• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

Bondarchuk Cup Throws Meet

Kamloops, BC
September 29-30th, 2018

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/1/2018 09:23 AM
                              2018 Bondarchuk Cup                              
                               Hillside Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-17, 50-74 - 3 Kg,   18-49 - 4 Kg
 75+ - 2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 Unattached B          15.00m     14.38m  
      FOUL  14.31m  14.38m  13.83m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          12.60m     10.90m  
      PASS  10.24m  FOUL  10.90m  10.63m  10.42m
  3 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Caltaf Athle                      5.30m   3 Kg
      4.76m  5.00m  4.87m  4.63m  4.98m  5.30m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-17, 50-74 - 3 Kg,   18-49 - 4 Kg
 75+ - 2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %McCulloch, Jasmyn F46    93 Caltaf Athle                      7.88m   4 Kg
      7.10m  6.86m  7.00m  6.81m  7.62m  7.88m
 
Women 35-39 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-17, 50-74 - 3 Kg,   18-49 - 4 Kg
 75+ - 2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Brown, Jennifer F38      80 Caltaf Athle           9.90m      9.22m   3 Kg
      9.01m  8.98m  PASS  9.22m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 750 g.
 Mid-74 - 1 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 Unattached B          46.00m     42.97m  
      41.22m  42.97m  42.69m  FOUL  41.16m  40.49m
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          34.33m     28.59m  
      28.31m  FOUL  FOUL  28.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shafonsky, Marika         01 Athletics Vic         23.00m     24.47m  
      FOUL  23.52m  FOUL  24.47m  22.46m  FOUL
  4 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Caltaf Athle                     11.06m   750 gm
      11.06m  10.77m  10.39m  FOUL  FOUL  10.79m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 750 g.
 Mid-74 - 1 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cenge, Vivid              99 Kamloops Tra                     24.17m  
      FOUL  23.01m  24.17m  21.76m  22.14m  22.87m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 750 g.
 Mid-74 - 1 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %McCulloch, Jasmyn F46    93 Caltaf Athle                     25.42m   1 Kg
      25.42m  24.31m  24.97m  FOUL  23.08m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw Sat - Seated
=========================================================================
 F 40 - 750 gm      F38 - 1 Kg     F46 - 1 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Mickey, Sarah F55        98 Caltaf Athle          20.23m     18.10m   1 Kg
      16.56m  FOUL  16.43m  18.10m  FOUL  17.04m
 
Women 35-39 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 750 g.
 Mid-74 - 1 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Brown, Jennifer F38      80 Caltaf Athle          28.50m     26.37m   1 Kg
      26.37m  26.27m  25.69m  23.87m  24.16m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 75+ - 2 Kg   13-17, 50-74 - 3 Kg
 18-49 - 4 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price-Roberts, Phoebe     01 Unattached B                     49.44m   4 Kg
      FOUL  49.44m  49.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          33.41m     43.96m   4 Kg
      FOUL  36.62m  41.87m  42.30m  FOUL  43.96m
  3 Shafonsky, Marika         01 Athletics Vic         24.24m     32.00m   4 Kg
      32.00m  FOUL  25.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 75-79 Hammer Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 75+ - 2 Kg   13-17, 50-74 - 3 Kg
 18-49 - 4 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra          30.10m     29.95m  
      FOUL  25.80m  29.65m  28.16m  26.94m  29.95m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 400 gm,   Mid, Yth, 50-74 - 500gm
 18-49 - 600 gm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shafonsky, Marika         01 Athletics Vic         33.93m     28.80m   600 gm
      28.17m  27.30m  FOUL  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 75+ - 400 gm,   Mid, Yth, 50-74 - 500gm
 18-49 - 600 gm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %McCulloch, Jasmyn F46    93 Caltaf Athle                     22.34m   600 gm
      20.27m  FOUL  21.46m  16.60m  22.34m  21.61m
 
Men 13 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Padar, Frank              05 Westsyde Sec                     11.76m   4 Kg
      11.76m  10.73m  10.79m         
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Livingstone, Andrew F41  01 Caltaf Athle                      6.95m   4 Kg
      6.58m  6.80m  6.80m  6.70m  6.46m  6.95m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put Sunday Seate
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Orpe, Harrison F33       95 Caltaf Athle           6.46m      6.39m   3 Kg
      5.92m  6.15m  6.39m  6.24m  6.20m  6.17m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put Sat - Seated
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Orpe, Harrison F33       95 Caltaf Athle           6.46m      6.15m   3 Kg
      6.14m  6.06m  5.89m  5.92m  5.95m  6.15m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Stewart, Greg F46        86 Kamloops Tra                     15.05m   6 Kg
      14.73m  15.05m  14.57m  14.92m  14.24m  14.60m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B                     12.38m  
      10.83m  11.80m  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Livingstone, Andrew F41  01 Caltaf Athle                     17.61m   1 Kg
      FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  17.25m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vasanji, Adeem            00 Caltaf Athle          41.02m     36.60m  
      36.60m  36.28m  FOUL  34.41m  34.56m  FOUL
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosierb, Marcel           57 Unattached B                     40.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B                     43.29m  
      37.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.29m  42.37m
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Bruce             45 Unattached A                     35.06m  
      33.69m  33.74m  31.63m  35.06m  34.61m  FOUL
 
