• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Carleton Ravens High School Relays

Ottawa, ON
April 25th, 2019

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-04-25 03:09 PM
            Carleton Ravens High School Relays Day #1 - 2019-04-25             
                   Carleton Ravens High School Relays Day #1                   
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manor, Katie              03 Esc Paul-Des             13.04q  0.4  5 
  2 Gilbert, Ella             03 Esc Paul-Des             13.17q  0.8  1 
  3 Heins, Julia              03 Glebe Colleg             13.18q -0.4  6 
  4 Leeder, Morgan            03 St. Michael              13.33q +0.0  4 
  5 Robertson-Martin, Lauren  03 Glebe Colleg             13.75q -0.9  8 
  6 Antoya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             13.81q  0.1  3 
  7 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame C             13.94q -0.9  8 
  8 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame C             14.02q -0.4  2 
  9 Axam, Paris               04 Glebe Colleg             14.19q -0.9  8 
 10 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame C             14.30q  0.4  5 
 11 Fournier, Sophia          01 Louis-Riel -             14.33q +0.0  4 
 12 Sharp, Samantha           04 Colonel By S             14.40q -0.9  8 
 13 Byvelds, Morgan           03 St. Michael              14.44q -0.4  6 
 14 Drefke, Jenna             03 Opeongo - Co             14.47q  0.8  1  14.465
 15 Clarke, Jayden            04 Esc Paul-Des             14.47q  0.8  1  14.469
 16 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 Longfields D             14.51q -0.4  2 
 17 Parent, Sarah             04 Notre Dame C             14.52  -0.4  2 
 18 Mudde, Olivia             04 St. Joseph's             14.55  +0.0  4 
 19 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisele-Lalon             14.60   0.1  3 
 20 Aouatif, Ines             01 Louis-Riel -             14.62  -0.9  8 
 21 Pag?, Mia                 03 Esc Paul-Des             14.63   0.1  3 
 22 Forth, Sierra             04 Gisele-Lalon             14.69  -0.5  7 
 23 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 Longfields D             14.70  -0.5  7 
 24 Lalonde Cutler, Fraya     04 Notre Dame C             14.84  +0.0  4 
 25 Brownell, Sidnye          04 St. Joseph's             14.86   0.1  3 
 26 Eddy, Hannah              04 Longfields D             14.89  -0.4  2 
 27 Weinstein, Anna           04 Glebe Colleg             14.97   0.1  3 
 28 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 Longfields D             14.98   0.4  5 
 29 Splinter, Val?rie         04 Esc Paul-Des             15.00  +0.0  4  14.991
 30 Ferrarotto, Emma          04 Glebe Colleg             15.00   0.4  5  14.992
 31 Ludgate, Krystal          04 Opeongo - Co             15.00  -0.5  7  15.000
 32 Burns, Abby               04 Glebe Colleg             15.05  -0.4  6 
 33 Vancampen, Katie          04 Notre Dame C             15.08  -0.5  7 
 34 Foug?re, Heidi            04 Esc Paul-Des             15.22  -0.4  6 
 35 Sigouin, Shiraz           04 Glebe Colleg             15.24  -0.4  6 
 36 Torgunrud, Naomi          04 Glebe Colleg             15.31   0.1  3 
 37 Money, Sarah              04 Hillcrest -              15.41   0.1  3 
 38 Lefebvre, Bianca          03 St. Michael              15.46   0.8  1  15.452
 39 Steele, Anika             04 Glebe Colleg             15.46  -0.4  6  15.453
 40 Ayubi, Susan              04 Longfields D             15.51  -0.4  6 
 41 Terry-Shaver, Abigail     04 Notre Dame C             15.53  -0.9  8 
 42 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 Longfields D             15.58  -0.5  7 
 43 Landriault, Shayla        04 Notre Dame C             15.62  -0.4  6 
 44 Quesnel, Jordan           03 St. Michael              15.67  -0.9  8 
 45 Skeegs, Rachel            04 Louis-Riel -             15.68  -0.5  7 
 46 Xu, Levana                04 Colonel By S             15.73   0.8  1 
 47 Nownowosielski-Tessi, Zo  04 Lisgar C.I.              15.74   0.4  5 
 48 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Esc Paul-Des             15.81  +0.0  4 
 49 El Tashani, Amna          03 Longfields D             15.84   0.8  1 
 50 Chaput, Natasha           04 Mer Bleue                15.87  -0.4  2 
 51 Disley, Isabella          03 Colonel By S             15.97   0.4  5 
