• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

ACAA Chargers Invite

Moncton, NB
September 15th, 2018

Men's 8km

Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time
Andrew Linton MTA M 8 KM Team 4 1 30:59
André Boudreau HC M 8 KM Team 14 2 31:30
Kyle Culberson Dal AC M 8 KM Team 24 3 31:45
Kieran Thornell Dal AC M 8 KM Team 22 4 32:17
Isaac Doucette MTA M 8 KM Team 3 5 32:31
Ryan Francom HC M 8 KM Team 19 6 32:52
James Van de Sande Dal AC M 8 KM Team 21 7 34:41
Thian Carman Dal AC M 8 KM Team 23 8 35:25
Alex Hisey CU M 8 KM Ind 25 9 35:29
Donald DeWolfe MSVU M 8 Km Ind 8 10 35:43
James Wilmot HC M 8 KM Team 17 11 36:56
Agwell Francois HC M 8 KM Ind 20 12 37:01
Logan Hunt MTA M 8 KM Team 5 13 37:07
Chris Lomond HC M 8 KM Team 16 14 37:18
Brian Beardsall MTA M 8 KM Team 1 15 37:43
Sean McNeill MTA M 8 KM Team 2 16 37:45
Jaime Tejero MSVU M 8 Km Ind 7 17 38:11
Rhys Gallant MTA M 8 KM Team 6 18 39:13
Jonny Casey USA M 8 Km Team 12 19 42:41
Li Toner USA M 8 Km Team 11 20 44:36
Layton McCabe CU M 8 KM Ind 26 21 44:38
Chouaib Ezzarzouri USA M 8 Km Team 13 22 44:49
Brian Ingham CU M 8 KM Ind 27 23 56:11
Bejamin Nwaogazi-Awuja HC M 8 KM Team 15 24 58:02
Joshua Deal MSVU M 8 Km Ind 9 DNF DNF

Men's Teams

 

Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
Kyle Culberson Dal AC M 8 KM Team 24 3 31:45 22 1st
Kieran Thornell Dal AC M 8 KM Team 22 4 32:17
James Van de Sande Dal AC M 8 KM Team 21 7 34:41
Thian Carman Dal AC M 8 KM Team 23 8 35:25
Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
André Boudreau HC M 8 KM Team 14 2 31:30 31 2nd
Ryan Francom HC M 8 KM Team 19 6 32:52
James Wilmot HC M 8 KM Team 17 11 36:56
Agwell Francois HC M 8 KM Ind 20 12 37:01
Chris Lomond HC M 8 KM Team 16 14 37:18
Bejamin Nwaogazi-Awuja HC M 8 KM Team 15 24 58:02
Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
Andrew Linton MTA M 8 KM Team 4 1 30:59 34 3rd
Isaac Doucette MTA M 8 KM Team 3 5 32:31
Logan Hunt MTA M 8 KM Team 5 13 37:07
Brian Beardsall MTA M 8 KM Team 1 15 37:43
Sean McNeill MTA M 8 KM Team 2 16 37:45
Rhys Gallant MTA M 8 KM Team 6 18 39:13


Women's Individual

Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time
Hannah Arsenault Dal AC F 6 KM Team 20 1 28:14
Catherine Priemer MTA F 6 KM Team 6 2 28:31
Megumi Gates MTA F 6 KM Team 2 3 28:38
Olivia Medsger MTA F 6 KM Team 3 4 29:24
Haley Shea HC F 6 KM Team 16 5 29:55
Hannah Gerard Dal AC F 6 KM Team 23 6 31:19
Isabelle Saunders HC F 6 KM Team 17 7 31:51
Gillian Gamble MSVU F 6 KM Team 10 8 32:36
Jacqueline McNeil USA F 6 KM Ind 14 9 32:51
Lane Yuill Dal AC F 6 KM Team 22 10 33:21
Julia Roach Dal AC F 6 KM Team 21 11 33:33
Amanda Fancy MSVU F 6 KM Team 8 12 33:34
Shae Scully MTA F 6 KM Team 1 13 33:40
Melissa Arsenault MSVU F 6 KM Team 11 14 33:41
Jaya Anand USA F 6 KM Ind 13 15 34:48
Teanna Letkeman HC F 6 KM Team 18 16 35:06
Brookie Martin MTA F 6 KM Ind 7 17 35:18
Brittany Paulick MTA F 6 KM Team 5 18 35:33
Emma Zucker MTA F 6 KM Team 4 19 36:11
Michelle Wijnands Dal AC F 6 KM Team 24 20 36:28
Vanessa Deveau Dal AC F 6 KM Team 25 21 36:40
Rachel Long MSVU F 6 KM Team 19 22 38:00
Jenna Martin CU F 6 KM Ind 28 23 57:40
Hannah Baillie MSVU F 6 KM Team 9 DNF DNF
Ainsley Buffet MSVU F 6 KM Team 12 DNF DNF
Emily Rourke CU F 6 KM Ind 26 DNF DNF
Dakota Steeves CU F 6 KM Ind 27 DNF DNF
Kelsey Monsen USA F 6 KM Ind 15 DNF DNF

 
Women's Team

Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
Catherine Priemer MTA F 6 KM Team 6 2 28:31 22 1st
Megumi Gates MTA F 6 KM Team 2 3 28:38
Olivia Medsger MTA F 6 KM Team 3 4 29:24
Shae Scully MTA F 6 KM Team 1 13 33:40
Brookie Martin MTA F 6 KM Ind 7 17 35:18
Brittany Paulick MTA F 6 KM Team 5 18 35:33
Emma Zucker MTA F 6 KM Team 4 19 36:11
Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
Hannah Arsenault Dal AC F 6 KM Team 20 1 28:14 28 2nd
Hannah Gerard Dal AC F 6 KM Team 23 6 31:19
Lane Yuill Dal AC F 6 KM Team 22 10 33:21
Julia Roach Dal AC F 6 KM Team 21 11 33:33
Michelle Wijnands Dal AC F 6 KM Team 24 20 36:28
Vanessa Deveau Dal AC F 6 KM Team 25 21 36:40
Name Team name Gender Distance Category Bib Placement Time Total Score  
Gillian Gamble MSVU F 6 KM Team 10 8 32:36 56 3rd
Amanda Fancy MSVU F 6 KM Team 8 12 33:34
Melissa Arsenault MSVU F 6 KM Team 11 14 33:41
Rachel Long MSVU F 6 KM Team 19 22 38:00
Hannah Baillie MSVU F 6 KM Team 9 DNF DNF
Ainsley Buffet MSVU F 6 KM Team 12 DNF DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account