• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

WOSSAA Championships

London, ON
May 24-25th, 2018

Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/05/2018 05:27 PM
                       WOSSAA - 24/05/2018 to 25/05/2018                       
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                    TD Waterhouse Stadium - UWO, London, ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.00  2015        Cassandra Pascal, Notre Dame CSS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   827 Ashlynn Gilhula        Stratford Centr        13.03    * 12.63Q  NWI  2 
  2    23 Grace Gall             Catholic Central       12.97      12.99Q  NWI  1 
  3   481 Hannah Degraw          Oakridge SS            13.03      12.86Q  NWI  2 
  4     9 Jamie Lefebvre         Lucas, A.B.            13.05      13.02Q  NWI  1 
  5   644 Adebola Idowu          St. A. Bessette        12.91      12.96q  NWI  2 
  6    70 Tayah De Sousa         Central Elgin          13.02      13.12q  NWI  1 
  7   446 Isabella Cotton        Mother Teresa          13.32      13.38q  NWI  2 
  8    37 Faith Rose             Catholic Central       13.18      13.39q  NWI  2 
  9   179 Isabella Nicholson     Glendale HS            13.69      13.83   NWI  1 
 10   639 Chloe Adolphe          St. A. Bessette        13.46      13.86   NWI  1 
 11   192 Robin McPhee           Goderich Dci           14.03      13.95   NWI  2 
 12   750 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            14.44      13.96   NWI  1 
 13   453 Jacquelin Kahnert      Mother Teresa          13.62      14.07   NWI  1 
 14    82 Autumn Fleming         Central Huron          14.43      14.13   NWI  1 
 15   160 Megan Wilson           Madill, F.E.           14.69      14.14   NWI  2 
 16   659 Ainsley Croft          St. Anne's             14.39      14.29   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.64  20/05/2010  Amy O'Donnell, Catholic Central             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 12.00  2015        Cassandra Pascal, Notre Dame CSS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright, C. W. Jefferys SS            
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Ashlynn Gilhula        Stratford Centr        12.63      12.98   NWI 
  2   644 Adebola Idowu          St. A. Bessette        12.96      13.08   NWI 
  3   481 Hannah Degraw          Oakridge SS            12.86      13.11   NWI 
  4    23 Grace Gall             Catholic Central       12.99      13.22   NWI 
  5     9 Jamie Lefebvre         Lucas, A.B.            13.02      13.35   NWI 
  6    70 Tayah De Sousa         Central Elgin          13.12      13.55   NWI 
  7   446 Isabella Cotton        Mother Teresa          13.38      13.63   NWI 
  8    37 Faith Rose             Catholic Central       13.39      13.65   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   179 Isabella Nicholson     Glendale HS            13.83                  
 10   639 Chloe Adolphe          St. A. Bessette        13.86                  
 11   192 Robin McPhee           Goderich Dci           13.95                  
 12   750 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            13.96                  
 13   453 Jacquelin Kahnert      Mother Teresa          14.07                  
 14    82 Autumn Fleming         Central Huron          14.13                  
 15   160 Megan Wilson           Madill, F.E.           14.14                  
 16   659 Ainsley Croft          St. Anne's             14.29                  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   808 Nick Mazza             St. Thomas Aq          11.96      12.06Q  NWI  2 
  2    62 Matt Pimentel          Catholic Central       11.97      12.13Q  NWI  1 
  3   795 Ryan Abey              St. Thomas Aq          12.10      12.25Q  NWI  1 
  4   868 Xavier Olivier         Stratford NW SS        12.25      12.37Q  NWI  2 
  5   520 Jack Carlson           Parkside CI            12.27      12.26q  NWI  1 
  6   509 Hayden Simpson         Oakridge SS            12.37      12.40q  NWI  2 
  7   417 Mason McCready         Medway HS              12.20      12.42q  NWI  2 
  8   551 Avinash Khanna         Saunders SS            12.46      12.57q  NWI  2 
  9   561 Dylan Yzenbrandt       Saunders SS            12.34      12.58   NWI  1 
 10   215 Andrew Lawrence        Beal, H.B. S           12.54      12.69   NWI  1 
 11   171 Matt Oldridge          Madill, F.E.           12.43      12.73   NWI  1 
 12   283 Josh Jacklin           Listowel Dss           12.82      12.89   NWI  1 
 13    46 Jacob Austin           Catholic Central       12.55      12.93   NWI  2 
 14   278 Tyler Alexander        Listowel Dss           12.59      12.98   NWI  2 
 15   683 Charles Hoy            St. Anne's             13.15      13.40   NWI  2 
 16   688 Luke Poppe             St. Anne's             13.07      13.42   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.28  16/05/2006  Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
       OFSAA: # 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond, Graham B. Warren JHS         
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   808 Nick Mazza             St. Thomas Aq          12.06      12.03   NWI 
  2    62 Matt Pimentel          Catholic Central       12.13      12.04   NWI 
  3   520 Jack Carlson           Parkside CI            12.26      12.26   NWI 
  4   795 Ryan Abey              St. Thomas Aq          12.25      12.29   NWI 
  5   868 Xavier Olivier         Stratford NW SS        12.37      12.34   NWI 
  6   509 Hayden Simpson         Oakridge SS            12.40      12.47   NWI 
  7   417 Mason McCready         Medway HS              12.42      12.61   NWI 
  8   551 Avinash Khanna         Saunders SS            12.57      12.63   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   561 Dylan Yzenbrandt       Saunders SS            12.58                  
 10   215 Andrew Lawrence        Beal, H.B. S           12.69                  
 11   171 Matt Oldridge          Madill, F.E.           12.73                  
 12   283 Josh Jacklin           Listowel Dss           12.89                  
 13    46 Jacob Austin           Catholic Central       12.93                  
 14   278 Tyler Alexander        Listowel Dss           12.98                  
 15   683 Charles Hoy            St. Anne's             13.40                  
 16   688 Luke Poppe             St. Anne's             13.42                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 25.30  19/05/2017  Olivia Gee, Strathroy DC                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   481 Hannah Degraw          Oakridge SS            26.66      26.66Q +0.0  1 
  2     4 Alena Ivanov           Lucas, A.B.            26.32      27.37Q -0.5  2 
  3   827 Ashlynn Gilhula        Stratford Centr        28.29      27.52Q -0.5  2 
  4    23 Grace Gall             Catholic Central       26.96      27.71Q +0.0  1 
  5   644 Adebola Idowu          St. A. Bessette        27.65      27.61q -0.5  2 
  6   646 Katherine Palmer       St. A. Bessette        28.08      28.50q +0.0  1 
  7   790 Kendall Nash           St. Thomas Aq          28.84      28.65q +0.0  1 
  8   179 Isabella Nicholson     Glendale HS            28.36      28.94q -0.5  2 
  9   454 Jacqueline Kahnert     Mother Teresa          28.25      28.99  +0.0  1 
 10   192 Robin McPhee           Goderich Dci           29.27      29.07  -0.5  2 
 11   756 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael            29.07      29.12  -0.5  2 
 12   369 Jaime Worsfold         Dorchester             28.16      29.26  -0.5  2 
 13   400 Natalie Schmit         Medway HS              29.01      29.26  +0.0  1 
 14   659 Ainsley Croft          St. Anne's             29.41      29.45  +0.0  1 
 15   160 Megan Wilson           Madill, F.E.           30.48      30.33  +0.0  1 
 16   850 Makenna Kyer           Stratford NW SS        30.88      30.73  -0.5  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 25.30  19/05/2017  Olivia Gee, Strathroy DC                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 24.32  2010        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Alena Ivanov           Lucas, A.B.            27.37      26.34  -2.5 
  2   481 Hannah Degraw          Oakridge SS            26.66      26.77  -2.5 
  3    23 Grace Gall             Catholic Central       27.71      26.99  -2.5 
  4   644 Adebola Idowu          St. A. Bessette        27.61      27.61  -2.5 
  5   827 Ashlynn Gilhula        Stratford Centr        27.52      27.95  -2.5 
  6   646 Katherine Palmer       St. A. Bessette        28.50      28.83  -2.5 
  7   790 Kendall Nash           St. Thomas Aq          28.65      28.91  -2.5 
  8   179 Isabella Nicholson     Glendale HS            28.94      29.04  -2.5 
Preliminaries
  9   454 Jacqueline Kahnert     Mother Teresa          28.99                  
 10   192 Robin McPhee           Goderich Dci           29.07                  
 11   756 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael            29.12                  
 12   369 Jaime Worsfold         Dorchester             29.26                  
 13   400 Natalie Schmit         Medway HS              29.26                  
 14   659 Ainsley Croft          St. Anne's             29.45                  
 15   160 Megan Wilson           Madill, F.E.           30.33                  
 16   850 Makenna Kyer           Stratford NW SS        30.73                  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.28  2017        Marcus Renford, Tommy Douglas SS            
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   520 Jack Carlson           Parkside CI            23.81      24.71Q -1.6  2 
  2   561 Dylan Yzenbrandt       Saunders SS            24.12      24.74Q -1.0  1 
  3    62 Matt Pimentel          Catholic Central       24.38      24.89Q -1.0  1 
  4    59 Brendan Mahood         Catholic Central       24.51      25.02Q -1.6  2 
  5   795 Ryan Abey              St. Thomas Aq          24.39      25.08q -1.6  2 
  6   868 Xavier Olivier         Stratford NW SS        25.17      25.09q -1.0  1 
  7   383 Nolan Smith            Dorchester             24.96      25.58q -1.0  1 
  8   552 Malikai Leitch         Saunders SS            25.30      25.64q -1.6  2 
  9    52 Finley Dufton          Catholic Central       25.19      25.73  -1.6  2 
 10   704 Jack Stubbs            St. Joseph's           25.37      26.07  -1.0  1 
 11   421 Donovan Wyseman        Medway HS              25.70      26.31  -1.6  2 
 12   685 Shawn McIlwaine        St. Anne's             27.97      26.33  -1.6  2 
 13   738 Owen Kindurys          St. Mary's Hs-W        25.43      26.37  -1.0  1 
 14   677 Ben Craig              St. Anne's             25.94      26.47  -1.0  1 
 15   278 Tyler Alexander        Listowel Dss           25.77      26.54  -1.6  2 
 --   688 Luke Poppe             St. Anne's             25.97        DNS  -1.0  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 23.49  20/05/2011  Kyle Hayes, College Avenue                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
       OFSAA: # 22.28  2017        Marcus Renford, Tommy Douglas SS            
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    62 Matt Pimentel          Catholic Central       24.89      24.36  -1.2 
  2   520 Jack Carlson           Parkside CI            24.71      24.42  -1.2 
  3   561 Dylan Yzenbrandt       Saunders SS            24.74      24.66  -1.2 
  4    59 Brendan Mahood         Catholic Central       25.02      24.87  -1.2 
  5   795 Ryan Abey              St. Thomas Aq          25.08      25.19  -1.2 
  6   552 Malikai Leitch         Saunders SS            25.64      25.60  -1.2 
  7   383 Nolan Smith            Dorchester             25.58      25.63  -1.2 
  8   868 Xavier Olivier         Stratford NW SS        25.09      25.98  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9    52 Finley Dufton          Catholic Central       25.73                  
 10   704 Jack Stubbs            St. Joseph's           26.07                  
 11   421 Donovan Wyseman        Medway HS              26.31                  
 12   685 Shawn McIlwaine        St. Anne's             26.33                  
 13   738 Owen Kindurys          St. Mary's Hs-W        26.37                  
 14   677 Ben Craig              St. Anne's             26.47                  
 15   278 Tyler Alexander        Listowel Dss           26.54                  
 --   688 Luke Poppe             St. Anne's              DNS                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 54.63  2013        Kyra Constantine, St. Roch CSS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Alena Ivanov           Lucas, A.B.            59.66    1:01.66   2 
  2   571 Emily Gilhuly          Banting, Sir         1:02.76    1:03.12   2 
  3   368 Sarah Smith            Dorchester           1:04.00    1:04.22   2 
  4   537 Emily Douglas          Saunders SS          1:04.37    1:04.31   2 
  5   779 Ashley Dunn            St. Thomas Aq        1:05.36    1:04.33   2 
  6    71 Sydney Gee             Central Elgin        1:07.74    1:04.41   1 
  7   294 Lily Cousins           London Central       1:07.10    1:05.76   2 
  8   513 Kendra Como            Parkside CI          1:07.24    1:06.03   1 
  9   665 Olivia Hurley          St. Anne's           1:08.98    1:06.67   1 
 10   458 Ayla Roszcyk           Mother Teresa        1:06.03    1:06.76   2 
 11   756 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael          1:07.73    1:07.69   1 
 12   613 Erica Lall             Laurier, Sir         1:07.41    1:08.10   1 
 13   714 Maddie Ward            St. Mary's Dcvi      1:08.26    1:08.88   1 
 14   827 Ashlynn Gilhula        Stratford Centr      1:05.84    1:11.14   2 
 15   664 Laura Harburn          St. Anne's           1:12.41    1:14.15   1 
 16    80 Giselle Carter         Central Huron        1:12.07    1:16.45   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 52.39  23/05/2013  Cody Pauli, Mitchell DHS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
       OFSAA: # 49.35  2017        Dillon Landon, Thousand Islands SS          
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher, Bishop Reding HS               
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   561 Dylan Yzenbrandt       Saunders SS            54.04      53.91   2 
  2   520 Jack Carlson           Parkside CI            54.76      54.74   2 
  3   219 Jordan Spring          Beal, H.B. S           56.35      55.75   2 
  4   728 Curtis Taylor          St. Mary's Dcvi        57.65      55.99   2 
  5   551 Avinash Khanna         Saunders SS            57.07      56.27   2 
  6   556 James Ortbach          Saunders SS            55.73      57.25   2 
  7   421 Donovan Wyseman        Medway HS              58.65      57.61   1 
  8   677 Ben Craig              St. Anne's             57.69      57.84   1 
  9    62 Matt Pimentel          Catholic Central       56.69      57.88   2 
 10   704 Jack Stubbs            St. Joseph's           58.15      57.94   1 
 11   197 Joey Craig             Goderich Dci           59.88      58.73   1 
 12   803 Jason Dundas           St. Thomas Aq          59.85    1:00.49   1 
 13    59 Brendan Mahood         Catholic Central       57.45    1:01.79   2 
 14   836 Dominic Bartman        Stratford Centr      1:03.87    1:02.83   1 
 15   633 Brandon Anderson       South Huron          1:10.60    1:09.62   1 
 --   382 Dilpreet Sandhu        Dorchester             59.88        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:16.68  25/05/2012  Mackenzie Mayers, Banting, Sir            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 2:09.58  2012        Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Hallee Knelsen         East Elgin SS        2:24.23    2:20.25  
  2   571 Emily Gilhuly          Banting, Sir         2:29.63    2:27.87  
  3   612 Arub Khan              Laurier, Sir         2:32.48    2:29.83  
  4   294 Lily Cousins           London Central       2:35.37    2:32.88  
  5   147 Mackenzie Finch        Madill, F.E.         2:34.07    2:36.18  
  6   779 Ashley Dunn            St. Thomas Aq        2:38.44    2:38.39  
  7   295 Denise Dias            London Central       2:47.27    2:46.19  
  8   845 Bryanne Baker          Stratford NW SS      2:57.05    2:58.90  
  9   365 Avery Rice             Dorchester           2:49.52    3:05.90  
 10   190 Paige Chebhott         Goderich Dci         2:58.32    3:08.39  
 11    86 Laney Hayter           Central Huron        2:55.33    3:23.36  
 --   665 Olivia Hurley          St. Anne's           2:44.92        DNF  
 --   537 Emily Douglas          Saunders SS          2:43.30        DNS  
 --   368 Sarah Smith            Dorchester           2:36.17        DNS  
 --   643 Nicole Hunter          St. A. Bessette      2:40.28        DNS  
 --   242 Sara Bacher            Huron Park SS        2:41.59        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:03.02  20/05/2016  Kyle Koyanagi, Laurier, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
       OFSAA: # 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Jordan Spring          Beal, H.B. S         2:15.81    2:11.47  
  2   556 James Ortbach          Saunders SS          2:13.67    2:12.30  
  3   197 Joey Craig             Goderich Dci         2:21.72    2:14.82  
  4    63 Peter Regnault         Catholic Central     2:18.59    2:15.05  
  5   144 Brandon Shearing       Ecs Notre Dame       2:19.47    2:15.57  
  6   382 Dilpreet Sandhu        Dorchester           2:17.16    2:16.59  
  7   124 Cole Wilson            College Avenue       2:21.17    2:17.23  
  8   551 Avinash Khanna         Saunders SS          2:20.95    2:19.51  
  9   771 Michael Tigani         St. Michael          2:19.93    2:21.46  
 10   803 Jason Dundas           St. Thomas Aq        2:20.29    2:22.13  
 11   501 Anthony Dutz           Oakridge SS          2:20.05    2:25.17  
 12   282 Chet Hudson            Listowel Dss         2:20.59    2:25.62  
 13   422 Lucas Young            Medway HS            2:23.43    2:36.04  
 14   768 Jordan Palleschi       St. Michael          2:48.10    2:38.39  
 15   280 Brandon Elg            Listowel Dss         2:32.13    3:08.32  
 --   689 Victor Regier          St. Anne's           2:57.10        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:42.82  16/05/2006  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
       OFSAA: # 4:28.41  2013        Jessie Fleming, London Central SS         
   Can Inter: @ 4:21.93  2016        Lucia Stafford - Toronto French School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Hallee Knelsen         East Elgin SS        5:05.52    5:00.84  
  2   612 Arub Khan              Laurier, Sir         5:08.56    5:06.52  
  3   147 Mackenzie Finch        Madill, F.E.         5:19.29    5:08.31  
  4   304 Jalen Marcil           London Central       5:06.69    5:09.12  
  5    28 Rachel Johnston        Catholic Central     5:11.90    5:11.00  
  6   786 Victoria Lamb          St. Thomas Aq        5:19.06    5:16.60  
  7   180 Zoey Papadakos         Glendale HS          5:42.31    5:40.36  
  8   906 Breanna Egan           Woodstock            5:39.58    5:41.85  
  9   297 Mackenzie Doucett-     London Central       5:42.16    5:49.72  
 10   493 Elena Tay              Oakridge SS          5:44.89    5:50.65  
 11   694 Arielle Aitken Gui     St. Joseph's         5:37.43    5:51.36  
 12   178 Claire Craig           Glendale HS          5:56.46    5:58.25  
 13   709 Jadyn DeBoer           St. Mary's Dcvi      6:06.04    6:17.45  
 14   157 Charlotte Todd         Madill, F.E.         6:25.26    6:31.05  
 15   835 Olivia Watts           Stratford Centr      6:16.22    6:41.10  
 --   242 Sara Bacher            Huron Park SS        5:45.64        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:09.81  19/05/2016  Kyle Koyanagi, Laurier, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   716 Ethan Aarts            St. Mary's Dcvi      4:28.80    4:24.44  
  2   379 Owen Pink              Dorchester           4:30.72    4:29.59  
  3   511 Ian Young              Oakridge SS          4:30.92    4:32.42  
  4   373 Connor Erb             Dorchester           4:37.57    4:33.36  
  5   172 Steven Schraa          Madill, F.E.         4:43.52    4:37.15  
  6   124 Cole Wilson            College Avenue       4:50.79    4:47.02  
  7   144 Brandon Shearing       Ecs Notre Dame       4:45.67    4:48.15  
  8   282 Chet Hudson            Listowel Dss         5:01.61    4:53.84  
  9   141 Kolbie Wall            East Elgin SS        4:56.18    4:56.90  
 10   530 Carter Belair          Regina Mundi         4:55.44    4:58.16  
 11    97 Owen Gemmell           Central Huron        5:03.31    5:00.74  
 12   771 Michael Tigani         St. Michael          5:03.85    5:03.67  
 13   102 Liam Wilson            Central Huron        5:07.36    5:04.33  
 14   422 Lucas Young            Medway HS            4:55.89    5:06.22  
 15    63 Peter Regnault         Catholic Central     4:53.58    5:06.50  
 16    53 Jack Fairfield         Catholic Central     4:57.86    5:06.51  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:05.93  24/05/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
       OFSAA: #  9:43.59  2016        Cameron Ormond, Aurora HS                
   Can Inter: @  9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   786 Victoria Lamb          St. Thomas Aq       11:42.11   11:18.67  
  2   298 Elysse Fleming         London Central      11:43.40   11:21.76  
  3   304 Jalen Marcil           London Central      11:33.64   11:23.87  
  4   147 Mackenzie Finch        Madill, F.E.        11:49.87   11:26.22  
  5    28 Rachel Johnston        Catholic Central    11:41.87   11:27.87  
  6   694 Arielle Aitken Gui     St. Joseph's        12:35.24   12:24.36  
  7   180 Zoey Papadakos         Glendale HS         13:03.40   12:35.39  
  8   493 Elena Tay              Oakridge SS         13:18.27   12:37.76  
  9   178 Claire Craig           Glendale HS         13:31.69   12:55.19  
 10   223 Sam Batte              Holy Cross          13:51.58   13:18.23  
 11    90 Silke Meidema          Central Huron       14:10.65   13:44.95  
 12   835 Olivia Watts           Stratford Centr     14:20.70   14:40.84  
 --   698 Jolene Sollner         St. Joseph's        15:58.38        DNS  
 --   242 Sara Bacher            Huron Park SS       13:51.03        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:06.06  20/05/2016  Josh Zelek, Stratford Centr               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
       OFSAA: # 8:47.94  2015        Thomas Witkowicz, All Saints CSS          
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster, London Catholic Central   
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   716 Ethan Aarts            St. Mary's Dcvi      9:48.25    9:36.52  
  2   511 Ian Young              Oakridge SS         10:16.19    9:45.95  
  3   379 Owen Pink              Dorchester          10:01.03    9:51.23  
  4   373 Connor Erb             Dorchester          10:07.99    9:56.70  
  5   172 Steven Schraa          Madill, F.E.        10:05.57    9:57.35  
  6    97 Owen Gemmell           Central Huron       10:50.74   10:40.59  
  7   530 Carter Belair          Regina Mundi        10:48.26   10:41.56  
  8   601 Zack Robb              Banting, Sir        10:54.71   10:42.15  
  9   141 Kolbie Wall            East Elgin SS       11:35.43   10:43.67  
 10    17 Alec Gelz              Lucas, A.B.         10:54.75   10:51.53  
 11    53 Jack Fairfield         Catholic Central    10:38.07   10:59.39  
 12   102 Liam Wilson            Central Huron       10:56.26   11:01.13  
 13   414 Daniel Macmillan       Medway HS           11:50.10   11:38.43  
 14   547 Luke Bailey            Saunders SS         11:40.29   11:46.21  
 15   280 Brandon Elg            Listowel Dss        10:56.70   12:13.12  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    70 Tayah De Sousa         Central Elgin          12.63      12.81Q  1.1  2 
  2   641 Lily Francis           St. A. Bessette        13.11      12.81Q  1.1  1 
  3   391 Katherine Heard        Medway HS              13.22      13.30Q  1.1  1 
  4   658 Emma Bernier           St. Anne's             13.70      13.76Q  1.1  2 
  5   265 Nyechuor Dang          John Paul II           14.04      13.65q  1.1  1 
  6   639 Chloe Adolphe          St. A. Bessette        13.61      14.01q  1.1  2 
  7   789 Hannah McKillop        St. Thomas Aq          14.91      15.07q  1.1  1 
  8   643 Nicole Hunter          St. A. Bessette        15.90      15.40q  1.1  2 
  9   616 Ashley Strachan        Laurier, Sir           16.26      16.09   1.1  1 
 10   825 Stephanie Carruthe     Stratford Centr        16.19      16.47   1.1  1 
 11   488 Yusar Madlol           Oakridge SS            15.79      16.53   1.1  2 
 12   750 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            16.91      16.88   1.1  2 
 13   831 Jada Piro DeFehr       Stratford Centr        17.66      16.93   1.1  1 
 14   710 Anna McIntosh          St. Mary's Dcvi        17.25      17.27   1.1  2 
 15   830 Demi Phet              Stratford Centr        17.58      18.05   1.1  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.75  22/05/2014  Tess Verhoeven, Oakridge SS                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Tayah De Sousa         Central Elgin          12.81      12.56  -0.3 
  2   641 Lily Francis           St. A. Bessette        12.81      12.79  -0.3 
  3   265 Nyechuor Dang          John Paul II           13.65      12.85  -0.3 
  4   639 Chloe Adolphe          St. A. Bessette        14.01      13.78  -0.3 
