• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

BC Junior Development Championships

Kelowna, BC
July 27-29th, 2018

Licensed to Okanagan Athletics Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-07-30 11:35 AM
       Junior Development Championships 2018 - 2018-07-27 to 2018-07-29        
                                  Apple Bowl                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol            9.70       9.62Q  1 
  2 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet           10.36      10.09Q  2  10.083
  3 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal                       9.63q  1 
  4 Peng, Elizabeth              Coquitlam Ch           10.11      10.09q  2  10.086
  5 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      10.34q  1 
  6 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T           10.68      10.43q  1 
  7 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           10.71      10.65q  1 
  8 Johnson Morrison, Oceana     Okanagan Ath           11.33      10.77q  2 
  9 Moonsamy, Anishka            Nanaimo & Di           11.00      11.29   2 
 10 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th                      11.34   2 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol            9.62       9.68  
  2 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal            9.63       9.71  
  3 Peng, Elizabeth              Coquitlam Ch           10.09       9.91  
  4 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet           10.09      10.29  
  5 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal           10.34      10.30  
  6 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T           10.43      10.44  
  7 Johnson Morrison, Oceana     Okanagan Ath           10.77      10.78   10.771
  8 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           10.65      10.78   10.773
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff            8.78       8.61Q  1 
  2 Dann, Nissi                  Air Blastoff            9.05       9.08Q  2 
  3 Gayle, Zionah                Air Blastoff            9.17       9.21q  2 
  4 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch            9.42       9.26q  2 
  5 Blake, Gia                   Okanagan Ath                       9.31q  1 
  6 Palma, Alyssia               Ocean Athlet            9.25       9.37q  1 
  7 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must                       9.56q  2 
  8 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T            9.77       9.98q  1 
  9 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      10.00   1 
 10 Bekar, Ella                  Okanagan Ath                      10.01   1 
 11 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      18.21   2 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff            8.61       8.64  
  2 Dann, Nissi                  Air Blastoff            9.08       9.03  
  3 Gayle, Zionah                Air Blastoff            9.21       9.03  
  4 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch            9.26       9.22  
  5 Blake, Gia                   Okanagan Ath            9.31       9.27  
  6 Palma, Alyssia               Ocean Athlet            9.37       9.34  
  7 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must            9.56       9.42  
  8 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T            9.98       9.90  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch            8.68       8.58Q  1 
  2 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track             8.80       8.68Q  2 
  3 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch            9.06       8.88Q  3 
  4 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must                       8.70q  1 
  5 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must            9.03       9.04q  3 
  6 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di                       9.27q  2 
  7 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol            9.42       9.29q  2 
  8 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch            9.42       9.32q  1 
  9 Greene, Teeauah              Valley Royal                       9.46   1 
 10 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch            9.78       9.62   2 
 11 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch            9.75       9.73   1 
 12 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           10.14       9.82   3 
 13 Spear, Kayla                 Kajaks Track                       9.88   3 
 14 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T            9.93       9.91   3 
 15 Van Arkel, Madelina          Ocean Athlet                       9.91   2 
 16 Arronge, Hailey              Prince Georg           11.01      10.90   2 
 17 McLaughlin, Camdyn           Coquitlam Ch                      11.21   1 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch            8.58       8.56  
  2 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must            8.70       8.62  
  3 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track             8.68       8.63  
  4 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch            8.88       8.99  
  5 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must            9.04       9.25  
  6 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol            9.29       9.35  
  7 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di            9.27       9.37  
  8 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch            9.32       9.51  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol           15.91      15.94Q  1 
  2 Sales, Sophia                South Fraser           16.38      16.60Q  2 
  3 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal                      15.97q  1 
  4 Robinson, Olivia             Royal City T                      16.14q  1 
  5 Peng, Elizabeth              Coquitlam Ch           16.32      16.61q  2 
  6 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      16.90q  2 
  7 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet           16.87      17.15q  1 
  8 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           17.61      17.55q  1 
  9 Chell, Kajsa                 Athletics Vi                      17.69   1 
 10 Maghera, Raaweya             Royal City T         1:36.00      18.20   2 
 11 Moonsamy, Anishka            Nanaimo & Di           17.88      18.64   2 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal           15.97      15.87  
  2 Peng, Elizabeth              Coquitlam Ch           16.61      16.06  
  3 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol           15.94      16.09  
  4 Robinson, Olivia             Royal City T           16.14      16.26  
  5 Sales, Sophia                South Fraser           16.60      16.28  
  6 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet           17.15      16.91  
  7 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal           16.90      16.92  
  8 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           17.55      17.67  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff           13.81      14.27Q  1 
  2 Dann, Nissi                  Air Blastoff           14.65      14.69Q  2 
  3 Gayle, Zionah                Air Blastoff           14.75      15.07Q  3 
  4 Venier, Vittoria             West Vancouv           15.40      15.22q  2 
  5 Blake, Gia                   Okanagan Ath                      15.32q  2 
  6 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch           15.39      15.34q  3 
  7 Palma, Alyssia               Ocean Athlet           15.55      15.57q  1 
  8 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must                      15.88q  1  15.873
  9 Villariza, Maria Mikaela     Air Blastoff                      15.88   2  15.879
 10 Tinsley, Emily               Valley Royal           16.02      16.08   1 
 11 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T           16.06      16.32   3 
 12 Brunoro, Payton              Langley Must                      16.56   1 
 13 Grewal, Bhavneet             Valley Royal                      16.60   3 
 14 Bekar, Ella                  Okanagan Ath                      16.60   3 
 15 Carlsen, Leila               Air Blastoff                      16.65   1 
 16 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      16.70   1 
 17 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      16.72   3 
 18 Sandhu, Gurpartap            Valley Royal                      16.91   2 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff           14.27      13.79  
  2 Dann, Nissi                  Air Blastoff           14.69      14.31  
  3 Gayle, Zionah                Air Blastoff           15.07      14.44  
  4 Venier, Vittoria             West Vancouv           15.22      14.86  
  5 Palma, Alyssia               Ocean Athlet           15.57      15.11  
  6 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch           15.34      15.14  
  7 Blake, Gia                   Okanagan Ath           15.32      15.22  
  8 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must           15.88      15.49  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must                      13.88Q  1 
  2 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch           13.89      14.21Q  2 
  3 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            14.04      14.50Q  3 
  4 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                      14.64q  2 
  5 Chamberland, Akasha          Vancouver Th           14.76      14.82q  1 
  6 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch           14.44      15.12q  3 
  7 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di                      15.19q  1 
  8 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           15.02      15.29q  1 
  9 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must           14.75      15.58   2 
 10 Jones, Haley                 Ocean Athlet           10.36      15.78   1 
 11 Greene, Teeauah              Valley Royal                      15.94   2 
 12 Buehner, Denaya              Okanagan Ath                      15.98   2 
 13 Spear, Kayla                 Kajaks Track                      16.14   1 
 14 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch           15.95      16.29   2 
 15 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch           16.06      16.34   3 
 16 Bekar, Alexia                Okanagan Ath                      16.44   2 
 17 Van Arkel, Madelina          Ocean Athlet           16.15      16.67   3 
 18 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T                      17.20   3 
 19 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val                      17.24   3 
 20 McKenna, Kaitlyn             Langley Must                      17.75   1 
 21 Arronge, Hailey              Prince Georg                      18.52   3 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch           14.21      13.85  
  2 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must           13.88      13.97  
  3 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            14.50      14.16  
  4 Chamberland, Akasha          Vancouver Th           14.82      14.68  
  5 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T           14.64      14.83  
  6 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch           15.12      15.29  
  7 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           15.29      15.41  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           13.34      13.27Q  1 
  2 Kambidi, Mballany            Royal City T                      13.89Q  2 
  3 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           13.88      14.46Q  3 
  4 Nagra, Jasleen               Universal At                      13.40q  1 
  5 Bigattini, Isabella          Okanagan Ath           13.80      13.97q  2 
  6 Fernandes, Abigail           Air Blastoff                      14.08q  2 
  7 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           14.12      14.28q  2 
  8 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           14.26      14.33q  1 
  9 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di           14.35      14.40   1 
 10 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch           14.04      14.55   3 
 11 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           14.41      14.62   2 
 12 Gibson, Bayise               Vernon Amate                      14.65   1 
 13 Greene, Sierra               Valley Royal                      14.67   1 
 14 Ali, Zehra                   Royal City T                      14.72   3 
 15 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           14.64      14.77   3 
 16 Tenn, Alexandra              West Vancouv           14.45      14.86   3 
 17 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)      Okanagan Ath                      15.11   1 
 18 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                      16.01   3 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           13.27      13.31  
  2 Nagra, Jasleen               Universal At           13.40      13.53  
  3 Bigattini, Isabella          Okanagan Ath           13.97      13.91  
  4 Kambidi, Mballany            Royal City T           13.89      14.06  
  5 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           14.46      14.25  
  6 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           14.28      14.31  
  7 Fernandes, Abigail           Air Blastoff           14.08      14.33  
  8 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           14.33      14.46  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           12.77      12.92Q  1 
  2 Eisses, Loren                Vancouver Th           13.07      13.20Q  2 
  3 Lamplugh, Iandra             Victoria Spe                      13.43Q  4 
  4 Erdevicki, Ana Natalija      Kajaks Track           13.26      13.52Q  3 
  5 Reed, Jordyn                 Vancouver Th           13.45      13.57q  1 
  6 Kennedy-Hailu, Serena        Coquitlam Ch           13.19      13.57q  4 
  7 Kleinschmidt, Taylor         Ocean Athlet           13.16      13.58q  3 
  8 Cyr, Lindsay                 Ocean Athlet           13.20      13.64q  4 
  9 Barlee, Alex                 Victoria Spe                      13.68   2 
 10 Arychuk, Hannah              Peninsula Tr           13.62      13.70   2 
 11 Jackson, Ava                 Burnaby Stri           13.36      13.75   2 
 12 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           13.69      13.85   4 
 13 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           13.69      13.85   4 
 14 Moore, Brooklyn              Okanagan Ath                      14.16   1 
 15 Leung, Victoria              Kajaks Track           13.90      14.18   3 
 16 Roberts, Rachel              Burnaby Stri           13.96      14.22   2 
 17 Adomi, Aliyah                Golden Ears                       14.28   1 
 18 Wilson, Teja                 Okanagan Ath           13.48      14.30   1 
 19 Bryan, Sydney                Air Blastoff                      14.30   3 
 20 Out, Maya                    Vernon Amate                      14.66   4 
 21 Klimp, Kayley                Vernon Amate                      14.79   3 
 22 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                      14.89   2 
 23 Cantarella, Erianthe         Kajaks Track           14.75      15.20   1 
 24 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                       16.35   4 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           12.92      12.96  
  2 Eisses, Loren                Vancouver Th           13.20      13.13  
  3 Erdevicki, Ana Natalija      Kajaks Track           13.52      13.39  
  4 Kleinschmidt, Taylor         Ocean Athlet           13.58      13.44  
  5 Reed, Jordyn                 Vancouver Th           13.57      13.52  
  6 Kennedy-Hailu, Serena        Coquitlam Ch           13.57      13.57   13.562
  7 Lamplugh, Iandra             Victoria Spe           13.43      13.57   13.564
  8 Cyr, Lindsay                 Ocean Athlet           13.64      13.78  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch           29.14      28.22   1 
  2 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            31.14      29.16   1 
  3 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                      29.57   2 
  4 Chamberland, Akasha          Vancouver Th           30.64      29.78   1 
  5 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th           29.75      30.31   1 
  6 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           33.52      31.68   2 
  7 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch           30.47      31.78   1 
  8 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           33.12      32.53   1 
  9 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th           31.00      32.59   1 
 10 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di                      32.85   2 
 11 Greene, Teeauah              Valley Royal                      32.86   3 
 12 Buehner, Denaya              Okanagan Ath                      33.06   2 
 13 Van Arkel, Madelina          Ocean Athlet                      33.39   3 
 14 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch           32.92      33.84   1 
 15 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch                      34.61   2 
 16 Spear, Kayla                 Kajaks Track                      35.11   3 
 17 Perk, Emily                  Coquitlam Ch                      36.62   2 
 18 Mander, Gurleen              Universal At                      37.41   3 
 -- Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                         DQ   2  Rule #163.3a
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           27.19      27.53   1 
  2 Kambidi, Mballany            Royal City T                      28.33   3 
  3 Nagra, Jasleen               Universal At                      28.96   2 
  4 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           28.54      29.15   1 
  5 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch           29.07      29.21   1 
  6 Irving, Ciara                Langley Must           30.17      29.31   2 
  7 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           29.77      29.52   1 
  8 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           29.55      29.55   1 
  9 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           29.83      29.77   1 
 10 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           29.84      29.82   1 
 11 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di                      29.85   2 
 12 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T           30.41      29.89   2 
 13 Ali, Zehra                   Royal City T                      29.93   2 
 14 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di                      30.30   3 
 15 Tenn, Alexandra              West Vancouv           29.50      30.42   1 
 16 Greene, Sierra               Valley Royal                      31.87   3 
 17 Somerville, Isabel           Prince Georg           36.80      35.06   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           26.93      26.52   1 
  2 Arychuk, Hannah              Peninsula Tr           27.86      27.11   1 
  3 Barlee, Alex                 Victoria Spe                      27.33   3 
  4 Eisses, Loren                Vancouver Th           27.20      27.61   1 
