• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

New Brunswick Indoor

Oromocto, NB
February 3rd, 2018

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 03:39 PM
                      ANB Indoor Championships - 2/3/2018                      
                           Championnat intérieur ANB                           
                                 CFB Gagetown                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC           8.76       8.69q  2 
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                 8.83       9.22q  2 
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                           9.62q  4 
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC           8.69       8.65   10   
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                 9.22       9.18    8   
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                9.62       9.82    6   
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks             8.33       8.46q  1 
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks                        8.90q  4 
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks                       10.47q  5 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks             8.46       8.38   1  10   
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks             8.90       8.96   1   8   
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks            10.47      10.74   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC           8.10       8.15q  1 
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                 8.75       8.77q  1 
  3 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.50       8.93q  4 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC           8.15       8.10   1  10   
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                 8.77       8.80   1   8   
  3 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.93       9.04   1   6   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders               7.84       7.84q  1 
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                 9.00       8.75q  2 
  3 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                 9.15       8.93q  2 
  4 Duguay, Sophie            98 Moncton                            9.38q  4 
  5 Udeh, Stephanie           98 U N B                              9.40   5 
  6 Macneil, Kate             85 U N B                   9.50       9.73   5 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders               7.84       7.83   1  10   
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                 8.75       8.80   1   8   
  3 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                 8.93       8.95   1   6   
  4 Duguay, Sophie            98 Moncton                 9.38       9.59   1   5   
 
Girls U10 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                           29.87   10   
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC                     21.25   2  10   
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                24.69      22.31   1   8   
  3 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                23.70      23.85   1   6   
  4 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          24.88   2   5   
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks            30.01      28.72   2  10   
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks                       29.83   3   8   
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks                       34.55   3   6   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A.S.E.A.                          31.77   3  10   
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             31.80      30.16   2  10   
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                29.90      31.24   1   8   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             28.91      29.44   1  10   
  2 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             32.78      31.62   2   8   
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Patricia           03 Fast Tracks                       49.76  
  2 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks                       49.78  
 
Women 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           02 Fast Tracks            44.01      44.12   3 
  2 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                  44.50      45.57   3 
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 Fast Tracks            45.00      46.48   3 
  4 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             47.00      46.52   2 
  5 Gilmour, Brynn            98 St. Thomas             48.04      47.81   2 
  6 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             49.50      49.43   2 
  7 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             52.50      50.05   1 
  8 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                50.17      52.79   1 
 
Women U18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                          58.40   1  10   
  2 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.                        1:05.16   2   8   
  3 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John TC        1:03.50    1:06.66   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks          1:00.95    1:02.25   10   
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas           1:04.00    1:07.03   2  10   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks          1:41.00    1:39.20   10   
  2 Hall, Mackenzie           02 Fast Tracks          1:39.02    1:41.06    8   
  3 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                1:42.60    1:44.48    6   
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 Fast Tracks          1:44.00    1:46.47    5   
  5 Hall, Chelsey             98 St. Thomas           1:42.90    1:47.02    4   
  6 Underhill, Chelsey        00 Fast Tracks                     1:48.95    3   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks          2:30.00    2:33.08   10   
  2 Kelly, Patricia           03 Fast Tracks                     2:33.82    8   
  3 Fullarton, Zoe            03 Fast Tracks                     2:34.07    6   
  4 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks                     2:47.46    5   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John TC        2:23.00    2:26.83   10   
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks          4:00.00    4:14.31   10   
  2 Fullarton, Zoe            03 Fast Tracks                     4:31.18    8   
 
Women U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           02 Fast Tracks          4:57.98    4:57.12   10   
  2 Wright, Frances           02 Fast Tracks          5:18.00    5:18.37    8   
  3 Griffin, Allie            01 Saint John TC                   5:25.80    6   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           5:40.00    5:52.18   10   
 
Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty          57 una NB                          5:26.66   10   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John TC                  10:17.96   10   
  2 Griffin, Allie            01 Saint John TC                  11:51.86    8   
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  00 Fast Tracks         11:49.00   12:11.19    6   
  4 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 Fast Tracks                    12:42.36    5   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                  10.81      10.31   10   
  2 Atchia, Dannika           96 U P E I                11.00      10.57    8   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:42.50    1:50.48   10   
  2 St Thomas University  'A'                                    1:53.72    8   
 -- University of New Brunswick  'B'                                 DNF  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanch, Mehkya            03 una NS                 1.52m      1.50m   10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Amelia              02 F L T C                1.45m      1.45m   10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls U14 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          3.52m   10   
      3.43m  3.20m  3.23m  3.52m  2.88m  2.85m
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                3.45m      3.40m    8   
      3.40m x  x             
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kylee            95 U P E I                4.76m      4.99m   10   
      4.69m  4.66m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                4.40m      4.23m    8   
      4.15m  3.95m  4.23m  4.14m  3.95m  4.16m
 
