• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

uOttawa High School Invitational

Ottawa, ON
May 3-4th, 2018

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-03 04:13 PM
             uOttawa High School Invitational Day #1 - 2018-05-03              
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munro, Ellie                 Nepean                   13.29q  6 
  2 McDonald, Dasia              Mother Teresa            13.69q  3 
  3 Balderson, Haylie            West Carleton            13.97q  5 
  4 Comeau, Isabelle             Gisèle-Lalonde           14.01q  2 
  5 Pitre, Cydney                Notre Dame               14.05q  2 
  6 Ivany, Katy                  West Carleton            14.06q  3 
  7 Leeder, Morgan               St. Michael              14.13q  4 
  8 Saunders, Taylor             Merivale                 14.43q  5 
  9 Garreau, Reagan              Notre Dame               14.44   6 
 10 Trombley, Mya                Merivale                 14.57   7 
 11 Byvelds, Morgan              St. Michael              14.60   3 
 12 Deliscar, Shaniah            Ridgemont                14.86   4 
 13 Hume, Catharine              Nepean                   14.95   1 
 14 Hawken, Emma                 Merivale                 14.98   1 
 15 Carmichael, Nevaeh           St. Michael              15.07   5 
 16 Kozlov, Nicole               West Carleton            15.08   1 
 17 Coleman, Mikaela             St. Joseph's             15.09   6 
 18 Stanley, Virginia            Canterbury               15.14   6 
 19 McPherson, Karema            Merivale                 15.26   7 
 20 Shane, Kelley                St. Joseph's             15.28   4 
 20 Viau, Jessie                 Merivale                 15.28   3 
 22 Knight, Eleftheria           Holy Trinity             15.36   7 
 22 Zwicker, Natasha             Notre Dame               15.36   5 
 24 McKay, Tenley                Nepean                   15.42   2 
 25 Iznardo, Rebeca              Canterbury               15.53   1 
 26 Kramer, Robyn                West Carleton            15.60   6 
 27 Callam, Katelynn             Notre Dame               15.62   4 
 28 Kerr, Sydney                 Notre Dame               15.63   1 
 29 Kelly, Ashanti               Holy Trinity             15.71   7 
 30 Quesnel, Jordyn              St. Michael              15.96   2 
 31 Vannoot, Emily               Mother Teresa            16.19   5 
 32 Jones, Pearl                 Tagwi                    16.68   7 
 33 Mendizabal, Tamara           Ridgemont                17.12   5 
 
Girls 100 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Munro, Ellie                 Nepean                   13.14  
  2 McDonald, Dasia              Mother Teresa            13.55  
  3 Leeder, Morgan               St. Michael              13.76  
  4 Ivany, Katy                  West Carleton            13.91  
  5 Balderson, Haylie            West Carleton            14.05  
  6 Pitre, Cydney                Notre Dame               14.06  
  7 Saunders, Taylor             Merivale                 14.54  
 
Girls 400 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ivany, Katy                  West Carleton          1:04.34   2 
  2 Wiseberg, Samantha           Earl of March          1:06.48   1 
  3 Leeder, Morgan               St. Michael            1:06.87   2 
  4 Belanger, Ksenia             Holy Trinity           1:07.83   1 
  5 Byvelds, Morgan              St. Michael            1:07.90   3 
  6 Garreau, Reagan              Notre Dame             1:08.33   1 
  7 Viau, Jessie                 Merivale               1:10.29   2 
  8 Iznardo, Rebeca              Canterbury             1:10.65   3 
  9 Hume, Catharine              Nepean                 1:10.71   1 
 10 Saunders, Taylor             Merivale               1:12.04   1 
 11 Lusk, Hannah                 Merivale               1:13.39   3 
 12 Dasilva, Kayla               Mother Teresa          1:13.97   1 
 13 Zwicker, Natasha             Notre Dame             1:14.34   3 
 14 Van Vliet, Annika            West Carleton          1:14.86   1 
 15 Jeanty, Lynne                Holy Trinity           1:14.96   2 
 16 Vannoot, Emily               Mother Teresa          1:15.82   3 
 17 Knight, Eleftheria           Holy Trinity           1:18.88   3 
 18 Shoniker, Mackenzie          Holy Trinity           1:19.04   2 
 19 Macdonell, Geneva            Holy Trinity           1:19.58   1 
 20 Eljaji, Alisha               West Carleton          1:20.41   3 
 21 Bashir, Fatuma               Ridgemont              1:39.07   2 
 
Girls 1500 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Maya                 Nepean                 5:16.25  
  2 Tyman, Elana                 Mother Teresa          5:26.11  
  3 Sadorsky, Chloe              Hillcrest              5:35.55  
  4 Smith, Leona                 Nepean                 5:48.48  
  5 Thompson, Amy                Gloucester             5:59.11  
  6 Bozic, Doris                 Merivale               6:07.62  
  7 Shoniker, Mackenzie          Holy Trinity           6:09.07  
  8 Publow, Kiera                Holy Trinity           6:18.99  
  9 Shannon-Caines, Paige        Merivale               6:26.09  
 10 Macdonell, Geneva            Holy Trinity           6:32.33  
 11 Pranov, Elizabeth            West Carleton          6:45.44  
 12 Witt, Laura                  West Carleton          7:02.48  
 13 Duck, Teagan                 West Carleton          7:07.83  
 14 McIntyre, Hannah             Holy Trinity           7:36.79  
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Myrielle               Gisèle-Lalonde           16.78  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         56.84   2 
  2 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      57.25   2 
  3 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                                57.34   1 
  4 Mother Teresa  - Ottawa  'A'                          59.56   2 
  5 Holy Trinity - Ottawa  'A'                            59.86   1 
  6 Merivale - Ottawa  'B'                              1:00.21   1 
  7 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                    1:03.66   1 
  8 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       1:05.05   1 
  9 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                             1:05.83   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viau, Jessie                 Merivale                 1.30m  
  2 Atkins, Siobhan              West Carleton            1.20m  
  2 Fournier, Allie              Hillcrest                1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dasia              Mother Teresa            4.70m  
  2 Comeau, Isabelle             Gisèle-Lalonde           4.48m  
  3 Dixon, Emily                 St. Michael              4.30m  
  4 Achar, Isha                  West Carleton            4.07m  
  5 Myers, Danika                St. Michael              3.80m  
  6 McFarlane, Kayley            Hillcrest                3.78m  
  7 Pitre, Cydney                Notre Dame               3.70m  
  8 Vannoot, Emily               Mother Teresa            3.67m  
  9 Hawken, Emma                 Merivale                 3.66m  
 10 Kerr, Sydney                 Notre Dame               3.59m  
 11 Shoniker, Mackenzie          Holy Trinity             3.58m  
 12 Coleman, Mikaela             St. Joseph's             3.53m  
 13 Hogervorst, Isabella         Merivale                 3.45m  
 14 Lusk, Hannah                 Merivale                 3.43m  
 15 Bozic, Doris                 Merivale                 3.33m  
 16 Callam, Katelynn             Notre Dame               3.30m  
 17 Allison, Mya                 Notre Dame               3.10m  
 18 McIntyre, Hannah             Holy Trinity             2.65m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abouem, Corinne              Gloucester              11.13m  
  2 Eden, Laura                  Notre Dame               8.34m  
  3 Saikaley, Sofia              Ridgemont                8.27m  
  4 Perry, Olivia                West Carleton            8.11m  
  5 Thomson, Ella                Hillcrest                8.03m  
  6 Carmichael, Nevaeh           St. Michael              7.74m  
  7 Shane, Kelley                St. Joseph's             7.63m  
  8 Brown, Avery                 St. Joseph's             7.12m  
  9 Mambou, Amani                All Saints               7.09m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Siobhan              West Carleton           18.00m  
  2 Brown, Avery                 St. Joseph's            16.50m  
  3 Shane, Kelley                St. Joseph's            16.38m  
  4 Tracey, Aurora               Mother Teresa           15.00m  
  4 Lewis, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            15.00m  
 
Girls 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Procyk, Paulina              Nepean                   13.31q  1 
  2 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna          St. Joseph's             14.36q  3 
  3 Warnke, Darienne             All Saints               14.41q  2 
  4 Wardak, Madina               Longfields D.H.          14.45q  2 
  5 Brian, Emily                 Longfields D.H.          14.47q  2 
  6 Saunders, Kyra               Merivale                 14.50q  1 
  7 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             14.82q  1 
  8 Courcelles, Andreanne        Notre Dame               15.21q  2 
  9 Broadway, Katelyn            Tagwi                    15.25   3 
 10 Radakovic, Nadja             Longfields D.H.          15.32   2 
 11 Quatermain, Kelsey           Notre Dame               15.53   2 
 12 Stewart, Skylyn              Notre Dame               15.60   3 
 13 Ayuub, Hafsa                 Ridgemont                15.67   3 
 14 Palazzolo, Sofia             Notre Dame               15.75   3 
 15 Elian, Lian                  Canterbury               15.88   1 
 16 Das, Shattika                Longfields D.H.          15.92   3 
 17 Arora, Riya                  Longfields D.H.          16.25   1 
 18 Linson-Hudson, Isabella      Canterbury               16.55   3 
 19 Comeau, Maddy                Notre Dame               18.45   1 
 20 Song, Christina              Holy Trinity             19.77   2 
 
Girls 100 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Procyk, Paulina              Nepean                   13.29  
  2 Warnke, Darienne             All Saints               14.44  
  3 Wardak, Madina               Longfields D.H.          14.52  
  4 Saunders, Kyra               Merivale                 14.58  
  5 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna          St. Joseph's             14.60  
  6 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             14.81  
  7 Brian, Emily                 Longfields D.H.          15.00  
  8 Courcelles, Andreanne        Notre Dame               15.17  
 
Girls 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Procyk, Paulina              Nepean                 1:02.32   2 
  2 Bayne, Kiera                 Mother Teresa          1:05.57   1 
  3 Ott, Ashley                  Merivale               1:06.02   2 
  4 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity           1:12.72   1 
  5 Derouchie, Chasity           St. Joseph's           1:17.72   1 
  6 Amir, Roone                  Gloucester             1:29.40   2 
  7 Thai, Anna                   Gloucester             1:32.97   1 
 
Girls 1500 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Katherine          Nepean                 5:30.09  
  2 Bevington, Emily             Longfields D.H.        5:38.69  
  3 Thebaud, Audrey              Canterbury             5:39.90  
  4 Norman, Mary Kate            Merivale               6:01.44  
  5 Baillie, Clare               Nepean                 6:02.56  
  6 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest              6:12.84  
  7 Koenig, Catriona             West Carleton          6:16.70  
  8 Widdis, Ella                 Hillcrest              6:42.00  
  9 McElravy, Lauren             Canterbury             6:49.04  
 10 Deitner, Ava                 Notre Dame             7:17.99  
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Grace                  West Carleton            15.74   2 
  2 Levesette, Gabby             Notre Dame               16.02   1 
  3 De La Durantaye, Claire      Hillcrest                16.32   1 
  4 Brian, Emily                 Longfields D.H.          16.91   1 
  5 Scott, Emma                  Longfields D.H.          17.13   2 
  6 Langford, Ashley             West Carleton            19.08   2 
  7 Koenig, Catriona             West Carleton            19.17   2 
  8 Hamilton, Samantha           West Carleton            19.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                  57.07   1 
  2 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                   57.73   2 
  3 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                                58.34   2 
  4 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'B'                      59.13   1 
  5 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          59.78   2 
  6 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.22   1 
  7 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                    1:00.61   1 
  8 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                            1:01.29   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox, Lily                    Nepean                   1.25m  
  2 Warnke, Darienne             All Saints               1.20m  
 -- Ayuub, Hafsa                 Ridgemont                   NH  
 -- Kulkarni, Diya               Longfields D.H.             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardak, Madina               Longfields D.H.          4.75m  
  2 Tebrake, Karyn               Longfields D.H.          4.47m  
  3 Radakovic, Nadja             Longfields D.H.          4.34m  
  4 Sam Chee, Sharini            Earl of March            4.29m  
  5 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna          St. Joseph's             3.95m  
  6 Kulkarni, Diya               Longfields D.H.          3.62m  
  7 Mambou, Whitney              All Saints               3.40m  
  8 Palazzolo, Sofia             Notre Dame               3.16m  
  8 Langford, Ashley             West Carleton            3.16m  
 10 Nichols, Victoria            Notre Dame               3.10m  
 11 Moffatt, Gage                Notre Dame               3.03m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           10.04m  
  2 Drake, Holly                 Nepean                   8.94m  
  3 Hamilton, Samantha           West Carleton            8.71m  
  4 Gerber, Aareanne             Notre Dame               8.23m  
  5 Mulloy, Jessie               Notre Dame               7.51m  
  6 Lyons, Kaylie                Notre Dame               6.69m  
  7 Comeau, Maddy                Notre Dame               5.44m  
  8 Deitner, Ava                 Notre Dame               4.86m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boileau, Michelle            L'Heritage              23.14m  
  2 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           20.54m  
  3 1, Laura                     Unattached              18.64m  
  4 Rizvi, Sukaina               Longfields D.H.         16.00m  
  5 Broadway, Katelyn            Tagwi                   15.60m  
  6 1, olivia                    Unattached              15.58m  
  7 1, amani                     Unattached              15.48m  
  8 Saunders, Kyra               Merivale                15.04m  
  9 1, ella                      Unattached              13.80m  
 10 McGraw, Jennifer             Longfields D.H.         13.79m  
 11 Bunting, Madison             Hillcrest               11.58m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jordan                Gloucester              28.69m  
  2 Tebrake, Karyn               Longfields D.H.         20.83m  
  3 Saunders, Kyra               Merivale                18.56m  
  4 Howes, Colleen               Canterbury              18.21m  
  5 Hamilton, Samantha           West Carleton           18.03m  
  6 Rizvi, Sukaina               Longfields D.H.         18.00m  
  6 Bunting, Madison             Hillcrest               18.00m  
  6 Gahla, Rose                  Longfields D.H.         18.00m  
  9 McDonald, Sophie             Hillcrest               17.68m  
 10 McGraw, Jennifer             Longfields D.H.         17.61m  
 
