, Nicholas         SR OAKLAND                 6.89       6.75P 
  2 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR HILLSDALE               6.89       6.86P  .855
  3 Frickey, Todd             SR HILLSDALE               6.98       6.86P  .856
  4 Brundige, Colby           FR NORTHWOOD (M            7.03       6.97  
  5 Drake, Sheldon            FR OAKLAND                 7.10       7.06  
  6 Pando, Nathan             SO HILLSDALE               7.11       7.10  
  7 Coleman, DeVante'         JR MRUN                    7.24       7.14  
  8 Ellis, Sam                SO UNATTACHED              7.25       7.21  
  9 Duke, Jared               SO TOLEDO CLUB             7.28       7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 21.29  2/5/2016    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.24                                                          
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR HILLSDALE              22.32      22.08P  8 
  2 Clark, Colby              JR HILLSDALE              22.27      22.35   8 
  3 Frickey, Todd             SR HILLSDALE              22.47      22.41   8 
  4 Brundige, Colby           FR NORTHWOOD (M           22.83      22.42   7 
  5 White, Lane               JR HILLSDALE              22.75      22.49   7 
  6 Wyse, Levi                SO HILLSDALE              22.90      22.67   7 
  7 Pando, Nathan             SO HILLSDALE              22.96      22.74   7 
  8 Davis, Jordan             SO ADRIAN                 23.02      22.77   6 
  9 Etchemendy, Ty            SR HILLSDALE              23.00      22.96   6 
 10 Chase, David              JR HILLSDALE              23.00      22.97   6 
 11 Hairston, Blake           SR ADRIAN                 22.67      23.38   8 
 12 Brown, Ian                FR HILLSDALE              24.00      23.50   4 
 13 Harvey, Michael           FR ALBION                 23.88      23.51   4 
 14 Ellis, Sam                SO UNATTACHED             23.36      23.59   5 
 15 Braun, Eric               SO ALBION                 24.01      23.60   3 
 16 Jean Claude, Jephte       SO ALBION                            23.62   2 
 17 Blakey, Dwight            FR NORTHWOOD (M           24.26      24.02   3 
 18 Anderson, JC              SR UNATTACHED             24.00      24.11   4 
 19 Canada, Merrick           FR HILLSDALE              23.70      24.13   5 
 20 Pascoe-Davison, Josh      JR ADRIAN                 23.00      24.15   6 
 21 Boyd, Markeese            SO ALBION                            24.23   1 
 22 Downey, David             FR HILLSDALE              24.00      24.30   4 
 23 Tandy, Evan               JR HILLSDALE              23.75      24.51   5 
 24 Campbell, Scott           SR ADRIAN                 24.10      24.81   3 
 25 Park, Jun Sup             SR MRUN                              25.04   1 
 26 Connon, Jordan            SO ADRIAN                 25.63      25.29   2 
 27 Morrow, David             SO NORTHWOOD (M           24.86      25.86   3 
 28 Fleenor, Justin           FR ADRIAN                 26.80      27.25   2 
 29 Toomel, Matthias             MRUN                              29.74   2 
 30 Maggio, Joe               FR ALBION                            30.21   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 48.33  3/2/2014    Reginald Mortel, Tiffin                     
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.05                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.56                                                          
   HC Record: H 47.72  3/15/2014   Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Nate            FR HILLSDALE              49.89      50.22   3 
        24.018 (24.018)    50.217 (26.199)
  2 Coston, Kaleb             JR CLEARY                 50.17      50.78   3 
        24.127 (24.127)    50.775 (26.648)
  3 King, John                JR NORTHWOOD (M           50.57      51.32   3 
        23.707 (23.707)    51.320 (27.613)
  4 Hairston, Blake           SR ADRIAN                 49.93      52.12   3 
        24.853 (24.853)    52.117 (27.264)
  5 Petersen, Robert          SO ALBION                 55.05      52.91   2 
        25.654 (25.654)    52.909 (27.255)
  6 Arnold, Jordan            SO CMU RUNNING            53.66      53.11   2 
        25.693 (25.693)    53.104 (27.411)
  7 Kolanowski, Ben           SR ALBION                 54.03      53.74   2 
        25.185 (25.185)    53.737 (28.552)
  8 Pascoe-Davison, Josh      JR ADRIAN                 50.51      54.25   3 
        24.978 (24.978)    54.249 (29.271)
  9 Campbell, Scott           SR ADRIAN                            55.57   1 
        26.595 (26.595)    55.564 (28.969)
 10 Morrow, Anthony           SR CLUB RUNNING           56.00      55.63   1 
        26.569 (26.569)    55.622 (29.053)
 11 Boyd, Markeese            SO ALBION                 54.05      55.94   2 
        24.524 (24.524)    55.937 (31.413)
 12 Kassel, Ryan              FR MRUN                   56.14      56.45   1 
        26.978 (26.978)    56.444 (29.466)
 13 Wylie, Jon                SR ALBION                 57.00      57.16   1 
        27.498 (27.498)    57.156 (29.658)
 14 Gambhir, Yashmeet            MRUN                   56.00      58.03   2 
        27.722 (27.722)    58.029 (30.307)
 15 Fleenor, Justin           FR ADRIAN                 58.95      58.62   1 
        27.284 (27.284)    58.615 (31.331)
