• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

Dylan Armstrong Track Classic

Kamloops, BC
May 5th, 2018

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 08:51 PM
                         2018 Dylan Armstrong Classic                          
           BC Summer Games Qualifying Meet   - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018            
                               Hillside Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Acob, Rebecca             09 Vernon Amate                      10.14  -0.1 
  2 Liburd, Rya               09 Kamloops Tra                      10.86  -0.1 
  3 Nessman, Rylie            09 Kamloops Tra                      11.07  -0.1 
 
Girls 10 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily              08 Unattached B           10.12       9.72  -0.1 
  2 Jones, Stephanie          08 Kamloops Tra                       9.97  -0.1 
  3 Liston, Hana              08 Prince Georg                      10.04  -0.1 
 
Girls 11 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Klaus, Chanine            07 Chilliwack T                       9.07   1.7  2 
  2 Leahy, Paige              07 Vernon Amate                       9.37   1.7  2 
  3 Planden, Paige            07 Kamloops Tra                       9.81   1.7  2 
 
Girls 12 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      13.83   1.9  2 
  2 Gibson, Bayise            06 Vernon Amate                      14.81   1.7  1 
  3 Love, Emmerson            06 Vernon Amate                      15.59   1.7  1 
 
Girls 13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B                      13.02   1.7  1 
  2 Wilson, Teja              05 Okanagan Ath           13.60      13.51   1.9  2 
  3 Toering, Kk               05 Unattached                        13.80   1.7  1 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                      12.61   2.1  1 
  2 Donahue, Ellie            04 Okanagan Ath           13.52      13.34   0.9  4 
  3 Barry, Victoria           04 Vernon Amate           13.60      13.35   0.9  4 
 
Girls 11 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Klaus, Chanine            07 Chilliwack T                      30.56   1.9 
  2 Leahy, Paige              07 Vernon Amate                      31.94   1.9 
  3 Planden, Paige            07 Kamloops Tra                      33.11   1.9 
 
Girls 12 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morad, Aveah              06 Vernon Amate                      34.03   1.9 
 
Girls 13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B                      26.93   2.2  2 
  2 Toering, Kt               05 Unattached                        29.11   2.2  2 
  3 Blake, Gabrielle          05 Okanagan Ath                      29.88   2.2  2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                      25.79   0.9  1 
  2 Macwhinnie, Makenna       04 Capital City           27.26      27.32  -0.2  3 
  3 Barry, Victoria           04 Vernon Amate           28.84      27.81  -0.2  3 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                      41.13   2 
  2 Porcher, Victoria         04 Comox Valley                      44.91   1 
  3 Luxmoore, Alexandra       04 Revelstoke S                      45.32   2 
 
Girls 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acob, Rebecca             09 Vernon Amate                    2:30.07  
 
Girls 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liston, Hana              08 Prince Georg                    2:12.08  
  2 Bjorn, Devyn              08 Prince Georg                    2:14.76  
  3 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath                    2:17.76  
 
Girls 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomson, Mattea           07 Prince Georg                    2:25.99  
  2 Arronge, Hailey           07 Prince Georg         2:33.07    2:29.15  
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Serrouya, Ruby            06 Ecole des Gl         2:59.00    2:47.52  
  2 Renwick, Danica           06 Kamloops Tra                    2:47.71  
  3 Angove, Sienna            06 Kamloops Tra                    2:47.90  
 
Girls 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arronge, Stephanie        05 Prince Georg         2:44.03    2:43.58  
  2 Jerome, Abigail           05 Okanagan Ath                    2:46.64  
  3 Engbrecht, Breeyana       05 Prince Georg                    2:47.92  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klaus, Juané              04 Chilliwack T         2:20.68    2:25.54   2 
  2 Moore, Julianne           04 Shuswap Midd                    2:35.99   1 
  3 Elliott, Jaclyn           03 Revelstoke S                    2:37.25   1 
 
Girls 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liston, Hana              08 Prince Georg                    3:52.96  
  2 Bjorn, Devyn              08 Prince Georg                    4:04.30  
 
Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leahy, Paige              07 Vernon Amate                    3:39.85  
  2 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath                    3:45.42  
  3 Thomson, Mattea           07 Prince Georg                    4:36.32  
 
Girls 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angove, Sienna            06 Kamloops Tra                    4:21.68  
  2 Renwick, Danica           06 Kamloops Tra                    4:27.19  
  3 Fixsen, Brynn             06 Vernon Amate                    4:32.11  
 
Girls 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arronge, Stephanie        05 Prince Georg         4:22.76    4:15.46  
  2 Caruth, Emerson           05 Okanagan Ath         5:00.00    4:30.44  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Julianne           04 Shuswap Midd                    4:12.10   2 
  2 Macleod, Emily            03 Revelstoke S                    4:12.44   2 
  3 Luxmoore, Alexandra       04 Revelstoke S                    4:12.60   2 
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macleod, Emily            03 Revelstoke S                    7:17.67  
  2 Milne, Lys                03 Salmon Arm S                    7:19.72  
  3 Collingwood, Caitlyn      04 Okanagan Ath                    7:24.65  
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 12 - 8 x 0.686 (12m-7m-19m)
 13 - 8 x 0.762 (12m-7.5m-15.5m)
 14/15 - 8 x 0.762 (12m-8m-12m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kujat, Meaghan            03 Salmon Arm S                      13.98   2.4  2 
  2 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath                      14.06   2.4  2 
  3 Grabinsky, Rebecca        03 Revelstoke S                      14.18   0.5  1 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Mid - 7 x 0.762m (50m-35m-40m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macwhinnie, Makenna       04 Capital City                      47.60  
  2 Mahmoud, Sophia           03 Prince Georg                      51.64  
  3 Kujat, Meaghan            03 Salmon Arm S                      52.65  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Mid - 12x.762m - 30" - no water
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Julianne           04 Shuswap Midd                    5:46.35  
  2 Collingwood, Caitlyn      04 Okanagan Ath                    5:52.73  
  3 Milne, Lys                03 Salmon Arm S                    5:58.60  
 