  5 Erdevicki, Ana Natalija      Kajaks Track           27.60      27.64   1 
  6 Jackson, Ava                 Burnaby Stri           27.81      27.69   1 
  7 Kleinschmidt, Taylor         Ocean Athlet           27.37      28.05   1  28.046
  8 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           27.01      28.05   1  28.047
  9 Kennedy-Hailu, Serena        Coquitlam Ch           27.36      28.08   1 
 10 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           28.69      28.27   2 
 11 Roberts, Rachel              Burnaby Stri           28.71      28.79   2 
 12 Mazziotti, Marisa            Burnaby Stri           28.78      28.80   2 
 13 Leung, Victoria              Kajaks Track           29.73      29.06   3 
 14 Wilson, Teja                 Okanagan Ath           28.48      29.45   2 
 15 Woode, Rachel                Air Blastoff           28.33      29.64   2 
 16 Bryan, Sydney                Air Blastoff                      29.99   3 
 17 Blake, Gabrielle             Okanagan Ath           29.05      30.16   2 
 18 Ngobi, Kalima                Coquitlam Ch           31.72      30.32   3 
 19 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                      30.74   3 
 20 Nelson, Sophie               Golden Ears                       32.23   3 
 21 Antscherl, Sacha             Ocean Athlet           32.12      33.26   3 
 22 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                       33.54   2 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           43.60      44.29   1 
  2 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           47.64      46.31   1 
  3 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           46.26      46.45   1 
  4 Irving, Ciara                Langley Must           46.52      46.82   1 
  5 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di           47.49      47.68   1 
  6 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           48.23      47.92   2 
  7 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           48.47      48.03   2 
  8 Hodgson, Maella              Ocean Athlet           47.48      48.31   1 
  9 Nagra, Jasleen               Universal At                      49.03   2 
 10 Park, Jasmine                Nanaimo & Di         1:10.35    1:06.49   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arychuk, Hannah              Peninsula Tr           44.08      42.90   1 
  2 Jackson, Ava                 Burnaby Stri           44.26      43.69   1 
  3 Kleinschmidt, Taylor         Ocean Athlet           44.36      44.00   1 
  4 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           44.16      44.21   1 
  5 Woode, Rachel                Air Blastoff           44.61      44.49   1 
  6 Roberts, Rachel              Burnaby Stri           46.37      44.99   2 
  7 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           45.89      45.14   1 
  8 Howarth, Jenna               Kajaks Track           45.78      45.32   1 
  9 Mazziotti, Marisa            Burnaby Stri           46.00      46.56   2 
 10 Blake, Gabrielle             Okanagan Ath           49.06      48.56   2 
 11 Adomi, Aliyah                Golden Ears                       48.85   2 
 12 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                      49.98   3 
 13 Syberg-Olsen, Kate           Air Blastoff           47.16      50.53   2 
 14 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi           52.89      51.06   2 
 15 Nelson, Sophie               Golden Ears                       51.29   3 
 16 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                       56.33   3 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal                    2:05.00  
  2 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T         2:12.51    2:11.00  
  3 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet         2:12.66    2:14.81  
  4 Renzie, Kara                 East Kootena         2:17.32    2:15.53  
  5 Sales, Sophia                South Fraser                    2:15.76  
  6 Johnson Morrison, Oceana     Okanagan Ath         2:20.57    2:15.93  
  7 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th         2:18.00    2:22.47  
  8 Gunning, Dulce Mia           Valley Royal                    2:27.22  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forsyth, Ava                 Royal City T         2:05.11    2:02.77  
  2 Don, Bianca                  Golden Ears                     2:03.71  
  3 Villariza, Maria Mikaela     Air Blastoff                    2:04.98  
  4 Ostrosser, Chloe             Ocean Athlet                    2:14.12  
 -- Graham, Cassie               Langley Must                        DNF  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dow, Alexa                   Cowichan Val         1:43.82    1:46.04  
  2 Bosma, Charlotte             Kajaks Track         1:50.00    1:48.24  
  3 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th         1:49.51    1:50.04  
  4 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th         1:50.00    1:52.49  
  5 Logan, Kate                  Vancouver Th         1:53.40    1:54.32  
  6 Chamberland, Akasha          Vancouver Th         1:52.24    1:58.67  
  7 Haller, Ezra                 Golden Ears          1:51.85    2:01.19  
  8 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch         1:59.48    2:09.10  
  9 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val                    2:21.00  
 10 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must         2:06.86    2:23.26  
 11 Arronge, Hailey              Prince Georg         2:29.15    2:30.76  
 12 Thomson, Mattea              Prince Georg                    2:52.25  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must         2:26.79    2:31.41   1 
  2 Hodgson, Maella              Ocean Athlet         2:28.93    2:31.77   1 
  3 Banucci, Cristina            Vancouver Th         2:39.00    2:37.35   1 
  4 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di         2:37.40    2:39.38   1 
  5 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T         2:43.77    2:39.59   1 
  6 Van Der Hoven, Nicolette     Golden Ears          2:37.57    2:39.80   1 
  7 Ali, Zehra                   Royal City T                    2:40.98   2 
  8 Irving, Ciara                Langley Must         2:48.78    2:41.11   2 
  9 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di         2:42.00    2:41.12   1 
 10 Angove, Sienna               Kamloops Tra                    2:45.27   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch         2:20.55    2:20.40   1 
  2 Baechler, Maya               Vancouver Th         2:19.50    2:20.99   1 
  3 Woode, Rachel                Air Blastoff         2:25.16    2:28.86   1 
  4 Logan, Clare                 Vancouver Th         2:33.80    2:32.04   1 
  5 Howarth, Jenna               Kajaks Track         2:32.00    2:35.08   1 
  6 Soobrian, Lauren             Vancouver Th         2:30.00    2:39.60   1 
  7 Arronge, Stephanie           Prince Georg         2:40.58    2:40.53   2 
  8 Theunissen, Lise-Ann         Golden Ears          2:38.00    2:41.06   1 
  9 Syberg-Olsen, Kate           Air Blastoff         2:33.75    2:42.83   1 
 10 Ngobi, Kalima                Coquitlam Ch         2:43.33    2:46.67   2 
 11 Klimp, Kayley                Vernon Amate                    2:52.33   2 
 12 D'Amore, Sophia              Kamloops Tra                    2:54.70   2 
 13 Antscherl, Sacha             Ocean Athlet                    2:58.18   2 
 14 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                    3:03.93   2 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexia                Valley Royal                    3:50.55  
  2 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T         4:10.00    4:02.31  
  3 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th         4:03.00    4:06.17  
  4 Sales, Sophia                South Fraser                    4:07.04  
  5 Peng, Elizabeth              Coquitlam Ch         4:08.12    4:15.54  
  6 Gunning, Dulce Mia           Valley Royal                    4:22.72  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boogemans, Alix              Kajaks Track         3:37.00    3:39.31  
  2 Forsyth, Ava                 Royal City T         3:35.53    3:40.67  
  3 Villariza, Maria Mikaela     Air Blastoff                    3:48.62  
  4 Don, Bianca                  Golden Ears                     3:52.61  
  5 Ostrosser, Chloe             Ocean Athlet                    3:57.09  
  6 Guarasci, Jasmin             Okanagan Ath                    4:05.99  
  7 Tinsley, Emily               Valley Royal         4:01.92    4:11.68  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dow, Alexa                   Cowichan Val         3:08.10    3:10.57  
  2 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th         3:21.00    3:23.12  
  3 Haller, Ezra                 Golden Ears          3:26.73    3:24.30  
  4 Logan, Kate                  Vancouver Th         3:26.60    3:26.37  
  5 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch         3:47.57    3:46.79  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Maella              Ocean Athlet         3:52.92    4:00.77  
  2 Angove, Sienna               Kamloops Tra                    4:18.61  
  3 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T         4:25.95    4:19.29  
  4 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di         4:16.07    4:20.52  
  5 Renwick, Danica              Kamloops Tra         4:27.19    4:24.19  
  6 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di         4:22.00    4:29.62  
  7 Selvage, Natalie             Ocean Athlet         4:43.01    4:51.98  
  8 Fierbach, Jenae              Okanagan Ath         3:54.50    4:55.80  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baechler, Maya               Vancouver Th         3:41.70    3:46.86  
  2 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch         3:43.00    3:50.34  
  3 Woode, Rachel                Air Blastoff         3:54.59    4:04.99  
  4 Hack, Mackenzie              Ocean Athlet                    4:11.27  
  5 Syberg-Olsen, Kate           Air Blastoff         4:09.57    4:23.17  
  6 Arronge, Stephanie           Prince Georg         4:12.46    4:29.39  
  7 D'Amore, Sophia              Kamloops Tra                    4:31.80  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch         6:48.87    6:47.55  
  2 Hack, Mackenzie              Ocean Athlet         7:30.28    7:34.82  
  3 Arronge, Stephanie           Prince Georg                    7:41.64  
  4 Syberg-Olsen, Kate           Air Blastoff         7:31.88    7:58.28  
 -- Baechler, Maya               Vancouver Th         6:38.10        DNF  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x21"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol           11.17      11.34  
  2 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      12.52  
  3 Chell, Kajsa                 Athletics Vi                      13.11  
  4 Horlock, Lili                Vancouver Th                      13.74  
  5 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T           13.22      14.05  
  6 Maghera, Raaweya             Royal City T         2:10.00      14.42  
  7 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           14.38      14.59  
  8 Johnson Morrison, Oceana     Okanagan Ath           14.39      14.66  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily                 Unattached B           11.22      11.45  
  2 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch           12.27      11.49  
  3 Blake, Gia                   Okanagan Ath                      11.71  
  4 Turnbull, Allie              Golden Ears            11.79      11.79  
  5 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      11.95  
  6 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must                      12.32  
  7 Forsyth, Ava                 Royal City T           12.59      12.81  
  8 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      15.44  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track             9.99      10.24Q  1 
  2 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           11.00      10.69Q  2 
  3 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch           10.38      10.92Q  3 
  4 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                      10.66q  1 
  5 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch           11.12      10.75q  1 
  6 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th           11.21      10.86q  2 
  7 Antscherl, Eve               Ocean Athlet           10.01      11.00q  2 
  8 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                      11.18q  1 
  9 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must           11.33      11.23   3 
 10 Turner, Madeleine            Ocean Athlet           10.81      11.33   3 
 11 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch           11.59      11.42   2 
 12 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch                      11.88   2 
 13 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T           11.51      11.96   3 
 14 Greene, Teeauah              Valley Royal                      12.01   3 
 15 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                      12.03   2 
 16 O'Hare, Irelee               Oceanside Tr           11.04      12.09   1 
 17 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           12.56      12.40   1 
 18 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                      12.47   2 
 19 Van Arkel, Madelina          Ocean Athlet           13.29      13.11   1 
 20 Thomson, Mattea              Prince Georg                      15.36   3 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            10.24      10.17  
  2 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch           10.75      10.69  
  3 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch           10.92      10.71  
  4 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           10.69      10.73  
  5 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T           10.66      10.76  
  6 Antscherl, Eve               Ocean Athlet           11.00      11.03   11.028
  7 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th           10.86      11.03   11.030
  8 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch           11.18      11.24  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x27"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           12.89      12.92Q  1 
  2 Rogozinski, Victoria         Coquitlam Ch           13.40      13.75Q  2 
  3 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           13.76      13.92q  2 
  4 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           13.99      13.99q  1 
  5 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           14.21      14.14q  1 
  6 Kambidi, Mballany            Royal City T                      14.33q  2 
  7 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di           16.03      15.15q  2 
  8 Greene, Sierra               Valley Royal                      15.20q  2 
  9 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)      Okanagan Ath                      15.30   2 
 10 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           16.47      15.91   1 
 11 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T                      16.18   1 
 12 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                      17.02   1 
 13 Selvage, Natalie             Ocean Athlet           18.25      17.45   1 
 14 Abraham, Maya                Kootenay Cha           14.77      17.46   2 
 15 Thiel, Sarah                 Valley Royal                      18.03   1 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x27"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           12.92      12.83  
  2 Rogozinski, Victoria         Coquitlam Ch           13.75      13.39  
  3 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           13.92      13.66  
  4 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           13.99      13.74  
  5 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           14.14      13.88  
  6 Kambidi, Mballany            Royal City T           14.33      13.98  
  7 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di           15.15      15.23  
  8 Greene, Sierra               Valley Royal           15.20      15.37  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x30"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           12.51      12.69Q  1 
  2 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           12.75      12.96Q  2 
  3 Lamplugh, Iandra             Victoria Spe                      13.25q  1 
  4 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           13.35      13.40q  2 
  5 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath           14.37      14.74q  2 
  6 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch           14.48      14.82q  1 
  7 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      14.83q  2 
  8 Out, Maya                    Vernon Amate                      15.19q  1 
  9 Ngobi, Kalima                Coquitlam Ch           14.39      15.25   2 
 10 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                       17.52   1 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           12.69      12.46  
  2 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           12.96      12.65  
  3 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           13.40      13.05  
  4 Lamplugh, Iandra             Victoria Spe           13.25      13.13  
  5 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di           14.83      14.40  
  6 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch           14.82      14.64  
  7 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath           14.74      14.69  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5x24"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jaime              Unattached B           29.62      29.49   1 
  2 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           31.12      30.89   1 
  3 Rogozinski, Victoria         Coquitlam Ch           31.34      31.60   1 
  4 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           31.36      32.36   1 
  5 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T           32.84      32.41   1 
  6 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di           34.59      32.83   1 
  7 Nagra, Jasleen               Universal At                      33.42   2 
  8 Abraham, Maya                Kootenay Cha           35.39      33.95   1 
  9 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           34.79      34.97   1 
 10 Angove, Sienna               Kamloops Tra                      35.39   2 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5x27"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eisses, Loren                Vancouver Th           30.40      29.74   1 
  2 Wade, Skyla                  Coquitlam Ch           30.11      29.88   1 
  3 Peters, Lčah                 Ocean Athlet           30.51      30.01   1 
  4 Cyr, Lindsay                 Ocean Athlet           30.29      30.30   1 
  5 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch           31.60      32.79   1 
  6 Ngobi, Kalima                Coquitlam Ch           32.76      33.15   1 
  7 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath           34.33      33.41   2 
  8 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi           34.65      36.16   2 
 