 52 Stewart, Skyelyn          03 Notre Dame C             16.42   0.4  5 
 53 Massey, Toni              04 Ridgemont HS             16.81  -0.4  2 
 54 Pavao, Natalie            04 Longfields D             16.99   0.4  5 
 55 McLaughlin, Cora-Leigh    04 St. Joseph's             17.25  +0.0  4 
 56 Beard, Danika             03 Notre Dame C             18.63  -0.5  7 
 
Girls 100 M Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Manor, Katie              03 Esc Paul-Des             12.94   0.2  2 
  2 Gilbert, Ella             03 Esc Paul-Des             13.04   0.2  2 
  3 Leeder, Morgan            03 St. Michael              13.10   0.2  2 
  4 Heins, Julia              03 Glebe Colleg             13.39   0.2  2 
  5 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame C             13.54   0.2  2 
  6 Antoya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             13.80   0.2  2 
  7 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame C             13.81   0.2  2 
  8 Robertson-Martin, Lauren  03 Glebe Colleg             13.85   0.2  2 
  9 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame C             14.00   0.1  1 
 10 Axam, Paris               04 Glebe Colleg             14.20   0.1  1 
 11 Byvelds, Morgan           03 St. Michael              14.42   0.1  1 
 12 Clarke, Jayden            04 Esc Paul-Des             14.54   0.1  1 
 13 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 Longfields D             14.58   0.1  1 
 
Girls 400 M Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Zoe             03 Glebe Colleg           1:02.23   4 
  2 Marelic, Jalena           03 Esc Paul-Des           1:03.91   6 
  3 Copeland, Millie          03 Opeongo - Co           1:03.95   3 
  4 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           1:05.60   2 
  5 Antoya, Rachel            03 Longfields D           1:07.13   1 
  6 Sharp, Samantha           04 Colonel By S           1:07.68   6 
  7 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe Colleg           1:08.13   1 
  8 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame C           1:09.18   5 
  9 Rieger, Kylie             04 Opeongo - Co           1:10.26   6 
 10 Aouatif, Ines             01 Louis-Riel -           1:10.81   5 
 11 Haines, Mackenzie         04 Notre Dame C           1:10.95   3 
 12 Steele, Anika             04 Glebe Colleg           1:12.25   5 
 13 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Esc Paul-Des           1:12.34   5 
 14 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D           1:12.38   2 
 15 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Esc Paul-Des           1:14.24   2 
 16 Hanson-Wright, Tara       03 Lisgar C.I.            1:14.35   6 
 17 Sun, Clare                04 Colonel By S           1:15.46   1 
 18 Russell, Astrid           04 Lisgar C.I.            1:15.97   4 
 19 Splinter, Val?rie         04 Esc Paul-Des           1:16.23   2 
 20 O?ray, Maeve              04 Esc Paul-Des           1:16.25   4 
 21 Godin, Elyse              04 Esc Paul-Des           1:16.59   2 
 22 Brownell, Sidnye          04 St. Joseph's           1:16.67   3 
 23 Foug?re, Heidi            04 Esc Paul-Des           1:20.81   6 
 24 Chaput, Natasha           04 Mer Bleue              1:20.85   3 
 25 Balteanu, Ana             03 Lisgar C.I.            1:21.14   5 
 26 Puenter, Rachel           04 North Dundas           1:21.98   2 
 27 Massey, Toni              04 Ridgemont HS           1:22.68   3 
 28 Luciano, Yanessa          04 Ridgemont HS           1:23.33   1 
 -- Chen, Ruby                04 Esc Paul-Des               DNF   4 
 
Girls 1500 M Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Zoe             03 Glebe Colleg           4:56.79   2 
  2 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe Colleg           4:59.71   2 
  3 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D           5:19.41   1 
  4 Haines, Mackenzie         04 Notre Dame C           5:22.73   1 
  5 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe Colleg           5:25.91   1 
  6 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Esc Paul-Des           5:32.81   1 
  7 Entickap-Smith, Ellie     04 Glebe Colleg           5:55.98   2 
  8 Sun, Clare                04 Colonel By S           5:58.12   2 
  9 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe Colleg           5:59.81   2 