  5   658 Emma Bernier           St. Anne's             13.76      13.94  -0.3 
  6   391 Katherine Heard        Medway HS              13.30      14.28  -0.3 
  7   789 Hannah McKillop        St. Thomas Aq          15.07      14.90  -0.3 
  8   643 Nicole Hunter          St. A. Bessette        15.40      15.27  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9   616 Ashley Strachan        Laurier, Sir           16.09                  
 10   825 Stephanie Carruthe     Stratford Centr        16.47                  
 11   488 Yusar Madlol           Oakridge SS            16.53                  
 12   750 Tess Mooney            St. Michael            16.88                  
 13   831 Jada Piro DeFehr       Stratford Centr        16.93                  
 14   710 Anna McIntosh          St. Mary's Dcvi        17.27                  
 15   830 Demi Phet              Stratford Centr        18.05                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.55  22/05/2014  Tyrell Mairs-Onwumere, Beal, H.B. S         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
       OFSAA: # 13.41  2015        Liam Mather, London Central SS              
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   899 Trevor Wilson          Strathroy DC           16.10      15.79   1.7 
  2    50 Christiano Delima      Catholic Central       16.74      15.97   1.7 
  3    46 Jacob Austin           Catholic Central       16.43      16.29   1.7 
  4   410 Ben Heessels           Medway HS              17.77      17.91   1.7 
  5   731 Ben Winchester         St. Mary's Dcvi        20.56      19.34   1.7 
  6   137 Nicklaus Cowx          East Elgin SS          20.79      19.88   1.7 
  7   508 Adnan Shabbir          Oakridge SS            20.81      20.92   1.7 
 --    48 Garrett Beukeboom      Catholic Central       20.09        DNS   1.7 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.29  25/05/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's                     
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 43.13  2012        Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's CSS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   265 Nyechuor Dang          John Paul II           48.86      47.85   2 
  2   391 Katherine Heard        Medway HS              52.44      50.89   2 
  3   537 Emily Douglas          Saunders SS            51.23      50.98   2 
  4   458 Ayla Roszcyk           Mother Teresa          55.21      51.55   2 
  5   401 Hanna Sheshelidze      Medway HS              52.54      52.61   2 
  6   131 Riana Loewen           East Elgin SS        1:00.08      55.05   1 
  7   665 Olivia Hurley          St. Anne's             53.95      55.27   2 
  8   616 Ashley Strachan        Laurier, Sir           56.22      55.28   2 
  9   488 Yusar Madlol           Oakridge SS            55.62      56.52   2 
 10   264 Annabelle Bento        John Paul II         1:01.02      56.99   1 
 11   389 Sydnie Godfrey         Medway HS              57.39      57.87   1 
 12   112 Amy Takacs             College Avenue         56.99      57.96   1 
 13   354 Abbey Downing          Dorchester             58.44      59.09   1 
 14   664 Laura Harburn          St. Anne's             59.55    1:00.83   1 
 15   760 Danielle Vogels        St. Michael          1:05.42    1:03.44   1 
 --   364 Caitlyn Plant          Dorchester           1:01.56        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 41.57  25/05/2012  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
       OFSAA: # 39.99  2015        Liam Foudy, Neil McNeil HS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough, Pickering HS         
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    46 Jacob Austin           Catholic Central       45.37      45.43  
  2   728 Curtis Taylor          St. Mary's Dcvi        46.68      45.59  
  3    50 Christiano Delima      Catholic Central       46.70      47.15  
  4   723 Owen McIntosh          St. Mary's Dcvi        50.24      47.56  
  5   812 Stephan Ortiz          St. Thomas Aq          52.01      48.12  
  6   677 Ben Craig              St. Anne's             48.32      49.30  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.63m  17/05/2005  Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
       OFSAA: # 1.75m  2012        Shyla Cardy, E. L. Crossley SS              
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Amy Takacs             College Avenue         1.40m      1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   571 Emily Gilhuly          Banting, Sir           1.45m     J1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   883 Brenna Guikema         Strathroy DC           1.35m      1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   641 Lily Francis           St. A. Bessette        1.50m     J1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   791 Kendra Nuyten-Phee     St. Thomas Aq          1.45m      1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   480 Sara Brule             Oakridge SS            1.45m     J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   906 Breanna Egan           Woodstock              1.45m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   341 Kate Stenning          London South           1.40m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   658 Emma Bernier           St. Anne's             1.40m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   152 Emma Matthews          Madill, F.E.           1.35m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   574 Ryersen McCartney      Banting, Sir           1.45m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   535 Kirra Babcock          Saunders SS            1.45m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   457 Kayla Mizzen           Mother Teresa          1.40m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14   275 Leah Frey              Listowel Dss           1.40m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   852 Clara Roth             Stratford NW SS        1.30m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   191 Masi Frayne            Goderich Dci           1.30m         NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.91m  24/05/2007  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
       OFSAA: # 1.95m  2007        Jeff Webb, Eden High School                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Jordan Spring          Beal, H.B. S           1.75m      1.77m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   509 Hayden Simpson         Oakridge SS            1.72m      1.74m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   268 Emmanuel Akot          John Paul II           1.60m      1.68m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   739 Joel Paluska           St. Mary's Hs-W        1.66m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   819 Jt Sheardown           St. Thomas Aq          1.55m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   902 Drew McIntyre          West Elgin             1.60m     J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   740 Travis Vermeersch      St. Mary's Hs-W        1.63m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   324 Hunter MacDougall      London Central         1.50m     J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   553 Charlie Lobb           Saunders SS            1.55m     J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   198 Connor Pullen          Goderich Dci           1.50m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   124 Cole Wilson            College Avenue         1.55m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   860 Cameron Hahn           Stratford NW SS        1.50m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   836 Dominic Bartman        Stratford Centr        1.50m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   871 Tallyn Soper           Stratford NW SS        1.45m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 13   165 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill, F.E.           1.50m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 13   680 Max Dupuis             St. Anne's             1.45m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.87m  19/05/2017  Monica Grigore, Oakridge SS                 
       OFSAA: # 3.26m  2009        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa CSS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   354 Abbey Downing          Dorchester             2.20m      2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   495 Kathryn Wallace        Oakridge SS            2.05m     J2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   482 Bronwyn Duffy          Oakridge SS            1.90m     J2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   906 Breanna Egan           Woodstock              2.35m     J2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   485 Stephanie Janik        Oakridge SS            2.20m      2.05m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   854 Lauren Segeren         Stratford NW SS        1.80m     J2.05m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   360 Ashley Macmillan       Dorchester             1.90m      1.90m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.32m  21/05/2010  Brian Choja, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  2012        Joel Mueller, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H      
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   497 James Bain             Oakridge SS            2.75m      3.10m  
     1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   498 Richard Bain           Oakridge SS            2.75m      2.85m  
     1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   371 Aiden Currah           Dorchester             2.45m      2.40m  
     1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   868 Xavier Olivier         Stratford NW SS        2.00m     J2.40m  
     1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   866 Liam McGregor          Stratford NW SS        2.00m      2.25m  
     1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --   865 Jacob Martin           Stratford NW SS        2.00m        DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.33m  20/05/2010  Nicole Setterington, Oakridge SS            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
       OFSAA: # 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    70 Tayah De Sousa         Central Elgin          5.00m      5.28m   NWI 
     5.21m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)
  2   265 Nyechuor Dang          John Paul II           5.03m      5.04m   NWI 
        5.03m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) FOUL      4.34m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  3   369 Jaime Worsfold         Dorchester             4.69m      4.91m   NWI 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) FOUL      4.91m(NWI)
  4   641 Lily Francis           St. A. Bessette        4.61m      4.83m   NWI 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL      4.50m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  5   883 Brenna Guikema         Strathroy DC           4.44m      4.81m   NWI 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
  6   744 Jenna Deck             St. Michael            4.30m      4.78m   NWI 
     4.78m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) FOUL     
  7    82 Autumn Fleming         Central Huron          4.27m      4.70m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.27m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI)
  8     9 Jamie Lefebvre         Lucas, A.B.            4.86m      4.68m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.52m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
  9   394 Mackenzie Marr         Medway HS              4.45m      4.48m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)           
 10    91 Claire Mitchell        Central Huron          4.07m      4.42m   NWI 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)           
 11   400 Natalie Schmit         Medway HS              4.24m      4.09m   NWI 
     4.06m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)           
 12   156 Tianna Thompson        Madill, F.E.           4.08m      4.08m   NWI 
     3.63m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)           
 13   852 Clara Roth             Stratford NW SS        4.19m      4.05m   NWI 
     3.87m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)           
 14   276 Megan Tollenaar        Listowel Dss           4.16m      4.04m   NWI 
     3.99m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)           
 15   564 Ella Bickford          Banting, Sir           4.25m      3.96m   NWI 
     3.96m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) FOUL                
 --   614 Lauren Lightbody       Laurier, Sir           4.48m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.17m  18/05/2017  McKenzie Stevens, Central Huron             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
       OFSAA: # 6.67m  2017        Marcus Rendford, Tommy Douglas SS           
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn, George Harvey CI          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   408 Logan Gensens          Medway HS              5.56m      5.88m   NWI 
     5.38m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)    FOUL      5.88m(NWI)
  2   171 Matt Oldridge          Madill, F.E.           5.37m      5.86m   NWI 
     5.49m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)
  3   409 Will Graham            Medway HS              5.31m      5.75m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.51m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(NWI)
  4   377 Benjamin Langstaff     Dorchester             5.63m      5.74m   NWI 
     5.61m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI)
  5   442 Dante Bell             Montcalm SS            5.28m      5.62m   NWI 
     5.38m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI)
  6   685 Shawn McIlwaine        St. Anne's             5.47m      5.60m   NWI 
     5.52m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI)
  7    52 Finley Dufton          Catholic Central       5.47m      5.52m   NWI 
     5.30m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI)
  8   383 Nolan Smith            Dorchester             5.68m      5.50m   NWI 
     5.41m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)
  9   321 Tristan Langohr        London Central         4.89m      5.20m   NWI 
     5.15m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)           
 10   183 Evan Moore             Glendale HS            5.16m      5.13m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.13m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)           
 11   412 Evan Labadie           Medway HS              4.88m      5.04m   NWI 
     5.04m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)           
 12   315 Teagan Duffy           London Central         5.02m      5.02m   NWI 
     4.92m(NWI) FOUL      5.02m(NWI)           
 13   165 Lucas Holthuysen       Madill, F.E.           4.77m      4.90m   NWI 
     4.90m(NWI) FOUL      4.51m(NWI)           
 14   435 Logan Harmer           Mitchell Dhs           5.10m      4.88m   NWI 
     4.88m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)           
 15   278 Tyler Alexander        Listowel Dss           4.90m      4.69m   NWI 
     4.69m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)           
 16   163 Jared Fitch            Madill, F.E.           4.56m      4.47m   NWI 
     4.46m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI)           
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.05m  20/05/2016  Ireland Crowther, Beal, H.B. S             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
       OFSAA: # 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd, Grand River CI              
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   756 Amelie Saunders        St. Michael            9.48m     10.01m   NWI 
     9.72m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.35m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI)
  2   401 Hanna Sheshelidze      Medway HS              9.30m      9.95m   NWI 
     9.86m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) FOUL      9.68m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI)
  3   394 Mackenzie Marr         Medway HS              9.38m      9.94m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.91m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI)
  4   852 Clara Roth             Stratford NW SS        9.44m      9.93m   NWI 
     9.84m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI)
  5   785 Rachel Johnson         St. Thomas Aq          9.76m      9.89m   NWI 
     9.50m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) FOUL      9.77m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI)
  6   303 Meme Liu               London Central         9.90m      9.69m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.34m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI)
  7   341 Kate Stenning          London South           9.31m      9.50m   NWI 
     8.54m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI) 8.29m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI)
  8   749 Mia Kuepfer            St. Michael            9.54m      9.40m   NWI 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI) FOUL      9.29m(NWI) FOUL      9.37m(NWI)
  9    82 Autumn Fleming         Central Huron          9.39m     J9.40m   NWI 
     8.80m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)         
 10   539 Jessica Ferguson       Saunders SS            9.06m      9.13m   NWI 
     8.80m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI)         
 11   156 Tianna Thompson        Madill, F.E.           8.98m      8.89m   NWI 
     8.39m(NWI) 8.47m(NWI) 8.89m(NWI)         
 12   243 Caitlin Bell           Huron Park SS          9.04m      8.84m   NWI 
     7.95m(NWI) 8.84m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI)         
 13    94 Maitland Roy           Central Huron          8.94m      8.82m   NWI 
     8.82m(NWI) FOUL      8.50m(NWI)         
 14   113 Grace Trotman          College Avenue         8.85m      8.79m   NWI 
     8.54m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI) 8.53m(NWI)         
 14   544 Brooklyn Stevens       Saunders SS            8.88m      8.79m   NWI 
     8.68m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI) FOUL              
 16   616 Ashley Strachan        Laurier, Sir           8.90m      8.72m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.72m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI)         
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.49m  24/05/2013  Joe Soukphachanh, Stratford Centr          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
       OFSAA: # 13.74m  2015        Joshua Hanghton, Marguerite d'Youville SS  
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis, Pickering HS                  
 OFSAA OLD 2: o 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson, Sandwich SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   408 Logan Gensens          Medway HS             11.51m     12.10m   NWI 
     12.07m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) PASS      11.85m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) PASS     
  2   409 Will Graham            Medway HS             11.12m     12.02m   NWI 
     11.30m(NWI) 12.02m(NWI) PASS      11.60m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) PASS     
  3   383 Nolan Smith            Dorchester            11.82m     11.72m   NWI 
     11.72m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI)
  4   163 Jared Fitch            Madill, F.E.          10.72m     11.48m   NWI 
     10.35m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI)
  5   442 Dante Bell             Montcalm SS           10.81m     11.46m   NWI 
     11.46m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)
  6   685 Shawn McIlwaine        St. Anne's            10.95m     11.33m   NWI 
     11.15m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI)
  7   283 Josh Jacklin           Listowel Dss          10.94m     11.30m   NWI 
     10.85m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI)
  8   860 Cameron Hahn           Stratford NW SS       10.87m     11.06m   NWI 
     11.06m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) FOUL      10.93m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI)
  9   171 Matt Oldridge          Madill, F.E.          10.82m     10.65m   NWI 
     10.58m(NWI) FOUL      10.65m(NWI)         
 10   198 Connor Pullen          Goderich Dci          10.87m     10.56m   NWI 
     10.27m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) FOUL              
 11   321 Tristan Langohr        London Central         9.64m     10.38m   NWI 
     9.99m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI)         
 12   421 Donovan Wyseman        Medway HS              9.91m     10.37m   NWI 
     9.51m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI)           
 13   335 Josh Guichelaar        London Christian      10.37m     10.36m   NWI 
     10.36m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI)         
 14   601 Zack Robb              Banting, Sir          10.09m      9.97m   NWI 
     9.95m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI)         
 --   899 Trevor Wilson          Strathroy DC          10.57m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   377 Benjamin Langstaff     Dorchester            10.72m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.50m  21/05/2015  Adele St. John, Banting, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.14m  20/05/2010  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
       OFSAA: # 15.92m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  08/06/2012  Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Hannah Onyema          Central Elgin         10.93m     11.62m$ 
      10.58m  10.91m  10.91m  10.85m  11.62m  11.29m
  2   358 Leaha Johnston         Dorchester             9.24m      9.60m  
      8.62m  8.99m  8.32m  8.89m  9.60m  8.13m
  3   114 Teagan Van Zantvoo     College Avenue         9.75m      9.52m  
      8.68m  9.08m  8.81m  9.19m  9.52m  9.21m
  4    29 Avery Lahaie           Catholic Central       9.04m      9.39m  
      8.76m  8.99m  9.34m  9.39m  9.31m  8.86m
  5   460 Allison Terrio         Mother Teresa          9.10m      9.23m  
      8.57m  8.75m  7.48m  9.23m  8.98m  9.10m
  6   572 Tyler Larson           Banting, Sir           9.23m      9.03m  
      6.99m  8.35m  9.03m  8.06m  8.66m  8.07m
  7   399 Amy Schmit             Medway HS              8.09m      8.81m  
      8.65m  8.81m     8.46m  8.74m  8.28m
  8   751 Olivia Moore           St. Michael            9.23m      8.79m  
      8.40m  8.49m  8.79m  8.21m  8.29m  8.79m
  9   575 Grace Murray           Banting, Sir           8.35m      8.50m  
      8.50m  8.43m  7.88m           
 10   492 Liv Sands              Oakridge SS            8.60m      7.88m  
         7.88m  7.54m           
 11   573 Gwen Lydestad          Banting, Sir           8.02m      7.79m  
      7.79m  7.09m               
 12   832 Isabella Sabatini      Stratford Centr        7.88m      7.42m  
      6.78m  7.40m  7.42m           
 13   707 Ava Bettger            St. Mary's Dcvi        7.72m      7.40m  
         7.35m  7.40m           
 14   629 Maggie Bowers          South Huron            7.98m      6.53m  
      6.53m  6.16m  6.39m           
 --   758 Elora VanderWal        St. Michael            8.65m        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 17.15m  18/05/2017  Ryan Jacklin, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
       OFSAA: # 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray, Sarnia CI & TS               
   OFSAA OLD: o 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier, Parry Sound HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   529 Arthur J. Stanat       Parkside CI           13.48m     13.95m  
      13.34m  13.87m  13.77m  13.81m  13.30m  13.95m
  2   502 Kaeden Jajal           Oakridge SS           11.96m     12.16m  
      11.51m  11.48m     12.13m  12.16m  12.14m
  3    66 Christian Thomson      Catholic Central      11.61m     12.09m  
     x   12.09m         11.55m   
  4   470 Sam Morrow             Mother Teresa         12.17m     11.41m  
      10.89m  10.94m  11.41m  10.19m  10.98m  11.36m
  5   603 Judah St. John         Banting, Sir          11.33m     11.33m  
      11.22m     10.77m  10.23m  11.04m  11.33m
  6   599 Nicholas Panhuis       Banting, Sir          11.00m     11.22m  
      11.15m  10.34m     10.94m  11.00m  11.22m
  7   606 Benjamin Toth          Banting, Sir          10.84m     10.89m  
      10.89m  10.46m  10.79m  10.29m  10.14m  10.68m
  8   867 Rhys Newmeister        Stratford NW SS       11.55m     10.64m  
      10.64m  10.07m     8.84m       
  9   164 Carson Heise           Madill, F.E.          10.99m     10.60m  
      10.60m  10.57m               
 10   198 Connor Pullen          Goderich Dci          11.38m     10.47m  
      10.47m  9.31m  10.38m           
 11   335 Josh Guichelaar        London Christian      10.92m     10.24m  
      10.24m    x             
 12   857 Reid Forthuber         Stratford NW SS       10.63m     10.14m  
      10.14m  9.41m  9.77m           
 13   705 Carter Walt            St. Joseph's           9.97m      9.69m  
      9.69m  9.26m  9.66m           
 14   285 Brad Kochut            Listowel Dss           9.69m      8.44m  
        x   8.44m           
 --   175 Braxton Haggith        Glencoe Dhs            9.96m        DNS  
