• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

GoldenStars Holiday Lidlifter

Ottawa, ON
December 22nd, 2018

                        GoldenStars Holiday Lidlifter                   
                                  2018-12-22                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Open
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            7,64q 
  2 Bruce, Jermaila           01 C.A.N.I.                  7,95q  7,946
  3 Vieux, Kayla                 C.A.N.I.                  7,95q  7,949
  4 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              7,96q 
  5 Baulu, Elodie             96 St.L. Sélect              8,23q 
  6 Gervais, Jenna            01 National Cap. TF          8,40q 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            7,62  
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              7,88  
  3 Bruce, Jermaila           01 C.A.N.I.                  7,89  
  4 Vieux, Kayla                 C.A.N.I.                  8,13  
  5 Baulu, Elodie             96 St.L. Sélect              8,19  
  6 Gervais, Jenna            01 National Cap. TF          8,54  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 C.A.N.I.                  6,98q  1 
  2 Robinson, Lucanus         96 St.L. Sélect              7,01q  1 
  3 Généreux, Joakim          01 Kilomaîtres               7,05q  1 
  4 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Tiss                      7,13q  3 
  5 Baptiste, Melchisedek     00 Unattached                7,19q  2 
  6 Songmene, Harold          01 C.A.N.I.                  7,23q  1  7,221
  7 Busby, Wayne-Anthony      00 St.L. Sélect              7,23q  1  7,227
  8 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC               7,29q  2 
  9 Toriola-Coker, Ramadhan   96 St.L. Sélect              7,37q  2 
 10 Dumoulin, Fabrice         98 Dynamique Laval           7,38q  2 
 11 Falex-Mingot, Joan        99 Dynamique Laval           7,39q  2 
 12 Landon, Dillon            02 Tiss                      7,40q  3 
 13 Sixta, Nicolas            99 St.L. Sélect              7,45   1 
 14 Trotman Allen, Joash      00 Kilomaîtres               7,52   3 
 15 Jiang, David              93 St.L. Sélect              7,61   3 
 16 Damus, Gorki              01 C.C. Mer Bleue            7,76   4 
 17 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions              7,85   4 
 18 Lokesh, Naren             03 C.A.N.I.                  8,01   4 
 19 Leblanc, Emile            98 St.L. Sélect              8,11   4 
 20 Deschenes, Daniel         01 Una Ontario               8,25   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Lucanus         96 St.L. Sélect              6,87   2 
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 C.A.N.I.                  6,96   2 
  3 Généreux, Joakim          01 Kilomaîtres               7,03   2 
  4 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Tiss                      7,16   2 
  5 Baptiste, Melchisedek     00 Unattached                7,20   2 
  6 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC               7,22   1 
  7 Songmene, Harold          01 C.A.N.I.                  7,25   2 
  8 Busby, Wayne-Anthony      00 St.L. Sélect              7,28   1 
  9 Dumoulin, Fabrice         98 Dynamique Laval           7,41   1 
 10 Falex-Mingot, Joan        99 Dynamique Laval           7,42   1 
 11 Toriola-Coker, Ramadhan   96 St.L. Sélect              7,48   1 
 12 Landon, Dillon            02 Tiss                      7,50   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            8,85   Hurd.Height: 33in
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              9,46   Hurd.Height: 33in
  3 Gervais, Jenna            01 National Cap. TF          9,52   Hurd.Height: 30in
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I.                  8,77   Hurd.Height: 39in
  2 Blanchard, Jordan         02 Tiss                      9,15   Hurd.Height: 36in
 
Event 5  Women 300 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Audrey           98 St.L. Sélect             38,63   1 
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 40,60   1 
  3 Guevara-Gibson, Kiara     01 C.A.N.I.                 42,87   2 
  4 Walton, Shannon           95 National Cap. TF         43,37   1 
  5 Hempstead, Lucy           01 C.A.N.I.                 43,50   2 
  6 Bruce, Jermaila           01 C.A.N.I.                 43,99   2 
  7 Wann, Kadiatou            01 C.A.N.I.                 45,46   2 
  8 Vieux, Kayla                 C.A.N.I.                 45,89   1 
 
Event 6  Men 300 Meter Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Tiss                     35,23   3 
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 C.A.N.I.                 35,31   1 
  3 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 35,42   2 
  4 Généreux, Joakim          01 Kilomaîtres              35,58   7 
  5 Jamal, Braenen            93 Unattached               35,79   3 
  6 Songmene, Harold          01 C.A.N.I.                 35,90   1 
  7 Pope, Alex                01 C.A.N.I.                 36,31   2 
  8 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC              36,64   5 
  9 Ndinsil, Bédi             98 C.A.N.I.                 36,78   5 
 10 Bassolé, Yves             99 C.A.N.I.                 36,79   3 
 11 Jury, Kevin               98 C.A.N.I.                 37,12   4 
 12 Dunning, Alexander Thund  98 C.A.N.I.                 37,22   2 
 13 Boateng, Peter            99 C.A.N.I.                 37,29   4 
 14 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 C.A.N.I.                 37,97   6 
 15 Trotman Allen, Joash      00 Kilomaîtres              38,25   7 
 16 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 38,81   6 
 17 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             38,84   8 
 18 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I.                 39,00   8 
 19 Ford, Owen                97 Unattached               39,56   6 
 20 Sendybyl, Ethan           04 National Cap. TF         39,59   8 
 21 Lokesh, Naren             03 C.A.N.I.                 41,09   9 
 22 Hachokake, Etienne        01 C.C. Mer Bleue           42,59   9 
 
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sendybyl, Ethan           04 National Cap. TF       1:32,20  
  2 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I.               1:33,50  
  3 Gaudreau, Isaac           00 C.A.N.I.               1:33,82  
  4 Sanchez, Joe              01 C.A.N.I.               1:35,98  
  5 Georges, Max-Delroy       02 C.A.N.I.               1:36,00  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riad, Yasser              03 Cirrus                 4:20,65  
  2 Jones, Mason              02 Tiss                   4:20,82  
  3 Godwin, Leo               02 Cirrus                 4:35,07  
  4 Buiel, Vincent            02 Cirrus                 4:53,01  
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             4:14,60  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:31,14  
  2 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             3:35,39  
  3 Unattached Ontario  'A'                             3:47,06  
  4 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'C'                             3:56,81  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.