• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

D10 High School TF Championships

Guelph, ON
May 14-15th, 2018

Licensed to Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-16 07:23 AM
                   District 2018 - 2018-05-13 to 2018-05-14                    
                                Track and Field                                
                             St. James HS complex                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial C                      13.44q  NWI  3 
  2 Victoria Nowak               John F. Ross           14.99      14.02q  NWI  1 
  3 Tia Moore                    Westside Sec                      14.04q  NWI  3 
  4 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli           14.00      14.16q  NWI  2 
  5 Anika Boersma                St James Chs                      14.17q  NWI  1 
  6 Alyssa Wolf                  Centennial C                      14.25q  NWI  1 
  7 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross           14.99      14.32q  NWI  5 
  8 Sophia Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                      14.37q  NWI  5 
  9 Lexie Delisle                Westside Sec                      14.45q  NWI  4 
 10 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph Colle                      14.47q  NWI  5 
 11 Samera Azizi                 Guelph Colle                      14.54q  NWI  3 
 12 Jahsia Buck                  St James Chs                      14.55q  NWI  4 
 13 Angie Shi                    Centennial C                      14.65   NWI  3 
 14 Jess McLellan                Centre Welli                      14.73   NWI  2 
 15 Alexxys Dilello              Bishop Macdo                      14.82   NWI  4 
 16 Keira Filletti               Orangeville                       14.85   NWI  1 
 17 Laurissa Vanluik             Emmanuel Chr                      14.86   NWI  4 
 18 Niav Quintal                 Centennial C                      15.08   NWI  5 
 19 Wynter Tran                  Guelph Colle                      15.09   NWI  2 
 20 Sydney Milton                Centennial C                      15.11   NWI  1 
 21 Haylee Rae                   Centennial C                      15.13   NWI  3 
 22 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop Macdo                      15.36   NWI  5 
 23 Mariam Barrow                Guelph Colle                      16.06   NWI  2 
 24 Sara Michael                 Guelph Colle                      16.07   NWI  4 
 25 Grace Nguyen                 Guelph Colle                      16.12   NWI  4 
 26 Mackenzie Wilson             John F. Ross                      16.32   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial C           13.44      13.50   NWI  2  10   
  2 Tia Moore                    Westside Sec           14.04      13.83   NWI  2   7   
  3 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli           14.16      13.83   NWI  2   5   
  4 Victoria Nowak               John F. Ross           14.02      14.04   NWI  2   3   
  5 Sophia Westrik               Emmanuel Chr           14.37      14.14   NWI  1   2   
  6 Alyssa Wolf                  Centennial C           14.25      14.24   NWI  2   1   
  7 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph Colle           14.47      14.27   NWI  1 
  8 Anika Boersma                St James Chs           14.17      14.33   NWI  2 
  9 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross           14.32      14.40   NWI  1 
 10 Lexie Delisle                Westside Sec           14.45      14.51   NWI  1 
 11 Jahsia Buck                  St James Chs           14.55      14.54   NWI  1 
 12 Samera Azizi                 Guelph Colle           14.54      14.93   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph Colle                      11.81q  NWI  3 
  2 Andrew Paolucci              Orangeville                       11.87q  NWI  5 
  3 Aidan Mead                   Centre Welli                      12.50q  NWI  1 
  4 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli                      12.64q  NWI  2 
  5 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of                       12.83q  NWI  4 
  6 Carter Adnams                Guelph Colle                      12.93q  NWI  5 
  7 Jiaqi Gong                   Centennial C                      12.98q  NWI  2 
  8 Jackson Hawkins              Centre Duffe                      12.98q  NWI  2 
  9 Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli                      13.26q  NWI  2 
 10 Brandon Nguyen               Guelph Colle                      13.32q  NWI  1 
 11 Amish Panicker               Guelph Colle                      13.37q  NWI  5 
 12 Alex Low                     Westside Sec                      13.40q  NWI  3 
 13 Cameron Glenday              Orangeville                       13.49   NWI  1 
 14 Nicolas Sousa                Bishop Macdo                      13.63   NWI  4 
 15 Matthew Bruder               Centre Welli                      13.73   NWI  5 
 16 Evan Fuller                  St James Chs                      13.78   NWI  4 
 17 Darren Khau                  Guelph Colle                      13.79   NWI  1 
 18 Beckham Bradley              John F. Ross                      13.88   NWI  1 
 19 Jordan Sikkema               Emmanuel Chr                      13.90   NWI  3 
 20 Vincent Tran                 Bishop Macdo                      14.19   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph Colle           11.81      11.77   NWI  2  10   
  2 Andrew Paolucci              Orangeville            11.87      11.84   NWI  2   7   
  3 Aidan Mead                   Centre Welli           12.50      12.31   NWI  2   5   
  4 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli           12.64      12.60   NWI  2   3   
  5 Jackson Hawkins              Centre Duffe           12.98      12.71   NWI  1   2   
  6 Carter Adnams                Guelph Colle           12.93      12.89   NWI  2   1   
  7 Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli           13.26      12.92   NWI  1 
  7 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of            12.83      12.92   NWI  2 
  9 Amish Panicker               Guelph Colle           13.37      13.18   NWI  1 
 10 Brandon Nguyen               Guelph Colle           13.32      13.19   NWI  1 
 11 Jiaqi Gong                   Centennial C           12.98      13.36   NWI  1 
 12 Alex Low                     Westside Sec           13.40      13.46   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial C                      29.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Alyssa Wolf                  Centennial C                      29.76Q  NWI  3 
  3 Ciara Nijenhuis              Emmanuel Chr                      30.52Q  NWI  2 
  4 Alexxys Dilello              Bishop Macdo                      30.74q  NWI  3 
  5 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C                      31.42q  NWI  3 
  6 Niav Quintal                 Centennial C                      31.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Haylee Rae                   Centennial C                      32.11   NWI  1 
  8 Alexa Downey                 Guelph Colle                      32.19   NWI  2 
  9 Jess McLellan                Centre Welli                      32.76   NWI  1 
 10 Mariam Barrow                Guelph Colle                      33.92   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial C           29.08      27.88   NWI  10   
  2 Alyssa Wolf                  Centennial C           29.76      29.82   NWI   7   
  3 Alexa Downey                 Guelph Colle           32.19      30.35   NWI   5   
  4 Ciara Nijenhuis              Emmanuel Chr           30.52      30.52   NWI   3   
  5 Alexxys Dilello              Bishop Macdo           30.74      30.63   NWI   2   
  6 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C           31.42      30.99   NWI   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Paolucci              Orangeville                       24.54Q  NWI  4 
  2 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph Colle                      25.06Q  NWI  1 
  3 Leo Szabo                    Guelph Colle                      25.54Q  NWI  2 
  4 Aidan Mead                   Centre Welli                      25.10Q  NWI  4 
  5 Jackson Hawkins              Centre Duffe                      26.16Q  NWI  2 
  6 Carter Adnams                Guelph Colle                      27.24Q  NWI  1 
  7 Jackson Davidson             Centennial C                      26.86   NWI  2 
  8 Jiaqi Gong                   Centennial C                      27.41   NWI  1 
  9 Ryan Lake                    Westside Sec                      27.54   NWI  2 
 10 Michael Condo                St James Chs                      28.24   NWI  4 
 11 Gavin Teeuwissen             Westside Sec                      29.75   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Paolucci              Orangeville            24.54      24.23   NWI  10   
  2 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph Colle           25.06      24.47   NWI   7   
  3 Leo Szabo                    Guelph Colle           25.54      25.37   NWI   5   
  4 Aidan Mead                   Centre Welli           25.10      25.61   NWI   3   
  5 Carter Adnams                Guelph Colle           27.24      26.42   NWI   2   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sofia Annen                  Guelph Colle         1:07.50    1:04.77  
  2 Taylor Feenstra              Emmanuel Chr                    1:06.03  
  3 Kara Parkins                 Guelph Colle         1:10.00    1:07.19  
  4 Alexa Downey                 Guelph Colle                    1:10.52  
  5 Samera Azizi                 Guelph Colle         1:11.00    1:10.92  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson Davidson             Centennial C                      59.81   1  10   
  2 Michael Condo                St James Chs           57.00    1:00.23   2   7   
  3 Alex Hopkins                 Guelph Colle         1:03.00    1:00.44   2   5   
  4 Leo Szabo                    Guelph Colle                    1:01.25   1   3   
  5 Jackson Hayes                Guelph Colle         1:03.00    1:03.06   2   2   
  6 Shamsher Hundal              Orangeville                     1:04.81   2   1   
  7 Eamon Hagarty                John F. Ross                    1:06.16   1 
  8 Evan Nijenhuis               Emmanuel Chr                    1:07.54   2 
  9 Evan Fuller                  St James Chs                    1:07.64   2 
 10 Darren Khau                  Guelph Colle                    1:08.03   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dianne Deboer                Emmanuel Chr                    2:34.95   1  10   
  2 Jessica Decorso              Our Lady of                     2:37.28   1   7   
  3 Sofia Annen                  Guelph Colle         2:37.00    2:38.10   1   5   
  4 Taylor Feenstra              Emmanuel Chr                    2:38.16   2   3   
  5 Ismay Reed                   Guelph Colle         2:40.00    2:38.54   1   2   
  6 Hannah Jones                 Centre Welli                    2:42.83   2   1   
  7 Madeline Patrick             Centennial C                    2:43.73   2 
  8 Erika Gobbi                  Our Lady of                     2:48.62   2 
  9 Sophia Longo                 Bishop Macdo                    2:48.96   2 
 10 Taylor Carreiro              Bishop Macdo                    2:48.96   2 
 11 Avery Mulder                 Our Lady of                     2:49.63   2 
 12 Abby Wilson                  Our Lady of                     2:49.63   2 
 13 Sarah Bannon                 Centre Duffe                    2:49.76   2 
 14 Nyah Stables                 Bishop Macdo                    2:50.14   2 
 15 Kara Parkins                 Guelph Colle         2:40.00    2:55.38   1 
 16 Kellie Elrick                John F. Ross                    2:55.91   1 
 17 Natalie Miners               Guelph Colle                    3:23.49   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph Colle         2:07.00    2:09.75   2  10   
  2 Curtis Vanwoudenberg         Emmanuel Chr                    2:16.49   1   7   
  3 Sam Bennett                  Guelph Colle         2:15.00    2:16.97   2   5   
  4 Drew Vanderberg              Centennial C         2:19.00    2:17.82   2   3   
  5 Jackson Davidson             Centennial C                    2:17.99   1   2   
  6 Jackson Hayes                Guelph Colle         2:22.00    2:18.43   2   1   
  7 Michael Condo                St James Chs         2:20.00    2:19.67   2 
  8 Evan Doerfler                Orangeville                     2:28.36   1 
  9 Jesse Bauman                 Guelph Colle         2:20.00    2:28.69   2 
 10 Eamon Hagarty                John F. Ross                    2:31.36   1 
 11 Ryan Lake                    Westside Sec                    2:34.39   2 
 12 Alex Hopkins                 Guelph Colle         2:23.00    2:36.06   2 
 13 Rhys Bendixen                St James Chs                    2:40.86   2 
 14 Neil Kirchberger             Orangeville                     2:41.28   1 
 15 Aiden McKillop               St James Chs                    2:41.77   2 
 15 Matteo Mauro                 St James Chs                    2:41.77   2 
 17 Mason Mazzocco               Bishop Macdo                    2:45.88   1 
 18 Tyson McKnight               John F. Ross                    2:46.71   1 