 16 Marin, Miquel             JR OLIVET                 55.96      59.97   2 
        26.822 (26.822)    59.963 (33.141)
 17 Maggio, Joe               FR ALBION                 59.89    1:07.36   1 
        30.709 (30.709)  1:07.353 (36.644)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 1:50.09  2/7/2015    Alex Ullman, Windsor                      
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:55.25                                                        
   HC Record: H 1:52.84  2000        Kevin Blacquiere                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schwannecke, Tanner       SO HILLSDALE            1:54.87    1:53.58P  4 
        27.214 (27.214)    55.824 (28.610)  1:24.461 (28.637)  1:53.578 (29.117)
  2 Bauserman, Connor         SR OLIVET               1:55.62    1:54.24P  4 
        27.303 (27.303)    55.523 (28.220)  1:23.940 (28.417)  1:54.239 (30.299)
  3 Jones, Nathan             JR HILLSDALE            1:55.90    1:56.09   4 
        27.436 (27.436)    56.185 (28.749)  1:25.751 (29.566)  1:56.085 (30.334)
  4 Oquist, Alex              FR HILLSDALE            1:56.60    1:58.04   4 
        27.559 (27.559)    56.349 (28.790)  1:26.501 (30.152)  1:58.040 (31.539)
  5 Zak, Nick                 SO TRINE                1:52.57    1:58.63   4 
        27.771 (27.771)    56.565 (28.794)  1:27.025 (30.460)  1:58.623 (31.598)
  6 Kitchen, Logan            SO IPFW                 1:58.42    1:59.38   3 
        29.211 (29.211)    59.443 (30.232)  1:30.075 (30.632)  1:59.375 (29.300)
  7 Holmes, John              SR MRUN                 1:59.39    2:00.74   3 
        30.731 (30.731)  1:00.016 (29.285)  1:30.369 (30.353)  2:00.740 (30.371)
  8 Howard, Adrien            FR TRINE                2:00.95    2:01.07   3 
        29.551 (29.551)    59.409 (29.858)  1:29.852 (30.443)  2:01.070 (31.218)
  9 Lee, Roman                SR MRUN                 2:02.00    2:02.00   2 
        28.302 (28.302)    58.506 (30.204)  1:30.566 (32.060)  2:01.998 (31.432)
 10 Haadsma, Jon              SO ALBION               2:02.00    2:02.25   3 
        30.856 (30.856)  1:00.445 (29.589)  1:30.894 (30.449)  2:02.241 (31.347)
 10 Harris, Grant             SR NORTHWOOD (M         1:56.90    2:02.25   4 
        27.926 (27.926)    56.774 (28.848)  1:29.201 (32.427)  2:02.241 (33.040)
 12 Wilson, Blake             SR OLIVET               2:00.97    2:02.55   3 
        30.659 (30.659)  1:00.143 (29.484)  1:30.691 (30.548)  2:02.547 (31.856)
 13 Peck, Robert              FR IPFW                 2:00.00    2:03.83   3 
        31.146 (31.146)  1:01.142 (29.996)  1:31.608 (30.466)  2:03.826 (32.218)
 14 Baker, Paul               JR TRINE                1:57.25    2:04.33   3 
        29.662 (29.662)    59.616 (29.954)  1:30.457 (30.841)  2:04.322 (33.865)
 15 Crabtree, Caebryn         FR CLEARY               2:03.58    2:06.45   2 
        29.366 (29.366)  1:02.348 (32.982)  1:34.089 (31.741)  2:06.444 (32.355)
 16 Burns, Adam               FR ADRIAN               2:06.75    2:07.08   2 
        29.811 (29.811)  1:02.148 (32.337)  1:34.575 (32.427)  2:07.071 (32.496)
 17 Sheridan, Nicholas        SR ADRIAN               2:10.16    2:07.39   1 
        32.195 (32.195)  1:04.132 (31.937)  1:36.481 (32.349)  2:07.385 (30.904)
 18 Lopez, Gabe               SO ADRIAN               2:11.91    2:07.76   1 
        29.808 (29.808)  1:02.856 (33.048)  1:37.062 (34.206)  2:07.760 (30.698)
 19 Holbrook, Charles         FR HILLSDALE            1:58.78    2:07.98   3 
        29.585 (29.585)    59.708 (30.123)  1:32.314 (32.606)  2:07.978 (35.664)
 20 Adkins, Zachery           FR CLEARY               2:04.83    2:09.00   2 
        31.390 (31.390)  1:02.440 (31.050)  1:34.370 (31.930)  2:08.991 (34.621)
 21 Tanner, Jacob             SO MRUN                 2:12.00    2:15.06   1 
        32.962 (32.962)  1:06.391 (33.429)  1:41.277 (34.886)  2:15.054 (33.777)
 22 Santina, Dominic             ROCHESTER CO         2:12.23    2:15.25   1 
        32.659 (32.659)  1:05.439 (32.780)  1:40.521 (35.082)  2:15.250 (34.729)
 23 Heymann, Sacha               MRUN                 2:12.00    2:16.55   1 
        31.853 (31.853)  1:06.221 (34.368)  1:41.986 (35.765)  2:16.541 (34.555)
 24 Webb, Owen                FR MRUN                 2:12.00    2:23.30   1 
        34.411 (34.411)  1:09.436 (35.025)  1:46.305 (36.869)  2:23.291 (36.986)
 25 Warren, Brendan           FR MRUN                 2:20.00    2:30.30   1 
        34.650 (34.650)  1:12.730 (38.080)  1:53.298 (40.568)  2:30.294 (36.996)
 -- Spilka, Brad              JR MRUN                 2:03.00        DNF   2 
        27.797 (27.797)    58.276 (30.479)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Biermann: B 4:11.53  3/2/2014    Brian Baum, Ashland                       
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:06.47                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:15.66                                                        
   HC Record: H 4:09.47  2/11/2017   Caleb Gatchell                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Logan            SO IPFW                 4:24.98    4:17.78   4 
        33.244 (33.244)  1:04.016 (30.772)  1:35.753 (31.737)  2:08.365 (32.612)
      2:41.509 (33.144)  3:14.314 (32.805)  3:46.127 (31.813)  4:17.771 (31.644)
  2 Fiene, Nick               SO HILLSDALE            4:18.00    4:19.23   4 
        32.945 (32.945)  1:03.751 (30.806)  1:35.388 (31.637)  2:08.190 (32.802)
