• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Festival of Cross Country

Surrey, BC
September 29th, 2018

       9:00 Junior & Open & Masters 7km          
1 323   Gaucher Nathan COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 24:39.5 9938283 M
2 319   Ribeiro Dawson COASTAL TRACK CLUB 24:49.5 9954777 M
3 527   Holmgren Aaron UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 24:52.4 8244365 M
4 672   Nicholson Drew VFAC 24:54.4 8496565 M
5 671   Wodak Natasha Prairie Inn Harriers 25:29.6 yes F
6 317   Ginther Ally COASTAL TRACK CLUB 26:40.5 9512247 F
7 318   Ginther Tyler COASTAL TRACK CLUB 27:19.0 6642513 M
8 674   Todd Liam Team Stroom 27:53.1 9386977 M
9 676   Wiebe Devan Ocean Athletics 29:05.9 9340396 F
10 677   Weiss Joshua UNBC 29:06.3   M
11 433   Knowlton Richard PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEA 29:17.2   M
12 673   Maika Rachel Kajaks 30:33.3 7446177 F
13 420   Titov Mikhail OCEAN ATHLETICS 31:47.9 6822042 M
14 667   Issel Corrine UNBC 32:26.9   F
15 525   Henderson Doug UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 33:15.1 5631387 M
16 668   Lam Leo Lions Gate RR 33:46.0 5438172 M
17 675   Dumont Kelly UNBC 34:32.1   F
18 669   Haines Robert Lions Gate RR 34:47.5 5001201 M
19 390   Dehal Pete OCEAN ATHLETICS 34:49.9 7258722 M
20 531   Romain Everett UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 35:30.1   M
21 528   Lang Robert UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 35:31.9   M
22 320   Curiel Ariona COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 37:17.7 89984 F
23 680   Castellan Gwendal UNBC 37:29.0 7663251 M
24 430   Dlugon Teresa Ossenbrink 37:41.6   F
25 670   Hyder Mark Lions Gate RR 40:40.2   M
26 335   Caruso John KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 41:20.9 4035446 M
27 342   Madderom Jake KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 42:01.3 4402953 M
28 367   Otto Sigrid NorWesters Track & Field Club 42:04.9   F
29 529   Patton Cynthia UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 47:57.0 5637287 F
                 
      10:10 2009 Boys and Girls 1.5km          
1 553   Hawkey Francesco VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 05:17.8 977309 M
2 633   Armstrong Jaime York House School 05:23.1 19-10000 F
3 554   Hawkey Gianluca VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 05:27.0 916347 M
4 544   Smith Alexia VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 05:27.8 927718 F
5 315   Hurtubise Hayden Air Blastoff Lions 05:28.0 947985 M
6 588   Howard Ryan West Point Grey Academy 05:33.7 19-10001 M
7 518   Urban Willem St George's School 05:34.7 19-10005 M
8 578   Finlayson Rose West Point Grey Academy 05:35.0 19-10001 F
9 455   Stefanovic Mina Southpointe Academy 05:35.9 19-10006 F
10 562   Austin Leighton West Point Grey Academy 05:36.1 19-10001 M
11 495   Kirker Declan St George's School 05:41.9 19-10005 M
12 651   Mindell Lily York House School 05:43.1 19-10000 F
13 340   Kennedy Katherine KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 05:43.8 980863 F
14 363   Woelders James LANGLEY MUSTANGS 05:45.1   M
15 462   Khangura Evan Southridge School 05:53.6 19-10004 M
16 678   Nyline Tatum Southridge School 05:55.7 190000 M
17 492   Harvey Kian St George's School 05:57.3 19-10005 M
18 358   Sada Oliver LANGLEY MUSTANGS 05:57.3 916838 M
19 565   Brace Elliott West Point Grey Academy 05:59.5 19-10001 M
20 537   Binnendijk Coleton VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 06:00.3 970733 M
21 316   Calogero Vincenzo Champlain Heights Elementry Sch 06:05.4   M
22 391   Dehal Sasha OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:06.4 924891 F
23 459   Gallant Feury Southridge School 06:07.5 19-10004 M
24 413   Sales Sofia OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:09.3 976949 F
25 476   Xiao Robin Southridge School 06:11.4 19-10004 M
26 494   Kim Juno St George's School 06:11.8 19-10005 M
27 692   Baker Levi Ocean Athletics 06:12.6 yes M
28 498   Lazare Henry St George's School 06:13.7 19-10005 M
29 450   Zarkovic Nikolina ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:16.7 979590 F
30 327   Peng Elizabeth COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 06:19.3 933719 F
31 374   Barker Maya OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:20.7 953226 F
32 558   Peterson Laerke VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 06:21.9 946519 F
33 552   Griffiths Makenna VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 06:22.1   F
34 521   Ye Justin St George's School 06:22.4 19-10005 M
35 693   Pearce Macey Vancouver Thunderbirds 06:22.8 992121 F
36 375   Blair Anna OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:23.1 917135 F
37 603   Miller Michael West Point Grey Academy 06:25.6 19-10001 M
38 475   Xiao Michael Southridge School 06:27.0 19-10004 M
39 429   Zhou Alexander OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:27.3 925985 M
40 656   Pozer Ryan York House School 06:29.5 19-10000 F