 10 Sadorsky, Chloe           03 Hillcrest -            6:03.84   1 
 11 O?ray, Maeve              04 Esc Paul-Des           6:07.18   1 
 12 Rich, Jordan-Anne         04 Notre Dame C           6:10.26   2 
 13 Godin, Elyse              04 Esc Paul-Des           6:11.40   2 
 14 Hanson-Wright, Tara       03 Lisgar C.I.            6:20.87   2 
 15 Blanchet, Emma            04 Esc Paul-Des           6:23.19   1 
 16 Gagn?, Charlotte          04 Esc Paul-Des           6:24.35   1 
 17 Saeed Zaman, Sofia        03 Ridgemont HS           6:52.25   2 
 18 Marleau, Sarah            04 St. Joseph's           7:05.54   1 
 19 Vecchio, Emma             04 Esc Paul-Des           7:05.96   2 
 20 Forget, Mylena            04 St. Joseph's           7:12.14   2 
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Heins, Julia              03 Glebe Colleg             14.07   0.8  2 
  2 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar C.I.              15.37   1.8  3 
  3 Pag?, Mia                 03 Esc Paul-Des             15.73   1.8  3 
  4 Blanchet, Emma            04 Esc Paul-Des             16.45   0.4  1 
  5 Irwin, Zoe                03 Glebe Colleg             16.50   0.8  2 
  6 Salameh, Tina             04 Longfields D             17.10   0.8  2 
  7 Manor, Katie              03 Esc Paul-Des             17.16   1.8  3 
  8 Clarke, Jayden            04 Esc Paul-Des             17.17   1.8  3 
  9 Vecchio, Emma             04 Esc Paul-Des             17.18   1.8  3 
 10 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D             17.62   0.8  2 
 11 Landriault, Shayla        04 Notre Dame C             17.70   1.8  3 
 12 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Esc Paul-Des             17.95   0.4  1 
 13 Harnell, Kiara            04 Longfields D             18.39   0.8  2 
 14 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame C             19.51   0.4  1 
 15 Foug?re, Heidi            04 Esc Paul-Des             25.93   0.8  2 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'C'                        51.49   2 
  2 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                   52.48   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    55.76   1 
  4 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         56.08   2 
  5 Opeongo - Cobden  'A'                                 56.22   2 
  6 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place  'A'                   56.98   1 
  7 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              57.14   2 
  8 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'B'                        57.61   1 
  9 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place  'B'                   58.39   2 
 10 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    58.40   2 
 11 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        58.58   2 
 12 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'B'                   59.00   1 
 13 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             59.38   1 
 14 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    59.74   1 
 15 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                          1:02.94   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo - Co             1.40m  
  2 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame C             1.35m  
  2 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Esc Paul-Des             1.35m  
  2 McGrath, Emma             04 Opeongo - Co             1.35m  
  5 Rathod, Madhavi           04 Colonel By S             1.30m  
  6 McCann, Lauren            04 Notre Dame C             1.25m  
  6 Martin, Kaya              03 Opeongo - Co             1.25m  
  8 Chen, Ruby                04 Esc Paul-Des             1.20m  
  8 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame C             1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Antoya, Rachel            03 Longfields D             4.95m   NWI 
  2 Robertson-Martin, Lauren  03 Glebe Colleg             4.50m   NWI 
  3 Copeland, Millie          03 Opeongo - Co             4.14m   NWI 
  4 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame C             4.10m   NWI 
  5 Angiolini, Virginie       03 Esc Paul-Des             4.09m   NWI 
  6 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 Longfields D             4.07m   NWI 
  7 Dixon, Emily              03 St. Michael              4.02m   NWI 