      2:41.244 (33.054)  3:14.535 (33.291)  3:47.827 (33.292)  4:19.226 (31.399)
  3 Trimas, David             SO MRUN                 4:31.00    4:29.00   4 
        34.046 (34.046)  1:05.725 (31.679)  1:38.512 (32.787)  2:12.520 (34.008)
      2:46.817 (34.297)  3:21.514 (34.697)  3:55.296 (33.782)  4:28.992 (33.696)
  4 Ditri, Adam               FR ALBION               4:32.45    4:30.24   4 
        34.321 (34.321)  1:06.071 (31.750)  1:39.304 (33.233)  2:13.235 (33.931)
      2:47.140 (33.905)  3:21.644 (34.504)  3:56.290 (34.646)  4:30.233 (33.943)
  5 Weekley, James            FR ALBION                          4:33.14   3 
        36.196 (36.196)  1:09.080 (32.884)  1:43.069 (33.989)  2:17.575 (34.506)
      2:52.077 (34.502)  3:26.205 (34.128)  4:00.035 (33.830)  4:33.134 (33.099)
  6 Peck, Robert              FR IPFW                 4:36.81    4:33.18   4 
        35.699 (35.699)  1:07.326 (31.627)  1:40.038 (32.712)  2:14.159 (34.121)
      2:49.326 (35.167)  3:24.845 (35.519)  3:59.954 (35.109)  4:33.177 (33.223)
  7 Howard, Colin             SR ALBION               4:25.00    4:33.53   4 
        34.840 (34.840)  1:06.639 (31.799)  1:39.756 (33.117)  2:13.657 (33.901)
      2:47.289 (33.632)  3:23.009 (35.720)  3:58.630 (35.621)  4:33.527 (34.897)
  8 Malcolm, Daniel           SR ADRIAN               4:39.83    4:35.37   3 
        35.700 (35.700)  1:09.324 (33.624)  1:43.162 (33.838)  2:18.002 (34.840)
      2:53.235 (35.233)  3:27.653 (34.418)  4:02.131 (34.478)  4:35.369 (33.238)
  9 Smith, Kiehl              FR ALBION               4:31.15    4:38.34   4 
        34.821 (34.821)  1:06.758 (31.937)  1:39.369 (32.611)  2:13.361 (33.992)
      2:46.834 (33.473)  3:22.532 (35.698)  4:00.247 (37.715)  4:38.339 (38.092)
 10 Affholter, William         4 UNATTACHED           4:25.00    4:38.45   4 
        33.666 (33.666)  1:05.425 (31.759)  1:38.888 (33.463)  2:13.856 (34.968)
      2:49.139 (35.283)  3:25.952 (36.813)  4:02.748 (36.796)  4:38.445 (35.697)
 11 Kenney, Patrick           SO MRUN                 4:34.00    4:40.21   4 
        35.680 (35.680)  1:08.257 (32.577)  1:41.243 (32.986)  2:16.135 (34.892)
      2:52.083 (35.948)  3:29.272 (37.189)  4:06.247 (36.975)  4:40.208 (33.961)
 12 Baumgardner, Chase        FR ALBION               4:38.17    4:40.35   3 
        35.823 (35.823)  1:08.692 (32.869)  1:42.815 (34.123)  2:17.506 (34.691)
      2:53.506 (36.000)  3:29.953 (36.447)  4:05.430 (35.477)  4:40.348 (34.918)
 13 Foley, Connor             SR UNATTACHED           4:36.10    4:40.99   4 
        35.430 (35.430)  1:08.692 (33.262)  1:42.360 (33.668)  2:17.560 (35.200)
      2:53.194 (35.634)  3:29.034 (35.840)  4:05.607 (36.573)  4:40.989 (35.382)
 14 Inch, Matt                 8 RCRC                 4:45.00    4:41.32   3 
        35.534 (35.534)  1:08.435 (32.901)  1:42.532 (34.097)  2:17.873 (35.341)
      2:53.637 (35.764)  3:30.095 (36.458)  4:06.493 (36.398)  4:41.315 (34.822)
 15 Thomas, Brad              SO OLIVET               4:58.89    4:48.64   2 
        37.318 (37.318)  1:13.008 (35.690)  1:49.677 (36.669)  2:26.888 (37.211)
      3:04.244 (37.356)  3:40.103 (35.859)  4:14.902 (34.799)  4:48.640 (33.738)
 16 Frieswyk, Nathaniel       FR ALBION               4:45.14    4:48.75   3 
        36.526 (36.526)  1:10.653 (34.127)  1:45.786 (35.133)  2:22.012 (36.226)
      2:58.688 (36.676)  3:36.057 (37.369)  4:13.629 (37.572)  4:48.747 (35.118)
 17 Gary, Brandon             FR ALBION               4:50.18    4:50.32   3 
        36.561 (36.561)  1:11.016 (34.455)  1:46.327 (35.311)  2:23.130 (36.803)
      3:00.987 (37.857)  3:39.381 (38.394)  4:17.159 (37.778)  4:50.316 (33.157)
 18 Jacobs, Tristan           FR ALBION               4:51.53    4:51.22   2 
        37.229 (37.229)  1:13.090 (35.861)  1:50.054 (36.964)  2:27.592 (37.538)
      3:04.955 (37.363)  3:42.304 (37.349)  4:18.794 (36.490)  4:51.215 (32.421)
 19 McLouth, Kyle             SR ADRIAN               4:55.14    4:52.97   2 
        37.789 (37.789)  1:13.429 (35.640)  1:50.386 (36.957)  2:27.565 (37.179)
      3:05.167 (37.602)  3:42.956 (37.789)  4:19.387 (36.431)  4:52.966 (33.579)
 20 Yang, Johnathan           FR MRUN                 4:55.00    4:53.23   2 
        37.888 (37.888)  1:13.327 (35.439)  1:49.194 (35.867)  2:26.469 (37.275)
      3:04.522 (38.053)  3:41.607 (37.085)  4:19.130 (37.523)  4:53.230 (34.100)
 21 Webb, Owen                FR MRUN                 4:52.00    4:53.50   2 
        36.851 (36.851)  1:12.676 (35.825)  1:49.466 (36.790)  2:27.168 (37.702)
      3:04.701 (37.533)  3:42.113 (37.412)  4:18.885 (36.772)  4:53.497 (34.612)
 22 Bitzer, Cameron              ROCHESTER CO                    4:53.56   1 
        36.717 (36.717)  1:11.337 (34.620)  1:47.037 (35.700)  2:23.930 (36.893)
      3:02.267 (38.337)  3:41.571 (39.304)  4:20.604 (39.033)  4:53.554 (32.950)
 23 Grayeb, Ethan             FR MRUN                 5:08.00    4:53.58   1 
        36.982 (36.982)  1:11.792 (34.810)  1:47.851 (36.059)  2:24.803 (36.952)
      3:03.061 (38.258)  3:42.399 (39.338)  4:20.333 (37.934)  4:53.578 (33.245)
 24 Tanner, Jacob             SO MRUN                 4:55.00    4:54.63   2 
        37.079 (37.079)  1:12.764 (35.685)  1:49.519 (36.755)  2:27.194 (37.675)
      3:04.924 (37.730)  3:42.616 (37.692)  4:19.172 (36.556)  4:54.627 (35.455)
 25 Sandford, Kurtis          FR ALBION               4:47.99    4:56.87   3 