Women U16 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          6.79m   10   
      6.30m  6.79m  6.13m  6.51m  6.08m  6.75m
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                6.67m      5.40m    8   
      5.18m  5.40m  4.88m  4.07m  5.00m    
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A.S.E.A.                          9.35m   10   
      7.99m  8.82m  8.04m  8.95m  9.06m  9.35m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 A.S.E.A.                         11.84m   10   
      11.28m  11.63m  11.84m  FOUL  10.86m  10.82m
  2 Munagapati, Keerthana     99 U N B                  7.87m      7.08m    8   
      FOUL  6.74m  7.08m  6.89m  6.67m  FOUL
  3 Vincent, Sara             99 U N B                  7.50m      6.38m    6   
      6.18m  FOUL  6.38m  5.80m  6.31m  6.29m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        11.05m   10   
      10.38m  10.70m  10.42m  10.85m  11.05m  10.89m
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         96 U N B                 10.24m      9.05m    8   
      8.84m  9.02m  9.05m  8.94m  8.94m  FOUL
  3 Kingston, Megan           97 Moncton                           6.73m    6   
      FOUL  5.65m  6.51m  6.50m  6.73m  6.24m
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca           77 una                               7.92m   10   
      7.06m  7.92m  7.23m  7.80m  7.82m  7.64m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          61 una NB                 7.67m      7.51m   10   
      7.32m  7.20m  7.44m  7.51m  7.29m  7.39m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           92 A.S.E.A.                         14.95m   10   
      14.45m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        12.36m    8   
      11.60m  12.36m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kingston, Megan           97 Moncton                           6.36m    6   
      5.48m  5.94m  5.89m  6.23m  5.98m  6.36m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca           77 una                               8.71m   10   
      8.12m  8.23m  8.71m  FOUL  FOUL  8.35m
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          61 una NB                 7.45m      7.41m   10   
      6.63m  6.81m  7.06m  7.41m  6.84m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            10.99     123
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  11.05     119
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC             9.72     216
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                    9.89     202
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 10.03     191
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            10.23     176
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC          1:04.80      30
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                1:04.86      29
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC          2:01.23     249
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.               2:11.80     190
  3 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                 2:17.17     162
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC          2:27.81     114
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            3.25m     161
      3.16m  3.13m  3.25m            
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  2.39m      99
      2.39m  2.26m  2.31m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 3.48m     179
      3.48m  3.28m  3.24m            
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   3.40m     172
      3.20m  3.40m  3.34m            
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            3.28m     163
      3.28m  3.27m  3.14m            
  4 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC            3.13m     152
      3.13m  3.05m  3.04m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            4.27m      99
      4.27m x  x             
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  3.07m      58
      3.07m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   6.93m     194
      6.93m x  x             
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            5.15m     130
      5.15m x  x             
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 4.21m      97
      4.21m x  x             
  4 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC            4.09m      93
      4.09m x  x             
 
Women Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC                       383  
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                             276  
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                              730   10   
  2 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC                       710    8   
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                            657    6   
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC                       583    5   
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks                        8.70q  3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks             8.70       8.67   1  10   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 A.S.E.A.                6.96       6.96q  1 
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC                      7.54q  3 
  3 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders               7.84       7.55q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 A.S.E.A.                6.96       6.93   10   
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC           7.54       7.45    8   
  3 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders               7.55       7.47    6   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                 7.95       7.73q  2 
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                  7.52       7.78q  1 
  3 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                     7.80       8.06q  2 
  4 Mautin, Eleazar           97 una                     8.32       8.17q  2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                 7.73       7.58   1  10   
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                  7.78       7.78   2   8   
  3 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                     8.06       8.08   2   6   
 
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks                       24.85   10   
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John TC          27.75      27.80   2  10   
  2 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks                       29.19   3   8   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC          24.20      24.11   1  10   
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC                     25.36   3   8   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC          24.41      24.54   10   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                    25.90      26.70   10   
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          26.91      26.86   1  10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC          28.30      28.97   2   8   
  3 Davis, Scott              79 una NB                 30.00      29.79   2   6   
 
Men 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 U N B                  34.50      36.03   3 
  2 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                38.56      39.23   3 
  3 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                 37.82      39.51   3 
  4 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders              45.00      40.00   2 
  5 Mahar, Nathan             01 Islanders              46.00      40.55   2 
  6 Seviour, Steven           94 U P E I                48.00      44.10   1 
  7 Davis, Scott              79 una NB                 48.00      47.78   2 
  8 Clow, Lucas               95 U P E I                47.77      48.25   2 
 -- Mautin, Eleazar           97 una                    48.00         DQ   1  Rule:163.3(a)
 