 --   287 Nathan Locke           Listowel Dss           8.56m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 31.34m  17/05/2006  Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
       OFSAA: # 43.40m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Hannah Onyema          Central Elgin         27.18m     26.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.11m  26.72m  FOUL  26.89m
  2   399 Amy Schmit             Medway HS             25.12m     23.23m  
      FOUL  21.82m  21.08m  22.30m  23.17m  23.23m
  3    91 Claire Mitchell        Central Huron         25.40m     22.79m  
      21.69m  FOUL  FOUL  21.74m  22.79m  20.17m
  4   707 Ava Bettger            St. Mary's Dcvi       19.50m     22.53m  
      19.51m  19.08m  19.54m  19.91m  22.53m  FOUL
  5   575 Grace Murray           Banting, Sir          22.43m     22.51m  
      18.88m  22.40m  21.99m  22.51m  22.39m  22.08m
  6   492 Liv Sands              Oakridge SS           21.52m     21.82m  
      18.82m  18.47m  20.68m  17.40m  19.23m  21.82m
  7   572 Tyler Larson           Banting, Sir          20.45m     20.42m  
      18.12m  FOUL  19.18m  19.72m  20.42m  19.66m
  8   573 Gwen Lydestad          Banting, Sir          20.55m     19.81m  
      19.81m  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  18.39m  19.30m
  9   351 Serena Beaudry         Dorchester            18.88m     19.16m  
      17.63m  FOUL  19.16m         
 10   538 Hannah Evans           Saunders SS           18.99m     18.72m  
      17.18m  18.72m  17.54m           
 11   775 Vanessa Beatty         St. Thomas Aq         20.22m     17.94m  
      16.13m  17.94m  15.51m         
 12    95 Reegan Watcher         Central Huron         18.60m     17.88m  
      17.88m  17.50m  16.38m         
 13   711 Shyann Mills           St. Mary's Dcvi       18.63m     17.79m  
      15.97m  17.77m  17.79m         
 14   751 Olivia Moore           St. Michael           17.76m     16.25m  
      14.87m  16.25m  14.91m         
 --   832 Isabella Sabatini      Stratford Centr       20.89m        DNS  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.51m  23/05/2008  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
       OFSAA: # 58.98m  1973        Rob Town, Orillia DHS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   529 Arthur J. Stanat       Parkside CI           44.33m     42.53m  
      40.31m  42.53m  40.68m  40.83m  42.15m  40.53m
  2   603 Judah St. John         Banting, Sir          29.78m     32.20m  
      24.32m  31.20m  FOUL  30.87m  FOUL  32.20m
  3   435 Logan Harmer           Mitchell Dhs          27.96m     32.05m  
      32.05m  30.17m  25.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   599 Nicholas Panhuis       Banting, Sir          28.77m     31.68m  
      31.68m  29.24m  FOUL  30.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   705 Carter Walt            St. Joseph's          20.66m     31.40m  
      31.40m  26.00m  26.12m  30.40m  30.70m  31.40m
  6   470 Sam Morrow             Mother Teresa         27.62m     29.17m  
      FOUL  26.19m  29.17m  FOUL  27.73m  25.65m
  7   764 Joshua Aarts           St. Michael           27.84m     28.77m  
      28.77m  FOUL  20.60m  25.63m  22.25m  25.05m
  8   606 Benjamin Toth          Banting, Sir          24.76m     27.85m  
      23.99m  27.85m  26.31m  24.17m  25.37m  FOUL
  9   680 Max Dupuis             St. Anne's            27.24m     27.65m  
      27.65m  FOUL  27.12m         
 10   414 Daniel Macmillan       Medway HS             20.65m     26.43m  
      FOUL  26.43m  20.54m         
 11   285 Brad Kochut            Listowel Dss          23.02m     24.64m  
      21.06m  24.64m  20.83m         
 12   892 Ben Hale               Strathroy DC          25.14m     24.00m  
      FOUL  24.00m  FOUL         
 13   466 Malik Donaghy-Tum      Mother Teresa         26.82m     23.83m  
      23.83m  FOUL  22.85m           
 14   287 Nathan Locke           Listowel Dss          22.43m     19.16m  
      19.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   182 Gavin Foster           Glendale HS           17.66m        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 33.72m  24/05/2007  Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
       OFSAA: # 41.52m  2015        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   478 Brooke Tweddle         North Middlesex       28.58m     28.89m  
      27.35m  25.39m  27.17m  28.89m  25.58m  25.59m
  2   399 Amy Schmit             Medway HS             28.15m     28.88m  
      28.31m  28.59m  27.97m  26.58m  23.84m  28.88m
  3   844 Lauryn Baechler        Stratford NW SS       23.12m     28.54m  
      18.87m  20.21m  26.10m  28.48m  FOUL  28.54m
  4    71 Sydney Gee             Central Elgin         25.43m     26.25m  
      24.41m  26.25m  23.79m  FOUL  22.11m  25.83m
  5   358 Leaha Johnston         Dorchester            24.72m     25.66m  
      23.27m  24.34m  24.20m  19.32m  25.66m  24.09m
  6   749 Mia Kuepfer            St. Michael           23.75m     25.12m  
      21.55m  25.12m  23.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    72 Hannah Onyema          Central Elgin         27.37m     24.13m  
      24.13m  FOUL  23.14m  23.49m  20.07m  23.13m
  8    91 Claire Mitchell        Central Huron         23.78m     22.56m  
      22.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.46m
  9   575 Grace Murray           Banting, Sir          20.12m     20.98m  
      18.98m  20.98m  18.80m           
 10   488 Yusar Madlol           Oakridge SS           22.18m     20.95m  
      15.80m  19.50m  20.95m           
 11   201 Katrina Clark          Beal, H.B. S          20.44m     20.16m  
      20.09m  20.16m  20.05m           
 12   747 Sidoney Fountain       St. Michael           22.22m     19.62m  
      19.62m  FOUL  19.28m           
 13   780 Mia Fayle              St. Thomas Aq         20.81m     18.59m  
      18.59m  17.10m  14.80m           
 14   848 Morgan Goffar          Stratford NW SS       22.95m     18.42m  
      18.42m  17.26m  FOUL           
 15   711 Shyann Mills           St. Mary's Dcvi       20.94m     17.74m  
      FOUL  17.74m  16.04m           
 --   491 Mackenzie Mizak        Oakridge SS           21.34m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.62m  18/05/2017  Ryan Jacklin, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 57.95m  2007        Ray Dykstra, Grimsby DSS                   
   OFSAA OLD: o 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski, Sarnia Northern CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   466 Malik Donaghy-Tum      Mother Teresa         44.73m     43.28m  
      43.07m  34.57m  39.66m  39.33m  43.28m  36.85m
  2   277 Jordan Alexander       Listowel Dss          34.29m     40.05m  
      28.19m  32.89m  33.53m  35.91m  35.35m  40.05m
  3   175 Braxton Haggith        Glencoe Dhs           34.88m     35.65m  
      33.26m  34.71m  33.53m  35.65m  25.98m  34.50m
  4   410 Ben Heessels           Medway HS             37.21m     35.64m  
      29.09m  35.64m  30.63m  34.33m  24.24m  31.57m
  5   213 Coby Harvey            Beal, H.B. S          35.60m     34.89m  
      34.16m  FOUL  29.98m  33.36m  33.60m  34.89m
  6   858 Sam Gerber             Stratford NW SS       33.38m     34.42m  
      28.56m  34.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.90m
  7   443 Ben Soppet             Montcalm SS           33.88m     34.27m  
      FOUL  34.27m  FOUL  31.04m  25.72m  FOUL
  8   236 Vytenis Mickeviciu     Holy Cross            30.09m     32.51m  
      29.11m  32.51m  32.02m  32.01m  26.98m  FOUL
  9   415 Cole Martin            Medway HS             38.88m     32.47m  
      32.47m  30.87m  FOUL           
 10   237 Isaac Rosedale         Holy Cross            27.88m     30.16m  
      FOUL  25.13m  30.16m           
 11   603 Judah St. John         Banting, Sir          33.17m     29.30m  
      25.16m  25.97m  29.30m           
 12   892 Ben Hale               Strathroy DC          32.44m     29.25m  
      25.73m  28.61m  29.25m           
 13   164 Carson Heise           Madill, F.E.          28.60m     28.71m  
      27.93m  27.22m  28.71m           
 14   838 Spencer Eidt           Stratford Centr       29.49m     27.57m  
      25.67m  27.57m  26.31m           
 15   771 Michael Tigani         St. Michael           30.00m     27.51m  
      23.88m  22.77m  27.51m           
 16   606 Benjamin Toth          Banting, Sir          28.76m     22.92m  
      18.97m  22.92m  21.80m           
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.95  19/05/2011  Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 49.36  2012        Bill Crothers SS                            
                       J Gordon, S Wark, A Abbablivo, O Ehirim           
   OFSAA OLD: o 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V. Bendle, A. Fader, J. Zelinka, E. Cairncross    
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward Catholic                          
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             52.60      51.89   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.55      53.05   2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     53.43      53.14   2 
  4 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            55.16      54.29   2 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               57.97      54.69   1 
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            55.36      54.73   2 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         54.72      55.05   2 
  8 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              57.08      56.08   1 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      57.17      56.56   1 
 10 Goderich D C I  'A'                                 58.42      57.07   1 
 11 Central Huron S S  'A'                              58.76      57.90   1 
 -- Catholic Central  'B'                               56.68         DQ   1  Exchange 3 Early
 -- Stratford Central S S  'A'                          57.86         DQ   2  Exchange 1 Early
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                58.56         DQ   1  Exchange 1 Late
 -- Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.24         DQ   2  Finished in Lane 7
 -- Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     58.15        DNS   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.38  18/05/2017  Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
                       G Kazadi, G Kazadi, T Wright, K Timmerman         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
       OFSAA: # 44.51  2009        Pickering HS                                
                       M. Anane, O. Morris, O. Thompson, S. Saini        
   OFSAA OLD: o 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College                       
                       A. Leich, K. Armstrong, B. Emanuel, S. Mauricette 
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         47.08      46.69   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.93      48.06   2 
  3 Medway H S  'A'                                     48.33      48.29   2 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.88      50.68   2 
  5 St. Marys D C & V I  'A'                            52.09      50.71   1 
  6 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     51.58      51.25   2 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                52.86      51.29   1 
  8 Medway H S  'B'                                     52.30     x51.50   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         52.22     x52.03   1 
 10 Catholic Central  'B'                               53.52     x52.29   1 
 11 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               51.38      55.23   2 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'A'                              56.65        DNF   1 
 -- Stratford Central S S  'A'                          54.87         DQ   1  Exchange 2 Early
 -- H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  49.90         DQ   2  Exchange 1 Early
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            49.98         DQ   2  Exchange 3 Late
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 12.32  19/05/2016  Jessie Forcey, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   885 Taylor Pranger         Strathroy DC           13.23      13.30Q  NWI  2 
  2   154 Jaime Newell           Madill, F.E.           13.33      13.34Q  NWI  1 
  3   132 Gwen Martens           East Elgin SS          13.50      13.43Q  NWI  2 
  4   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        13.34      13.64Q  NWI  1 
  5   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            13.51      13.49q  NWI  2 
  6    36 Rachel Okeke           Catholic Central       13.63      13.51q  NWI  2 
  7    27 Sammi Hernandez        Catholic Central       13.61      13.69q  NWI  2 
  8   352 Megan Brownrigg        Dorchester             13.68      13.74q  NWI  1 
  9   776 Jamieson Brock         St. Thomas Aq          13.85      13.79   NWI  2 
 10   386 Kaitlyn Allen          Medway HS              13.53      13.79   NWI  1 
 11   450 Laura Guiot            Mother Teresa          13.60      13.86   NWI  1 
 12    21 Mikaela Dampier        Catholic Central       13.76      13.94   NWI  1 
 13   672 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             13.91      13.97   NWI  1 
 14   292 Kristin Arnarsdott     London Central         13.83      14.01   NWI  2 
 15   455 Amelia Kulik           Mother Teresa          13.85      14.10   NWI  2 
 16   428 Erika Neubrand         Mitchell Dhs           14.15      14.36   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.32  19/05/2016  Jessie Forcey, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
       OFSAA: # 11.77  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps, The Woodlands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   885 Taylor Pranger         Strathroy DC           13.30      13.35   NWI 
  2   154 Jaime Newell           Madill, F.E.           13.34      13.39   NWI 
  3   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        13.64      13.52   NWI 
  4   132 Gwen Martens           East Elgin SS          13.43      13.56   NWI 
  5   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            13.49      13.61   NWI 
  6    27 Sammi Hernandez        Catholic Central       13.69      13.67   NWI 
  7    36 Rachel Okeke           Catholic Central       13.51      13.69   NWI 
  8   352 Megan Brownrigg        Dorchester             13.74      13.76   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   776 Jamieson Brock         St. Thomas Aq          13.79                  
 10   386 Kaitlyn Allen          Medway HS              13.79                  
 11   450 Laura Guiot            Mother Teresa          13.86                  
 12    21 Mikaela Dampier        Catholic Central       13.94                  
 13   672 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             13.97                  
 14   292 Kristin Arnarsdott     London Central         14.01                  
 15   455 Amelia Kulik           Mother Teresa          14.10                  
 16   428 Erika Neubrand         Mitchell Dhs           14.36                  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 10.89  21/05/2015  Cole Barnes, St. Joseph's                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   531 Gaddiel Kazadi         Regina Mundi           11.62      11.37Q  NWI  1 
  2   349 Stephen Kpehe          London South           11.50      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  3   500 Chris Caruso           Oakridge SS            11.64      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  4   533 Lesther Obille         Regina Mundi           11.57      11.65Q  NWI  1 
  5   100 McKenzie Stevens       Central Huron          11.73      11.77q  NWI  2 
  6   797 Darren Beattie         St. Thomas Aq          12.06      11.79q  NWI  1 
  7   534 Jeffrey Williams       Regina Mundi           11.90      11.81q  NWI  2 
  8   765 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            12.19      11.84q  NWI  2 
  9    57 Jackson Lippert        Catholic Central       11.85      11.85   NWI  1 
 10   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           11.78      11.92   NWI  1 
 11   550 Akeem Goldbourne       Saunders SS            12.06      11.98   NWI  1 
 12   729 Magnus Thompson        St. Mary's Dcvi        12.32      12.08   NWI  2 
 13   800 Tommy Burnside         St. Thomas Aq          12.00      12.09   NWI  2 
 14   719 Blake Boreham          St. Mary's Dcvi        12.53      12.27   NWI  1 
 15   291 Nich Verbeek           Listowel Dss           12.68      12.51   NWI  1 
 16   691 Mitch Sereda           St. Anne's             12.87      12.72   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.89  21/05/2015  Cole Barnes, St. Joseph's                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
       OFSAA: # 10.53  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner, Newtonbrook SS                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   531 Gaddiel Kazadi         Regina Mundi           11.37      11.81   NWI 
  2   349 Stephen Kpehe          London South           11.48      11.87   NWI 
  3   500 Chris Caruso           Oakridge SS            11.48      11.91   NWI 
  4   533 Lesther Obille         Regina Mundi           11.65      12.09   NWI 
  5   100 McKenzie Stevens       Central Huron          11.77      12.10   NWI 
  6   797 Darren Beattie         St. Thomas Aq          11.79      12.20   NWI 
  7   765 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            11.84      12.55   NWI 
  8   534 Jeffrey Williams       Regina Mundi           11.81      12.94   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9    57 Jackson Lippert        Catholic Central       11.85                  
 10   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           11.92                  
 11   550 Akeem Goldbourne       Saunders SS            11.98                  
 12   729 Magnus Thompson        St. Mary's Dcvi        12.08                  
 13   800 Tommy Burnside         St. Thomas Aq          12.09                  
 14   719 Blake Boreham          St. Mary's Dcvi        12.27                  
 15   291 Nich Verbeek           Listowel Dss           12.51                  
 16   691 Mitch Sereda           St. Anne's             12.72                  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   450 Laura Guiot            Mother Teresa          27.83      28.03Q -1.9  1 
  2   885 Taylor Pranger         Strathroy DC           27.72      28.20Q -2.8  2 
  3   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        28.26      28.04Q -1.9  1 
  4   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            28.50      28.43Q -2.8  2 
  5   132 Gwen Martens           East Elgin SS          28.08      28.54q -1.9  1 
  6    36 Rachel Okeke           Catholic Central       28.12      28.64q -2.8  2 
  7    21 Mikaela Dampier        Catholic Central       28.30      28.76q -1.9  1 
  8   386 Kaitlyn Allen          Medway HS              28.25      28.96q -2.8  2 
  9   292 Kristin Arnarsdott     London Central         28.47      29.20  -2.8  2 
 10   143 Victoria Skoyles       Ecs Notre Dame         29.35      29.61  -2.8  2 
 11   512 Samantha Brown         Parkside CI            28.53      29.63  -1.9  1 
 12   312 Amanda Vetere          London Central         29.62      29.96  -1.9  1 
 13   227 Margo Francis          Holy Cross             29.45      30.13  -1.9  1 
 14   455 Amelia Kulik           Mother Teresa          28.85      30.16  -2.8  2 
 15    83 Kaelin Flynn           Central Huron          31.29      31.38  -2.8  2 
 --    10 Hannah Nickle          Lucas, A.B.            29.19        DNS  -1.9  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 25.50  23/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
       OFSAA: # 23.87  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   885 Taylor Pranger         Strathroy DC           28.20      27.79   0.5 
  2   450 Laura Guiot            Mother Teresa          28.03      27.91   0.5 
  3   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            28.43      28.19   0.5 
  4    36 Rachel Okeke           Catholic Central       28.64      28.31   0.5 
  5   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        28.04      28.49   0.5 
  6    21 Mikaela Dampier        Catholic Central       28.76      28.64   0.5 
  7   132 Gwen Martens           East Elgin SS          28.54      29.04   0.5 
 --   386 Kaitlyn Allen          Medway HS              28.96        DNS   0.5 
Preliminaries
  9   292 Kristin Arnarsdott     London Central         29.20                  
 10   143 Victoria Skoyles       Ecs Notre Dame         29.61                  
 11   512 Samantha Brown         Parkside CI            29.63                  
 12   312 Amanda Vetere          London Central         29.96                  
 13   227 Margo Francis          Holy Cross             30.13                  
 14   455 Amelia Kulik           Mother Teresa          30.16                  
 15    83 Kaelin Flynn           Central Huron          31.38                  
 --    10 Hannah Nickle          Lucas, A.B.             DNS                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   528 Michael Roth           Parkside CI            22.74      24.02Q -2.0  2 
  2   531 Gaddiel Kazadi         Regina Mundi           23.02      24.26Q -2.1  1 
  3   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           24.07      24.51Q -2.0  2 
  4   532 Gamaliel Kazadi        Regina Mundi           23.36      24.66Q -2.1  1 
  5   477 Terrance Wright        Mother Teresa          24.51      24.82q -2.0  2 
  6   534 Jeffrey Williams       Regina Mundi           24.28      24.82q -2.0  2 
  7    55 Liam Hoskins           Catholic Central       24.52      24.95q -2.0  2 
  8   475 Kevin Timmerman        Mother Teresa          24.69      24.96q -2.1  1 
  9   800 Tommy Burnside         St. Thomas Aq          24.71      25.23  -2.1  1 
 10   589 Aidan Cornwell         Banting, Sir           24.51      25.64  -2.1  1 
 11   291 Nich Verbeek           Listowel Dss           25.72      26.10  -2.0  2 
 12   722 Duncan Massie          St. Mary's Dcvi        26.02      26.75  -2.1  1 
 13    45 Osei Antwi             Catholic Central       24.46      27.59  -2.1  1 
 --   635 Ethan Denomme          South Huron            25.92        DNS  -2.1  1 
 --   765 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            24.95        DNS  -2.0  2 
 --   638 Parker Wuerth          South Huron            25.93        DNS  -2.0  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 22.59  24/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 21.40  2011        Andre Ford-Azonwanna, J. Cardinal McGuigan C
   OFSAA OLD: o 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong, Martingrove CI               
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   528 Michael Roth           Parkside CI            24.02      23.20   0.5 
  2   531 Gaddiel Kazadi         Regina Mundi           24.26      23.31   0.5 
  3   532 Gamaliel Kazadi        Regina Mundi           24.66      23.56   0.5 
  4   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           24.51      24.14   0.5 
  5   475 Kevin Timmerman        Mother Teresa          24.96      24.32   0.5 
  6   477 Terrance Wright        Mother Teresa          24.82      24.66   0.5 
  7    55 Liam Hoskins           Catholic Central       24.95      24.76   0.5 
  8   534 Jeffrey Williams       Regina Mundi           24.82      25.38   0.5 
Preliminaries
  9   800 Tommy Burnside         St. Thomas Aq          25.23                  
 10   589 Aidan Cornwell         Banting, Sir           25.64                  
 11   291 Nich Verbeek           Listowel Dss           26.10                  
 12   722 Duncan Massie          St. Mary's Dcvi        26.75                  
 13    45 Osei Antwi             Catholic Central       27.59                  
 --   635 Ethan Denomme          South Huron             DNS                   
 --   765 Alexander Barel        St. Michael             DNS                   
 --   638 Parker Wuerth          South Huron             DNS                   
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 57.81  22/05/2014  Natalie Topp, St. Mary's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
       OFSAA: # 53.66  2011        Christian Brennan, St. Mary CSS             
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2016        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   773 Julia Agostinelli      St. Thomas Aq        1:00.25    1:00.50   2 
  2    40 Mary Tennant           Catholic Central     1:04.75    1:04.35   2 
  3   777 Sarah Catania          St. Thomas Aq        1:05.44    1:04.58   2 
  4   671 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's           1:06.39    1:05.44   2 
  5    38 Teonna Slepczuk        Catholic Central     1:07.03    1:05.99   2 
  6    10 Hannah Nickle          Lucas, A.B.          1:07.65    1:06.02   1 
  7   512 Samantha Brown         Parkside CI          1:07.08    1:06.18   2 
  8   255 Adrienne Koops         Ingersoll DC         1:06.79    1:06.76   2 
  9   784 Theresa Hutchison      St. Thomas Aq        1:07.19    1:07.36   1 
 10   666 Payton Kerr            St. Anne's           1:07.03    1:07.88   2 
 11   355 Alyssa Ebert           Dorchester           1:07.55    1:08.85   1 
 12   254 Olivia Holland         Ingersoll DC         1:09.60    1:09.58   1 
 13   309 Theres Tijo            London Central       1:07.50    1:10.66   1 