        36.776 (36.776)  1:10.905 (34.129)  1:46.013 (35.108)  2:22.840 (36.827)
      3:01.505 (38.665)  3:41.527 (40.022)  4:21.015 (39.488)  4:56.864 (35.849)
 26 Hepinstall, Cody          FR CLEARY               5:01.62    4:57.13   2 
        37.535 (37.535)  1:13.818 (36.283)  1:50.740 (36.922)  2:28.449 (37.709)
      3:05.577 (37.128)  3:42.979 (37.402)  4:20.508 (37.529)  4:57.122 (36.614)
 27 Heymann, Sacha               MRUN                 4:59.00    4:58.45   2 
        38.054 (38.054)  1:14.121 (36.067)  1:50.989 (36.868)  2:28.759 (37.770)
      3:06.047 (37.288)  3:45.334 (39.287)  4:23.456 (38.122)  4:58.445 (34.989)
 28 Britten, Tyler               RCRC                 4:48.00    4:58.89   3 
        36.015 (36.015)  1:09.803 (33.788)  1:44.547 (34.744)  2:20.924 (36.377)
      2:58.129 (37.205)  3:36.760 (38.631)  4:17.049 (40.289)  4:58.888 (41.839)
 29 Shames, Jacob             SO MRUN                 5:00.00    4:59.00   2 
        38.518 (38.518)  1:14.959 (36.441)  1:52.334 (37.375)  2:29.888 (37.554)
      3:07.759 (37.871)  3:45.920 (38.161)  4:23.719 (37.799)  4:58.996 (35.277)
 30 Horwitz, Ryan             SO MRUN                 4:59.00    4:59.11   2 
        38.237 (38.237)  1:14.283 (36.046)  1:51.141 (36.858)  2:29.092 (37.951)
      3:06.526 (37.434)  3:45.376 (38.850)  4:23.822 (38.446)  4:59.104 (35.282)
 31 Santina, Dominic             ROCHESTER CO                    4:59.65   1 
        36.703 (36.703)  1:11.453 (34.750)  1:47.467 (36.014)  2:24.326 (36.859)
      3:02.741 (38.415)  3:42.160 (39.419)  4:22.126 (39.966)  4:59.644 (37.518)
 32 Bond, Jeremy              FR ALBION               4:57.00    5:00.49   2 
        37.546 (37.546)  1:13.436 (35.890)  1:50.303 (36.867)  2:28.239 (37.936)
      3:06.859 (38.620)  3:44.422 (37.563)  4:23.116 (38.694)  5:00.484 (37.368)
 33 Rockstroh, Austin         FR IPFW                            5:04.30   1 
        38.646 (38.646)  1:15.116 (36.470)  1:51.248 (36.132)  2:28.581 (37.333)
      3:06.679 (38.098)  3:45.277 (38.598)  4:24.972 (39.695)  5:04.299 (39.327)
 34 Harrell, Alex             FR ALBION               5:02.52    5:06.62   2 
        36.363 (36.363)  1:11.901 (35.538)  1:48.668 (36.767)  2:27.071 (38.403)
      3:04.860 (37.789)  3:44.719 (39.859)  4:25.997 (41.278)  5:06.618 (40.621)
 35 Shay, Nathan              FR MRUN                 5:20.00    5:14.20   1 
        38.165 (38.165)  1:16.208 (38.043)  1:55.192 (38.984)  2:34.799 (39.607)
      3:15.647 (40.848)  3:56.164 (40.517)  4:37.025 (40.861)  5:14.195 (37.170)
 36 Thurman, James            FR OLIVET               5:09.52    5:14.67   1 
        37.117 (37.117)  1:12.336 (35.219)  1:49.161 (36.825)  2:28.739 (39.578)
      3:08.099 (39.360)  3:49.816 (41.717)  4:33.444 (43.628)  5:14.662 (41.218)
 37 Eusebio, Teddy            SR MRUN                 5:20.00    5:17.22   1 
        39.828 (39.828)  1:16.917 (37.089)  1:55.337 (38.420)  2:34.722 (39.385)
      3:15.730 (41.008)  3:56.618 (40.888)  4:37.281 (40.663)  5:17.220 (39.939)
 38 Yalisove, Reed            FR MRUN                 5:15.00    5:17.87   1 
        39.338 (39.338)  1:17.055 (37.717)  1:56.183 (39.128)  2:36.599 (40.416)
      3:17.742 (41.143)  3:58.623 (40.881)  4:39.119 (40.496)  5:17.868 (38.749)
 39 Wallace, Jontaj           FR ALBION               5:14.60    5:22.92   1 
        38.341 (38.341)  1:15.771 (37.430)  1:53.612 (37.841)  2:33.609 (39.997)
      3:14.764 (41.155)  3:57.156 (42.392)  4:39.621 (42.465)  5:22.918 (43.297)
 40 Warren, Brendan           FR MRUN                 5:20.00    5:35.97   1 
        39.543 (39.543)  1:21.439 (41.896)  2:05.755 (44.316)  2:50.421 (44.666)
      3:34.386 (43.965)  4:18.906 (44.520)  5:03.164 (44.258)  5:35.967 (32.803)
 41 Sollish, Will             FR MRUN                 5:30.00    5:52.68   1 
        39.880 (39.880)  1:19.794 (39.914)  2:02.425 (42.631)  2:45.821 (43.396)
      3:31.239 (45.418)  4:19.902 (48.663)  5:08.929 (49.027)  5:52.677 (43.748)
 42 Vuylsteke, Nick           FR UNATTACHED           5:30.00    5:57.81   1 
        39.515 (39.515)  1:18.698 (39.183)  2:02.890 (44.192)  2:50.989 (48.099)
      3:37.874 (46.885)  4:25.788 (47.914)  5:13.048 (47.260)  5:57.801 (44.753)
 -- Smith, Mark               SO OLIVET               4:45.23        DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B 8:25.07  3/2/2014    Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley            
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:08.74                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:32.24                                                        
   HC Record: H 8:17.70  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Ross          JR MRUN                            9:05.80  
        37.655 (37.655)  1:12.051 (34.396)  1:47.292 (35.241)  2:23.534 (36.242)
      2:59.786 (36.252)  3:35.965 (36.179)  4:12.521 (36.556)  4:49.597 (37.076)
      5:26.966 (37.369)  6:04.958 (37.992)  6:41.868 (36.910)  7:19.174 (37.306)
      7:55.518 (36.344)  8:31.352 (35.834)  9:05.800 (34.448)
  2 Fitzhenry, Jack              MRUN                            9:09.52  
        36.089 (36.089)  1:11.927 (35.838)  1:47.583 (35.656)  2:23.777 (36.194)
      3:00.022 (36.245)  3:36.249 (36.227)  4:12.780 (36.531)  4:49.855 (37.075)
      5:27.157 (37.302)  6:05.216 (38.059)  6:42.280 (37.064)  7:19.594 (37.314)
      7:57.271 (37.677)  8:34.928 (37.657)  9:09.520 (34.592)