  8 Vecchio, Emma             04 Esc Paul-Des             4.00m   NWI 
  9 Martin, Kaya              03 Opeongo - Co             3.99m   NWI 
 10 Harnell, Kiara            04 Longfields D             3.97m   NWI 
 11 Mudde, Olivia             04 St. Joseph's             3.95m   NWI 
 12 Verch, Brittney           03 Opeongo - Co             3.91m   NWI 
 13 Medcof, Eva               04 Glebe Colleg             3.90m   NWI 
 14 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 Longfields D             3.80m   NWI 
 15 Xu, Levana                04 Colonel By S             3.75m   NWI 
 16 Coleman, Mikaela          03 St. Joseph's             3.73m   NWI 
 17 Rathod, Madhavi           04 Colonel By S             3.66m   NWI 
 18 Ayubi, Susan              04 Longfields D             3.65m   NWI 
 18 McCann, Lauren            04 Notre Dame C             3.65m   NWI 
 20 Blanchet, Emma            04 Esc Paul-Des             3.52m   NWI 
 20 El Tashani, Amna          03 Longfields D             3.52m   NWI 
 22 Nownowosielski-Tessi, Zo  04 Lisgar C.I.              3.49m   NWI 
 23 Ha, Ella                  04 St. Joseph's             3.40m   NWI 
 24 Forget, Mylena            04 St. Joseph's             3.38m   NWI 
 25 Lalonde Cutler, Fraya     04 Notre Dame C             3.33m   NWI 
 26 Rich, Jordan-Anne         04 Notre Dame C             3.28m   NWI 
 27 Terry-Shaver, Abigail     04 Notre Dame C             3.27m   NWI 
 28 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 Longfields D             3.26m   NWI 
 29 Stewart, Skyelyn          03 Notre Dame C             3.22m   NWI 
 30 Disley, Isabella          03 Colonel By S             3.14m   NWI 
 31 Lewis, Sarah              03 St. Joseph's             2.83m   NWI 
 31 Palazzolo, Sofia          02 Notre Dame C             2.83m   NWI 
 33 Ravary, Emma              04 St. Joseph's             2.71m   NWI 
 34 Beard, Danika             03 Notre Dame C             2.65m   NWI 
 35 Lyons, Kaylie             02 Notre Dame C             2.54m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 Longfields D            11.20m  
  2 Eden, Laura               01 Notre Dame C             9.30m  
  3 Sweeney, Morgan           04 Opeongo - Co             8.82m  
  4 Parsons, Emily            03 Esc Paul-Des             8.63m  
  5 Archambeault, Gabrielle   03 Esc Paul-Des             8.55m  
  6 Gilbert, Ella             03 Esc Paul-Des             8.47m  
  7 Saikaley, Sofia           03 Ridgemont HS             8.32m  
  8 Yanikomeroglu, Esin       04 Colonel By S             7.75m  
  9 Eddy, Reghan              04 Longfields D             7.44m  
 10 Gerber, Peyton            04 Notre Dame C             7.31m  
 11 Wardle, Caitlin           03 Longfields D             7.03m  
 11 Ravary, Emma              04 St. Joseph's             7.03m  
 13 Eddy, Hannah              04 Longfields D             6.97m  
 14 Khadr, Amina              04 Ridgemont HS             6.75m  
 15 Cooney, Samantha          04 Notre Dame C             6.62m  
 16 Mason, Katarina           04 Esc Paul-Des             6.56m  
 17 Allison, Mya                 Unattached               5.98m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Emma             04 Opeongo - Co            29.77m  
  2 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 Longfields D            27.38m  
  3 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 Longfields D            23.88m  
  4 Brown, Avery              03 St. Joseph's            21.79m  
  5 Parsons, Emily            03 Esc Paul-Des            20.76m  
  6 Marelic, Jalena           03 Esc Paul-Des            20.19m  
  7 Money, Sarah              04 Hillcrest -             19.41m  
  8 Khadr, Amina              04 Ridgemont HS            18.46m  
  9 Sweeney, Morgan           04 Opeongo - Co            18.41m  
 10 Lewis, Sarah              03 St. Joseph's            18.32m  
 11 Ha, Ella                  04 St. Joseph's            16.86m  
 12 Eden, Laura               01 Notre Dame C            16.27m  
 13 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame C            16.15m  
 14 Eddy, Reghan              04 Longfields D            15.00m  
 14 Cooney, Samantha          04 Notre Dame C            15.00m  
 14 Yanikomeroglu, Esin       04 Colonel By S            15.00m  
 14 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Esc Paul-Des            15.00m  
