• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Great Lakes League #4

St. Thomas, ON
August 1st, 2018

Licensed to London Western Track Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/2/2018 06:10 PM
                       Great Lakes League #4 - 8/1/2018                        
                           Parkside Secondary School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lealess, Erika               London Weste                      11.66q  0.5 
  2 Aves, Sade                   London Weste                      11.95q  0.5 
  3 Vasarhelyi, Ainsley          London Weste                      12.25q  0.5 
  4 Hamilton, Khai-Leigh         Woodstock LE                      13.11q  0.5 
  5 Inayat, Maheen               London Weste                      13.48q  0.5 
  6 Hamilton, Ema-Leigh          Woodstock LE                      13.49q  0.5 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
 -- Hamilton, Ema-Leigh          Woodstock LE           13.49         NT   NWI 
 -- Vasarhelyi, Ainsley          London Weste           12.25         NT   NWI 
 -- Hamilton, Khai-Leigh         Woodstock LE           13.11         NT   NWI 
 -- Inayat, Maheen               London Weste           13.48         NT   NWI 
 -- Aves, Sade                   London Weste           11.95         NT   NWI 
 -- Lealess, Erika               London Weste           11.66         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lealess, Erika               London Weste                      46.80  
  2 Vasarhelyi, Ainsley          London Weste                      51.68  
  3 Inayat, Maheen               London Weste                      58.06  
 
Girls Discus Throw Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanat, Lexi                 St Thomas Le                     23.36m  
      23.36m  FOUL  20.45m            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste           12.91      13.22q -0.8  1 
  2 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Le           13.80      13.30q -0.8  1 
  3 Krahn, Olivia                St Thomas Le           13.31      13.64q -1.1  2 
  4 Murray, Myah                 Invictus Ath                      13.87q -0.8  1 
  5 Roth, Camryn                 St Thomas Le           13.89      13.88q -0.8  1 
  6 Francis, Lily                St Thomas Le           14.10      13.98q -1.1  2 
  7 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           13.55      14.05q -1.1  2 
  8 Klassen, Earen               St Thomas Le                      14.15q -1.1  2 
  9 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek           14.10      14.24  -0.8  1 
 10 Konopka, Alicia              Laurel Creek           13.97      14.97  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Idowu, Adebola               London Weste           13.22      13.21  -0.7 
  2 Desousa, Tayah               St Thomas Le           13.30      13.33  -0.7 
  3 Krahn, Olivia                St Thomas Le           13.64      13.45  -0.7 
  4 Francis, Lily                St Thomas Le           13.98      13.88  -0.7 
  5 Murray, Myah                 Invictus Ath           13.87      13.94  -0.7 
  6 Roth, Camryn                 St Thomas Le           13.88      13.95  -0.7 
  7 Klassen, Earen               St Thomas Le           14.15      14.24  -0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krahn, Olivia                St Thomas Le           43.25      43.77  
  2 Roth, Camryn                 St Thomas Le           44.02      45.28  
  3 Bandaranayake, Chanithi      Laurel Creek           45.03      46.05  
  4 Murray, Myah                 Invictus Ath           49.00      47.25  
  5 Coffey, Claireese            St Thomas Le           45.60      48.17  
  6 Judge, Amber                 London Weste           47.00      48.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           30.96      31.38  -1.2 
  2 Bouffard, Helene             London Weste                      32.25  -1.2 
  3 Douglas, Emily               London Legio           31.00      32.98  -1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vellinga, Kyra               St Thomas Le           47.30      49.24  
  2 Douglas, Emily               London Legio           50.98      52.66  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windle, Alexa                Brantford TF                     11.60m  
      9.49m  11.23m  10.85m  11.43m  10.74m  11.60m
  2 Larson, Tyler                London Weste                      8.94m  
      8.17m  8.33m  8.94m           
  3 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste           7.29m      7.78m  
      7.51m  7.78m  7.28m         
  4 Francis, Lily                St Thomas Le                      7.70m  
      7.60m  7.59m  7.70m         
  5 Stevens, Katie               Stratford Sa           7.00m      6.66m  
      6.30m  6.66m  6.09m         
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bettger, Ava                 Stratford Sa          22.54m     23.98m  
      22.02m  23.98m  23.36m           
  2 Stevens, Katie               Stratford Sa          15.00m     12.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m         
 