Girls 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Jermalia              Mother Teresa            12.60q  5 
  2 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa            13.28q  3 
  3 Sam Chee, Anjini             Earl of March            13.42q  4 
  4 Houston, Vitoria             Nepean                   13.66q  4 
  4 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields D.H.          13.66q  1 
  6 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity             13.76q  4 
  7 Hayden, Taylor               Nepean                   14.22q  3 
  8 Storms, Leah                 West Carleton            14.24q  4 
  9 Felix-Ogunji, Yadah          Earl of March            14.32   5 
 10 Hudson, Mallory              St. Michael              14.46   3 
 11 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields D.H.          14.67   2 
 12 Gallivan, Victoria           Mother Teresa            14.78   5 
 13 Dory, Lovely                 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.98   1 
 14 Callan, Grace                Notre Dame               15.11   5 
 15 Juneau-Katsuya, Akina        Longfields D.H.          15.20   5 
 16 Richer, Darien               St. Michael              15.57   2 
 17 Scaramozzino, Emma           Merivale                 15.86   1 
 18 Franklin, Nehemie            Gisèle-Lalonde           15.91   3 
 19 Arnott, Teagan               Canterbury               17.24   3 
 20 Kake, Naomi                  Holy Trinity             17.33   3 
 21 Toutsaint, Sabrina           Gloucester               17.37   1 
 22 Patenaude, Kaylee            Tagwi                    17.82   4 
 
Girls 100 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce, Jermalia              Mother Teresa            12.72  
  2 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa            13.43  
  3 Sam Chee, Anjini             Earl of March            13.45  
  4 Houston, Vitoria             Nepean                   13.73  
  5 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields D.H.          13.77  
  6 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity             13.94  
  7 Hayden, Taylor               Nepean                   14.09  
  8 Storms, Leah                 West Carleton            14.32  
 
Girls 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leask, Stephanie             Holy Trinity           1:02.14   2 
  2 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa          1:02.86   1 
  3 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity           1:04.69   1 
  4 Cox, Elisabeth               West Carleton          1:04.99   2 
  5 Currier, Mackenzie           Canterbury             1:09.56   2 
  6 Muir, Victoria               Notre Dame             1:13.05   2 
  7 Bramble, Anna                West Carleton          1:14.47   1 
  8 Scaramozzino, Emma           Merivale               1:15.66   1 
  9 Callan, Grace                Notre Dame             1:15.73   1 
 10 Arnott, Teagan               Canterbury             1:26.88   1 
 
Girls 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitford, Nina               Glebe                  4:50.40  
  2 Macaskill, Olivia            Earl of March          4:52.05  
  3 Gaunt, Keegan                Merivale               4:52.74  
  4 Gallivan, Victoria           Mother Teresa          5:28.50  
  5 Hayden, Darcy                Merivale               5:49.00  
  6 Vanderburg, Emma             Holy Trinity           6:11.86  
  7 Edwards, Talia               Gisèle-Lalonde         6:13.00  
  8 Hamilton, Amanda             Hillcrest              6:18.84  
  9 Dekart, Sam                  Notre Dame             6:27.74  
 10 Pilon, Izzy                  Nepean                 7:09.82  
 11 Kake, Naomi                  Holy Trinity           8:23.24  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Sauveur, Andreanne        Gisèle-Lalonde           15.55   1 
  2 Gibson, Tassanie             Merivale                 16.03   2 
  3 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                 16.17   1 
  4 McDonnell, Keara             All Saints               17.54   2 
  5 Cox, Abbey                   West Carleton            18.51   2 
  6 Moreau, Shella               Merivale                 18.81   2 
  7 Storms, Leah                 West Carleton            19.09   1 
  8 Sam Chee, Anjini             Earl of March            19.49   1 
  9 Kola, Mikyla                 All Saints               20.09   2 
 10 Albert, Layne                All Saints               21.11   1 
 11 McPolin, Adriana             Merivale                 22.70   2 
 12 Tynski, Laurenne             All Saints               22.86   1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa  - Ottawa  'A'                          52.24   2 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         53.27   1 
  3 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                                55.21   1 
  4 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                      55.88   2 
  5 Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                           56.01   1 
  6 Gisèle-Lalonde - Ottawa  'A'                          56.32   1 
  7 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                   57.72   2 
  8 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                          1:01.69   1 
  9 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                             1:05.36   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Keara             All Saints               1.45m  
  2 Albert, Layne                All Saints               1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekeke, Chiamaka              West Carleton            4.57m  
  2 Wade, Alexandra              Merivale                 4.09m  
  3 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields D.H.          4.05m  
  4 Degrandpre, Eloise           Notre Dame               4.00m  
  5 Lofaro, Stephanie            Merivale                 3.87m  
  6 Decker, Julia                Longfields D.H.          3.83m  
  7 Hua, Jenny                   Earl of March            3.74m  
  8 McPolin, Adriana             Merivale                 3.72m  
  9 Okamoto, Chiho               Ridgemont                3.65m  
 10 Bali, Ayesha                 Longfields D.H.          3.55m  
 11 Cox, Abbey                   West Carleton            3.46m  
 12 Broeker, Courtney            Ridgemont                3.06m  
 13 Murotani, Rei                Ridgemont                2.67m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asiamah, Brianna             Holy Trinity             9.69m  
  2 Kavanagh, Emily              Merivale                 7.84m  
  3 Martin Rodriguez, Violet     Tagwi                    7.73m  
  3 Hayden, Darcy                Merivale                 7.73m  
  5 Shriambere, Beatrice         Gloucester               7.48m  
  6 Agbobli, Marie-Paul          Mother Teresa            7.44m  
  7 Walker, Gillian              Holy Trinity             7.03m  
  8 Kola, Mikyla                 All Saints               7.02m  
  9 Decker, Julia                Longfields D.H.          6.14m  
 10 Dekart, Sam                  Notre Dame               5.30m  
 11 Patenaude, Kaylee            Tagwi                    5.10m  
 12 Nguyen, Michelle             Longfields D.H.          4.85m  
 13 McMartin, Shania             St. Mathews              4.57m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kavanagh, Emily              Merivale                26.12m  
  2 Asiamah, Brianna             Holy Trinity            23.99m  
  3 Martin Rodriguez, Violet     Tagwi                   22.14m  
  4 Croteau, Jenna               Earl of March           21.80m  
  5 Moreau, Shella               Merivale                18.74m  
  6 Godard, Isabelle             L'Heritage              17.88m  
  7 Lofaro, Stephanie            Merivale                16.09m  
  8 Decker, Julia                Longfields D.H.         15.59m  
  9 Meunier, Zoé                 L'Heritage              15.57m  
 10 Golshani, Ariana             Longfields D.H.         15.56m  
 11 Hua, Jenny                   Earl of March           12.53m  
 12 Nguyen, Michelle             Longfields D.H.         11.75m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie               Gloucester              33.40m  
  2 Asiamah, Brianna             Holy Trinity            24.80m  
  3 Ekeke, Chiamaka              West Carleton           22.39m  
  4 Flannagan, Hannah            L'Heritage              21.90m  
  5 Agbobli, Marie-Paul          Mother Teresa           21.72m  
  6 Martin Rodriguez, Violet     Tagwi                   20.81m  
  7 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                19.84m  
  8 Groulx, Kayla                St. Joseph's            18.62m  
  9 Lyons, Kylie                 Notre Dame              17.92m  
 10 Money, Emily                 Hillcrest               17.69m  
 11 Walker, Gillian              Holy Trinity            16.64m  
 12 McMartin, Shania             St. Mathews             15.00m  
 
Girls 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macaskill, Olivia            Earl of March         11:22.01  
  2 Lawson, Maya                 Nepean                11:52.52  
  3 Gallivan, Victoria           Mother Teresa         12:00.84  
  4 Dasilva, Kayla               Mother Teresa         12:02.21  
  5 Thebaud, Audrey              Canterbury            12:22.13  
  6 Bevington, Emily             Longfields D.H.       12:47.37  
  7 Smith, Leona                 Nepean                12:53.32  
  8 Kiri, Bilisuma               Gloucester            12:58.57  
  9 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest             13:14.30  
 10 Terpstra, Jenevieve          Notre Dame            13:21.62  
 11 Publow, Kiera                Holy Trinity          13:32.37  
 12 Vanderburg, Emma             Holy Trinity          13:50.96  
 13 Widdis, Ella                 Hillcrest             15:27.65  
 14 Witt, Laura                  West Carleton         15:32.11  
 15 Duck, Teagan                 West Carleton         15:43.03  
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leask, Stephanie             Holy Trinity             48.81   1 
  2 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                 49.83   2 
  3 Wiseberg, Samantha           Earl of March            52.61   1 
  4 Tracey, Aurora               Mother Teresa            55.37   2 
  5 Scott, Emma                  Longfields D.H.          58.57   1 
  6 Jolliffe, Kaelan             Hillcrest                59.53   2 
  7 McPherson, Karema            Merivale               1:00.07   1 
  8 Tynski, Laurenne             All Saints             1:00.46   1 
  9 Ayuub, Hafsa                 Ridgemont              1:04.33   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                              4:28.40  
  2 Merivale - Ottawa  'B'                              4:52.77  
  3 Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                         5:07.14  
  4 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                    5:33.37  
 
Boys 100 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hassan, Dani                 Nepean                   11.99q  1 
  2 Cooper, Tristan              Nepean                   12.62q  2 
  3 Yip, Tristan                 Holy Trinity             12.70q  2 
  4 Kanellos, Anastasio          Ridgemont                12.73q  3 
  5 Oluto, Filani                St. Michael              12.77q  3 
  6 Chartier, Colson             Merivale                 12.87q  3 
  7 Lokesh, Naren                Earl of March            12.96q  5 
  8 Schooley, Roan               Notre Dame               12.98q  2 
  9 Devlin, Keagan               Mother Teresa            13.00   1 
 10 Bozormenyi, Trevor           West Carleton            13.16   3 
 11 Cholette, David              Holy Trinity             13.22   4 
 12 Samuel, Haroon               Mother Teresa            13.25   3 
 13 Ahmed, Taju                  All Saints               13.32   3 
 14 Wiles, Damian                Merivale                 13.34   2 
 15 Rowe-Barnaby, Maliq          Merivale                 13.37   5 
 16 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields D.H.          13.43   1 
 17 Saunders, Eric               Nepean                   13.46   5 
 17 Jenkins, Chris               Mother Teresa            13.46   2 
 19 Hamid, Qasim                 Merivale                 13.48   4 
 20 Jampen, Riley                St. Michael              13.51   4 
 21 Raymond, Dylan               Hillcrest                13.60   5 
 22 La, Guojia                   Longfields D.H.          13.62   5 
 23 Chafee, Fletcher             Holy Trinity             13.78   3 
 24 Grieve, Jensen               West Carleton            13.91   1 
 25 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields D.H.          14.07   4 
 26 Saha, Shushawn               West Carleton            14.10   2 
 27 Seguin, Jakob                Holy Trinity             14.24   5 
 28 Rogers, Jibreel              West Carleton            14.39   4 
 29 Laalo, Justin                Canterbury               14.43   4 
 30 Paulin, Jacob                Notre Dame               14.88   5 
 31 El-Beggo, Ayoub              Ridgemont                15.96   1 
 32 Sullivan, Nick               Merivale                 16.05   1 
 33 Dancey, Dakota               St. Mathews              20.84   3 
 
Boys 100 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hassan, Dani                 Nepean                   12.14  
  2 Oluto, Filani                St. Michael              12.36  
  3 Kanellos, Anastasio          Ridgemont                12.56  
  4 Cooper, Tristan              Nepean                   12.57  
  4 Yip, Tristan                 Holy Trinity             12.57  
  6 Schooley, Roan               Notre Dame               12.76  
  7 Lokesh, Naren                Earl of March            12.87  
  8 Chartier, Colson             Merivale                 12.92  
 
