• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

ASEA Spring Open

Moncton, NB
May 12th, 2018

ASEA Spring Open - 12/05/2018                         
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U10 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Rinzler, Leela      11                          11.97   NWI 
 
Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   109 Enstrom, Sadie      08 A.S.E.A.                 10.30   NWI 
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   137 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                  11.99   NWI 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   150 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 Riverview HS             13.10  -1.6 
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                 13.69  -1.6 
  3   106 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                 13.85  -1.6 
  4   127 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.                 14.77  -1.6 
  5   118 McLaughlin, Jenna   04 A.S.E.A.                 15.87  -1.6 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast                 12.34  -1.6 
  2   133 Hickman, Sarah      97 Fast Tracks              13.67  -1.6 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   137 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                  22.58  -4.8 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   106 Desprès, Erika      04 A.S.E.A.                 28.23   3.6 
  2   127 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.                 30.60   3.6 
 --   118 McLaughlin, Jenna   04 A.S.E.A.                   SCR   3.6 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Reynolds, Maya      98 HaliFast                 25.47   3.6 
  2   133 Hickman, Sarah      97 Fast Tracks              27.86   3.6 
 
Girls 10-11 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Enstrom, Sadie      08 A.S.E.A.                 56.90  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 Riverview HS             42.14  
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                 45.41  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks              59.50  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.               2:32.96  
  2   128 Wilson, Caroline    03 A.S.E.A.               2:49.08  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks            2:24.51  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Hall, Chelsey       98 Fast Tracks            2:37.45  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Wilson, Caroline    03 A.S.E.A.               4:34.15  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks            4:48.91  
 --   136 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks                SCR  
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John TC          6:41.87  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Lemaire, Isabella   02 A.S.E.A.              11:31.47  
  2   144 Cormier, Amélie     01 Louis Mailloux        11:39.40  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                    14.98   2.4 
  2   110 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                 16.57   2.4 
  3   114 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                 20.46   2.4 
 --   126 Voelkl, Laura       02 A.S.E.A.                   SCR   2.4 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                 34.19  -0.2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.               1:12.43  
  2   116 Mah, Jadyn          02 A.S.E.A.               1:17.30  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.               1:12.88  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John TC          5:09.18  
  2   107 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.               5:40.47  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks            7:43.48  
  2   115 Lemaire, Isabella   02 A.S.E.A.               8:06.33  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 Riverview HS             1.52m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls U10 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   162 Rinzler, Leela      11                          2.66m   NWI 
     2.66m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI)
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   137 Dubé, Sophie        05 F L T C                  3.67m   NWI 
     3.67m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.49m(NWI)
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   127 Wesselius, Breanne  04 A.S.E.A.                 4.19m   1.8 
     FOUL      3.28m(0.8) 4.10m(2.7) 4.19m(1.8) 3.89m(1.0) 3.65m(-0.6)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                    4.68m   1.1 
     4.66m(0.2) 4.62m(1.3) 4.68m(1.1) 4.49m(1.9) 4.38m(0.2) 2.97m(-1.7)
  2   125 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                 4.47m  -3.5 
     4.47m(-3.5) FOUL      4.43m(1.0) FOUL      4.25m(0.1) 4.33m(2.0)
  3   116 Mah, Jadyn          02 A.S.E.A.                 4.36m   0.8 
     PASS      3.92m(-0.7) 4.16m(0.7) FOUL      4.36m(0.8) FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   168 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                   10.46m  -0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.46m(-0.3) 10.38m(-0.2)
  2   125 Stubbert, Chloe     02 A.S.E.A.                10.15m   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.46m(-0.7) 10.15m(1.6) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.84m(-0.3)
  3   116 Mah, Jadyn          02 A.S.E.A.                 9.87m   0.9 
     8.55m(2.2) 9.66m(1.6) 9.10m(-1.5) 8.53m(0.7) 9.87m(0.9) 9.64m(-2.7)
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Enstrom, Sadie      08 A.S.E.A.                 6.27m  
      6.03m  6.27m  6.00m  5.77m  5.47m  5.22m
 
Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                 7.44m  
      6.83m  7.43m  6.98m  6.80m  7.44m  6.32m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   114 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                   SCR  
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders               10.26m  
      FOUL  10.18m  10.26m  9.89m  FOUL  10.21m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   163 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                   7.76m  
      7.13m  7.31m  7.57m  7.65m  7.76m  7.27m
 
