• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

OAC Twilight meet #1

Kelowna, BC
April 12th, 2018

Licensed to Kelowna Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-04-12 11:04 PM
                    OAC 2018 Twilight Meet #1 - 2018-04-12                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-11 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bekar, Alexia             07 Okanagan Ath             11.13   NWI 
  2 Bekar, Ella               08 Okanagan Ath             11.26   NWI 
  3 Carney, Olivia            07 Unattached               11.56   NWI 
 
Girls 12-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Meagan          05 Aberdeen Hal             57.18  
  2 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath             57.64  
  3 Steinruck, Sofie          05 Aberdeen Hal             59.18  
 
Girls 9-11 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caruth, Emerson           05 Okanagan Ath           2:12.58  
  2 Carney, Olivia            07 Unattached             2:34.03  
  3 Johnson Morrison, Oceana  09 Okanagan Ath           2:41.29  
 
Girls 9-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             3.98m   NWI 
  2 Breau, Brianna            05 Okanagan Ath             3.62m   NWI 
  3 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   06 Okanagan Ath             3.52m   NWI 
  4 Phillips, Julia           05 Aberdeen Hal             3.42m   NWI 
  5 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath             3.35m   NWI 
  6 Burgess, Breya            06 Okanagan Ath             3.19m   NWI 
  7 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath             3.16m   NWI 
  8 Byrne, Felicity           05 Aberdeen Hal             3.04m   NWI 
  9 Bekar, Ella               08 Okanagan Ath             2.98m   NWI 
 10 Sarin, Niki               06 Okanagan Ath             2.96m   NWI 
 11 Bekar, Alexia             07 Okanagan Ath             2.93m   NWI 
 12 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath             2.81m   NWI 
 13 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath             2.79m   NWI 
 14 Carney, Olivia            07 Unattached               2.72m   NWI 
 15 Johnson Morrison, Oceana  09 Okanagan Ath             2.13m   NWI 
 
Women 9-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donahue, Ellie            04 Okanagan Ath             14.34  -3.9  4 
  2 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath             14.58  -3.9  4 
  3 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath             14.91   NWI  1 
  4 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             14.91   NWI  2 
  5 Buechi, Jada              04 Okanagan Ath             15.15  -3.9  4 
  6 Poynter, Grace            04 Aberdeen Hal             15.56  -3.9  4 
  7 Corrigan, Meagan          05 Aberdeen Hal             15.76   NWI  3 
  8 Peacock, Tess             04 Aberdeen Hal             16.00  -3.9  4 
  9 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   06 Okanagan Ath             16.20   NWI  2 
 10 Bekar, Ella               08 Okanagan Ath             16.21   NWI  1 
 11 Dixon, Shaina             00 Unattached               16.24  -3.2  5 
 12 Phillips, Julia           05 Aberdeen Hal             16.49   NWI  3 
 13 Sarin, Niki               06 Okanagan Ath             18.53   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson Morrison, Oceana  09 Okanagan Ath             20.88   NWI  1 
 
Women 16-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humer, Patricia           02 Okanagan Ath           1:06.37  
 
Women 12-99 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Taryn            00 Okanagan Ath           2:16.34   2 
  2 Slaney, Jaxon             02 Okanagan Ath           2:34.03   2 
  3 Ribeiro, Haley            00 Okanagan Ath           2:34.84   2 
  4 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath           3:00.41   1 
  5 Steinruck, Sofie          05 Aberdeen Hal           3:02.38   1 
  6 Corrigan, Meagan          05 Aberdeen Hal           3:03.21   1 
  7 Burgess, Breya            06 Okanagan Ath           3:08.28   1 
  8 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath           3:08.29   1 
 
Women 14-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Ely              03 Okanagan Ath             1.45m  
  2 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath            J1.45m  
  3 Bennett, Chantel          02 Aberdeen Hal             1.40m  
  4 Humer, Patricia           02 Okanagan Ath             1.30m  
 
Women 9-99 Shot Put 2k, 3k, 4k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna            05 Okanagan Ath             7.12m  
  2 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath             6.89m  
  3 Kokayko, Shae-Lyn         05 Okanagan Ath             6.06m  
  4 Bekar, Alexia             07 Okanagan Ath             5.95m  
  5 Steinruck, Sofie          05 Aberdeen Hal             5.75m  
  6 Byrne, Felicity           05 Aberdeen Hal             5.72m  
  7 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath             5.38m  
  8 Bhullar, Alisha           02 Aberdeen Hal             4.89m  
  9 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   06 Okanagan Ath             4.70m  
 10 Guarasci, Maya            06 Okanagan Ath             4.50m  
 11 Bekar, Ella               08 Okanagan Ath             4.05m  
 12 Ahmadi, Sormeh            04 Aberdeen Hal             4.00m  
 13 Burgess, Breya            06 Okanagan Ath             3.90m  
 14 Fierbach, Jenae           06 Okanagan Ath             3.82m  
 15 Guarasci, Jasmin          08 Okanagan Ath             3.78m  
 16 Johnson Morrison, Oceana  09 Okanagan Ath             2.39m  
 