Boys 400 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bouma, Phoenix               Nepean                   57.72   1 
  2 Binotto, Zach                All Saints               58.73   2 
  3 Samuel, Haroon               Mother Teresa            59.54   1 
  4 Keefer, Andrius              Longfields D.H.          59.61   2 
  5 Morrison, Ross               West Carleton          1:00.20   3 
  6 Macintosh, Andrew            Earl of March          1:00.67   1 
  7 Adam, Isaac                  Nepean                 1:01.01   3 
  8 Devlin, Keagan               Mother Teresa          1:01.93   3 
  9 Jampen, Riley                St. Michael            1:02.32   3 
 10 Nour Abdulahi, Mohammed      Ridgemont              1:02.36   1 
 11 Ross, Brendan                Gloucester             1:04.85   2 
 12 Laalo, Justin                Canterbury             1:05.89   2 
 13 Armstrong, Dylan             Holy Trinity           1:06.28   2 
 14 Mortimer, Ryan               Merivale               1:06.83   1 
 15 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury             1:07.34   3 
 16 Lamothe, Ben                 Mother Teresa          1:08.34   2 
 17 Mehta, Vardhan               Earl of March          1:10.57   3 
 18 Baseem, Abdullah             West Carleton          1:10.61   1 
 19 Russell, Blake               St. Joseph's           1:10.62   2 
 20 Mohamoud, Yahya              Ridgemont              1:11.15   2 
 
Boys 1500 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouma, Phoenix               Nepean                 4:52.74  
  2 Sarai, Devinder              West Carleton          4:53.36  
  3 Howarth, Will                St. Michael            4:56.76  
  4 Hayden, Jack                 Merivale               4:59.37  
  5 Raz, Evan                    West Carleton          5:06.60  
  6 Magnusson, Max               Nepean                 5:11.67  
  7 Penney, Noah                 St. Michael            5:14.06  
  8 Mortimer, Ryan               Merivale               5:18.34  
  9 Habush, Abdullah             Ridgemont              5:22.33  
 10 Mohamoud, Yahya              Ridgemont              5:24.69  
 11 Buchanan, Connor             St. Michael            5:25.43  
 12 Shane, Blake                 St. Joseph's           5:25.75  
 13 Lambley, Ryan                All Saints             5:28.95  
 14 Butler, Jhonus               St. Michael            5:30.13  
 15 El-Beggo, Ayoub              Ridgemont              5:31.15  
 16 Hughes, Jackson              Hillcrest              5:32.67  
 17 Ramesh, Rohid                West Carleton          5:40.48  
 18 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury             5:42.23  
 19 Beecham, Liam                Hillcrest              5:47.17  
 20 Luimes, Seth                 St. Michael            5:50.67  
 21 Chan, Ryan                   Hillcrest              5:52.09  
 22 Lamothe, Ben                 Mother Teresa          5:55.31  
 23 Baseem, Abdullah             West Carleton          5:56.19  
 24 Corbett, William             Canterbury             6:09.69  
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields D.H.          19.12  
  2 Yee, Tyler                   Merivale                 19.79  
  2 Hamid, Qasim                 Merivale                 19.79  
  4 Baseem, Abdullah             West Carleton            21.05  
  5 Saha, Shushawn               West Carleton            21.09  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa  - Ottawa  'A'                          52.04  
  2 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                                52.63  
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         53.60  
  4 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                   53.68  
  5 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                               54.46  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paulin, Jacob                Notre Dame               1.41m  
  2 La, Guojia                   Longfields D.H.          1.40m  
  2 Nour Abdulahi, Mohammed      Ridgemont                1.40m  
 -- Asante, Kofi                 Ridgemont                   NH  
 -- George, David                Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Rogers, Jibreel              West Carleton               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluto, Filani                St. Michael              5.34m  
  2 Wiles, Damian                Merivale                 5.15m  
  3 Martin, Kaleb                Tagwi                    5.13m  
  4 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields D.H.          4.92m  
  5 Schooley, Roan               Notre Dame               4.85m  
  6 Samuel, Haroon               Mother Teresa            4.80m  
  7 Saunders, Eric               Nepean                   4.75m  
  8 La, Guojia                   Longfields D.H.          4.74m  
  9 Yee, Tyler                   Merivale                 4.68m  
 10 Devlin, Keagan               Mother Teresa            4.63m  
 11 Bozormenyi, Trevor           West Carleton            4.58m  
 12 Bruhn, Elijah                West Carleton            4.55m  
 13 Nour Abdulahi, Mohammed      Ridgemont                4.52m  
 14 Ramesh, Rohid                West Carleton            4.45m  
 14 Urslak, Landon               St. Michael              4.45m  
 16 Rowe-Barnaby, Maliq          Merivale                 4.40m  
 17 Seguin, Jakob                Holy Trinity             4.38m  
 18 Marion, Jack                 Tagwi                    4.30m  
 19 Chartier, Colson             Merivale                 4.18m  
 20 Lamothe, Ben                 Mother Teresa            4.00m  
 21 Sullivan, Nick               Merivale                 3.69m  
 22 Chafee, Fletcher             Holy Trinity             3.38m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cholette, David              Holy Trinity            10.56m  
  2 Ferron-Bouius, Gabriel       Nepean                  10.45m  
  3 Bentley, Scott               Notre Dame              10.36m  
  4 Mitchell, Hunter             St. Mathews             10.03m  
  5 Armstrong, Dylan             Holy Trinity            10.02m  
  6 Seguin, Jakob                Holy Trinity             9.52m  
  7 McCallum, Brayden            Notre Dame               8.02m  
  8 Dancey, Dakota               St. Mathews              7.14m  
  9 Akins, Anthony               St. Mathews              6.04m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferron-Bouius, Gabriel       Nepean                  25.23m  
  2 Hurtubise, Pierre-Luc        L'Heritage              23.66m  
  3 Middleton, Jayden            West Carleton           18.98m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cholette, David              Holy Trinity            33.29m  
  2 Binotto, Zach                All Saints              33.09m  
  3 Bentley, Scott               Notre Dame              30.20m  
  4 Ahmed, Taju                  All Saints              29.82m  
  5 Ferron-Bouius, Gabriel       Nepean                  26.43m  
  6 Hurtubise, Pierre-Luc        L'Heritage              26.09m  
  7 Armstrong, Dylan             Holy Trinity            25.14m  
  8 Hafez, Ahmed                 Longfields D.H.         25.05m  
  9 Middleton, Jayden            West Carleton           23.78m  
 10 Ross, Brendan                Gloucester              23.44m  
 11 Ross, Kyle                   Longfields D.H.         18.05m  
 12 Mitchell, Hunter             St. Mathews             17.89m  
 13 Akins, Anthony               St. Mathews             15.00m  
 
Boys 100 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Zachary              Gisèle-Lalonde           11.76q  1 
  2 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              11.79q  5 
  3 Adams, Ben                   Longfields D.H.          12.28q  2 
  4 Winford, Justin              All Saints               12.34q  1 
  5 O'Donnell, Gabe              West Carleton            12.39q  3 
  6 Davis, Zack                  West Carleton            12.42q  2 
  7 Fyneah, David                All Saints               12.46q  3 
  8 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               12.50q  5 
  9 Boston, Trumann              Earl of March            12.53   2 
 10 Armstrong, Noah              Mother Teresa            12.57   5 
 10 Castillo Silot, Abel         Ridgemont                12.57   1 
 12 Brunette, Samuel             Gisèle-Lalonde           12.60   5 
 13 Srengpech, Kennie            Longfields D.H.          12.65   3 
 14 Keough, Thomas               West Carleton            12.66   1 
 15 Kennan, Tanner               St. Joseph's             12.70   4 
 16 Taylor, Michael              Mother Teresa            12.83   4 
 17 Mosley, Noah                 West Carleton            12.90   5 
 18 Foster, Joshua               Longfields D.H.          12.92   5 
 19 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest                13.00   1 
 19 Seaton, Joel Anthony         Notre Dame               13.00   4 
 21 Stewart, Kade                Notre Dame               13.21   2 
 22 Kho, Justin                  Merivale                 13.39   5 
 23 Nakashima, Yuki              Hillcrest                13.48   5 
 24 Rivas-Kenny, Tre             Canterbury               13.62   3 
 25 Padamshi, Kai                Longfields D.H.          13.70   4 
 26 Thibert, Dylan               Ridgemont                13.98   4 
 27 Jorssen, Kevin               West Carleton            13.99   3 
 28 Ossa, Joshua                 All Saints               14.92   4 
 29 Luchuk, Tyler                St. Mathews              15.01   3 
 30 MacDonald, Alex              Holy Trinity             15.46   4 
 31 Evenson, Gabe                West Carleton            16.04   4 
 32 Arslan, Burak                Gloucester               16.10   2 
 
Boys 100 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              11.56  
  2 Bryant, Zachary              Gisèle-Lalonde           11.78  
  3 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               12.23  
  4 Winford, Justin              All Saints               12.26  
  5 Davis, Zack                  West Carleton            12.44  
  6 O'Donnell, Gabe              West Carleton            12.45  
 
Boys 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowness, Zach                St. Michael              51.86   2 
  2 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont                53.63   3 
  3 Adams, Ben                   Longfields D.H.          55.82   1 
  4 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde           56.94   3 
  5 Kennan, Tanner               St. Joseph's             58.54   1 
  6 Peters, Jeremy               Ridgemont                59.10   1 
  7 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest                59.90   2 
  8 Ha Nguyen, Matthew           Mother Teresa          1:00.58   2 
  9 Bitter, Liam                 Mother Teresa          1:02.43   2 
 10 Nakashima, Yuki              Hillcrest              1:04.92   1 
 11 Elgood, Dawson               Notre Dame             1:05.63   1 
 12 Evenson, Gabe                West Carleton          1:21.87   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont              4:06.16  
  2 Omar Ali, Harun              Ridgemont              4:37.04  
  3 Sergerie, Caleb              L'Heritage             4:37.98  
  4 Desmars, Carter              Mother Teresa          4:38.71  
  5 Arwo, Sahal                  Longfields D.H.        4:48.23  
  6 Khan-Poulin, Mahdy           Earl of March          4:51.22  
  7 Sandhu, Ajay                 West Carleton          5:01.88  
  8 Lai, Josh                    Nepean                 5:10.10  
  9 Lamprecht, Kyle              West Carleton          5:13.36  
 10 Macdonell, Keeley            All Saints             5:16.07  
 11 Bitter, Liam                 Mother Teresa          5:19.97  
 12 Woods, Sam                   Earl of March          5:21.58  
 13 Baril, David                 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:23.58  
 14 Laggis, Peter                Ridgemont              5:23.78  
 15 McIntosh, Connor             Tagwi                  5:51.54  
 16 McCloskey, Declan            Nepean                 5:53.07  
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Spenser              All Saints               16.83  
  2 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde           18.40  
  3 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                18.80  
  4 Thibert, Dylan               Ridgemont                20.13  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              49.00   1 
  2 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                               49.10   1 
  3 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                   49.86   1 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         50.09   2 
  5 Mother Teresa  - Ottawa  'A'                          50.60   1 
  6 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                                 51.11   2 
  7 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               51.17   2 
  8 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      51.95   2 
  9 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          52.30   2 
 10 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                              57.51   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin, Cole                  West Carleton            1.60m  
  2 Joyce, Ryan                  All Saints               1.55m  
  2 Winford, Justin              All Saints               1.55m  
 -- Moussavi, Soroush            West Carleton               NH  
 -- Sandhu, Ajay                 West Carleton               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Proulx, Curtis               West Carleton            6.01m  
  2 Foster, Joshua               Longfields D.H.          5.71m  
  3 Adams, Ben                   Longfields D.H.          5.62m  
  4 Devries, Jack                Tagwi                    5.54m  
  5 Boudrias, C.J.               Tagwi                    5.53m  
  6 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               5.43m  
  7 Elgood, Dawson               Notre Dame               5.14m  
  8 Jorssen, Kevin               West Carleton            4.95m  
  9 McMillan, Kade               Tagwi                    4.70m  
  9 Charbonneau, Hayden          St. Joseph's             4.70m  
 11 Thibert, Dylan               Ridgemont                4.58m  
 12 Goldsmith, Matt              Nepean                   4.56m  
 13 Gates, Roegin                Tagwi                    4.33m  
 14 Proulx, Isaac                St. Joseph's             3.78m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McArdle, Aaron               West Carleton           13.53m  
  2 Madore, Logan                West Carleton           13.12m  
  3 Stackpole, Logan             West Carleton           12.13m  
  4 Bercier, Justin              Gisèle-Lalonde          11.31m  
  5 Kane, Owen                   Tagwi                   10.81m  
  6 Dovas, Alex                  Holy Trinity            10.33m  
  7 Grant, Matthew               L'Heritage               9.77m  
  8 Mitchell, Nathan             All Saints               8.60m  
  9 Lavictoire, Samuel           L'Heritage               8.41m  
 10 Nehme, Elie                  All Saints               8.04m  
 11 Ossa, Joshua                 All Saints               7.94m  
 12 Assadzadeh, Daniel           All Saints               7.09m  
 13 Brownell, Patrick            St. Mathews              6.46m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stackpole, Logan             West Carleton           38.48m  
  2 Lavictoire, Samuel           L'Heritage              34.18m  
  3 McArdle, Aaron               West Carleton           33.97m  
  4 Lankester, Nick              Hillcrest               28.85m  
  5 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage              25.52m  
  6 Vassilyadi, Adoni            Hillcrest               23.77m  
  7 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest               23.41m  
  8 Grant, Matthew               L'Heritage              22.07m  
  9 Moustafa, Youssef            Hillcrest               20.75m  
 10 Coulas, Thomas               All Saints              20.12m  
 11 Brownell, Patrick            St. Mathews             16.78m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont               37.34m  
  2 McIntyre, William            Ridgemont               36.02m  
  3 Kamunga, David               Hillcrest               34.92m  
  4 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest               33.05m  
  5 Moustafa, Youssef            Hillcrest               30.31m  
  6 Nandlal, Khaleel             West Carleton           29.59m  
  7 Valin, Anthony               L'Heritage              28.72m  
  8 Vassilyadi, Adoni            Hillcrest               28.44m  
  9 Goldsmith, Matt              Nepean                  28.29m  
 10 Padamshi, Kai                Longfields D.H.         24.80m  
 11 Ronkin, Erik                 L'Heritage              24.67m  
 12 Mitchell, Nathan             All Saints              24.05m  
 13 Lankester, Nick              Hillcrest               24.01m  
 14 Bitter, Liam                 Mother Teresa           23.55m  
 15 Anvari, Brian                Ridgemont               22.49m  
 16 Luchuk, Tyler                St. Mathews             21.95m  
 17 Fuller, Josh                 All Saints              20.55m  
 18 Brownell, Patrick            St. Mathews             19.72m  
 19 Proulx, Isaac                St. Joseph's            19.22m  
 20 Coulas, Thomas               All Saints              18.69m  
 21 Vanderlinde, Max             St. Michael             18.20m  
 22 O'Donnell, Gabe              West Carleton           15.40m  
 