41 640   Harvey Kaia York House School 06:31.0 19-10000 F
42 448   Moreland Finn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:33.1 952832 M
43 441   Gracia Mia ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:35.3 958441 F
44 601   Liu Jasmy West Point Grey Academy 06:37.8 19-10001 F
45 477   Aksmanovic Marcus St George's School 06:38.9 19-10005 M
46 511   Sjoholm Felix St George's School 06:39.8 19-10005 M
47 650   McClure Samar York House School 06:40.3 19-10000 F
48 322   Esposito Valentina COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 06:41.4 972164 F
49 690   Oxley Wade Southridge School 06:43.3 190000 M
50 689   Wilson Alex Southridge School 06:45.6 190000 M
51 488   Eckford Colm St George's School 06:47.7 19-10005 M
52 486   Dai Nathan St George's School 06:51.1 19-10005 M
53 533   Schebel Rayne UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 06:52.3   F
54 643   Keogh Sarah York House School 06:52.7 19-10000 F
55 382   Chapieski Alexis OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:56.6 972486 F
56 432   Holmgren Emilian PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:58.5 957519 M
57 404   Lu Mario OCEAN ATHLETICS 07:00.5 997114 M
58 580   Frankel Leo West Point Grey Academy 07:04.1 19-10001 M
59 626   Zhou Jenna West Point Grey Academy 07:51.8 19-10001 F
60 468   McMullin Stratton Southridge School 08:04.5 19-10004 M
      10:30 2008 Boys and Girls 2km          
1 550   Clarke Elijah VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 08:38.3 859759 M
2 479   Boomer Harris St George's School 08:48.3 19-10005 M
3 538   Binnendijk Niko VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 08:53.1 824849 M
4 551   Griffiths Keenan VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 09:02.9 870617 M
5 436   Calogero Massimo ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:22.9 889826 M
6 438   Forsyth Ava ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:25.7 824262 F
7 510   Simmons Roman St George's School 09:31.2 19-10005 M
8 587   Howard Lily West Point Grey Academy 09:34.8 19-10001 F
9 602   Milau Rachel West Point Grey Academy 09:38.0 19-10001 F
10 485   Cooper William St George's School 09:44.5 19-10005 M
11 491   Girard Rhys St George's School 09:44.8 19-10005 M
12 407   Macpherson Nicholas OCEAN ATHLETICS 09:50.7 873135 M
13 366   Heyries Liv NorWesters Track & Field Club 09:51.3 899260 F
14 520   Wong Adrian St George's School 09:57.8 19-10005 M
15 632   Adang Kaya York House School 09:59.7 19-10000 F
16 356   Owen-Merriott Kalysha LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:01.6 833453 F
17 695   Dewitt Taylor TBIRD 10:05.2 yes F
18 371   Antscherl Oscar OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:12.2 838140 M
19 571   Chua Cole West Point Grey Academy 10:18.7 19-10001 M
20 596   Lee Adrian West Point Grey Academy 10:27.6 19-10001 M
21 415   Selvage Austin OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:28.7 886537 M
22 623   Woolfenden Julianna West Point Grey Academy 10:29.7 19-10001 F
23 612   Sangara Kayden West Point Grey Academy 10:31.0 19-10001 M
24 654   Okamura Kaida York House School 10:33.3 19-10000 F
25 657   Qunlan Isabelle York House School 10:50.1 19-10000 F
26 586   Gwadry Kamran West Point Grey Academy 10:50.1 19-10001 M
27 418   Soti Audrey OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:51.7 811972 F
28 639   Gordon Grace York House School 11:05.0 19-10000 F
28 579   Frank Owen West Point Grey Academy 11:05.0 19-10001 M
30 575   Dawkins Owen West Point Grey Academy 11:43.3 19-10001 M
31 344   Pasha Shan-Abbas KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:43.4 814608 M
32 636   Chan Caitlyn York House School 11:48.8 19-10000 F
33 384   Chen Evia OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:20.6 880667 F
34 539   Car Alana VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 12:32.8 879614 M
35 568   Burton Damon West Point Grey Academy 12:34.2 19-10001 M
36 405   Luo Jamie OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:18.6 871713 F
37 658   Shariff Sophia York House School 18:55.2 19-10000 F
38 470   Moledina Ziyana Southridge School 18:56.4 19-10004 F
      10:50 2007 Boys and Girls 2km          
1 357   Sada Bernardo LANGLEY MUSTANGS 08:27.2 780978 M
2 353   Louwerse Noah LANGLEY MUSTANGS 08:29.5 718502 M
3 574   Dabbs Miller West Point Grey Academy 08:36.6 19-10001 M
4 368   Severin Jack NorWesters Track & Field Club 08:42.1 727256 M
5 534   Stevens Mia UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 08:46.7 776191 F
6 691   Symon Chloe Vancouver Thunderbirds 08:46.8 745763 F
7 348   Wallace Jack KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 08:52.7 756695 M
8 590   Ilich Ryder West Point Grey Academy 08:55.8 19-10001 M
9 697   Barton Gabriella TBIR 08:56.7 734608 F
10 446   Janke Finn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 08:57.9 742334 M
11 556   Logan Kate VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 08:59.4 772267 F