Girls 9 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nessman, Rylie            09 Kamloops Tra                      0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily              08 Unattached B           1.10m      1.13m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Liston, Hana              08 Prince Georg                      1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jones, Stephanie          08 Kamloops Tra                      1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klaus, Chanine            07 Chilliwack T           1.27m      1.32m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.30 1.32 1.34 
      X--    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Planden, Paige            07 Kamloops Tra                      1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stowards, Georgia         07 Vernon Amate                      1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      1.28m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.30 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fixsen, Brynn             06 Vernon Amate                      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Angove, Sienna            06 Kamloops Tra                      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toering, Kk               05 Unattached                        1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.35 
        O    O    O    -    O    -    -  XXX 
  2 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra                      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.35 
        O    O    O    -   XO    -    -  XXX 
  3 Arronge, Stephanie        05 Prince Georg           1.15m      1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath                      1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    -    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kokayko, Ely              03 Okanagan Ath           1.55m      1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Heard, Isabelle           03 Merritt Seco                      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  ---   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hack-Mortimer, Mckenna    03 Merritt Seco                      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 9 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nessman, Rylie            09 Kamloops Tra                      2.70m   NWI 
     2.68m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) X                
  2 Acob, Rebecca             09 Vernon Amate                      2.30m   NWI 
     2.24m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI)           
 
Girls 10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily              08 Unattached B           3.42m      3.56m   NWI 
     3.35m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI)           
  2 Jones, Stephanie          08 Kamloops Tra                      3.07m   NWI 
     2.76m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI)           
  3 Liston, Hana              08 Prince Georg                      2.79m   NWI 
     2.65m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)           
 
Girls 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Klaus, Chanine            07 Chilliwack T                      3.94m   NWI 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI)           
  2 Leahy, Paige              07 Vernon Amate                      3.30m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)           
  3 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath                      3.08m   NWI 
     3.08m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI)           
 
Girls 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      4.01m   NWI 
     2.89m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)           
  2 Gibson, Bayise            06 Vernon Amate                      3.63m   NWI 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)           
  3 Love, Emmerson            06 Vernon Amate                      3.42m   NWI 
     3.11m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)           
 
Girls 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Toering, Kk               05 Unattached                        4.12m   NWI 
     4.06m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI)           
  2 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B                      4.00m   NWI 
     3.70m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)           
  3 Toering, Kt               05 Unattached                        3.83m   NWI 
     3.49m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)           
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Szucs, Jasmine            03 Airdrie Aces           4.88m      4.62m   1.9 
     X      4.62m(1.9) 4.59m(1.6) 4.21m(0.1) X      X     
  2 Kokayko, Ely              03 Okanagan Ath                      4.49m  +0.0 
     4.45m(0.2) 4.40m(1.2) 4.43m(-1.7) 4.22m(1.6) X      4.49m(+0.0)
  3 Mahmoud, Sophia           03 Prince Georg                      4.27m   0.4 
     3.26m(1.7) 3.86m(1.0) 4.06m(0.3) 3.97m(0.8) 4.18m(1.4) 4.27m(0.4)
 
Girls 13 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra                      8.13m   0.9 
     8.13m(0.9) 8.10m(+0.0) 8.02m(+0.0)           
 
Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blackford, Alicia         04 Valleyview S                      8.72m   0.7 
     8.07m(-0.2) 8.25m(+0.0) 8.25m(0.6) 8.72m(0.7)      
  2 Ritter, Michelle          04 Valleyview S                      8.70m  +0.0 
     8.02m(4.0) 8.01m(-0.2) 7.90m(+0.0) 7.53m(-0.1) 8.70m(+0.0)   
  3 Hackman, Abigail          03 Vernon Amate                      8.37m  -0.2 
     8.03m(1.0) 8.37m(-0.2) 8.16m(+0.0) X      8.37m(1.0) 8.30m(+0.0)
 
Girls 10 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bjorn, Devyn              08 Prince Georg                      5.11m  
      4.26m  4.97m  5.11m            
  2 Murguly, Jocelyn          08 Prince Georg                      4.90m  
      4.90m  4.63m  X            
  3 Gill, Katie               08 Kamloops Tra                      4.28m  
      4.28m  X  3.95m           
 
Girls 12 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath                      8.28m  
      8.01m  7.91m  8.28m            
  2 Gibson, Bayise            06 Vernon Amate                      6.34m  
      6.34m  5.63m  6.08m            
 
Girls 13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archie, Alexis            05 Canim Lake                        7.72m  
      7.19m  6.80m  7.72m           
  2 Jerome, Abigail           05 Okanagan Ath                      6.15m  
      6.15m  5.94m  6.11m            
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Mid - 3.00 kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lussier, Ava              04 Revelstoke S                      8.01m  
      7.25m  6.63m  8.01m  7.78m  7.62m  7.76m
  2 Gale, Devyn               03 Revelstoke S                      7.95m  
      7.11m  7.50m  7.87m  7.95m  7.26m  7.74m
  3 Kociuba, Natasha          04 Salmon Arm S                      7.86m  
      7.07m  7.63m  X  7.86m  7.23m  7.14m
 
Girls 10 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-13  750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath                      7.55m  
      6.18m  6.16m  7.55m           
 
Girls 11 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-13  750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath                     13.14m  
      X  12.49m  13.14m           
 
Girls 12 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-13  750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath                     22.29m  
      19.09m  17.65m  22.29m          
  2 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                     16.15m  
      16.03m  X  16.15m           
  3 Love, Emmerson            06 Vernon Amate                     11.04m  
      X  11.04m  X           
 
Girls 13 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-13  750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath                     16.97m  
      13.61m  12.12m  16.97m           
  2 Jerome, Abigail           05 Okanagan Ath                     15.14m  
      15.14m  14.58m  13.06m           
  3 Archie, Alexis            05 Canim Lake                       13.75m  
      X  13.75m  13.07m           
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid - 1.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kociuba, Natasha          04 Salmon Arm S                     24.54m  
      20.90m  17.64m  16.90m  20.59m  19.85m  24.54m
  2 Legebokow, Cassidy        03 Revelstoke S                     22.62m  
      20.31m  22.62m  17.95m  20.88m  18.03m  X
  3 Gale, Devyn               03 Revelstoke S                     20.46m  
      15.11m  20.46m  X  20.41m  19.91m  19.76m
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Paige           03 Revelstoke S                     21.36m  
      21.23m  20.32m  21.36m  19.76m  20.91m  X
 
Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price-Roberts, Phoebe     01 Unattached B                     57.44m  
      56.90m  57.41m  57.44m  X  53.47m  55.85m
  2 Swoboda, Mackenzie        01 Valleyview S                     50.72m  
      X  X  44.55m  X  50.72m  49.48m
  3 Vickers, Hannah           02 Revelstoke S                     27.77m  
      X  26.50m  25.93m  26.01m  27.35m  27.77m
 
Girls 18-19 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cayenne, Nia              99 South Surrey                     44.59m  
      43.22m  44.59m  43.96m  44.18m  X  X
  2 Bailes, Caitlyn           00 Caltaf Athle          30.00m     34.89m  
      34.89m  27.83m  -  -  -  -
  3 Dubois, Jenna             00 South Surrey          27.29m     25.82m  
      25.82m  22.82m  25.08m  X  23.81m  X
 