 19 Yick Siang Yau               Bishop Macdo                    2:47.84   1 
 20 Laszlo Meszaron              St James Chs                    2:57.83   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dianne Deboer                Emmanuel Chr                    5:24.30   10   
  2 Vanessa Winney               Westside Sec                    5:24.61    7   
  3 Carly Baird                  Centennial C         5:53.00    5:28.90    5   
  4 Jessica Decorso              Our Lady of                     5:30.16    3   
  5 Nyah Stables                 Bishop Macdo         5:45.00    5:30.58    2   
  6 Naomi Meerstra               Emmanuel Chr                    5:31.95    1   
  7 Hannah Jones                 Centre Welli                    5:38.28  
  8 Sophia Longo                 Bishop Macdo         5:40.00    5:45.85  
  9 Ismay Reed                   Guelph Colle                    5:52.94  
 10 Madi Jarvis                  Guelph Colle                    5:52.94  
 11 Abby Wilson                  Our Lady of                     5:53.27  
 12 Erika Gobbi                  Our Lady of                     5:53.31  
 13 Sophia Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                    6:01.50  
 14 Madeline Patrick             Centennial C            6.03    6:02.33  
 15 Kellie Elrick                John F. Ross                    6:05.87  
 16 Elizabeth Poole              Our Lady of                     6:17.64  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph Colle         4:20.00    4:37.46   2  10   
  2 Sam Bennett                  Guelph Colle         4:40.00    4:44.22   2   7   
  3 Drew Vanderberg              Centennial C         4:50.00    4:46.88   2   5   
  4 Jackson Hayes                Guelph Colle         4:48.00    4:49.26   2   3   
  5 Curtis Vanwoudenberg         Emmanuel Chr                    4:51.87   2   2   
  6 Neil Kirchberger             Orangeville                     5:06.55   2   1   
  7 Eamon Hagarty                John F. Ross                    5:06.99   2 
  8 Evan Doerfler                Orangeville                     5:08.04   2 
  9 Ryan Lake                    Westside Sec                    5:12.97   2 
 10 Jeremy Taylor                Erin Dhs                        5:18.09   1 
 11 Matteo Mauro                 St James Chs                    5:21.97   1 
 12 Adam Bailey                  Orangeville                     5:28.76   2 
 13 Evan Nijenhuis               Emmanuel Chr                    5:33.79   2 
 14 Rhys Bendixen                St James Chs                    5:36.26   1 
 15 Aiden McKillop               St James Chs                    5:38.19   2 
 16 Joel Smith                   Erin Dhs                        5:38.39   1 
 17 Luciano Larocca              Westside Sec                    5:39.70   2 
 18 Tyson McKnight               John F. Ross                    5:45.32   2 
 19 Zachary Sorbara              St James Chs                    6:06.25   1 
 20 Xavier McMullen              John F. Ross                    6:09.43   1 
 21 Laszlo Meszaron              St James Chs                    6:24.14   2 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naomi Meerstra               Emmanuel Chr                   11:59.13   10   
  2 Vanessa Winney               Westside Sec                   12:12.68    7   
  3 Sophia Longo                 Bishop Macdo                   12:45.23    5   
  4 Talia Yawney                 St James Chs                   13:00.82    3   
  5 Ismay Reed                   Guelph Colle                   13:36.28    2   
  6 Elizabeth Poole              Our Lady of                    14:22.25    1   
  7 Sarah Bannon                 Centre Duffe                   15:51.13  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph Colle                   10:59.13   10   
  2 Sam Bennett                  Guelph Colle                   11:05.97    7   
  3 Drew Vanderberg              Centennial C                   11:08.89    5   
  4 Matteo Mauro                 St James Chs                   11:25.88    3   
  5 Aiden McKillop               St James Chs                   11:56.36    2   
  6 Adam Bailey                  Orangeville                    12:04.13    1   
  7 Rhys Bendixen                St James Chs                   12:06.20  
  8 Luciano Larocca              Westside Sec                   12:47.51  
  9 Laszlo Meszaron              St James Chs                   13:59.66  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli           14.08      14.89Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sydney Milton                Centennial C                      16.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of                       15.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph Colle                      16.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Victoria Nowak               John F. Ross           15.99      16.25q  NWI  2 
  6 Keira Filletti               Orangeville                       16.50q  NWI  2 
  7 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross           13.50      16.52   NWI  1 
  8 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C                      16.89   NWI  1 
  9 Jaime Glerum                 Wellington H                      17.57   NWI  1 
 10 Megan McLellan               Wellington H                      19.49   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli           14.89      14.56   NWI  10   
  2 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of            15.55      15.56   NWI   7   
  3 Sydney Milton                Centennial C           16.05      15.77   NWI   5   
  4 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph Colle           16.28      15.87   NWI   3   
  5 Keira Filletti               Orangeville            16.50      16.10   NWI   2   
  6 Victoria Nowak               John F. Ross           16.25      16.17   NWI   1   
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cameron Glenday              Orangeville                       16.57   NWI  10   
  2 Duncan Waugh                 Centennial C                      16.90   NWI   7   
  3 Jesse Bauman                 Guelph Colle                      17.90   NWI   5   
  4 Carter Adnams                Guelph Colle                      18.47   NWI   3   
  5 Leo Li                       Guelph Colle                      18.94   NWI   2   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sofia Annen                  Guelph Colle           55.00      54.63   10   
  2 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph Colle                    1:01.76    7   
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Bauman                 Guelph Colle           45.00      46.11   10   
  2 Alex Hopkins                 Guelph Colle           47.50      52.07    7   
  3 Yick Siang Yau               Bishop Macdo                      59.91    5   
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Delisle                Westside Sec                      1.46m   10   
  2 Natalia Van Esch             Centre Welli                      1.44m    7   
  3 Laurissa Vanluik             Emmanuel Chr                      1.43m    5   
  4 Lauren Dixon                 Centre Welli                      1.40m    3   
  5 Molly Nicholson              Centre Duffe                      1.35m    2   
  6 Franny McGowan               Centre Duffe                      1.30m    0.50
  6 Miriam Krnac                 Centre Welli                      1.30m    0.50
  8 Lauren Davidson              Centre Duffe                      1.25m  
 -- Jaime Glerum                 Wellington H                         NH  
 -- Mackenzie Wilson             John F. Ross                         NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli                      1.68m   10   
  2 Keelan Steele                Orangeville                       1.63m    6   
  2 Scott Morris                 Centre Welli                      1.63m    6   
  4 Daniel Ajayi                 Orangeville                       1.55m    3   
  5 Justice Terry                John F. Ross                     J1.55m    2   
  6 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph Colle                     J1.55m    1   
  7 Emerson Milbury              Guelph Colle                     J1.55m  
  8 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of                       1.50m  
 -- Matthew Bruder               Centre Welli                         NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross                      4.78m   NWI  10   
  2 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli                      4.70m   NWI   7   
  3 Tia Moore                    Westside Sec                      4.53m   NWI   5   
  4 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross                      4.45m   NWI   3   
  5 Angie Shi                    Centennial C                      4.42m   NWI   2   
  6 Lauren Dixon                 Centre Welli                      4.36m   NWI   1   
  7 Anika Boersma                St James Chs                      4.29m   NWI 
  8 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop Macdo                      4.25m   NWI 
  9 Victoria Nowak               John F. Ross                      4.17m   NWI 
 10 Natalia Van Esch             Centre Welli                      4.04m   NWI 
 11 Molly Nicholson              Centre Duffe                      3.98m   NWI 
 12 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C                      3.92m   NWI 
 13 Sara Michael                 Guelph Colle                      3.82m   NWI 
 13 Ciara Nijenhuis              Emmanuel Chr                      3.82m   NWI 
 15 Jahsia Buck                  St James Chs                      3.75m   NWI 
 15 Wynter Tran                  Guelph Colle                      3.75m   NWI 
 17 Marly White                  Guelph Colle                      3.70m   NWI 
 18 Franny McGowan               Centre Duffe                      3.67m   NWI 
 19 Mackenzie Wilson             John F. Ross                      3.63m   NWI 
 20 Alexa Downey                 Guelph Colle                      3.62m   NWI 
 21 Grace Nguyen                 Guelph Colle                      3.50m   NWI 
 22 Lauren Davidson              Centre Duffe                      3.49m   NWI 
 23 Megan McLellan               Wellington H                      2.98m   NWI 
 24 Mariam Barrow                Guelph Colle                      2.89m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daniel Ajayi                 Orangeville                       5.45m   NWI  10   
  2 Leo Szabo                    Guelph Colle                      5.38m   NWI   7   
  3 Derek Gillett                Orangeville                       5.18m   NWI   5   
  4 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of                       5.14m   NWI   3   
  5 Cameron Glenday              Orangeville                       5.00m   NWI   1.50
  5 Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli                      5.00m   NWI   1.50
  7 Leo Li                       Guelph Colle                      4.94m   NWI 
  8 Scott Morris                 Centre Welli                      4.79m   NWI 
  9 Gavin Teeuwissen             Westside Sec                      4.58m   NWI 
 10 Matthew Bruder               Centre Welli                      4.43m   NWI 
 11 Alex Low                     Westside Sec                      4.19m   NWI 
 12 Aiden Gagnon                 Westside Sec                      3.92m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop Macdo                      9.84m   NWI  10   
  2 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross                      9.83m   NWI   7   
  3 Lauren Dixon                 Centre Welli                      9.53m   NWI   5   
  4 Tia Moore                    Westside Sec                      9.48m   NWI   3   
  5 Lexie Delisle                Westside Sec                      9.37m   NWI   2   
  6 Sophia Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                      8.97m   NWI   1   
  7 Kara Parkins                 Guelph Colle                      8.56m   NWI 
  8 Wynter Tran                  Guelph Colle                      8.22m   NWI 
  9 Bridget Walsh                Guelph Colle                      7.61m   NWI 
 10 Grace Nguyen                 Guelph Colle                      7.24m   NWI 
 11 Marly White                  Guelph Colle                      7.16m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Derek Gillett                Orangeville                      11.40m   NWI  10   
  2 Mason Hill                   Centennial C                     10.70m   NWI   7   
  3 Scott Morris                 Centre Welli                     10.40m   NWI   5   
  4 Xander Franchetti            Orangeville                      10.28m   NWI   3   
  5 Jordan Sikkema               Emmanuel Chr                      9.44m   NWI   2   
  6 Ethan Dupuis                 Centre Duffe                      8.05m   NWI   1   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Brown                 St James Chs                      9.73m   10   
  2 Meghan Lomax                 Centre Welli                      8.96m    7   
  3 Franny McGowan               Centre Duffe                      8.75m    5   
  4 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James Chs                      8.55m    3   
  5 Jahsia Buck                  St James Chs                      8.36m    2   