Girls 10 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Air Blastoff Lions  'A'                                        58.73  
     1) Dann, Nissi                     2) Gayle, Zionah                  
     3) Carlsen, Leila                  4) Williams, Aaysia               
  2 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'A'                          1:07.62  
     1) Tinsley, Emily                  2) Sandhu, Gurpartap              
     3) Grewal, Bhavneet                4) Gunning, Dulce Mia             
  3 Okanagan Athletics Club  'B'                                 1:10.48  
     1) Johnson Morrison, Oceana        2) Bekar, Ella                    
     3) Peace, Luciana                  4) Guarasci, Jasmin               
 
Girls 11 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'A'                                      1:03.48   2 
     1) Young, Jordyn                   2) Ngobi, Safia                   
     3) McLaughlin, Jaedyn              4) McLaughlin, Camdyn             
  2 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                                  1:06.48   2 
     1) Franke, Natalie                 2) Horlock, Lili                  
     3) Barton, Gabriella               4) Logan, Kate                    
 
Girls 12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Royal City Track & Field Club  'A'                             55.78  
     1) Melles-Hewitt, Lishan           2) Chiang, Indira                 
     3) Ali, Zehra                      4) Kambidi, Mballany              
  2 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'B'                  3.68    1:02.46  
     1) Greene, Sierra                  2) Greene, Teeauah                
     3) Smith, Alexia                   4) Thiel, Sarah                   
  3 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                 1:05.53  
     1) Bekar, Alexia                   2) Buehner, Denaya                
     3) Fierbach, Jenae                 4) Drake, Elise                   
 
Girls 13 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Air Blastoff Lions  'A'                                        54.62   2 
     1) Fernandes, Abigail              2) Bryan, Sydney                  
     3) Syberg-Olsen, Kate              4) Woode, Rachel                  
  2 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                           55.00   2 
     1) Cyr, Lindsay                    2) Peters, Lčah                   
     3) Kleinschmidt, Taylor            4) Hack, Mackenzie                
  3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                                    55.23   2 
     1) Eisses, Loren                   2) Baechler, Maya                 
     3) Franke, Emily                   4) Symon, Chloe                   
  4 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'B'                                        55.32   2 
     1) Wade, Skyla                     2) Madsen, Ella                   
     3) Kennedy-Hailu, Serena           4) Ngobi, Kalima                  
  5 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                   58.47   2 
     1) Bigattini, Isabella             2) Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)        
     3) Breau, Brianna                  4) Kokayko, Shae-Lyn              
  6 Golden Ears Athletics  'A'                                   1:01.17   2 
     1) Nelson, Sophie                  2) Masters, Ella                  
     3) Masters, Emma                   4) Stammer, Mariko                
 
Girls 11 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'A'                          3:55.55  
     1) Tinsley, Emily                  2) Sandhu, Gurpartap              
     3) Grewal, Bhavneet                4) Smith, Alexia                  
 
Girls 12 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nanaimo & District Track & Fie  'A'                          3:37.11  
     1) Cleaver, Emma                   2) Putz, Katelyn                  
     3) Martiniuk, Ava                  4) Myint, Katelyn                 
  2 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'A'                          4:02.66  
     1) Greene, Sierra                  2) Greene, Teeauah                
     3) Kondolay, Dhea                  4) Thiel, Sarah                   
 
Girls 13 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kajaks Track & Field Club  'A'                               3:15.43  
     1) Cantarella, Erianthe            2) Erdevicki, Ana Natalija        
     3) Leung, Victoria                 4) Howarth, Jenna                 
  2 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                         3:17.81  
     1) Peters, Lčah                    2) Cyr, Lindsay                   
     3) Hack, Mackenzie                 4) Kleinschmidt, Taylor           
 
Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      1.05m  
  2 Robinson, Olivia             Royal City T                      1.00m  
  3 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet                     J1.00m  
  4 Chell, Kajsa                 Athletics Vi                     J1.00m  
  5 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T           0.99m      0.95m  
  6 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th                      0.90m  
  7 Johnson Morrison, Oceana     Okanagan Ath           0.90m     J0.90m  
  8 Maghera, Raaweya             Royal City T           0.93m     J0.90m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily                 Unattached B           1.26m      1.30m  
  2 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      1.25m  
  3 Grewal, Bhavneet             Valley Royal                      1.15m  
  4 Tinsley, Emily               Valley Royal           1.15m     J1.15m  
  5 Sandhu, Gurpartap            Valley Royal           1.05m      1.10m  
  6 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T           1.12m      1.05m  
  7 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                     J1.05m  
  8 Franke, Natalie              Vancouver Th           1.01m     J1.05m  
  8 Villariza, Maria Mikaela     Air Blastoff                     J1.05m  
 10 Ostrosser, Chloe             Ocean Athlet                      1.00m  
 -- Turnbull, Allie              Golden Ears            1.15m         NH  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            1.36m      1.45m  
  2 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must                      1.30m  
  3 Antscherl, Eve               Ocean Athlet                     J1.30m  
  4 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                      1.25m  
  5 Jones, Haley                 Ocean Athlet                     J1.25m  
  6 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                     J1.25m  
  7 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch                      1.20m  
  8 Turner, Madeleine            Ocean Athlet                     J1.20m  
  9 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                     J1.20m  
  9 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch                     J1.20m  
  9 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th                     J1.20m  
 12 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th           1.20m      1.15m  
 13 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           1.30m     J1.15m  
 14 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                     J1.15m  
 14 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch                     J1.15m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Der Hoven, Nicolette     Golden Ears            1.50m      1.50m  
  2 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           1.30m      1.40m  
  3 Bigattini, Isabella          Okanagan Ath           1.38m     J1.40m  
  4 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di                      1.35m  
  5 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           1.30m      1.30m  
  6 Clifford, Vienna             Ocean Athlet                      1.25m  
  7 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch                     J1.25m  
  8 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)      Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
  8 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                      1.20m  
 10 Collie, Alena                Vernon Amate                     J1.20m  
 11 Angove, Sienna               Kamloops Tra                     J1.20m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      1.40m  
  1 Logan, Clare                 Vancouver Th           1.45m      1.40m  
  3 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath           1.35m      1.35m  
  4 Hack, Mackenzie              Ocean Athlet                     J1.35m  
  5 Adomi, Aliyah                Golden Ears                       1.30m  
  5 Franke, Emily                Vancouver Th           1.31m      1.30m  
  7 D'Amore, Sophia              Kamloops Tra                      1.25m  
 -- Calvert, Charli              Vernon Amate           1.40m         NH  
 -- Vannini, Autumn              Nanaimo & Di           1.20m         NH  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      1.50m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump Pit A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol           3.31m      3.43m  
  2 Gracia, Mia                  Royal City T           2.79m      2.97m  
  3 Robinson, Olivia             Royal City T                     J2.97m  
  4 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      2.96m  
  5 Silva, Shenuli               Ocean Athlet                      2.93m  
  6 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th                      2.69m  
  7 Horlock, Lili                Vancouver Th                      2.63m  
  8 Chell, Kajsa                 Athletics Vi                      2.59m  
  9 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           2.65m      2.51m  
 10 Moonsamy, Anishka            Nanaimo & Di           3.20m      2.41m  
 11 Maghera, Raaweya             Royal City T           9.03m      2.34m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gayle, Zionah                Air Blastoff                      3.71m  
  2 Venier, Vittoria             West Vancouv           3.63m      3.70m  
  3 Sandhu, Gurpartap            Valley Royal           3.21m      3.59m  
  4 Graham, Cassie               Langley Must                     J3.59m  
  5 Turnbull, Allie              Golden Ears            3.69m      3.43m  
  6 Stroda, Lily                 Unattached B           3.56m      3.37m  
  7 Tinsley, Emily               Valley Royal           3.35m      3.36m  
  8 Brunoro, Payton              Langley Must                      3.25m  
  9 Bekar, Ella                  Okanagan Ath                      3.24m  
 10 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      3.21m  
 11 Grewal, Bhavneet             Valley Royal                      3.20m  
 12 Palma, Alyssia               Ocean Athlet                      3.16m  
 13 Guarasci, Jasmin             Okanagan Ath                      3.03m  
 14 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T                      2.97m  
 15 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      2.94m  
 16 Franke, Natalie              Vancouver Th           3.31m     J2.94m  
 -- Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff           3.13m       FOUL  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must                      4.23m  
  2 Paterson, Gabby              Trail Track            4.00m      4.10m  
  3 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                      4.02m  
  4 McLaughlin, Jaedyn           Coquitlam Ch                      4.01m  
  5 Symon, Chloe                 Vancouver Th           3.77m      4.00m  
  6 Bosma, Charlotte             Kajaks Track           4.00m      3.99m  
  7 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch                      3.74m  
  8 Schoenroth, Alexis           Langley Must                      3.71m  
  9 Turner, Madeleine            Ocean Athlet                      3.61m  
 10 Antscherl, Eve               Ocean Athlet                      3.55m  
 11 Torrance, Allison            Vancouver Ol           3.59m      3.54m  
 12 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch                      3.51m  
 13 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                      3.49m  
 14 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                      3.45m  
 15 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           3.31m      3.40m  
 16 Buehner, Denaya              Okanagan Ath                      3.29m  
 17 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T           3.35m      3.25m  
 18 Van Arkel, Madelina          Ocean Athlet                      3.22m  
 19 Ngobi, Safia                 Coquitlam Ch                      3.09m  
 20 Spear, Kayla                 Kajaks Track                     J3.09m  
 21 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di                      2.81m  
 22 Mander, Gurleen              Universal At                      2.62m  
 23 Arronge, Hailey              Prince Georg           2.67m      2.60m  
 24 Thomson, Mattea              Prince Georg                      2.36m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Der Hoven, Nicolette     Golden Ears            4.55m      4.82m  
  2 Martin, Haley                Nanaimo & Di           4.26m      4.40m  
  3 Bigattini, Isabella          Okanagan Ath           4.12m      4.17m  
  4 Brunoro, Maiya               Langley Must           4.19m      4.13m  
  5 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T                      4.04m  
  6 Banucci, Cristina            Vancouver Th           4.27m      4.01m  
  7 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di                      3.89m  
  8 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           3.88m      3.85m  
  9 Abraham, Maya                Kootenay Cha           3.77m      3.81m  
  9 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           3.94m      3.81m  
 11 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di           4.10m      3.80m  
 12 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)      Okanagan Ath                      3.78m  
 13 Ali, Zehra                   Royal City T                      3.74m  
 14 Gibson, Bayise               Vernon Amate                      3.71m  
 15 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch                      3.63m  
 16 Markey, Clara                Chilliwack T                      3.62m  
 17 Fernandes, Abigail           Air Blastoff                      3.57m  
 18 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di                      3.37m  
 19 Guarasci, Maya               Okanagan Ath                      3.15m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump Pit A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamplugh, Iandra             Victoria Spe                      5.05m  
  2 Reed, Jordyn                 Vancouver Th           4.41m      4.72m  
  3 Dreger, Isabella             Unattached B           4.79m     J4.72m  
  4 Kleinschmidt, Taylor         Ocean Athlet                      4.69m  
  5 Mazziotti, Marisa            Burnaby Stri           4.76m      4.55m  
  6 Leung, Victoria              Kajaks Track           4.22m      4.45m  
  7 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      4.38m  
  8 Logan, Clare                 Vancouver Th           4.52m      4.36m  
  9 Jackson, Ava                 Burnaby Stri           4.77m     J4.36m  
 10 Out, Maya                    Vernon Amate                      4.19m  
 11 Roberts, Rachel              Burnaby Stri           4.09m      4.17m  
 12 Moore, Brooklyn              Okanagan Ath                      4.15m  
 13 Ngobi, Kalima                Coquitlam Ch                      4.13m  
 14 Franke, Emily                Vancouver Th           4.18m      4.08m  
 15 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn            Okanagan Ath                      4.00m  
 16 Masters, Ella                Golden Ears                       3.88m  
 17 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi           3.93m      3.79m  
 18 Theunissen, Lise-Ann         Golden Ears            3.60m      3.75m  
 19 Adomi, Aliyah                Golden Ears                       3.66m  
 20 Howarth, Jenna               Kajaks Track                      3.63m  
 21 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch                      3.62m  
 22 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                       3.59m  
 23 Masters, Emma                Golden Ears                      J3.59m  
 24 Vannini, Autumn              Nanaimo & Di           3.62m      3.54m  
 25 Arychuk, Hannah              Peninsula Tr           3.98m      3.24m  
 26 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                      2.90m  
 -- Antscherl, Sacha             Ocean Athlet                       FOUL  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Triple Jump Pit C
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Jordyn                 Vancouver Th           9.35m      9.69m  
  2 Leung, Victoria              Kajaks Track           9.02m      9.33m  
  3 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      8.97m  
  4 D'Amore, Sophia              Kamloops Tra                      8.82m  
  5 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi           8.26m      8.39m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kondolay, Dhea               Valley Royal                      6.23m  
  2 Moonsamy, Anishka            Nanaimo & Di           5.67m      5.78m  
  3 Chiang, Amara                Royal City T           4.57m      4.52m  
  4 Pang, Vanessa                Vancouver Ol           4.33m      4.51m  
  5 Horlock, Lili                Vancouver Th                      4.50m  
  6 Barton, Alice                Vancouver Th                      2.94m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franke, Natalie              Vancouver Th           6.77m      6.62m  
  2 Turnbull, Allie              Golden Ears            5.61m      6.08m  
  3 Williams, Aaysia             Air Blastoff           5.05m      5.80m  
  4 Brunoro, Payton              Langley Must                      5.68m  
  5 Brolin, Abby                 Royal City T           5.77m      5.24m  
  6 Guarasci, Jasmin             Okanagan Ath                      4.63m  
  7 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      4.47m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mander, Gurleen              Universal At                      8.05m  
  2 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                      7.13m  
  3 Turner, Madeleine            Ocean Athlet                      6.97m  
  4 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T           6.56m      6.94m  
  5 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                      6.84m  
  6 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                      6.73m  
  7 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di           6.00m      6.70m  
  8 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th                      6.69m  
  9 Bekar, Alexia                Okanagan Ath                      6.60m  
 10 Jones, Haley                 Ocean Athlet                      6.57m  
 11 Adomi, Zahara                Golden Ears                       6.47m  
 12 Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di           5.66m      4.97m  
 13 McLaughlin, Camdyn           Coquitlam Ch                      4.82m  
 14 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val                      4.70m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise                 Okanagan Ath           8.66m      9.17m  
  2 Van Der Hoven, Nicolette     Golden Ears            8.54m      8.46m  
  3 Curtis, Lauren               Golden Ears            7.49m      8.08m  
  4 Chiang, Indira               Royal City T           7.25m      7.86m  
  5 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di           7.11m      7.37m  
  6 Irving, Ciara                Langley Must           7.16m      7.20m  
  7 Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track           7.48m      6.17m  
  8 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                      6.15m  
  9 Fierbach, Jenae              Okanagan Ath           3.76m      5.59m  
 10 Ali, Zehra                   Royal City T                      5.45m  
 11 Melles-Hewitt, Lishan        Royal City T                      5.38m  
 12 Park, Jasmine                Nanaimo & Di           4.62m      5.19m  
 13 Guarasci, Maya               Okanagan Ath                      4.85m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cyr, Lindsay                 Ocean Athlet                     10.61m  
  2 Franke, Emily                Vancouver Th          10.17m      9.64m  
  3 Logan, Clare                 Vancouver Th           8.85m      9.01m  
  4 Brooks, Kory                 Nanaimo & Di                      8.65m  
  5 Drake, Serenna               Unattached B                      8.28m  
  6 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                      8.20m  
  7 Eisses, Loren                Vancouver Th                      7.89m  
  8 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath           8.03m      7.53m  
  9 Morfitt, Gabrielle           Comox Valley                      7.39m  
 10 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi           9.60m      7.07m  
 11 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn            Okanagan Ath                      6.39m  
 12 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                      6.36m  
 13 Paugh, Makenna               Nanaimo & Di                      6.15m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franke, Natalie              Vancouver Th          13.36m     15.01m  
  2 Guarasci, Jasmin             Okanagan Ath                      8.01m  
  3 Peace, Luciana               Okanagan Ath                      7.64m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mander, Gurleen              Universal At                     17.95m  
  2 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                     17.43m  
  3 Buehner, Denaya              Okanagan Ath                     16.46m  
  4 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                     15.69m  
  5 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch                     15.66m  
  6 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                     15.16m  
  7 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T                     15.02m  
  8 Haintz, Delilah              Golden Ears           13.95m     14.14m  
  9 Bekar, Alexia                Okanagan Ath                     12.93m  
 10 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch                     12.42m  
 11 McLaughlin, Camdyn           Coquitlam Ch                      9.29m  
 12 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val                      7.90m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise                 Okanagan Ath          26.02m     19.52m  
  2 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di          19.41m     19.40m  
  3 Myint, Katelyn               Nanaimo & Di          19.15m     18.56m  
  4 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                     18.17m  
  5 Curtis, Lauren               Golden Ears           20.37m     17.49m  
  6 Clifford, Vienna             Ocean Athlet                     16.95m  
  7 Rogozinski, Victoria         Coquitlam Ch                     16.89m  
  8 Bigattini, Isabella          Okanagan Ath          17.00m     15.84m  
  9 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch                     15.69m  
 10 Cleaver, Emma                Nanaimo & Di                     15.28m  
 11 Park, Jasmine                Nanaimo & Di          12.55m     15.27m  
 12 Fierbach, Jenae              Okanagan Ath          13.09m     12.25m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dhillon, Keerat              Universal At                     28.26m  
  2 Morfitt, Gabrielle           Comox Valley                     26.27m  
  3 Vannini, Autumn              Nanaimo & Di          24.89m     23.56m  
  4 Goudron, Lindsay             Royal City T          20.37m     23.29m  
  5 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath          27.88m     23.09m  
  6 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                     22.17m  
  7 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi          22.20m     21.92m  
  8 Nelson, Sophie               Golden Ears                      21.85m  
  9 Paugh, Makenna               Nanaimo & Di                     20.36m  
 10 Franke, Emily                Vancouver Th          25.34m     19.88m  
 11 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn            Okanagan Ath          19.00m     19.38m  
 12 Drake, Serenna               Unattached B                     15.17m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtis, Lauren               Golden Ears           20.69m     20.31m  
  2 Putz, Katelyn                Nanaimo & Di                     19.95m  
  3 Lundman, Annika              Nanaimo & Di          17.64m     17.66m  
  4 Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch                     15.28m  
  5 Park, Jasmine                Nanaimo & Di          13.86m     14.06m  
 -- Drake, Elise                 Okanagan Ath          23.12m       FOUL  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morfitt, Gabrielle           Comox Valley                     37.59m  
  2 Brooks, Kory                 Nanaimo & Di                     29.99m  
  3 Cyr, Lindsay                 Ocean Athlet                     27.46m  
  4 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                     24.31m  
  5 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi          18.33m     17.44m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandhu, Gurpartap            Valley Royal                     12.52m  
  2 Guarasci, Jasmin             Okanagan Ath                      9.86m  
  3 Khrisanova, Svetlana         Coquitlam Ch                      8.76m  
  4 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch                      8.68m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKay, Kailey                Ocean Athlet                     17.38m  
  2 Buehner, Denaya              Okanagan Ath                     17.28m  
  3 McKay, Meagan                Ocean Athlet                     16.93m  
  4 Young, Jordyn                Coquitlam Ch                     16.49m  
  5 Klaus, Chanine               Chilliwack T                     16.20m  
  6 Turner, Madeleine            Ocean Athlet                     15.25m  
  7 Self, Makenna                Coquitlam Ch                     14.30m  
  8 Silva, Nicole                Langley Must                     14.01m  
  9 Haintz, Delilah              Golden Ears           15.25m     13.08m  
 10 Davern, Johanna              Nanaimo & Di                     12.78m  
 11 Barton, Gabriella            Vancouver Th                     12.60m  
 12 Mander, Gurleen              Universal At                     12.00m  
 13 Self, Delaney                Coquitlam Ch                     11.09m  
 14 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T           9.13m      9.33m  
 15 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val                      8.52m  
 -- Martiniuk, Ava               Nanaimo & Di          17.34m       FOUL  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collie, Alena                Vernon Amate                     24.06m  
  2 Drake, Elise                 Okanagan Ath          19.96m     22.28m  
  3 Hodgson, Maella              Ocean Athlet                     19.11m  
  4 Clifford, Vienna             Ocean Athlet                     19.06m  
  5 Croome, Natalie              Nanaimo & Di          13.50m     15.63m  
  6 Young, Payton                Coquitlam Ch                     15.52m  
  7 Somerville, Isabel           Prince Georg          12.00m     15.45m  
  8 Lundman, Annika              Nanaimo & Di          15.96m     15.14m  
  9 Angove, Sienna               Kamloops Tra                     14.33m  
 10 Gibson, Bayise               Vernon Amate                     14.08m  
 11 Renwick, Danica              Kamloops Tra                     13.04m  
 12 Rogozinski, Victoria         Coquitlam Ch                     12.38m  
 13 Park, Jasmine                Nanaimo & Di          10.53m     11.32m  
 14 Thiel, Sarah                 Valley Royal                     11.22m  
 15 Selvage, Natalie             Ocean Athlet                     10.70m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna               Okanagan Ath          27.27m     27.10m  
  2 Erdevicki, Ana Natalija      Kajaks Track          23.52m     24.58m  
  3 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi          18.16m     23.55m  
  4 Hack, Mackenzie              Ocean Athlet                     22.37m  
  5 Kirk, Emma                   Nanaimo & Di                     21.50m  
  6 Masters, Ella                Golden Ears                      20.14m  
  7 Vannini, Autumn              Nanaimo & Di          20.50m     20.08m  
  8 Goudron, Lindsay             Royal City T          16.58m     19.29m  
  9 Morfitt, Gabrielle           Comox Valley                     19.13m  
 10 Paugh, Makenna               Nanaimo & Di                     17.44m  
 11 Howarth, Jenna               Kajaks Track                     16.59m  
 12 Adomi, Aliyah                Golden Ears                      16.42m  
 13 Roberts, Rachel              Burnaby Stri                     15.54m  
 14 Stammer, Mariko              Golden Ears                      14.81m  
 15 Madsen, Ella                 Coquitlam Ch                     13.87m  
 16 Jackson, Ava                 Burnaby Stri                     12.63m  
 17 Masters, Emma                Golden Ears                      11.51m  
 18 Mazziotti, Marisa            Burnaby Stri                     11.27m  
 19 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                     11.25m  
 