Boys 100 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Songmere, Harold             Gisèle-Lalonde           11.69q  4 
  2 Sprague, Kyle                Canterbury               11.71q  3 
  3 Pope, Alex                   Mother Teresa            11.73q  1 
  4 McHale, Shea                 All Saints               11.90q  3 
  5 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             11.93q  1 
  6 Thibault, Justin             St. Michael              11.95q  2 
  7 Heath, Braden                Holy Trinity             12.03q  4 
  8 Villarin, Xirus              Earl of March            12.06q  5 
  9 Nicastro, Stefano            Nepean                   12.07   5 
 10 Distephano, Joe              Holy Trinity             12.15   1 
 11 Adibe, Brandon               Mother Teresa            12.26   2 
 12 Thompson, Jaydon             Longfields D.H.          12.30   5 
 13 Rolofs, Will                 West Carleton            12.43   4 
 14 Touita, Bilal                Earl of March            12.60   4 
 15 Akladios, Pierre             Gisèle-Lalonde           12.70   3 
 16 Castillo, Adam               St. Joseph's             12.77   2 
 17 Brown, Joshua                Longfields D.H.          12.86   3 
 18 Hazim, Andre                 Mother Teresa            12.87   6 
 19 Moncrieff, Paul-André        L'Heritage               12.98   2 
 20 Omran, Hussein               West Carleton            13.01   3 
 21 Mahadeo, Andrew              West Carleton            13.08   1 
 22 Brady, Tristan               Gisèle-Lalonde           13.17   6 
 23 Okweye, Ekene                All Saints               13.28   6 
 24 Tanguay, Jordan              Gisèle-Lalonde           13.50   5 
 25 Mana, Hussein                Ridgemont                13.51   6 
 26 Ibrahim, Malik               Merivale                 13.62   6 
 27 Murat, Jean                  Holy Trinity             13.85   6 
 28 Lieu, Ben                    Longfields D.H.          14.13   1 
 29 Porter, Ashton               St. Michael              14.44   4 
 30 Blanc, Yves                  All Saints               14.85   5 
 31 Nguyen, Quintan              Longfields D.H.          15.19   4 
 32 Azaranka, Misha              All Saints               15.25   2 
 
Boys 100 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Justin             St. Michael              11.63  
  2 Songmere, Harold             Gisèle-Lalonde           11.65  
  3 Pope, Alex                   Mother Teresa            11.68  
  4 McHale, Shea                 All Saints               11.71  
  5 Sprague, Kyle                Canterbury               11.85  
  6 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             11.87  
  7 Villarin, Xirus              Earl of March            12.20  
 
Boys 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bassole, Yves                Gisèle-Lalonde           51.62   1 
  2 Pope, Alex                   Mother Teresa            51.79   1 
  3 Adibe, Brandon               Mother Teresa            56.56   2 
  4 Shane, Nolan                 St. Joseph's             57.77   3 
  5 Basilio, Josiah              All Saints               58.16   3 
  6 Binotto, Joshua              All Saints               58.51   2 
  7 Macintosh, Ian               Earl of March            58.91   1 
  8 Gould, Chase                 Merivale                 59.60   1 
  9 Patel, Parth                 Longfields D.H.          59.72   3 
 10 Roberts-North, Kurt          Merivale               1:00.83   3 
 11 McRenolds, David             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:01.47   1 
 12 Cale, Zachary                Gisèle-Lalonde         1:02.44   3 
 13 Stackpole, Dylan             West Carleton          1:03.35   3 
 14 Markovic, Nikola             Earl of March          1:07.36   2 
 15 Lieu, Ben                    Longfields D.H.        1:15.59   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alie-Lamarch, Andre          Gloucester             4:00.71  
  2 Steele, Tommy                West Carleton          4:16.12  
  3 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity           4:33.54  
  4 Gould, Chase                 Merivale               4:38.88  
  5 Kormylo, David               Earl of March          4:42.03  
  6 Morgan, Colin                Nepean                 4:42.74  
  7 Cale, Zachary                Gisèle-Lalonde         4:46.74  
  8 McRenolds, David             Gisèle-Lalonde         4:49.97  
  9 Benoit, Noah                 Tagwi                  4:58.96  
 10 Roberts-North, Kurt          Merivale               5:01.54  
 11 Shouldice, Reid              West Carleton          5:05.58  
 12 Metzger, Jacob               Tagwi                  5:05.74  
 13 Mitchell, Bradley            Notre Dame             5:12.05  
 14 Strutt, Joshua               Longfields D.H.        5:12.40  
 15 Hiltz-Andre, Mesten          Gloucester             5:12.42  
 16 Brown, Darren                West Carleton          5:18.85  
 17 Latendresse, Patrick         Hillcrest              5:18.93  
 18 Beaton, William              Tagwi                  5:20.14  
 19 Vanloon, Cody                Holy Trinity           5:21.52  
 20 Mallory, Alex                L'Heritage             6:01.06  
 21 McBain, Caelan               Notre Dame             6:13.99  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           15.50   1 
  2 Cantwell, Weston             All Saints               17.72   1 
  3 Tanguay, Jordan              Gisèle-Lalonde           18.72   2 
  4 Devries, Nicolas             Tagwi                    19.55   1 
  5 Brown, Matthew               All Saints               19.73   2 
  6 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                    20.17   2 
  7 Jones, Eric                  West Carleton            20.84   2 
  8 Richards, Jacob              Holy Trinity             21.55   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                      46.80   1 
  2 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         47.98   1 
  3 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          48.30   1 
  4 Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                           49.00   2 
  5 Mother Teresa  - Ottawa  'A'                          49.91   1 
  6 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         50.38   2 
  7 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                   50.61   2 
  8 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                                52.79   1 
  9 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              52.90   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                Longfields D.H.          1.70m  
  2 Gibson, Bennett              Merivale                 1.65m  
 -- Nguyen, Quintan              Longfields D.H.             NH  
 -- Caghlan, Sean                All Saints                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             6.43m  
  2 Sprague, Kyle                Canterbury               6.28m  
  3 Paquette, Dominic            L'Heritage               5.65m  
  4 Thompson, Jaydon             Longfields D.H.          5.57m  
  4 Nyugen, Ben                  Mother Teresa            5.57m  
  6 Latour, Jeremy               Holy Trinity             5.56m  
  7 Distephano, Joe              Holy Trinity             5.46m  
  8 Villarin, Xirus              Earl of March            5.32m  
  9 Castillo, Adam               St. Joseph's             4.95m  
 10 Martin, Ty                   All Saints               4.83m  
 11 Ibrahim, Malik               Merivale                 4.61m  
 12 Russell, Joshua              L'Heritage               4.15m  
 13 Ugalde, Santiago             St. Joseph's             4.09m  
 14 Danaradjou, Brian            Merivale                 2.70m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovington, Brandon            West Carleton           14.31m  
  2 Distephano, Joe              Holy Trinity            10.67m  
  3 Harris, Gregory              Holy Trinity            10.32m  
  4 Marsolais, Tyson             St. Joseph's             9.82m  
  5 Laprade, Austin              Gloucester               9.65m  
  6 Calhoun, Christopher         Longfields D.H.          8.35m  
  7 Akladios, Pierre             Gisèle-Lalonde           8.28m  
  8 Whitford, Daniel             St. Mathews              8.07m  
  9 Stevenson, Ethan             Gloucester               6.15m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovington, Brandon            West Carleton           41.06m  
  2 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                   40.24m  
  3 Marsolais, Tyson             St. Joseph's            24.92m  
  4 Patel, Parth                 Longfields D.H.         22.94m  
  5 Walker, Dawson               All Saints              22.42m  
  6 Donovan, Liam                Mother Teresa           21.57m  
  7 Smith, Randy                 L'Heritage              21.26m  
  8 Jaworski, Warner             Hillcrest               19.65m  
  9 Nephin, Anthony              West Carleton           16.05m  
 10 Markovic, Nikola             Earl of March           15.13m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dullo, Wariso                Gloucester              49.48m  
  2 Moncrieff, Paul-André        L'Heritage              42.88m  
  3 Plumadore, Zachary           L'Heritage              39.57m  
  4 Caya, Jeremy                 L'Heritage              37.43m  
  5 Pat, Mondoux                 L'Heritage              33.90m  
  6 Vanputten, Nathan            Holy Trinity            32.12m  
  7 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                   31.63m  
  8 Jaworski, Warner             Hillcrest               30.96m  
  9 Smith, Randy                 L'Heritage              30.33m  
 10 Brady, Tristan               Gisèle-Lalonde          30.22m  
 11 Heath, Braden                Holy Trinity            29.96m  
 12 Jaynes, Owen                 Notre Dame              29.71m  
 13 Hazim, Andre                 Mother Teresa           28.34m  
 14 Zelenski, Alexander          All Saints              28.06m  
 15 Harris, Gregory              Holy Trinity            27.80m  
 16 Binotto, Joshua              All Saints              25.63m  
 17 Tanguay, Jordan              Gisèle-Lalonde          25.27m  
 18 Walker, Dawson               All Saints              25.18m  
 19 Patel, Parth                 Longfields D.H.         24.26m  
 20 Wylie, Kyle                  St. Mathews             22.44m  
 21 Mana, Hussein                Ridgemont               21.00m  
 22 Whitford, Daniel             St. Mathews             20.35m  
 23 Calhoun, Christopher         Longfields D.H.         18.80m  
 
Boys 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Nico               Merivale               8:57.22  
  2 Thebaud, Arthur              Nepean                 9:48.09  
  3 Nicolle, Seb                 Nepean                10:11.58  
  4 Woodford, Theo               Nepean                10:15.85  
  5 Omar Ali, Harun              Ridgemont             10:19.50  
  6 Brown, Darren                West Carleton         10:46.94  
  7 Perras, Breton               Longfields D.H.       10:50.06  
  8 Linehan, Matt                Nepean                10:57.21  
  9 Khan-Poulin, Mahdy           Earl of March         11:02.65  
 10 Raz, Evan                    West Carleton         11:02.72  
 11 Magnusson, Max               Nepean                11:02.80  
 12 Mana, Hussein                Ridgemont             11:03.30  
 13 Murawsky, Michael            Holy Trinity          11:09.68  
 14 Shouldice, Reid              West Carleton         11:22.67  
 15 Connell, Logan               Notre Dame            11:33.00  
 16 Metzger, Jacob               Tagwi                 11:33.03  
 17 Obermair, Anton              Hillcrest             11:44.26  
 18 Ugalde, Santiago             St. Joseph's          11:44.74  
 19 Beaton, William              Tagwi                 11:48.46  
 20 Habush, Abdullah             Ridgemont             12:00.72  
 21 Kormylo, David               Earl of March         12:22.78  
 22 McDonald-Jensen, Ciaran      Canterbury            12:29.09  
 23 McCallum, Brayden            Notre Dame            12:42.61  
 24 Chan, Ryan                   Hillcrest             12:42.93  
 25 Hughes, Jackson              Hillcrest             12:48.60  
 26 Beecham, Liam                Hillcrest             13:18.55  
 27 McCloskey, Declan            Nepean                13:30.10  
 28 Corbett, William             Canterbury            13:56.50  
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           41.30   2 
  2 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             42.39   3 
  3 Cantwell, Weston             All Saints               43.40   2 
  4 Bassole, Yves                Gisèle-Lalonde           43.49   1 
  5 Fyneah, David                All Saints               44.24   3 
  6 Martin, Jacob                Ridgemont                45.41   2 
  7 Morgan, Spenser              All Saints               45.64   1 
  8 Arthur, Brian                West Carleton            45.76   1 
  9 Gibson, Bennett              Merivale                 45.84   3 
 10 Proulx, Curtis               West Carleton            46.28   1 
 11 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                46.49   2 
 12 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde           46.86   3 
 13 Keefer, Andrius              Longfields D.H.          48.73   1 
 14 Anvari, Brian                Ridgemont                49.12   1 
 15 Elgood, Dawson               Notre Dame               49.15   2 
 16 Kho, Justin                  Merivale                 49.69   2 
 17 Ray, Tyler                   Hillcrest                49.94   2 
 18 Jaworski, Warner             Hillcrest                50.08   3 
 19 Jones, Eric                  West Carleton            52.09   2 
 20 Asante, Kofi                 Ridgemont                53.28   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale - Ottawa  'A'                              4:03.13  
  2 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            4:14.75  
  3 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                             4:19.02  
  4 Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                         4:27.67  
  5 Longfields D. Heights - Ottawa  'A'                 4:36.48  
  6 Merivale - Ottawa  'B'                              4:37.57  
  7 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       4:40.61  
  8 All Saints - Ottawa  'B'                            4:43.52  


Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-04 03:44 PM
             uOttawa High School Invitational Day #2 - 2018-05-04              
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ho, Lauren                03 Ashbury                           14.14q  2 
  2 Oliver, Jeanna            03 Lisgar                            14.71q  4 
  3 Perrin, Angelina          03 Ashbury                           14.72q  3 
  4 Carr, Makyla              03 Ashbury                           14.90q  2 
  5 McDonald, Sarah           03 St. Mary - B                      15.10q  4 
  6 Soulard-Alfaro, Pénélope  04 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.28q  3 
  7 Onabajo, Celestina        03 L.D. Heights                      15.30q  1 
  8 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D. Heights                      15.31q  4  15.3042
  9 Seck, Marie-Jeanne        05 P.D.L'Outaouais                  J15.31   3  15.3071
 10 Rinker, Priya             03 Colonel By                        15.54   2 
 11 Anderson, Gabrielle       04 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.57   4 
 12 Drefke, Jenna             03 Opeongo                           15.68   3 
 13 Russell, Sydney           03 Opeongo                           15.73   1 
 14 Searle, Anika             03 Cairine Wilson                    15.82   2 
 15 Mohamdee, Aislin          03 Sir R. Borden                     15.83   2 
 16 Abfalter, Nyla            03 St. Pius X                        16.00   3 
 17 Gomes, Sodeneka           03 St. Pius X                        16.01   1 
 18 Wakulwich, Fran           03 St. Mary - B                      16.25   2 
 19 Mierins, Mila             03 Ashbury                           16.75   1 
 20 Pastor, Stella            05 P.D.L'Outaouais                   16.76   3 
 21 Wind, Zoe                 03 Lisgar                            17.21   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ho, Lauren                03 Ashbury                14.14      14.10  
  2 Perrin, Angelina          03 Ashbury                14.72      14.90  
  3 Oliver, Jeanna            03 Lisgar                 14.71      15.02  
  4 Carr, Makyla              03 Ashbury                14.90      15.34  
  5 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D. Heights           15.31      15.51  
  6 Onabajo, Celestina        03 L.D. Heights           15.30      15.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Csisztu, Samantha         03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:04.87   1 
  2 Stevens, Isabelle         03 Ashbury                         1:09.41   1 
  3 Boissonneault, Laurence   05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:13.73   1 
  4 Wheeler, Julia            03 St. Mary - B                    1:15.40   2 
  5 Séguin, Anne-Li           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:16.30   1 
  6 Chénier, Amélie           05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:18.14   2 
  7 Zerrouk, Dahlia           03 L.D. Heights                    1:18.85   2 
  8 Leblanc, Gabrielle        03 St. Pius X                      1:21.21   1 
  9 Boudreau, Sophie          04 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:26.00   1 
 10 Dorion, Océane            04 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:34.41   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Csisztu, Samantha         03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   5:19.52  
  2 McMann, Caitlin           03 L.D. Heights                    5:19.62  
  3 Semeniuk, Katya           03 St. Pius X                      5:28.93  
  4 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar                          5:35.24  
  5 Wallace, Delphine         03 Lisgar                          6:03.34  
  6 Post, Brianna             03 Pierre Savard                   6:11.50  
  7 Pastor, Stella            05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:18.07  
  8 Boudreau, Sophie          04 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:19.83  
  9 Cheff, Mathilde           05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:28.98  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar                            15.60  
  2 Carr, Makyla              03 Ashbury                           15.72  
  3 Barabash, Ariana          03 Lisgar                            16.01  
  4 Onabajo, Celestina        03 L.D. Heights                      17.12  
  5 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D. Heights                      17.71  
  6 Pastor, Stella            05 P.D.L'Outaouais                   18.61  
  7 Mierins, Mila             03 Ashbury                           18.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                                  58.10  
  2 Longfields D.Heights - Ottawa  'A'                             58.25  
  3 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                                      59.46  
  4 St. Mary - Brockville  'A'                                     59.87  
  5 St. Pius X - Ottawa  'A'                                     1:02.84  
     1) Abfalter, Nyla 03               2) Gomes, Sodeneka 03             
     3) Shublay, Rachel 03              4) Leblanc, Gabrielle 03          
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo                           1.30m  
  2 Martin, Kaya              03 Opeongo                           1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rinker, Priya             03 Colonel By                        3.98m  
  2 Martin, Kaya              03 Opeongo                           3.85m  
  3 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo                           3.78m  
  4 Gilbert, Averie           03 St. Mary - B                      3.73m  
  5 Onabajo, Celestina        03 L.D. Heights                      3.69m  
  6 Wakulwich, Fran           03 St. Mary - B                      3.64m  
  7 Gomes, Sodeneka           03 St. Pius X                        3.46m  
  8 Wheeler, Julia            03 St. Mary - B                      3.36m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 L.D. Heights                      8.83m  
  2 Fletcher, Kyra            03 Sir R. Borden                     8.49m  
  3 Besharah, Toshka          03 Ashbury                           8.24m  
  4 Maignan, Chloe            03 Colonel By                        8.22m  
  5 Cobus, July               03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     5.97m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 L.D. Heights                     27.92m  
  2 Maignan, Chloe            03 Colonel By                       24.29m  
  3 Besharah, Toshka          03 Ashbury                          23.00m  
  4 Séguin, Anne-Li           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                    12.04m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 L.D. Heights                     24.00m  
  2 Heilig, Sydney            03 Ashbury                          21.26m  
  3 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D. Heights                     19.84m  
  4 Maignan, Chloe            03 Colonel By                       15.00m  
  4 Séguin, Anne-Li           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                    15.00m  
  4 Besharah, Toshka          03 Ashbury                          15.00m  
  4 Cobus, July               03 Jeanne-Lajoie                    15.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pellerin, Skye            00 St. F.X.                          14.46q  1 
  2 Pasian, Olivia            02 Pierre Savard                     14.76q  2 
  3 Fofana, Mariamma          03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   14.89q  3 
  4 Tessier-Bélisle, Chloé    03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.27q  3 
  5 MacDougall, Sabrina       02 Jeanne-Lajoie                     15.30q  1 
  6 Zadow, Brianna            02 Opeongo                           15.35q  3 
  7 Grace, Rhea               02 Lisgar                            15.69q  3 
  8 Mirza, Zahra              02 L.D. Heights                      16.03q  3 
  9 Petrie, Chloé             02 Pierre Savard                     16.14   1 
 10 El-Khoury, Christina      03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   16.34   1 
 11 Yasin, Sarah              02 L.D. Heights                      16.63   2 
 12 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth     02 Colonel By                        16.72   1 
 13 Marcoux, Zoé              02 L' Equinoxe                       16.87   1 
 14 Christie, Julie           02 L.D. Heights                      17.12   2 
 15 Florez-Gonzalez, Maria-A  03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   17.19   2 
 16 Overton, Phoebe           02 L' Equinoxe                       18.63   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pasian, Olivia            02 Pierre Savard          14.76      14.72  
  2 Pellerin, Skye            00 St. F.X.               14.46      14.79  
  3 MacDougall, Sabrina       02 Jeanne-Lajoie          15.30      15.08  
  4 Fofana, Mariamma          03 P.D.L'Outaouais        14.89      15.21  
  5 Tessier-Bélisle, Chloé    03 P.D.L'Outaouais        15.27      15.49  
  6 Zadow, Brianna            02 Opeongo                15.35      15.87  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kolking, Pippa            02 Ashbury                         1:06.87   2 
  2 Grace, Rhea               02 Lisgar                          1:09.91   1 
  3 Smith, Isabel             02 Lisgar                          1:09.94   2 
  4 Hall, Sarah               02 L.D. Heights                    1:10.96   1 
  5 MacDougall, Sabrina       02 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:12.62   2 
  6 Evans, Joya               02 Lisgar                          1:12.66   1 
  7 Bradley, Grace            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:17.09   1 
  8 Marcoux, Zoé              02 L' Equinoxe                     1:18.94   1 
  9 Hayes, Norah              03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:19.08   1 
 10 Wheelehan, Max            02 Colonel By                      1:20.67   2 
 11 Ouedraogo, Laeticia       03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:21.78   2 
 12 Devara, Maysa             02 L.D. Heights                    1:23.88   2 
 13 Overton, Phoebe           02 L' Equinoxe                     1:24.79   2 
 14 Florez-Gonzalez, Maria-A  03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:27.68   1 
 15 Lacelle-Bastien, Sophie   03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:28.25   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levasseur, Sophie         02 L' Equinoxe                     5:18.90  
  2 McInyre, Abby             02 Opeongo                         5:56.79  
  3 Bradley, Grace            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                   5:58.12  
  4 Ferguson, Lia             02 Lisgar                          6:19.57  
  5 Wheelehan, Max            02 Colonel By                      6:21.85  
  6 Ouedraogo, Laeticia       03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:56.86  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fofana, Mariamma          03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   16.68  
  2 Pasian, Olivia            02 Pierre Savard                     16.75  
  3 McKechnie, Erin              Opeongo                           17.08  
  4 Qiu, Rica                 02 Colonel By                        18.73  
  5 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth     02 Colonel By                        18.95  
  6 Lacelle-Bastien, Sophie   03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   19.23  
  7 Petrie, Chloé             02 Pierre Savard                     19.37  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleuriau Chateau, Genevi  02 Colonel By                        1.30m  
  2 Mahal, Nina               02 Ashbury                           1.25m  
  3 Evans, Joya               02 Lisgar                            1.20m  
 -- Brennan, Faith            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleuriau Chateau, Genevi  02 Colonel By                        4.07m  
  2 Mirza, Zahra              02 L.D. Heights                      3.96m  
  3 Yasin, Sarah              02 L.D. Heights                      3.90m  
  4 Zadow, Brianna            02 Opeongo                           3.71m  
  5 Brennan, Faith            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                     3.55m  
  6 McConnell, Destiney       02 Opeongo                           3.52m  
  7 Qiu, Rica                 02 Colonel By                        3.03m  
  8 Christie, Julie           02 L.D. Heights                      2.78m  
  9 Rylaarsdam, Elizabeth     02 Colonel By                        2.70m  
 10 Smith, Isabel             02 Lisgar                            2.44m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Erin             02 Opeongo                          11.40m  
  2 Drost, Melanie            02 L.D. Heights                     10.50m  
  3 Compaore, Naziirah        02 Ashbury                           9.64m  
  4 Schroeder, Eve            02 Opeongo                           8.88m  
  5 Garlough, Jenna           02 St. Mary - B                      7.79m  
  6 Zucker, Katherine         02 Ashbury                           7.20m  
  7 Howard, Chanelle          02 Jeanne-Lajoie                     5.90m  
  8 Luna-Alfaro, Alexia       02 Ashbury                           5.79m  
  9 Bradley, Marie            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                     5.63m  
 10 Wheelehan, Max            02 Colonel By                        5.04m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drost, Melanie            02 L.D. Heights                     25.87m  
  2 Sweeney, Erin             02 Opeongo                          24.24m  
  3 Compaore, Naziirah        02 Ashbury                          22.55m  
  4 Schroeder, Eve            02 Opeongo                          20.87m  
  5 Zucker, Katherine         02 Ashbury                          18.69m  
  6 Poole, Lauren             02 Sir R. Borden                    17.82m  
  7 Fleuriau Chateau, Genevi  02 Colonel By                       17.79m  
  8 Nesbitt, Cele             02 L.D. Heights                     16.81m  
  9 Luna-Alfaro, Alexia       02 Ashbury                          16.24m  
 10 Guertin, Abigail          02 Cairine Wilson                   15.85m  
 11 Bradley, Marie            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                    12.52m  
 12 Howard, Chanelle          02 Jeanne-Lajoie                    12.24m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renaud, Brittany          02 St. Mary - B                     28.41m  
  2 Drost, Melanie            02 L.D. Heights                     27.41m  
