• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

ANB Twilight #1

Moncton, NB
May 28th, 2018

ANB Monday Night Twilight meet #1 - 28/05/2018                 
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique        A.S.E.A.                 13.44  
  2 Despres, Erika               A.S.E.A.                 14.40  
  3 Duynisveld, Maria            Pugwash TC               15.46  
  4 Beaulieu, Desiree            Jackyl                   16.00  
  5 Rinzler, Sonia               Unattached               16.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beausoleil, Audrey           A.S.E.A.               2:38.75  
  2 Beaulieu, Desiree            Jackyl                 2:53.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John TC          1:07.51  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Rachel              Chebucto                 5.27m  
      4.89m  5.17m  FOUL  5.12m  5.27m  FOUL
  2 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John TC            5.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            A.S.E.A.                 5.11m  
      5.11m  4.96m  FOUL  5.02m  5.03m  FOUL
  4 Duynisveld, Maria            Pugwash TC               4.92m  
      FOUL  4.92m  4.78m  FOUL  4.59m  4.64m
  5 Black, Sophie                A.S.E.A.                 4.53m  
      4.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.13m  4.38m  4.42m
  6 MacIsaac, Shelby             A.S.E.A.                 4.43m  
      4.36m  4.16m  4.27m  4.36m  4.43m  4.31m
 
Women 18-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie                A.S.E.A.                10.29m  
      FOUL  9.13m  FOUL  10.00m  9.98m  10.29m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather             una NB                   7.53m  
      7.51m  7.53m  FOUL  7.37m  7.45m  7.40m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Christian           Unattached               12.23  
  2 Mulali, Glodin               Unattached               12.54  
  3 Robichaud, Samuel            A.S.E.A.                 12.55  
  4 Rinzler, Andrew              Unattached               12.68  
  5 Arsenault, Paul              Unattached               12.92  
  6 Mitton, Michael              A.S.E.A.                 13.08  
  7 Basque, Guillaume            A.S.E.A.                 13.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Alexi                   Chaleur                2:04.53  
  2 Arsenault, Paul              Unattached             2:31.96  
  3 Rinzler, Andrew              Unattached             2:45.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint               A.S.E.A.               1:00.74  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached               6.11m  
      FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  6.11m
  2 Mitton, Michael              A.S.E.A.                 5.24m  
      FOUL  5.24m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Basque, Guillaume            A.S.E.A.                 4.69m  
      4.56m  4.44m  4.58m  4.63m  4.69m  4.69m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account