• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Capital Cross Country Classic

Fredericton, NB
October 6th, 2018

Event 1  Mixed 12 & Under 1000 Meter Run CC Jr VReds
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women 1000 Run                                    
  1 #486 Sparks, Lili-Jane     W Fast Tracks               4:00        
  2 #762 McCully, Heather      W Montgomery St             4:10        
  3 #695 Armstrong, Mia        W Garden Creek School       4:15        
  4 #783 Lekach, Mataya        W Nashwaaksis              10:00        
12 & Under Results - Men 1000 Run                                      
  1 #681 Desaulniers, Eric     M Ecole des ba              3:49        

 
Event 2  Mixed 14 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC Jr VReds
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women 2000 Run                                    
  1 #686 Trites, Nicole        W Fast Tracks               8:12        
  2 #682 Gaudet, Katherine     W École Sainte-Anne         8:35        
  3 #685 McLeod, Michelle      W Fast Tracks               8:46        
  4 #571 Scott, Emerson        W Fast Tracks               8:54        

 
Event 3  Women 4k Run CC Open/HS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #684 McLeod, Madeleine       Fast Tracks              16:03                  
  2 #793 Trites, Hannah          Saint John TC            16:22                  
  3 #617 MacIsaac, Shelby        A.S.E.A.                 16:31                  
  4 #572 White, Jessica          Fast Tracks              16:39                  
  5 #618 Roy Beausoleil, Aud     A.S.E.A.                 16:47                  
  6 #791 Haynes- Macdonald,      Saint John TC            17:21                  
  7 #941 Inkpen, Sophie          Saint John High          17:45    1             
  8 #516 Tapp, Tasha             Oromocto                 17:52                  
  9 #687 Fullarton, Zoe          Fredericton HS           18:03                  
 10 #945 Allanach, Janelle       A.S.E.A.                 18:14                  
 11 #947 Dysart, Lauren          Saint John High          18:17    2             
 12 #683 Hall, Chelsey           Fast Tracks              18:58                  
 13 #573 Hall, McKenize          Fast Tracks              18:58                  
 14 #943 Leblanc, Julia          Saint John High          19:07    3             
 15 #866 Underhill, Chelsey      Unb Varsity Reds         19:50                  
 16 #942 Mckinlay, Abigail       Saint John High          20:06    4             
 17 #867 Weaver, Grace           Unb Varsity Reds         20:17                  
 18 #857 Evans, Abigail          Unb Varsity Reds         20:32                  
 19 #864 Sproule, Megan          Unb Varsity Reds         22:01                  
 20 #753 Drost, Dominque         Leo Hayes                22:39                  
 21 #689 Simpson, Kirsten        Fredericton HS           22:48                  
 22 #785 McTavish, Emma          Oromocto                 23:33                  
 23 #940 Emerson, Evelyn         Saint John High          25:41    5             
 24 #784 Carr, Ella              Oromocto                 27:30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High              15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:40:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:11.20                                                    

 
Event 4  Men 4k Run CC Open/HS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #853 Kean, Mitchell          Unattached               14:31                  
  2 #876 McMullin, Bradley       Unb Varsity Reds         14:41    1             
  3 #755 Eatman, Stephen         Leo Hayes                14:49    2             
  4 #875 Larter, Ryan            Unb Varsity Reds         14:54    3             
  5 #759 Whitters, Scott         Leo Hayes                15:04    4             
  6 #882 Wilkie, Ethan           Unb Varsity Reds         15:11    5             
  7 #619 Enstrom, Owen           A.S.E.A.                 15:23                  
  8 #874 Green, Tim              Unb Varsity Reds         15:40    6             
  9 #946 Dysart, Jonah           Saint John High          15:57                  
 10 #561 Harvey, Nicholas        Fast Tracks              15:58                  
 11 #878 Neville, Alex           Unb Varsity Reds         16:19    7             
 12 #879 Sexton, Conor           Unb Varsity Reds         16:26    8             
 13 #692 Malhotra, Vardaan       Fredericton HS           16:31                  
 14 #758 Nathan, Scott           Leo Hayes                17:03    9             