Girls 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Lauren            91 Unattached B          66.48m     63.87m  
      61.55m  X  X  62.55m  63.78m  63.87m
 
Girls 70-74 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl           48 Unattached B                     24.02m  
      X  9.14m  24.02m  X  X  X
 
Girls 75-79 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12-Yth/50-74  3.00 K
 Jr - 39  4.00 K
 75+  2.00 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra                     24.78m  
      X  24.51m  X  X  X  24.78m
 
Girls 10 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 400 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murguly, Jocelyn          08 Prince Georg                      9.17m  
      7.85m  7.10m  9.17m           
 
Girls 11 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 400 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klaus, Chanine            07 Chilliwack T                     14.19m  
      -  14.19m  12.53m           
  2 Buehner, Denaya           07 Okanagan Ath                     12.04m  
      X  X  12.04m           
 
Girls 12 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 400 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collie, Alena             06 Vernon Amate                     19.19m  
      19.19m  17.45m  16.10m           
  2 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath                     18.44m  
      16.48m  14.97m  18.44m           
  3 Angove, Sienna            06 Kamloops Tra                     13.99m  
      11.06m  13.99m  13.98m           
 
Girls 13 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 400 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archie, Alexis            05 Canim Lake                       17.14m  
      17.14m  11.98m  17.01m           
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 500 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath                     27.43m  
      21.91m  27.43m  14.06m  24.91m  19.51m  21.04m
  2 McKenzie, Paige           03 Revelstoke S                     25.83m  
      22.99m  25.01m  X  25.83m  22.60m  20.56m
  3 Legebokow, Cassidy        03 Revelstoke S                     24.31m  
      24.18m  23.05m  22.18m  21.54m  18.47m  24.31m
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ostoforoff, Jaeda         01 Vernon Amate           12.97      13.17  -0.6  2 
  2 Lyder, Kenaysha           01 Okanagan Ath           12.68      13.19  -0.6  2 
  3 Margison, Renessa         02 Prince Georg           13.00      13.23  -0.6  2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Bryn               00 Kamloops Tra           12.31      12.49  -0.9 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Quinn           91 Comox Valley           12.92      13.07  -0.9 
 
Women 45-49 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Birade, Dena              72 Ready-Set-Go                      13.61  -0.1 
  2 Dziadyk, Miriam           70 Kamloops Tra                      15.32  -0.1 
 
Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhebergen, Margaret       55 Kamloops Tra           15.80      15.45  -0.1 
 
Women 65-69 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayley, Urith             51 Greyhounds M           16.50      16.73  -0.1 
  2 Shook, Karen              50 Greyhounds M                      17.58  -0.1 
  3 Lee, Deborah              50 Greyhounds M           17.70      18.32  -0.1 
 
Women 80-84 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa        37 Greyhounds M           18.10      17.51  -0.1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Princess         01 Airdrie Aces           24.76      24.63   0.5  2 
  2 Ostoforoff, Jaeda         01 Vernon Amate           26.67      26.81   0.5  2 
  3 Lyder, Kenaysha           01 Okanagan Ath           26.24      27.28   0.5  2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Quinn           91 Comox Valley           26.80      26.71   0.8 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chitul, Olesea            75 Greyhounds M           32.09      31.36   0.4 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dziadyk, Miriam           70 Kamloops Tra                      33.86   0.4 
 
Women 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayley, Urith             51 Greyhounds M           35.50      36.15   0.4 
  2 Shook, Karen              50 Greyhounds M                      38.70   0.4 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa           59.73      60.55  
  2 Markin, Emma              02 Vernon Amate           66.45      70.36  
  3 Markin, Mollie            01 Vernon Amate           64.56      71.48  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loland, Megan             00 Vernon Amate           60.95      60.92  
 
Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poulin, Robyn             82 Unattached B           60.00      61.38  
 
Women 80-84 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa        37 Greyhounds M         1:40.00    1:35.88  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faetz, Olivia             02 Caledonia Se                    3:18.49  
 
Women 40-44 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chitul, Olesea            75 Greyhounds M         3:00.00    2:50.01  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ariano, Annika            01 Vernon Amate         4:46.00    4:45.36  
  2 Ariano, Natalya           01 Vernon Amate         5:10.00    5:14.55  
  3 Beckner, Maggie           02 Salmon Arm S                    5:41.25  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fagan, Veronika           97 Ubc Okanagan                    4:41.36  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckner, Maggie           02 Salmon Arm S                   12:16.06  
  2 Findlay, Teagan           02 Salmon Arm S                   13:00.45  
  3 Faetz, Olivia             02 Caledonia Se                   14:43.69  
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Yth - 10 x 0.762m (13m-8.5m-10.5m)
 Jr/Sr - 10 x 0.840m (13m-8.5m-10.5m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hettinga, Madelyn         01 Vernon Amate           15.70      15.33   2.2 
  2 Ostoforoff, Jaeda         01 Vernon Amate                      15.83   2.2 
  3 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa                      16.07   2.2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Yth - 10 x 0.762m (13m-8.5m-10.5m)
 Jr/Sr - 10 x 0.840m (13m-8.5m-10.5m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stroda, Muriel            00 Unattached B           15.13      15.47   2.2 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mills, Morgan             02 Vernon Amate           1.55m      1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holman, Sarah             01 Vernon Amate           1.50m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hansma, Trinity           00 Vernon Amate           1.72m      1.69m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Loland, Megan             00 Vernon Amate           1.60m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stroda, Muriel            00 Unattached B           1.50m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lessing, Sunette          67 Kamloops Tra                      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhebergen, Margaret       55 Kamloops Tra           1.25m      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mills, Morgan             02 Vernon Amate           4.46m      4.54m   3.1 
     4.39m(0.4) 4.35m(0.8) 4.42m(1.4) 4.32m(2.0) 4.54m(3.1) 4.46m(1.3)
  2 Wagner, Annika            01 Revelstoke S                      4.42m   3.4 
     3.99m(0.5) 4.20m(1.2) 4.33m(2.0) 4.11m(0.3) 4.42m(3.4) 4.22m(2.0)
  3 Hettinga, Madelyn         01 Vernon Amate           4.48m      4.32m   0.5 
     3.45m(0.5) 4.01m(1.1) 4.32m(0.5) 4.03m(2.2)        
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stroda, Muriel            00 Unattached B           4.86m      4.89m   1.1 
     4.57m(0.9) X      X      4.89m(1.5) 4.89m(1.1) X(2.3)
 