 14 Rathod, Madhavi           04 Colonel By S            15.00m  
 19 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Esc Paul-Des            14.68m  
 20 Pavao, Natalie            04 Longfields D            13.84m  
 21 Mason, Katarina           04 Esc Paul-Des            13.00m  
 22 Disley, Isabella          03 Colonel By S            12.55m  
 23 Lyons, Kaylie             02 Notre Dame C            12.51m  
 24 Angiolini, Virginie       03 Esc Paul-Des            11.56m  
 25 Gerber, Peyton            04 Notre Dame C             9.48m  
 
Girls 100 M Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andr?anne  01 Gisele-Lalon             13.18q -0.9  3 
  2 Gibson, Kiara             01 Longfields D             13.20q  0.4  1 
  3 Blue, Farah               02 Sir Guy Carl             13.56q  0.2  2 
  4 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisele-Lalon             13.97q  0.2  2 
  5 Kupczyk, Caroline         01 St. Joseph's             14.01q  0.2  2 
  6 Onukagha, Karen           02 Sir Guy Carl             14.39q -0.9  3 
  7 Hudson, Mallory           01 St. Michael              14.50q  0.2  2 
  8 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe Colleg             14.53q  0.2  2 
  9 McDonald, Aiko            02 Ridgemont HS             14.62q -0.9  3 
 10 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                14.70q -0.9  3 
 11 Gamache, Alexa            00 Opeongo - Co             14.71q  0.4  1 
 12 Wardak, Madina            02 Longfields D             14.93q  0.4  1 
 13 Terpstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame C             15.14q  0.2  2 
 14 De La Durantaye, Claire   02 Hillcrest -              15.99q  0.4  1 
 15 Martinex, Lucia           02 Longfields D             16.14q  0.2  2 
 16 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame C             18.44q  0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 M Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andr?anne  01 Gisele-Lalon             13.11  -0.3  2 
  2 Gibson, Kiara             01 Longfields D             13.33  -0.3  2 
  3 Blue, Farah               02 Sir Guy Carl             13.56  -0.3  2 
  4 Kupczyk, Caroline         01 St. Joseph's             13.81  -0.3  2 
  5 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisele-Lalon             13.95  -0.3  2 
  6 Hudson, Mallory           01 St. Michael              14.28  -0.3  2 
  7 Onukagha, Karen           02 Sir Guy Carl             14.37  -0.3  2 
  8 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe Colleg             14.47  -0.3  2 
  9 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                14.48   1.1  1 
 10 McDonald, Aiko            02 Ridgemont HS             14.51   1.1  1 
 11 Terpstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame C             14.80   1.1  1 
 12 Wardak, Madina            02 Longfields D             15.31   1.1  1 
 13 De La Durantaye, Claire   02 Hillcrest -              15.87   1.1  1 
 14 Martinex, Lucia           02 Longfields D             16.45   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel -           1:07.36   1 
  2 Smith, Isabel             02 Lisgar C.I.            1:09.34   2 
  3 Hall, Sarah               02 Longfields D           1:09.62   2 
  4 Terpstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame C           1:13.47   1 
  5 Allingham, Theresa        01 St. Michael            1:13.59   2 
  6 Nesbitt, Cele             02 Longfields D           1:16.71   1 
  7 Ferguson, Lia             02 Lisgar C.I.            1:17.68   1 
  8 McCarthy, Georgia         01 Esc Paul-Des           1:19.47   2 
  9 Van Schyndel, Katy        02 North Dundas           1:29.84   2 
 
Girls 1500 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Isabel             02 Lisgar C.I.            5:59.29  
  2 Nesbitt, Cele             02 Longfields D           6:20.65  
  3 Wheelehan, Max            02 Colonel By S           6:30.53  
  4 Purdie, Melissa           01 Esc Paul-Des           6:40.36  
  5 Wheeler, Ashley           01 North Dundas           7:34.89  
  6 Lee, Maria                02 Sir Guy Carl           7:36.21  
  7 McCarthy, Georgia         01 Esc Paul-Des           7:48.31  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andr?anne  01 Gisele-Lalon             15.48  -1.6  2 
  2 Halmai-Cooper, Akira      01 Lisgar C.I.              18.89  -0.6  1 