  3 Dumond, Mackinley         02 St. Mary - B                     20.09m  
  4 Mahal, Nina               02 Ashbury                          18.93m  
  5 Schroeder, Eve            02 Opeongo                          18.24m  
  6 Wakulich, Sarah           03 St. Mary - B                     16.98m  
  7 Nesbitt, Cele             02 L.D. Heights                     16.08m  
  8 Zucker, Katherine         02 Ashbury                          16.05m  
  9 Garlough, Jenna           02 St. Mary - B                     15.00m  
  9 McConnell, Destiney       02 Opeongo                          15.00m  
  9 Howard, Chanelle          02 Jeanne-Lajoie                    15.00m  
  9 Poole, Lauren             02 Sir R. Borden                    15.00m  
  9 Ferguson, Lia             02 Lisgar                           15.00m  
  9 Bradley, Marie            02 Jeanne-Lajoie                    15.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Spriel, Marieve       01 St. Mary - B                      13.43q  2 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                           14.22q  2 
  3 Huang, Yun Chiao          01 Ashbury                           14.42q  1 
  4 Ionson, Sky               01 St. Mary - B                      14.99q  1 
  5 Joanisse, Julie           02 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.00q  1 
  6 Gates-Flaherty, Clara     00 Cairine Wilson                    15.51q  1 
  7 Désir, Leïla              01 Pierre Savard                     15.91q  2 
  8 Edjidjimo, Minamou        01 Pierre Savard                     16.45q  1 
  9 Spalding, Ashantae        01 L.D. Heights                      17.38   1 
 10 Lennox, Tahler               St. Mary - B                      18.67   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Spriel, Marieve       01 St. Mary - B           13.43      13.61  
  2 Huang, Yun Chiao          01 Ashbury                14.42      14.23  
  3 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                14.22      14.30  
  4 Joanisse, Julie           02 P.D.L'Outaouais        15.00      14.66  
  5 Gates-Flaherty, Clara     00 Cairine Wilson         15.51      15.19  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel, Sharelle          00 Ashbury                           56.47   2 
  2 Martineau, Éliane         01 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:04.27   1 
  3 Howard, Maria             01 Opeongo                         1:09.44   1 
  4 Steenbakkers, Marlo       01 Cairine Wilson                  1:13.84   2 
  5 Gill, Komal               01 L.D. Heights                    1:15.49   1 
  6 Hext, Becky               00 L.D. Heights                    1:21.04   1 
  7 Spalding, Ashantae        01 L.D. Heights                    1:21.67   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ranahan, Chloe            00 Sir R. Borden                   5:35.33  
  2 Hallen, Frances           01 Colonel By                      5:41.84  
  3 Gill, Komal               01 L.D. Heights                    5:58.45  
  4 Eady, Brooklyn            00 Jeanne-Lajoie                   6:05.44  
  5 Sjolund, Zoe              00 Sir R. Borden                   6:05.87  
  6 Leblond, Tanya            00 P.D.L'Outaouais                 7:04.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halmai-Cooper, Akira         Lisgar                            19.83  
  2 Lutes, Miriam             00 Cairine Wilson                    22.10  
  3 Gates-Flaherty, Clara     00 Cairine Wilson                    23.32  
  4 Lutes, Sarah              00 Cairine Wilson                    23.43  
  5 Guirandou, Olivia         00 St. Mary - B                      24.22  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Mary - Brockville  'A'                                     56.35  
  2 Pierre Savard - Ottawa  'A'                                  1:00.29  
  3 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                                 1:02.37  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sjolund, Zoe              00 Sir R. Borden                     1.35m  
  2 Verch, Phyllis            00 Opeongo                          J1.35m  
  3 McLaughlin, Jayde         01 St. Pius X                        1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haridas, Rinila           00 Lisgar                            4.68m  
  2 Dobson Takoff, Emma       01 Sir R. Borden                     4.49m  
  3 Howard, Maria             01 Opeongo                           4.48m  
  4 Guirandou, Olivia         00 St. Mary - B                      4.28m  
  5 Addae-Owusu, Sophie       01 St. Pius X                        3.92m  
  6 Verch, Phyllis            00 Opeongo                           3.90m  
  7 Ionson, Sky               01 St. Mary - B                      3.80m  
  8 Hayes, Norah              03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   3.66m  
  8 Lutes, Sarah              00 Cairine Wilson                    3.66m  
 10 Bradley, Devon            01 Sir R. Borden                     3.65m  
 11 Joanisse, Julie           02 P.D.L'Outaouais                   3.52m  
 12 Brown, Calla              01 St. Pius X                        3.46m  
 13 Fofana, Mariamma          03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   3.43m  
 14 Gault, Olivia             01 Cairine Wilson                    3.30m  
 15 Decker, Julia             01 L.D. Heights                      3.28m  
 16 Lennox, Tahler               St. Mary - B                      2.96m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison           01 St. Pius X                        9.86m  
  2 Kundlace, Lexi            01 St. Mary - B                      8.74m  
  3 Toth, Mykaela             00 Immaculata                        8.71m  
  4 Vanmassenhoven, Marianne  00 Opeongo                           8.53m  
  5 Saunders, Miranda         01 Jeanne-Lajoie                     7.07m  
  6 Decker, Julia             01 L.D. Heights                      6.59m  
  7 Siddiqui, Manal           01 L.D. Heights                      5.66m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toth, Mykaela             00 Immaculata                       24.48m  
  2 Guirandou, Olivia         00 St. Mary - B                     22.84m  
  3 Vanmassenhoven, Marianne  00 Opeongo                          21.15m  
  4 McLean, Madison           01 St. Pius X                       20.15m  
  5 Puskas, Addi              03 St. Mary - B                     18.79m  
  6 Barlas, Julia             01 Ashbury                          17.78m  
  7 Annable, Marissa          01 St. Mary - B                     16.90m  
  7 Saunders, Miranda         01 Jeanne-Lajoie                    16.90m  
  9 Moore, Karlie             00 St. Mary - B                     16.67m  
 10 Decker, Julia             01 L.D. Heights                     16.52m  
 11 Siddiqui, Manal           01 L.D. Heights                     16.28m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison           01 St. Pius X                       38.61m  
  2 Severson, Megan           00 St. Mary - B                     22.03m  
  3 Saunders, Miranda         01 Jeanne-Lajoie                    21.33m  
  4 Moore, Karlie             00 St. Mary - B                     19.20m  
  5 Barlas, Julia             01 Ashbury                          19.09m  
  6 Vanmassenhoven, Marianne  00 Opeongo                          18.78m  
  7 Bradley, Devon            01 Sir R. Borden                    18.76m  
  8 Martineau, Éliane         01 P.D.L'Outaouais                  17.41m  
  9 Houston, Emily            99 St. Mary - B                     17.25m  
 10 Siddiqui, Manal           01 L.D. Heights                     16.41m  
 11 Puskas, Addi              03 St. Mary - B                     16.00m  
 12 Hext, Becky               00 L.D. Heights                     15.00m  
 12 Gault, Olivia             01 Cairine Wilson                   15.00m  
 12 Murphy, Emma              00 L.D. Heights                     15.00m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Betty, Emma               02 Lisgar                         10:38.34  
  2 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Colonel By                     11:18.67  
  3 Stevens, Isabelle         03 Ashbury                        11:27.42  
  4 Levasseur, Sophie         02 L' Equinoxe                    11:30.27  
  5 Semeniuk, Katya           03 St. Pius X                     11:33.03  
  6 Post, Brianna             03 Pierre Savard                  12:01.77  
  7 Ranahan, Chloe            00 Sir R. Borden                  12:03.49  
  8 McMann, Caitlin           03 L.D. Heights                   12:14.60  
  9 Ethier, Megan             01 Sir R. Borden                  12:37.09  
 10 Wallace, Delphine         03 Lisgar                         13:15.42  
 11 Eady, Brooklyn            00 Jeanne-Lajoie                  13:19.81  
 12 Lutes, Sarah              00 Cairine Wilson                 13:22.37  
 13 Lutes, Miriam             00 Cairine Wilson                 13:23.82  
 14 Murphy, Emma              00 L.D. Heights                   13:50.72  
 15 Touliopoulos, Evangelea   01 Sir R. Borden                  13:55.25  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel, Sharelle          00 Ashbury                           44.66   2 
  2 Pellerin, Skye            00 St. F.X.                          50.03   1 
  3 Van Spriel, Marieve       01 St. Mary - B                      51.58   2 
  4 Kundlace, Lexi            01 St. Mary - B                      52.47   1 
  5 Hall, Sarah               02 L.D. Heights                      56.05   2 
  6 Barabash, Ariana          03 Lisgar                            57.04   1 
  7 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar                            57.24   2 
  8 Kolking, Pippa            02 Ashbury                           58.03   2 
  9 Gingras-Theriault, Zoe    03 Ashbury                           59.56   1 
 10 Post, Brianna             03 Pierre Savard                   1:03.29   1 
 11 Qiu, Rica                 02 Colonel By                      1:04.13   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke  'A'                                4:56.77  
  2 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                                    5:03.70  
  3 Longfields D.Heights - Ottawa  'A'                           5:05.34  
  4 Portage de L'Outaouais  'D'                                  5:40.28  
  5 Portage de L'Outaouais  'B'                                  5:41.42  
  6 Portage de L'Outaouais  'A'                                  5:43.91  
  7 Portage de L'Outaouais  'C'                                  6:11.55  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Sam             03 Immaculata                        12.41q  1 
  2 Lee, Bryan                03 Colonel By                        12.83q  3 
  3 Weichert, Richard         03 Lisgar                            12.98q  4 
  4 Mital, Kyle               03 Ashbury                           13.03q  3 
  5 Paolucci, Giancarlo       02 Loyola                            13.05q  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By                        13.18q  5 
  7 Ekoualla Doumbe, Georges  04 P.D.L'Outaouais                   13.53q  4 
  8 Attieh, Jad               03 Colonel By                        13.55q  5 
  9 Chaffe, Josh              03 Ashbury                           13.70   1 
 10 Patterson, Zachary        03 Pierre Savard                     13.74   5 
 11 Ferndinand, Peyton        03 St. Pius X                        13.84   3 
 12 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo                           13.86   2 
 13 Goldberg, Natan           03 Sir R. Borden                     13.89   1 
 14 Pigeon, William           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     13.96   4 
 15 Mark-George, Mitchell     03 Ashbury                           14.08   2 
 16 Gomez, Santiago           03 Ashbury                           14.19   4 
 17 Altieri, Ryan             03 Loyola                            14.37   4 
 18 Jessup, Tyson             03 Opeongo                           14.51   1 
 18 Beaulieu, Nicholas        03 Pierre Savard                     14.51   2 
 20 Affricot, Vidson          03 Pierre Savard                     14.57   4 
 21 Enchev, Georgi            03 St. Pius X                        14.68   2 
 22 Sotelo-Tapias, Alejandro  05 Loyola                            15.01   4 
 23 Montgomery, Noah          03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     15.50   2 
 24 Van Spriel, Bradley       03 St. Mary - B                      15.54   2 
 25 Rajeswaran, Saravanan     03 L.D. Heights                      15.77   5 
 26 De Billy, Ethan           05 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.83   3 
 27 Audet, Alex               04 P.D.L'Outaouais                   16.05   3 
 28 Sabapathy, Kyan           05 Loyola                            17.62   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Sam             03 Immaculata             12.41      12.24  
  2 Paolucci, Giancarlo       02 Loyola                 13.05      12.61  
  3 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By             13.18      12.75  
  4 Lee, Bryan                03 Colonel By             12.83      12.92  
  5 Weichert, Richard         03 Lisgar                 12.98      13.18   13.177
  6 Mital, Kyle               03 Ashbury                13.03      13.18   13.178
  7 Attieh, Jad               03 Colonel By             13.55      13.55  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mital, Kyle               03 Ashbury                           57.24   4 
  2 Forzley, Max              03 Sir R. Borden                     57.84   1 
  3 Saal, Rudy                03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     59.37   4 
  4 Porter, Cameron           03 Sir R. Borden                     59.62   3 
  5 Weichert, Richard         03 Lisgar                          1:00.01   2 
  6 Egan, Will                03 Opeongo                         1:00.59   1 
  7 Flett, Josh               03 L.D. Heights                    1:01.43   4 
  8 Ferndinand, Peyton        03 St. Pius X                      1:01.45   1 
  9 Oaks, Ryan                03 Osgoode                         1:01.84   3 
 10 Pigeon, William           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:02.13   3 
 11 Gomez, Santiago           03 Ashbury                         1:02.36   3 
 12 Banoussis, NicholasM         Loyola                          1:02.51   2 
 13 Baycoft, Joel             03 Opeongo                         1:05.09   3 
 14 Howell, Matthew           03 Osgoode                         1:05.16   3 
 15 Sasani, Rayan             03 Colonel By                      1:05.42   2 
 16 Affricot, Vidson          03 Pierre Savard                   1:05.47   1 
 17 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo                         1:06.51   2 