Women 40-44 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chitul, Olesea            75 Greyhounds M           3.56m      3.28m   0.1 
     2.55m(0.9) 2.93m(0.4) 3.28m(0.1)            
 
Women 45-49 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dziadyk, Miriam           70 Kamloops Tra                      3.06m   0.9 
     3.05m(1.3) 2.93m(0.6) 2.74m(0.1) 3.06m(0.9) 2.87m(1.0) -     
 
Women 50-54 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lessing, Sunette          67 Kamloops Tra                      4.31m   0.2 
     4.13m(0.1) X(0.1) X(1.0) 4.23m(1.0) X(1.2) 4.31m(0.2)
 
Women 60-64 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhebergen, Margaret       55 Kamloops Tra           3.80m      3.81m   0.4 
     3.81m(0.4) X      3.63m(0.8) X(0.5) 3.65m(1.4) 3.54m(1.3)
 
Women 65-69 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee, Deborah              50 Greyhounds M           3.40m      3.28m   1.0 
     3.16m(0.8) 3.20m(0.7) 3.18m(-0.2) 3.25m(1.2) 3.27m(1.6) 3.28m(1.0)
 
Women 80-84 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa        37 Greyhounds M           2.90m      3.13m   0.1 
     2.89m(1.1) 2.78m(1.1) 2.88m(0.4) 3.13m(0.1) 3.09m(2.2) 3.13m(2.7)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Vaila             02 Prince Georg                      8.48m   0.2 
     8.16m(2.3) 8.36m(1.0) 8.48m(0.2) 8.18m(+0.0) 8.27m(+0.0) 8.38m(0.5)
 
Women 65-69 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee, Deborah              50 Greyhounds M           7.40m      7.37m  +0.0 
     7.32m(1.1) 7.16m(0.8) 7.28m(0.3) 7.13m(-0.2) X      7.37m(+0.0)
 
Women 80-84 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa        37 Greyhounds M           6.85m      6.90m   2.1 
     6.53m(0.5) 6.82m(0.2) 6.90m(2.1) 6.64m(+0.0) X      6.79m(-0.2)
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3.0 kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Unattached A                      4.89m  
      4.59m  4.89m  4.88m  4.84m  4.72m  4.84m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Yth - 3.00 kg
 Jr/Sr - 4.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 South Surrey                     14.11m  
      13.73m  X  14.11m  X  13.50m  X
  2 Patry-Smith, JV           01 Royal City T                     13.00m  
      X  X  X  13.00m  X  12.62m
  3 Dadson, Michelle          02 South Surrey                     12.85m  
      12.85m  X  12.17m  12.20m  X  X
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Yth - 3.00 kg
 Jr/Sr - 4.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailes, Caitlyn           00 Caltaf Athle          10.74m     10.63m  
      9.96m  9.23m  10.63m  10.13m  9.89m  9.72m
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  4 kg          50-74  3 Kg
 75+  2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benz, Marilyn             50 Okanagan Ath           7.91m      7.74m  
      7.58m  X  7.34m  7.45m  7.08m  7.74m
 
Women 70-74 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  4 kg          50-74  3 Kg
 75+  2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl           48 Unattached B                      7.11m  
      6.61m  6.34m  6.72m  7.11m  6.77m  6.76m
 
Women 75-79 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  4 kg          50-74  3 Kg
 75+  2 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra                      7.09m  
      6.75m  6.66m  7.04m  7.09m  6.53m  6.88m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 750g Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Unattached A                     11.64m  
      11.02m  X  10.17m  11.64m  11.05m  11.37m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Yth/Jr/Sr/35-75- 1.00 k
 75- - 750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabri, Dolly              01 South Surrey                     40.96m  
      X  37.66m  38.39m  X  40.96m  38.85m
  2 Swoboda, Mackenzie        01 Valleyview S                     26.13m  
      21.45m  X  25.03m  X  26.13m  23.03m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Yth/Jr/Sr/35-75- 1.00 k
 75- - 750 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailes, Caitlyn           00 Caltaf Athle          30.88m     32.34m  
      31.14m  X  32.34m  31.64m  X  30.87m
  2 Cenge, Vivid              99 Kamloops Tra                     28.11m  
      26.00m  27.99m  27.15m  28.11m  24.84m  24.77m
 
Women 70-74 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 35-74  1.0 Kg
 75+  0.75 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl           48 Unattached B                     22.50m  
      X  21.31m  22.06m  20.61m  22.50m  X
 
Women 75-79 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 35-74  1.0 Kg
 75+  0.75 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra                     18.26m  
      18.26m  16.19m  15.65m  17.16m  X  X
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 16/17  - 500g
 18/19 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patry-Smith, JV           01 Royal City T                     39.91m  
      39.91m  X  X  X  X  38.69m
  2 Baxter, Vaila             02 Prince Georg                     24.09m  
      X  21.79m  22.63m  21.32m  24.09m  23.94m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 400g Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Duff, Elizabeth F40      02 Unattached A                     11.26m  
      11.04m  X  9.13m  9.48m  10.40m  11.26m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 16/17  - 500g
 18/19 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birade, Sierra            99 Ready-Set-Go                     26.62m  
      X  X  26.62m  X  X  X
 
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  600g
 50-74  500g
 75+  400g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benz, Marilyn             50 Okanagan Ath          24.23m     24.98m  
      X  X  X  X  24.98m  X
 
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  600g
 50-74  500g
 75+  400g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl           48 Unattached B                     16.71m  
      16.71m  15.73m  16.35m  16.56m  15.84m  16.46m
 
Women 75-79 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  600g
 50-74  500g
 75+  400g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra                     18.41m  
      16.90m  14.53m  X  17.86m  18.41m  16.58m
 
Women 70-74 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  9.08kg          50-59  7.26kg
 60-74  5.45kg          75+  4.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl           48 Unattached B                     10.63m  
      10.49m  X  10.17m  9.53m  10.63m  10.56m
 
Women 75-79 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  9.08kg          50-59  7.26kg
 60-74  5.45kg          75+  4.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brand, Kathy              42 Kamloops Tra                      9.68m  
      9.02m  X  X  7.62m  X  9.68m
 
Boys 10 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Longley, Chase            08 Langley Must                       9.97   1.9 
  2 Collingwood, Cai          08 Okanagan Ath                      10.36   1.9 
  3 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake             11.70      11.70   1.9 
 
Boys 11 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra            9.33       8.96   1.5  2 
  2 Overend, Emerson          07 Vernon Amate                       9.20   1.5  2 
  3 Therrien, Coby            07 Vernon Amate                       9.32   1.5  2 
 