12 613   Sidhu Sachin West Point Grey Academy 09:09.1 19-10001 M
13 345   Ray Chloe KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:13.7 725897 F
13 354   Meier Helena LANGLEY MUSTANGS 09:13.7 711111 F
15 696   Forsyth Ruby YHS 09:14.3 19000 F
16 583   Gibson Thomas West Point Grey Academy 09:27.7 19-10001 M
17 419   Soti Josephine OCEAN ATHLETICS 09:35.4 783999 F
18 515   Steinke Thomas St George's School 09:35.7 19-10005 M
19 703   Bullock Samuel Ocean Athletics 09:36.2 yes M
20 577   Finlayson Lucy West Point Grey Academy 09:39.7 19-10001 F
21 564   Blomerus Spencer West Point Grey Academy 09:48.4 19-10001 M
22 679   Nyline Cannon Southridge School 09:55.3 190000 M
23 489   Elgie Henry St George's School 09:56.1 19-10005 M
24 341   Lau Merina KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:56.8 725463 F
25 705   Brewer Reese   09:57.3    
26 547   Torrance Allison VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 09:58.9 770142 F
27 451   De Fondaumiere Jade Sacred Heart School - Ladner 09:59.5   F
28 370   Antscherl Eve OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:04.2 727734 F
29 661   Varma-Vitug Sofia York House School 10:18.3 19-10000 F
30 559   Soobrian Emily VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 10:20.2 756708 F
31 360   Vaudan Gabrielle LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:49.4 749978 F
32 608   Salman Naiya West Point Grey Academy 10:50.8 19-10001 F
33 427   Yewchuk Jordin OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:53.5 723758 F
34 512   Skene William St George's School 10:55.6 19-10005 M
35 359   Schoenroth Alexis LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:58.9 727713 F
36 332   Bhandal Erin KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:59.0 745808 F
37 665   Yung Sherilyn York House School 10:59.1 19-10000 F
38 383   Chapieski Kyle OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:36.6 774907 M
39 631   Slofstra Madeline White Rock Christian Academy 12:07.4   F
40 343   Pasha Diya Zehra KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:16.9 743635 F
41 581   Gadalla Shannon West Point Grey Academy 12:24.8 19-10001 F
42 499   Lazare Lennon St George's School 15:17.7 19-10005 M
43 478   Baxter Jackson St George's School 16:42.7 19-10005 M
      11:10 2006 Boys and Girls 3km          
1 700   Nicol Connor Ocean Athletics 11:11.1 yes M
2 411   O'Brien Brendan OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:14.2 645658 M
3 395   Hodgson James OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:15.3 617053 M
4 445   Holmes Max ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:25.4 635314 M
5 701   Martland Kai TBIR 11:33.7 612367 M
6 698   Evans Aidan Golden Ears 11:43.9 681864 M
7 396   Hodgson Maella OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:46.0 670740 F
8 502   McLachlan Alan St George's School 12:33.2 19-10005 M
9 393   Gillan Arjan OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:39.2 635519 M
10 388   De La Pena Gilberto OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:39.9 627777 M
11 454   Stefanovic Anka Southpointe Academy 12:48.3 19-10006 F
12 659   Sutherland Sophia York House School 12:55.4 19-10000 F
13 573   Dabbs Libby West Point Grey Academy 13:19.1 19-10001 F
14 561   Tukker Nyla VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 13:25.0 651069 F
15 555   Kruk Anna VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 13:34.7 684099 F
16 379   Brunke Kaeden OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:40.3 678313 M
17 333   Bomford-Moore Liam KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:47.0 680080 M
18 387   Condin Evan OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:50.8 640104 M
19 576   Fielding Dominic West Point Grey Academy 13:58.2 19-10001 M
20 362   Whittaker Kenya LANGLEY MUSTANGS 13:58.9 645158 F
21 416   Selvage Natalie OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:00.1 612217 F
22 546   Thiel Sarah VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 14:01.5 617073 F
23 437   Flood Nathalie ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:09.7 639066 F
24 532   Schebel Koah UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 14:09.9   M
25 662   Wardle Madeleine York House School 14:31.3 19-10000 F
26 389   De La Pena Patricio OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:33.7 643032 M
27 452   Brown Sarah South Fraser Track Club 14:38.9   F
28 466   Luking Cooper Southridge School 14:45.9 19-10004 M
29 516   Tejas Chebolu Pradyun St George's School 15:11.3 19-10005 M
30 337   Jakubec Thomas KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:14.4 693701 M
31 490   Freybe Dries St George's School 15:57.7 19-10005 M
32 364   Woelders Sarah LANGLEY MUSTANGS 16:06.2   F
33 442   Gulam Misha ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 17:17.8   F
34 635   Brown Julia York House School 17:51.5 19-10000 F
