• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

Festival of 8's

Calgary, AB
July 6th, 2018

Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/7/2018 09:58 AM
                        Festival of 8's 2018 - 7/6/2018                        
                                Foothills Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 8-9 800 Meter Run TYKES
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wright, Grace          Red Deer Tit                    3:47.31  
 
Event 102  Boys 8-9 800 Meter Run TYKES
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:58.81  2017        EPHREM FISCHER, CALTAF                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sangha, Jaskaran       Indo-Canadia                    3:06.44  
 
Event 201  Girls 10-11 800 Meter Run PEE WEE
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:44.41  2017        A. BEVERIDGE WARICK, UNA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Snyder, Sadie          Caltaf Athle         3:10.91    3:03.26  
  2       Sangha, Simran         Indo-Canadia                    3:04.04  
  3       Causton, Bromley       Caltaf Athle         3:13.00    3:17.73  
 
Event 202  Boys 10-11 800 Meter Run PEE WEE
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:01.96  2017        GERRIT KUIPERS, CALTAF                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Fischer, Ephrem        Caltaf Athle         2:56.31    2:54.21* 
  2       Kuipers, Gerrit        Caltaf Athle         3:02.00    3:01.05* 
 
Event 301  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run BANTAMS
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:42.54  2017        CLAIRE MACKINNON, CALTAF                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sangha, Mandeep        Indo-Canadia                    2:32.53* 
  2       Newell, Alexis         Caltaf Athle         2:45.28    2:41.91* 
 
Event 302  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run BANTAMS
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:36.40  2017        JAXON TURNER, CALTAF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bellehumeur, Evan      Calgary Warr         2:24.22    2:23.44* 
  2       Elliott, Blaise        Red Deer Tit         2:30.00    2:27.38* 
 
Event 401  Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run MIDGET
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:46.25  2017        KYA MARSDEN, CALTAF                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cunniam, Erika         Calgary Warr         2:21.70    2:21.79* 
  2       Crowson, Sydney        Caltaf Athle         2:39.43    2:36.16* 
  3       Hobbins, Ailsa         Unattached A                    2:40.07* 
  4       Kuipers, Julia         Unknown              2:45.00    2:48.34  
  5       Leithead, Fiona        U OF C Athle         2:55.00    3:05.17  
 
Event 402  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run MIDGET
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:13.97  2017        EVERET WISZNIAK, CALTAF                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Krayacich, Lucas       Calgary Warr                    2:09.19* 
  2       Worthington, Calvi     Caltaf Athle         2:17.70    2:19.12  
 
Event 403  Women 14-15 Pole Vault MIDGET
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Feschuk, Sarah         Caltaf Athle                      1.80m  
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 404  Men 14-15 Pole Vault MIDGET
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Turner, Jaxon          Caltaf Athle           2.40m      2.50m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Mook, Jake             Caltaf Athle                      2.20m  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 501  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run YOUTH
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:29.36  2017        ALEKSANDRA PETROVA, CALTAF                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Esposito, Christin     Caltaf Athle         2:19.25    2:23.41* 
  2       Cook, Grace            U OF C Athle         2:26.00    2:24.76* 
  3       Rajah, Sam             U OF C Athle         2:24.00    2:30.39  
  4       Faulkner, Charlott     Calgary Warr         2:53.97    2:55.19  
 
Event 502  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run YOUTH
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:58.58  2017        ALEXANDER ROYALL, UCAC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kramer, Liam           Caltaf Athle         1:58.04    1:59.51  
  2       Lively, James          U OF C Athle         2:01.32    2:00.36  
  3       Kuipers, Anton         Caltaf Athle         2:03.12    2:00.39  
  4       Clarke, Winston        Calgary Warr         1:58.37    2:03.63  
  5       Undheim, Martin        U OF C Athle         2:06.00    2:04.99  
  6       Hopkins, Matthew       Calgary Warr         2:02.70    2:07.66  
  7       Ahl, Braden            Caltaf Athle         2:12.22    2:07.97  
  8       Armstrong, Thomas      U OF C Athle         2:03.00    2:08.26  
  9       Fowlow, Matthew        Caltaf Athle         2:07.60    2:10.47  
 10       Bure, Kajela           U OF C Athle         2:05.00    2:14.46  
 11       Wiszniak, Everet       Caltaf Athle         2:12.00    2:16.31  
 12       Ballantyne, Willia     U OF C Athle         2:21.00    2:28.92  
 
Event 601  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:31.43  2017        CORRINA FOWLOW, CALTAF                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rai, Simi              Caltaf Athle         2:25.00    2:25.45* 
  2       Andres, Renee          U OF C Athle         2:26.00    2:33.04  
 
Event 602  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run JUNIOR
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:53.99  2017        ERIC LUTZ, UCAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       McNish, David          U OF C Athle         1:58.28    1:58.45  
  2       Hobbins, Gareth        Caltaf Athle         1:58.80    2:03.05  
  3       Wilcox, Maxim          U OF C Athle         2:11.00    2:11.35  
 
Event 701  Women 20-34 800 Meter Run SENIOR
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:18.07  2017        NICOLE BAUER, CITC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Swartz, Kaitlin        Unattached A         2:11.10    2:12.51* 
  2       Bauer, Nicole          Calgary Inte         2:11.56    2:12.55* 
  3       Manor, Meghan          U OF C Athle         2:14.00    2:19.06  
  4       Browne, Madeleine      U OF C Athle         2:17.03    2:20.83  
  5       McHugh, Rianne         U OF C Athle         2:17.35    2:27.80  
  6       Galey, Jasmine         Regina Couga         2:22.50    2:32.57  
  7       Struthers, Nicole      U OF C Athle         2:26.00    2:39.94  
 
Event 702  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run SENIOR
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:55.96  2017        JOVAN ZIGIZ, UNAB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stephen, Brent         Caltaf Athle         1:53.61    1:53.16* 
  2       Lutz, Eric             U OF C Athle         1:53.00    1:55.51* 
  3       Brown, Jonah           Caltaf Athle         2:00.03    1:59.21  
  4       Drever, Callum         U OF C Athle         1:59.50    2:02.69  
  5       Harrison, Lucas        U OF C Athle         2:00.50    2:04.96  
  6       Justinen, Roman        U OF C Athle         1:53.00    2:07.33  
  7       Vera, Daniel           U OF C Athle         2:10.00    2:19.34  
 
Event 801  Women 35-99 800 Meter Run MASTER
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:45.21  2017        DONNA DIXON, CALGARY PHOENIX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Dixon, Donna           Calgary Phoe         2:48.02    2:48.62  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account