Girls 10 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogozinski, Amelia           Coquitlam Ch                    5:29.60  
 
Girls 11 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blumel, Annette              Cowichan Val         4:46.17    5:24.77  
  2 Scherk, Veronica             NorWesters T         5:35.00    5:37.20  
  3 Haintz, Delilah              Golden Ears                     5:38.50  
 -- Perk, Emily                  Coquitlam Ch                         DQ   Rule #230.4a
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lundman, Annika              Nanaimo & Di         4:25.64    4:36.78  
 -- Herrell, Amelia              Coquitlam Ch                         DQ   Rule #230.4a
 -- Rozman, Renzey               Kajaks Track         4:49.95         DQ   Rule #230.4a
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naumenko, Vivian             Racewalk Wes        10:00.00    9:42.80  
  2 Mesman, Chelsea              Athletics Vi                   12:34.54  
  3 Froese, Nylah                Coquitlam Ch                   12:59.55  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor                Okanagan Ath                       9.38  
  2 Peace, Jesse                 Okanagan Ath                       9.55  
  3 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      10.35  
  4 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal           11.35      10.85  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff            8.75       8.90Q  1 
  2 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track            8.88       8.94Q  2 
  3 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must            9.15       9.10q  1 
  4 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch            9.33       9.15q  1 
  5 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T            9.14       9.21q  2 
  6 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B            9.44       9.25q  2 
  7 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track             9.49       9.25q  2 
  8 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                       9.37q  1 
  9 Mazziotti, Max               Burnaby Stri            9.87       9.44   1 
 10 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal                       9.60   1 
 11 Collingwood, Cai             Okanagan Ath           10.39      10.12   2 
 12 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di            9.99      10.15   1 
 13 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      10.53   2 
 14 Nagra, Manjot                Universal At                      11.10   2 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff            8.90       8.85  
  2 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track            8.94       8.88  
  3 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch            9.15       9.10  
  4 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T            9.21       9.14  
  5 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must            9.10       9.23  
  6 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B            9.25       9.29  
  7 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T            9.37       9.35  
  8 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track             9.25       9.42  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv            8.61       8.43Q  1 
  2 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri            8.68       8.74Q  2 
  3 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                       8.88Q  3 
  4 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                       8.64q  1 
  5 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                       8.65q  1 
  6 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra            8.96       9.06q  3 
  7 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch            9.11       9.18q  3 
  8 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal                       9.22q  3 
  9 Overend, Emerson             Vernon Amate                       9.34   2 
 10 Irving, Declan               Langley Must            9.62       9.50   1 
 11 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath                       9.50   3 
 12 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                       9.59   3 
 13 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track            9.57       9.69   2 
 14 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                       9.74   2 
 15 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th            9.64       9.78   1 
 16 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must                       9.89   2 
 17 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di            9.78       9.98   2 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv            8.43       8.45  
  2 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri            8.74       8.67  
  3 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley            8.64       8.73  
  4 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B            8.65       8.77  
  5 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath            8.88       8.88  
  6 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra            9.06       9.03  
  7 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch            9.18       9.27  
  8 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal            9.22       9.28  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor                Okanagan Ath                      15.33  
  2 Peace, Jesse                 Okanagan Ath                      15.90  
  3 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must           17.01      17.10  
  4 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      17.18  
  5 Syberg-Olsen, Henry          Air Blastoff                      17.40  
  6 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal           18.23      18.55  
  7 Woode, Nolan                 Air Blastoff                      19.59  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff           14.07      14.36Q  1 
  2 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track           14.45      14.75Q  2 
  3 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch           14.87      14.91q  1 
  4 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must           14.10      14.96q  2 
  5 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T           14.72      15.04q  1 
  6 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                      15.36q  1 
  7 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B           15.18      15.39q  2 
  8 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B                      15.42q  2 
  9 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track            15.26      15.44   2 
 10 Mazziotti, Max               Burnaby Stri           15.54      15.92   1 
 11 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal           15.44      16.13   1 
 12 Macpherson, Nicholas         Ocean Athlet           15.86      16.17   2 
 13 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di           17.03      16.85   2 
 14 Longley, Chase               Langley Must                      17.06   1 
 15 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      17.89   2 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff           14.36      14.24  
  2 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track           14.75      14.29  
  3 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch           14.91      14.67  
  4 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must           14.96      14.92  
  5 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T           15.04      14.95  
  6 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B           15.39      15.17  
  7 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T           15.36      15.22  
  8 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B           15.42      15.64  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv           13.84      13.93Q  2 
  2 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                      14.17Q  3 
  3 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri           13.81      14.39Q  1 
  4 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                      14.61Q  1 
  5 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra           14.71      14.73Q  2 
  6 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch           14.47      14.90Q  3 
  7 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           14.41      15.04q  3 
  8 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T                      15.07q  3 
  9 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal                      15.12   1 
 10 Smith, Samuel                Langley Must                      15.15   2 
 11 Overend, Emerson             Vernon Amate                      15.58   2 
 12 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath                      15.76   1 
 13 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                      15.99   3 
 14 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th           15.24      16.08   1 
 15 Bullock, Samuel              Ocean Athlet                      16.15   3 
 16 Murray, Oliver               Vernon Amate                      16.21   2 
 17 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di           16.12      16.28   2 
 18 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must                      16.37   3 
 19 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track           15.76      16.38   1 
 20 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                      16.96   2 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv           13.93      13.66  
  2 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri           14.39      14.14  
  3 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B           14.17      14.38  
  4 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath           14.61      14.76  
  5 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra           14.73      14.91  
  6 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           15.04      15.07  
  7 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T           15.07      15.13  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Benjamin             Valley Royal           13.07      13.33Q  1 
  2 Haughton, Pishon             Okanagan Ath           13.37      13.39Q  2 
  3 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal           13.26      13.40q  2 
  4 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley                      13.61q  1 
  5 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv           14.28      13.88q  1 
  6 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet           13.80      14.03q  1 
  7 Toews, Dawson                Okanagan Ath                      14.38q  2 
  8 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears                       14.46q  2 
  9 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                      14.88   1 
 10 Sterk, Sam                   Comox Valley                      14.93   1 
 11 Georgilas, Vasilios          Burnaby Stri                      15.24   1 
 12 Barry, Zackary               Vernon Amate                      15.37   2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal           13.40      13.43  
  2 Haughton, Pishon             Okanagan Ath           13.39      13.50  
  3 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley           13.61      13.71  
  4 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears            14.46      14.10   14.092
  5 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv           13.88      14.10   14.099
  6 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet           14.03      14.16  
  7 Toews, Dawson                Okanagan Ath           14.38      14.42  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           12.41      12.09Q  2 
  2 Bradley, Jackson             Kajaks Track           12.20      12.47Q  1 
  3 Moonsamy, Krescyn            Nanaimo & Di           12.43      12.52q  2 
  4 Fox, Michael                 Kajaks Track                      12.86q  1 
  5 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           12.86      12.87q  1 
  6 Duley, Logan                 Kajaks Track           12.97      12.90q  2 
  7 Valdez, Finn                 Nanaimo & Di                      13.00q  1 
  8 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T                      13.08q  2 
  9 White, John                  Okanagan Ath           12.90      13.10   2 
 10 McFie, Holt                  Kajaks Track           13.01      13.32   1 
 11 Jones, Owen                  Langley Must           12.85      13.33   1 
 12 Marshall, Jack               NorWesters T                      13.53   2 
 13 Silva, Ranuga                Ocean Athlet           13.30      13.66   1 
 14 Oland, James                 Okanagan Ath                      14.41   1 
 15 Levings, Erik                Valley Royal                      14.51   2 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           12.09      11.94  
  2 Bradley, Jackson             Kajaks Track           12.47      12.20  
  3 Moonsamy, Krescyn            Nanaimo & Di           12.52      12.45  
  4 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           12.87      12.69  
  5 Fox, Michael                 Kajaks Track           12.86      12.77  
  6 Valdez, Finn                 Nanaimo & Di           13.00      12.79  
  7 Duley, Logan                 Kajaks Track           12.90      12.81  
  8 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T           13.08      12.97  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv           27.91      28.36   1 
  2 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                      28.51   2 
  3 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                      30.20   2 
  4 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th           30.22      30.38   1 
  5 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           30.17      30.47   1 
  6 Smith, Samuel                Langley Must                      30.58   2 
  7 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch           30.31      30.69   1 
  8 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra           31.14      30.84   1 
  9 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T                      31.25   2 
 10 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal                      31.63   2 
 11 Janke, Finn                  Royal City T           31.95      32.18   1 
 12 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                      33.30   2 
 13 Murray, Oliver               Vernon Amate                      33.36   2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal           27.08      27.08   1 
  2 Haughton, Pishon             Okanagan Ath           26.93      28.03   1 
  3 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley                      28.56   1 
  4 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears            28.83      29.54   1 
  5 Brolin, Noah                 Royal City T           29.63      29.89   1 
  6 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv           29.35      29.97   1 
  7 Haintz, Kynan                Golden Ears                       29.99   1 
  8 Sterk, Sam                   Comox Valley                      30.74   2 
