• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

University of St Thomas Invite

Minneapolis, MN, US
January 19th, 2018

icensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2018 06:53 PM
                         UST Invitational - 1/19/2018                          
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                 6.88Q  1 
  2 Jesse Audelo                 St. John's                7.19Q  2 
  3 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.27q  1 
  4 DJ Meagher                   Unattached                7.30q  2 
  5 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni                7.34q  1 
  6 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                7.34q  2 
  7 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.40q  1 
  8 Jake Smith                   Unattached                7.64q  1 
  9 Christopher Reiss            St. Thomas                7.77   1 
 10 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                8.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Audelo                 St. John's                7.18  
  2 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.23  
  3 DJ Meagher                   Unattached                7.33  
  4 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni                7.35  
  5 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                7.36  
  6 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                 7.37  
  7 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.47  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas               24.00  
  2 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               24.12  
  3 Spencer Rekedal              Crown                    27.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                50.41  
  2 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               50.55  
  3 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               51.67  
  4 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               55.23  
  5 Adam Blackstock              Crown                    59.07  
  6 Drew Ramos                   Crown                  1:00.84  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Trapp                  Unattached MN          1:20.36   1 
  2 Collin Sieffert              Minnesota              1:25.55   1 
  3 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             1:26.94   1 
  4 Brian Carl                   St. Thomas             1:27.77   2 
  5 James Skidmore               St. Thomas             1:29.16   1 
  6 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             1:30.03   2 
  7 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas             1:30.40   2 
  8 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas             1:36.47   1 
  9 Drew Ramos                   Crown                  1:45.30   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Kozlowski               St. Thomas             2:33.49  
  2 Joe Morrison                 Minnesota              2:35.78  
  3 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             2:39.13  
  4 Colin Warwick                Unat-Lakehea           2:44.09  
  5 Josh Willard                 St. Thomas             2:44.82  
  6 Erik Sworski                 St. Thomas             2:45.24  
  7 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             2:47.70  
  8 Taij Mann                    Lakehead Uni           3:01.70  
  9 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  3:17.40  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elisha Kipruto               Unattached             4:25.23  
  2 Derek Patterson              Lakehead Uni           4:27.97  
  3 Colin Warwick                Unat-Lakehea           4:39.00  
  4 Louis Moreau                 Lakehead Uni           4:41.23  
  5 Taij Mann                    Lakehead Uni           5:01.63  
  6 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  5:34.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas             9:08.43q 
  2 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             9:16.87q 
  3 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             9:27.18q 
  4 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas             9:39.72q 
  5 Jefferson Gordon             Lakehead Uni          10:07.59q 
  6 Dylan Bury                   Lakehead Uni          10:08.91q 
  7 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas            10:33.85q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                8.98q 
  2 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                9.15q 
  3 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.33q 
  4 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.56q 
  5 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas               10.06q 
  6 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               10.44q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                9.09  
  2 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.40  
  3 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.68  
  4 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas                9.79  
  5 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas                9.87  
  6 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               12.36  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Fleischfresser       Minnesota                2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas               1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Thomas Gorilla               Ust Alumni              J1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas               1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Mike Herauf                  Minnesota                4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Jordan Theisen               St. John's              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Spencer Rekedal              Crown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni               6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Evan Cross                   Ust Alumni               6.81m   22-04.25 
  3 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Chris Udalla                 Minnesota                6.61m   21-08.25 
  5 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               6.41m   21-00.50 
  6 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas               6.31m   20-08.50 
  7 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               6.11m   20-00.50 
  8 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               6.08m   19-11.50 
  9 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas               6.02m   19-09.00 
 10 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas               5.87m   19-03.25 
 11 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               5.82m   19-01.25 
 12 Chris Peterson               Ust Alumni               5.71m   18-09.00 
 -- Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Trout                 St. John's              13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Colton Peterson              St. John's              13.51m   44-04.00 
  3 Conor White                  St. Thomas              13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas              12.37m   40-07.00 
  5 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.04m   39-06.00 
  6 Adam Blackstock              Crown                   11.36m   37-03.25 
 -- Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.60m   47-11.00 
  2 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas              12.54m   41-01.75 
  3 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.09m   39-08.00 
  4 Austin Johnson               Crown                   10.61m   34-09.75 
  5 Zach Lokken                  Crown                    8.57m   28-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              18.71m   61-04.75 
  2 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              17.33m   56-10.25 
  3 Kaleb Siekmeier              Minnesota               15.80m   51-10.00 
  4 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.63m   48-00.00 
  5 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.53m   41-01.50 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account