  6 Deanna Vis                   Emmanuel Chr                      8.18m    1   
  7 Kyla Campbell                St James Chs                      7.69m  
  8 Maxina Aguto                 St James Chs                      7.60m  
  9 Sydney Iles                  Wellington H                      7.32m  
 10 Hope Lerit                   St James Chs                      6.83m  
 11 Megan McLellan               Wellington H                      6.72m  
 12 Marly Hewitt                 St James Chs                      6.52m  
 13 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross                      6.48m  
 14 Jaime Glerum                 Wellington H                      6.03m  
 15 Marly White                  Guelph Colle                      6.01m  
 16 Niav Quintal                 Centennial C                      5.79m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amish Panicker               Guelph Colle                     10.67m   10   
  2 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli                     10.63m    7   
  3 Wyatt Dolderman              Guelph Colle                      9.59m    5   
  4 Thomas Sheehan               St James Chs                      9.42m    3   
  5 Matthew Vanommen             Emmanuel Chr                      8.37m    2   
  6 Daniel McDonald              Centre Duffe                      8.18m    1   
  7 Jack Delaney                 St James Chs                      6.78m  
  8 Mcgowan Weddig               Guelph Colle                      6.77m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James Chs                     26.08m   10   
  2 Olivia Brown                 St James Chs                     21.37m    7   
  3 Deanna Vis                   Emmanuel Chr                     20.99m    5   
  4 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of                      20.90m    3   
  5 Marly Hewitt                 St James Chs                     17.08m    2   
  6 Olivia Blackwell             John F. Ross                     16.86m    1   
  7 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross                     16.01m  
  8 Kyla Campbell                St James Chs                     14.27m  
  9 Maxina Aguto                 St James Chs                     13.97m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Hill                   Centennial C                     30.76m   10   
  2 Thomas Sheehan               St James Chs                     28.15m    7   
  3 Emerson Milbury              Guelph Colle                     26.59m    5   
  4 Wyatt Dolderman              Guelph Colle                     23.70m    3   
  5 Daniel McDonald              Centre Duffe                     21.32m    2   
  6 Ethan Dupuis                 Centre Duffe                     19.38m    1   
  7 Jack Delaney                 St James Chs                     16.10m  
  8 Scott Taylor                 Centennial C                      6.11m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Brown                 St James Chs                     22.24m   10   
  2 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross                     22.23m    7   
  3 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of                      20.64m    5   
  4 Olivia Blackwell             John F. Ross                     20.58m    3   
  5 Bridget Walsh                Guelph Colle                     18.57m    2   
  6 Maxina Aguto                 St James Chs                     17.74m    1   
  7 Meghan Lomax                 Centre Welli                     17.70m  
  8 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James Chs                     17.11m  
  9 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross                     16.00m  
 10 Kyla Campbell                St James Chs                     15.64m  
 11 Molly Nicholson              Centre Duffe                     14.53m  
 12 Hope Lerit                   St James Chs                     14.18m  
 13 Marly White                  Guelph Colle                     14.13m  
 14 Deanna Vis                   Emmanuel Chr                     13.41m  
 15 Talia Yawney                 St James Chs                     13.40m  
 16 Marly Hewitt                 St James Chs                     10.52m  
 17 Sarah Bannon                 Centre Duffe                      6.55m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson Milbury              Guelph Colle                     41.81m   10   
  2 Thomas Sheehan               St James Chs                     31.51m    7   
  3 Mason Hill                   Centennial C                     29.52m    5   
  4 Dawson Shepherd              St James Chs                     29.48m    3   
  5 Mcgowan Weddig               Guelph Colle                     29.00m    2   
  6 Jack Delaney                 St James Chs                     25.35m    1   
  7 Keelan Steele                Orangeville                      24.44m  
  8 Ethan Dupuis                 Centre Duffe                     23.32m  
  9 Matthew Vanommen             Emmanuel Chr                     22.78m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Christian High S  'A'                                 54.76   1  10   
  2 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                            55.17   1   7   
     1) Alyssa Wolf                     2) Angie Shi                      
     3) Kseniya Poberezhnaya            4) Sydney Milton                  
  3 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              54.80      56.70   2   5   
  4 St James Chs  'A'                                   58.57      58.02   2   3   
  5 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                               55.99      59.64   2   2   
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'B'                                 1:01.18   1   1   
  7 Guelph Collegiate  'C'                                       1:02.15   1 
  8 Guelph Collegiate  'B'                              58.00    1:02.59   2 
 -- Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orangeville  'A'                                    49.60      49.54   2  10   
  2 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              48.50      49.61   2   7   
  3 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                     51.08   2   5   
  4 Guelph Collegiate  'B'                              51.00      52.26   2   3   
  5 Westside Secondary School  'A'                                 55.78   2   2   
  6 Orangeville  'B'                                               57.17   2   1   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross           13.50      12.75q  NWI  1 
  2 Joanna Hui                   Centennial C           13.17      12.84q  NWI  2 
  3 Taylor Paquette              Erin Dhs                          13.23q  NWI  1 
  4 Jordana Williams             Orangeville                       13.42q  NWI  5 
  5 Alicia Higgins               Bishop Macdo           14.00      13.52q  NWI  3 
  6 Kynjay Epie                  Centre Welli                      13.56q  NWI  1 
  7 Alicia Bowering              Orangeville                       13.76q  NWI  4 
  8 Isabella Zeidler             Westside Sec                      13.94q  NWI  6 
  9 Ifeoluwa Oluwole             Guelph Colle                      14.03q  NWI  6 
 10 Nicole Rodrigues             Wellington H                      14.17q  NWI  4 
 11 Payton Bottomly              Westside Sec                      14.18q  NWI  2 
 12 Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo     Westside Sec                      14.20q  NWI  2 
 13 Teju Obesisan                St James Chs                      14.43   NWI  5 
 14 Mackenzie Swaving            Emmanuel Chr                      14.63   NWI  1 
 15 Carliene Christian           Guelph Colle                      14.65   NWI  6 
 16 Elsa Patterson               Centre Welli                      14.65   NWI  3 
 17 Lisa Vuong                   Guelph Colle                      14.92   NWI  5 
 18 Celeste Hivon                John F. Ross           13.50      14.94   NWI  4 
 19 Ashlynd Martin               Centre Duffe                      14.99   NWI  1 
 20 Morgan Flanagan              Wellington H                      15.03   NWI  3 
 21 Hannah McClelland            Westside Sec                      15.05   NWI  3 
 22 Paige Krusky                 Guelph Colle                      15.11   NWI  5 
 23 Zoe Priest                   Centre Duffe                      15.18   NWI  5 
 24 Kimberly Scheper             Emmanuel Chr                      15.30   NWI  3 
 25 Priscilla Asante             Centennial C                      15.36   NWI  4 
 26 Jaycee Burrows               Erin Dhs                          15.61   NWI  4 
 27 Faith Alblas                 Bishop Macdo                      16.05   NWI  6 
 28 Isabella Bailey              Westside Sec                      16.17   NWI  3 
 29 Mackenzie Tucker             Our Lady of                       16.64   NWI  2 
 30 Daislynn McCraken            Centre Welli                      16.68   NWI  6 
 31 Medina Qaderi                Bishop Macdo                      17.49   NWI  4 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanna Hui                   Centennial C           12.84      12.68   NWI  2  10   
  2 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross           12.75      13.42   NWI  2   7   
  3 Taylor Paquette              Erin Dhs               13.23      13.51   NWI  2   5   
  4 Jordana Williams             Orangeville            13.42      13.51   NWI  2   3   
  5 Alicia Bowering              Orangeville            13.76      13.79   NWI  1   2   
  6 Alicia Higgins               Bishop Macdo           13.52      13.87   NWI  2   1   
  7 Isabella Zeidler             Westside Sec           13.94      14.03   NWI  1 
  8 Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo     Westside Sec           14.20      14.06   NWI  1 
  9 Kynjay Epie                  Centre Welli           13.56      14.06   NWI  2 
 10 Nicole Rodrigues             Wellington H           14.17      14.26   NWI  1 
 11 Payton Bottomly              Westside Sec           14.18      14.32   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli           12.45      11.91q  NWI  2 
  2 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C                      12.14q  NWI  4 
  3 Connor Oding                 Bishop Macdo           12.29      12.27q  NWI  4 
  4 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli                      12.30q  NWI  5 
  5 Cole Coghill                 Guelph Colle                      12.31q  NWI  3 
  6 Connor Wideman               Centennial C                      12.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Logan Lowrie                 Westside Sec                      12.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Gabe Salesi                  Our Lady of                       12.33q  NWI  4 
  9 Vaughan Quintal              Centennial C                      12.43q  NWI  1 
 10 Phil Salmon                  Our Lady of                       12.45q  NWI  3 
 11 Josh Romero                  Our Lady of                       12.46q  NWI  2 
 12 Brandon Devries              Centre Welli                      12.48q  NWI  2 
 13 Charlie Erwin                Orangeville                       12.70   NWI  1 
 14 Joseph Most                  Westside Sec                      12.70   NWI  4 
 15 Lukas Skolseg                John F. Ross           12.99      12.82   NWI  5 
 16 Ajandan Nishaanthan          Centennial C                      12.86   NWI  5 
 17 Andrew Wylie                 Westside Sec                      12.99   NWI  5 
 18 Dan Qiao                     John F. Ross                      13.12   NWI  1 
 19 Alex Ball                    St James Chs                      13.25   NWI  3 
 20 Liam Williams                Westside Sec                      13.73   NWI  5 
 21 Michael Craine               John F. Ross                      13.94   NWI  4 
 22 John Graham                  College Heig                      14.17   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli           11.91      11.84   NWI  2  10   
  2 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C           12.14      11.86   NWI  2   7   
  3 Gabe Salesi                  Our Lady of            12.33      12.08   NWI  1   5   
  4 Connor Oding                 Bishop Macdo           12.27      12.11   NWI  2   3   
  5 Cole Coghill                 Guelph Colle           12.31      12.18   NWI  2   2   
  6 Vaughan Quintal              Centennial C           12.43      12.23   NWI  1   1   
  7 Connor Wideman               Centennial C           12.32      12.23   NWI  2 
  8 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli           12.30      12.30   NWI  2 
  9 Phil Salmon                  Our Lady of            12.45      12.39   NWI  1 
 10 Logan Lowrie                 Westside Sec           12.32      12.41   NWI  1 
 11 Josh Romero                  Our Lady of            12.46      12.48   NWI  1 
 12 Brandon Devries              Centre Welli           12.48      12.62   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Hui                   Centennial C                      26.28q  NWI  4 
  2 Holly Steenveld              Bishop Macdo           26.00      27.61q  NWI  4 
  3 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross           28.00      28.36q  NWI  1 
  4 Alicia Bowering              Orangeville                       28.45q  NWI  4 