Women 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                19.60m  
      12.65m  16.24m  18.62m  16.70m  17.17m  19.60m
 
Women 35+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   163 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                  19.74m  
      17.70m  18.23m  18.07m  19.74m  18.17m  18.04m
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders               37.43m  
      37.43m  FOUL  34.76m  35.30m  36.36m  34.74m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   163 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                  18.26m  
      FOUL  18.24m  FOUL  17.39m  18.26m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   126 Voelkl, Laura       02 A.S.E.A.                27.53m  
      26.45m  27.53m  26.16m  23.59m  23.63m  21.72m
  2   114 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                24.07m  
      23.03m  24.07m  22.13m  20.87m  22.01m  22.20m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   163 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                  13.78m  
      12.57m  FOUL  13.78m  13.33m  13.07m  13.34m
 
Men U10 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   160 Rinzler, Alex       13                          13.81   NWI 
 
Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   130 LeBlanc, Xavier     08 Blanche-Bourgeoi          9.61   NWI 
 
Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   156 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John TC            11.93   NWI 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   103 Basque, Guillaume   04 A.S.E.A.                 13.09  -1.6  2 
  2   113 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.                 14.30  -1.6  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   154 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC            12.39  -1.7 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   129 Woods, Connor       00 MacNaughton              12.47  -1.7  1 
  2   169 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.                 12.70  -1.6  2 
  3   148 Doyle, Josh         00 Riverview HS             14.30  -1.6  2 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   141 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 HaliFast                 11.15  -1.7 
  2   138 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                  11.38  -1.7 
  3   139 Marin, Tyrell       98 F L T C                  11.43  -1.7 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   161 Rinzler, Andrew     83                          12.61  -1.6  2 
  2   158 Arsenault, Paul     83                          12.84  -1.6  2 
 --   123 Scott, Steve        78 A.S.E.A.                   SCR  -1.7  1 
 
Men U10 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   160 Rinzler, Alex       13                          42.34  -4.8 
 
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --   130 LeBlanc, Xavier     08 Blanche-Bourgeoi           SCR  -4.8 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   156 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John TC            22.43  -4.8 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   103 Basque, Guillaume   04 A.S.E.A.                 25.69  -0.2  2 
  2   152 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC            26.89  -0.2  2 
  3   113 LeBlanc, Marc-Étie  04 A.S.E.A.                 29.45  -0.2  2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   154 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC            25.34   1.9 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   166 James, Noah         00 Valley Athletics         24.24   1.9  1 
  2   169 Kogler, Chris       00 A.S.E.A.                 25.66  -0.2  2 
 --   129 Woods, Connor       00 MacNaughton                SCR   1.9  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   141 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 HaliFast                 22.37   1.9  1 
  2   138 Harrison, Braden    97 F L T C                  22.84   1.9  1 
  3   139 Marin, Tyrell       98 F L T C                  23.10   1.9  1 
  4   124 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                 24.65  -0.2  2 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   158 Arsenault, Paul     83                          26.00  -0.2  2 
  2   161 Rinzler, Andrew     83                          26.04  -0.2  2 
  3   164 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                   26.70  -0.2  2 
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                 54.35  
  2   158 Arsenault, Paul     83                          58.37  
  3   152 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC            58.69  
  4   161 Rinzler, Andrew     83                        1:01.62  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.               2:07.88  
  2   155 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John TC          2:22.20  
  3   159 LeBlanc, Jérémy     04                        2:50.64  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   134 Kean, Mitchell      01 Fast Tracks            2:07.08  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   155 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John TC          4:04.85  
  2   159 LeBlanc, Jérémy     04                        4:25.83  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Offrey, Christian   01 Riverview HS           6:09.31  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   149 Fowler, Richie      00 Riverview HS           6:19.67  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   143 Thibodeau, Paul     63 Jackyl's Ave          11:51.36  
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   120 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                 18.09   0.8 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   124 Steeves, Clint      98 A.S.E.A.                 16.11   0.8 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   167 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics         28.76  -0.2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.               1:04.31  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.               1:03.63  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.               4:40.68  
  2   167 James, Zachary      03 Valley Athletics       4:44.27  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm /33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Morneault, Tristan  02 A.S.E.A.               6:35.78  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                 1.32m  
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Armstrong, Josh     00 Riverview HS             1.55m  
     1.47 1.52 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men U10 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   160 Rinzler, Alex       13                          2.06m   NWI 
     1.88m(NWI) 1.57m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI) 1.86m(NWI)
 
