• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

ANB Twilight #4

Saint John, NB
July 16th, 2018

ANB/SJTC Twlight Meet - 2018-07-16                       
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                                  Saint John                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      12.02   2.5 
  2 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                             13.09   2.5 
  3 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      15.07   2.5 
  4 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      17.08   2.5 
  5 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   18.15   2.5 
  6 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      28.93   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S           57.60      61.04  
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 Athlétisme S                      63.69  
  3 Hennessey, Kiyah          04                                   68.93  
  4 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      75.06  
  5 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                           1:28.08  
  6 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                    1:36.94  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John T         5:00.99    5:00.19  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      3.70m   NWI 
     3.70m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)          
  2 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                      2.83m   NWI 
     2.83m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI)           
  3 Butler, Clara             08 Saint John T                      2.44m   NWI 
     2.44m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI) 2.19m(NWI)            
  4 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      2.06m   NWI 
     2.06m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI) 1.83m(NWI)           
  5 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      1.94m   NWI 
     1.43m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI)            
  6 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   1.90m   NWI 
     1.83m(NWI) 0.88m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI)           
  7 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      0.99m   NWI 
     0.75m(NWI) 0.94m(NWI) 0.99m(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 Athlétisme S           7.96m      7.85m  
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      7.55m  
  3 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                      3.86m  
  4 Keeping, Emma             10 Saint John T                      1.97m  
  5 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   1.79m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     33.23m  
      29.79m  FOUL  FOUL  28.97m  FOUL  33.23m
  2 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 Athlétisme S          16.67m     22.84m  
      22.84m  20.47m  FOUL  FOUL  19.68m  21.82m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T                     38.39m  
      36.38m  35.88m  35.62m  38.08m  38.11m  38.39m
  2 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     31.85m  
      29.20m  28.55m  31.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                      11.48   2.5 
  2 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      13.45   2.5 
  3 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      13.57   2.5 
  4 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      14.98   2.5 
  5 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   15.15   2.5 
  6 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      16.73   2.5 
  7 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      17.92   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Ethan             00                        52.00      55.52  
  2 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T           58.69      58.40  
  3 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John T                      58.66  
  4 Rosvall, Bruce            63                        59.50      58.77  
  5 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                      64.98  
  6 Dickie, Ryan              06 Saint John T                    1:21.23  
  7 Macmillan, Danny          89 Saint John T                    1:33.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T           14.76      14.39   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beach, Jason              03 Saint John T        29:05.00      30.21   1.9 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dickie, Ryan              06 Saint John T                      3.58m   NWI 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)         
  2 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      3.19m   NWI 
     2.52m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)         
  3 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      3.05m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)           
  4 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      3.04m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)         
  5 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   2.77m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI)         
  6 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      2.35m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI)           
  7 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beach, Jason              03 Saint John T          11.11m     11.35m   NWI 
     11.10m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                     10.11m   NWI 
     9.59m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.99m(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Marc-Andre        07 Saint John T                      6.88m  
  2 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      4.38m  
  3 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   4.32m  
  4 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      4.05m  
  5 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      3.21m  
  6 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      2.35m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          40.00m     38.52m  
      38.52m  37.74m  37.63m  FOUL  38.30m  37.45m
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          22.00m     25.48m  
      24.92m  24.31m  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m  FOUL
  3 Allanach, John            73 Athlétisme S                     16.55m  
      14.02m  14.97m  14.49m  16.55m  14.28m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Jake               02 Saint John T          36.00m     39.94m  
      39.94m  34.47m  FOUL  FOUL  36.43m  30.58m
  2 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          38.00m     38.77m  
      37.77m  38.77m  38.64m  FOUL  34.34m  36.78m
  3 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton                      37.78m  
      34.83m  37.78m  36.62m  36.57m  32.81m  36.52m
  4 MacDonald, Calvin         56 Saint John T                     29.00m  
      20.60m  25.28m  28.33m  29.00m  26.01m  FOUL
  5 Myers, Luke               01 Saint John T                     26.42m  
      23.00m  25.57m  26.34m  23.64m  24.67m  26.42m
  6 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                     23.18m  
      16.35m  18.69m  18.24m  23.18m  18.47m  15.82m
  7 Allanach, John            73 Athlétisme S                     21.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  21.22m  16.62m  FOUL
  8 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          21.00m     20.64m  
      18.84m  FOUL  20.64m  20.63m  18.38m  19.49m
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffett, Alexis          W02 Saint John T                   19:35.45  
  2 Coffin, Alex             M68 Saint John T                   19:36.15  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account