  5 Jordana Williams             Orangeville                       28.87q  NWI  2 
  6 Isabella Zeidler             Westside Sec                      29.04q  NWI  5 
  7 Ifeoluwa Oluwole             Guelph Colle                      29.28q  NWI  2 
  8 Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo     Westside Sec                      29.81q  NWI  5 
  9 Carliene Christian           Guelph Colle                      30.28q  NWI  4 
 10 Teju Obesisan                St James Chs                      30.47q  NWI  3 
 11 Celeste Hivon                John F. Ross           29.99      30.54q  NWI  2 
 12 Elsa Patterson               Centre Welli                      30.62q  NWI  2 
 13 Kynjay Epie                  Centre Welli                      31.31   NWI  5 
 14 Mikayla Billing              Guelph Colle                      31.38   NWI  4 
 15 Paige Krusky                 Guelph Colle                      31.64   NWI  1 
 16 Kimberly Scheper             Emmanuel Chr                      31.69   NWI  1 
 17 Lisa Vuong                   Guelph Colle                      32.30   NWI  2 
 18 Ashlynd Martin               Centre Duffe                      32.36   NWI  1 
 19 Rebecca Lenki                Guelph Colle                      32.75   NWI  5 
 20 Mackenzie Swaving            Emmanuel Chr                      33.36   NWI  1 
 21 Rieneke Helder               Emmanuel Chr                      33.64   NWI  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanna Hui                   Centennial C           26.28      26.33   NWI  2  10   
  2 Holly Steenveld              Bishop Macdo           27.61      27.38   NWI  2   7   
  3 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross           28.36      27.75   NWI  2   5   
  4 Alicia Bowering              Orangeville            28.45      28.02   NWI  2   3   
  5 Jordana Williams             Orangeville            28.87      28.61   NWI  2   2   
  6 Ifeoluwa Oluwole             Guelph Colle           29.28      29.03   NWI  1   1   
  7 Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo     Westside Sec           29.81      29.66   NWI  1 
  8 Isabella Zeidler             Westside Sec           29.04      30.13   NWI  2 
  9 Carliene Christian           Guelph Colle           30.28      30.27   NWI  1 
 10 Celeste Hivon                John F. Ross           30.54      30.40   NWI  1 
 11 Elsa Patterson               Centre Welli           30.62      30.86   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli                      24.33q  NWI  1 
  2 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C                      24.63q  NWI  4 
  3 Cole Coghill                 Guelph Colle                      25.50q  NWI  3 
  4 Phil Salmon                  Our Lady of                       25.53q  NWI  1 
  5 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli                      25.85q  NWI  4 
  6 Zachary Kroezen              Emmanuel Chr                      26.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Charlie Erwin                Orangeville                       26.78q  NWI  2 
  8 Lukas Skolseg                John F. Ross           25.99      26.84q  NWI  4 
  9 Gabe Salesi                  Our Lady of                       26.90q  NWI  1 
 10 Dan Qiao                     John F. Ross                      27.65q  NWI  3 
 11 Aiden Jones                  John F. Ross                      28.12q  NWI  4 
 12 Michael Craine               John F. Ross                      28.73q  NWI  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli           24.33      24.16   NWI  2  10   
  2 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C           24.63      24.67   NWI  2   7   
  3 Cole Coghill                 Guelph Colle           25.50      25.09   NWI  2   5   
  4 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli           25.85      25.40   NWI  2   3   
  5 Phil Salmon                  Our Lady of            25.53      25.59   NWI  2   2   
  6 Charlie Erwin                Orangeville            26.78      26.04   NWI  1   1   
  7 Zachary Kroezen              Emmanuel Chr           26.65      26.78   NWI  2 
  8 Gabe Salesi                  Our Lady of            26.90      27.21   NWI  1 
  9 Lukas Skolseg                John F. Ross           26.84      27.92   NWI  1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah-Rose Sullivan          Orangeville          1:02.50    1:01.09   3  10   
  2 Holly Steenveld              Bishop Macdo         1:01.00    1:01.47   3   7   
  3 Kaitlyn Sharpe               John F. Ross                    1:07.61   1   5   
  4 Alicia Higgins               Bishop Macdo                    1:07.65   2   3   
  5 Janice Vanderloo             Emmanuel Chr                    1:10.01   2   2   
  6 Celeste Hivon                John F. Ross         1:02.00    1:11.23   3   1   
  7 Rieneke Helder               Emmanuel Chr                    1:11.90   2 
  8 Ava Watkins                  Centennial C                    1:12.22   1 
  9 Rebecca Lenki                Guelph Colle         1:10.00    1:14.63   3 
 10 Mikayla Billing              Guelph Colle                    1:15.70   2 
 11 Carmen Jonker                Emmanuel Chr                    1:16.38   2 
 12 Paige Krusky                 Guelph Colle                    1:16.83   1 
 13 Emily MacDonald              Centre Duffe                    1:20.15   1 
 14 Kadyn Kapitain               John F. Ross                    1:21.89   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C           57.17      54.97   2  10   
  2 Noel Berardine               Guelph Colle           54.50      55.46   2   7   
  3 Jackson Bull                 Orangeville            54.50      55.73   2   5   
  4 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross           55.00      56.10   2   3   
  5 Sebastian Portellato         Our Lady of                       56.81   1   2   
  6 Connor Wideman               Centennial C           57.50      58.98   2   1   
  7 Lukas Skolseg                John F. Ross           59.00    1:03.06   1 
  8 Hayden Van                   Wellington H                    1:05.69   1 
  9 George Sun                   Bishop Macdo                    1:13.58   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah-Rose Sullivan          Orangeville                     2:18.84   10   
  2 Haley Davis                  John F. Ross         2:15.00    2:21.66    7   
  3 Avery Dolderman              Centre Welli                    2:29.71    5   
  4 Holly Steenveld              Bishop Macdo                    2:41.80    3   
  5 Janice Vanderloo             Emmanuel Chr                    2:46.18    2   
  6 Thea Seguin                  Our Lady of                     3:00.68    1   
  7 Kadyn Kapitain               John F. Ross                    3:02.93  
  8 Emily MacDonald              Centre Duffe                    3:05.45  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Bull                 Orangeville                     2:05.90   10   
  2 Anthony Cuzon                St James Chs         2:08.00    2:09.98    7   
  3 Noel Berardine               Guelph Colle         2:12.00    2:16.64    5   
  4 Owen Duffy                   Our Lady of                     2:17.25    3   
  5 Evan McFaul                  Centennial C         2:24.00    2:20.56    2   
  6 Brayden Bleniron             Centre Welli                    2:23.85    1   
  7 Ryan Jack                    Bishop Macdo                    2:25.32  
  8 Griffin Scullino             Orangeville                     2:25.82  
  9 Gavyn Duffield               Centennial C         2:25.00    2:27.52  
 10 Ben Potter                   Centennial C                    2:41.65  
 11 Denny Greenwood              Centre Duffe                    2:46.35  
 12 Liam Hunkeler                Our Lady of                     2:49.01  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah-Rose Sullivan          Orangeville                     4:57.22   10   
  2 Haley Davis                  John F. Ross                    4:59.22    7   
  3 Abby Huehn                   Westside Sec                    5:14.51    5   
  4 Maddie Ongena                Centre Welli                    5:19.11    3   
  5 Olivia Vanleeuwen            Emmanuel Chr                    5:22.36    2   
  6 Dakota Coulter               Erin Dhs                        5:27.56    1   
  7 Sascha Woolcott              John F. Ross                    5:36.98  
  8 Rieneke Helder               Emmanuel Chr                    5:58.07  
  9 Emily MacDonald              Centre Duffe                    6:51.15  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Bull                 Orangeville                     4:39.82   10   
  2 Anthony Cuzon                St James Chs         4:39.00    4:42.69    7   
  3 Owen Duffy                   Our Lady of                     4:44.41    5   
  4 Liam Peters                  Westside Sec                    4:51.88    3   
  5 Gavyn Duffield               Centennial C         5:05.00    4:57.95    2   
  6 Brayden Bleniron             Centre Welli                    5:00.54    1   
  7 Evan McFaul                  Centennial C         5:04.00    5:03.31  
  8 Ryan Jack                    Bishop Macdo         5:09.00    5:08.16  
  9 Alex Horvath                 Westside Sec                    5:11.58  
 10 George Sun                   Bishop Macdo                    5:26.41  
 11 Myles Smith                  Centennial C                    5:28.03  
 12 Ben Potter                   Centennial C                    5:43.77  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Huehn                   Westside Sec                   11:09.59   10   
  2 Olivia Vanleeuwen            Emmanuel Chr                   11:18.36    7   
  3 Maddie Ongena                Centre Welli                   11:27.80    5   
  4 Dakota Coulter               Erin Dhs                       11:51.89    3   
  5 Jesse Contini                John F. Ross                   12:37.33    2   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen Duffy                   Our Lady of                    10:46.24   10   
  2 Liam Peters                  Westside Sec                   10:47.60    7   
  3 Myles Smith                  Centennial C                   12:28.88    5   
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordana Williams             Orangeville                       14.19Q  NWI 
  2 Emma Ruffett                 Orangeville            14.50      14.22Q  NWI 
  3 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H                      15.45q  NWI 
  4 Angelia Godinno              Centennial C                      15.82q  NWI 
  5 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross           15.99      16.27q  NWI 
  6 Chloe Stormgaard             Orangeville                       16.36q  NWI 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordana Williams             Orangeville            14.19      14.19   NWI  10   
  2 Emma Ruffett                 Orangeville            14.22      14.22   NWI   7   
  3 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H           15.45      15.45   NWI   5   
  4 Angelia Godinno              Centennial C           15.82      15.82   NWI   3   
  5 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross           16.27      16.27   NWI   2   
  6 Chloe Stormgaard             Orangeville            16.36      16.36   NWI   1   
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross           16.00      17.21   NWI  10   
  2 Cole Miller                  John F. Ross                      18.85   NWI   7   
  3 Denny Greenwood              Centre Duffe                      19.34   NWI   5   
  4 Carter Niezen                Emmanuel Chr                      20.11   NWI   3   
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Dolderman              Centre Welli                      48.11   2  10   
  2 Alicia Higgins               Bishop Macdo           49.00      51.63   2   7   
  3 Teju Obesisan                St James Chs                      54.30   1   5   
  4 Kaitlyn Sharpe               John F. Ross                      54.35   2   3   
  5 Chloe Stormgaard             Orangeville                     1:00.59   1   2   
  6 Zoe Priest                   Centre Duffe                    1:03.01   2   1   
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross           43.00      44.94   10   
  2 Noel Berardine               Guelph Colle           44.00      45.28    7   
  3 Denny Greenwood              Centre Duffe                      48.25    5   
  4 Cole Miller                  John F. Ross                      49.14    3   
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jurnee Lord-Stafford         Orangeville                       1.45m   10   
  2 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H                      1.36m    7   
  3 Jessie Pennell               Centre Duffe                      1.30m    5   
  4 Jayden Rogers                Orangeville                       1.20m    3   
 -- Emma Szabo                   Orangeville                          NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross                      1.70m   10   
  2 Cole Miller                  John F. Ross                      1.35m    7   
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicole Rodrigues             Wellington H                      4.36m   NWI  10   
  2 Nicole Van Der Meulen        Emmanuel Chr                      4.20m   NWI   7   