 18 Valiante, Giuliano        03 Loyola                          1:07.33   2 
 19 So, Samie                 03 Sir R. Borden                   1:07.90   4 
 20 Lindale, John             03 St. Pius X                      1:09.20   4 
 21 Montgomery, Noah          03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:10.73   2 
 22 Jull, Angus               03 Lisgar                          1:14.13   2 
 23 Wagner, Sam               03 L.D. Heights                    1:15.75   1 
 24 De Billy, Ethan           05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:16.68   1 
 25 Gillis, Tristan           03 L' Equinoxe                     1:20.06   1 
 26 Tremblay, Félix           04 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:38.79   4 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saal, Rudy                03 Jeanne-Lajoie                   4:36.36  
  2 Egan, Will                03 Opeongo                         4:36.98  
  3 Allan, Luke               03 Ashbury                         4:38.08  
  4 Sjolund, Judd             03 Sir R. Borden                   4:52.14  
  5 Howell, Matthew           03 Osgoode                         4:57.21  
  6 Banoussis, NicholasM         Loyola                          5:00.67  
  7 Sasani, Rayan             03 Colonel By                      5:01.82  
  8 Disselkamp Royo, Alexand  13 Pierre Savard                   5:05.12  
  9 Jande, Sasha              03 Ashbury                         5:08.73  
 10 Provençal, Rémi           05 P.D.L'Outaouais                 5:10.09  
 11 Graziano, Mario           05 Loyola                          5:24.89  
 12 Savoia, Gianluca          03 Loyola                          5:24.96  
 13 Jull, Angus               03 Lisgar                          5:25.63  
 14 Ng, Dominic               03 Lisgar                          5:26.68  
 15 Leblanc, Téo              04 P.D.L'Outaouais                 5:31.77  
 16 Lorenzoni, Matteo         03 Loyola                          5:31.93  
 17 Lee, Keaton               03 Lisgar                          5:51.85  
 18 Wagner, Sam               03 L.D. Heights                    5:59.49  
 19 Houston, Daniel           03 St. Mary - B                    6:02.49  
 20 Gillis, Tristan           03 L' Equinoxe                     6:16.73  
 21 Rubio, Alvaro             05 Loyola                          6:18.88  
 -- Di Nardo, Giuliano        05 Loyola                              DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By                        16.39  
  2 Lee, Bryan                03 Colonel By                        16.52  
  3 Lato, Roberto             02 Loyola                            18.68  
  4 Forzley, Max              03 Sir R. Borden                     18.96  
  5 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar                            19.18  
  6 Attieh, Jad               03 Colonel By                        19.70  
  7 Campbell, Griffin         03 Colonel By                        19.79  
  8 Rajeswaran, Saravanan     03 L.D. Heights                      22.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                                       49.74  
  2 Loyola - Montreal  'A'                                         50.53  
  3 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                                  52.22  
  4 Pierre Savard - Ottawa  'A'                                    53.83  
  5 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                                56.84  
  6 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                                    1:20.06  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dostie, Guillaume         03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     1.55m  
  2 Patterson, Zachary        03 Pierre Savard                     1.50m  
  3 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar                            1.45m  
  4 Hussaini, Sami            03 Colonel By                        1.40m  
  4 Porter, Cameron           03 Sir R. Borden                     1.40m  
  6 Montgomery, Noah          03 Jeanne-Lajoie                    J1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By                        5.80m  
  2 Ghanem, Daniel            03 Immaculata                        5.09m  
  3 Pigeon, William           03 Jeanne-Lajoie                     4.86m  
  4 Hussaini, Sami            03 Colonel By                        4.73m  
  5 Jessup, Tyson             03 Opeongo                           4.55m  
  6 Lemieux, Andrew           03 Opeongo                           4.40m  
  7 Enchev, Georgi            03 St. Pius X                        4.33m  
  8 Rajeswaran, Saravanan     03 L.D. Heights                      3.86m  
  9 Van Spriel, Bradley       03 St. Mary - B                      3.84m  
 10 Savoia, Gianluca          03 Loyola                            3.82m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caruso, Frank             03 Loyola                           10.83m  
  2 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar                            9.80m  
  3 Hoogwerf, Kyle            03 St. Mary - B                      9.60m  
  4 Campbell, Kole            03 Opeongo                           9.10m  
  5 Fleischer, Spencer        03 Pierre Savard                     8.71m  
  6 Nudo, Micheal             03 Loyola                            8.68m  
  7 Beaulieu, Nicholas        03 Pierre Savard                     8.62m  
  8 Wagner, Sam               03 L.D. Heights                      8.25m  
  9 Maccallum Von Hahn, Andr  03 Loyola                            7.48m  
 10 Graziano, Mario           05 Loyola                            7.13m  
 11 Munro, Lucas                 Loyola                            6.79m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kole            03 Opeongo                          33.37m  
  2 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 L.D. Heights                     26.50m  
  3 Wallace, Darren           03 L.D. Heights                     25.49m  
  4 Caruso, Frank             03 Loyola                           24.28m  
  5 Heideman, Ashton          03 Opeongo                          22.19m  
  6 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Lisgar                           21.92m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Darren           03 L.D. Heights                     31.80m  
  2 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 L.D. Heights                     30.51m  
  3 Heideman, Ashton          03 Opeongo                          29.95m  
  4 Hoogwerf, Kyle            03 St. Mary - B                     29.03m  
  5 Houston, Daniel           03 St. Mary - B                     20.32m  
  6 Brennan, Craig            03 Osgoode                          19.79m  
  7 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar                           19.17m  
  8 Caporuscio, Luke          05 Loyola                           15.72m  
  9 Munro, Lucas                 Loyola                           15.00m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeleye, David            02 Ashbury                           12.22q  3 
  2 Mata, Achim               02 Immaculata                        12.37q  2 
  3 Reid, Tyler                  St. Mary - B                      12.41q  4 
  4 Green, Carson             02 Lisgar                            12.58q  3 
  5 Foster, Joshua            02 L.D. Heights                      12.63q  3 
  6 Kumar, Ashwin             02 St. Pius X                        12.84q  3 
  7 O'Gorman, Brady           02 Opeongo                           12.99q  3 
  8 Bull, Jonathan            02 Cairine Wilson                    13.05q  4 
  9 Blok, Andrew              02 Opeongo                           13.07   2 
 10 Clave, Adrianne           02 St. Pius X                        13.08   2 
 11 Dix Fuller, Daniel        02 Lisgar                            13.22   4 
 12 Berthiaume, Cédrick       02 L' Equinoxe                       13.96   1 
 13 Patriuk-Herandez, Ricard  02 St. Pius X                        13.98   1 
 14 Morin-Lasalle, Dominique  03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   14.01   1 
 15 Wysynski, Jackson         04 P.D.L'Outaouais                   14.46   1 
 16 Akhtar, Shaheer           02 Colonel By                        14.96   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Tyler                  St. Mary - B           12.41      12.54  
  2 O'Gorman, Brady           02 Opeongo                12.99      12.75  
  3 Bull, Jonathan            02 Cairine Wilson         13.05      12.87  
  4 Mata, Achim               02 Immaculata             12.37      13.17  
  5 Kumar, Ashwin             02 St. Pius X             12.84      13.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riad, Yasser              03 P.D.L'Outaouais                   56.50   1 
  2 Fitch, Ethan              02 L' Equinoxe                       58.29   3 
  3 Mirarchi, Anthony         02 Loyola                          1:01.67   3 
  4 Ha, Samy                  02 St. Pius X                      1:01.70   2 
  5 Mariak, Kuot                 Immaculata                      1:01.89   2 
  6 Wozniak, Viktor           02 St. Pius X                      1:02.04   1 
  7 Venditti, Matthew         02 Loyola                          1:02.26   1 
  8 Felhaber, Marek           02 L' Equinoxe                     1:03.52   2 
  9 Morin-Lasalle, Dominique  03 P.D.L'Outaouais                 1:04.60   3 
 10 Akhtar, Shaheer           02 Colonel By                      1:04.61   2 
 11 Patriuk-Herandez, Ricard  02 St. Pius X                      1:04.64   3 
 12 Berthiaume, Cédrick       02 L' Equinoxe                     1:05.68   1 
 13 Skye, Craig               02 Loyola                          1:09.36   2 
 14 Larivière, Jacob          02 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:25.42   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tareke, Yared             02 Immaculata                      4:42.98  
  2 Pelchat, Guillaume        02 L' Equinoxe                     4:50.34  
  3 White, Gavin              02 St. Mary - B                    5:03.06  
  4 Unrau, Nathanial          02 Cairine Wilson                  5:11.74  
  5 Schmidt, Josh             02 Opeongo                         5:14.16  
  6 Larouche, Guillaume       02 Jeanne-Lajoie                   5:14.38  
  7 Amo, Jordan               02 L' Equinoxe                     5:20.01  
  8 Nicastro, Dante           02 St. Pius X                      5:21.48  
  9 Lang, Talon               03 Osgoode                         5:30.86  
 10 Aguiar, Anthony           02 St. Pius X                      5:57.69  
 11 Légaré-Steer, Antoine     02 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:04.64  
 12 Barberini, Luca           02 Loyola                          6:06.27  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEven, Carter            02 St. Mary - B                      20.43  
  2 Xia, Jeremy               02 Colonel By                        23.02  
  3 Légaré-Steer, Antoine     02 P.D.L'Outaouais                   25.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                                       47.81  
  2 St. Pius X - Ottawa  'A'                                       49.06  
     1) Ha, Samy 02                     2) Kumar, Ashwin 02               
     3) Clave, Adrianne 02              4) Wozniak, Viktor 02             
  3 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                                      49.94  
  4 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                                   52.61  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitch, Ethan              02 L' Equinoxe                       1.65m  
  2 Wozniak, Viktor           02 St. Pius X                        1.55m  
  3 Kerklaan, Jack            02 Loyola                            1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tyler                  St. Mary - B                      5.35m  
  2 Foster, Joshua            02 L.D. Heights                      5.19m  
  3 Larouche, Guillaume       02 Jeanne-Lajoie                     4.95m  
  4 Castano, Mariano          02 St. Pius X                        4.92m  
  5 Blok, Andrew              02 Opeongo                           4.91m  
  6 White, Gavin              02 St. Mary - B                      4.76m  
  7 Unrau, Nathanial          02 Cairine Wilson                    4.61m  
  8 Lalande, Kiernan          02 Cairine Wilson                    4.55m  
  9 Bunner, Adrian            02 Lisgar                            4.41m  
 10 Arwo, Sahal               02 L.D. Heights                      4.39m  
 11 McEven, Carter            02 St. Mary - B                      4.17m  
 12 Felhaber, Marek           02 L' Equinoxe                       4.11m  
 13 Xia, Jeremy               02 Colonel By                        3.93m  
 14 Nicastro, Dante           02 St. Pius X                        3.50m  
 15 Calhoun, Justin           02 L.D. Heights                      3.20m  
 16 Traynor, Rhys             02 Cairine Wilson                    3.09m  
 17 Kerklaan, Jack            02 Loyola                            2.80m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Verch, Luke               01 Opeongo                          12.68m  
  2 Barrafato, Antonio        01 Loyola                           12.08m  
  3 McColl, Jayden            02 St. Mary - B                     11.13m  
  4 Spiteri, Pat              02 Ashbury                           9.70m  
  5 Heideman, Connor          02 Opeongo                           8.56m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Verch, Luke               01 Opeongo                          27.81m  
  2 Rogers, Sam               02 L.D. Heights                     27.73m  
  3 Heideman, Connor          02 Opeongo                          24.25m  
  4 Loyens, Tys               02 L.D. Heights                     21.08m  
  5 Calhoun, Jaydon           02 L.D. Heights                     20.77m  
  6 Spiteri, Pat              02 Ashbury                          19.32m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dix Fuller, Daniel        02 Lisgar                           40.56m  
  2 Bifolchi, Nathan          02 Sir R. Borden                    39.55m  
  3 Wozniak, Viktor           02 St. Pius X                       37.50m  
  4 Katsube, Duncan           02 Sir R. Borden                    34.13m  
  5 Kelly, Kaleb              02 L.D. Heights                     32.67m  
  6 Heideman, Connor          02 Opeongo                          30.93m  
  7 Wysynski, Jackson         04 P.D.L'Outaouais                  27.27m  
  8 Edgley, Chrisitian        02 St. Mary - B                     26.80m  
  9 McEven, Carter            02 St. Mary - B                     25.34m  
 10 Rogers, Sam               02 L.D. Heights                     22.98m  