 14    83 Kaelin Flynn           Central Huron        1:13.76    1:12.75   1 
 15   829 Anaami Patel           Stratford Centr      1:32.07    1:29.28   1 
 --   667 McKenzie Masse         St. Anne's           1:08.57        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 50.86  23/05/2013  Davis Edward, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
       OFSAA: # 48.46  2015        Nathan Friginette, Blessed Pope John Paul   
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.69  1997        Liam Card, Saugeen DSS                      
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   528 Michael Roth           Parkside CI            51.84      51.33   2 
  2   896 Owen McDonald          Strathroy DC           52.15      52.35   2 
  3   532 Gamaliel Kazadi        Regina Mundi           53.42      53.28   2 
  4    61 Marco Morales          Catholic Central       54.25      53.69   2 
  5    45 Osei Antwi             Catholic Central       54.06      54.02   2 
  6   477 Terrance Wright        Mother Teresa          55.16      54.08   1 
  7    96 Nolan Gagnier          Central Huron          56.08      54.58   2 
  8    51 Amoui Derder           Catholic Central       53.86      55.05   2 
  9   259 Creedyn Bragg          Ingersoll DC           57.06      55.41   1 
 10   817 Andrew Semchism        St. Thomas Aq          54.21      56.09   2 
 11   810 Tyson Mosher           St. Thomas Aq          55.38      56.12   1 
 12   722 Duncan Massie          St. Mary's Dcvi      1:00.80      57.99   1 
 13   106 Raphael Gyamfi         Clarke Road            57.29      58.93   1 
 14   635 Ethan Denomme          South Huron            59.60      59.02   1 
 15   432 Denzel Bolinger        Mitchell Dhs           59.80      59.82   1 
 16    99 Austin Passmore        Central Huron        1:03.08    1:00.10   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:11.56  24/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
       OFSAA: # 2:08.22  2013        Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   402 Clarissa Sladek        Medway HS            2:20.99    2:18.62  
  2   773 Julia Agostinelli      St. Thomas Aq        2:20.06    2:22.14  
  3    40 Mary Tennant           Catholic Central     2:29.26    2:27.39  
  4   396 Amera Pratt            Medway HS            2:27.45    2:31.40  
  5   397 Lyla Pratt             Medway HS            2:34.87    2:40.07  
  6   515 Madeleine Krahn        Parkside CI          2:44.32    2:40.16  
  7   669 Emma McMicheal         St. Anne's           2:48.35    2:43.68  
  8   232 Emily Thuss            Holy Cross           2:51.06    2:43.72  
  9   255 Adrienne Koops         Ingersoll DC         2:42.71    2:45.15  
 10   309 Theres Tijo            London Central       2:45.41    2:49.26  
 11   225 Katie Dejeu            Holy Cross           2:50.56    2:50.36  
 12    22 Riley Fidler           Catholic Central     2:54.32    2:54.68  
 13   696 Mary - Clare Haase     St. Joseph's         2:54.09    2:58.52  
 14    89 Grace Mayhew           Central Huron        2:59.82    2:59.75  
 15   670 Lauren Rankin          St. Anne's           3:01.92    3:06.27  
 --   149 Brooke Jez             Madill, F.E.         2:29.35        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1:58.75  19/05/2017  Kyle Koyanagi, Laurier, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 1:54.82  2007        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen, Preston HS                
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   216 Matthew Lynk           Beal, H.B. S         2:02.27    2:01.49  
  2   619 Owen Leatherdale       Laurier, Sir         2:05.27    2:03.32  
  3   810 Tyson Mosher           St. Thomas Aq        2:07.22    2:08.37  
  4   259 Creedyn Bragg          Ingersoll DC         2:12.02    2:08.82  
  5   167 Josiah Kraayenbrin     Madill, F.E.         2:12.66    2:10.04  
  6    65 Joey Thomas            Catholic Central     2:09.87    2:10.13  
  7   333 Michael Wang           London Central       2:10.55    2:10.41  
  8    14 Tahja Chambers         Lucas, A.B.          2:23.66    2:19.18  
  9   510 Brett Timbeck          Oakridge SS          2:17.44    2:19.93  
 10   238 Nate Stinson           Holy Cross           2:17.43    2:20.53  
 11   432 Denzel Bolinger        Mitchell Dhs         2:20.62    2:22.93  
 12   801 Jonathan Comiskey      St. Thomas Aq        2:20.21    2:25.77  
 13   288 Keegan Long            Listowel Dss         2:34.46    2:33.47  
 14    99 Austin Passmore        Central Huron        2:45.77    2:41.41  
 --   647 Matt Bentley           St. A. Bessette      2:19.11        DNS  
 --   503 Timothy Kerkhoff       Oakridge SS          2:22.51        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:34.77  23/05/2007  Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
       OFSAA: # 4:24.58  2016        Jocelyn Chau, De La Salle College         
   Can Inter: @ 4:21.93  2016        Lucia Stafford - Toronto French School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   402 Clarissa Sladek        Medway HS            4:51.91    4:50.58  
  2   149 Brooke Jez             Madill, F.E.         5:17.93    4:58.16  
  3   447 Alicia Domingues       Mother Teresa        5:08.89    5:01.34  
  4   396 Amera Pratt            Medway HS            5:22.09    5:09.87  
  5   877 Grace Burns            Strathroy DC         5:17.85    5:11.22  
  6   733 Emily Cybulski         St. Mary's Hs-W      5:22.56    5:20.26  
  7   397 Lyla Pratt             Medway HS            5:25.04    5:20.90  
  8   828 Jessie Hahn            Stratford Centr      5:27.64    5:23.97  
  9   662 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's           5:30.68    5:32.26  
 10   752 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael          5:36.66    5:42.84  
 11   669 Emma McMicheal         St. Anne's           5:46.21    5:45.67  
 12   515 Madeleine Krahn        Parkside CI          5:46.69    5:49.08  
 13   881 Bri Gare               Strathroy DC         5:47.51    5:55.48  
 14   300 Dilroop Gill           London Central       5:48.59    6:00.67  
 15   742 Savita Brickman-Ma     St. Michael          6:12.81    6:40.04  
 --   736 Kyrstin Walleyn        St. Mary's Hs-W      5:13.57        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:08.15  23/05/2013  Muhumed Sirage, Montcalm SS               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 3:55.38  2009        Robert Denault, Aurora HS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   816 Justin Sanders         St. Thomas Aq        4:19.44    4:17.87  
  2   621 Matthew Mason          Laurier, Sir         4:18.06    4:17.95  
  3   216 Matthew Lynk           Beal, H.B. S         4:18.97    4:18.91  
  4   462 Alex Arellano          Mother Teresa        4:25.93    4:22.40  
  5   767 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          4:29.43    4:22.80  
  6   619 Owen Leatherdale       Laurier, Sir         4:24.53    4:24.64  
  7   330 Mark Royce             London Central       4:33.05    4:31.15  
  8   333 Michael Wang           London Central       4:38.44    4:36.46  
  9    65 Joey Thomas            Catholic Central     4:33.25    4:38.04  
 10   332 John Wang              London Central       4:38.50    4:43.41  
 11   814 Sergio Rangel          St. Thomas Aq        4:56.30    4:49.20  
 12   181 Alex Ash               Glendale HS          4:46.90    4:52.57  
 13   499 Henry Bruin            Oakridge SS          4:46.89    4:54.54  
 14   903 Safeen Biby            Westminster          4:45.06    5:02.63  
 15   413 Cal Lewis              Medway HS            4:53.38    5:04.67  
 16   168 Patrick Leroux         Madill, F.E.         5:04.98    5:14.42  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10:04.08  24/05/2013  Charlotte Prouse, London Central         
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
       OFSAA: #  9:29.65  2016        Brogan MacDougall, Regiopolis Notre Dame 
   Can Inter: @  9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   402 Clarissa Sladek        Medway HS           10:43.34   10:36.15  
  2   149 Brooke Jez             Madill, F.E.        11:27.11   11:10.46  
  3   447 Alicia Domingues       Mother Teresa       11:21.65   11:24.08  
  4   877 Grace Burns            Strathroy DC        11:42.12   11:33.06  
  5   662 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's          12:08.23   11:39.00  
  6   733 Emily Cybulski         St. Mary's Hs-W     12:11.14   11:41.58  
  7   828 Jessie Hahn            Stratford Centr     11:43.18   11:53.45  
  8   396 Amera Pratt            Medway HS           12:54.38   12:04.52  
  9   752 Brooklyn Muir          St. Michael         12:20.66   12:14.34  
 10   736 Kyrstin Walleyn        St. Mary's Hs-W     11:32.71   12:19.14  
 11   397 Lyla Pratt             Medway HS           12:52.70   12:21.68  
 12   208 Freyja Moser           Beal, H.B. S        12:52.28   13:13.22  
 13    84 Courtney Geddes        Central Huron       12:39.01   13:24.05  
 14   881 Bri Gare               Strathroy DC        13:49.78   13:40.25  
 15    25 Jenna Goldsack         Catholic Central    13:31.77   14:14.13  
 16   670 Lauren Rankin          St. Anne's          14:21.27   15:58.63  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 8:41.54  19/05/2017  Josh Zelek, Stratford Centr               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:33.65  2007        John Paul Malette, Assumption College     
   OFSAA OLD: o 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano, W. A. Porter CI          
   Can Inter: @ 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   621 Matthew Mason          Laurier, Sir         9:32.57    9:49.88  
  2   767 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          9:43.25    9:50.46  
  3   816 Justin Sanders         St. Thomas Aq        9:41.70    9:52.94  
  4   330 Mark Royce             London Central       9:48.56   10:00.62  
  5   462 Alex Arellano          Mother Teresa        9:48.81   10:01.46  
  6    16 Liam Easton            Lucas, A.B.          9:49.07   10:03.07  
  7   332 John Wang              London Central      10:24.10   10:17.42  
  8   499 Henry Bruin            Oakridge SS         10:32.06   10:46.11  
  9   814 Sergio Rangel          St. Thomas Aq       10:35.02   10:56.93  
 10   413 Cal Lewis              Medway HS           10:37.91   11:15.71  
 11   904 Ryan Paradis           Westminster         11:09.06   11:36.39  
 12   617 Sullivan Gibb          Laurier, Sir        10:28.05   12:09.97  
 --   168 Patrick Leroux         Madill, F.E.        10:54.47        DNF  
 --   467 Callum Hughes          Mother Teresa       11:06.15        DNS  
 --   220 Luke Vanderwerff       Beal, H.B. S        11:16.25        DNS  
 --   903 Safeen Biby            Westminster         10:47.01        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.24  2015        Keira Christie-Gallaway, St. Matthew HS     
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Emma Hendriksen        Holy Cross             12.65      12.52Q  1.2  2 
  2    43 Emma Zammit            Catholic Central       12.76      12.58Q  2.0  1 
  3   145 Meghan Ash             Madill, F.E.           13.32      12.88Q  1.2  2 
  4   661 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             13.47      13.16Q  2.0  1 
  5   483 Monica Grigore         Oakridge SS            13.12      13.23q  2.0  1 
  6   909 Jamie Magoffin         Woodstock              13.67      13.26q  2.0  1 
  7   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        13.86      13.57q  1.2  2 
  8   632 Chelsea Trebinski      South Huron            13.97      13.62q  2.0  1 
  9   734 Lauren Dalueg          St. Mary's Hs-W        14.05      13.78   2.0  1 
 10   516 Kenzie Smyth           Parkside CI            13.43      13.95   1.2  2 
 11    33 Bethany Mendonca       Catholic Central       13.84      14.06   1.2  2 
 12   640 Emily Campbell         St. A. Bessette        14.51      14.52   1.2  2 
 13   352 Megan Brownrigg        Dorchester             15.34      14.85   2.0  1 
 14   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            14.85      14.92   1.2  2 
 15   743 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            15.34      14.99   2.0  1 
 16     6 Leah Kitching          Lucas, A.B.            15.37      15.08   1.2  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
       OFSAA: # 11.24  2015        Keira Christie-Gallaway, St. Matthew HS     
   OFSAA OLD: o 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson, Dr. F. J. Donevan CI          
   Can Inter: @ 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Emma Zammit            Catholic Central       12.58      12.38   0.1 
  2   229 Emma Hendriksen        Holy Cross             12.52      12.46   0.1 
  3   483 Monica Grigore         Oakridge SS            13.23      12.92   0.1 
  4   909 Jamie Magoffin         Woodstock              13.26      13.00   0.1 
  5   145 Meghan Ash             Madill, F.E.           12.88      13.06   0.1 
  6   661 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's             13.16      13.22   0.1 
  7   712 Jaci Mitchell          St. Mary's Dcvi        13.57      13.85   0.1 
 --   632 Chelsea Trebinski      South Huron            13.62        DNS   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9   734 Lauren Dalueg          St. Mary's Hs-W        13.78                  
 10   516 Kenzie Smyth           Parkside CI            13.95                  
 11    33 Bethany Mendonca       Catholic Central       14.06                  
 12   640 Emily Campbell         St. A. Bessette        14.52                  
 13   352 Megan Brownrigg        Dorchester             14.85                  
 14   746 Alyana Egli            St. Michael            14.92                  
 15   743 Skylar Compton         St. Michael            14.99                  
 16     6 Leah Kitching          Lucas, A.B.            15.08                  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   419 Judson Moorhouse       Medway HS              14.33      14.38Q  0.4  2 
  2    18 Matthew Jaquith        Lucas, A.B.            14.79      14.68Q  1.4  1 
  3    64 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn     Catholic Central       15.09      14.97Q  0.4  2 
  4    55 Liam Hoskins           Catholic Central       14.96      15.28Q  1.4  1 
  5   464 Eric Chevarie          Mother Teresa          15.50      15.60q  0.4  2 
  6   822 Jordan Vandeloo        St. Thomas Aq          16.05      16.13q  1.4  1 
  7   504 Mony Madlol            Oakridge SS            16.74      16.17q  1.4  1 
  8   106 Raphael Gyamfi         Clarke Road            19.88      17.15q  0.4  2 
  9   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           17.86      19.62   0.4  2 
 10   741 Bryan Weed-Trejo       St. Mary's Hs-W        21.14      22.29   1.4  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.22  22/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa CHS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   419 Judson Moorhouse       Medway HS              14.38      14.02   1.9 
  2    18 Matthew Jaquith        Lucas, A.B.            14.68      14.69   1.9 
  3    64 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn     Catholic Central       14.97      14.77   1.9 
  4   464 Eric Chevarie          Mother Teresa          15.60      15.31   1.9 
  5    55 Liam Hoskins           Catholic Central       15.28      15.42   1.9 
  6   822 Jordan Vandeloo        St. Thomas Aq          16.13      15.64   1.9 
  7   504 Mony Madlol            Oakridge SS            16.17      16.14   1.9 
  8   106 Raphael Gyamfi         Clarke Road            17.15      17.95   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9   270 Elijah Barnes          John Paul II           19.62                  
 10   741 Bryan Weed-Trejo       St. Mary's Hs-W        22.29                  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.62  22/05/2015  Claire Larose, Oakridge SS                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka, Sir Frederick Banting CI   
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul ll HS             
   Can Inter: @ 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Emma Zammit            Catholic Central       48.60      47.92   2 
  2   909 Jamie Magoffin         Woodstock              49.19      48.30   2 
  3   145 Meghan Ash             Madill, F.E.           51.81      50.33   2 
  4   777 Sarah Catania          St. Thomas Aq          51.34      50.96   2 
  5   355 Alyssa Ebert           Dorchester             54.60      53.19   2 
  6   363 Emily Patterson        Dorchester             56.66      54.84   1 
  7   444 Sydney Bandarra        Mother Teresa          56.25      55.23   1 
  8    33 Bethany Mendonca       Catholic Central       54.88      56.56   2 
  9   232 Emily Thuss            Holy Cross             58.21      58.03   1 
 10   901 Lydia Jocius           West Elgin             57.40      58.72   1 
 11    35 Amarachi Ndu-Nwank     Catholic Central     1:02.77    1:02.85   1 
 12   388 Piper Dale             Medway HS            1:05.23    1:04.67   1 
 --   667 McKenzie Masse         St. Anne's             52.82        DNS   2 
 --    81 Emily Faber            Central Huron          54.72        DNS   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 39.00  23/05/2008  Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
       OFSAA: # 37.86  2016        Liam Foudy, Neil McNeil HS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt CI                
   Can Inter: @ 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   528 Michael Roth           Parkside CI            41.14      39.90   2 
  2   419 Judson Moorhouse       Medway HS              41.44      39.95   2 
  3   896 Owen McDonald          Strathroy DC           41.90      41.35   2 
  4    55 Liam Hoskins           Catholic Central       43.05      42.62   2 
  5    18 Matthew Jaquith        Lucas, A.B.            42.16      42.77   2 
  6   822 Jordan Vandeloo        St. Thomas Aq          44.14      44.02   2 
  7   817 Andrew Semchism        St. Thomas Aq          43.34      44.04   2 
  8    61 Marco Morales          Catholic Central       44.18      44.50   1 
  9   464 Eric Chevarie          Mother Teresa          46.00      44.55   1 
 10   504 Mony Madlol            Oakridge SS            44.28      45.06   1 
 11   432 Denzel Bolinger        Mitchell Dhs           46.88      46.36   2 
 12   650 Joshua Machado         St. A. Bessette        47.48      46.68   1 
 13   420 Thomas Steenholdt      Medway HS              49.64      47.36   1 
 14   462 Alex Arellano          Mother Teresa          45.73      47.40   1 
 15   407 Cole Flanagan          Medway HS              49.17      47.40   1 
 --   590 Owen Davies            Banting, Sir           46.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.65m  20/05/2011  Ali Baker, Mother Teresa                    
    WOSSAA 2: # 1.65m  25/05/2012  Erin Katerberg, Listowel DSS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
       OFSAA: # 1.76m  2017        Autumn Bigger, Beamsville District SS       
   OFSAA OLD: o 1.84m  1975        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Emma Hendriksen        Holy Cross             1.60m      1.58m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.55 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   484 Nicola Jackman         Oakridge SS            1.50m      1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   200 Effie Cahill           Beal, H.B. S           1.35m      1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   734 Lauren Dalueg          St. Mary's Hs-W        1.50m     J1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   308 Cintia Thanukkody      London Central         1.40m     J1.48m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   632 Chelsea Trebinski      South Huron            1.30m      1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   516 Kenzie Smyth           Parkside CI            1.40m      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8   536 Jamie Bullas           Saunders SS            1.45m     J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   671 Allison Stevenson      St. Anne's             1.45m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   207 Renee Meiller          Beal, H.B. S           1.30m     J1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   663 Amy Gras               St. Anne's             1.35m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   585 Rhonda Walsh           Banting, Sir           1.35m        DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.08m  23/05/2008  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
       OFSAA: # 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar, Dennis Morris HS          
   OFSAA OLD: o 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris HS           
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 William Bryant         Glencoe Dhs            1.69m      1.71m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   346 Anawa Htoo             London South           1.72m      1.68m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   186 Chizu Ouigbo           Glendale HS            1.69m      1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   142 Danny Wiebe            East Elgin SS          1.60m      1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   550 Akeem Goldbourne       Saunders SS            1.63m      1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   316 Harmen Gill            London Central         1.66m     J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   691 Mitch Sereda           St. Anne's             1.55m      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   176 Sam Sharpe             Glencoe Dhs            1.55m      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   724 Brody Peaker           St. Mary's Dcvi        1.55m     J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --   349 Stephen Kpehe          London South           1.50m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   686 Liam Pal               St. Anne's             1.50m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   469 Tegra Mikwete          Mother Teresa          1.50m         NH  
     1.50 
       XP 
 --   526 Jackson Molyneux       Parkside CI            1.55m         NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --   378 Eric Pettipiece        Dorchester             1.50m        DNS  
 --   331 J.C. Simpauco          London Central         1.50m        DNS  
 --   678 Kyle Dunn              St. Anne's             1.50m        DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.89m  20/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 3.75m  2010        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Teresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   487 Megan Langhorn         Oakridge SS            2.95m      3.15m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   483 Monica Grigore         Oakridge SS            2.95m      3.05m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3   909 Jamie Magoffin         Woodstock              2.65m      2.65m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  4   359 Emma Lavoie            Dorchester             2.05m      2.05m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --   248 Mackenzie Manuliak     Huron Park SS          2.50m        DNS  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4.00m  21/05/2015  Nojah Parker, College Avenue                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
       OFSAA: # 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett, King City SS                  
   OFSAA OLD: o 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster, Ridgeway-Crystal Beach H     
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   896 Owen McDonald          Strathroy DC           3.35m      3.60m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   500 Chris Caruso           Oakridge SS            3.20m      3.45m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.60m  22/05/2008  Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
       OFSAA: # 5.84m  2017        Sarah Saldutto, Notre Dame College          
   OFSAA OLD: o 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali, Woburn CI                       
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   229 Emma Hendriksen        Holy Cross             5.14m      5.15m   NWI 
     4.59m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) FOUL     
  2   154 Jaime Newell           Madill, F.E.           4.52m      5.04m   NWI 
     4.84m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)    FOUL        
  3     8 Holly Knox             Lucas, A.B.            4.95m      4.87m   NWI 
     4.86m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(NWI)
  4   672 Emma Stilwell          St. Anne's             4.37m      4.67m   NWI 
     4.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.51m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
  5   483 Monica Grigore         Oakridge SS            4.44m      4.65m   NWI 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  6   386 Kaitlyn Allen          Medway HS              4.32m      4.64m   NWI 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
  7   395 Hali Osborne           Medway HS              4.55m      4.53m   NWI 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)
  8   339 Hannah Johns           London South           4.49m      4.47m   NWI 
     4.45m(NWI) FOUL      4.36m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)