  3 Jessica Vanraalte            Emmanuel Chr                      4.10m   NWI   5   
  4 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross                      3.94m   NWI   3   
  5 Jaycee Burrows               Erin Dhs                          3.87m   NWI   2   
  6 Grace Van Hemmen             Our Lady of                       3.80m   NWI   1   
  7 Kaitlyn Sharpe               John F. Ross                      3.78m   NWI 
  8 Jessie Pennell               Centre Duffe                      3.72m   NWI 
  8 Kerissa Penninga             Emmanuel Chr                      3.72m   NWI 
 10 Rachel Tait                  Centennial C                      3.60m   NWI 
 11 Mikalyn Hay                  Bishop Macdo                      3.53m   NWI 
 12 Carmen Jonker                Emmanuel Chr                      3.52m   NWI 
 13 Sydney Madgett               Orangeville                       3.35m   NWI 
 14 Isabella Bailey              Westside Sec                      3.25m   NWI 
 15 Mackenzie Tucker             Our Lady of                       3.20m   NWI 
 16 Mackenzie Swaving            Emmanuel Chr                      3.18m   NWI 
 17 Zoe Priest                   Centre Duffe                      2.98m   NWI 
 18 Taylor Bergstrom             College Heig                      2.81m   NWI 
 19 Darcie Lind                  College Heig                      2.78m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Josh Romero                  Our Lady of                       5.58m   NWI  10   
  2 Brandon Devries              Centre Welli                      5.52m   NWI   7   
  3 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli                      5.34m   NWI   5   
  4 Hadyn Legrand                St James Chs                      5.29m   NWI   3   
  5 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli                      5.15m   NWI   2   
  6 Connor Oding                 Bishop Macdo                      5.11m   NWI   1   
  7 Cole Coghill                 Guelph Colle                      4.95m   NWI 
  8 Alex Horvath                 Westside Sec                      4.93m   NWI 
  9 Alex Ball                    St James Chs                      4.88m   NWI 
 10 Joseph Most                  Westside Sec                      4.85m   NWI 
 11 Arun Kirupakaran             John F. Ross                      4.77m   NWI 
 12 Zachary Kroezen              Emmanuel Chr                      4.57m   NWI 
 13 Logan Lowrie                 Westside Sec                      4.45m   NWI 
 14 Carter Niezen                Emmanuel Chr                      4.41m   NWI 
 15 Brandon Bartlett             College Heig                      3.39m   NWI 
 16 Riley Dallaire               College Heig                      2.65m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross                     10.34m   NWI  10   
  2 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H                      9.42m   NWI   7   
  3 Angelia Godinno              Centennial C                      9.32m   NWI   5   
  4 Jessie Pennell               Centre Duffe                      8.95m   NWI   3   
  5 Nicole Van Der Meulen        Emmanuel Chr                      8.92m   NWI   2   
  6 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross                      8.83m   NWI   1   
  7 Kerissa Penninga             Emmanuel Chr                      8.58m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Vanraalte            Emmanuel Chr                      8.57m   NWI 
  9 Rachel Tait                  Centennial C                      8.47m   NWI 
 10 Sydney Madgett               Orangeville                       8.16m   NWI 
 11 Lisa Vuong                   Guelph Colle                      7.99m   NWI 
 12 Caitlin Epp                  John F. Ross                      6.93m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hadyn Legrand                St James Chs                     11.40m   NWI  10   
  2 Brandon Devries              Centre Welli                     11.29m   NWI   7   
  3 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross                     11.19m   NWI   5   
  4 Carter Niezen                Emmanuel Chr                     10.51m   NWI   3   
  5 Alex Horvath                 Westside Sec                     10.37m   NWI   2   
  6 Arun Kirupakaran             John F. Ross                     10.23m   NWI   1   
  7 Alex Ball                    St James Chs                     10.09m   NWI 
  8 Ethan Andrews                Wellington H                     10.04m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payton Bottomly              Westside Sec                      9.90m   10   
  2 Lily Lyndon                  John F. Ross                      9.00m    7   
  3 Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo     Westside Sec                      8.13m    5   
  4 Madison Hurry                College Heig                      7.36m    3   
  5 Jordan Ronan                 John F. Ross                      7.04m    2   
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Oakley                  Centennial C                     11.83m   10   
  2 Jackson Docherty             Bishop Macdo                     11.81m    7   
  3 Matthew Janssen              Emmanuel Chr                     11.51m    5   
  4 Wade Vaneerde                Emmanuel Chr                     11.49m    3   
  5 Luca Desando                 Bishop Macdo                     11.27m    2   
  6 Liam Hunkeler                Our Lady of                       9.58m    1   
  7 Brandon Bartlett             College Heig                      9.15m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Paquette              Erin Dhs                         27.02m   10   
  2 Lily Lyndon                  John F. Ross                     19.70m    7   
  3 April Messam                 Erin Dhs                         18.63m    5   
  4 Morgan McLean                Erin Dhs                         17.34m    3   
  5 Jordan Ronan                 John F. Ross                     17.08m    2   
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan St. Denis               Erin Dhs                         40.47m   10   
  2 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross                     33.43m    7   
  3 Matthew Janssen              Emmanuel Chr                     32.51m    5   
  4 Jackson Docherty             Bishop Macdo                     32.23m    3   
  5 Wade Vaneerde                Emmanuel Chr                     23.66m    2   
  6 Luca Desando                 Bishop Macdo                     23.32m    1   
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Epp                  John F. Ross                     27.74m   10   
  2 Morgan McLean                Erin Dhs                         19.76m    7   
  3 Faith Alblas                 Bishop Macdo                     18.25m    5   
  4 April Messam                 Erin Dhs                         18.02m    3   
  5 Jayden Rogers                Orangeville                      15.59m    2   
  6 Jurnee Lord-Stafford         Orangeville                      15.00m    1   
  7 Emma Szabo                   Orangeville                      14.34m  
  8 Mackenzie Tucker             Our Lady of                      13.29m  
  9 Mikalyn Hay                  Bishop Macdo                     12.84m  
 10 Darcie Lind                  College Heig                      9.28m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Lazar                  Orangeville                      37.70m   10   
  2 Josh Rhyhold                 College Heig                     35.85m    7   
  3 Jackson Docherty             Bishop Macdo                     34.42m    5   
  4 Hadyn Legrand                St James Chs                     34.06m    3   
  5 Ethan Andrews                Wellington H                     33.82m    2   
  6 Hayden Van                   Wellington H                     28.12m    1   
  7 Logan Lowrie                 Westside Sec                     27.08m  
  8 Aiden Jones                  John F. Ross                     27.04m  
  9 Wade Vaneerde                Emmanuel Chr                     26.98m  
 10 Michael Craine               John F. Ross                     24.85m  
 11 Matthew Janssen              Emmanuel Chr                     21.79m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                               53.00      54.72   2  10   
  2 Westside Secondary School  'A'                                 56.14   1   7   
  3 Wellington Heights Secondary S  'A'                            56.64   1   5   
     1) Nicole Rodrigues                2) Haven Leblanc                  
     3) Marissa Cottingham              4) Morgan Flanagan                
  4 Orangeville  'A'                                    58.00      56.79   2   3   
  5 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              55.00      57.00   2   2   
  6 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                     57.53   1   1   
  7 Westside Secondary School  'B'                                 58.23   1 
  8 Emmanuel Christian High S  'A'                               1:00.05   2 
  9 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                          1:00.10   1 
     1) Priscilla Asante                2) Jacey Brant                    
     3) Haylee Rae                      4) Niav Quintal                   
 10 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                           1:01.34   2 
     1) Zoe Priest                      2) Ashlynd Martin                 
     3) Emily MacDonald                 4) Jessie Pennell                 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                     48.60   1  10   
  2 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                 47.23      48.78   2   7   
     1) Ben Smith                       2) Connor Wideman                 
     3) Vaughan Quintal                 4) Aj Nishaanthan                 
  3 Westside Secondary School  'A'                                 49.25   1   5   
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'A'                        47.43      49.79   2   3   
  5 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                                          50.05   2   2   
  6 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                         50.74   2   1   
  7 Bishop Macdonell Chs  'A'                                      52.78   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Priest                Centre Duffe                      13.54Q  NWI  3 
  2 Alyssa Tuohy                 Centre Duffe                      13.86Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sydney Benniger              Our Lady of                       14.18Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli                      13.89Q  NWI  3 
  5 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C                      14.21Q  NWI  2 
  6 Gabrielle Bakker             Westside Sec                      14.73Q  NWI  1 
  7 Quinn Bellini                Bishop Macdo                      14.24Q  NWI  3 
  8 Kearstan Allen               Westside Sec                      14.93Q  NWI  2 
  9 Hannah Wiley                 John F. Ross                      16.29Q  NWI  1 
 10 Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli                      14.75   NWI  3 
 11 Jamie Ward                   Westside Sec                      15.32   NWI  2 
 12 Alexis Wrightson             College Heig                      15.63   NWI  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Priest                Centre Duffe           13.54      13.30   NWI  10   
  2 Alyssa Tuohy                 Centre Duffe           13.86      13.75   NWI   7   
  3 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli           13.89      13.81   NWI   5   
  4 Sydney Benniger              Our Lady of            14.18      14.04   NWI   3   
  5 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C           14.21      14.22   NWI   2   
  6 Gabrielle Bakker             Westside Sec           14.73      14.72   NWI   1   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olami Ogunnote               Centennial C                      11.73q  NWI  6 
  2 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C           11.75      11.79q  NWI  8 
  3 Wes Kittle                   Orangeville                       11.84q  NWI  6 
  4 Bradley Fraser               Our Lady of                       11.87q  NWI  4 
  5 Mateo Roque                  Our Lady of                       11.88q  NWI  5 
  6 Adel Williams                Orangeville                       11.89q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Alessio                Our Lady of                       12.05q  NWI  4 
  8 Noah Lee                     John F. Ross           11.75      12.07q  NWI  1 
  9 Rahiem Suleiman              Guelph Colle                      12.10q  NWI  6 
 10 Spencer Drohan               Our Lady of                       12.14q  NWI  7 
 11 Luke Walton                  Bishop Macdo                      12.15q  NWI  5 
 12 Jacob Tomas                  St James Chs                      12.22q  NWI  4 
 13 Kieran Gagnon                Westside Sec                      12.22   NWI  7 
 14 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross           11.99      12.26   NWI  6 
 15 Callan Martin                Bishop Macdo                      12.30   NWI  3 