 11 Lemoine, Chris            02 Immaculata                       21.56m  
 12 Calhoun, Jaydon           02 L.D. Heights                     21.50m  
 13 Blades, Evan              02 L.D. Heights                     19.36m  
 14 Skye, Craig               02 Loyola                           18.26m  
 14 Traynor, Rhys             02 Cairine Wilson                   18.26m  
 16 Loyens, Tys               02 L.D. Heights                     18.08m  
 17 Lalande, Kiernan          02 Cairine Wilson                   17.71m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Immaculata                        11.87q  1 
  2 Makinde, Gbenga           00 Colonel By                        12.05q  3 
  3 Hanna, Abraham            01 St. Pius X                        12.30q  5 
  4 Asamoah, David            01 L.D. Heights                      12.44q  2 
  5 Babalola, Israel          01 L.D. Heights                      12.50q  1 
  6 Knight, Kai               00 L.D. Heights                      12.71q  5 
  7 Hubbard, Darius           01 St. Pius X                        13.01q  4 
  8 O'Donoghue, Chris         99 Ashbury                           13.06q  3 
  9 Stephenson, Taylor        00 Cairine Wilson                    13.18   4 
 10 Searle, Hunter            00 Cairine Wilson                    13.27   5 
 11 Garcia-Taha, Ramses       00 Cairine Wilson                    13.29   2  13.290
 11 Lai, Ben                  01 L.D. Heights                      13.29   3  13.290
 13 Millia, Bahati            01 P.D.L'Outaouais                   13.39   3 
 14 McLaren, David            01 Jeanne-Lajoie                     13.45   3 
 15 Luck, Tobey               01 L.D. Heights                      13.48   3 
 16 Garth, Justin             00 St. Pius X                        13.51   2 
 17 Ngo, Duy                  00 Immaculata                        13.57   2 
 18 Verch, Luke               01 Opeongo                           13.58   4 
 19 Vuong, Justin             01 Colonel By                        13.71   4 
 20 Pelchat, Thomas           01 L' Equinoxe                       13.75   1 
 21 Cox, Will                 01 Colonel By                        13.89   1 
 22 Zhang, Zhiyuan            00 St. Pius X                        14.09   3 
 23 Fujikawa, Takeaki         01 Ashbury                           14.15   5 
 24 Le, Son                   01 Ashbury                           14.16   4 
 25 Ben, Jeffrey              01 Colonel By                        14.26   2 
 26 Coulaud, Étienne          00 P.D.L'Outaouais                   14.48   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Immaculata             11.87      11.90  
  2 Hanna, Abraham            01 St. Pius X             12.30      12.47  
  3 Makinde, Gbenga           00 Colonel By             12.05      12.58   12.573
  4 Asamoah, David            01 L.D. Heights           12.44      12.58   12.580
  5 Knight, Kai               00 L.D. Heights           12.71      12.61  
  6 O'Donoghue, Chris         99 Ashbury                13.06      12.90  
  7 Hubbard, Darius           01 St. Pius X             13.01      12.95  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury                           54.85   1 
  2 Pegrum, Devon             00 Sir R. Borden                     58.65   1 
  3 Bustillos, Bryan          00 Immaculata                        59.61   2 
  4 Fujikawa, Takeaki         01 Ashbury                         1:00.22   3 
  5 Searle, Hunter            00 Cairine Wilson                  1:00.58   1 
  6 Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine Wilson                  1:01.70   1 
  7 Vuong, Justin             01 Colonel By                      1:01.73   1 
  8 Robert, Jacob             01 Jeanne-Lajoie                   1:02.02   3 
  9 Poole, Jared              00 Sir R. Borden                   1:03.10   3 
 10 Zhang, Zhiyuan            00 St. Pius X                      1:03.69   2 
 11 Watson, Alastair          00 Cairine Wilson                  1:03.88   2 
 12 Lawal, Tolu               00 St. Pius X                      1:04.28   3 
 13 Pelchat, Thomas           01 L' Equinoxe                     1:05.63   3 
 14 Smith, Josh               01 L.D. Heights                    1:10.53   2 
 15 Muhammad, Ali Afatab      00 L.D. Heights                    1:13.49   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Sir R. Borden                   4:12.56  
  2 Price, Jacob              01 Sir R. Borden                   4:30.41  
  3 Saal, Adam                00 Jeanne-Lajoie                   4:36.74  
  4 Allan, Tyler              01 Ashbury                         4:44.92  
  5 Leon, Daniel              01 P.D.L'Outaouais                 4:51.47  
  6 Godwin, Léo               02 P.D.L'Outaouais                 4:51.89  
  7 Pilon, Damien             01 P.D.L'Outaouais                 4:54.92  
  8 Poole, Jared              00 Sir R. Borden                   4:59.50  
  9 Maertens, Owen            01 Immaculata                      5:01.84  
 10 Warren, Joshua            01 St. Pius X                      5:04.39  
 11 Pop, Ian                  00 Colonel By                      5:06.62  
 12 Robert, Jacob             01 Jeanne-Lajoie                   5:07.57  
 13 Bisson, Jake              03 Cairine Wilson                  5:26.15  
 14 Zachoriah, Jacob          00 L.D. Heights                    5:33.60  
 15 Dejong, Ben               01 St. Mary - B                    5:41.31  
 16 Macmillan, Matt           00 L.D. Heights                    5:47.18  
 17 Savard, Justin            02 P.D.L'Outaouais                 6:00.70  
 18 Fougere, Stratford        01 Immaculata                      6:04.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lebrun, Antoine           01 P.D.L'Outaouais                   15.99  
  2 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury                           16.32  
  3 Thomas, Thirpam           00 Immaculata                        16.41  
  4 Swerdfeger, David         00 St. Mary - B                      17.45  
  5 Luck, Tobey               01 L.D. Heights                      19.35  
  6 Coulaud, Étienne          00 P.D.L'Outaouais                   20.71  
  7 Ngo, Duy                  00 Immaculata                        22.51  
  8 Makinde, Gbenga           00 Colonel By                        22.93  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Longfields D.Heights - Ottawa  'A'                             47.07  
  2 St. Pius X - Ottawa  'A'                                       47.71  
     1) Garth, Justin 00                2) Warren, Joshua 01              
     3) Hanna, Abraham 01               4) Labormarel, Zichael 01         
  3 St. Mary - Brockville  'A'                                     49.28  
  4 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                                   51.68  
  5 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                                       51.80  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Brayden           00 St. Mary - B                      1.65m  
  1 Verch, Luke               01 Opeongo                           1.65m  
  3 Ibeto, Oby                01 St. Pius X                        1.50m  
  4 Labormarel, Zichael       01 St. Pius X                        1.45m  
  4 Valiquette, Alex          01 Ashbury                           1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh              00 Ashbury                           5.56m  
  2 Verch 2, Luke                Opeongo                           5.44m  
  3 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Sir R. Borden                     5.25m  
  4 Hanna, Abraham            01 St. Pius X                        5.23m  
  5 Labormarel, Zichael       01 St. Pius X                        5.18m  
  6 Lai, Ben                  01 L.D. Heights                      5.16m  
  7 Ghanem, Gabriel           00 Immaculata                        5.07m  
  8 Jin, Anthony              01 St. Mary - B                      4.98m  
  9 Massela, Emmanuel         01 Lisgar                            4.76m  
 10 Valiquette, Alex          01 Ashbury                           4.72m  
 11 Ben, Jeffrey              01 Colonel By                        4.71m  
 12 O'Donoghue, Chris         99 Ashbury                           4.70m  
 13 McLaren, David            01 Jeanne-Lajoie                     4.69m  
 14 Savard, Justin            02 P.D.L'Outaouais                   4.62m  
 15 Perrin, Dakota            01 Jeanne-Lajoie                    J4.62m  
 16 Le, Son                   01 Ashbury                           4.51m  
 17 Dejong, Ben               01 St. Mary - B                      4.47m  
 18 Warren, Joshua            01 St. Pius X                        4.36m  
 19 Ibeto, Oby                01 St. Pius X                        4.23m  
 20 Vuong, Justin             01 Colonel By                        4.16m  
 21 Zhang, Zhiyuan            00 St. Pius X                        4.10m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perrin, Dakota            01 Jeanne-Lajoie                    12.41m  
  2 Zvaniga, Chris            00 Opeongo                          10.11m  
  3 McMann, Aidan             00 Immaculata                       10.05m  
  4 O'Donoghue, Chris         99 Ashbury                           9.05m  
  5 Therrien, Alexandre       01 Jeanne-Lajoie                     8.64m  
  6 Resmer, Riley             00 Opeongo                           7.36m  
  7 Elliot, Jared             01 St. Mary - B                      1.29m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMann, Aidan             00 Immaculata                       35.44m  
  2 Elliot, Jared             01 St. Mary - B                     30.14m  
  3 Saucier, Alex             00 Immaculata                       27.29m  
  4 Therrien, Alexandre       01 Jeanne-Lajoie                    25.34m  
  5 Garland, Brendan          99 Ashbury                          22.36m  
  6 Zvaniga, Chris            00 Opeongo                          21.07m  
  7 Resmer, Riley             00 Opeongo                          20.63m  
  8 Stephenson, Taylor        00 Cairine Wilson                   18.64m  
  9 Howie, Keith              00 L.D. Heights                     17.80m  
 10 Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine Wilson                   16.83m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Jared             01 St. Mary - B                     44.35m  
  2 Morvan, Max               99 Immaculata                       37.07m  
  3 Beauchamp, Nick           01 Immaculata                       32.79m  
  4 Casipe, John Rey          01 St. Pius X                       32.41m  
  5 Millia, Bahati            01 P.D.L'Outaouais                  32.09m  
  6 Saucier, Alex             00 Immaculata                       31.80m  
  7 Garland, Brendan          99 Ashbury                          31.64m  
  8 Vergnhes-Champagne, Arch  00 P.D.L'Outaouais                  30.57m  
  9 Lai, Ben                  01 L.D. Heights                     24.32m  
 10 Zvaniga, Chris            00 Opeongo                          23.93m  
 11 Howie, Keith              00 L.D. Heights                     23.14m  
 12 Watson, Alastair          00 Cairine Wilson                   21.47m  
 13 White, Brandon            02 St. Mary - B                     20.85m  
 14 Zachoriah, Jacob          00 L.D. Heights                     20.55m  
 15 Fougere, Stratford        01 Immaculata                       19.53m  
 16 Resmer, Riley             00 Opeongo                          19.50m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Sir R. Borden                   9:15.20  
  2 Cox, Will                 01 Colonel By                      9:18.85  
  3 Saal, Adam                00 Jeanne-Lajoie                  10:01.63  
  4 Pegrum, Devon             00 Sir R. Borden                  10:02.48  
  5 Johnston Nielson, Brady   01 Sir R. Borden                  10:08.81  
  6 Pelchat, Guillaume        02 L' Equinoxe                    10:18.35  
  7 Allan, Tyler              01 Ashbury                        10:21.69  
  8 Allan, Luke               03 Ashbury                        10:23.29  
  9 Lessard, Jake             02 St. Mary - B                   10:27.28  
 10 Leon, Daniel              01 P.D.L'Outaouais                10:33.63  
 11 Harrington, Ben           02 Lisgar                         10:35.60  
 12 Godwin, Léo               02 P.D.L'Outaouais                10:37.76  
 13 Terris, Julian            02 Ashbury                        10:52.49  
 14 Pilon, Damien             01 P.D.L'Outaouais                11:13.00  
 15 Disselkamp Royo, Alexand  13 Pierre Savard                  11:20.73  
 16 Amo, Jordan               02 L' Equinoxe                    11:25.95  
 17 Gupta, Gabe               02 Colonel By                     11:35.22  
 18 Reissner, Skylor          00 L.D. Heights                   11:44.64  
 19 Chatterjee, Aprateem      02 Ashbury                        12:35.87  
 20 Lee, Keaton               03 Lisgar                         12:37.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adeleye, David            02 Ashbury                           43.25   2 
  2 Swerdfeger, David         00 St. Mary - B                      43.73   2 
  3 Lalande, Kiernan          02 Cairine Wilson                    45.67   2 
  4 Luck, Tobey               01 L.D. Heights                      46.00   2 
  5 Lato, Roberto             02 Loyola                            48.32   1 
  6 Wilson, Braden            02 Ashbury                           49.45   1 
  7 Campbell, Griffin         03 Colonel By                        51.62   1 
  8 Xia, Jeremy               02 Colonel By                        51.98   1 
  9 Beaulieu, Nicholas        03 Pierre Savard                     52.67   1 
 10 Heideman, Ashton          03 Opeongo                           52.75   1 
 11 Heins, Samuel             03 Lisgar                            53.97   2 
 12 Hammett, David            02 Loyola                          1:06.77   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Portage de L'Outaouais  'C'                                  4:10.26  
  2 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                              4:11.29  
  3 Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke  'A'                                4:17.87  
  4 L' Equinoxe - Pembroke  'A'                                  4:28.99  
  5 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                                 4:38.05  
  6 Portage de L'Outaouais  'B'                                  4:41.09  
  7 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                                    4:41.82  
  8 Loyola - Montreal  'A'                                       4:52.80  
  9 Portage de L'Outaouais  'A'                                  5:15.42  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account