  9 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                      31.23   2 
 10 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                      32.72   2 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           24.49      24.23   1 
  2 Bradley, Jackson             Kajaks Track           24.72      24.64   1 
  3 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           25.92      25.67   1 
  4 Moonsamy, Krescyn            Nanaimo & Di           25.32      25.91   1 
  5 Valdez, Finn                 Nanaimo & Di                      26.59   2 
  6 McFie, Holt                  Kajaks Track           26.77      26.78   1 
  7 Jones, Owen                  Langley Must           26.77      26.97   1 
  8 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T                      27.12   2 
  9 Duley, Logan                 Kajaks Track           27.29      27.76   1 
 10 Silva, Ranuga                Ocean Athlet           27.36      27.81   2 
 11 Marshall, Jack               NorWesters T                      28.61   2 
 12 Oland, James                 Okanagan Ath                      30.19   2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal           42.59      42.81   1 
  2 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet           43.53      44.36   1 
  3 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley                      45.07   2 
  4 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears                       45.19   2 
  5 O'Brien, Brendan             Ocean Athlet           46.47      45.91   1 
  6 Mohamed, Faaris              Elite Track            36.40      46.10   1 
  7 Haintz, Kynan                Golden Ears            47.84      48.70   1 
  8 Sterk, Sam                   Comox Valley                      49.01   2 
  9 Heer, Jacob                  Kamloops Tra                      56.00   2 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           38.80      38.10  
  2 Bradley, Jackson             Kajaks Track           39.97      39.17  
  3 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T                      41.75  
  4 Jones, Owen                  Langley Must           43.04      42.89  
  5 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T                      44.25  
  6 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           46.13      47.02  
  7 Oland, James                 Okanagan Ath                      47.21  
  8 Levings, Erik                Valley Royal                      50.04  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Dawson              Kootenay Cha         1:59.00    2:00.66  
  2 Syberg-Olsen, Henry          Air Blastoff         2:13.00    2:04.14  
  3 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                    2:12.71  
  4 Peace, Taylor                Okanagan Ath                    2:13.48  
  5 Woode, Nolan                 Air Blastoff         2:13.99    2:17.61  
  6 Peace, Jesse                 Okanagan Ath                    2:21.15  
  7 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must         2:15.00    2:23.38  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T         1:54.36    1:54.24  
  2 Clarke, Elijah               Vancouver Th                    1:56.46  
  3 Heidt, Simon                 Unattached B         1:59.56    1:59.35  
  4 Collingwood, Cai             Okanagan Ath         2:01.13    2:00.22  
  5 Theunissen, Luke             Golden Ears          2:06.00    2:06.03  
  6 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                    2:06.50  
  7 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di         2:14.20    2:08.21  
  8 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di         2:08.98    2:13.38  
  9 Johnson, Gabriel             Langley Must         2:12.77    2:14.91  
 10 Heer, Tomas                  Kamloops Tra                    2:23.33  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch         1:45.46    1:46.48  
  2 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th         1:45.90    1:48.68  
  3 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T                    1:54.67  
  4 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                    1:55.39  
  5 Smith, Samuel                Langley Must         1:49.00    1:55.51  
  6 Janke, Finn                  Royal City T         1:58.33    1:56.95  
  7 Irving, Declan               Langley Must         1:59.59    2:00.80  
  8 Sharpe, Kale                 Ocean Athlet                    2:04.82  
  9 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must                    2:06.60  
 10 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di         2:12.40    2:14.17  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet         2:18.01    2:17.72  
  2 O'Brien, Brendan             Ocean Athlet         2:22.13    2:22.98  
  3 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears          2:23.73    2:26.01  
  4 Hodgson, James               Ocean Athlet         2:27.57    2:31.47  
  5 Graf, Grayson                Okanagan Ath                    2:32.67  
  6 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must         2:33.34    2:35.01  
  7 Brolin, Noah                 Royal City T         2:48.92    2:43.98  
  8 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                    2:50.62  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath         2:12.27    2:12.76  
  2 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet         2:08.38    2:12.81  
  3 Horlock, Brayden             Vancouver Th                    2:31.59  
  4 Duke, Noah                   Royal City T         2:31.00    2:38.69  
  5 Croome, Zachary              Nanaimo & Di         2:37.00    2:48.96  
  6 Miller, Jacob                Okanagan Ath                    2:51.28  
  7 Jeffrey, Jacob               Okanagan Ath                    2:51.77  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Dawson              Kootenay Cha         3:40.00    3:43.41  
  2 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                    3:52.81  
  3 Syberg-Olsen, Henry          Air Blastoff                    3:57.87  
  4 Woode, Nolan                 Air Blastoff         3:55.77    4:07.02  
  5 Ma, Milton                   West Vancouv                    4:21.80  
  6 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal         4:36.51    4:26.50  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Elijah               Vancouver Th                    3:23.27  
  2 Schiebler, Jackson           Royal City T         3:37.05    3:23.33  
  3 Collingwood, Cai             Okanagan Ath         3:38.96    3:40.50  
  4 Heidt, Simon                 Unattached B         3:34.24    3:45.78  
  5 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di         3:59.82    3:51.46  
  6 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di         3:48.66    3:53.43  
  7 Johnson, Gabriel             Langley Must         3:51.13    3:55.71  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Tristan                Coquitlam Ch         3:14.49    3:17.04  
  2 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th         3:22.50    3:21.81  
  3 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must         3:12.53    3:23.56  
  4 Janke, Finn                  Royal City T                    3:31.46  
  5 Sharpe, Kale                 Ocean Athlet                    3:39.12  
  6 Irving, Declan               Langley Must         3:38.00    3:42.44  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet         3:48.11    3:36.12  
  2 O'Brien, Brendan             Ocean Athlet         3:46.64    3:49.26  
  3 Hodgson, James               Ocean Athlet         3:49.09    3:54.86  
  4 Evans, Aidan                 Golden Ears          3:54.66    3:55.61  
  5 Graf, Grayson                Okanagan Ath                    3:59.91  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet         3:32.65    3:38.12  
  2 Acob, Matthew                Vernon Amate         4:04.17    3:55.49  
  3 Duke, Noah                   Royal City T         3:52.00    4:10.82  
  4 Levings, Erik                Valley Royal                    4:16.16  
  5 Croome, Zachary              Nanaimo & Di         4:09.00    4:16.66  
  6 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di                    5:00.13  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet         6:18.49    6:27.35  
  2 Acob, Matthew                Vernon Amate         7:04.29    7:23.88  
  3 Croome, Zachary              Nanaimo & Di         7:12.00    8:03.91  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x21"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Dawson              Kootenay Cha           11.40      11.35  
  2 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must           12.72      11.92  
  3 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal           13.64      13.21  
  4 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      13.32  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must           10.30      11.58Q  1 
  2 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B                      11.69Q  2 
  3 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track            11.95      12.48q  2 
  4 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                      12.64q  1 
  5 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      13.27q  2 
  6 Nagra, Manjot                Universal At                      13.57q  1 
  7 Heer, Tomas                  Kamloops Tra                      13.61q  1 
  8 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal           13.80      13.79q  1 
  9 Johnson, Gabriel             Langley Must           12.77      13.85   2 
 10 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di           14.40      14.50   2 
 11 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di           15.05      14.69   2 
 12 Selvage, Austin              Ocean Athlet           13.93      15.49   1 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must           11.58      11.51  
  2 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B           11.69      11.65  
  3 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T           12.64      12.14  
  4 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track            12.48      12.42  
  5 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal           13.79      12.51  
  6 Heer, Tomas                  Kamloops Tra           13.61      13.41  
  7 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T           13.27      13.53  
  8 Nagra, Manjot                Universal At           13.57      13.73  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Maclean             Vancouver Th                      10.52Q  1 
  2 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                      10.62Q  2 
  3 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                      10.96q  2 
  4 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath                      11.05q  1 
  5 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           10.68      11.06q  1 
  6 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                      11.09q  1 
  7 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th           10.75      11.33q  2 
  8 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T                      11.47q  1 
  9 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                      12.08   2 
 10 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th           11.27      12.13   2 
 11 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                      12.27   1 
 12 Sharpe, Kale                 Ocean Athlet                      13.27   2 
 13 Adomi, Nathan                Golden Ears                       13.61   1 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6x24"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B           10.62      10.46  
  2 Carlson, Maclean             Vancouver Th           10.52      10.52  
  3 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley           11.09      10.80  
  4 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath           10.96      10.94  
  5 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th           11.33      11.20  
  6 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath           11.05      11.21  
  7 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           11.06      11.48  
  8 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T           11.47      11.63  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x27"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must           13.74      14.48  
  2 Sterk, Sam                   Comox Valley                      15.24  
  3 Martin, Liam                 Prince Georg                      15.79  
  4 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                      17.36  
  5 Heer, Jacob                  Kamloops Tra                      17.88  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x30"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T           12.14      12.24Q  2 
  2 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet           12.14      12.62Q  1 
  3 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet           12.26      12.65q  2 
  4 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           12.59      12.73q  1 
  5 Cheung, Clarence             Vancouver Th           12.62      12.81q  1 
  6 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           14.46      14.26q  2 
  7 Feng, Roch                   Vancouver Th                      14.74q  2 
  8 Hatch, Jamie                 Okanagan Ath           14.45      15.05q  2 
  9 Mayer, Evan                  Cowichan Val           14.71      15.90   1 
 10 Jeffrey, Jacob               Okanagan Ath                      16.18   1 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8x30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T           12.24      11.95  
  2 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet           12.62      12.40   12.395
  3 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           12.73      12.40   12.400
  4 Cheung, Clarence             Vancouver Th           12.81      12.58  
  5 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           14.26      13.77  
  6 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet           12.65      14.26  
  7 Feng, Roch                   Vancouver Th           14.74      14.95  
  8 Hatch, Jamie                 Okanagan Ath           15.05      15.40  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5x24"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sterk, Sam                   Comox Valley                      32.08  
  2 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must           32.89      33.10  
  3 Hodgson, James               Ocean Athlet           32.61      33.81  
  4 Martin, Liam                 Prince Georg                      36.31  
  5 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                      37.78  
  6 Heer, Jacob                  Kamloops Tra                      38.46  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5x27"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           26.58      27.02  
  2 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet           27.58      27.84  
  3 Cheung, Clarence             Vancouver Th           29.00      29.51  
  4 Horlock, Brayden             Vancouver Th                      31.45  
  5 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           31.42      31.87  
  6 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet           27.86      32.04  
 