 15 #691 Currie, Nathan          Fredericton HS           17:14                  
 16 #789 Murray, Duncan          Oromocto                 17:16                  
 17 #790 Rogers, Alex            Queen Charlotte          17:17                  
 18 #786 Adams, Riley            Oromocto                 17:44                  
 19 #757 Kyler, Paul             Leo Hayes                17:52   10             
 20 #788 Clark, John             Oromocto                 17:53                  
 21 #693 Taylor, Cameron         Fredericton HS           20:14                  
 22 #756 Glenndenning, Keega     Leo Hayes                21:02   11             
 23 #948 Roy, Yvan               Unattached               21:18                  
 24 #787 Burgoyne, Devon         Oromocto                 23:23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Unb Varsity Reds             22    1    3    5    6    7    8               
      Total Time:  1:16:45.00                                                    
         Average:    15:21.00                                                    
   2 Leo Hayes High School        36    2    4    9   10   11                    
      Total Time:  1:25:50.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.00                                                    

 
Event 5  Women 6k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #725 Comeau, Anne-Marie      Laval Rouge-et-Or        20:58    1             
  2 #729 Lacourse, Jessy         Laval Rouge-et-Or        21:24    2             
  3 #727 Dube-Lavoie, Aureli     Laval Rouge-et-Or        21:32    3             
  4 #721 Beauchemin, Catheri     Laval Rouge-et-Or        21:40    4             
  5 #663 Reddy, Michelle         Dalhousie Tigers         22:15    5             
  6 #658 Jordan, Savanna         Dalhousie Tigers         22:33    6             
  7 #666 Watts, Sophie           Dalhousie Tigers         22:34    7             
  8 #631 Robinson, Katie         Acadia Axemen            22:48    8             
  9 #764 Bouchard-Nguyen, Ja     Montréal Carabins        22:51    9             
 10 #800 Maurin, Juliette        Sherbrooke Vert          22:55   10             
 11 #796 Brisson, Camille        Sherbrooke Vert          22:56   11             
 12 #921 Goudreault, Pénélop     Uqtr Patriotes           23:07   12             
 13 #797 Gilbert, Melodie        Sherbrooke Vert          23:09   13             
 14 #767 De Coene, Elodie        Montréal Carabins        23:10   14             
 15 #723 Bérubé, Jade            Laval Rouge-et-Or        23:11   15             
 16 #736 Turcotte, Isabelle      Laval Rouge-et-Or        23:13   16             
 17 #625 Higgins, Madalyn        Acadia Axemen            23:15   17             
 18 #772 Turgeon, Stephanie      Montréal Carabins        23:16   18             
 19 #638 Racine, Gabrielle       Club Citius              23:23                  
 20 #768 Duval, Margot           Montréal Carabins        23:23   19             
 21 #811 Johnston, Zoe           SFX                      23:26   20             
 22 #801 Ouellet, Evelyne        Sherbrooke Vert          23:28   21             
 23 #815 Marmura, Hana           SFX                      23:31   22             
 24 #810 Hergett, Jane           SFX                      23:32   23             
 25 #939 Chisholm, Paige         SFX                      23:33   24             
 26 #818 Thompson, Catherine     SFX                      23:35   25             
 27 #656 Chappell, Ellen         Dalhousie Tigers         23:36   26             
 28 #920 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé     Uqtr Patriotes           23:46   27             
 29 #688 Keefe, Danielle         Fredericton HS           23:49                  
 30 #763 Barreto Côté, Isabe     Montréal Carabins        23:51   28             
 31 #732 Pomerleau, Caroline     Laval Rouge-et-Or        23:52   29             
 32 #633 Smith, Chrissy          Acadia Axemen            23:53   30             
 33 #816 Robson, Ashley          SFX                      23:55   31             
 34 #766 Champigny, Gabriell     Montréal Carabins        23:57   32             
 35 #924 Perreault, Christin     Uqtr Patriotes           23:59   33             
 36 #795 Dagenais, Emma          Sherbrooke               24:04                  
 37 #734 St-Laurent, Noemie      Laval Rouge-et-Or        24:05                  
 38 #798 Keeney, Camille         Sherbrooke Vert          24:06   34             
 39 #885 Moore, Emma             Upei Panthers            24:07   35             
 40 #665 Waller, Georgia         Dalhousie Tigers         24:08   36             