  3 Malcolm, Daniel           SR ADRIAN               9:17.88    9:14.67  
        37.012 (37.012)  1:13.729 (36.717)  1:50.631 (36.902)  2:27.721 (37.090)
      3:05.684 (37.963)  3:42.405 (36.721)  4:19.277 (36.872)  4:56.168 (36.891)
      5:33.096 (36.928)  6:11.095 (37.999)  6:48.031 (36.936)  7:25.649 (37.618)
      8:03.432 (37.783)  8:40.308 (36.876)  9:14.666 (34.358)
  4 Schroeder, Sam               MRUN                            9:16.44  
        37.275 (37.275)  1:13.952 (36.677)  1:50.868 (36.916)  2:27.917 (37.049)
      3:05.127 (37.210)  3:41.861 (36.734)  4:18.865 (37.004)  4:55.215 (36.350)
      5:32.813 (37.598)  6:11.305 (38.492)  6:48.465 (37.160)  7:26.297 (37.832)
      8:04.147 (37.850)  8:41.004 (36.857)  9:16.434 (35.430)
  5 Williamson, Sam           FR IPFW                            9:17.47  
        36.793 (36.793)  1:12.217 (35.424)  1:47.842 (35.625)  2:24.113 (36.271)
      3:00.319 (36.206)  3:36.529 (36.210)  4:13.103 (36.574)  4:50.242 (37.139)
      5:27.637 (37.395)  6:05.949 (38.312)  6:44.008 (38.059)  7:22.475 (38.467)
      8:01.296 (38.821)  8:39.388 (38.092)  9:17.469 (38.081)
  6 LeDuc, Matthew            SR MRUN                            9:21.98  
        37.807 (37.807)  1:14.261 (36.454)  1:50.974 (36.713)  2:28.004 (37.030)
      3:04.588 (36.584)  3:41.226 (36.638)  4:18.338 (37.112)  4:55.035 (36.697)
      5:32.712 (37.677)  6:11.025 (38.313)  6:48.078 (37.053)  7:26.110 (38.032)
      8:04.403 (38.293)  8:43.575 (39.172)  9:21.976 (38.401)
  7 Kenney, Patrick           SO MRUN                            9:23.90  
        37.639 (37.639)  1:14.101 (36.462)  1:51.171 (37.070)  2:28.320 (37.149)
      3:05.296 (36.976)  3:42.147 (36.851)  4:19.101 (36.954)  4:55.726 (36.625)
      5:33.043 (37.317)  6:11.689 (38.646)  6:49.927 (38.238)  7:28.987 (39.060)
      8:07.961 (38.974)  8:46.811 (38.850)  9:23.896 (37.085)
  8 Bersche, Luke             SR METC                            9:33.53  
        38.048 (38.048)  1:14.406 (36.358)  1:51.089 (36.683)  2:28.156 (37.067)
      3:04.982 (36.826)  3:41.551 (36.569)  4:18.828 (37.277)  4:56.417 (37.589)
      5:35.316 (38.899)  6:14.292 (38.976)  6:53.355 (39.063)  7:33.199 (39.844)
      8:13.622 (40.423)  8:54.520 (40.898)  9:33.522 (39.002)
  9 Unger, Bret               JR IPFW                            9:36.47  
        37.444 (37.444)  1:12.982 (35.538)  1:49.388 (36.406)  2:27.032 (37.644)
      3:05.599 (38.567)  3:43.308 (37.709)  4:21.623 (38.315)  5:00.648 (39.025)
      5:39.701 (39.053)  6:20.210 (40.509)  7:00.724 (40.514)  7:41.956 (41.232)
      8:23.218 (41.262)  9:04.141 (40.923)  9:36.462 (32.321)
 10 Unger, Kurt               JR IPFW                            9:54.19  
        37.472 (37.472)  1:13.440 (35.968)  1:50.511 (37.071)  2:27.659 (37.148)
      3:05.812 (38.153)  3:44.072 (38.260)  4:23.447 (39.375)  5:04.260 (40.813)
      5:46.185 (41.925)  6:27.716 (41.531)  7:10.017 (42.301)  7:51.365 (41.348)
      8:33.882 (42.517)  9:15.414 (41.532)  9:54.181 (38.767)
 11 Frey, David               SO ADRIAN              10:01.53    9:59.14  
        38.599 (38.599)  1:18.341 (39.742)  1:58.380 (40.039)  2:38.171 (39.791)
      3:17.256 (39.085)  3:56.787 (39.531)  4:36.322 (39.535)  5:16.577 (40.255)
      5:57.246 (40.669)  6:38.285 (41.039)  7:19.633 (41.348)  8:00.761 (41.128)
      8:40.933 (40.172)  9:22.164 (41.231)  9:59.132 (36.968)
 12 Todd, Connor              FR MRUN                            9:59.95  
        38.782 (38.782)  1:17.252 (38.470)  1:56.153 (38.901)  2:36.162 (40.009)
      3:16.463 (40.301)  3:56.082 (39.619)  4:35.554 (39.472)  5:15.961 (40.407)
      5:56.769 (40.808)  6:37.938 (41.169)  7:19.301 (41.363)  8:00.468 (41.167)
      8:41.424 (40.956)  9:22.680 (41.256)  9:59.942 (37.262)
 13 Bitzer, Cameron              ROCHESTER CO        10:00.66   10:13.91  
        37.839 (37.839)  1:14.506 (36.667)  1:52.249 (37.743)  2:31.122 (38.873)
      3:10.290 (39.168)  3:51.222 (40.932)  4:32.796 (41.574)  5:14.639 (41.843)
      5:56.127 (41.488)  6:38.060 (41.933)  7:21.647 (43.587)  8:05.027 (43.380)
      8:48.123 (43.096)  9:31.245 (43.122) 10:13.905 (42.660)
 14 Nelson, Garett            FR CLEARY              10:13.35   10:19.95  
        38.108 (38.108)  1:14.798 (36.690)  1:52.751 (37.953)  2:31.630 (38.879)
      3:11.286 (39.656)  3:52.695 (41.409)  4:34.565 (41.870)  5:16.976 (42.411)
      5:59.781 (42.805)  6:43.391 (43.610)  7:26.961 (43.570)  8:10.342 (43.381)
      8:55.173 (44.831)  9:38.607 (43.434) 10:19.943 (41.336)
 15 Malone, Blake             FR IPFW                           10:22.85  
        37.898 (37.898)  1:15.455 (37.557)  1:52.581 (37.126)  2:30.560 (37.979)
      3:09.761 (39.201)  3:50.332 (40.571)  4:31.283 (40.951)  5:13.967 (42.684)
      5:56.514 (42.547)  6:40.816 (44.302)  7:26.631 (45.815)  8:11.274 (44.643)
      8:56.681 (45.407)  9:41.663 (44.982) 10:22.847 (41.184)
 16 Yang, Johnathan           FR MRUN                           10:33.29  
        39.785 (39.785)  1:19.636 (39.851)  2:00.742 (41.106)  2:42.934 (42.192)
      3:24.749 (41.815)  4:06.822 (42.073)  4:48.706 (41.884)  5:31.897 (43.191)
      6:14.362 (42.465)  6:56.612 (42.250)  7:38.988 (42.376)  8:21.992 (43.004)
      9:05.990 (43.998)  9:50.307 (44.317) 10:33.290 (42.983)
 17 Yalisove, Reed            FR MRUN                           10:35.25  
        38.431 (38.431)  1:17.800 (39.369)  1:58.072 (40.272)  2:39.510 (41.438)