  3 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe Colleg             19.13  -1.6  2 
  4 Leverette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame C             19.64  -0.6  1 
  5 Yeh, Olivia               02 Colonel By S             20.31  -0.6  1 
  6 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                20.89  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              51.25   1 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.60   1 
  3 Gisele-Lalonde - Ottawa  'A'                          55.83   2 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    57.62   1 
  5 Mer Bleue  'A'                                        58.57   1 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Mackenzie        02 Glebe Colleg             1.50m  
  2 Blue, Farah               02 Sir Guy Carl             1.45m  
  3 Ouellet, Maya             02 Mer Bleue                1.35m  
  4 Benjamin, Victoria        02 Louis-Riel -             1.30m  
  4 Verch, Phyllis            00 Opeongo - Co             1.30m  
  6 David, Theresa            01 Longfields D             1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Donato, Teresa            02 Glebe Colleg             4.66m   NWI 
  2 Howard, Maria             01 Opeongo - Co             4.54m   NWI 
  3 Lapp-Sullivan, Grace      02 Glebe Colleg             4.33m   NWI 
  4 Fleuriau Chateau, Genevi  02 Colonel By S             4.31m   NWI 
  5 Wardak, Madina            02 Longfields D             4.26m   NWI 
  6 Benjamin, Victoria        02 Louis-Riel -             4.19m   NWI 
  7 Gamache, Alexa            00 Opeongo - Co             3.98m   NWI 
  8 Kupczyk, Caroline         01 St. Joseph's             3.90m   NWI 
  9 Enright, Belle            00 Opeongo - Co             3.75m   NWI 
 10 Verch, Phyllis            00 Opeongo - Co             3.73m   NWI 
 11 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna       02 St. Joseph's             3.69m   NWI 
 12 Allingham, Theresa        01 St. Michael              3.66m   NWI 
 12 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                3.66m   NWI 
 14 Tebrake, Karyn            02 Longfields D             3.61m   NWI 
 15 Palazzolo, Sofia          02 Notre Dame C             3.45m   NWI 
 16 Ouellet, Maya             02 Mer Bleue                3.37m   NWI 
 17 Menelek-Nosifort, Soleil  02 Mer Bleue                3.04m   NWI 
 18 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame C             2.75m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Erin             02 Opeongo - Co            11.50m  
  2 Saif El Nasr, Malak       01 Ridgemont HS             7.97m  
  3 Johnston, Ryan            01 Opeongo - Co             7.83m  
  4 Schroeder, Eve            02 Opeongo - Co             7.78m  
  5 David, Theresa            01 Longfields D             7.13m  
  6 Gaudette, Alayna          02 North Dundas             7.06m  
  7 Al-Helo, Lynn             01 Longfields D             6.47m  
  8 Terhorst, Ava             02 St. Joseph's             6.26m  
  9 O'Keefe, Rebecca          01 Longfields D             5.99m  
 10 Menelek-Nosifort, Soleil  02 Mer Bleue                5.85m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Alayna          02 North Dundas            27.99m  
  2 Schroeder, Eve            02 Opeongo - Co            25.87m  
  3 Nesbitt, Cele             02 Longfields D            24.37m  
  4 Tebrake, Karyn            02 Longfields D            20.71m  
  5 Collings, Kate            02 Glebe Colleg            20.45m  
  6 Verch, Phyllis            00 Opeongo - Co            18.28m  
  7 David, Theresa            01 Longfields D            18.17m  
  8 Ouellet, Maya             02 Mer Bleue               17.12m  
  9 Terhorst, Ava             02 St. Joseph's            16.25m  
 10 Tabbert, Teegan           00 Opeongo - Co            11.31m  
 11 Menelek-Nosifort, Soleil  02 Mer Bleue               10.28m  
 12 O'Keefe, Rebecca          01 Longfields D             8.62m  
 
Girls 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe Colleg          11:04.83  
  2 Bialowas, Ivy             03 Glebe Colleg          11:15.02  
  3 Armstrong, Rowan          04 Hillcrest -           12:36.03  
  4 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe Colleg          13:21.48  
  5 Russell, Astrid           04 Lisgar C.I.           13:47.68  