  9   148 Emma Jackson           Madill, F.E.           4.39m      4.44m   NWI 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)           
 10   608 Ivy Blackburn          Laurier, Sir           4.44m      4.41m   NWI 
     4.41m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)           
 11   173 Megan Hathaway         Glencoe Dhs            4.65m      4.37m   NWI 
     4.08m(NWI) FOUL      4.37m(NWI)           
 12   228 Megan Godts            Holy Cross             4.47m      4.31m   NWI 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)           
 13   663 Amy Gras               St. Anne's             4.17m      4.18m   NWI 
     4.18m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) FOUL                
 14   151 Erika Lewis            Madill, F.E.           3.77m      3.76m   NWI 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI)           
 --    81 Emily Faber            Central Huron          3.88m        DNS   NWI 
 --   542 Jennifer Pereira       Saunders SS            4.36m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 6.77m  23/05/2008  Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
       OFSAA: # 7.09m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI          
   OFSAA OLD: o 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett, Cardinal Carter SS          
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   419 Judson Moorhouse       Medway HS              6.19m      5.89m   NWI 
     5.63m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.87m(NWI)
  2   100 McKenzie Stevens       Central Huron          5.06m      5.80m   NWI 
     5.64m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) FOUL      5.62m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
  3   139 Adam Dekraker          East Elgin SS          5.98m      5.76m   NWI 
     5.44m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI)
  4    64 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn     Catholic Central       5.99m      5.74m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.32m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.63m(NWI)
  5    96 Nolan Gagnier          Central Huron          5.90m      5.72m   NWI 
     5.61m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) FOUL      5.35m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI)
  6   475 Kevin Timmerman        Mother Teresa          5.55m      5.64m   NWI 
     5.17m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)
  7   176 Sam Sharpe             Glencoe Dhs            5.81m      5.63m   NWI 
     5.57m(NWI) FOUL      5.63m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
  8   765 Alexander Barel        St. Michael            5.72m      5.56m   NWI 
     5.49m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) FOUL     
  9   500 Chris Caruso           Oakridge SS            5.98m      5.53m   NWI 
     5.32m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)           
 10   217 Oliver Prentice        Beal, H.B. S           5.51m      5.52m   NWI 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 11   317 Noah Gray              London Central         5.58m      5.48m   NWI 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)           
 12   729 Magnus Thompson        St. Mary's Dcvi        5.34m      5.10m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) FOUL                
 13   691 Mitch Sereda           St. Anne's             4.89m      4.85m   NWI 
     4.85m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)           
 14   555 Nolan Muir             Saunders SS            5.53m      3.61m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.61m(NWI)           
 --   288 Keegan Long            Listowel Dss           4.90m       FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 --   477 Terrance Wright        Mother Teresa          5.47m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.27m  23/05/2007  Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
       OFSAA: # 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   OFSAA OLD: o 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge SS               
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   154 Jaime Newell           Madill, F.E.          10.42m     10.59m   NWI 
     10.53m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      10.37m(NWI) PASS     
  2     8 Holly Knox             Lucas, A.B.           10.16m     10.30m   NWI 
     9.93m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)
  3   395 Hali Osborne           Medway HS              9.85m      9.90m   NWI 
     9.42m(NWI) FOUL      9.57m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI)
  4   761 Ainsleigh Wedow        St. Michael            9.27m      9.69m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.07m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.60m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI)
  5   148 Emma Jackson           Madill, F.E.           9.31m      9.66m   NWI 
     9.46m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI) 9.66m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI)
  6     6 Leah Kitching          Lucas, A.B.            8.84m      9.59m   NWI 
     9.20m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) FOUL      9.43m(NWI)
  7   339 Hannah Johns           London South           9.28m     J9.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.43m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI)
  8   173 Megan Hathaway         Glencoe Dhs            8.73m      9.51m   NWI 
     9.15m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) 9.51m(NWI) FOUL      9.41m(NWI)
  9   884 Nathalie Keunan        Strathroy DC           9.01m      9.20m   NWI 
     9.20m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 8.81m(NWI)           
 10    12 Temika Walter          Lucas, A.B.            8.95m      8.95m   NWI 
     8.84m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI)           
 11   151 Erika Lewis            Madill, F.E.           8.96m      8.84m   NWI 
     8.84m(NWI) 8.26m(NWI) FOUL                
 12    20 Natalie Cordell        Catholic Central       8.80m      8.81m   NWI 
     8.81m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI) FOUL                
 13   675 Aliyah Verhoef         St. Anne's             8.51m      8.68m   NWI 
     8.47m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI)           
 14   609 Megan Coetzee          Laurier, Sir           8.74m      8.65m   NWI 
     7.63m(NWI) 8.20m(NWI) 8.65m(NWI)           
 15    73 Danika Pearce          Central Elgin          8.95m      8.53m   NWI 
     8.53m(NWI) 8.47m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI)           
 --   390 Rachel Hayden          Medway HS              8.74m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.65m  23/05/2007  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
       OFSAA: # 14.34m  2010        Mitch O'Donnell, Forest Heights CI         
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd, Grand River CI                
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   317 Noah Gray              London Central        12.21m     12.21m   NWI 
     11.64m(NWI) 11.80m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI)
  2   862 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW SS       11.86m     11.82m   NWI 
     11.77m(NWI) FOUL      11.40m(NWI) 11.71m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI)
  3   589 Aidan Cornwell         Banting, Sir          11.11m     11.81m   NWI 
     11.59m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) FOUL      11.81m(NWI) 11.39m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI)
  4   291 Nich Verbeek           Listowel Dss          11.59m     11.37m   NWI 
     10.68m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI) 11.24m(NWI)
  5   702 Nathan Mezenberg       St. Joseph's          11.11m     11.15m   NWI 
     10.56m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI)
  6    99 Austin Passmore        Central Huron         10.98m     11.12m   NWI 
     10.54m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI)
  7   139 Adam Dekraker          East Elgin SS         11.05m     11.03m   NWI 
     10.96m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI)
  8   651 Malcolm Muir           St. A. Bessette       11.43m     10.90m   NWI 
     10.69m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI)
  9   464 Eric Chevarie          Mother Teresa         11.17m     10.70m   NWI 
     10.70m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) PASS                
 10   900 Zac Zavitz             Strathroy DC          10.71m     10.35m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.35m(NWI) FOUL                
 11   262 Damien Hewitt          Ingersoll DC          10.83m     10.21m   NWI 
     9.90m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI)           
 12   337 Julian Vanravenhor     London Christian      10.18m     10.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.03m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI)           
 13   142 Danny Wiebe            East Elgin SS          8.91m      9.46m   NWI 
     9.39m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.03m(NWI)           
 14   721 Ethan Jantzi           St. Mary's Dcvi       10.37m      9.24m   NWI 
     8.72m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI)           
 --   184 Brett Morris           Glendale HS           11.08m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.04m  20/05/2016  Adele St. John, Banting, Sir               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
  WOSSAA 4kg: $ 11.90m  20/05/2011  Nicole Horneman, Medway HS                 
       OFSAA: # 16.00m  2016        Trinity Tutti, Eastdale SS                 
   OFSAA OLD: o 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth and District CI     
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   853 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW SS       12.21m     12.48m$ 
      12.48m  12.08m  11.44m  11.59m  11.22m  11.10m
  2    39 Lily Spoozak           Catholic Central      11.42m     12.39m$ 
      11.52m  11.60m  12.39m  11.81m  11.14m  12.36m
  3   159 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill, F.E.          11.72m     11.85m  
      11.68m  11.01m  11.47m  11.36m  11.85m  11.58m
  4   517 Anij Sparenberg        Parkside CI           10.80m     11.56m  
      FOUL  10.37m  10.67m  10.21m  11.56m  11.37m
  5   563 Renée Armstrong        Banting, Sir          10.33m     11.07m  
      10.57m  10.28m  10.51m  10.02m  11.07m  10.18m
  6   486 Morgan Kloestra        Oakridge SS           10.05m     10.31m  
      10.03m  9.85m  10.31m  FOUL  9.63m  9.35m
  7   583 Lucy Tesseyman         Banting, Sir          10.94m      9.68m  
      9.56m  FOUL  9.36m  9.68m  8.94m  FOUL
  8    22 Riley Fidler           Catholic Central       9.26m      9.60m  
      9.19m  FOUL  9.60m  8.97m  9.60m  FOUL
  9   155 Breelle Shaw           Madill, F.E.           9.66m      9.38m  
      8.66m  9.38m  8.89m           
 10   888 Amanda Veroude         Strathroy DC           9.06m      9.27m  
      8.70m  9.27m  9.19m           
 11   566 Megan Brown            Banting, Sir           8.48m      9.03m  
      8.43m  8.85m  9.03m           
 12   713 Hazel Taylor           St. Mary's Dcvi        8.94m      9.02m  
      9.02m  8.94m  8.78m           
 13   735 Amara Pressey-Lach     St. Mary's Hs-W        8.61m      8.76m  
      8.76m  7.99m  7.15m           
 14   195 Nat Van Nie            Goderich Dci           8.93m      8.57m  
      7.50m  8.32m  8.57m           
 15   403 Ashley Stanton         Medway HS              8.15m      8.09m  
      FOUL  7.64m  8.09m           
 16    93 Lacey Papple           Central Huron          7.36m      7.72m  
      7.20m  7.72m  7.24m           
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 17.49m  21/05/2009  Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
       OFSAA: # 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands SS             
   Can Inter: @ 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Ryan Jacklin           Madill, F.E.          18.83m     17.63m! 
      16.22m  FOUL  17.63m  FOUL  16.97m  PASS
  2   527 Jared Parkin           Parkside CI           13.94m     13.94m  
      13.94m  13.49m  13.19m  13.67m  FOUL  12.91m
  3   233 Ryan Garrett           Holy Cross            12.91m     13.09m  
      12.17m  12.17m  13.09m  FOUL  12.22m  12.84m
  4   592 Kam Gurung             Banting, Sir          12.40m     12.64m  
      12.04m  12.20m  12.11m  12.16m  12.49m  12.64m
  5   523 Brady Fodor            Parkside CI           12.45m     12.36m  
      12.36m  11.46m  11.13m  11.07m  11.36m  11.17m
  6   257 Nolan Adkins           Ingersoll DC          12.21m     12.32m  
      12.32m  11.20m  11.17m  10.91m  FOUL  11.98m
  7   897 Xander Nieuwets        Strathroy DC          12.43m     12.11m  
      11.44m  12.11m  12.07m  11.81m  11.46m  11.79m
  8   872 Nicholas Taphorn       Stratford NW SS       12.66m     12.10m  
      11.85m  12.10m  11.95m  11.67m  FOUL  11.75m
  9   548 Patrick Fournie        Saunders SS           11.81m     11.93m  
      11.93m  10.67m  11.85m           
 10    77 Michael Onyema         Central Elgin         12.18m     11.90m  
      11.70m  11.02m  11.90m           
 11   875 Josh Zimmer            Stratford NW SS       11.38m     11.71m  
      11.31m  11.71m  11.27m           
 12   185 Carter Newson          Glendale HS           11.27m     11.63m  
      11.63m  11.33m  11.06m           
 13   627 Matthew Worthingto     Laurier, Sir          11.16m     11.36m  
      10.80m  11.36m  10.90m           
 14   727 Sawyer Szmon           St. Mary's Dcvi       10.52m      9.49m  
      9.25m  8.97m  9.49m           
 15   636 Kenny Marys            South Huron            8.21m      7.43m  
      6.70m  6.96m  7.43m           
 --    54 Matt Flores            Catholic Central      11.14m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 34.00m  19/05/2011  Kathleen Francis, London Central           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
       OFSAA: # 45.16m  2015        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   OFSAA OLD: o 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak, North Park C & VS              
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill, F.E.          36.11m     36.65m* 
      35.73m  36.65m  30.12m  34.40m  35.92m  FOUL
  2   517 Anij Sparenberg        Parkside CI           33.20m     30.69m  
      FOUL  25.98m  30.69m  30.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3    39 Lily Spoozak           Catholic Central      29.40m     30.33m  
      27.43m  29.30m  26.66m  28.97m  30.33m  29.57m
  4   583 Lucy Tesseyman         Banting, Sir          30.76m     30.30m  
      30.30m  28.41m  FOUL  25.37m  27.47m  FOUL
  5   563 Renée Armstrong        Banting, Sir          27.62m     27.90m  
      25.94m  25.41m  27.87m  27.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   884 Nathalie Keunan        Strathroy DC          26.25m     25.46m  
      25.06m  22.22m  21.63m  23.90m  23.26m  25.46m
  7   403 Ashley Stanton         Medway HS             22.17m     23.83m  
      22.79m  19.43m  23.83m  22.11m  22.08m  FOUL
  8   155 Breelle Shaw           Madill, F.E.          23.26m     23.16m  
      22.60m  21.58m  20.40m  21.29m  22.46m  23.16m
  9    22 Riley Fidler           Catholic Central      24.55m     22.54m  
      22.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   853 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW SS       25.78m     22.20m  
      20.37m  FOUL  22.20m           
 11    93 Lacey Papple           Central Huron         22.04m     21.89m  
      FOUL  17.97m  21.89m           
 12   486 Morgan Kloestra        Oakridge SS           26.96m     21.60m  
      21.60m  16.68m  19.55m           
 13   224 Jaime Brown            Holy Cross            19.23m     21.28m  
      21.28m  17.89m  17.96m           
 14   566 Megan Brown            Banting, Sir          20.13m     20.81m  
      17.69m  20.81m  FOUL           
 15   630 Charlotte Gregus       South Huron           22.15m     20.11m  
      14.64m  20.11m  FOUL           
 --   762 Alexis Willms          St. Michael           20.30m        DNS  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 58.29m  21/05/2009  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 70.79m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
   Can Inter: @ 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Ryan Jacklin           Madill, F.E.          65.46m     62.03m* 
      FOUL  51.31m  50.28m  53.28m  62.03m  59.36m
  2   233 Ryan Garrett           Holy Cross            47.72m     48.04m  
      41.18m  48.04m  47.98m  FOUL  45.70m  FOUL
  3   527 Jared Parkin           Parkside CI           46.66m     47.55m  
      47.49m  47.46m  47.55m  FOUL  45.62m  FOUL
  4   521 Zachary Copeland       Parkside CI           48.17m     42.34m  
      40.19m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  36.99m  41.98m
  5   120 Kurtis Heggie          College Avenue        40.95m     41.69m  
      41.69m  FOUL  41.63m  39.99m  FOUL  38.17m
  6   548 Patrick Fournie        Saunders SS           36.20m     37.89m  
      37.89m  FOUL  36.82m  35.92m  33.77m  FOUL
  7   897 Xander Nieuwets        Strathroy DC          39.48m     37.59m  
      33.17m  37.59m  34.71m  36.16m  FOUL  31.73m
  8   555 Nolan Muir             Saunders SS           34.14m     36.44m  
      36.44m  33.07m  FOUL  35.05m  FOUL  31.86m
  9    49 David Carson           Catholic Central      35.15m     36.05m  
      35.20m  36.05m  33.56m           
 10   592 Kam Gurung             Banting, Sir          33.47m     36.01m  
      36.01m  31.83m  31.26m           
 11   347 Davin Hurry            London South          35.27m     35.34m  
      35.34m  FOUL  34.07m           
 12   465 Matthew Demaiter       Mother Teresa         34.68m     29.98m  
      FOUL  29.98m  27.09m           
 13   875 Josh Zimmer            Stratford NW SS       34.13m     28.90m  
      FOUL  26.01m  28.90m           
 14   727 Sawyer Szmon           St. Mary's Dcvi       26.43m     28.58m  
      27.36m  28.58m  FOUL           
 15   730 Curtis Topp            St. Mary's Dcvi       28.34m     25.29m  
      25.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   636 Kenny Marys            South Huron           12.19m        DNS  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 38.29m  22/05/2009  Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
       OFSAA: # 43.95m  2010        Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths, F. J. Brennan HS       
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   853 Makayla Roy            Stratford NW SS       33.45m     36.69m  
      36.69m  29.53m  35.16m  FOUL  FOUL  33.41m
  2   486 Morgan Kloestra        Oakridge SS           32.09m     33.28m  
      32.88m  31.92m  32.55m  33.28m  29.82m  32.87m
  3   249 Willow Smith           Huron Park SS         33.34m     31.37m  
      29.55m  31.37m  29.53m  29.16m  FOUL  27.96m
  4   661 Myea Fleet             St. Anne's            29.61m     30.18m  
      20.78m  28.04m  24.70m  30.18m  27.73m  26.98m
  5   884 Nathalie Keunan        Strathroy DC          31.66m     30.13m  
      30.13m  FOUL  29.04m  23.74m  28.72m  FOUL
  6   398 Emma Sceli             Medway HS             20.01m     27.82m  
      25.18m  22.52m  25.76m  27.33m  26.96m  27.82m
  7   761 Ainsleigh Wedow        St. Michael           25.62m     26.62m  
      19.55m  20.59m  26.62m  22.62m  23.49m  21.17m
  8   159 Hanna Van Stuyvenb     Madill, F.E.          26.94m     23.93m  
      22.78m  23.93m  FOUL  19.40m  PASS  PASS
  9   541 Carmelia Lakhan        Saunders SS           21.64m     23.62m  
      19.38m  22.30m  23.62m         
 10   245 Sachpreet Grewal       Huron Park SS         20.59m     21.94m  
      FOUL  21.94m  17.26m         
 11   517 Anij Sparenberg        Parkside CI           27.21m     20.47m  
      FOUL  20.47m  FOUL         
 12   230 Emily Nugent           Holy Cross            20.70m     20.33m  
      19.51m  19.42m  20.33m         
 13   155 Breelle Shaw           Madill, F.E.          20.21m     19.49m  
      18.47m  FOUL  19.49m           
 --    39 Lily Spoozak           Catholic Central      27.54m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    81 Emily Faber            Central Huron         24.11m        DNS  
 --   248 Mackenzie Manuliak     Huron Park SS         23.89m        DNS  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 55.38m  22/05/2015  Josh Mather, Strathroy DC                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
       OFSAA: # 69.28m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands SS          
   Can Inter: @ 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Ryan Jacklin           Madill, F.E.          48.56m     54.26m  
      46.43m  47.45m  49.94m  43.94m  54.26m  51.73m
  2   555 Nolan Muir             Saunders SS           48.40m     46.47m  
      44.58m  46.47m  44.24m  41.15m  44.17m  42.60m
  3   862 Luke Hyde              Stratford NW SS       39.07m     45.44m  
      FOUL  34.76m  44.11m  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   116 Conner Chessell        College Avenue        43.80m     42.12m  
      38.61m  34.42m  37.86m  40.45m  42.12m  40.92m
  5   120 Kurtis Heggie          College Avenue        35.96m     42.09m  
      40.53m  42.09m  37.31m  33.08m  41.25m  FOUL
  6   521 Zachary Copeland       Parkside CI           43.45m     38.75m  
      36.35m  38.75m  FOUL  FOUL  38.74m  38.05m
  7   257 Nolan Adkins           Ingersoll DC          38.08m     38.38m  
      30.52m  37.39m  34.50m  38.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   348 Spencer Kneel          London South          36.48m     37.39m  
      33.70m  37.39m  FOUL  35.22m  FOUL  32.66m
  9   627 Matthew Worthingto     Laurier, Sir          41.48m     37.24m  
      37.24m  FOUL  35.49m         
 10   476 Jason Wangdali         Mother Teresa         38.75m     37.20m  
      35.91m  37.20m  33.38m         
 11   210 Gene Brand             Beal, H.B. S          36.24m     31.40m  
      31.40m  FOUL  30.69m           
 12   317 Noah Gray              London Central        41.73m     30.55m  
      FOUL  30.55m  29.91m         
 13   730 Curtis Topp            St. Mary's Dcvi       36.52m     30.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.28m         
 14   727 Sawyer Szmon           St. Mary's Dcvi       28.90m     29.87m  
      26.39m  29.10m  29.87m         
 15   718 Evan Bennett           St. Mary's Dcvi       35.47m     27.89m  
      27.89m  25.71m  27.17m         
 16   637 Bradley Runstedler     South Huron           31.78m     27.36m  
      27.02m  27.36m  PASS         
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 49.51  21/05/2009  Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 48.34  2013        David Suzuki SS                             
                       A. Sebastian, N. McDonald, C. Wilson, S. Huninghan
   OFSAA OLD: o 47.91  2001        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       Z. Gill, C. Devers, L. Gonsalves, L. Wilson       
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward SS                                
                       O Ugiagbe, Z Gill, L Gonsalves, L Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         53.26      52.52   2 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            56.37      52.69   1 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.36      52.75   2 
  4 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               53.83      52.96   2 
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     54.86      53.67   2 
  6 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      55.16      54.47   2 
  7 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.55      54.62   2 
  8 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 55.55      55.01   2 
  9 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.49      55.10   1 
 10 London Central S S  'A'                             56.38      55.26   1 
 11 Catholic Central  'B'                               55.57     x55.32   2 
 12 Medway H S  'A'                                     56.35      55.61   1 
 13 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               56.18     x56.61   1 
 14 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 57.45      56.65   1 
 15 St. Marys D C & V I  'A'                            57.52      57.51   1 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'B'                            1:02.86        DNS   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 44.22  19/05/2016  London South S S, London South              
                       E Martin, C Brown, S Brown, J Beadle              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
       OFSAA: # 43.39  2017        Father Henry Carr CSS, Father Henry Carr CSS
                       J. Sheriff, M. Eluehike, B. Brempong, L. Acosta   
   OFSAA OLD: o 42.42  1989        Central Technical School                    
                       C. Keane, V. Rodriguez, G. Davis, R. Archer       
   Can Inter: @ 41.28  1988        George Harvey SS - York                     
                       W Charles, I Hilton, D Gill, C James              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           44.59      44.68   2 
  2 Parkside C I  'A'                                   45.92      45.87   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               46.25      46.33   2 
  4 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            47.93      47.63   2 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                     47.78      47.70   2 