Boys 11 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan Athletics Club  'B'                                 1:02.70  
     1) Peace, Jesse                    2) Peace, Taylor                  
     3) Collingwood, Cai                4) Johal, Deven                   
  2 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'A'                          1:05.05  
     1) Wight, Benjamin                 2) Franson, Charlie               
     3) Booth, Jesse                    4) Wight, Luke                    
 
Boys 12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                 1:00.32  
     1) Stone, Ruben                    2) Toews, Dawson                  
     3) Corke, Ryan                     4) Graf, Grayson                  
 
Boys 13 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kajaks Track & Field Club  'A'                                 50.11  
     1) McFie, Holt                     2) Duley, Logan                   
     3) Fox, Michael                    4) Bradley, Jackson               
  2 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                           52.45  
     1) Silva, Ranuga                   2) Nicol, Connor                  
     3) Turner, Aidan                   4) Lee, Caiden                    
  3 NorWesters Track & Field Club  'A'                             52.93  
     1) Walker, Loch                    2) Marshall, Jack                 
     3) Scherk, Michael                 4) Reyes, Ian                     
  4 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                   54.92  
     1) Oland, James                    2) Hatch, Jamie                   
     3) Jeffrey, Jacob                  4) Carr, Tyson                    
  5 Royal City Track & Field Club  'A'                             55.65  
     1) Chiang, Kairo                   2) Tuura, Levi                    
     3) Brolin, Noah                    4) Janke, Finn                    
 