 41 #829 Burke, Bhreagh          St. Mary's Huskies       24:19   37             
 42 #799 Lacasse, Florence       Sherbrooke Vert          24:21   38             
 43 #728 Labarre, Annie-Kim      Laval Rouge-et-Or        24:25                  
 44 #856 Cormier, Hannah         Unb Varsity Reds         24:27   39             
 45 #731 Pilote-Fortin, Hele     Laval Rouge-et-Or        24:28                  
 46 #632 Skinner, Nicole         Acadia Axemen            24:33   40             
 47 #664 Ross, Olivia            Dalhousie Tigers         24:37   41             
 48 #722 Bédard, Laura           Laval Rouge-et-Or        24:38                  
 49 #733 Ratycz-Legare, Eve      Laval Rouge-et-Or        24:40                  
 50 #888 Walker, Michala         Upei Panthers            24:42   42             
 51 #899 Meek, Catherine         Uqam Citadins            24:47   43             
 52 #661 Needham, Jessica        Dalhousie Tigers         24:48   44             
 53 #817 Sandluck, Breanna       SFX                      24:49   45             
 54 #792 Trites, Emily           Saint John TC            24:50                  
 55 #918 Coulombe, Marie-Pie     Uqtr Patriotes           25:05   46             
 56 #626 Lavallee, Sarah         Acadia Axemen            25:08   47             
 57 #629 McLean, Robyn           Acadia Axemen            25:08   48             
 58 #690 Wright, Frances         Fredericton HS           25:11                  
 59 #835 Roszak, Paige           St. Mary's Huskies       25:13   49             
 60 #884 Kelly, Tatiana          Upei Panthers            25:15   50             
 61 #913 Benoît, Lauriane        Uqtr Patriotes           25:18   51             
 62 #730 Paquet, Marie-Phili     Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:21                  
 63 #657 Fitzpatrick, Tori       Dalhousie Tigers         25:25                  
 64 #660 Milos, Bailey           Dalhousie Tigers         25:27                  
 65 #623 Armstrong, Jessie       Acadia Axemen            25:27   52             
 66 #898 Dion-Test, Maïka        Uqam Citadins            25:30   53             
 67 #765 Briere-Dulude, Andr     Montréal Carabins        25:30   54             
 68 #812 Liem, Lauren            SFX                      25:33                  
 69 #917 Charette, Audrey        Uqtr Patriotes           25:34   55             
 70 #726 Dauphin, Annabelle      Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:34                  
 71 #724 Bouchard, Jade          Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:35                  
 72 #737 Turcotte, Marie-Eve     Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:35                  
 73 #897 Desrochers Laflamme     Uqam Citadins            25:36   56             
 74 #925 Philippon, Emma         Uqtr Patriotes           25:44   57             
 75 #655 Keedwell, Bridget       Colonel Gray             25:48                  
 76 #771 Tanase, Andreea         Montréal Carabins        25:50                  
 77 #662 Rawlyk, Brooklyn        Dalhousie Tigers         25:55                  
 78 #628 MacDonald, Michelle     Acadia Axemen            26:01                  
 79 #706 Joliat, Lindsey         Husson University        26:02   58             
 80 #915 Bourque, Amy            Uqtr Patriotes           26:20                  
 81 #679 Audet, Mia              École de tec             26:20                  
 82 #760 Cormier, Amélie         Louis Mailloux           26:21                  
 83 #923 Meunier, Stéphanie      Uqtr Patriotes           26:24                  
 84 #624 Crouse, Kelsey          Acadia Axemen            26:26                  
 85 #916 Caumartin, Sarah-Ja     Uqtr Patriotes           26:28                  
 86 #926 Quintal, Julie          Uqtr Patriotes           26:48                  
 87 #637 Deschênes, Marie-Èv     Club Citius              26:54                  
 88 #919 Gallant, Juliette       Uqtr Patriotes           26:57                  
 89 #831 Fader, Sam              St. Mary's Huskies       26:59   59             
 90 #630 Myles, Lindsay          Acadia Axemen            27:08                  
 91 #895 Bélanger-Riendeau,      Uqam Citadins            27:12   60             
 92 #855 Burpee, Caroline        Unb Varsity Reds         27:20   61             
 93 #914 Boily, Ariane           Uqtr Patriotes           27:22                  
 94 #858 Giilck, Kasadie         Unb Varsity Reds         27:33   62             
 95 #704 Glisson, Julia          Husson University        27:34   63             
 96 #859 Giles, Jana             Unb Varsity Reds         27:35   64             