      3:21.494 (41.984)  4:03.389 (41.895)  4:45.375 (41.986)  5:28.146 (42.771)
      6:11.720 (43.574)  6:55.666 (43.946)  7:40.015 (44.349)  8:24.899 (44.884)
      9:08.459 (43.560)  9:52.976 (44.517) 10:35.249 (42.273)
 -- Inch, Matt                 8 RCRC                                DNF  
        39.088 (39.088)  1:18.674 (39.586)  1:58.350 (39.676)  2:37.595 (39.245)
      3:16.353 (38.758)  3:55.625 (39.272)  4:34.660 (39.035)  5:14.967 (40.307)
      5:55.891 (40.924)  6:37.038 (41.147)  7:20.017 (42.979)
 -- Trimas, David             SO MRUN                                DNF  
        36.774 (36.774)  1:13.575 (36.801)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B 14:36.90  2/8/2014    Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines          
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:13.44                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:54.43                                                       
   HC Record: H 14:26.14  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Lucas           SO MRUN                           15:44.37  
        35.895 (35.895)  1:13.252 (37.357)  1:50.442 (37.190)  2:24.992 (34.550)
      2:59.883 (34.891)  3:35.286 (35.403)  4:11.330 (36.044)  4:47.785 (36.455)
      5:24.084 (36.299)  6:00.860 (36.776)  6:37.573 (36.713)  7:14.974 (37.401)
      7:54.969 (39.995)  8:34.824 (39.855)  9:15.127 (40.303)  9:53.823 (38.696)
     10:32.455 (38.632) 11:12.096 (39.641) 11:52.820 (40.724) 12:34.646 (41.826)
     13:14.158 (39.512) 13:52.394 (38.236) 14:31.945 (39.551) 15:10.555 (38.610)
     15:44.367 (33.812)
  2 Garn, Miles               SO HILLSDALE           15:50.82   15:45.99  
        38.317 (38.317)  1:15.597 (37.280)  1:53.333 (37.736)  2:30.298 (36.965)
      3:05.897 (35.599)  3:42.161 (36.264)  4:19.191 (37.030)  4:56.630 (37.439)
      5:34.404 (37.774)  6:12.350 (37.946)  6:50.469 (38.119)  7:28.092 (37.623)
      8:06.984 (38.892)  8:45.758 (38.774)  9:24.752 (38.994) 10:03.408 (38.656)
     10:42.690 (39.282) 11:21.086 (38.396) 12:00.513 (39.427) 12:39.835 (39.322)
     13:18.808 (38.973) 13:57.084 (38.276) 14:35.820 (38.736) 15:13.376 (37.556)
     15:45.981 (32.605)
  3 Daigneault, Luke          SO HILLSDALE           15:00.00   16:04.02  
        35.656 (35.656)  1:13.002 (37.346)  1:50.197 (37.195)  2:25.342 (35.145)
      3:00.223 (34.881)  3:35.762 (35.539)  4:11.704 (35.942)  4:47.718 (36.014)
      5:24.334 (36.616)  6:01.140 (36.806)  6:37.819 (36.679)  7:14.398 (36.579)
      7:52.980 (38.582)  8:31.967 (38.987)  9:11.640 (39.673)  9:51.932 (40.292)
     10:32.680 (40.748) 11:12.294 (39.614) 11:52.628 (40.334) 12:34.482 (41.854)
     13:16.170 (41.688) 13:59.252 (43.082) 14:42.735 (43.483) 15:24.230 (41.495)
     16:04.011 (39.781)
  4 Ufolla, Joseph            SO CLEARY                         16:11.33  
        37.873 (37.873)  1:15.297 (37.424)  1:52.608 (37.311)  2:29.807 (37.199)
      3:06.610 (36.803)  3:43.890 (37.280)  4:21.267 (37.377)  4:59.185 (37.918)
      5:36.826 (37.641)  6:15.041 (38.215)  6:53.562 (38.521)  7:32.554 (38.992)
      8:11.865 (39.311)  8:51.697 (39.832)  9:31.834 (40.137) 10:12.244 (40.410)
     10:53.159 (40.915) 11:33.664 (40.505) 12:13.651 (39.987) 12:54.167 (40.516)
     13:34.677 (40.510) 14:15.672 (40.995) 14:55.711 (40.039) 15:36.427 (40.716)
     16:11.325 (34.898)
  5 Poth, Eli                 FR HILLSDALE           15:22.00   16:17.25  
        37.353 (37.353)  1:15.321 (37.968)  1:53.039 (37.718)  2:30.095 (37.056)
      3:06.829 (36.734)  3:44.424 (37.595)  4:21.586 (37.162)  4:59.507 (37.921)
      5:37.478 (37.971)  6:15.708 (38.230)  6:54.867 (39.159)  7:33.288 (38.421)
      8:12.255 (38.967)  8:52.393 (40.138)  9:32.949 (40.556) 10:13.438 (40.489)
     10:53.587 (40.149) 11:33.573 (39.986) 12:14.171 (40.598) 12:53.914 (39.743)
     13:34.381 (40.467) 14:15.808 (41.427) 14:57.043 (41.235) 15:38.142 (41.099)
     16:17.245 (39.103)
  6 Barton, Alex              FR IPFW                           16:19.39  
        37.643 (37.643)  1:14.486 (36.843)  1:52.492 (38.006)  2:30.357 (37.865)
      3:06.869 (36.512)  3:44.211 (37.342)  4:21.840 (37.629)  4:59.842 (38.002)
      5:37.210 (37.368)  6:15.374 (38.164)  6:54.027 (38.653)  7:33.027 (39.000)
      8:11.643 (38.616)  8:51.395 (39.752)  9:31.595 (40.200) 10:11.953 (40.358)
     10:52.944 (40.991) 11:33.351 (40.407) 12:13.389 (40.038) 12:54.683 (41.294)
     13:36.054 (41.371) 14:17.852 (41.798) 14:59.380 (41.528) 15:40.178 (40.798)
     16:19.389 (39.211)
  7 Reynolds, Zach            FR ALBION                         16:29.56  
        38.684 (38.684)  1:16.756 (38.072)  1:53.836 (37.080)  2:31.575 (37.739)
      3:10.466 (38.891)  3:49.443 (38.977)  4:28.761 (39.318)  5:07.852 (39.091)
      5:46.467 (38.615)  6:25.352 (38.885)  7:04.623 (39.271)  7:43.021 (38.398)
      8:23.052 (40.031)  9:04.091 (41.039)  9:44.593 (40.502) 10:25.436 (40.843)
     11:06.315 (40.879) 11:47.138 (40.823) 12:28.759 (41.621) 13:10.523 (41.764)
     13:52.888 (42.365) 14:33.245 (40.357) 15:14.455 (41.210) 15:55.383 (40.928)
     16:29.560 (34.177)
  8 Anderson, Ben             FR MRUN                           16:38.10  
        38.098 (38.098)  1:15.630 (37.532)  1:53.605 (37.975)  2:31.350 (37.745)
      3:10.174 (38.824)  3:49.199 (39.025)  4:28.537 (39.338)  5:07.692 (39.155)
      5:46.781 (39.089)  6:25.588 (38.807)  7:04.910 (39.322)  7:43.710 (38.800)
      8:24.137 (40.427)  9:04.838 (40.701)  9:45.957 (41.119) 10:27.268 (41.311)