  6 St. Marys D C & V I  'A'                            49.46      48.26   2 
  7 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             49.31      48.36   1 
  8 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.51     x49.23   1 
  9 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                50.10      49.56   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         50.12     x50.45   1 
 11 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               53.61      51.47   1 
 12 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 52.96      52.48   1 
 13 Clarke Road S S  'A'                                53.62      53.09   1 
 -- Central Huron S S  'A'                              49.91         DQ   1  Exchange 2 Early
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         48.89         DQ   2  Exchange 3 Late
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                                48.86         DQ   2  Exchange 3 Early
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   615 Sabrena Small          Laurier, Sir           12.66      12.78Q  NWI  2 
  2   361 Emma McKnight          Dorchester             12.82      12.89Q  NWI  1 
  3   449 Julia Gosling          Mother Teresa          12.93      12.82Q  NWI  2 
  4   448 Jessica Forcey         Mother Teresa          12.81      12.90Q  NWI  1 
  5   177 Haleigh Cole           Glendale HS            13.00      12.90q  NWI  1 
  6     1 Hailey Barnes          Lucas, A.B.            12.99      12.93q  NWI  1 
  7   266 Shannon Fawcett        John Paul II           13.19      13.16q  NWI  1 
  8   293 Jonelle Clarke         London Central         13.09      13.33q  NWI  2 
  9   514 Cassidy Kent           Parkside CI            13.16      13.34   NWI  2 
 10   203 Kaylyn Hall            Beal, H.B. S           12.99      13.40   NWI  2 
 11   429 Kaylin Rose            Mitchell Dhs           14.18      13.79   NWI  1 
 12   674 Keltie Talbot          St. Anne's             14.24      14.30   NWI  1 
 13   763 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            14.15      14.72   NWI  2 
 --   849 Tatum James            Stratford NW SS        13.38        DNS   NWI  2 
 --   146 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill, F.E.           14.59        DNS   NWI  2 
 --   196 Breann Vrolyk          Goderich Dci           13.20        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
       OFSAA: # 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell, St. Mark HS                 
   Can Inter: @ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark                   
 Can Inter 2: c 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   449 Julia Gosling          Mother Teresa          12.82      13.05   NWI 
  2   615 Sabrena Small          Laurier, Sir           12.78      13.06   NWI 
  3   361 Emma McKnight          Dorchester             12.89      13.07   NWI 
  4   177 Haleigh Cole           Glendale HS            12.90      13.19   NWI 
  5   448 Jessica Forcey         Mother Teresa          12.90      13.24   NWI 
  6     1 Hailey Barnes          Lucas, A.B.            12.93      13.30   NWI 
  7   266 Shannon Fawcett        John Paul II           13.16      13.42   NWI 
  8   293 Jonelle Clarke         London Central         13.33      13.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   514 Cassidy Kent           Parkside CI            13.34                  
 10   203 Kaylyn Hall            Beal, H.B. S           13.40                  
 11   429 Kaylin Rose            Mitchell Dhs           13.79                  
 12   674 Keltie Talbot          St. Anne's             14.30                  
 13   763 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            14.72                  
 --   849 Tatum James            Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 --   146 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill, F.E.            DNS                   
 --   196 Breann Vrolyk          Goderich Dci            DNS                   
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord CS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   425 Adrian Livingston      Bruyere, Mgs           11.26      11.27Q  NWI  1 
  2   737 Daniel Demelo-Knap     St. Mary's Hs-W        11.41      11.47Q  NWI  2 
  3    13 Will Adam              Lucas, A.B.            11.32      11.42Q  NWI  1 
  4   431 Quaid Austin           Mitchell Dhs           11.74      11.65Q  NWI  2 
  5    47 Devonte Ballantyne     Catholic Central       11.51      11.69q  NWI  1 
  6   121 Mathew Musclow         College Avenue         11.54      11.76q  NWI  2 
  7   222 Joseph Varfee          Beal, H.B. S           11.72      11.80q  NWI  1 
  8   652 Ben Nitturi            St. A. Bessette        11.78      11.95q  NWI  2 
  9   263 Justin Holmes          Ingersoll DC           11.90      11.95   NWI  2 
 10   506 Austin McIntosh        Oakridge SS            11.91      11.97   NWI  2 
 11   136 Eric Baeza             East Elgin SS          11.85      11.99   NWI  1 
 12   687 Luke Parsons           St. Anne's             12.15      12.10   NWI  2 
 13   557 Ryan Smith             Saunders SS            11.89      12.11   NWI  1 
 14   682 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             12.13      12.17   NWI  1 
 15   837 Alex Damjanovski       Stratford Centr        12.40      12.34   NWI  1 
 16    69 Jonah Zimmer           Catholic Central       11.00      12.42   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
       OFSAA: # 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers, Ascension of Our Lord CS  
   Can Inter: @ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers-Assention of our Lord      
 Can Inter 2: c 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner                                
 Can Inter 3: c 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams, Northview Heights SS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   425 Adrian Livingston      Bruyere, Mgs           11.27      11.33   NWI 
  2    13 Will Adam              Lucas, A.B.            11.42      11.64   NWI 
  3   737 Daniel Demelo-Knap     St. Mary's Hs-W        11.47      11.69   NWI 
  4    47 Devonte Ballantyne     Catholic Central       11.69      11.82   NWI 
  5   431 Quaid Austin           Mitchell Dhs           11.65      11.82   NWI 
  6   222 Joseph Varfee          Beal, H.B. S           11.80      11.87   NWI 
  7   121 Mathew Musclow         College Avenue         11.76      12.05   NWI 
  8   652 Ben Nitturi            St. A. Bessette        11.95      12.22   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   263 Justin Holmes          Ingersoll DC           11.95                  
 10   506 Austin McIntosh        Oakridge SS            11.97                  
 11   136 Eric Baeza             East Elgin SS          11.99                  
 12   687 Luke Parsons           St. Anne's             12.10                  
 13   557 Ryan Smith             Saunders SS            12.11                  
 14   682 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             12.17                  
 15   837 Alex Damjanovski       Stratford Centr        12.34                  
 16    69 Jonah Zimmer           Catholic Central       12.42                  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   882 Olivia Gee             Strathroy DC           24.78      26.07Q -2.1  2 
  2   615 Sabrena Small          Laurier, Sir           25.80      26.49Q -2.1  1 
  3    30 Sydney Lam             Catholic Central       26.93      26.80Q -2.1  2 
  4   545 Julia Vanhoucke        Saunders SS            25.82      26.85Q -2.1  1 
  5   196 Breann Vrolyk          Goderich Dci           27.07      27.12q -2.1  2 
  6     1 Hailey Barnes          Lucas, A.B.            26.58      27.30q -2.1  2 
  7   448 Jessica Forcey         Mother Teresa          26.54      27.35q -2.1  2 
  8   177 Haleigh Cole           Glendale HS            26.65      27.46q -2.1  1 
  9   361 Emma McKnight          Dorchester             26.72      27.49  -2.1  1 
 10   514 Cassidy Kent           Parkside CI            27.22      27.66  -2.1  1 
 11   459 Lauren Tennant         Mother Teresa          27.57      27.82  -2.1  1 
 12   674 Keltie Talbot          St. Anne's             29.77      30.02  -2.1  1 
 13   763 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            29.61      30.40  -2.1  2 
 14   847 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW SS        31.84      33.08  -2.1  1 
 15   272 Ingrid Boettcher       Listowel Dss           33.63      33.83  -2.1  2 
 --   849 Tatum James            Stratford NW SS        28.04        DNS  -2.1  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 23.69  2012        Khamica Bingham, Heart Lake SS              
   Can Inter: @ 23.34  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
 Can Inter 2: c 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale CI                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   882 Olivia Gee             Strathroy DC           26.07      25.59  -2.1 
  2   545 Julia Vanhoucke        Saunders SS            26.85      26.12  -2.1 
  3   615 Sabrena Small          Laurier, Sir           26.49      26.22  -2.1 
  4    30 Sydney Lam             Catholic Central       26.80      26.92  -2.1 
  5   448 Jessica Forcey         Mother Teresa          27.35      27.12  -2.1 
  6   196 Breann Vrolyk          Goderich Dci           27.12      27.23  -2.1 
  7     1 Hailey Barnes          Lucas, A.B.            27.30      27.29  -2.1 
  8   177 Haleigh Cole           Glendale HS            27.46      27.78  -2.1 
Preliminaries
  9   361 Emma McKnight          Dorchester             27.49                  
 10   514 Cassidy Kent           Parkside CI            27.66                  
 11   459 Lauren Tennant         Mother Teresa          27.82                  
 12   674 Keltie Talbot          St. Anne's             30.02                  
 13   763 Sydney Yost            St. Michael            30.40                  
 14   847 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW SS        33.08                  
 15   272 Ingrid Boettcher       Listowel Dss           33.83                  
 --   849 Tatum James            Stratford NW SS         DNS                   
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   418 Robbie Menzies         Medway HS              22.40      22.87Q -0.1  2 
  2   325 Liam Mather            London Central         22.59      22.91Q -3.7  1 
  3   690 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             22.60      23.05Q -3.7  1 
  4    13 Will Adam              Lucas, A.B.            23.02      23.38Q -0.1  2 
  5   425 Adrian Livingston      Bruyere, Mgs           23.26      23.49q -3.7  1 
  6   737 Daniel Demelo-Knap     St. Mary's Hs-W        23.37      23.59q -0.1  2 
  7   411 Nathan Hostettler      Medway HS              23.21      23.66q -3.7  1 
  8   323 Grant Luke             London Central         23.07      24.04q -0.1  2 
  9   121 Mathew Musclow         College Avenue         23.88      24.48  -3.7  1 
 10   222 Joseph Varfee          Beal, H.B. S           23.99      24.80  -3.7  1 
 11   687 Luke Parsons           St. Anne's             25.22      25.55  -0.1  2 
 12   286 Tyler Leung            Listowel Dss           27.93      28.02  -3.7  1 
 13   769 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael            27.88      28.22  -3.7  1 
 14   199 Robert Shelhammer      Goderich Dci           29.77      28.56  -0.1  2 
 --    69 Jonah Zimmer           Catholic Central       23.01        DNS  -0.1  2 
 --   682 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's             24.80        DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
       OFSAA: # 20.99  2009        Oluwasegun Makinde, Colonel By SS           
   Can Inter: @ 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   690 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             23.05      22.43  -1.5 
  2   418 Robbie Menzies         Medway HS              22.87      22.62  -1.5 
  3   325 Liam Mather            London Central         22.91      22.78  -1.5 
  4   425 Adrian Livingston      Bruyere, Mgs           23.49      23.09  -1.5 
  5    13 Will Adam              Lucas, A.B.            23.38      23.44  -1.5 
  6   411 Nathan Hostettler      Medway HS              23.66      23.60  -1.5 
  7   323 Grant Luke             London Central         24.04      23.72  -1.5 
  8   737 Daniel Demelo-Knap     St. Mary's Hs-W        23.59      23.73  -1.5 
Preliminaries
  9   121 Mathew Musclow         College Avenue         24.48                  
 10   222 Joseph Varfee          Beal, H.B. S           24.80                  
 11   687 Luke Parsons           St. Anne's             25.55                  
 12   286 Tyler Leung            Listowel Dss           28.02                  
 13   769 Spencer Palleschi      St. Michael            28.22                  
 14   199 Robert Shelhammer      Goderich Dci           28.56                  
 --   682 Nathan Haas            St. Anne's              DNS                   
 --    69 Jonah Zimmer           Catholic Central        DNS                   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks, West Toronto SS           
   Can Inter: @ 52.52  2015        Raquel Tjernagel - New Westminster SS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Sydney Lam             Catholic Central     1:01.80    1:00.17   2 
  2   423 Sophie Gareau          Bruyere, Mgs         1:02.02    1:00.27   2 
  3   244 Madelyn Bullock        Huron Park SS        1:00.31    1:00.65   2 
  4   578 Sydney Rizzo           Banting, Sir         1:03.11    1:01.78   2 
  5   306 Nele Schumacher        London Central       1:04.40    1:02.46   2 
  6   459 Lauren Tennant         Mother Teresa        1:03.89    1:03.15   2 
  7   755 Sam Reidy              St. Michael          1:05.74    1:03.87   2 
  8    11 Breanna Roberts        Lucas, A.B.          1:06.49    1:05.51   1 
  9   231 Karissa Pol            Holy Cross           1:06.44    1:06.32   1 
 10     3 Denise Darvill-Kai     Lucas, A.B.          1:07.26    1:06.57   1 
 11   763 Sydney Yost            St. Michael          1:07.08    1:06.80   1 
 12   582 Agnes Terek            Banting, Sir         1:08.70    1:07.23   1 
 13   357 Bethany Hiemstra       Dorchester           1:07.24    1:07.64   1 
 14   274 Ruby Ernest            Listowel Dss         1:17.41    1:22.13   1 
 --   847 Maria Giannakopoul     Stratford NW SS      1:29.91        DNS   1 
 --   196 Breann Vrolyk          Goderich Dci         1:03.69        DNS   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
       OFSAA: # 46.74  2016        Khamal Stewart-Baynes, Father Henry Carr CSS
   OFSAA OLD: o 46.89  1979        Peter Harper, Lorne Park SS                 
   Can Inter: @ 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   418 Robbie Menzies         Medway HS              49.93      49.60   2 
  2   690 Callum Robinson        St. Anne's             51.14      50.37   2 
  3   323 Grant Luke             London Central         51.49      51.04   2 
  4   411 Nathan Hostettler      Medway HS              51.76      51.07   2 
  5   161 Matt Darrell           Madill, F.E.           52.08      51.17   2 
  6    67 Ryland Williamson      Catholic Central       53.16      51.43   2 
  7   703 Jordan Palmer          St. Joseph's           51.73      52.06   2 
  8   431 Quaid Austin           Mitchell Dhs           53.24      52.15   1 
  9   823 Jared Wiles            St. Thomas Aq          52.81      53.11   2 
 10   652 Ben Nitturi            St. A. Bessette        53.68      53.38   1 
 11   824 Owen Zimmer            St. Thomas Aq          53.91      53.41   1 
 12   559 Tommy Sydor            Saunders SS            53.16      53.51   1 
 13    68 John Wojcik            Catholic Central       53.57      54.85   1 
 14   436 Ryan Harmer            Mitchell Dhs           56.48      55.40   1 
 --   842 Kiran Wotherspoon      Stratford Centr      1:00.65        DNS   1 
 --   199 Robert Shelhammer      Goderich Dci         1:13.89        DNS   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:08.37  22/05/2009  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School for Girl
   Can Inter: @ 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   673 Hannah Tait            St. Anne's           2:19.13    2:19.27  
  2   887 Mikenna Vanderheyd     Strathroy DC         2:20.76    2:21.80  
  3    26 Alison Hansen          Catholic Central     2:24.33    2:22.79  
  4   244 Madelyn Bullock        Huron Park SS        2:27.00    2:25.29  
  5   133 Amy Ropchan            East Elgin SS        2:33.05    2:31.38  
  6   305 Julianna Mereu         London Central       2:39.67    2:35.59  
  7   755 Sam Reidy              St. Michael          2:41.87    2:39.67  
  8   357 Bethany Hiemstra       Dorchester           2:41.75    2:40.34  
  9   393 Baylee Jones           Medway HS            2:48.32    2:41.23  
 10   660 Dana Dolmage           St. Anne's           2:50.62    2:49.04  
 11   708 Lauren Cameron         St. Mary's Dcvi      2:53.25    2:52.07  
 12    31 Isabel McKillop        Catholic Central     2:54.10    2:57.77  
 13   274 Ruby Ernest            Listowel Dss         2:53.29    3:00.44  
 --   578 Sydney Rizzo           Banting, Sir         2:31.33        DNF  
 --   699 Kyleigh Stubbs         St. Joseph's         2:42.44        DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1:51.99  20/05/2016  Ruach Padhal, John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 1:48.26  2007        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman CSS        
   Can Inter: @ 1:47.14  2012        Brandon McBride - WF Herman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   604 William Stewart        Banting, Sir         1:56.64    1:53.44  
  2   424 Eric Gareau            Bruyere, Mgs         1:55.11    1:53.86  
  3   618 Kyle Koyanagi          Laurier, Sir         1:56.13    1:54.76  
  4   350 Tyrone Traher          London South         1:57.90    1:55.05  
  5   804 Eric Hill              St. Thomas Aq        1:59.54    1:57.60  
  6   372 Colson Erb             Dorchester           2:00.40    1:57.98  
  7   703 Jordan Palmer          St. Joseph's         2:02.73    2:02.37  
  8   436 Ryan Harmer            Mitchell Dhs         2:07.64    2:03.15  
  9   684 Dion Killens           St. Anne's           2:01.77    2:04.84  
 10   404 Brandon Byers          Medway HS            2:07.53    2:06.50  
 11   406 Noah Ermers            Medway HS            2:10.17    2:06.92  
 12   870 AJ Schmidt             Stratford NW SS      2:11.80    2:07.09  
 13    44 Jack Adams             Catholic Central     2:03.47    2:10.19  
 14   468 Daniel Keane-Sanch     Mother Teresa        2:10.94    2:12.98  
 15   169 Brandon Murray         Madill, F.E.         2:19.98    2:15.18  
 16   679 Caleb Dupee            St. Anne's           2:28.73    2:30.00  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:31.62  22/05/2008  Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
       OFSAA: # 4:21.72  2017        Laura Parkinson, Catholic Central HS      
   Can Inter: @ 4:21.72  2017        Laura Parkinson - Catholic Central HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   570 Rebecca Dekay          Banting, Sir         4:46.72    4:45.65  
  2   338 Zoe Burke              London South         4:56.40    4:55.08  
  3   673 Hannah Tait            St. Anne's           5:23.04    4:56.23  
  4   745 Elizabeth Drake        St. Michael          5:01.16    4:57.07  
  5    26 Alison Hansen          Catholic Central     5:04.27    4:58.46  
  6   496 Emma Young             Oakridge SS          5:03.40    4:59.85  
  7   579 Alli Robb              Banting, Sir         5:22.10    5:13.15  
  8   133 Amy Ropchan            East Elgin SS        5:25.81    5:23.48  
  9   907 Makayla Egan           Woodstock            5:46.74    5:44.44  
 10   305 Julianna Mereu         London Central       5:40.56    5:46.56  
 11   905 Abbey Davis            Woodstock            5:44.43    5:49.58  
 12   699 Kyleigh Stubbs         St. Joseph's         5:38.38    5:50.60  
 13   708 Lauren Cameron         St. Mary's Dcvi      6:00.57    5:56.12  
 14   660 Dana Dolmage           St. Anne's           6:11.54    6:09.52  
 15   274 Ruby Ernest            Listowel Dss         6:22.22    6:19.10  
 16   833 Gillian Smith          Stratford Centr      6:33.56    6:30.54  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
       OFSAA: # 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C & VS         
   Can Inter: @ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   345 Evan Burke             London South         3:55.73    3:56.65  
  2   424 Eric Gareau            Bruyere, Mgs         3:56.61    3:57.18  
  3   843 Josh Zelek             Stratford Centr      4:08.28    3:59.03  
  4   618 Kyle Koyanagi          Laurier, Sir         4:02.23    3:59.64  
  5   604 William Stewart        Banting, Sir         4:03.05    4:01.71  
  6   350 Tyrone Traher          London South         4:03.66    4:03.17  
  7   595 Eric Klassen           Banting, Sir         4:08.80    4:06.46  
  8   372 Colson Erb             Dorchester           4:11.60    4:11.82  
  9   684 Dion Killens           St. Anne's           4:22.07    4:13.18  
 10   250 Aaron Canfield         Huron Park SS        4:18.60    4:17.71  
 11   804 Eric Hill              St. Thomas Aq        4:05.12    4:19.50  
 12    98 Jake McClure           Central Huron        4:25.51    4:26.74  
 13    44 Jack Adams             Catholic Central     4:14.81    4:34.07  
 14   870 AJ Schmidt             Stratford NW SS      4:36.77    4:37.49  
 --   169 Brandon Murray         Madill, F.E.         4:48.38        DNS  
 --   772 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael          4:46.04        DNS  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
       OFSAA: # 9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos, Toronto Prep S
   Can Inter: @ 9:29.59  2016        Christiane Konstantopoulos - Toronto      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   570 Rebecca Dekay          Banting, Sir        10:29.26   10:26.51  
  2   338 Zoe Burke              London South        10:41.64   10:33.81  
  3   745 Elizabeth Drake        St. Michael         11:16.33   11:03.53  
  4   496 Emma Young             Oakridge SS         11:09.33   11:13.66  
  5   579 Alli Robb              Banting, Sir        12:04.17   11:27.49  
  6   133 Amy Ropchan            East Elgin SS       11:57.58   12:02.73  
  7   886 Gabrielle Urquhart     Strathroy DC        11:58.19   12:35.32  
  8   782 Abby Greenwell         St. Thomas Aq       12:30.84   12:55.23  
  9   299 Daya Gill              London Central      13:09.00   13:05.52  
 10   387 Nicole Buzzeli         Medway HS           12:58.19   13:35.05  
 11   267 Jasmin Pinto           John Paul II        13:16.68   13:44.27  
 12   110 Raynen Hargreaves      College Avenue      13:54.68   13:47.20  
 13   247 Sarah Karelsen         Huron Park SS       13:38.41   14:04.21  
 14   273 Kate Elg               Listowel Dss        14:02.60   14:57.12  
 15   205 Gracie Henricks        Beal, H.B. S        13:31.21   15:10.66  
 16   833 Gillian Smith          Stratford Centr     14:47.88   15:22.81  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
       OFSAA: # 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson, Parkside HS                
   Can Inter: @ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   345 Evan Burke             London South         8:56.79    8:56.83  
  2   843 Josh Zelek             Stratford Centr      8:54.96    9:01.49  
  3   725 Marcel Scheele         St. Mary's Dcvi      8:44.94    9:09.66  
  4   595 Eric Klassen           Banting, Sir         9:18.57    9:12.02  
  5   135 Nathaniel Abell        East Elgin SS        9:32.09    9:20.21  
  6   250 Aaron Canfield         Huron Park SS        9:29.13    9:20.32  
  7   891 Kyle Farquharson       Strathroy DC         9:36.08    9:28.83  
  8   623 Stephen Robinson       Laurier, Sir         9:43.08    9:41.83  
  9    98 Jake McClure           Central Huron        9:55.19    9:53.10  
 10   313 Owen Anderson          London Central      10:16.07   10:08.78  
 11   620 Alex Mason             Laurier, Sir        10:08.60   10:31.68  
 12   591 Samuel Gregg           Banting, Sir        10:32.86   10:33.24  
 13   679 Caleb Dupee            St. Anne's          12:11.82   13:32.13  
 --   471 Bernardo Passos        Mother Teresa       10:09.71        DNF  
 --   474 Ben Seeley             Mother Teresa       10:22.22        DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2016        Kiera Christie-Galloway, St. Matthew HS     
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   203 Kaylyn Hall            Beal, H.B. S           13.94      13.99Q  1.9  2 
  2   882 Olivia Gee             Strathroy DC           14.08      14.77Q  1.3  1 
  3   754 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael            14.85      14.54Q  1.9  2 
  4   202 Ireland Crowther       Beal, H.B. S           14.99      15.05Q  1.3  1 
  5   545 Julia Vanhoucke        Saunders SS            14.81      15.07q  1.3  1 
  6   449 Julia Gosling          Mother Teresa          15.46      15.56q  1.9  2 
  7   543 Christy Rizzo          Saunders SS            16.43      16.50q  1.9  2 
  8   150 Jessica Johnston       Madill, F.E.           15.01      17.26q  1.3  1 
  9   256 Avery Underwood        Ingersoll DC           18.11      17.63   1.3  1 
 10   126 Caitlyn Evely          East Elgin SS          17.88      18.29   1.9  2 