Women 10-99 Javelin Throw 400g, 500g,
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dewynter, Anna            03 Okanagan Ath            27.16m  
  2 Brown, Mekhila            04 Okanagan Ath            22.11m  
  3 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath            13.73m  
  4 Breau, Brianna            05 Okanagan Ath            11.91m  
  5 Ahmadi, Sormeh            04 Aberdeen Hal            11.01m  
  6 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   06 Okanagan Ath             9.49m  
  7 Byrne, Felicity           05 Aberdeen Hal             8.34m  
 
Boys 9-11 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stratis, Justice          08 Okanagan Ath             12.58   NWI 
  2 Stratis, Jericho          09 Okanagan Ath             12.88   NWI 
 
Boys 12-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath             42.21  
  2 Cote, Samuel              06 Okanagan Ath             51.93  
  3 Oland, James              05 Aberdeen Hal             52.25  
  4 Achtem, Nathan            05 Okanagan Ath             53.53  
  5 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath             57.00  
 
Boys 9-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath             5.14m   NWI 
  2 Corrigan, Connor          05 Aberdeen Hal             3.85m   NWI 
  3 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath             3.79m   NWI 
  4 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath             3.75m   NWI 
  5 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath             3.68m   NWI 
  6 Johal, Deven              07 Okanagan Ath             3.66m   NWI 
  7 Achtem, Nathan            05 Okanagan Ath             3.60m   NWI 
  8 Cote, Samuel              06 Okanagan Ath             3.43m   NWI 
  9 Reiber, Kohen             05 Aberdeen Hal             3.32m   NWI 
 10 Oland, James              05 Aberdeen Hal             2.86m   NWI 
 11 Stratis, Justice          08 Okanagan Ath             2.34m   NWI 
 12 Stratis, Jericho          09 Okanagan Ath             2.26m   NWI 
 
Men 9-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schamerhorn, Carson       97 Unattached               11.72  -3.2  4 
  2 Gross, Alex               00 Unattached               11.90  -3.2  3 
  3 Sarfati, Michael          88 Unattached B             12.41  -3.2  4 
  4 Humphries, Nolan          04 Unattached               12.95  -3.5  2 
  5 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath             12.97  -3.5  2 
  6 Carr, Jayden              03 Okanagan Ath             14.10  -3.2  3 
  7 Johal, Deven              07 Okanagan Ath             14.85   NWI  1 
  8 Cote, Samuel              06 Okanagan Ath             14.90   NWI  1 
  9 Corrigan, Connor          05 Aberdeen Hal             15.10  -3.5  2 
 10 Oland, James              05 Aberdeen Hal             15.40  -3.5  2 
 11 Graham, Nicholas          05 Okanagan Ath             18.84  -3.5  2 
 12 Stratis, Justice          08 Okanagan Ath             20.22   NWI  1 
 13 Stratis, Jericho          09 Okanagan Ath             21.06   NWI  1 
 
Men 16-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johannesson, Jarod        00 Okanagan Ath             59.86  
 
Men 12-99 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodroff, Turner          99 Okanagan Ath           2:12.44   3 
  2 Harris, Jacob             00 Okanagan Ath           2:14.03   2 
  3 Schriemer, Michael        03 Okanagan Ath           2:14.32   2 
  4 Minkus, Malcolm           96 Okanagan Ath           2:14.49   3 
  5 Guss, David               60 Kelowna Runn           2:22.63   3 
  6 Filatow, Nikhil           04 Okanagan Ath           2:31.76   2 
  7 Harris, Eli               04 Okanagan Ath           2:38.35   2 
  8 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath           2:40.99   1 
  9 Achtem, Nathan            05 Okanagan Ath           2:41.59   1 
 10 Ring, Jace                05 Aberdeen Hal           2:41.92   1 
 11 Carney, Marcus            04 Unattached             2:42.96   2 
 12 Miller, Jacob             05 Okanagan Ath           2:49.36   1 
 
Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath             1.60m  
 -- Ozechowski, Liam          04 Aberdeen Hal                NH  
 
Men 9-99 Shot Put 2k, 3k, 4k,
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Vernon Amate            12.88m  
  2 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath            11.46m  
  3 Acres, Declan             04 Aberdeen Hal             7.66m  
  4 Corrigan, Connor          05 Aberdeen Hal             7.56m  
  5 Kokayko, Mark             05 Kelowna Chri             7.24m  
  6 Johal, Deven              07 Okanagan Ath             6.88m  
  7 Stratis, Justice          08 Okanagan Ath             4.14m  
  8 Stratis, Jericho          09 Okanagan Ath             3.21m  
 
Men 10-99 Javelin Throw 400g, 500g,
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             01 Kamloops Tra            55.69m  
  2 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath            47.86m  
  3 Kokayko, Mark             05 Kelowna Chri            25.12m  
  4 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath            24.34m  
  5 Acres, Declan             04 Aberdeen Hal            24.06m  
  6 Ozechowski, Liam          04 Aberdeen Hal            22.59m  
  7 Arambasich, Zeb           06 Okanagan Ath            20.50m  
  8 Etheridge, Jonathan       02 Aberdeen Hal            19.41m  
  9 Corrigan, Connor          05 Aberdeen Hal            18.36m  
 10 Ranchod, Kayur            02 Aberdeen Hal            17.26m  
 11 Jeffrey, Jacob            05 Okanagan Ath            10.93m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account