     11:09.110 (41.842) 11:50.774 (41.664) 12:31.955 (41.181) 13:14.022 (42.067)
     13:56.162 (42.140) 14:37.894 (41.732) 15:19.774 (41.880) 16:00.642 (40.868)
     16:38.100 (37.458)
  9 Sheridan, Nicholas        SR ADRIAN              15:52.09   16:44.53  
        39.046 (39.046)  1:17.546 (38.500)  1:55.718 (38.172)  2:34.678 (38.960)
      3:14.583 (39.905)  3:54.578 (39.995)  4:34.484 (39.906)  5:14.455 (39.971)
      5:55.051 (40.596)  6:35.549 (40.498)  7:16.141 (40.592)  7:57.319 (41.178)
      8:38.174 (40.855)  9:19.109 (40.935) 10:00.280 (41.171) 10:41.388 (41.108)
     11:22.660 (41.272) 12:03.626 (40.966) 12:44.378 (40.752) 13:25.420 (41.042)
     14:06.820 (41.400) 14:47.378 (40.558) 15:27.805 (40.427) 16:08.330 (40.525)
     16:44.527 (36.197)
 10 Trierweiler, Greg         JR CLEARY                         17:01.20  
        37.068 (37.068)  1:15.118 (38.050)  1:52.790 (37.672)  2:30.728 (37.938)
      3:08.313 (37.585)  3:47.162 (38.849)  4:27.352 (40.190)  5:07.632 (40.280)
      5:46.726 (39.094)  6:26.143 (39.417)  7:07.104 (40.961)  7:48.709 (41.605)
      8:30.781 (42.072)  9:13.005 (42.224)  9:55.572 (42.567) 10:37.966 (42.394)
     11:20.354 (42.388) 12:02.954 (42.600) 12:45.324 (42.370) 13:28.451 (43.127)
     14:11.585 (43.134) 14:55.505 (43.920) 15:38.499 (42.994) 16:20.663 (42.164)
     17:01.192 (40.529)
 -- Newcomb, Joseph           SR HILLSDALE           15:00.00        DNF  
        35.412 (35.412)  1:12.790 (37.378)  1:49.983 (37.193)  2:25.140 (35.157)
      3:00.047 (34.907)  3:35.548 (35.501)  4:11.494 (35.946)  4:47.584 (36.090)
      5:23.845 (36.261)  6:00.591 (36.746)  6:37.308 (36.717)  7:14.125 (36.817)
      7:51.299 (37.174)  8:31.321 (40.022)  9:10.546 (39.225)
 -- Davis, Erik               JR ALBION                              DNF  
        38.448 (38.448)  1:17.102 (38.654)  1:54.396 (37.294)  2:32.819 (38.423)
      3:11.356 (38.537)  3:50.031 (38.675)  4:28.965 (38.934)  5:07.434 (38.469)
      5:45.968 (38.534)  6:25.077 (39.109)  7:04.364 (39.287)  7:42.725 (38.361)
      8:22.798 (40.073)  9:04.515 (41.717)  9:45.834 (41.319) 10:27.741 (41.907)
     11:14.201 (46.460)
 -- Poth, Eric                   UNATTACHED          15:30.00        DNF  
        36.781 (36.781)  1:14.950 (38.169)  1:52.366 (37.416)  2:29.562 (37.196)
      3:06.328 (36.766)  3:43.617 (37.289)  4:20.994 (37.377)  4:58.869 (37.875)
      5:36.527 (37.658)  6:14.774 (38.247)  6:53.293 (38.519)  7:32.384 (39.091)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Biermann: B  7.87  3/2/2014    Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.89                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.27                                                          
   HC Record: H  8.22  2014        Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gharsalli, Rami           SO NORTHWOOD (M            7.90       7.92P  2 
  2 Davis, Jordan             SO ADRIAN                  8.32       8.39   1  .336
  3 Jean Claude, Jephte       SO ALBION                  8.53       8.48   2  .338
  4 Storm, Andrew             FR OAKLAND                 8.44       8.52   2 
  5 Tandy, Evan               JR HILLSDALE               8.65       8.68   1 
  6 Brown, Ian                FR HILLSDALE               8.70       8.82   1 
  7 Morrow, David             SO NORTHWOOD (M            8.92       9.09   2 
  8 Gambhir, Yashmeet            MRUN                               9.25   1 
  9 Shay, Nathan              FR MRUN                              10.06   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Biermann: B 3:15.52  3/2/2014    Ashland, Ashland                          
                         E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:14.59                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:20.66                                                        
   HC Record: H 3:15.68  3/12/2016                                             
                         L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ADRIAN  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:35.18  
     1) Burns, Adam FR                  2) Davis, Jordan SO               
     3) Hairston, Blake SR              4) Lopez, Gabe SO                 
        53.551 (53.551)  1:48.408 (54.857)  2:40.674 (52.266)  3:35.178 (54.504)
  2 CLEARY  'A'                                       3:31.25    3:42.31  
     1) Coston, Kaleb JR                2) Hepinstall, Cody FR            
     3) Trierweiler, Greg JR            4) Ufolla, Joseph SO              
        54.452 (54.452)  1:53.374 (58.922)  2:51.577 (58.203)  3:42.306 (50.729)
  3 CLUB RUNNING AT CMU  'A'                          3:38.00    3:42.45  
     1) Morrow, Anthony SR              2) Anderson, JC SR                
     3) Marquis, Nick                   4) Arnold, Jordan SO              
           55.912 (55.912)          1:47.291 (51.379)        2:48.435 (1:01.144)
         3:42.445 (54.010)
  4 RED CEDAR RUNNING CLUB  'A'                                  3:43.08  
     1) Benkovsky, Andrew               2) Inch, Matt 8                   
     3) Britten, Tyler                  4)                                
        54.628 (54.628)  1:47.011 (52.383)  2:46.674 (59.663)  3:43.076 (56.402)
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 2.17m  2/7/2015    Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.            