35 403   Liu Yoyo OCEAN ATHLETICS 19:29.5 627454 M
      11:30 Grades 8-10 Boys and Girls 3km          
1 377   Bonikowsky Jacob OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:22.3 314547 M
2 440   Goudron Ryan ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:58.0 321631 M
3 402   Lee Caiden OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:04.3 594809 M
4 326   Meadows Devon COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 11:13.7 482232 M
5 378   Bonikowsky Madelyn OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:14.7 352236 F
6 325   Madsen Ella COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 11:22.5 582263 F
7 630   Slofstra Evan White Rock Christian Academy 11:34.8   M
8 530   Peet Williams Christina UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 11:39.5 461154 F
9 398   Janzen Kyle OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:47.4 450981 M
10 434   Beckers Evan ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:49.0 367585 M
11 399   Kalisch Milena OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:49.6 365465 F
12 435   Brunoro Isabella ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:58.4 343302 F
13 447   Lavin Adam ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:03.8   M
14 628   Murray Sean White Rock Christian Academy 12:11.7   M
15 560   Soobrian Lauren VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:13.7 578896 F
16 453   Lau Trenton Southpointe Academy 12:20.1 19-10006 M
17 425   Yakemchuk Abigail OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:20.9 410007 F
18 324   Kim Tae COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 12:21.8 424893 M
19 394   Hack Mackenzie OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:24.9 543598 F
20 347   Tasdemir Selin KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:28.6 361370 F
21 406   Mackie Julia OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:28.8 461216 F
22 369   Antscherl Charles OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:32.4 468830 M
23 557   Novak-Klotz Nanette VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:37.7 476619 F
24 549   Campbell Alexandra VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:39.3 448153 F
25 706   Higgins Skye TBIR 12:40.1 322564 F
26 400   Kobylanski Liam OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:57.9 439525 M
27 410   Mitchell Ava OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:08.7 03-83755 F
28 627   Murray Colin White Rock Christian Academy 13:15.7   M
29 336   Howarth Jenna KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:15.7 579659 F
30 428   Yewchuk Zachary OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:26.0 592687 M
31 339   Kawamura Kezia KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:35.8 477636 F
32 376   Blair Kaitlyn OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:40.3 580161 F
33 449   Rohu Robin ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:40.5 547468 F
34 421   Titova Anna-Veronika OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:45.0 586831 F
35 338   James Sophie KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:07.1 366062 F
36 629   Slofstra Colin White Rock Christian Academy 14:13.3   M
37 372   Antscherl Sacha OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:22.4 551371 F
38 541   Hutchison Allyssa VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 14:35.1 427817 F
39 349   Zhang Alaina KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:57.8 544037 F
40 380   Burchart Statia OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:22.4 383554 F
      12:00 Senior Boys (5km)  Girls (4km)          
1 401   Kobylanski Maya OCEAN ATHLETICS 16:50.2 283805 F
2 409   Milic Hannah OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:00.0 189650 F
3 397   Hofer Jonathan OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:38.4 Swiss M
4 704   Lorenson Gracie UNBC 18:15.2   F
5 548   Uhrich Dylan VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 18:28.0 280911 M
6 424   Wilson Tyler OCEAN ATHLETICS 18:39.7 286089 M
7 373   Baker Isaac OCEAN ATHLETICS 18:53.4 495279 M
8 443   Heslop Christina ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 19:11.2 276781 F
9 329   Smigelski Natasha COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 19:22.8 155003 F
10 381   Chan Dora OCEAN ATHLETICS 19:28.5 02-41839 F
11 542   Johnston Reid VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 19:29.8 134060 M
12 545   Smith Lucas VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 19:52.6 181143 M
13 444   Heslop Kaitlyn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 19:54.0 471761 F
14 683   Waring Arshdeep Valley Royals 20:49.6 246567 F
15 707   Roberts Ryan Royal City 21:08.4 124108 M
16 540   Carsience Joshua VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 22:10.8 218362 M
17 408   McKay Fraser OCEAN ATHLETICS 23:00.5 280614 M

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account