Men 10-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   130 LeBlanc, Xavier     08 Blanche-Bourgeoi         3.44m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) FOUL      3.34m(NWI) FOUL      3.44m(NWI)
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   155 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John TC            4.60m   0.6 
     4.25m(-1.7) 4.60m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      3.76m(0.8) 4.12m(-2.5)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   117 Mazerolle, Max      02 A.S.E.A.                 5.10m   1.6 
     4.93m(-1.7) 4.73m(-1.9) 5.07m(4.0) 5.10m(1.6) 4.14m(-1.7) 5.06m(-1.4)
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   146 Armstrong, Josh     00 Riverview HS             5.41m   1.5 
     4.67m(-2.8) 5.07m(-1.9) 5.41m(1.5) 5.03m(-0.9) FOUL      5.05m(-1.7)
  2   145 Allain, Michael     00 Riverview HS             5.22m   2.6 
     4.57m(-3.9) 5.22m(2.6) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.90m(-2.5) 5.04m(3.0) 4.76m(0.9)
  3   147 Bradley, Josh       00 Riverview HS             4.73m   1.4 
     4.33m(-2.4) 4.67m(-1.6) 4.56m(-1.4) 4.73m(1.4) 4.36m(1.6) 4.40m(-2.8)
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   145 Allain, Michael     00 Riverview HS            11.70m  -1.1 
     FOUL      11.70m(-1.1) FOUL      10.76m(-0.8) FOUL      10.36m(-1.0)
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   164 Lord, Peter         63 una NS                  11.18m  -1.0 
     10.98m(2.6) 10.96m(-1.1) 10.88m(-2.1) 11.00m(0.5) 10.96m(-1.0) 11.18m(-1.0)
 
Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 LeBlanc, Xavier     08 Blanche-Bourgeoi         7.00m  
      6.07m  FOUL  6.92m  7.00m  6.66m  6.02m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                14.83m  
      13.48m  14.43m  FOUL  14.05m  14.83m  14.54m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   170 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                  SCR  
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC            8.81m  
      8.28m  FOUL  7.81m  8.55m  8.81m  8.53m
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                 6.89m  
      6.41m  6.87m  6.66m  6.47m  6.89m  6.86m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                41.10m  
      FOUL  41.10m  39.88m  40.10m  FOUL  41.07m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   120 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                   SCR  
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.                36.23m  
      33.60m  36.23m  34.05m  34.11m  33.43m  36.22m
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC           25.41m  
      24.63m  FOUL  23.97m  24.82m  FOUL  25.41m
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                19.23m  
      17.46m  18.15m  19.08m  17.41m  17.81m  19.23m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   170 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders               44.25m  
      43.01m  44.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.                40.50m  
      39.22m  40.47m  FOUL  40.50m  38.28m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC           29.85m  
      24.35m  27.59m  29.85m  27.13m  26.09m  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                28.70m  
      27.83m  26.97m  27.35m  28.70m  25.78m  27.23m
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   170 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders               47.59m  
      47.59m  44.98m  44.44m  45.80m  46.38m  FOUL
  2   120 Mitton, Michael     00 A.S.E.A.                35.60m  
      32.52m  35.60m  FOUL  27.11m  33.76m  31.68m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC           22.88m  
      21.64m  20.18m  18.12m  20.14m  22.88m  22.02m
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Brace, James        85 A.S.E.A.                16.84m  
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  15.83m  15.57m  16.84m
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   165 Brown, Ben         M87 Valley Athletics         16.44   3.2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   165 Brown, Ben         M87 Valley Athletics         31.15   3.8 
  2   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.                 32.69   3.8 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Brown, Ben         M87 Valley Athletics         58.31  
  2   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.               1:00.73  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Brown, Ben         M87 Valley Athletics       2:01.64  
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Brown, Ben         M87 Valley Athletics       3:47.46  
  2   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.               4:13.80  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account