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.03m                                                          
   HC Record: H 2.16m              Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott           SR ADRIAN                 2.02m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Jordan             SO ADRIAN                 2.00m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, John            FR ADRIAN                 1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thill, Brian                 UNATTACHED                        1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kellier, Cai              FR WINDSOR                1.82m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 5.51m  2/22/2014   Max Babits, Eastern Mich                    
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.66m                                                          
   HC Record: H 5.27m  2/28/2016   Jared Schipper                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Robert               UNATTACHED                        5.45mA  17-10.50 
     3.06 3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.26 5.45 5.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Schipper, Jared           JR HILLSDALE              5.00m      4.96mP  16-03.25 
     3.06 3.46 3.76 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Chase, David              JR HILLSDALE              3.30m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.46 
        O  XXX 
 -- Marquis, Nick                UNATTACHED                           NH            
     3.06 3.46 
        P  XXX 
 -- Miller, Luke              SO HILLSDALE              4.30m         NH            
     3.06 3.46 3.76 4.06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 7.56m  2/3/2017    Sedeekie Edie, Lincoln (Mo.                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.60m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.03m                                                          
   HC Record: H 7.33m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bramao, Irwin             JR WINDSOR                           6.71m   22-00.25 
      5.79m  5.79m  6.49m  6.49m  FOUL  6.71m
  2 Canada, Merrick           FR HILLSDALE              6.52m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gardner, Destin           JR WINDSOR                6.45m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.38m  6.30m  6.18m  6.23m  6.36m  6.47m
  4 Campbell, Scott           SR ADRIAN                 6.29m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.13m  6.15m  6.23m  6.23m  6.18m  6.29m
  5 Duke, Jared               SO TOLEDO CLUB                       6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.95m  6.17m  6.22m  FOUL  6.27m  6.03m
  6 Downey, David             FR HILLSDALE              6.22m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m  6.17m
  7 Robinson, Ray             SO ALBION                 6.06m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.41m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.57m
  8 Hamilton, John            FR ADRIAN                 6.01m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.94m  5.68m  5.71m  4.07m
  9 Yeck, Nicholas            SO OLIVET                 6.23m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.71m  FOUL  PASS  5.52m  PASS
 10 Rempillo, Justin          SO WINDSOR                           5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  PASS           
 11 Connon, Jordan            SO ADRIAN                 5.60m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      4.94m  5.34m  FOUL           
 12 Foster, Seth              FR OLIVET                 5.27m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.00m           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 15.44m  3/2/2014    Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.47m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.28m                                                         
   HC Record: H 14.90m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            SR HILLSDALE             14.75m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  14.03m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hamilton, John            FR ADRIAN                12.47m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.05m  12.33m  12.79m  13.03m  12.98m  12.48m
  3 Soga, Augustine           FR WINDSOR                          12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  12.38m  12.26m
 -- Connon, Jordan            SO ADRIAN                10.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Yeck, Nicholas            SO OLIVET                11.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 18.56m  2/6/2016    Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T     
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.56m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.77m                                                         
   HC Record: H 17.83m  2/17/2012   Nathan English                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick           FR UNATTACHED                       18.69mB  61-04.00 
      18.65m  18.38m  FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  18.69m
  2 Litch, Evan               FR UNATTACHED                       14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.97m  13.95m  13.72m  14.34m  14.65m  FOUL
  3 Ghafari, Joe              SO OAKLAND               14.35m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      12.93m  13.04m  13.99m  14.22m  FOUL  13.62m
  4 Rivard, Kenton            SO OAKLAND               14.66m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.54m  13.50m  13.88m  13.66m  13.97m  13.58m
  5 Strzelecki, Andrew        JR ALBION                10.52m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  12.15m  11.93m  12.24m  11.96m  12.40m
  6 Gerber, Nick              SO TRINE                 13.84m    J13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  7 Overla, Seth              FR HILLSDALE             12.63m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.14m  10.88m  FOUL  11.97m  11.64m
  8 Campbell, Scott           SR ADRIAN                           11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.28m  11.45m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Slaby, Kory               SO OLIVET                10.97m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.44m  9.31m  FOUL  10.01m  9.48m
 10 Harvey, Theophilis        FR ADRIAN                10.28m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Cutts, David              FR ADRIAN                 9.34m      8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Biermann: B 21.54m  3/1/2014    Zac Ball, Ashland                          
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.99m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.19m                                                         
   HC Record: H 21.55m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bunting, Andrew           SR TRINE                 16.68m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  15.81m  16.16m  16.11m
  2 Martin, Mitch             SO TRINE                 15.95m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  15.93m  14.87m  FOUL  15.10m
  3 Capek, Daniel             JR HILLSDALE             18.06m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.60m  15.73m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ghafari, Joe              SO OAKLAND               14.98m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gerber, Nick              SO TRINE                 15.01m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m  14.37m
  6 Strzelecki, Andrew        JR ALBION                14.22m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      10.67m  13.27m  13.96m  14.08m  13.94m  13.44m
  7 Rivard, Kenton            SO OAKLAND               15.59m    J14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Litch, Evan               FR UNATTACHED                       13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.73m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m
  9 Overla, Seth              FR HILLSDALE             14.21m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  13.16m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Slaby, Kory               SO OLIVET                12.69m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.82m  13.46m  13.09m            
 -- Patterson, Cody           SO NORTHWOOD (M          16.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillsdale                  182        2) Northwood (Mich.)          68   
    3) Adrian                      59        4) Albion                     36.50
    5) Cleary                      32        6) MRun                       26   
    7) Oakland                     25        8) Olivet                     24   
    9) Rochester College           17       10) Windsor                    13   
   11) IPFW                        10       12) Red Cedar Running Club      8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillsdale                  157        2) Adrian                     71   
    3) MRun                        50        4) Oakland                    37   
    5) Albion                      34        6) Trine                      30   
    7) Northwood (Mich.)           28        8) Windsor                    26   
    9) IPFW                        23       10) Cleary                     21   
   11) Olivet                       8       12) Club running at CMU         6   
   13) Red Cedar Running Club       5       14) Toledo Club                 4   
   15) CMU Running Club             3       16) METC                        1   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account