 16 Harrison Shoniker            Bishop Macdo                      12.36   NWI  2 
 17 Chris Bungay                 Our Lady of                       12.43   NWI  2 
 18 Arin Kimmel                  Centennial C                      12.44   NWI  7 
 19 Sam Cross                    Centennial C                      12.49   NWI  7 
 20 Carson Drohan                Our Lady of                       12.55   NWI  1 
 21 Brandon Chow                 Bishop Macdo                      12.68   NWI  5 
 22 Nolan Pisciuneri             Bishop Macdo                      12.76   NWI  4 
 23 Zachary Patterson            St James Chs                      12.77   NWI  2 
 24 Aaron Doerfler               Orangeville                       12.80   NWI  6 
 25 Emmanuel Dapaah              Centre Duffe                      12.87   NWI  1 
 26 Oisin Graydon                St James Chs                      13.01   NWI  8 
 27 Tom Wylie                    Westside Sec                      13.06   NWI  5 
 28 Neco Jan B. Quimada          John F. Ross                      13.07   NWI  2 
 29 Tam Nuygen                   St James Chs                      13.08   NWI  7 
 30 Andrew Church                John F. Ross           13.30      13.16   NWI  3 
 31 Hunter Millsap               Centre Duffe                      13.17   NWI  6 
 32 Corry Bouwers                Emmanuel Chr                      13.51   NWI  3 
 33 Gianluca Magaldi             Centennial C                      13.71   NWI  8 
 34 Brandon Baily                College Heig                      13.72   NWI  2 
 35 Will Southgate               Wellington H                      13.82   NWI  1 
 36 Colin Michael                Guelph Colle                      14.30   NWI  4 
 37 Yubraj Dasgupta              Guelph Colle                      14.64   NWI  4 
 38 Zachary Winney               Orangeville                       15.57   NWI  3 
 39 Zack Wood                    College Heig                      16.02   NWI  7 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olami Ogunnote               Centennial C           11.73      11.49   NWI  2  10   
  2 Adel Williams                Orangeville            11.89      11.83   NWI  2   7   
  3 Wes Kittle                   Orangeville            11.84      11.86   NWI  2   5   
  4 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C           11.79      11.86   NWI  2   3   
  5 Bradley Fraser               Our Lady of            11.87      11.89   NWI  2   2   
  6 Rahiem Suleiman              Guelph Colle           12.10      11.95   NWI  1   1   
  7 Mateo Roque                  Our Lady of            11.88      11.97   NWI  2 
  8 Tyler Alessio                Our Lady of            12.05      12.04   NWI  1 
  9 Noah Lee                     John F. Ross           12.07      12.14   NWI  1 
 10 Luke Walton                  Bishop Macdo           12.15      12.20   NWI  1 
 11 Spencer Drohan               Our Lady of            12.14      12.25   NWI  1 
 12 Jacob Tomas                  St James Chs           12.22      12.30   NWI  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Farquharson             Guelph Colle                      26.45q  NWI  2 
  2 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli                      27.59q  NWI  1 
  3 Morgan Priest                Centre Duffe                      28.03q  NWI  1 
  4 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli                      28.15q  NWI  2 
  5 Alyssa Tuohy                 Centre Duffe                      29.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of                       29.49q  NWI  1 
  7 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph Colle                      29.65q  NWI  4 
  8 Ronette Eimar                Our Lady of                       29.75q  NWI  3 
  9 Quinn Bellini                Bishop Macdo                      29.87q  NWI  1 
 10 Alexandra Sikkema            Emmanuel Chr                      29.92q  NWI  4 
 11 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C                      29.94q  NWI  2 
 12 Tess Lovell                  Bishop Macdo                      30.13q  NWI  4 
 13 Keely McCrone                Bishop Macdo                      30.36   NWI  2 
 14 Julia Billings               Bishop Macdo                      30.56   NWI  4 
 15 Gabrielle Bakker             Westside Sec                      30.58   NWI  4 
 16 Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli                      31.35   NWI  1 
 17 Kearstan Allen               Westside Sec                      32.52   NWI  3 
 18 Alexis Wrightson             College Heig                      33.55   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Farquharson             Guelph Colle           26.45      26.36   NWI  2  10   
  2 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli           27.59      27.68   NWI  2   7   
  3 Morgan Priest                Centre Duffe           28.03      28.28   NWI  2   5   
  4 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli           28.15      28.55   NWI  2   3   
  5 Alyssa Tuohy                 Centre Duffe           29.10      29.35   NWI  2   2   
  6 Ronette Eimar                Our Lady of            29.75      29.43   NWI  1   1   
  7 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of            29.49      29.56   NWI  2 
  8 Quinn Bellini                Bishop Macdo           29.87      29.58   NWI  1 
  9 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C           29.94      29.77   NWI  1 
 10 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph Colle           29.65      29.91   NWI  1 
 11 Tess Lovell                  Bishop Macdo           30.13      30.48   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Powell               Centennial C                      23.50q  NWI  1 
  2 Wes Kittle                   Orangeville                       24.11q  NWI  2 
  3 Adel Williams                Orangeville                       24.30q  NWI  1 
  4 Olami Ogunnote               Centennial C                      24.38q  NWI  3 
  5 Tyler Alessio                Our Lady of                       24.46q  NWI  2 
  6 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C                      24.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Jacob Shackell               Guelph Colle                      24.57q  NWI  5 
  8 Bradley Fraser               Our Lady of                       24.67q  NWI  4 
  9 Rahiem Suleiman              Guelph Colle                      24.70q  NWI  3 
 10 Westley Yates                Our Lady of                       24.76q  NWI  2 
 11 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross           25.00      24.93q  NWI  1 
 12 Jacob Tomas                  St James Chs                      25.01q  NWI  4 
 13 Spencer Drohan               Our Lady of                       25.07   NWI  4 
 14 Nolan Pisciuneri             Bishop Macdo                      26.23   NWI  6 
 15 Aaron Doerfler               Orangeville                       26.52   NWI  2 
 16 Arin Kimmel                  Centennial C                      26.70   NWI  6 
 17 Oisin Graydon                St James Chs                      27.00   NWI  5 
 18 Neco Jan B. Quimada          John F. Ross                      28.03   NWI  6 
 19 John Vansydenborgh           Emmanuel Chr                      28.31   NWI  3 
 20 Corry Bouwers                Emmanuel Chr                      28.35   NWI  5 
 21 Gianluca Magaldi             Centennial C                      28.37   NWI  2 
 22 Colin Michael                Guelph Colle                      29.41   NWI  4 
 23 Gared Broersma               Emmanuel Chr                      31.04   NWI  4 
 24 Zack Wood                    College Heig                      34.64   NWI  5 
 25 Zachary Winney               Orangeville                       36.12   NWI  6 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Powell               Centennial C           23.50      23.75   NWI  2  10   
  2 Olami Ogunnote               Centennial C           24.38      23.77   NWI  2   7   
  3 Adel Williams                Orangeville            24.30      24.05   NWI  2   5   
  4 Jacob Shackell               Guelph Colle           24.57      24.07   NWI  1   3   
  5 Wes Kittle                   Orangeville            24.11      24.12   NWI  2   2   
  6 Bradley Fraser               Our Lady of            24.67      24.22   NWI  1   1   
  7 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C           24.50      24.41   NWI  2 
  8 Rahiem Suleiman              Guelph Colle           24.70      24.43   NWI  1 
  9 Tyler Alessio                Our Lady of            24.46      24.44   NWI  2 
 10 Westley Yates                Our Lady of            24.76      24.70   NWI  1 
 11 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross           24.93      24.93   NWI  1 
 12 Jacob Tomas                  St James Chs           25.01      24.94   NWI  1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiana LoStracco              St James Chs           57.00      57.71   2  10   
  2 Tessa Ladhani                Guelph Colle         1:03.00    1:01.08   2   7   
  3 Sara Farquharson             Guelph Colle         1:02.50    1:01.62   2   5   
  4 Amber Champagne              Centennial C                    1:01.67   2   3   
  5 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli                    1:02.59   2   2   
  6 Ronette Eimar                Our Lady of                     1:06.74   1   1   
  7 Mackenzie Feenstra           Emmanuel Chr                    1:07.31   1 
  8 Noelle Morris                Centre Welli         1:07.03    1:08.77   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Powell               Centennial C                      51.44   1  10   
  2 Zachary Murch                Bishop Macdo           50.20      53.06   4   7   
  3 Mateo Roque                  Our Lady of                       53.27   1   5   
  4 Jacob Shackell               Guelph Colle           52.50      54.87   4   3   
  5 Westley Yates                Our Lady of                       54.94   3   2   
  6 Stephen Harris               John F. Ross           54.99      55.08   4   1   
  7 Shawn Patten                 Centre Welli           53.45      55.71   4 
  8 Harrison Shoniker            Bishop Macdo                      56.67   3 
  9 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of                       56.71   1 
 10 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross           55.00      56.73   3 
 11 David Kroes                  John F. Ross           54.99      57.04   4 
 12 Corry Bouwers                Emmanuel Chr                      57.44   2 
 13 Morgan Sullivan              St James Chs           58.00      57.56   3 
 14 Noah Harper                  Centennial C                    1:00.11   2 
 15 Neco Jan B. Quimada          John F. Ross                    1:03.05   2 
 16 Kevin Duong                  Guelph Colle                    1:03.93   3 
 17 Josh Baxter                  Centre Welli           53.45    1:04.07   4 
 18 Andres Rodriguez             Centennial C                    1:04.23   2 
 19 Zack Wood                    College Heig                    1:37.48   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiana LoStracco              St James Chs         2:13.00    2:21.60   10   
  2 Tessa Ladhani                Guelph Colle         2:30.00    2:26.00    7   
  3 Amber Champagne              Centennial C                    2:27.92    5   
  4 Noelle Morris                Centre Welli         2:30.00    2:32.26    3   
  5 Grace Glaab                  St James Chs         2:35.00    2:35.42    2   
  6 Clover Kelly                 Centre Welli         2:25.00    2:38.15    1   
  7 Emily Berry                  Our Lady of                     2:50.65  
  8 Emma Seston                  Centre Duffe                    3:04.64  
  9 Meijian Yau                  Bishop Macdo                    3:06.72  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brock McKenzie               Our Lady of          2:03.40    2:02.06   2  10   
  2 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            John F. Ross         2:05.00    2:03.11   2   7   
  3 Adam Schmidt                 Guelph Colle         2:05.00    2:03.36   2   5   
  4 Nicholas Bannon              Centre Duffe                    2:03.91   2   3   
  5 Jake Cousineau               Centre Welli                    2:04.17   2   2   
  6 Luke Lawson                  John F. Ross         2:10.00    2:06.86   2   1   
  7 Westley Yates                Our Lady of                     2:09.07   1 
  8 Aidan Richards               Orangeville                     2:09.64   1 
  9 Stephen Harris               John F. Ross         2:04.99    2:10.56   2 
 10 Noah Harper                  Centennial C         2:10.00    2:11.27   2 
 11 Morgan Sullivan              St James Chs         2:13.00    2:13.18   2 
 12 Sasha Menegotto              Guelph Colle         2:12.00    2:15.67   2 
 13 David Kroes                  John F. Ross         2:06.00    2:19.65   2 
 14 Matt Hasson                  Centre Welli                    2:21.47   2 
 15 Misha Donais                 John F. Ross                    2:21.70   1 
 16 Alex Kirchberger             Orangeville                     2:28.37   2 
 17 Kevin Duong                  Guelph Colle                    2:33.97   2 
 18 Jack Ellery                  Centre Welli                    2:37.54   1 
 19 Hunter Vanderlaan            Centennial C                    2:42.46   1 