Girls Hammer Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windle, Alexa                Brantford TF                     43.37m  
  2 Bettger, Ava                 Stratford Sa                     24.25m  
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor At                     12.31m  
      10.45m  11.37m  11.11m  10.71m  12.31m  11.32m
  2 Sparenberg, Anij             St Thomas Le                     11.44m  
      11.03m  11.15m  10.68m  11.44m  10.46m  10.83m
  3 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          11.52m     11.12m  
      10.72m  10.33m  11.12m  10.31m  10.88m  10.53m
  4 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE                     10.55m  
      9.51m  10.26m  10.55m         
  5 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste                      9.07m  
      9.01m  8.79m  9.07m         
  6 Gould, Delaney               Sarnia Athle                      8.94m  
      8.93m  8.94m  8.59m         
  7 Deng, Ayack                  U Windsor At                      8.18m  
      8.16m  8.18m  7.92m         
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At                     37.87m  
      30.48m  37.87m  36.89m         
  1 Alison, Stephens             London Weste                     37.87m  
      37.34m  37.87m  FOUL         
  3 Turner, Jacqueline           U Windsor At                     34.15m  
      34.15m  30.45m  FOUL         
  4 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At                     32.35m  
      27.55m  29.05m  32.35m         
  5 Sparenberg, Anij             St Thomas Le                     31.08m  
      24.84m  31.08m  28.76m         
  6 Gould, Delaney               Sarnia Athle                     30.86m  
      28.58m  FOUL  30.86m         
  7 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          29.87m     28.94m  
      28.84m  28.94m  23.31m         
  8 Imola, Sophia                Brantford TF                     28.05m  
      FOUL  26.10m  28.05m         
 -- St. John, Adele              Unattached                           ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE                         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Girls Hammer Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tchoumak, Kristina           Etobicoke Tr          48.95m     58.53m  
  2 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At                     49.00m  
  3 Imola, Sophia                Brantford TF                     43.54m  
  4 Alison, Stephens             London Weste                     40.11m  
  5 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac          35.44m     35.07m  
  6 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford TF                     33.78m  
  7 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste                     28.55m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Kimora               U Windsor At                      13.01q -0.1 
  2 Plante, Kaitlyn              U Windsor At                      14.17q -0.1 
  3 Boulton, Taylor              U Windsor At                      14.45q -0.1 
  4 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE                      17.59q -0.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Kimora               U Windsor At           13.01      13.22  +0.0 
  2 Plante, Kaitlyn              U Windsor At           14.17      14.08  +0.0 
  3 Boulton, Taylor              U Windsor At           14.45      14.54  +0.0 
  4 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE           17.59      17.71  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowther, Irealnd            London Legio         1:04.41    1:08.56  
  2 Dalueg, Lauren               Woodstock LE                    1:19.79  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cox, Miranda                 London Weste                     10.38m  +0.0 
  2 Siemens, Emily               Brantford T.          10.15m      9.71m  +0.0 
  3 Kitching, Leah               London Weste                      9.50m  -1.1 
  4 Coffey, Claireese            St Thomas Le                      9.32m  +0.0 
  5 Judge, Amber                 London Weste                      9.26m  +0.0 
  6 Harding, Lauren              Sarnia Athle                      8.90m  +0.0 
  7 Godin, Chantel               Windsor Legi                      8.73m  +0.0 
  8 Toffolo, Makayla             Laurel Creek                      8.54m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tutti, Trinity               Sisu Throws                      13.76m  
      13.62m  12.81m  13.66m  FOUL  13.76m  13.53m
  2 Taylor, Holly                Brantford TF                     11.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m         
  3 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford TF                      9.86m  
      9.64m  9.21m  9.86m          
 