Boys 12 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          06 Okanagan Ath           13.83      13.55   1.0  2 
  2 Daughters, Tegan          06 Ready-Set-Go           14.74      14.64   1.0  2 
  3 Marques, Kyler            06 Prince Georg                      15.36   1.7  1 
 
Boys 13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath           12.97      12.41   1.0  2 
  2 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath           13.90      13.14   1.0  2 
  3 Oland, James              05 Okanagan Ath                      14.02   1.7  1 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Loth, Tyler               03 Prince Georg                      11.66   0.4  2 
  2 Bates, Josh               03 Ready-Set-Go           12.50      12.33   0.4  2 
  3 Luxmoore, Nelson          03 Revelstoke S                      12.64   0.3  1 
 
Boys 11 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, Oliver            07 Vernon Amate                      33.81   2.1 
  2 Archie, Reilly            07 Canim Lake                        41.59   2.1 
 
Boys 12 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          06 Okanagan Ath           28.07      27.15   0.7  2 
  2 Daughters, Tegan          06 Ready-Set-Go                      30.43   0.7  2 
 
Boys 13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath           27.50      26.98   0.7  2 
  2 Oland, James              05 Okanagan Ath                      29.06   0.7  2 
  3 Caruso, Thomas            05 Skaha Middle                      30.51   2.1  1 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Loth, Tyler               03 Prince Georg                      24.27   0.6  1 
  2 Nagata, Spencer           03 Merritt Seco                      27.18  -2.4  2 
  3 Luxmoore, Nelson          03 Revelstoke S                      27.20   0.6  1 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Josh               03 Ready-Set-Go           39.20      39.00  
  2 Luxmoore, Nelson          03 Revelstoke S                      42.16  
  3 Andrews, Torin            03 Vernon Amate                      43.25  
 
Boys 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Cai          08 Okanagan Ath                    2:02.58  
  2 Heer, Tomas               08 Kamloops Tra                    2:23.71  
 
Boys 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra         2:04.08    2:00.78  
 
Boys 12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath                    2:41.98  
  2 Sieben, Adam              06 Prince Georg                    2:49.05  
  3 Curtis, Jeffrey           06 Vernon Amate                    2:58.42  
 
Boys 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath         2:20.02    2:19.17  
  2 Good, Liam                05 Airdrie Aces                    2:40.72  
  3 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath                    2:53.53  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schriemer, Michael        03 Okanagan Ath         2:13.00    2:08.28  
  2 Andrews, Torin            03 Vernon Amate         2:18.00    2:17.55  
  3 Rodgers, Robert (bobby)   03 Airdrie Aces         2:25.05    2:19.22  
 
Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Cai          08 Okanagan Ath                    3:39.38  
 
Boys 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath                    4:14.34  
  2 Heer, Jacob               06 Kamloops Tra                    4:20.71  
  3 Sieben, Adam              06 Prince Georg                    4:29.76  
 
Boys 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath                    3:49.46  
  2 Acob, Matthew             05 Vernon Amate         4:04.17    4:04.95  
  3 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath                    4:20.13  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schriemer, Michael        03 Okanagan Ath         3:41.00    3:28.32   2 
  2 Filatow, Nikhil           04 Okanagan Ath                    3:38.69   2 
  3 Takhar, Ashton            04 Vernon Amate         3:45.00    3:38.86   2 
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schriemer, Michael        03 Okanagan Ath                    6:12.89  
  2 Leahy, Carter             04 Vernon Amate         6:54.37    6:38.17  
  3 Wilson, Elliot            04 Revelstoke S                    7:20.83  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 14/15 - 10 x 0.840m (13m-8.5m-10.5m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bull, Lane                03 Revelstoke S                      15.52   0.3 
  2 Starling, Isaac           03 Revelstoke S                      18.06   0.3 
  3 Loland, Zach              04 Vernon Amate                      20.02   0.3 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Mid - 7 x 0.762m (50m-35m-40m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Starling, Isaac           03 Revelstoke S                      48.07  
  2 Tansky, Ethan             04 Comox Valley                      49.79  
  3 Loland, Zach              04 Vernon Amate                      51.81  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Mid - 12x.762m - 30" - no water
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoll, Gage               03 Vernon Amate         5:30.00    5:23.54  
  2 Whitty, Connor            03 Revelstoke S                    5:58.59  
  3 Serrouya, Carlos          03 Revelstoke S                    6:05.52  
 
Boys 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heer, Tomas               08 Kamloops Tra                      0.93m  
     0.70 0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.93 0.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake                        0.70m  
     0.70 0.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Overend, Emerson          07 Vernon Amate                      1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nessman, Nate             07 Kamloops Tra                      1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra           1.15m      1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Barry, Zackary            06 Vernon Amate                      1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heer, Jacob               06 Kamloops Tra                      1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Nate               05 Vernon Amate                      1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caruso, Thomas            05 Skaha Middle                      1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Wilson          03 Vernon Amate                      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Cole             04 Merritt Seco                      1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Diaou, Issa               04 Kamloops Tra                      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO 
 
Boys 10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Heer, Tomas               08 Kamloops Tra                      2.91m   NWI 
     2.91m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)           
  2 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake                        2.39m   NWI 
     2.25m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI)           
 
Boys 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra           3.96m      4.10m   NWI 
     4.10m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
  2 Overend, Emerson          07 Vernon Amate                      3.91m   NWI 
     X      3.81m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)           
  3 Nessman, Nate             07 Kamloops Tra                      3.17m   NWI 
     3.17m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) X                
 
Boys 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          06 Okanagan Ath           3.61m      3.89m   NWI 
     X      X      3.89m(NWI)           
  2 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath                      3.60m   NWI 
     3.45m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)           
  3 Marques, Kyler            06 Prince Georg                      3.52m   NWI 
     3.50m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI)           
 
Boys 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath           5.14m      4.40m   NWI 
     4.18m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)           
  2 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath           3.90m      4.18m   NWI 
     X      4.18m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)           
  3 Gwozdz, Henry             05 Ready-Set-Go                      3.59m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)           
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Krueger, Marcus           04 Valleyview S                      4.95m   1.9 
     4.62m(-0.4) 4.67m(-0.4) 3.59m(0.8) 4.44m(1.9) 4.62m(0.8) 4.95m(1.9)
  2 Carr, Jayden              03 Okanagan Ath           4.96m      4.82m   1.1 
     4.41m(0.3) 4.61m(0.3) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.46m(2.1) 4.82m(1.1) 4.54m(+0.0)
  3 Fejer, Evan               04 Okanagan Ath                      4.74m  +0.0 
     4.37m(-0.1) 4.25m(1.0) 4.41m(1.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)
 
Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Diaou, Issa               04 Kamloops Tra                     10.50m  +0.0 
     9.76m(+0.0) 10.22m(1.4) 10.22m(+0.0) 9.68m(-0.9) 9.76m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0)
  2 Fejer, Evan               04 Okanagan Ath                     10.07m   1.0 
     9.86m(0.2) 9.76m(+0.0) 9.63m(+0.0) 9.50m(-0.8) 10.07m(1.0) 9.96m(-1.1)
 
Boys 10 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Chase            08 Langley Must                      6.03m  
      6.03m  5.73m  X           
  2 Heer, Tomas               08 Kamloops Tra                      5.52m  
      5.52m  4.97m  4.87m           
 
Boys 11 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blower, Kelton            07 Kamloops Tra                      9.04m  
      9.04m  8.49m  X           
  2 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra                      7.16m  
      -  7.16m  6.73m           
  3 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake                        6.53m  
      X  6.53m  5.99m           
 
Boys 12 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newman, Nicholas          06 Vernon Amate                      8.66m  
      8.59m  8.66m  6.63m           
  2 Vermette, Mark            06 Kamloops Tra                      8.20m  
      7.30m  8.20m  6.82m           
 
Boys 13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 2.00kg
 12/13 - 3.00kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     13.55m  
      13.55m  12.92m  12.29m           
  2 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath          10.35m      9.90m  
      9.46m  9.90m  -           
  3 Good, Liam                05 Airdrie Aces                      7.56m  
      7.56m  -  -           
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Mid - 4.00 kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Ethan            04 South Surrey                     11.32m  
      10.82m  11.32m  X  X  10.52m  10.33m
  2 Jackson, Cole             04 Merritt Seco                     10.70m  
      10.20m  9.33m  9.69m  10.37m  10.70m  10.63m
 
Boys 10 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-11  750 g
 12-13  1.00 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Chase            08 Langley Must                     12.42m  
      9.92m  12.42m  10.13m           
 
Boys 11 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-11  750 g
 12-13  1.00 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blower, Kelton            07 Kamloops Tra                     16.60m  
      16.60m  X  16.22m           
  2 Paul, Eric                07 Canim Lake                        9.27m  
      X  9.27m  X           
 
Boys 12 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-11  750 g
 12-13  1.00 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marques, Kyler            06 Prince Georg                     15.84m  
      15.15m  15.84m  13.97m           
  2 Newman, Nicholas          06 Vernon Amate                     15.29m  
      15.29m  X  X           
 
Boys 13 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 10-11  750 g
 12-13  1.00 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     35.30m  
      X  X  35.30m           
  2 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath          32.49m     30.59m  
      30.59m  -  -           
  3 Swoboda, Dawson           05 Kamloops Tra                     19.64m  
      18.56m  18.74m  19.64m           
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid - 1.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Ethan            04 South Surrey                     36.84m  
      34.91m  34.48m  32.79m  33.80m  35.96m  36.84m
  2 Whitty, Connor            03 Revelstoke S                     25.49m  
      23.56m  25.20m  24.09m  20.73m  X  25.49m
  3 Wilson, Elliot            04 Revelstoke S                     25.22m  
      25.22m  24.05m  20.59m  15.10m  21.76m  19.48m
 
Boys 11 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 400 g
 12/13 - 500 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra                     22.30m  
      17.95m  16.69m  22.30m            
  2 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake                       14.17m  
      X  13.11m  14.17m           
  3 Archie, Reilly            07 Canim Lake                       14.13m  
      X  14.13m  X            
 
Boys 12 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 400 g
 12/13 - 500 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marques, Kyler            06 Prince Georg                     19.09m  
      X  19.09m  X            
  2 Vermette, Mark            06 Kamloops Tra                     15.73m  
      15.73m  14.81m  14.58m            
  3 Masich, Dawson            06 Prince Georg          16.50m     15.71m  
      13.48m  14.86m  15.71m            
 
Boys 13 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 10/11 - 400 g
 12/13 - 500 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     26.80m  
      26.80m  26.26m  24.56m            
  2 Swoboda, Dawson           05 Kamloops Tra                     21.93m  
      X  21.93m  X            
  3 Good, Liam                05 Airdrie Aces                     19.21m  
      19.21m  15.94m  14.93m            
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 600 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitty, Connor            03 Revelstoke S                     42.30m  
      28.67m  37.21m  38.04m  42.30m  40.13m  41.88m
  2 Starling, Isaac           03 Revelstoke S                     40.80m  
      40.04m  32.14m  X  36.28m  X  40.80m
  3 Hoshizaki, Tye            04 Revelstoke S                     32.45m  
      28.04m  X  26.73m  X  32.45m  27.58m
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan (Alex)       01 Unattached B                      11.38   0.8  2 
  2 Martens, Evan             01 Voleo Athlet           11.65      11.56   0.8  2 
  3 Wood, Bryson              02 Valleyview S                      11.68   1.2  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Afnan, Muhammad           00 Voleo Athlet           11.25      11.07   2.1 
  2 Gross, Alexander          00 Unattached B           11.35      11.25   2.1 
  3 Pop, Andrei               99 Voleo Athlet           11.36      11.34   2.1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schamerhorn, Carson       97 Unattached B                      11.26   0.1 
  2 Li, Josh                  98 Voleo Athlet           11.21      11.30   0.1 
  3 Avila, Linford            92 Unattached B           11.00      11.53   0.1 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra                      11.43   0.2 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Margison, Sean            74 Unattached B           13.80      13.41   2.1  2 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B           12.99      12.77   2.1  2 
  2 Sheldon, Randy            71 Kamloops Tra                      12.82   0.2  1 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert             68 Greyhounds M           13.47      13.46   2.1  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Law, Steve                61 Unattached B                      13.73   0.2 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Niwinski, Chris           57 Ocean Athlet           13.85      13.86   2.1  2 
  2 Davy, Brent               55 Greyhounds M           13.90      14.12   2.1  2 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Percival, Al              51 Greyhounds M           13.90      13.77   2.1  2 
  2 Doherty, Melvin           49 Kamloops Tra           15.94      15.71   0.2  1 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas       44 Prince Georg           14.00      14.17   2.1  2 
  2 Strong, Derm              48 Kamloops Tra                      15.60   0.2  1 
 
Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dave              42 Unattached B           15.19      15.24   0.2 
  2 Shook, Vern               42 Greyhounds M                      18.46   0.2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan (Alex)       01 Unattached B                      23.01   2.1  1 
  2 Martens, Evan             01 Voleo Athlet           23.67      23.11  -1.2  2 
  3 Stewart, Shane            01 Comox Valley           24.96      24.32  -1.2  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gross, Alexander          00 Unattached B           23.09      22.83   1.4 
  2 Smith, Spencer            00 Voleo Athlet           22.98      23.05   1.4 
  3 Pop, Andrei               99 Voleo Athlet           23.33      23.09   1.4 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Snider, Cam               94 Unattached B           22.50      22.62  -0.3 
  2 Schamerhorn, Carson       97 Unattached B                      22.92  -0.3 
  3 Jackson, Lucien           91 Voleo Athlet           22.89      23.00  -0.3 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra           24.91      24.03   1.5  2 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B           25.99      26.43   1.5  2 
  2 Sheldon, Randy            71 Kamloops Tra                      27.08  -0.9  1 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert             68 Greyhounds M           28.00      28.25   1.5  2 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Jorge              59 Greyhounds M           28.00      28.70   1.5  2 
  2 Law, Steve                61 Unattached B                      29.20  -0.9  1 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davy, Brent               55 Greyhounds M           29.00      28.92   1.5  2 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Melvin           49 Kamloops Tra           32.20      32.84  -0.9 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas       44 Prince Georg           30.00      29.76   1.5  2 
  2 Strong, Derm              48 Kamloops Tra           36.00      34.41  -0.9  1 
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dave              42 Unattached B           34.08      32.87  -0.9 
  2 Shook, Vern               42 Greyhounds M                      40.81  -0.9 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martens, Evan             01 Voleo Athlet           53.55      52.58   2 
  2 Goldman, Evan             02 Unattached B           54.92      54.85   2 
  3 Spencer, Bazil            01 Prince Georg                      55.77   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Ryder             00 Voleo Athlet           48.98      50.20  
  2 Smith, Spencer            00 Voleo Athlet           52.10      55.26  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Li, Josh                  98 Voleo Athlet           49.19      49.02  
  2 Jackson, Lucien           91 Voleo Athlet           50.18      49.09  
  3 Minkus, Malcolm           96 Okanagan Ath                      55.36  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B           59.99      63.34  
  2 Sheldon, Randy            71 Kamloops Tra                      64.65  
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birade, Laurent           67 Ready-Set-Go           60.01      59.92  
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Melvin           49 Kamloops Tra           72.81      79.40  
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strong, Derm              48 Kamloops Tra         1:25.00    1:23.11  
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGraw, Dave              42 Unattached B         1:25.00    1:22.26  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kersey, Braden            01 Vernon Amate         2:06.00    2:04.09  
  2 Good, Aiden               02 Airdrie Aces         2:02.50    2:05.47  
  3 Hwang, Logan              01 Kamloops Tra                    2:06.29  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Ryder             00 Voleo Athlet         1:54.65    1:55.77  
  2 Stewart, Michael          00 Airdrie Aces         2:01.45    2:03.60  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes-Geekie, Davis      98 Okanagan Ath         1:54.91    2:01.95  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hwang, Logan              01 Kamloops Tra                    4:21.67  
  2 Block, Connor             01 Caledonia Se                    4:23.21  
  3 Bax, Jordan               01 Prince Georg         4:49.55    4:33.09  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jacob             00 Okanagan Ath         4:21.94    4:24.86  
  2 Hettinga, Joshua          99 Okanagan Run                    4:35.64  
  3 Bugera, Adam              99 Vernon Amate         4:36.00    4:37.14  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spice, Alexander          98 Ubc Okanagan         4:33.00    4:36.57  
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Machuga, John             79 Vernon Amate         4:00.00    4:45.92  
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Melvin           49 Kamloops Tra         6:40.80    7:33.45  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Block, Connor             01 Caledonia Se                    9:41.35  
  2 Denman, Michael           01 Okanagan Ath                   10:20.77  
  3 Bax, Jordan               01 Prince Georg        10:35.00   10:21.19  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Yth - 10 x 0.914m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Jr - 10 x 0.990m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Sr - 10 x 1.0674m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shane            01 Comox Valley           16.56      16.36   0.3 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Yth - 10 x 0.914m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Jr - 10 x 0.990m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Sr - 10 x 1.0674m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Afnan, Muhammad           00 Voleo Athlet           16.40      17.20   0.3 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Yth - 10 x 0.914m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Jr - 10 x 0.990m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
 Sr - 10 x 1.0674m (13.72m-9.14m-14.02m)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Diego           92 Voleo Athlet           15.10      16.50   0.3 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pattison, Brodi           01 Merritt Seco                      1.83m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    -    O    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Spencer, Bazil            01 Prince Georg                      1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    -    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Niwinski, Chris           57 Ocean Athlet           1.60m      1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    -    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas       44 Prince Georg                      1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.27 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                      5.50m   1.3 
     -      -      5.48m(1.1) 4.38m(0.8) 5.50m(1.3) 5.18m(0.3)
  2 Cutrell, Tristan          01 Voleo Athlet                      4.97m   0.9 
     -      4.79m(1.8) 4.97m(0.9) 4.59m(+0.0) -      -     
  3 Henning, Chase            02 Salmon Arm S                      4.96m   2.2 
     4.96m(2.2) 4.86m(1.1) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.6) 4.76m(+0.0)
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pop, Andrei               99 Voleo Athlet           6.20m      5.51m   1.3 
     -      5.48m(1.0) 5.35m(1.3) 5.51m(1.3)        
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Diego           92 Voleo Athlet           6.36m      5.88m   0.3 
     5.64m(NWI) 5.48m(1.6) X(0.4) 5.78m(+0.0) X(1.6) 5.88m(0.3)
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra           5.57m      6.01m   0.9 
        5.53m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.6) 5.33m(1.7) 5.99m(2.1) 6.01m(0.9)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henning, Chase            02 Salmon Arm S                     10.75m  +0.0 
     10.60m(+0.0) 10.65m(-0.5) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.43m(0.5)
  2 Bouthillier, Fernando     02 Kamloops Tra                     10.65m   3.1 
     10.65m(3.1) 9.61m(+0.0) 10.08m(1.1) 10.06m(+0.0) 10.24m(+0.0) 9.76m(-0.1)
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Yth - 5.00 kg
 Jr - 6.00 kg
 Sr - 7.26 kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chong, Jarrett            01 South Surrey          15.52m     17.56m  
      15.95m  X  16.53m  17.19m  17.56m  17.28m
  2 Sobti, Druv               01 South Surrey                     16.11m  
      15.55m  16.11m  15.94m  15.64m  15.98m  15.82m
  3 Ettinger, Brennan         01 Westsyde Sec                     13.65m  
      12.76m  13.42m  13.22m  12.29m  13.56m  13.65m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Yth - 5.00 kg
 Jr - 6.00 kg
 Sr - 7.26 kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vasanji, Adeem            00 Caltaf Athle                     11.48m  
      X  11.12m  11.21m  11.28m  X  11.48m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 6.0 kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 %Stewart, Greg F46        86 Kamloops Tra                     14.80m  
      14.38m  13.98m  X  14.36m  14.80m  14.25m
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  7.26 Kg          50-59  6 Kg
 60-69  5 Kg              70-79  4 Kg
 80+  3 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andrew            62 Ultra Throw           10.30m      9.65m  
      8.79m  9.39m  9.52m  9.65m  X  9.48m
  2 Eedy, Darrell             59 Unattached B                      7.17m  
      6.73m  6.94m  7.17m  7.04m  6.91m  X
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  7.26 Kg          50-59  6 Kg
 60-69  5 Kg              70-79  4 Kg
 80+  3 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houser, Michael           58 Unattached B                     11.52m  
      10.39m  X  10.91m  11.52m  11.04m  10.98m
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 35-49  7.26 Kg          50-59  6 Kg
 60-69  5 Kg              70-79  4 Kg
 80+  3 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek           40 Unattached B          11.00m     11.34m  
      11.15m  10.78m  11.24m  11.18m  X  11.34m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Yth - 1.50 K
 Jr - 1.75 K
 Sr - 2.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sobti, Druv               01 South Surrey                     43.63m  
      43.63m  X  X  40.12m  X  41.23m
  2 Taylor, Jacob             01 Valleyview S                     38.14m  
      X  X  X  X  X  38.14m
  3 Chong, Jarrett            01 South Surrey          44.07m     37.44m  
      35.14m  X  37.44m  36.69m  X  X
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Yth - 1.50 K
 Jr - 1.75 K
 Sr - 2.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ilicic, Luc               00 Vancouver TH          39.61m     41.47m  
      39.16m  40.41m  41.47m  38.89m  X  X
  2 Vasanji, Adeem            00 Caltaf Athle                     41.02m  
      40.44m  X  X  X  41.02m  37.72m
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  2.0 Kg          50-59  1.5 Kg
 60+  1.0 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                     24.64m  
      24.64m  X  20.99m  21.04m  -  -
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  2.0 Kg          50-59  1.5 Kg
 60+  1.0 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andrew            62 Ultra Throw           36.00m     31.13m  
      25.45m  30.13m  31.13m  X  28.04m  28.63m
  2 Eedy, Darrell             59 Unattached B                     22.05m  
      19.80m  18.24m  20.71m  20.85m  20.29m  22.05m
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  2.0 Kg          50-59  1.5 Kg
 60+  1.0 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosierb, Marcel           57 Unattached B                     44.19m  
      42.51m  43.59m  42.77m  X  44.19m  41.43m
  2 Houser, Michael           58 Unattached B                     35.17m  
      X  X  X  X  X  35.17m
 