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collings, Kate            02 Glebe Colleg             47.39   1 
  2 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel -             48.80   1 
  3 Rieger, Kylie             04 Opeongo - Co             52.97   2 
  4 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields D             52.98   1 
  5 Kitchen, Mackenzie        02 Glebe Colleg             54.15   2 
  6 Hall, Sarah               02 Longfields D             54.72   2 
  7 Yeh, Olivia               02 Colonel By S             55.34   2 
  8 McGrath, Emma             04 Opeongo - Co             56.00   2 
  9 Irwin, Zoe                03 Glebe Colleg             56.39   2 
 10 Leverette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame C             56.88   1 
 11 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields D             56.98   1 
 12 Salameh, Tina             04 Longfields D             57.49   2 
 13 Sharp, Samantha           04 Colonel By S           1:01.49   1 
 
Girls 1500 M Steeple 30" Barriers Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel -           5:21.77  
  2 Wojtyk, Amelia            03 Lisgar C.I.            5:36.15  
  3 Yeh, Olivia               02 Colonel By S           6:15.80  
  4 Irwin, Zoe                03 Glebe Colleg           6:25.98  
  5 Sun, Clare                04 Colonel By S           6:28.94  
  6 Wheelehan, Max            02 Colonel By S           6:57.77  
 
Girls 4x200 M Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                 1:57.37  
  2 Opeongo - Cobden  'A'                               1:57.45  
  3 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place  'A'                 2:03.15  
  4 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                          2:13.35  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  2:14.92  
 
Boys 100 M Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Esc Paul-Des             11.85q  0.5  6 
  2 Oluto, Filani             03 St. Michael              11.90q  0.4  2 
  3 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe Colleg             12.12q  0.4  2 
  4 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Esc Paul-Des             12.18q  0.4  2 
  5 Snelson, Tyler            03 North Dundas             12.37q  0.5  3 
  6 Del-Bianco, Kaden         04 Esc Paul-Des             12.58q  0.1  4 
  7 Keefer, Andrius           03 Longfields D             12.63q  1.2  1  12.622
  8 Lee, Eric                 03 Colonel By S             12.63q  0.5  3  12.626
  9 Dipietrantonio, Andrew    04 Longfields D             12.66q  0.5  3 
 10 Schooley, Roan            03 Notre Dame C             12.67q  0.1  4 
 11 Quirion, Jack             03 Esc Paul-Des             12.71q  0.3  5 
 12 Hafez, Ahmed              03 Longfields D             12.77q  0.5  6 
 13 Flett, Josh               03 Longfields D             12.82q  1.2  1 
 14 Young, Matthew            04 Glebe Colleg             12.85q  0.5  3 
 15 Cyr, Tyler                03 Longfields D             13.05q  0.4  2 
 16 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar C.I.              13.17q  0.5  3 
 17 McDowell, Linkoln         03 Notre Dame C             13.32   0.5  3 
 18 Nabih, Hamza              04 Ridgemont HS             13.45   0.5  6 
 19 Yang, Fan                 04 Colonel By S             13.48   0.5  6 
 20 Souffrant, Ryan           03 Sir Guy Carl             13.60   0.5  6 
 21 Gill, Tyson               04 Notre Dame C             13.64   0.3  5 
 22 Ganeshram, Tharun         04 Colonel By S             13.68   0.5  3 
 23 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By S             13.80   1.2  1 
 24 Yang, Jason               04 Colonel By S             13.86   1.2  1 
 25 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D             13.87   0.5  3 
 26 Sealy, Quacy              04 Sir Guy Carl             13.88   0.3  5 
 27 Jampon, Riley             03 St. Michael              13.92   0.4  2 
 28 Klym, Kameron             04 Sir Guy Carl             13.98   0.1  4 
 29 Fevrier, Johvanie         03 Sir Guy Carl             14.11   0.1  4 
 30 Albadri, Yaseen           04 Ridgemont HS             14.24   0.5  6 
 31 Diaz, Camillo             04 Esc Paul-Des             14.58   1.2  1 
 32 Wagner, Sam               03 Longfields D             14.62   0.4  2 
 33 Benitez Dragulescu, Davi  05 Lisgar C.I.              14.68   0.3  5 