 20 Ben Larocque                 Orangeville                     2:42.80   2 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Ladhani                Guelph Colle         4:50.00    5:02.97   10   
  2 Jenevieve Scobbie            St James Chs         5:00.00    5:12.57    7   
  3 Clover Kelly                 Centre Welli                    5:21.71    5   
  4 Taylor Embree                John F. Ross                    5:22.14    3   
  5 Grace Glaab                  St James Chs         5:13.00    5:32.72    2   
  6 Carling Serran               Centennial C                    5:48.73    1   
  7 Harlee Evaschuk-Major        Centennial C                    6:10.52  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Cousineau               Centre Welli                    4:18.39   10   
  2 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            John F. Ross         4:29.00    4:24.76    7   
  3 Luke Lawson                  John F. Ross         4:29.99    4:29.13    5   
  4 Luke Cabral                  St James Chs         4:27.00    4:30.74    3   
  5 Sasha Menegotto              Guelph Colle         4:35.00    4:33.63    2   
  6 Oliver Aramini               St James Chs                    4:47.12    1   
  7 Jacob Hayne                  Our Lady of                     5:06.38  
  8 Kevin Duong                  Guelph Colle                    5:31.43  
  9 Hunter Vanderlaan            Centennial C                    5:33.44  
 10 Jack Ellery                  Centre Welli                    5:33.78  
 11 Patrick Oosterhof            Emmanuel Chr                    5:58.29  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenevieve Scobbie            St James Chs                   11:29.95   10   
  2 Taylor Embree                John F. Ross                   11:50.95    7   
  3 Caitlin Sostar               Westside Sec                   12:22.73    5   
  4 Kayla Skorski                Centre Duffe                   13:00.85    3   
  5 Harlee Evaschuk-Major        Centennial C                   13:07.39    2   
  6 Emily Berry                  Our Lady of                    13:14.75    1   
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bannon              Centre Duffe                    9:04.35   10   
  2 Jake Cousineau               Centre Welli                    9:16.59    7   
  3 Spencer Kielar               John F. Ross                    9:40.54    5   
  4 Luke Cabral                  St James Chs         9:22.00    9:44.84    3   
  5 Sidney Armstrong             St James Chs                   10:55.54    2   
  6 Kurtis Gobbi                 Our Lady of                    10:56.88    1   
  7 Oliver Aramini               St James Chs                   11:16.94  
  8 Trent Classens               Bishop Macdo                   11:39.50  
  9 Patrick Oosterhof            Emmanuel Chr                   12:41.63  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop Macdo           16.48      16.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of            17.23      16.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph Colle                      17.08Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph Colle                      17.34Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hailey Dunmore               Centre Duffe                      17.30q  NWI  1 
  6 Ruth Martin                  St James Chs                      18.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Taylor Greenwood             Centre Duffe                      18.68   NWI  2 
  8 Tess Lovell                  Bishop Macdo                      24.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop Macdo           16.19      16.54   NWI  10   
  2 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph Colle           17.34      17.32   NWI   7   
  3 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of            16.70      17.37   NWI   5   
  4 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph Colle           17.08      17.78   NWI   3   
  5 Hailey Dunmore               Centre Duffe           17.30      19.53   NWI   2   
  6 Ruth Martin                  St James Chs           18.10      22.09   NWI   1   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris Schaubel              Centennial C           15.75      15.27   NWI  10   
  2 Chris Bungay                 Our Lady of                       16.33   NWI   7   
  3 Aidan Peet                   Bishop Macdo                      17.16   NWI   5   
  4 Jared Wierenga               Emmanuel Chr                      20.10   NWI   3   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli         1:03.00    1:10.69   10   
  2 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of                     1:17.36    7   
  3 Wiley McGowan                Centre Duffe                    1:18.78    5   
  4 Maria Tomberg                Guelph Colle         1:15.00    1:19.76    3   
  5 Kayla Skorski                Centre Duffe                    1:35.10    2   
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Kroes                  John F. Ross           59.99    1:00.79   10   
  2 Matt Baker                   Centre Welli                    1:01.47    7   
  3 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of                     1:03.55    5   
  4 Misha Donais                 John F. Ross                    1:10.18    3   
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Sikkema            Emmanuel Chr                      1.56m   10   
  2 Brooklyn Haelzle             Our Lady of                       1.53m    7   
  3 Maria Tomberg                Guelph Colle                     J1.53m    5   
  4 Alyssa Tuohy                 Centre Duffe                      1.50m    3   
  5 Cassy O'Neill                Centre Duffe                      1.45m    2   
  6 Morgan Priest                Centre Duffe                     J1.45m    1   
  7 Cassidy Cherewaty            Centre Duffe                      1.40m  
  8 Julia Burns                  Bishop Macdo                      1.35m  
  8 Kathleen Woodhouse           Guelph Colle                      1.35m  
  8 Jenna Pullen                 Centre Duffe                      1.35m  
 11 Keely McCrone                Bishop Macdo                      1.30m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross                      2.00m   10   
  2 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C                      1.84m    7   
  3 Scott Gilstorf               Wellington H                      1.78m    5   
  4 Reuben Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                      1.75m    3   
  5 Andrew Church                John F. Ross                      1.70m    2   
  6 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of                       1.65m    1   
  7 Nick Peters                  Our Lady of                       1.60m  
  7 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross                      1.60m  
  9 Hunter Millsap               Centre Duffe                      1.55m  
  9 Cullen Ritchie               Centre Duffe                      1.55m  
 11 Brayden Laderoute            College Heig                      1.50m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross           4.00m      4.00m   10   
  2 Aidan Peet                   Bishop Macdo           3.40m      3.40m    7   
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph Colle                      5.04m   NWI  10   
  2 Lauren Stevens               John F. Ross                      4.85m   NWI   7   
  3 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop Macdo                      4.73m   NWI   5   
  4 Ruth Martin                  St James Chs                      4.58m   NWI   3   
  5 Julia Zonneveld              Centennial C                      4.45m   NWI   2   
  6 Mclean Jessica               College Heig                      4.17m   NWI   1   
  7 Jenna Pullen                 Centre Duffe                      4.13m   NWI 
  8 Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli                      4.07m   NWI 
  9 Gabrielle Bakker             Westside Sec                      3.98m   NWI 
 10 Taryn Bouwers                Emmanuel Chr                      3.95m   NWI 
 11 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli                      3.90m   NWI 
 11 Alexis Wrightson             College Heig                      3.90m   NWI 
 13 Wiley McGowan                Centre Duffe                      3.86m   NWI 
 14 Brooke Clark                 Guelph Colle                      3.84m   NWI 
 15 Lila Warren                  Centre Duffe                      3.67m   NWI 
 16 Meijian Yau                  Bishop Macdo                      3.50m   NWI 
 17 Tierra Vanderwoude           Emmanuel Chr                      3.34m   NWI 
 18 Cassidy Cherewaty            Centre Duffe                      3.23m   NWI 
 19 Lemieux-Chan Jasmine         College Heig                      2.68m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adam Lee                     John F. Ross                      6.76m   NWI  10   
  2 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C           6.58m      6.02m   NWI   7   
  3 Kieran Gagnon                Westside Sec                      5.89m   NWI   5   
  4 Scott Gilstorf               Wellington H                      5.76m   NWI   3   
  5 Andrew Church                John F. Ross                      5.72m   NWI   2   
  6 Nick Peters                  Our Lady of                       5.43m   NWI   1   
  7 Cole Elford                  Guelph Colle                      5.42m   NWI 
  8 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross                      5.33m   NWI 
  9 Noah Lee                     John F. Ross                      5.28m   NWI 
 10 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C                      5.25m   NWI 
 11 Reese Bennett                Guelph Colle                      5.20m   NWI 
 12 Wes Kittle                   Orangeville                       4.87m   NWI 
 13 Alex Clelland                St James Chs                      4.72m   NWI 
 14 Jared Wierenga               Emmanuel Chr                      4.68m   NWI 
 15 Brayden Laderoute            College Heig                      4.49m   NWI 
 16 Emmanuel Dapaah              Centre Duffe                      4.02m   NWI 
 16 Colin Michael                Guelph Colle                      4.02m   NWI 
 18 Cullen Ritchie               Centre Duffe                      3.96m   NWI 
 18 Alex Kirchberger             Orangeville                       3.96m   NWI 
 20 Brayden Symons               College Heig                      2.89m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph Colle                     10.40m   NWI  10   
  2 Jessica Giles                Westside Sec                      8.65m   NWI   7   
  3 Jenna Pullen                 Centre Duffe                      8.62m   NWI   5   
  4 Ashley Vanraalte             Emmanuel Chr                      8.39m   NWI   3   
  5 Dayna Brouwer                Emmanuel Chr                      7.87m   NWI   2   
  6 Cassidy Cherewaty            Centre Duffe                      7.72m   NWI   1   
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Henry Huang                  John F. Ross                     12.36m   NWI  10   
  2 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross                     12.14m   NWI   7   
  3 Cole Elford                  Guelph Colle                     11.70m   NWI   5   
  4 Jared Wierenga               Emmanuel Chr                     11.23m   NWI   3   
  5 Hunter Millsap               Centre Duffe                     10.88m   NWI   2   
  6 Reese Bennett                Guelph Colle                     10.36m   NWI   1   
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Vis                    Emmanuel Chr                     10.13m   10   
  2 Laura Maieron                St James Chs                      8.74m    7   
  3 Ashley Bolliger              Bishop Macdo                      8.56m    5   
  4 Emina Bektic                 Guelph Colle                      8.46m    3   
  5 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C                      8.26m    2   
  6 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of                       7.98m    1   
  7 Alison Jonker                Emmanuel Chr                      7.37m  
  7 Sara Robertson               Bishop Macdo                      7.37m  
  9 Deborah Wanders              Emmanuel Chr                      7.09m  
 10 Dania Wood                   Wellington H                      6.89m  
 11 Mclean Jessica               College Heig                      6.78m  
 12 Breanna Bolliger             Bishop Macdo                      6.76m  
 13 Josey Rooney                 Wellington H                      6.57m  
 14 Sam Dudley                   Our Lady of                       6.53m  
 15 Lemieux-Chan Jasmine         College Heig                      5.04m  
 16 Britney Dwomoh               Centre Duffe                      4.07m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tranter-Allen       Erin Dhs                         13.54m   10   
  2 Jake Groenendyk              Bishop Macdo                     13.20m    7   
  3 Brandon Ferigo               Guelph Colle                     13.12m    5   
  4 Reuben Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                     11.82m    3   