 97 #634 Watts, Rachel           Acadia Axemen            27:40                  
 98 #900 Taupier, Julie-Anne     Uqam Citadins            27:43   65             
 99 #843 Donnelly, Abigail       St. Thomas Tommies       27:47                  
100 #643 Cyr, Myriam             Club Endurance           27:53                  
101 #865 Towers, Emma            Unb Varsity Reds         28:07   66             
102 #705 Jackson, Isabelle       Husson University        28:11   67             
103 #834 Purdy, Solana           St. Mary's Huskies       28:12   68             
104 #863 Martin, Emmanuelle      Unb Varsity Reds         28:34   69             
105 #627 Lay, Jennah             Acadia Axemen            28:36                  
106 #644 Guthrie, Émilie         Club Endurance           28:38                  
107 #642 Cormier, Myriam         Club Endurance           28:52                  
108 #698 Camire, Katherine       Husson University        28:52   70             
109 #710 Scott, Danielle         Husson University        29:00   71             
110 #832 Parsons, Emma           St. Mary's Huskies       29:05   72             
111 #696 Banks, Emily            Husson University        29:06   73             
112 #702 Dostal, Renee           Husson University        29:13   74             
113 #700 Davis, Mariah           Husson University        29:31                  
114 #883 Frizzell, Jasmine       Upei Panthers            29:39   75             
115 #844 Hines, Nicola           St. Thomas Tommies       29:46                  
116 #701 Dessert, Jessica        Husson University        29:57                  
117 #889 Wiebe, Annika           Upei Panthers            30:44   76             
118 #703 Dubard, Anneka          Husson University        30:51                  
119 #699 Cole, Madison           Husson University        32:24                  
120 #886 Mullally, Maria         Upei Panthers            32:24   77             
121 #707 Kashian, Erin           Husson University        32:31                  
122 #697 Broe, Kelly             Husson University        32:32                  
123 #845 Mejia, Alaina           St. Thomas Tommies       33:57                  
124 #708 Marcus, Amanda          Husson University        34:02                  
125 #709 Prescott, Kaitlin       Husson University        35:56                  
126 #645 Richard, Pascale        Club Endurance           36:24                  
127 #846 Richard, Kassidy        St. Thomas Tommies       37:14                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laval Rouge-et-Or            25    1    2    3    4   15   16   29          
      Total Time:  1:48:45.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.00                                                    
   2 Dalhousie Tigers             80    5    6    7   26   36   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:55:06.00                                                    
         Average:    23:01.20                                                    
   3 Montréal Carabins            88    9   14   18   19   28   32   54          
      Total Time:  1:56:31.00                                                    
         Average:    23:18.20                                                    
   4 Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or        89   10   11   13   21   34   38               
      Total Time:  1:56:34.00                                                    
         Average:    23:18.80                                                    
   5 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/   114   20   22   23   24   25   31   45          
      Total Time:  1:57:37.00                                                    
         Average:    23:31.40                                                    
   6 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen      142    8   17   30   40   47   48   52          
      Total Time:  1:59:37.00                                                    
         Average:    23:55.40                                                    
   7 Uqtr Patriotes              169   12   27   33   46   51   55   57          
      Total Time:  2:01:15.00                                                    
         Average:    24:15.00                                                    
   8 Uqam Citadins               277   43   53   56   60   65                    
      Total Time:  2:10:48.00                                                    
         Average:    26:09.60                                                    
   9 Upei Panthers               278   35   42   50   75   76   77               