 11   706 Rachael Bentley        St. Mary's Dcvi        15.30      18.53   1.9  2 
 12   910 Anakin McMahon         Woodstock              18.10      18.58   1.3  1 
 13   753 Lauren Murray          St. Michael            15.80      20.09   1.3  1 
 14   645 Madison Mindorff       St. A. Bessette        18.20      20.21   1.9  2 
 15    79 Courtney Barnesky      Central Huron          16.08      21.47   1.3  1 
 --   146 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill, F.E.           15.76        DNS   1.9  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2016        Kiera Christie-Galloway, St. Matthew HS     
   Can Inter: @ 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   203 Kaylyn Hall            Beal, H.B. S           13.99      13.88   0.1 
  2   882 Olivia Gee             Strathroy DC           14.77      13.96   0.1 
  3   754 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael            14.54      14.04   0.1 
  4   202 Ireland Crowther       Beal, H.B. S           15.05      14.62   0.1 
  5   449 Julia Gosling          Mother Teresa          15.56      14.99   0.1 
  6   545 Julia Vanhoucke        Saunders SS            15.07      15.22   0.1 
  7   543 Christy Rizzo          Saunders SS            16.50      16.58   0.1 
  8   150 Jessica Johnston       Madill, F.E.           17.26      17.98   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9   256 Avery Underwood        Ingersoll DC           17.63                  
 10   126 Caitlyn Evely          East Elgin SS          18.29                  
 11   706 Rachael Bentley        St. Mary's Dcvi        18.53                  
 12   910 Anakin McMahon         Woodstock              18.58                  
 13   753 Lauren Murray          St. Michael            20.09                  
 14   645 Madison Mindorff       St. A. Bessette        20.21                  
 15    79 Courtney Barnesky      Central Huron          21.47                  
 --   146 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill, F.E.            DNS                   
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS           
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    19 Matthew MacNeill       Lucas, A.B.            14.21    ! 14.08Q  0.7  1 
  2   325 Liam Mather            London Central         13.93    ! 14.18Q  1.4  2 
  3   700 Liam Clark             St. Joseph's           14.63      14.68Q  0.7  1 
  4    78 Tanner Smyth           Central Elgin          14.76      14.91Q  1.4  2 
  5   692 Reink VanderPloeg      St. Anne's             15.60      15.37q  1.4  2 
  6   693 Casey VanDorp          St. Anne's             15.34      15.49q  0.7  1 
  7   271 Tommy Hong             John Paul II           17.09      17.45q  0.7  1 
  8   241 Chris Zwinkles         Holy Cross             18.11      18.05q  0.7  1 
  9   587 Nathaniel Ault         Banting, Sir           19.91      19.03   1.4  2 
 10   505 Mustfah Madlol         Oakridge SS            19.83      19.54   1.4  2 
 11   473 Carlo Salazar          Mother Teresa          20.96      20.20   0.7  1 
 12   187 Dylan Simmons          Glendale HS            20.79      20.56   0.7  1 
 13   170 Craig Murray           Madill, F.E.           17.50      21.06   1.4  2 
 --    58 Matt MacGillivray      Catholic Central       15.00        DNS   1.4  2 
 --   806 Jacob Larsen           St. Thomas Aq          17.79        DNS   0.7  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.21  20/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
       OFSAA: # 13.33  2010        Greg MacNeill, Mother Theresa CSS           
   Can Inter: @ 13.33  2010        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Theresa           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   325 Liam Mather            London Central         14.18      13.65!  1.2 
  2    19 Matthew MacNeill       Lucas, A.B.            14.08      13.96!  1.2 
  3   700 Liam Clark             St. Joseph's           14.68      14.59   1.2 
  4    78 Tanner Smyth           Central Elgin          14.91      14.69   1.2 
  5   693 Casey VanDorp          St. Anne's             15.49      15.31   1.2 
  6   692 Reink VanderPloeg      St. Anne's             15.37      15.44   1.2 
  7   241 Chris Zwinkles         Holy Cross             18.05      17.24   1.2 
  8   271 Tommy Hong             John Paul II           17.45      17.26   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9   587 Nathaniel Ault         Banting, Sir           19.03                  
 10   505 Mustfah Madlol         Oakridge SS            19.54                  
 11   473 Carlo Salazar          Mother Teresa          20.20                  
 12   187 Dylan Simmons          Glendale HS            20.56                  
 13   170 Craig Murray           Madill, F.E.           21.06                  
 --    58 Matt MacGillivray      Catholic Central        DNS                   
 --   806 Jacob Larsen           St. Thomas Aq           DNS                   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
       OFSAA: # 58.38  2014        Mariam Abdul-Rashid, Eastdale CVI           
   Can Inter: @ 58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   754 Brooke Overholt        St. Michael          1:08.14    1:02.90   2 
  2   545 Julia Vanhoucke        Saunders SS          1:03.37    1:04.19   2 
  3   202 Ireland Crowther       Beal, H.B. S         1:05.91    1:05.19   2 
  4   244 Madelyn Bullock        Huron Park SS        1:05.88    1:05.27   2 
  5   203 Kaylyn Hall            Beal, H.B. S         1:08.96    1:06.98   2 
  6   578 Sydney Rizzo           Banting, Sir         1:09.63    1:07.59   2 
  7   423 Sophie Gareau          Bruyere, Mgs         1:09.08    1:08.44   2 
  8   755 Sam Reidy              St. Michael          1:14.30    1:11.36   1 
  9   126 Caitlyn Evely          East Elgin SS        1:14.19    1:14.52   2 
 10   490 Maggie McKee           Oakridge SS          1:14.24    1:14.68   1 
 11   127 Kayla Froese           East Elgin SS        1:17.76    1:16.38   1 
 12   910 Anakin McMahon         Woodstock            1:18.28    1:19.34   1 
 --   256 Avery Underwood        Ingersoll DC         1:18.79        DNS   1 
 --   150 Jessica Johnston       Madill, F.E.         1:18.81        DNS   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
       OFSAA: # 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
   Can Inter: @ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   411 Nathan Hostettler      Medway HS              54.21      54.69   2 
  2   700 Liam Clark             St. Joseph's           55.91      55.10   2 
  3    19 Matthew MacNeill       Lucas, A.B.            56.22      55.26   2 
  4   693 Casey VanDorp          St. Anne's             59.78      56.98   2 
  5   431 Quaid Austin           Mitchell Dhs           59.52      57.90   2 
  6   161 Matt Darrell           Madill, F.E.           59.43      58.28   2 
  7   823 Jared Wiles            St. Thomas Aq          58.17      59.08   2 
  8   252 Ben Dubois             Huron Park SS        1:04.91    1:04.59   1 
  9   434 Eric Dearing           Mitchell Dhs         1:09.21    1:07.55   1 
 10   602 Jed Shams              Banting, Sir         1:07.27    1:08.55   1 
 11   820 Steven Valente         St. Thomas Aq        1:11.57    1:09.59   1 
 12   170 Craig Murray           Madill, F.E.         1:02.55    1:09.77   1 
 13   587 Nathaniel Ault         Banting, Sir         1:09.50    1:12.09   1 
 --    78 Tanner Smyth           Central Elgin          58.59        DNS   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    WOSSAA 2: # 1.70m  18/05/2017  Emily Branderhorst, London Christian        
       OFSAA: # 1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Centennial SS         
   Can Inter: @ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   774 Madeline Beaton        St. Thomas Aq          1.53m      1.56m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  2   293 Jonelle Clarke         London Central         1.53m      1.53m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    42 Olivia Walker          Catholic Central       1.45m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   302 Elizabeth Litchfie     London Central         1.45m     J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   695 Savana Cronk           St. Joseph's           1.45m     J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   311 Raluca Urian           London Central         1.45m      1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   540 Marielle Kleuskens     Saunders SS            1.45m     J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   887 Mikenna Vanderheyd     Strathroy DC           1.50m     J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    92 Kaila Nesbitt          Central Huron          1.48m     J1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XPP 
 10   907 Makayla Egan           Woodstock              1.40m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11   150 Jessica Johnston       Madill, F.E.           1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 12   568 Haley Cramer           Banting, Sir           1.35m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   880 Rachael De Zwart       Strathroy DC           1.35m      1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 --    32 Sophia McKillop        Catholic Central       1.40m         NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 --   908 Maggie Greenfield      Woodstock              1.40m        DNS  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2.16m  19/05/2011  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
       OFSAA: # 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Dennis Morris HS          
   Can Inter: @ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Hayden Bell            Central Elgin          1.90m      1.96m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   279 Travis Bannerman       Listowel Dss           1.90m     J1.96m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.00 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3    15 Calum Doherty          Lucas, A.B.            1.93m      1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   269 Yohanna Akot           John Paul II           1.81m      1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   802 Ethan Cruz             St. Thomas Aq          1.87m     J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   290 Sam Van Der Heiden     Listowel Dss           1.75m      1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   479 Chris Masschelein      North Middlesex        1.65m      1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   605 Oliver Taylor          Banting, Sir           1.70m      1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  8   162 Austin Eadie           Madill, F.E.           1.65m      1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 10   701 Luke Djankovic         St. Joseph's           1.70m     J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 10    78 Tanner Smyth           Central Elgin          1.78m     J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 12   681 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's             1.80m     J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   322 Isaac Lokko            London Central         1.65m         NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   138 Evan Degeer            East Elgin SS          1.70m         NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   463 Kyle Chea              Mother Teresa          1.60m         NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   439 Alec Murray            Mitchell Dhs           1.60m         NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3.90m  24/05/2012  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
       OFSAA: # 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa CSS            
   Can Inter: @ 4.06m  2012        Alysha Newman - Mother Theresa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   543 Christy Rizzo          Saunders SS            3.51m      3.45m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    42 Olivia Walker          Catholic Central       3.25m      3.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   910 Anakin McMahon         Woodstock              3.10m      2.95m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   778 Sarah Chevers          St. Thomas Aq          2.80m      2.80m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   907 Makayla Egan           Woodstock              2.50m     J2.80m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   445 Colette Black          Mother Teresa          2.65m      2.65m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    41 Madison Varey          Catholic Central       2.35m      2.35m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   362 Karley Nancekivell     Dorchester             2.20m      2.20m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9    24 Rachel Gall            Catholic Central                  1.90m  
     1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
       OFSAA: # 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay, South Carleton HS              
   Can Inter: @ 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 Nojah Parker           College Avenue         4.50m      4.25m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2   507 Cooper Murphy          Oakridge SS            3.95m      4.00m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3    75 Hayden Bell            Central Elgin          3.35m      3.40m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   692 Reink VanderPloeg      St. Anne's             2.60m      3.25m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   380 Aidan Rand             Dorchester             2.75m      2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   271 Tommy Hong             John Paul II           2.90m      2.80m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7   681 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's             2.45m      2.50m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5.69m  24/05/2013  Danica Sawicki, London South                
       OFSAA: # 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Central          
   Can Inter: @ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 Chloe Knox             Lucas, A.B.            5.28m      5.23m   NWI 
     4.80m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) PASS      PASS      5.02m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
  2   340 Abbey Konopka          London South           4.91m      4.97m   NWI 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  3   202 Ireland Crowther       Beal, H.B. S           4.92m      4.92m   NWI 
     4.52m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  4   301 Danielle Lanooy        London Central         5.12m      4.86m   NWI 
     4.86m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
  5   759 Joanna VanDeWalle      St. Michael            4.72m      4.84m   NWI 
     4.53m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
  6     2 Miranda Cox            Lucas, A.B.            4.98m      4.76m   NWI 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) FOUL      4.55m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
  7   576 Alexis Neal            Banting, Sir           4.63m      4.70m   NWI 
     4.00m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL      4.58m(NWI)
  8   293 Jonelle Clarke         London Central         4.89m      4.67m   NWI 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  9   342 Sarah Sugimoto         London South           4.62m      4.51m   NWI 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)         
 10   568 Haley Cramer           Banting, Sir           4.61m      4.45m   NWI 
     4.32m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)         
 11   518 Zoe Tremblay           Parkside CI            4.63m      4.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.25m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)         
 12   774 Madeline Beaton        St. Thomas Aq          4.45m      4.23m   NWI 
     3.67m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)         
 13   177 Haleigh Cole           Glendale HS            4.51m      4.18m   NWI 
     3.83m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)         
 14    87 Samantha Hubbard       Central Huron          4.02m      4.08m   NWI 
     3.60m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)         
 15   631 Sarah Runstedler       South Huron            3.85m      3.84m   NWI 
     3.76m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)         
 16   427 Rylie Dietz            Mitchell Dhs           3.92m      3.64m   NWI 
     3.46m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI)           
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 7.36m  23/05/2008  Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
       OFSAA: # 7.73m  2010        Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi College        
   Can Inter: @ 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   314 Christian Concepci     London Central         6.28m      6.29m   NWI 
     5.87m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(NWI)
  2   802 Ethan Cruz             St. Thomas Aq          6.05m      6.06m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) FOUL      6.06m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   162 Austin Eadie           Madill, F.E.           6.03m      6.00m   NWI 
     5.75m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) PASS      5.89m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI)
  4   329 Prey Parikh            London Central         5.98m      5.92m   NWI 
     5.65m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) FOUL      5.92m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)
  5   161 Matt Darrell           Madill, F.E.           5.98m      5.89m   NWI 
     5.89m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) PASS      PASS      5.52m(NWI) PASS     
  6   770 Kevin Rops             St. Michael            5.84m      5.75m   NWI 
     5.75m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
  7   138 Evan Degeer            East Elgin SS          5.88m      5.70m   NWI 
     4.68m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL      5.70m(NWI)
  8   239 Colin Thomas           Holy Cross             5.75m      5.61m   NWI 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)
  9   222 Joseph Varfee          Beal, H.B. S           5.95m      5.55m   NWI 
     5.55m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)         
 10   121 Mathew Musclow         College Avenue         5.79m      5.47m   NWI 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)         
 10   284 Seth Johnston          Listowel Dss           5.27m      5.47m   NWI 
     5.47m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)           
 12   318 Tynan Kelly            London Central         5.66m      5.38m   NWI 
     5.25m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)         
 13   588 Will Brown             Banting, Sir           5.99m      5.32m   NWI 
     5.20m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI)         
 14   439 Alec Murray            Mitchell Dhs           5.14m      4.95m   NWI 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 --   189 Connor Winrow          Glendale HS            5.70m        DNS   NWI 
 --   290 Sam Van Der Heiden     Listowel Dss           5.05m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
       OFSAA: # 12.78m  2010        Carolina Ehrhardt, Espanola HS             
   Can Inter: @ 12.78m  2010        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 Chloe Knox             Lucas, A.B.           11.20m     11.13m   NWI 
     11.02m(NWI) PASS      10.91m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2   306 Nele Schumacher        London Central        11.13m     11.09m   NWI 
     10.77m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.09m(NWI)
  3   301 Danielle Lanooy        London Central        10.86m     10.67m   NWI 
     10.67m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) FOUL      10.41m(NWI) FOUL      10.63m(NWI)
  4     2 Miranda Cox            Lucas, A.B.           10.46m     10.45m   NWI 
     9.51m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI)
  5   759 Joanna VanDeWalle      St. Michael           10.59m     10.42m   NWI 
     10.20m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) FOUL      10.42m(NWI) FOUL     
  6   342 Sarah Sugimoto         London South          10.19m     10.02m   NWI 
     9.60m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) FOUL      9.82m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI)
  7     5 Alyssa Jearvis         Lucas, A.B.            9.91m      9.88m   NWI 
     9.69m(NWI) FOUL      9.56m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) FOUL      9.88m(NWI)
  8   296 Sydney Doucette        London Central         9.36m      9.41m   NWI 
     9.41m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI)
  9   334 Esther Konzelmann      London Christian       9.68m      9.35m   NWI 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) FOUL                
 10   427 Rylie Dietz            Mitchell Dhs           9.15m      9.17m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.09m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI)           
 11   826 Nicole Eaton           Stratford Centr        9.30m      8.91m   NWI 
     8.91m(NWI) 8.40m(NWI) 8.84m(NWI)           
 11   576 Alexis Neal            Banting, Sir           9.93m      8.91m   NWI 
     8.69m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) FOUL                
 13   429 Kaylin Rose            Mitchell Dhs           8.91m      8.55m   NWI 
     8.55m(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 14   794 Ashley Webster         St. Thomas Aq          9.43m      8.51m   NWI 
     8.51m(NWI) 7.92m(NWI) PASS                
 15    87 Samantha Hubbard       Central Huron          8.49m      7.87m   NWI 
     7.87m(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 --   146 Yasmin Eddijli         Madill, F.E.           7.54m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.31m  23/05/2008  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
       OFSAA: # 15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Road CI             
   Can Inter: @ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   314 Christian Concepci     London Central        12.93m     12.78m   NWI 
     12.78m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) FOUL      12.11m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI)
  2   162 Austin Eadie           Madill, F.E.          11.97m     12.59m   NWI 
     12.59m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3   770 Kevin Rops             St. Michael           13.16m     12.58m   NWI 
     12.58m(NWI) FOUL      12.19m(NWI) FOUL      11.82m(NWI) FOUL     
  4   681 Sam Dupuis             St. Anne's            12.40m     12.37m   NWI 
     12.11m(NWI) 12.07m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) 12.25m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)
  5   336 Ben Hickey             London Christian      12.12m     12.17m   NWI 
     11.90m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)
  6   279 Travis Bannerman       Listowel Dss          12.33m     12.12m   NWI 
     11.73m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI)
  7   328 Justin Ngo             London Central        11.46m     11.45m   NWI 
     11.42m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI)
  8   605 Oliver Taylor          Banting, Sir          11.46m     11.39m   NWI 
     10.96m(NWI) 11.39m(NWI) FOUL      11.11m(NWI) FOUL      11.29m(NWI)
  9   188 Kristian Walker        Glendale HS           11.17m     11.38m   NWI 
     11.23m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI)           
  9   318 Tynan Kelly            London Central        11.87m     11.38m   NWI 
     11.27m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI)           
 11   607 Justin Williams        Banting, Sir          11.40m     11.25m   NWI 
     11.25m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI)           
 12   837 Alex Damjanovski       Stratford Centr       11.55m     11.18m   NWI 
     11.18m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI)           
 13   109 Jackson Whalls         Clarke Road           10.83m     10.97m   NWI 
     10.80m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 10.97m(NWI)           
 14   290 Sam Van Der Heiden     Listowel Dss          11.40m     10.87m   NWI 
     10.85m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI)           
 15   701 Luke Djankovic         St. Joseph's          10.55m     10.86m   NWI 
     10.23m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI)           
 --   263 Justin Holmes          Ingersoll DC          11.85m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew, Birchmount Park CI          
   Can Inter: @ 14.86m  2012        Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   580 Adele St. John         Banting, Sir          12.17m     12.68m* 
      12.13m  12.33m  12.68m  FOUL  12.45m  12.14m
  2   642 Natasha Gubbels        St. A. Bessette        9.87m     10.96m  
      8.67m  10.06m  10.15m  10.61m  10.96m  FOUL
  3   577 Trinity Papamandja     Banting, Sir          10.45m     10.52m  
      10.52m  10.45m  10.13m  9.75m  10.19m  10.01m
  4   426 Elisa Bolinger         Mitchell Dhs          10.02m    J10.52m  
      9.44m  10.30m  8.91m  10.03m  10.52m  9.88m
  5   911 Sydney Moller          Woodstock              8.45m      9.18m  