Women 1200 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Khai-Leigh         Woodstock LE                    5:04.69  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John, Adele              Unattached                       11.63m  
      11.44m  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL  11.63m  11.41m
  2 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                      9.88m  
      8.05m  9.88m  FOUL         
  3 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste                      8.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.86m         
  4 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE                      8.69m  
      8.69m  8.37m  8.37m         
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tutti, Trinity               Sisu Throws                      50.41m  
      48.27m  48.71m  50.41m         
  2 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                     38.40m  
      38.26m  38.40m  33.60m         
  3 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE                     27.85m  
      24.15m  27.85m  27.31m         
 -- Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste                         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Smith, Hunter                London Weste                         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford TF                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste                     44.92m  
  2 Gubbels, Natasha             London Weste                     41.65m  
  3 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford TF                     38.33m  
  4 Smith, Hunter                London Weste                     27.11m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Audrey             U Windsor At                     13.04m  
      12.33m  12.25m  12.49m  12.72m  FOUL  13.04m
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoxar-Moore, Brooke          London Weste                     47.23m  
      46.95m  47.23m  FOUL           
  2 Taylor, Holly                Brantford TF                     38.60m  
      37.85m  38.60m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford TF                     51.75m  
 
Women Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Heather              Unattached             7.00m      7.00m  
      7.00m  6.66m  6.30m         
  2 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann     Unattached             6.52m      6.70m  
      6.70m  6.62m  6.29m         
  3 Brady, Janet                 Unattached                        6.29m  
      6.25m  6.29m  5.72m           
 
Women Discus Throw Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Heather              Unattached            12.06m     16.04m  
      14.98m  16.00m  16.04m         
  2 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann     Unattached            15.30m     14.11m  
      8.14m  12.27m  14.11m         
  3 Brady, Janet                 Unattached                       11.81m  
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put 41
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE                      4.83m  
      4.19m  4.36m  4.83m            
 
Women Discus Throw 41
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Charlotte            Woodstock LE                     14.86m  
      14.70m  14.12m  14.86m            
 