Men 13 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     52.15m  
      52.15m  X  50.12m  X  50.26m  X
  2 Swoboda, Dawson           05 Kamloops Tra                     22.05m  
      22.05m  X  X  -  -  -
 
Men 14-15 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longley, Ethan            04 South Surrey                     34.72m  
      34.72m  34.65m  X  X  X  X
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Matthew           02 Revelstoke S                     48.95m  
      X  44.94m  X  34.06m  48.95m  X
  2 Schonewille, Max          01 Prince Georg          32.40m     33.77m  
      26.81m  27.95m  33.77m  31.68m  31.14m  X
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gondara, Vikramjit        99 Valley Royal                     63.76m  
      62.36m  60.83m  X  63.76m  63.12m  X
  2 Troschke, Andreas         99 Chinook Trac          59.55m     58.61m  
      X  X  X  58.61m  X  X
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andrew            62 Ultra Throw           33.00m     31.96m  
      X  X  28.08m  28.63m  31.96m  X
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holly, Cory               57 Vernon Amate                     41.75m  
      41.75m  X  39.48m  X  X  X
  2 Houser, Michael           58 Unattached B                     33.98m  
      X  33.98m  X  X  33.94m  X
 
Men 75-79 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 12/13/80+  3.00 K
 Mid/70-79  4.00 K   Yth/60-69  5.00 K
 Jr /50-59  6.00 K    Sr/35-49  7.60 K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek           40 Unattached B          30.00m     33.89m  
      33.19m  33.89m  32.55m  X  -  -
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Yth - 700 g
 Jr/Sr - 800 g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chong, Jarrett            01 South Surrey          57.39m     63.69m  
      X  59.21m  62.60m  59.66m  62.11m  63.69m
  2 Taylor, Jacob             01 Valleyview S                     60.71m  
      59.48m  X  56.48m  X  60.71m  X
  3 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                     45.19m  
      X  45.19m  42.20m  X  40.77m  41.23m
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  800g        50-59  700g
 60-69  600g        70-79  500g
 80+  400g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                     36.58m  
      32.49m  35.98m  33.14m  36.58m  31.02m  35.82m
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  800g        50-59  700g
 60-69  600g        70-79  500g
 80+  400g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andrew            62 Ultra Throw           35.00m     33.09m  
      30.90m  27.89m  31.66m  33.09m  X  X
  2 Eedy, Darrell             59 Unattached B                     23.41m  
      19.41m  X  22.27m  22.02m  23.41m  22.05m
 
Men 45-49 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  15.55kg          50-59  11.34kg
 60-79  9.08kg          80+  5.45kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                      7.80m  
      7.77m  X  7.80m  7.53m  7.70m  X
 
Men 55-59 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 35-49  15.55kg          50-59  11.34kg
 60-79  9.08kg          80+  5.45kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Andrew            62 Ultra Throw           13.00m     11.96m  
      10.83m  11.23m  X  11.96m  10.35m  X
 
Boys 13 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath                      2.20m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaou, Issa               04 Kamloops Tra                      2.80m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Price-Roberts, Adrian     03 Okanagan Ath           2.60m      2.70m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heer, Lucas               04 Kamloops Tra                      2.00m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Bryn               00 Kamloops Tra           3.40m      3.50m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.65 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rogers, Kendel            00 Kamloops Tra                      2.20m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 60-64 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhebergen, Margaret       55 Kamloops Tra                      1.80m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 
        -    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 70-74 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas       44 Prince Georg                      2.40m  
     1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    O    O 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account