  5 Ethan Bishop                 Erin Dhs                         11.66m    2   
  6 Sam Worthen                  Centennial C                     11.57m    1   
  7 Brayden Taekema              Emmanuel Chr                     10.47m  
  8 David Vaneerde               Emmanuel Chr                     10.44m  
  9 Zachary Winney               Orangeville                      10.18m  
 10 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross                      9.98m  
 11 Zachary Murch                Bishop Macdo                      9.63m  
 12 Bryant Kingma                Emmanuel Chr                      9.32m  
 13 Sawyer Newell                College Heig                      8.24m  
 14 Emmanuel Dapaah              Centre Duffe                      4.93m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Maieron                St James Chs                     27.76m   10   
  2 Mackenzie Collings           Erin Dhs                         27.68m    7   
  3 Laura Vis                    Emmanuel Chr                     25.20m    5   
  4 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of                      24.83m    3   
  5 Shannon Green                St James Chs                     21.72m    2   
  6 Dania Wood                   Wellington H                     19.69m    1   
  7 Sam Dudley                   Our Lady of                      18.97m  
  8 Lauren Milton                Centennial C                     18.52m  
  8 Cassy O'Neill                Centre Duffe                     18.52m  
 10 Hailey Dunmore               Centre Duffe                     10.82m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie         John F. Ross                     36.17m   10   
  2 Jake Groenendyk              Bishop Macdo                     32.07m    7   
  3 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C                     31.13m    5   
  4 Jonathan Tranter-Allen       Erin Dhs                         28.62m    3   
  5 Kevin Tait                   St James Chs                     27.42m    2   
  6 Ethan Bishop                 Erin Dhs                         24.84m    1   
  7 Brandon Ferigo               Guelph Colle                     23.41m  
  8 Brayden Taekema              Emmanuel Chr                     23.11m  
  9 Sawyer Newell                College Heig                     22.88m  
 10 Justin Vanderberg            Centennial C                     21.45m  
 11 William Wright               Erin Dhs                         21.10m  
 12 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross                     18.74m  
 13 Breese Jordan                College Heig                     17.38m  
 14 Gared Broersma               Emmanuel Chr                     15.74m  
 -- Evan Parish                  Erin Dhs                             ND  
 -- Bryant Kingma                Emmanuel Chr                         ND  
 -- Brayden Laderoute            College Heig                         ND  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph Colle                     32.35m   10   
  2 Lauren Stevens               John F. Ross                     31.44m    7   
  3 Charley Smeltzer             Centre Welli                     28.33m    5   
  4 Laura Vis                    Emmanuel Chr                     26.43m    3   
  5 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of                      25.63m    2   
  6 Ashley Bolliger              Bishop Macdo                     25.18m    1   
  7 Emina Bektic                 Guelph Colle                     23.70m  
  8 Breanna Bolliger             Bishop Macdo                     23.63m  
  9 Hailey Dunmore               Centre Duffe                     23.28m  
 10 Shannon Green                St James Chs                     21.24m  
 11 Alison Jonker                Emmanuel Chr                     18.91m  
 12 Sara Robertson               Bishop Macdo                     18.57m  
 13 Larissa Gray                 Orangeville                      18.44m  
 14 Cassy O'Neill                Centre Duffe                     16.87m  
 15 Brooke Clark                 Guelph Colle                     15.75m  
 16 Deborah Wanders              Emmanuel Chr                     14.67m  
 17 Sam Dudley                   Our Lady of                      13.63m  
 18 Taylor Greenwood             Centre Duffe                     12.19m  
 19 Lila Warren                  Centre Duffe                     11.18m  
 20 Britney Dwomoh               Centre Duffe                     11.11m  
 21 Kayley Brash                 Centre Duffe                      9.46m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Dyce                 Centre Welli                     45.61m   10   
  2 Reuben Westrik               Emmanuel Chr                     40.85m    7   
  3 Kevin Tait                   St James Chs                     39.99m    5   
  4 Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie         John F. Ross                     38.88m    3   
  5 Zach Bingham                 Erin Dhs                         37.48m    2   
  6 Jacob Shackell               Guelph Colle                     36.27m    1   
  7 Bryant Kingma                Emmanuel Chr                     31.44m  
  8 Adam Coppula                 College Heig                     30.49m  
  9 Justin Vanderberg            Centennial C                     29.93m  
 10 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross                     29.87m  
 11 Brandon Ferigo               Guelph Colle                     28.75m  
 12 Michael Haley                College Heig                     26.07m  
 13 Gared Broersma               Emmanuel Chr                     25.96m  
 14 Alex Clelland                St James Chs                     25.50m  
 15 Brandon Baily                College Heig                     25.32m  
 16 John Vansydenborgh           Emmanuel Chr                     24.69m  
 17 David Vaneerde               Emmanuel Chr                     22.89m  
 18 Gianluca Magaldi             Centennial C                     22.75m  
 19 Allen Aboubakri              Westside Sec                     21.33m  
 20 William Wright               Erin Dhs                         20.71m  
 21 Brayden Taekema              Emmanuel Chr                     20.02m  
 22 Breese Jordan                College Heig                     19.25m  
 23 Evan Parish                  Erin Dhs                         18.93m  
 24 Zack Taber                   College Heig                     18.67m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Macdonell Chs  'A'                           53.00      52.96   3  10   
  2 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                 53.07      53.03   3   7   
     1) Amber Champagne                 2) Joanna Hui                     
     3) Elizabeth Schnurr               4) Julia Zonneveld                
  3 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                              53.80      53.85   3   5   
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'B'                        54.67      54.61   3   3   
  5 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                     54.79   3   2   
  6 Centre Dufferin District High  'B'                             55.68   2   1   
     1) Taylor Greenwood                2) Emma Seston                    
     3) Morgan Priest                   4) Alyssa Tuohy                   
  7 Emmanuel Christian High S  'A'                                 57.32   2 
  8 Bishop Macdonell Chs  'B'                           54.00      58.37   3 
  9 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                                          59.25   2 
 10 Westside Secondary School  'A'                               1:00.76   2 
 11 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                           1:01.02   2 
     1) Kayla Skorski                   2) Jenna Pullen                   
     3) Wiley McGowan                   4) Cassidy Cherewaty              
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                 44.05      45.58   3  10   
     1) Cameron Powell                  2) Tim Wang                       
     3) Olami Ogunnote                  4) Harris Schaubel                
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'A'                        45.23      45.72   3   7   
  3 John F. Ross Cvi  'B'                               47.00      46.87   3   5   
  4 Orangeville  'A'                                    47.40      47.85   3   3   
  5 Guelph Collegiate  'B'                              47.50      48.06   3   2   
  6 Bishop Macdonell Chs  'A'                           50.00      48.20   2   1   
  7 St James Chs  'A'                                   49.46      49.28   3 
  8 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                     49.74   1 
  9 Westside Secondary School  'A'                                 50.84   2 
 10 Wellington Heights Secondary S  'A'                            52.27   1 
     1) Ethan Andrews                   2) Scott Gilstorf                 
     3) Will Southgate                  4) Hayden Van                     
 11 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                             53.54   2 
     1) Jackson Hawkins                 2) Denny Greenwood                
     3) Cullen Richie                   4) Hunter Millsap                 
 12 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                            3:45.00      54.53   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Dolderman              Centre Welli                    5:23.43   10   
  2 Grace Glaab                  St James Chs                    5:52.31    7   
  3 Sascha Woolcott              John F. Ross                    6:06.02    5   
  4 Emily Berry                  Our Lady of                     6:11.13    3   
  5 Kayla Skorski                Centre Duffe                    6:14.04    2   
  6 Athena Langhorn              Our Lady of                     6:17.70    1   
  7 Jesse Contini                John F. Ross                    6:30.07  
  8 Erika Gobbi                  Our Lady of                     6:34.99  
  9 Kadyn Kapitain               John F. Ross                    6:53.56  
 10 Natalie Miners               Guelph Colle                    7:17.33  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bannon              Centre Duffe                    6:11.96   10   
  2 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            John F. Ross                    6:12.10    7   
  3 Brock McKenzie               Our Lady of                     6:15.08    5   
  4 Spencer Kielar               John F. Ross                    6:36.60    3   
  5 Aidan Richards               Orangeville                     7:08.81    2   
  6 Morgan Sullivan              St James Chs                    7:12.65    1   
  7 Misha Donais                 John F. Ross                    7:26.79  
  8 Sidney Armstrong             St James Chs                    7:29.56  
  9 Kurtis Gobbi                 Our Lady of                     7:35.81  
 10 Ben Larocque                 Orangeville                     8:28.65  
 11 Olami Ogunnote               Centennial C                    8:35.66  
 12 Myles Smith                  Centennial C                    8:50.30  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                   4:18.76   2  10   
  2 Guelph Collegiate  'C'                                       4:19.47   2   7   
  3 St James Chs  'A'                                            4:31.22   2   5   
  4 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                                        4:32.31   1   3   
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'B'                                 4:35.66   1   2   
  6 Orangeville  'A'                                             4:36.03   1   1   
  7 Emmanuel Christian High S  'A'                               4:40.68   2 
  8 Westside Secondary School  'A'                               4:48.31   2 
  9 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                       5:03.23   1 
 10 Guelph Collegiate  'B'                                       5:12.89   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                       3:40.85   3  10   
  2 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                          3:43.77   3   7   
  3 Centre Wellington Dhs  'A'                                   3:44.20   3   5   
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'A'                                 3:44.42   3   3   
  5 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                                        3:46.96   3   2   
  6 St James Chs  'A'                                            3:50.94   3   1   
  7 Orangeville  'A'                                             3:57.79   2 
  8 Guelph Collegiate  'B'                                       3:58.57   2 
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes Chs  'B'                                 4:02.08   2 
 10 St James Chs  'B'                                            4:03.65   1 
 11 Guelph Collegiate  'C'                                       4:08.00   1 
 12 Westside Secondary School  'A'                               4:10.64   2 
 13 St James Chs  'C'                                            5:10.98   1 
 
Event 113  Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillies                Orangeville                     2:46.46   10   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account