Men U18 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John TC        1:01.13      59.73   10   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          59.54      58.95   10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC        1:03.00    1:04.36    8   
  3 Davis, Scott              79 una NB               1:05.00    1:05.91    6   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                1:31.00    1:28.29  
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC                   1:32.20  
  3 Sexton, Conor             99 U N B                1:34.50    1:37.94  
  4 Mahar, Nathan             01 Islanders            1:52.00    1:39.96  
 
Men U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                         2:48.26   10   
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John TC                   2:17.82   10   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Violette, Xavier          01 Chaleur                         2:34.69   10   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John TC        2:01.20    2:09.49   10   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coelho, Connor            98 St. Thomas           2:15.00    2:17.45   10   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Queen, Jeff               80 una NB                          2:24.31   10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC        2:35.00    2:32.57    8   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John TC                   4:10.16   10   
 
Men U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        4:29.54   10   
  2 Violette, Xavier          01 Chaleur                         5:16.56    8   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John TC        4:15.70    4:23.98   10   
  2 Schwarz, Lars             99 F L T C                         4:24.06    8   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Patrick         95 U P E I              4:47.00    4:49.90   10   
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             82 F L T C              4:50.00    4:50.60   10   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sellers, Aaron            84 una                  5:00.00    4:59.80  
  2 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB               5:12.00    5:18.16  
  3 O'Shea, Ryan              83 una NB               5:13.00    5:18.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Lars             99 F L T C                         9:25.97   10   
  2 Young, Justin             82 F L T C             10:06.00   10:08.43    8   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Ryan              83 una NB              18:10.00   18:05.97   10   
  2 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              18:09.00   18:06.42    8   
 
Men Under 18 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC           8.37       8.34q 
 
Men Under 18 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC           8.34       8.42   10   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- University of New Brunswick  'B'                                 DNF  
 -- University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:29.50        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Andrew          01 Chaleur                5.87m      5.59m   10   
      5.59m  5.47m  5.23m  5.41m  5.46m  5.05m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Vinh (kevin)          98 U N B                  5.75m      5.64m   10   
      5.64m  5.56m  5.57m  FOUL  5.48m  5.48m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Andrew          01 Chaleur               11.84m     11.85m   10   
      FOUL  11.07m  11.68m  11.85m  11.77m  11.41m
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Vinh (kevin)          98 U N B                 11.73m     12.43m   10   
      11.67m  1.66m  11.73m  11.87m  11.85m  12.43m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         13.51m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  12.93m  13.51m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam             96 U N B                 13.94m     14.09m   10   
      14.09m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.18m     13.57m    8   
      13.30m  13.57m  13.02m  12.78m  13.54m  13.07m
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 12.28m     11.71m    6   
      10.80m  FOUL  10.83m  11.71m  11.57m  11.60m
  4 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A.S.E.A.              12.91m     11.07m  
      10.43m  11.07m  10.72m  10.00m  10.26m  11.01m
  5 King, Milton              92 U N B                 11.81m     10.71m    5   
      FOUL  10.71m  10.34m  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C               10.14m      9.67m   10   
      9.66m  9.50m  FOUL  8.53m  9.61m  9.67m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                     9.11m   10   
      7.72m  9.11m  FOUL  FOUL  8.79m  8.23m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A.S.E.A.              13.58m     13.33m   10   
      11.74m  11.94m  12.77m  12.81m  FOUL  13.33m
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 12.48m     13.28m    8   
      12.79m  11.80m  12.36m  13.28m  13.02m  13.28m
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 13.01m     12.57m    6   
      12.08m  12.11m  12.57m  11.74m  12.46m  FOUL
  4 King, Milton              92 U N B                 12.57m     10.56m    5   
      10.07m  10.56m  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                    11.35m   10   
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  10.87m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            11.96      68
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              10.13     183
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   10.83     134
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                   9.04     275
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                   9.05     274
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC          1:12.93  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                 2:17.92     159
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                2:09.46     202
 -- Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                    DNF  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            2.66m     118
      2.60m  2.66m  2.61m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              2.93m     137
      2.56m  2.71m  2.93m            
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   2.75m     124
      2.73m  2.59m  2.75m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                  3.87m     210
      3.73m  3.87m  3.84m            
 -- Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            4.77m     117
      4.77m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              7.88m     228
      7.88m x  x             
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   3.22m      63
      3.22m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                  6.73m     186
      6.73m x  x             
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                  4.57m     109
      4.57m x  x             
 
Men Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC                       303   10   
 
Men 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks                         548   10   
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                              480    8   
 
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                             663   10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                             593    8   
 
Mixed Under 14 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen        M06 F L T C                           1.16m   10   
     1.06 1.10 1.16 1.19 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 46 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John Track Club      263        2) Fredericton Fast Tracks   198   
    3) Fredericton Legion Track C 142        4) A.S.E.A.                  135   
    5) Athlé Chaleur Athletics     54                                           

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account