Boys 13 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                 4:41.27  
     1) White, John                     2) Oland, James                   
     3) Graf, Grayson                   4) Carr, Tyson                    
  2 Valley Royals Track & Field Cl  'A'                          4:46.40  
     1) Wright, Benjamin                2) Molina, Noah                   
     3) Levings, Erik                   4) Molina, Mark                   
  3 Nanaimo & District Track & Fie  'A'                          5:02.20  
     1) Valdez, Finn                    2) Horvath, Benedek               
     3) Moonsamy, Krescyn               4) Parcher, Gill                  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must           1.18m      1.20m  
  2 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      1.10m  
  3 Syberg-Olsen, Henry          Air Blastoff                     J1.10m  
  4 Woode, Nolan                 Air Blastoff                      0.85m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B           1.33m      1.35m  
  2 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track            1.21m      1.25m  
  3 Hall, Logan                  Langley Must           1.25m     J1.25m  
  4 Clarke, Elijah               Vancouver Th                      1.20m  
  5 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di           1.10m      1.10m  
  6 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      1.00m  
  7 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                      0.95m  
  8 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal           1.13m     J0.95m  
  9 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di           0.90m     J0.95m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Maclean             Vancouver Th                      1.46m  
  2 Sada, Bernardo               Langley Must           1.40m      1.30m  
  2 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv           1.20m      1.30m  
  4 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                     J1.30m  
  5 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra           1.25m      1.25m  
  6 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                      1.20m  
  7 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th           1.33m     J1.20m  
  8 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath                      1.10m  
  9 Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                     J1.10m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicol, Connor                Ocean Athlet                      1.45m  
  2 Brolin, Noah                 Royal City T           1.45m     J1.45m  
  3 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must           1.50m      1.40m  
  4 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                      1.30m  
  5 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                      1.25m  
  6 Barry, Zackary               Vernon Amate                     J1.25m  
  7 Martin, Liam                 Prince Georg                      1.15m  
  8 Heer, Jacob                  Kamloops Tra                      1.10m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Andrew                 Ocean Athlet                      1.62m  
  2 Carr, Ben                    Ocean Athlet                      1.55m  
  3 Tuura, Levi                  Royal City T                     J1.55m  
  4 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet                      1.50m  
  5 Horlock, Brayden             Vancouver Th                     J1.50m  
  6 Morrow, Brandon              Unattached B                      1.45m  
  7 Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T           1.60m      1.35m  
  8 Jeffrey, Jacob               Okanagan Ath                      1.30m  
  9 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           1.40m     J1.30m  
 10 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           1.54m      1.25m  
 -- Levings, Erik                Valley Royal                         NH  
 -- Molina, Noah                 Valley Royal                         NH  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           2.90m      2.60m  
  2 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet                     J2.60m  
  3 Molina, Noah                 Valley Royal                      2.40m  
  4 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           2.20m     J2.40m  
  5 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di           1.80m      2.10m  
  6 Tuura, Levi                  Royal City T                      1.95m  
  7 Duke, Noah                   Royal City T           1.90m      1.80m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Dawson              Kootenay Cha           3.61m      3.73m  
  2 Peace, Jesse                 Okanagan Ath                      3.26m  
  3 Peace, Taylor                Okanagan Ath                      3.17m  
  4 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must           3.21m      3.15m  
  5 Syberg-Olsen, Henry          Air Blastoff                      3.01m  
  6 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      2.91m  
  7 Paugh, Tyson                 Nanaimo & Di                      2.78m  
  8 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal           2.72m      2.14m  
  9 Woode, Nolan                 Air Blastoff                      2.02m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump Pit A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puddiford, Szilard           Unattached B                      3.99m  
  2 Joyce, Thane                 Trail Track            3.72m      3.92m  
  3 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff           3.86m      3.83m  
  4 Mazziotti, Max               Burnaby Stri           3.81m      3.77m  
  5 Clarke, Elijah               Vancouver Th                      3.74m  
  5 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch                      3.74m  
  7 Laga, Marek                  Royal City T                      3.51m  
  8 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal           3.36m      3.50m  
  9 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track           3.69m      3.39m  
 10 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di           2.93m      3.29m  
 11 Antscherl, Oscar             Ocean Athlet                      3.18m  
 12 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      3.08m  
 13 Heer, Tomas                  Kamloops Tra                      2.93m  
 14 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B           3.46m      2.92m  
 15 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di           3.01m      2.88m  
 16 Nagra, Manjot                Universal At                      2.45m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump Pit A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri           4.24m      4.59m  
  2 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra           4.13m      4.38m  
  3 Carlson, Maclean             Vancouver Th                      4.29m  
  4 Overend, Emerson             Vernon Amate                      4.04m  
  5 Smith, Samuel                Langley Must           4.14m      4.00m  
  6 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal                      3.96m  
  7 MacKenzie, Liam              Comox Valley                      3.94m  
  8 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                      3.83m  
  9 Severin, Jack                NorWesters T                      3.78m  
 10 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                      3.76m  
 11 Primeau, Luc                 Vancouver Th           4.05m      3.73m  
 12 Bullock, Samuel              Ocean Athlet                      3.48m  
 13 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th           3.51m      3.39m  
 14 Murray, Oliver               Vernon Amate                      3.34m  
 15 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track           3.52m      3.30m  
 16 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di           3.34m      3.28m  
 17 Irving, Declan               Langley Must           3.49m      3.19m  
 18 Adomi, Nathan                Golden Ears                       3.07m  
 19 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must                      2.71m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Benjamin             Valley Royal           4.73m      5.33m  
  2 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal           4.71m      4.97m  
  3 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must           4.48m      4.71m  
  4 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley                      4.48m  
  5 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv           4.03m      4.30m  
  6 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                      4.17m  
  7 Toews, Dawson                Okanagan Ath                      4.14m  
  8 Georgilas, Vasilios          Burnaby Stri                      4.03m  
  9 Brolin, Noah                 Royal City T                      3.88m  
 10 Barry, Zackary               Vernon Amate                      3.76m  
 11 Corke, Ryan                  Okanagan Ath                      3.63m  
 12 Graf, Grayson                Okanagan Ath                      3.62m  
 13 Martin, Liam                 Prince Georg                      3.52m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump Pit A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T                      5.38m  
  2 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath           5.14m      5.35m  
  3 Lee, Caiden                  Ocean Athlet                      5.32m  
  4 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T           5.05m      5.17m  
  5 Cheung, Clarence             Vancouver Th           5.17m      5.16m  
  6 Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T           5.10m      4.98m  
  7 Moonsamy, Krescyn            Nanaimo & Di           4.74m      4.94m  
  8 Valdez, Finn                 Nanaimo & Di                      4.85m  
  9 Duley, Logan                 Kajaks Track           4.73m      4.79m  
 10 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           4.67m      4.71m  
 11 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet                      4.52m  
 12 White, John                  Okanagan Ath           4.46m      4.42m  
 13 Silva, Ranuga                Ocean Athlet                      4.37m  
 14 Levings, Erik                Valley Royal                      4.28m  
 15 Hatch, Jamie                 Okanagan Ath           4.32m      3.94m  
 16 Miller, Jacob                Okanagan Ath                      3.71m  
 17 Jeffrey, Jacob               Okanagan Ath                      3.59m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump Pit B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Ben                    Ocean Athlet                     11.47m  
  2 Cheung, Clarence             Vancouver Th          11.14m     10.98m  
  3 Chiang, Kairo                Royal City T          10.34m     10.81m  
  4 Reyes, Ian                   NorWesters T                     10.78m  
  5 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di          10.19m     10.36m  
  6 Mayer, Evan                  Cowichan Val           8.14m      8.64m  
  7 Hatch, Jamie                 Okanagan Ath                      8.63m  
 -- Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T          11.01m       FOUL  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sada, Oliver                 Langley Must           5.44m      5.91m  
  2 Paugh, Tyson                 Nanaimo & Di                      5.59m  
  3 Hurtubise, Hayden            Langley Must                      5.27m  
  4 Peace, Jesse                 Okanagan Ath                      5.20m  
  5 Peace, Taylor                Okanagan Ath                      5.18m  
  6 Booth, Jesse                 Valley Royal           4.02m      4.10m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track           9.38m      9.20m  
  2 Dacres, Isaiah               Air Blastoff                      6.66m  
  3 Antscherl, Oscar             Ocean Athlet                      6.62m  
  4 Longley, Chase               Langley Must                      6.58m  
  5 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B           6.20m      6.27m  
  6 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di           6.18m      6.01m  
  7 Terepocki Grant, Matthew     Royal City T                      5.14m  
  8 Selvage, Austin              Ocean Athlet                      4.98m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track           9.91m     10.82m  
  2 Lofstrom, Ryan               Campbell Riv           9.35m     10.46m  
  3 Man, Lawrence                Kajaks Track                      9.68m  
  4 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th           9.60m      9.34m  
  5 Ansell, Aidan                Valley Royal           8.96m      8.40m  
  6 Adomi, Nathan                Golden Ears                       8.02m  
  7 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                      7.93m  
  8 Irving, Declan               Langley Must           7.16m      7.33m  
  9 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                      7.09m  
 10 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must                      5.80m  
 11 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di           5.83m      5.79m  
 -- Ardizzoni, Massimo           Unattached B                       FOUL  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Nicholas             Vernon Amate                      8.51m  
  2 Toews, Dawson                Okanagan Ath                      8.31m  
  3 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv           7.35m      8.23m  
  4 Brolin, Noah                 Royal City T           7.81m      7.80m  
  5 Marshall, Harris             NorWesters T                      7.09m  
  6 Adams, Joey                  Langley Must           7.54m      7.07m  
  7 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                      6.56m  
  8 Corke, Ryan                  Okanagan Ath                      6.46m  
  9 Baxter, Mitchell             Prince Georg                      6.01m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian                 Kamloops Tra                     14.74m  
  2 Cyr, Ryan                    South Surrey          12.78m     12.49m  
  3 Eder, Graeme                 Coquitlam Ch                     11.55m  
  4 Marrero, Deven               South Surrey                     10.87m  
  5 Carr, Andrew                 Ocean Athlet                     10.71m  
  6 Tuura, Levi                  Royal City T                      9.89m  
  7 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di           8.81m      8.43m  
  8 Badesha, Didar               Coquitlam Ch                      8.00m  
  9 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di                      6.98m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Chase               Langley Must                     13.53m  
  2 Park, Brody                  Nanaimo & Di          12.55m     13.15m  
  3 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal                     11.72m  
  4 Myint, Christian             Nanaimo & Di          10.97m      9.84m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track          25.96m     24.27m  
  2 Man, Lawrence                Kajaks Track                     23.07m  
  3 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th          20.98m     21.63m  
  4 Ansell, Aidan                Valley Royal          23.65m     19.37m  
  5 Murray, Oliver               Vernon Amate                     19.09m  
  6 Stone, Ruben                 Okanagan Ath                     17.96m  
  7 Wight, Luke                  Valley Royal                     16.54m  
  8 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                     11.90m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Nicholas             Vernon Amate                     23.67m  
  2 Molina, Mark                 Valley Royal          18.26m     21.46m  
  3 Barry, Zackary               Vernon Amate                     19.96m  
  4 Toews, Dawson                Okanagan Ath                     19.24m  
  5 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                     19.18m  
  6 Wright, Benjamin             Valley Royal                     18.47m  
  7 Marshall, Harris             NorWesters T                     18.35m  
  8 Wright, Logan                Campbell Riv          14.64m     18.02m  
  9 Haintz, Kynan                Golden Ears                      17.74m  
 10 Baxter, Mitchell             Prince Georg                     15.36m  
 11 Corke, Ryan                  Okanagan Ath                     15.19m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian                 Kamloops Tra                     41.62m  
  2 Carr, Tyson                  Okanagan Ath          32.73m     35.37m  
  3 Marrero, Deven               South Surrey          28.60m     31.57m  
  4 Eder, Graeme                 Coquitlam Ch                     29.73m  
  5 Tuura, Levi                  Royal City T                     26.38m  
  6 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di          20.63m     22.92m  
  7 Croome, Zachary              Nanaimo & Di          21.03m     20.71m  
  8 Mayer, Evan                  Cowichan Val          21.71m     19.92m  
  9 Moonsamy, Krescyn            Nanaimo & Di          21.00m     18.87m  
 -- Badesha, Didar               Coquitlam Ch                       FOUL  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Harris             NorWesters T                     24.15m  
  2 Newman, Nicholas             Vernon Amate                     22.00m  
  3 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                     14.22m  
  4 Haintz, Kynan                Golden Ears                      12.29m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian                 Kamloops Tra                     53.04m  
  2 Marrero, Deven               South Surrey          45.31m     42.48m  
  3 Eder, Graeme                 Coquitlam Ch                     36.17m  
  4 Cyr, Ryan                    South Surrey          27.41m     29.13m  
  5 Mayer, Evan                  Cowichan Val          18.56m     24.61m  
  6 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di          17.34m     16.40m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mazziotti, Max               Burnaby Stri          16.75m     22.18m  
  2 Nickerson, Ryan              Kajaks Track                     18.14m  
  3 Hewitt-Richards, Ben         Coquitlam Ch                     15.18m  
  4 Franson, Charlie             Valley Royal          10.73m     14.51m  
  5 Selvage, Austin              Ocean Athlet                     11.89m  
  6 Heer, Tomas                  Kamloops Tra                     11.86m  
  7 Longley, Chase               Langley Must                     10.43m  
  8 Onyango, Joshua              Unattached B                      9.17m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crego, Nolan                 Kajaks Track          28.32m     30.10m  
  2 Johal, Deven                 Okanagan Ath                     25.78m  
  3 Man, Lawrence                Kajaks Track                     21.36m  
  4 Nasato, Ryder                Langley Must          21.06m     19.89m  
  5 Kinch, Lucas                 Langley Must                     19.66m  
  6 Georgilas, Iossif (joe)      Burnaby Stri          17.40m     18.64m  
  7 Horvath, Barnabas            Nanaimo & Di          14.23m     16.37m  
  8 Sheldon, Ryland              Kamloops Tra          22.30m     15.10m  
  9 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                     10.55m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Raamsdonk, Mason         Vancouver Th          28.16m     29.20m  
  2 Walker, Loch                 NorWesters T                     25.36m  
  3 Hodgson, James               Ocean Athlet                     23.75m  
  4 Servos, Justin               Comox Valley                     20.21m  
  5 Marshall, Harris             NorWesters T                     17.86m  
  6 Corke, Ryan                  Okanagan Ath                     16.95m  
  7 Curtis, Jeffrey              Vernon Amate                     15.92m  
  8 Baxter, Mitchell             Prince Georg                     14.01m  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marrero, Deven               South Surrey          33.21m     34.91m  
  2 Zabihi, Kian                 Kamloops Tra                     34.79m  
  3 Eder, Graeme                 Coquitlam Ch                     34.38m  
  4 Turner, Aidan                Ocean Athlet                     32.56m  
  5 Mayer, Evan                  Cowichan Val          30.10m     26.57m  
  6 Horvath, Benedek             Nanaimo & Di          25.63m     23.89m  
  7 Tuura, Levi                  Royal City T                     21.94m  
  8 Croome, Zachary              Nanaimo & Di          23.40m     21.78m  
  9 Parcher, Gill                Nanaimo & Di          20.67m     20.73m  
 
Boys 11 800 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Froese, Brayden              Coquitlam Ch                    5:35.50  
  2 Yeterian, Roman              Vancouver Th                    6:58.52  
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jack               NorWesters T                    9:31.68  
  2 Scherk, Michael              NorWesters T                   11:25.74  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account