      Total Time:  2:14:27.00                                                    
         Average:    26:53.40                                                    
  10 St. Mary's Huskies          285   37   49   59   68   72                    
      Total Time:  2:13:48.00                                                    
         Average:    26:45.60                                                    
  11 Unb Varsity Reds            292   39   61   62   64   66   69               
      Total Time:  2:15:02.00                                                    
         Average:    27:00.40                                                    
  12 Husson University           329   58   63   67   70   71   73   74          
      Total Time:  2:19:39.00                                                    
         Average:    27:55.80                                                    

 
Event 6  Men 8k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #742 Desgagnes, Jean-Sim     Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:14    1             
  2 #826 Rawling, Angus          SFX                      25:18    2             
  3 #840 Peverill, Andrew        St. Mary's Huskies       25:28    3             
  4 #825 Neuffer, Alex           SFX                      25:48    4             
  5 #746 Lapointe-Pilote, Fe     Laval Rouge-et-Or        25:54    5             
  6 #804 Chefson, Malo           Sherbrooke Vert          25:58    6             
  7 #748 Poher, Samuel           Laval Rouge-et-Or        26:00    7             
  8 #640 Racine, Dany            Club Citius              26:05                  
  9 #823 MacLellan, Paul         SFX                      26:08    8             
 10 #908 Lopes, Maxime           Uqam Citadins            26:09    9             
 11 #667 Cromack, James          Dalhousie Tigers         26:28   10             
 12 #636 Morin, Nicolas          Université Laval         26:30                  
 13 #739 Bédard, Keven           Laval Rouge-et-Or        26:34   11             
 14 #937 Senneville, Marc-An     Uqtr Patriotes           26:37   12             
 15 #809 Windisch, Thomas        Sherbrooke Vert          26:37   13             
 16 #678 Smith, Bryn             Dalhousie Tigers         26:40   14             
 17 #673 Lynds, Trent            Dalhousie Tigers         26:48   15             
 18 #668 Drever, Callum          Dalhousie Tigers         26:50   16             
 19 #750 Rouleau, Patrick        Laval Rouge-et-Or        26:52   17             
 20 #671 Grimshaw-Surette, H     Dalhousie Tigers         26:54   18             
 21 #743 Fortin, Hubert          Laval Rouge-et-Or        26:55   19             
 22 #648 Doiron, Jean-Marc       Club Endurance           27:00   20             
 23 #820 Doherty, Aidan          SFX                      27:02   21             
 24 #871 Cull, Isaac             Unb Varsity Reds         27:05   22             
 25 #674 Macintosh, Angus        Dalhousie Tigers         27:07   23             
 26 #738 Athimon, Romain         Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:09   24             
 27 #805 Perreault, Dominic      Sherbrooke Vert          27:10   25             
 28 #929 Gilbert, Nicolas        Uqtr Patriotes           27:13   26             
 29 #902 Cassan, Jerome          Uqam Citadins            27:13   27             
 30 #870 Colford, Michael        Unb Varsity Reds         27:14   28             
 31 #741 Deschenes, Felix        Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:16                  
 32 #677 Rogers, Mike            Dalhousie Tigers         27:20   29             
 33 #747 Levesque, Alexandre     Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:21                  
 34 #749 Riopel, Nicolas         Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:27                  
 35 #893 Robertson, Nick         Upei Panthers            27:29                  
 36 #854 Thomas, Bryan           Unattached               27:30                  
 37 #740 Bussieres, Alex         Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:33                  
 38 #751 Shaink, Ian             Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:38                  
 39 #761 Bernier, Simon          McGill                   27:41                  
 40 #676 Miller, Blair           Dalhousie Tigers         27:45                  
 41 #841 Peverill, Jonathan      St. Mary's Huskies       27:46   30             
 42 #744 Froment, Alexis         Laval Rouge-et-Or        27:47                  
 43 #672 Halloran, Jacob         Dalhousie Tigers         27:52                  