Men 13 Hammer Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     59.56m  
      58.96m  FOUL  59.56m            
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Arnold, Matthew           02 Unattached B          54.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houser, Michael           58 Unattached B          44.00m     44.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.33m  FOUL  43.56m
  2 Holly, Cory               57 Vernon Amate          45.85m     43.31m  
      FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL  42.84m
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 80+ - 4 Kg13, 70-79 - 500 gm
 Mid, 60-69 - 600 gm   Yth, 50-59 - 700 gm
 Jr, Sr, 35-49 - 800 gm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bibby, Cole               04 Unattached B          48.03m     39.64m  
      39.64m  FOUL  37.83m  FOUL  38.53m  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 80+ - 4 Kg13, 70-79 - 500 gm
 Mid, 60-69 - 600 gm   Yth, 50-59 - 700 gm
 Jr, Sr, 35-49 - 800 gm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             01 Kamloops Tra                     57.86m  
      53.76m  57.86m  55.98m  FOUL  52.35m  50.37m
  2 Payne, Elliott            02 Valley Royal          60.10m     48.29m  
      48.29m  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 %Livingstone, Andrew F41  01 Caltaf Athle                     14.47m  
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.04m
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw Sat - Seated
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Orpe, Harrison F33       95 Caltaf Athle          12.23m     11.26m  
      11.04m  11.01m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.72m
 
Men 75-79 Javelin Throw Saturday
=========================================================================
 80+ - 4 Kg13, 70-79 - 500 gm
 Mid, 60-69 - 600 gm   Yth, 50-59 - 700 gm
 Jr, Sr, 35-49 - 800 gm
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Louis              43 Unattached A          36.70m     35.14m   600 gm
      FOUL  35.14m  33.06m  FOUL  FOUL  34.78m
 
Boys 13 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Padar, Frank              05 Westsyde Sec                     10.67m  
      10.03m  10.55m  10.67m           
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 Unattached B          15.00m     14.86m  
      13.63m  13.78m  13.20m  14.18m  14.86m  FOUL
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          12.60m     11.27m  
      9.83m  10.45m  FOUL  10.29m  10.78m  11.27m
  3 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Caltaf Athle                      5.02m   3 Kg.
      4.88m  4.64m  5.02m  4.72m  4.86m  4.32m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Livingstone, Andrew F41  01 Caltaf Athle                      6.53m   4 Kg
      6.28m  6.49m  FOUL  6.53m  6.40m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Stewart, Greg F46        86 Kamloops Tra                     15.25m   6 Kg
      14.85m  15.25m  14.32m  15.13m  15.25m  14.86m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %McCulloch, Jasmyn F46    93 Caltaf Athle                      7.44m   4 Kg
      6.34m  7.09m  6.95m  6.86m  7.23m  7.44m
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg, Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,
 Yth, 60-69 - 5 Kg,   Jr, 50-59 - 6 Kg
 20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B                     11.65m  
      11.65m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 Unattached B          46.00m     43.08m  
      39.89m  39.49m  43.08m  42.77m  41.06m  41.53m
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          34.33m     28.09m  
      26.01m  23.75m  25.01m  28.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cenge, Vivid              99 Kamloops Tra                     24.19m  
      21.34m  22.15m  22.44m  24.19m  23.86m  22.51m
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deady, Michael            53 Unattached B                     41.64m  
      40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  39.66m  41.64m  FOUL
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13-15, 60-80+ - 1 Kg,    Yth, 50-59 - 1.5 Kg
 Jr - 1.75 Kg    20-49 - 2 Kg,
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Bruce             45 Unattached A                     34.37m  
      32.74m  33.91m  34.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 13 Hammer Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     56.81m  
      56.81m  FOUL  56.10m            
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Matthew           02 Unattached B          54.00m     49.92m  
      45.35m  46.73m  49.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price-Roberts, Phoebe     01 Unattached B                     54.00m   4 Kg
      FOUL  54.00m  52.96m  FOUL  52.30m  53.82m
  2 Corrales Nelson, Shiloh   01 Unattached B          33.41m     44.63m   4 Kg
      42.75m  44.63m  FOUL  40.62m  39.94m  41.92m
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly, Cory               57 Vernon Amate          45.85m     43.72m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.59m  FOUL  43.72m
  2 Houser, Michael           58 Unattached B          44.00m     43.10m  
      FOUL  42.06m  41.83m  FOUL  43.10m  FOUL
 
Women 75-79 Hammer Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
 13, 80+ - 3 Kg,  Mid, 70-79 - 4 Kg,  60-69 - 5 Kg
 Yth, 50-59 - 6 Kg   Jr - 6 Kg,  20-49 - 7.26 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra          30.10m     28.81m  
      28.81m  FOUL  25.68m  FOUL  FOUL  25.07m
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bibby, Cole               04 Unattached B          48.03m     42.74m  
      FOUL  40.04m  42.74m  41.01m  39.50m  41.40m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             01 Kamloops Tra                     51.57m  
      49.21m  44.40m  51.57m            
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw Sun - Seated
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Orpe, Harrison F33       95 Caltaf Athle          12.23m     11.55m   600 gm
      10.71m  FOUL  11.31m  11.14m  11.55m  FOUL
 
Men 75-79 Javelin Throw Sunday
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Louis              43 Unattached A          36.70m     33.85m  
      31.52m  33.85m  31.74m  33.51m  32.44m  33.05m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account