      8.36m  7.94m  8.68m  8.35m  8.57m  9.18m
  6   134 Hannah Wiebe           East Elgin SS          9.28m      9.05m  
      7.37m  8.17m  8.70m  8.64m  9.05m  8.67m
  7   494 Nicole Venhuizen       Oakridge SS            8.98m      8.99m  
      8.94m  8.76m  FOUL  8.99m  8.75m  8.18m
  8   540 Marielle Kleuskens     Saunders SS            8.65m      8.79m  
      7.95m  FOUL  8.62m  8.57m  8.79m  8.78m
  9   584 Emma Waight            Banting, Sir           9.02m      8.52m  
      8.04m  8.52m  7.80m         
 10    34 Sabrina Murray         Catholic Central       8.02m      8.21m  
      8.14m  7.96m  8.21m         
 11   461 Megan Tramble          Mother Teresa          7.82m      7.73m  
      7.61m  7.73m  7.51m         
 12    74 Allison Vandyk         Central Elgin          8.22m      7.37m  
      6.62m  7.34m  7.37m           
 13   631 Sarah Runstedler       South Huron            7.83m      7.10m  
      6.87m  FOUL  7.10m         
 14   628 Erin Bjelan            South Huron            7.41m      6.98m  
      FOUL  6.76m  6.98m         
 --   158 Jasmine Vader          Madill, F.E.           7.74m        DNS  
 --   430 Emily Ruby             Mitchell Dhs           7.04m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 19.33m  22/05/2009  Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
       OFSAA: # 20.09m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH                  
   Can Inter: @ 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   261 Nathan Gould           Ingersoll DC          13.75m     14.26m  
      14.09m  FOUL  12.21m  14.26m  13.82m  FOUL
  2    76 Seth Kuiper            Central Elgin         12.58m     13.25m  
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  11.67m  13.25m  FOUL
  3   894 Josh Mather            Strathroy DC          13.20m     12.92m  
      11.70m  11.26m  11.29m  11.95m  11.97m  12.92m
  4    60 Greg Molnar            Catholic Central      12.33m     12.88m  
      FOUL  11.69m  12.55m  12.64m  12.30m  12.88m
  5   598 Christian Panhuis      Banting, Sir          12.93m     12.72m  
      12.72m  12.26m  11.53m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   344 Matt Adams             London South          12.93m     12.16m  
      12.16m  11.19m  11.62m  11.73m  11.39m  12.00m
  7   625 Justin Woodburn        Laurier, Sir          11.84m     11.97m  
      FOUL  10.37m  11.97m  11.20m  11.62m  11.54m
  8   622 Tyler Neil             Laurier, Sir          11.58m     11.79m  
      11.79m  10.69m  11.21m  FOUL  11.23m  11.08m
  9   375 Thomas Hertner         Dorchester            11.82m     11.58m  
      11.58m  10.45m  11.41m           
 10   811 Owen Mueller           St. Thomas Aq         11.77m     11.29m  
      FOUL  11.29m  9.99m         
 11    56 David Kim              Catholic Central      10.78m     10.73m  
      10.73m  9.92m  9.50m         
 12   258 Michael Bain           Ingersoll DC          10.34m     10.00m  
      9.78m  10.00m  9.77m         
 13   281 Leunard Gervalla       Listowel Dss          10.29m      9.91m  
      9.63m  9.91m  9.79m         
 14   289 Marshall MacCannel     Listowel Dss           9.56m      8.95m  
      8.95m  8.70m  8.75m         
 15   717 Josh Atchison          St. Mary's Dcvi        8.85m      8.34m  
      FOUL  8.34m  6.78m         
 --   199 Robert Shelhammer      Goderich Dci          10.24m         ND  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
       OFSAA: # 50.48m  2017        Grace Tennant, South Lincoln HS            
   Can Inter: @ 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   580 Adele St. John         Banting, Sir          34.52m     35.52m  
      34.89m  29.38m  32.58m  35.52m  35.27m  33.77m
  2   793 Kirby Way              St. Thomas Aq         29.30m     30.09m  
      26.37m  28.49m  FOUL  24.48m  FOUL  30.09m
  3   581 Mara St. John          Banting, Sir          28.88m     30.03m  
      28.81m  28.60m  30.03m  28.75m  25.90m  27.70m
  4   494 Nicole Venhuizen       Oakridge SS           27.10m     28.79m  
      25.17m  26.19m  28.79m  26.14m  26.88m  FOUL
  5   911 Sydney Moller          Woodstock             28.05m     27.93m  
      26.59m  FOUL  26.45m  25.72m  FOUL  27.93m
  6   577 Trinity Papamandja     Banting, Sir          27.96m     27.34m  
      FOUL  27.34m  23.69m  FOUL  24.00m  FOUL
  7   540 Marielle Kleuskens     Saunders SS           28.79m     27.19m  
      26.34m  FOUL  26.89m  FOUL  24.17m  27.19m
  8   253 Megan Bates            Ingersoll DC          31.66m     27.05m  
      27.02m  FOUL  27.05m  26.32m  24.00m  FOUL
  9   757 Skyler Stockie         St. Michael           28.94m     25.86m  
      22.72m  25.86m  23.48m           
 10   426 Elisa Bolinger         Mitchell Dhs          25.80m     25.66m  
      24.00m  25.08m  25.66m           
 11   134 Hannah Wiebe           East Elgin SS         26.56m     24.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.55m           
 12   158 Jasmine Vader          Madill, F.E.          21.95m     23.43m  
      23.43m  22.31m  21.92m           
 13    74 Allison Vandyk         Central Elgin         26.33m     23.09m  
      21.47m  FOUL  23.09m           
 14   631 Sarah Runstedler       South Huron           24.92m     22.64m  
      22.64m  FOUL  20.05m           
 15   706 Rachael Bentley        St. Mary's Dcvi       22.10m     19.68m  
      19.09m  19.68m  19.54m           
 16   628 Erin Bjelan            South Huron           20.50m     16.46m  
      FOUL  16.46m  FOUL           
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
       OFSAA: # 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks, Sir Frederick Banting         
   Can Inter: @ 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   811 Owen Mueller           St. Thomas Aq         45.62m     46.29m  
      43.74m  FOUL  43.65m  46.29m  44.10m  43.23m
  2   894 Josh Mather            Strathroy DC          44.97m     45.10m  
      40.63m  45.10m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.32m
  3   405 Tyler Donley           Medway HS             44.89m     42.75m  
      38.02m  42.75m  39.74m  FOUL  39.95m  40.99m
  4   598 Christian Panhuis      Banting, Sir          41.65m     41.36m  
      39.16m  40.70m  37.57m  40.96m  FOUL  41.36m
  5   634 Lucus Bowers           South Huron           33.96m     36.67m  
      31.02m  36.08m  31.91m  FOUL  36.67m  36.67m
  6   525 Joseph Gillespie       Parkside CI           34.03m     34.22m  
      32.46m  29.93m  FOUL  34.22m  FOUL  32.82m
  7    76 Seth Kuiper            Central Elgin         34.95m     33.82m  
      33.47m  32.14m  FOUL  FOUL  33.82m  31.76m
  8   344 Matt Adams             London South          34.75m     31.69m  
      31.25m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   375 Thomas Hertner         Dorchester            33.24m     31.12m  
      31.12m  FOUL  28.73m           
 10   676 Connor Barkauskas      St. Anne's            33.27m     30.00m  
      30.00m  29.88m  FOUL           
 11   416 Connor Martin          Medway HS             30.20m     28.67m  
      27.28m  25.36m  28.67m           
 12   622 Tyler Neil             Laurier, Sir          29.99m     28.53m  
      28.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   289 Marshall MacCannel     Listowel Dss          28.53m     27.77m  
      22.33m  27.77m  26.51m           
 14   766 Joel Denstedt          St. Michael           24.82m     26.44m  
      24.10m  26.44m  24.26m           
 15   772 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael           21.90m     19.87m  
      19.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   438 Calvin McCorkindal     Mitchell Dhs          26.61m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
       OFSAA: # 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault, Arnprior DHS              
   Can Inter: @ 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   783 Emily Guzzo            St. Thomas Aq         33.89m     36.25m  
      FOUL  36.25m  31.03m  31.02m  FOUL  31.94m
  2   246 Holly Hanchiruk        Huron Park SS         37.89m     35.19m  
      35.19m  34.34m  33.86m  34.10m  32.82m  34.85m
  3   611 Laura Kelly            Laurier, Sir          33.55m     34.79m  
      32.47m  31.80m  34.79m  34.55m  32.20m  30.93m
  4   226 Corinne Devine         Holy Cross            34.01m     30.93m  
      27.60m  30.24m  26.53m  30.93m  28.15m  29.86m
  5   307 Laura Templeton        London Central        34.79m     30.23m  
      25.16m  23.77m  30.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   441 Nadine Butt            Montcalm SS           28.20m     29.13m  
      28.44m  25.81m  FOUL  29.13m  24.74m  28.36m
  7   668 Taylar McKee           St. Anne's            27.67m     28.26m  
      27.10m  25.13m  21.56m  26.67m  28.26m  26.71m
  8   158 Jasmine Vader          Madill, F.E.          25.04m     27.11m  
      25.59m  27.11m  21.27m  26.54m  24.44m  22.15m
  9   461 Megan Tramble          Mother Teresa         27.72m     26.65m  
      26.18m  26.65m  FOUL           
 10    88 Sydney Hunking         Central Huron         24.58m     24.79m  
      22.22m  FOUL  24.79m           
 11   111 Kennedy Heggie         College Avenue        27.45m     24.74m  
      23.02m  23.92m  24.74m           
 12   343 Julia Wainwright       London South          25.78m     23.11m  
      17.48m  19.66m  23.11m           
 13    79 Courtney Barnesky      Central Huron         20.71m     19.96m  
      19.90m  19.96m  FOUL           
 14   748 Megan Furlong          St. Michael           15.81m     16.27m  
      16.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15   272 Ingrid Boettcher       Listowel Dss          18.02m     16.26m  
      13.98m  16.26m  13.40m           
 --   489 Sierra McGee           Oakridge SS           25.75m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
       OFSAA: # 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's HS             
   Can Inter: @ 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   894 Josh Mather            Strathroy DC          60.66m     57.23m  
      52.22m  FOUL  55.37m  FOUL  57.23m  50.47m
  2   560 Erik Tyler             Saunders SS           50.52m     53.78m  
      53.01m  53.78m  50.30m  50.61m  51.98m  51.46m
  3   122 Jared O'Riley          College Avenue        53.68m     50.98m  
      48.16m  48.79m  50.70m  FOUL  50.98m  FOUL
  4   240 Tyler Thuss            Holy Cross            44.65m     46.64m  
      43.63m  46.64m  44.79m  45.90m  44.10m  45.26m
  5   863 Andrew Maguire         Stratford NW SS       41.40m     44.89m  
      40.03m  39.81m  FOUL  41.19m  42.58m  44.89m
  6   416 Connor Martin          Medway HS             45.14m     44.52m  
      43.18m  38.16m  43.39m  42.39m  44.52m  43.38m
  7   869 Ethan Reid             Stratford NW SS       41.30m     43.27m  
      41.48m  41.78m  FOUL  41.21m  39.07m  43.27m
  8   235 Connor Keogh           Holy Cross            41.36m     40.62m  
      40.62m  39.95m  FOUL  39.65m  39.76m  FOUL
  9   322 Isaac Lokko            London Central        38.00m     37.05m  
      37.05m  FOUL  34.17m           
 10   626 Tyler Woodburn         Laurier, Sir          38.26m     37.04m  
      34.14m  36.62m  37.04m           
 11   815 Connor Riff            St. Thomas Aq         39.88m     36.26m  
      36.26m  35.78m  FOUL           
 12   234 Ryan Gorman            Holy Cross            39.31m     34.72m  
      34.37m  34.72m  34.23m           
 13   281 Leunard Gervalla       Listowel Dss          32.34m     32.78m  
      FOUL  32.78m  30.80m           
 14   289 Marshall MacCannel     Listowel Dss          29.96m     25.57m  
      25.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   440 Clayton Rapien         Mitchell Dhs          34.10m        DNS  
 --   692 Reink VanderPloeg      St. Anne's            38.40m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
       OFSAA: # 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS                               
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: @ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.73      50.17   2 
  2 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                51.34      50.25   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               51.46      50.79   2 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      52.37      52.17   2 
  5 London Central S S  'A'                             53.24      52.69   2 
  6 A.B. Lucas S S  'B'                                 53.73     x52.97   2 
  7 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            54.04      53.82   1 
  8 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 56.05      54.54   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         55.05      54.56   1 
 10 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  56.10      54.99   1 
 11 Mitchell D H S  'A'                                 56.06      55.01   1 
 12 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     54.53      55.65   2 
 13 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              56.69      57.14   1 
 14 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             1:00.59      57.20   1 
 -- A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 51.18         DQ   2  Baton dropped Ex #1
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              1:00.36        DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 43.03  24/05/2012  F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
       OFSAA: # 41.20  2016        Father Henry Carr                           
                       Husbands, Hector, Fearon, Stewart-Baynes          
   OFSAA OLD: o 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI                            
                       W. Charles, I. Hilton, D. Gill, C. James          
   Can Inter: @ 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 43.99      43.92   2 
  2 London Central S S  'A'                             44.50      44.00   2 
  3 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               46.11      44.36   2 
  4 Catholic Central  'A'                               45.54      45.38   2 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         45.75      46.16   2 
  6 College Avenue S S  'A'                             47.50      46.81   2 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   48.01      47.01   1 
  8 London Central S S  'B'                             47.68     x47.43   2 
  9 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            47.95      47.51   2 
 10 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  48.23      47.66   1 
 11 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                48.43      48.95   1 
 12 Mitchell D H S  'A'                                 48.10      50.55   1 
 13 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 51.02      50.86   1 
 14 Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     52.38      54.45   1 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'A'                              53.63        DNF   1 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                48.25        DNS   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 4:52.89  21/05/2015  Charlotte Prouse, London Central          
       OFSAA: # 4:46.54  2017        Mikenna Vanderheyden, Strathroy District C
   Can Inter: @ 4:46.54  2017        Mikenna Vanderheyden - Strathroy DCI      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   887 Mikenna Vanderheyd     Strathroy DC         5:19.69    5:24.31  
  2   736 Kyrstin Walleyn        St. Mary's Hs-W      5:31.92    5:32.77  
  3   298 Elysse Fleming         London Central       5:32.15    5:41.50  
  4   662 Haley Gibson           St. Anne's           5:57.33    5:56.23  
  5   713 Hazel Taylor           St. Mary's Dcvi      6:21.98    5:58.95  
  6   905 Abbey Davis            Woodstock            6:19.00    6:09.34  
  7   660 Dana Dolmage           St. Anne's           6:37.18    6:11.00  
  8    84 Courtney Geddes        Central Huron        6:18.24    6:13.05  
  9   793 Kirby Way              St. Thomas Aq        6:34.83    6:32.40  
 10   393 Baylee Jones           Medway HS            6:35.75    6:43.94  
 11   392 Lauren Heessels        Medway HS            7:02.03    6:50.78  
 12   876 Morgan Aucoin          Strathroy DC         6:58.68    6:53.19  
 13   835 Olivia Watts           Stratford Centr      7:04.56    6:54.47  
 14   110 Raynen Hargreaves      College Avenue       6:51.30    6:57.79  
 15   205 Gracie Henricks        Beal, H.B. S         6:48.19    7:02.75  
 16   697 Trinity Shilleto       St. Joseph's         7:28.63    8:02.26  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 5:53.00  19/05/2016  Muhumed Sirage, Catholic Central          
       OFSAA: # 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, ES Algonquin               
   Can Inter: @ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   725 Marcel Scheele         St. Mary's Dcvi      6:04.06    6:03.06  
  2   891 Kyle Farquharson       Strathroy DC         6:17.13    6:21.58  
  3   135 Nathaniel Abell        East Elgin SS        6:16.92    6:28.42  
  4   767 Zachary McPhee         St. Michael          6:42.49    6:37.51  
  5   684 Dion Killens           St. Anne's           6:35.54    6:39.63  
  6   623 Stephen Robinson       Laurier, Sir         6:48.84    6:45.04  
  7   620 Alex Mason             Laurier, Sir         6:49.20    6:58.73  
  8   313 Owen Anderson          London Central       7:00.30    7:01.14  
  9   117 Thomas Corlett         College Avenue       6:53.00    7:02.10  
 10   474 Ben Seeley             Mother Teresa        7:06.34    7:05.20  
 11   404 Brandon Byers          Medway HS            7:10.61    7:15.05  
 12   772 Jarett Vogels          St. Michael          7:04.21    7:19.06  
 13   406 Noah Ermers            Medway HS            7:19.40    7:24.27  
 14   413 Cal Lewis              Medway HS            7:28.69    7:30.13  
 15   251 Caleb Canfield         Huron Park SS        7:11.14    7:37.44  
 --   554 Ryan Martin            Saunders SS          7:21.01        DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:58.04  20/05/2016  Lord Dorchester S S, Dorchester           
       OFSAA: # 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: @ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:19.48    4:08.75   2 
  2 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:18.82    4:13.88   2 
  3 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:22.61    4:17.21   2 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:18.46    4:20.10   2 
  5 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:24.65    4:21.76   2 
  6 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:30.51    4:24.66   2 
  7 London Central S S  'A'                           4:33.32    4:27.35   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'B'                          4:39.83   x4:28.93   1 
  9 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            4:46.59    4:31.94   1 
 10 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                4:26.67    4:40.67   2 
 11 Woodstock C I  'A'                                4:35.79    4:42.33   1 
 12 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:41.80    4:44.43   1 
 13 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             4:51.36   x4:50.83   1 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:42.79        DNS   1 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'B'                            5:04.50        DNS   1 
 -- Central Huron S S  'A'                            4:54.85        DNS   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
       OFSAA: # 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School                  
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
   Can Inter: @ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:37.15    3:33.80   2 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:40.55    3:34.36   2 
  3 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:44.49    3:36.33   2 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:46.16    3:38.41   2 
  5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                          3:42.38    3:38.52   2 
  6 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          3:44.15    3:39.02   2 
  7 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                3:47.56    3:44.22   1 
  8 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:53.27    3:46.36   1 
  9 Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:45.14    3:52.18   2 
 10 St. Marys D C & V I  'A'                          3:48.44    3:53.89   1 
 11 London Central S S  'A'                           3:49.64    3:54.03   1 
 12 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              3:53.93    3:54.24   1 
 13 Mitchell D H S  'B'                               4:05.17   x3:59.72   1 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:57.88   x4:01.49   1 
 15 Central Huron S S  'A'                            3:57.78    4:02.44   1 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                 3:41.99        DNS   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.67  21/05/2015  Madison Wilson-Walker, Dorchester           
       OFSAA: # 14.61  2015        Madison Wilson-Walker, Lord Dorchester SS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   657 Ella Baker-Lehnen      St. Anne's             33.64      34.09   NWI 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 14.47  19/05/2016  Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock                    
       OFSAA: # 13.79  2017        Kristy Alford, Nantyr Shores SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   912 Kyla Rodrigue          Woodstock              13.79      13.44#  NWI 
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
==============================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 13.12  21/05/2015  Prince Sulbani, Clarke Road                 
       OFSAA: # 11.04  2015        Robert Pipitone -, Huron Heights SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   118 Austin Cornish         College Avenue         13.52      13.12*  NWI 
  2   108 Prince Sulubani        Clarke Road            14.91      13.70   NWI 
  3   648 Diego Echeverria       St. A. Bessette        14.88      15.08   NWI 
  4   319 Kyri Kerhoulas         London Central         16.82      16.57   NWI 
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
=========================================================================
      WOSSAA: * 2:54.51  19/05/2017  Diego Echeverria, St. A. Bessette         
       OFSAA: # 2:18.91  2017        Owen Konkle, Beamsville DSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   648 Diego Echeverria       St. A. Bessette      2:46.05    2:44.35*


                                      Team Rankings

                         Female Team Scores -  Midget Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Central Elgin C I                          WOCE                      54
     2        Medway H S                                 WOME                      53
     3        St. Andre Bessette                         WOAB                      50

                         Female Team Scores -  Junior Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        F.E. Madill S S                            WOMA                      74
     2        Catholic Central                           WOCC                      73
     3        Medway H S                                 WOME                      63

                         Female Team Scores -  Senior Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Sir Frederick Banting S S                  WOBA                      84
     2        London Central S S                         WOLO                      61
     3        Catholic Central                           WOCC                      57

                          Male Team Scores -  Midget Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Catholic Central                           WOCC                      74
     2        Medway H S                                 WOME                      54
     3        Oakridge S S                               WOOA                      53

                          Male Team Scores -  Junior Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Parkside C I                               WOPS                      64
     2        Regina Mundi College                       WORE                      47
     3        Catholic Central                           WOCC                      42

                          Male Team Scores -  Senior Division
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        London Central S S                         WOLO                      60
     2        St. Anne's C S S                           WOCS                      52
     3        Medway H S                                 WOME                      45

                               Overall Female Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Catholic Central                           WOCC                     163
     2        Sir Frederick Banting S S                  WOBA                     136.43
     3        Medway H S                                 WOME                     116

                                Overall Male Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Catholic Central                           WOCC                     142
     2        Medway H S                                 WOME                     131
     3        St. Thomas Aquinas S S                     WOTA                     112

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account