 44 #777 Hani, Abderaouf         Montréal Carabins        27:54   31             
 45 #819 Derhak, Addison         SFX                      27:58   32             
 46 #781 Roy, Pier-Luc           Montréal Carabins        28:00   33             
 47 #821 Gallant, Luc            SFX                      28:04   34             
 48 #806 Pinsonneault, Julie     Sherbrooke Vert          28:08   35             
 49 #931 Houle, Xavier           Uqtr Patriotes           28:12   36             
 50 #635 Brouard, William        Université Laval         28:13                  
 51 #905 Germain, Gabriel        Uqam Citadins            28:17   37             
 52 #842 Stewart, Joe            St. Mary's Huskies       28:22   38             
 53 #877 Nancekievill, Dawso     Unb Varsity Reds         28:23   39             
 54 #745 Kenol, Didier           Laval Rouge-et-Or        28:26                  
 55 #838 Goodyear, Stephen       St. Mary's Huskies       28:29   40             
 56 #773 Chappe, Oscar           Montréal Carabins        28:41   41             
 57 #822 MacDonald, Edward       SFX                      28:42   42             
 58 #850 Schwarz, Lars           St. Thomas Tommies       28:44                  
 59 #930 Houle, Jasmin           Uqtr Patriotes           28:45   43             
 60 #779 Ramsay-Vejlens, Pau     Montréal Carabins        28:45   44             
 61 #775 Govig, Christopher      Montréal Carabins        28:46   45             
 62 #907 Lévénez, Théo           Uqam Citadins            28:47   46             
 63 #669 Freeman, Alec           Dalhousie Tigers         28:51                  
 64 #880 Spragg, Mitchell        Unb Varsity Reds         28:51   47             
 65 #827 Shankel, Jonah          SFX                      28:52                  
 66 #894 Thompson, Jeremy        Upei Panthers            28:53                  
 67 #881 Verschoor, Ian          Unb Varsity Reds         28:56   48             
 68 #824 Marlow, Patrick         SFX                      29:01                  
 69 #647 Bousmaha, Nassim        Club Endurance           29:04   49             
 70 #714 Hartman, Zach           Husson University        29:10   50             
 71 #670 Grimshaw-Surette, H     Dalhousie Tigers         29:11                  
 72 #808 Veilleux, Antoine       Sherbrooke Vert          29:13   51             
 73 #711 Bond, Joel              Husson University        29:14   52             
 74 #836 Caie, Kyle              St. Mary's Huskies       29:30   53             
 75 #622 Richard, Francois       A.S.E.A.                 29:31                  
 76 #851 Terry, Ryan             St. Thomas Tommies       29:33                  
 77 #675 Maguire, Dan            Dalhousie Tigers         29:35                  
 78 #837 Fraccaro, Ryan          St. Mary's Huskies       29:39   54             
 79 #936 Ricard, Tommy           Uqtr Patriotes           29:39   55             
 80 #869 Clemis, Alex            Unb Varsity Reds         29:42   56             
 81 #778 Pettersen Coulombe,     Montréal Carabins        29:44   57             
 82 #911 Rousteau, Victor        Uqam Citadins            29:45   58             
 83 #694 Young, Justin           F'Ton Legion             29:48                  
 84 #651 Leclair, Vincent        Club Endurance           29:50   59             
 85 #774 Dumontier-Menard, P     Montréal Carabins        29:53   60             
 86 #839 MacDonald, Ian          St. Mary's Huskies       29:59   61             
 87 #782 Yaddaden, Lamine        Montréal Carabins        30:06                  
 88 #927 Brizard, Matisse        Uqtr Patriotes           30:07   62             
 89 #928 Fournier Lacombe, L     Uqtr Patriotes           30:16   63             
 90 #621 Morneault, Tristan      A.S.E.A.                 30:22                  
 91 #901 Bouguena, Anis          Uqam Citadins            30:28   64             
 92 #873 Donnelly, Aidan         Unb Varsity Reds         30:30   65             
 93 #906 Larose, Julien          Uqam Citadins            30:31   66             
 94 #933 Lecours, Mathieu        Uqtr Patriotes           30:37                  
 95 #718 Smith, Ricky            Husson University        30:42   67             
 96 #794 Dupont, Pierre-Anto     Saint-Lauren             30:50                  
 97 #934 Montreuil, Thierry      Uqtr Patriotes           30:52                  
 98 #852 Heppell, Kevin          Unattached               30:54                  
 99 #932 Lamothe-Gosselin, S     Uqtr Patriotes           30:55                  
100 #776 Hamelin, William        Montréal Carabins        30:59                  
101 #717 Rodrigue, Reece         Husson University        31:05   68             