Women Shot Put 12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valenzuela Alvarez, Rebe     Unattached                       13.31m  
      12.40m  12.36m  12.56m  13.31m  12.67m  12.48m
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE                      11.33q  0.5 
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE           11.33      11.56   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abey, Ryan                   London Weste           12.30      12.47q -0.4 
  2 Kindurys, Owen               Woodstock LE           12.32      12.66q -0.4 
  3 Fraser, Sebastian            Sarnia Athle                      12.79q -0.4 
  4 Moore, Vincent               St Thomas Le           13.70      13.41q -0.4 
  5 McCandless, Joshua           St Thomas Le           12.90      13.80q -0.4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abey, Ryan                   London Weste           12.47      12.56  -0.1 
  2 Fraser, Sebastian            Sarnia Athle           12.79      12.70  -0.1 
  3 Kindurys, Owen               Woodstock LE           12.66      12.75  -0.1 
  4 Moore, Vincent               St Thomas Le           13.41      13.50  -0.1 
  5 McCandless, Joshua           St Thomas Le           13.80      13.65  -0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Syelis               U Windsor At           39.00      41.49  
  2 McCandless, Joshua           St Thomas Le           45.00      44.57  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leather, Will                Laurel Creek                    3:49.92  
  2 Schroeder, Marcus            Laurel Creek                    3:51.36  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Daniel            Invictus Ath           27.00      26.95  -0.3 
  2 Fraser, Sebastian            Sarnia Athle                      27.90  -0.3 
  3 Brooks, Syelis               U Windsor At           28.00      28.00  -0.3 
  4 MacLean, Connor              London Weste                      29.60  -0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belanger, Dylen              St Thomas Le           43.00      44.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle                     14.76m  
  2 Stanat, Arthur               St Thomas Le                     14.19m  
  3 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     13.14m  
  4 Deane, Alex                  Brantford TF                      9.43m  
  5 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford TF                      7.77m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanat, Arthur               St Thomas Le                     45.00m  
  2 Foster, Blake                Sarnia Athle                     41.31m  
  3 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     35.08m  
  4 Deane, Alex                  Brantford TF                     25.36m  
  5 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford TF                     18.62m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanat, Arthur               St Thomas Le                     42.67m  
  2 Morrow, Samuel               London Weste                     31.23m  
 -- Linington, Josh              Brantford TF                       FOUL  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Reid                 Sarnia Athle                      58.87  
  2 Hines, Cole                  U Windsor At         1:00.06      59.69  
  3 Diederik, Nils               Invictus Ath         1:00.00    1:08.19  
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Argyropoulos, Anthony        York Univers                     15.22m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac          15.69m     15.15m  
  3 Parkin, Jared                St Thomas Le                     13.39m  
  4 Li, Roger                    U Windsor At                     13.19m  
  5 Yang, Sean                   U Windsor At                     12.93m  
  6 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste                     12.57m  
  7 Garrett, Ryan                London Weste                     11.46m  
  8 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     11.15m  
  9 Tarantola, Nathan            U Windsor At                     11.09m  
 10 Zimmer, Josh                 Stratford Sa          10.03m      9.75m  
 11 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE                      9.42m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Matthew               Sarnia Athle                     47.60m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac          46.16m     44.79m  
  3 Saldutto, Callan             Brantford TF                     44.29m  
  4 Parkin, Jared                St Thomas Le                     39.68m  
  5 Garrett, Ryan                London Weste                     38.53m  
  6 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste                     38.52m  
  7 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     37.52m  
  8 Argyropoulos, Anthony        York Univers                     37.38m  
  9 Li, Roger                    U Windsor At                     33.53m  
 10 Burr, Toren                  Brantford TF                     32.85m  
 11 Tarantola, Nathan            U Windsor At                     31.54m  
 12 Yang, Sean                   U Windsor At                     31.02m  
 13 Zimmer, Josh                 Stratford Sa          26.66m     29.28m  
 14 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE                     27.65m  
 15 Larson, Liam                 Unattached                       19.68m  
 16 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste                     17.14m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac          54.74m     52.62m  
  2 Garrett, Ryan                London Weste                     44.82m  
  3 Saldutto, Callan             Brantford TF                     41.73m  
  4 Burr, Toren                  Brantford TF                     40.30m  
  5 Parkin, Jared                St Thomas Le                     37.59m  
  6 Laur, Max                    Sarnia Athle                     34.32m  
  7 Li, Roger                    U Windsor At                     26.15m  
  8 Zimmer, Josh                 Stratford Sa                     25.64m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacNeill, Matthew            St Thomas Le                      11.27q -0.6  2 
  2 Demelo-Knapp, Daniel         Woodstock LE                      11.59q -0.6  2 
  3 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste                      11.84q -0.4  1 
  4 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Le                      11.93q -0.6  2 
  5 Couch, Bailey                Woodstock LE                      12.12q -0.4  1 
  6 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE                      12.18q -0.6  2 
  7 Hay, Ler Lar                 U Windsor At                      12.38q -0.4  1 
  8 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste                      12.51q -0.6  2 
  9 Weidemann, Matthew           U Windsor At                      13.06  -0.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacNeill, Matthew            St Thomas Le           11.27      11.33  +0.0 
  2 Demelo-Knapp, Daniel         Woodstock LE           11.59      11.52  +0.0 
  3 Livingston, Adrian           London Weste           11.84      11.71  +0.0 
  4 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Le           11.93      11.81  +0.0 
  5 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste           12.51      12.58  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               London Weste                      50.82   1 
  2 Aken, Akot                   U Windsor At                      52.02   2 
  3 Chapple, Nathen              Sarnia Athle                      52.64   2 
  4 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste                      53.38   1 
  5 Roth, Michael                St Thomas Le                      53.61   2 
  6 Williamson, Ryland           Catholic Cen           51.50      53.72   1 
  7 Coles, Aiden                 London Legio           57.05      56.33   1 
  8 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                      56.62   2 
  9 Coles, Tristan               London Legio           58.77      57.49   1 
 10 Moore, Vincent               St Thomas Le                      59.71   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               London Weste                      56.43  
  2 Wiles, Jared                 London Weste                    1:00.08  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aken, Akot                   U Windsor At                     12.90m  +0.0 
  2 Hay, Ler Lar                 U Windsor At                     11.92m  +0.0 
  3 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE                     11.05m  -0.3 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hong, Tommy                  London Weste                      8.27m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mueller, Owen                London Weste                     39.72m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford TF                     54.19m  
  2 O'Riley, Jared               London Weste                     21.61m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste                     16.10m  
  2 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle                     14.83m  
  3 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     12.99m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste                     48.04m  
  2 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     41.83m  
  3 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle                     39.59m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skeath, Jared                Sisu Throws           63.00m     63.78m  
  2 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle                     47.38m  
  3 Bujnowski, Mark              London Weste                     45.15m  
 
Men Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spain, Dan                   Woodstock LE                      7.59m  
 
Men Shot Put 20
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Josh                Saugeen Trac                     12.83m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.