102 #935 Pimparé, Antoine        Uqtr Patriotes           31:12                  
103 #910 Rondeau-Dumas, Gabr     Uqam Citadins            31:24                  
104 #620 Morneault, Andon        A.S.E.A.                 31:25                  
105 #649 Haché, Christian        Club Endurance           31:30   69             
106 #639 Légaré, Marc-André      Club Citius              31:44                  
107 #719 Welch, Patrick          Husson University        31:53   70             
108 #654 Vinay, Jean-Raphaël     Club Endurance           31:58   71             
109 #909 Phan, Médérick          Uqam Citadins            32:00                  
110 #650 Leclair, Alexandre      Club Endurance           32:11   72             
111 #903 Chartrand-Fleury, E     Uqam Citadins            32:18                  
112 #892 McCarville, Keegan      Upei Panthers            32:26                  
113 #828 Staples, Graydon        SFX                      33:21                  
114 #652 Rolle, Jeremy           Club Endurance           33:30   73             
115 #653 Saucier, Daniel         Club Endurance           33:52                  
116 #891 Fletcher, Patrick       Upei Panthers            34:02                  
117 #715 Hitchcock, Adam         Husson University        34:14   74             
118 #904 Francioni, Arnaud       Uqam Citadins            34:24                  
119 #713 Gay, Joey               Husson University        35:29   75             
120 #712 Brookhouse, Christi     Husson University        35:44                  
121 #716 Leavitt, Brady          Husson University        38:21                  
122 #849 Scarbro, Harry          St. Thomas Tommies       40:21                  
123 #847 Bartlett, Mark          St. Thomas Tommies       40:21                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laval Rouge-et-Or            41    1    5    7   11   17   19   24          
      Total Time:  2:10:34.00                                                    
         Average:    26:06.80                                                    
   2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/    67    2    4    8   21   32   34   42          
      Total Time:  2:12:14.00                                                    
         Average:    26:26.80                                                    
   3 Dalhousie Tigers             73   10   14   15   16   18   23   29          
      Total Time:  2:13:40.00                                                    
         Average:    26:44.00                                                    
   4 Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or       130    6   13   25   35   51                    
      Total Time:  2:17:06.00                                                    
         Average:    27:25.20                                                    
   5 St. Mary's Huskies          164    3   30   38   40   53   54   61          
      Total Time:  2:19:35.00                                                    
         Average:    27:55.00                                                    
   6 Uqtr Patriotes              172   12   26   36   43   55   62   63          
      Total Time:  2:20:26.00                                                    
         Average:    28:05.20                                                    
   7 Uqam Citadins               177    9   27   37   46   58   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:20:11.00                                                    
         Average:    28:02.20                                                    
   8 Unb Varsity Reds            184   22   28   39   47   48   56   65          
      Total Time:  2:20:29.00                                                    
         Average:    28:05.80                                                    
   9 Montréal Carabins           194   31   33   41   44   45   57   60          
      Total Time:  2:22:06.00                                                    
         Average:    28:25.20                                                    
  10 Club Endurance Moncton      268   20   49   59   69   71   72   73          
      Total Time:  2:29:22.00                                                    
         Average:    29:52.40                                                    
  11 Husson University           307   50   52   67   68   70   74   75          
      Total Time:  2:32:04.00                                                    
         Average:    30:24.80                               

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account