 34 St. Pierre, Dakota        03 St. Joseph's             15.52   0.4  2 
 
Boys 100 M Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Esc Paul-Des             11.81  -1.2  2 
  2 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe Colleg             11.82  -1.2  2 
  3 Oluto, Filani             03 St. Michael              12.05  -1.2  2 
  4 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Esc Paul-Des             12.09  -1.2  2 
  5 Snelson, Tyler            03 North Dundas             12.32  -1.2  2 
  6 Lee, Eric                 03 Colonel By S             12.52  -1.2  2 
  7 Dipietrantonio, Andrew    04 Longfields D             12.62   1.3  1 
  8 Keefer, Andrius           03 Longfields D             12.73  -1.2  2 
  9 Quirion, Jack             03 Esc Paul-Des             12.76   1.3  1 
 10 Flett, Josh               03 Longfields D             12.82   1.3  1 
 11 Hafez, Ahmed              03 Longfields D             12.83   1.3  1 
 12 Del-Bianco, Kaden         04 Esc Paul-Des             12.84  -1.2  2 
 13 Young, Matthew            04 Glebe Colleg             12.96   1.3  1 
 14 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar C.I.              13.23   1.3  1 
 15 Cyr, Tyler                03 Longfields D             13.30   1.3  1 
 
Boys 400 M Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe Colleg             55.70   2 
  2 Bagate, Amara             03 Esc Paul-Des             56.17   4 
  3 Pensom, Owen              03 Glebe Colleg             56.51   5 
  4 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields D             58.86   2 
  5 Holland, Cormick          04 Hillcrest -              59.06   3 
  6 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe Colleg             59.70   2 
  7 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By S             59.89   4 
  8 Fernandez, Manuel         04 Esc Paul-Des           1:00.05   5 
  9 Link, Jack                04 North Dundas           1:00.27   3 
 10 Cyr, Tyler                03 Longfields D           1:01.34   1 
 11 Yang, Fan                 04 Colonel By S           1:01.40   5 
 12 Quirion, Jack             03 Esc Paul-Des           1:01.44   3 
 13 Alexander, Nicholas       04 Opeongo - Co           1:02.41   2 
 14 Snelson, Tyler            03 North Dundas           1:03.05   4 
 15 Ahern, Dylan              04 Colonel By S           1:03.23   1 
 16 Tellier, F?lix            04 Esc Paul-Des           1:04.46   1 
 17 Baggs, Cameron            04 St. Joseph's           1:04.70   4 
 18 Russell, Blake            03 St. Joseph's           1:04.87   2 
 19 Jampon, Riley             03 St. Michael            1:05.49   5 
 20 Asante, Kofi              03 Hillcrest -            1:05.63   4 
 21 Wu, Howie                 03 Longfields D           1:05.91   5 
 22 Johnston, Jacob           03 Glebe Colleg           1:06.78   1 
 23 Gill, Tyson               04 Notre Dame C           1:07.72   3 
 24 Diaz, Camillo             04 Esc Paul-Des           1:07.78   2 
 25 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D           1:07.98   4 
 26 Newman, Aidan             04 Opeongo - Co           1:10.76   3 
 27 Smith, Ryland             04 Opeongo - Co           1:10.87   1 
 28 Rebel, Stephen            04 Longfields D           1:12.97   3 
 29 Wagner, Sam               03 Longfields D           1:13.08   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pensom, Owen              03 Glebe Colleg           4:27.93   1 
  2 Fernandez, Manuel         04 Esc Paul-Des           4:37.82   1 
  3 Chisholm, Jackson         04 St. Joseph's           4:43.99   1 
  4 Chine, Mehdi              03 Gisele-Lalon           4:45.47   2 
  5 Welburn, Toby             04 Glebe Colleg           4:46.44   2 
  6 Paquette, Sam             04 Notre Dame C           4:51.63   2 
  7 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe Colleg           4:52.89   2 
  8 Gagn?, Zackary            04 Louis-Riel -           4:54.72   1 
  9 Brazeau, Alec             04 Esc Paul-Des           4:54.90   1 
 10 Strachan, Jeremy          04 Glebe Colleg           4:58.53   2 
 11 Lessard, Bennett          04 St. Joseph's           5:07.71   2 
 12 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields D           5:07.75   1 
 13 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields D           5:10.62   1 
 14 Flett, Josh               03 Longfields D           5:12.74   1 
 15 Harding, Connor           03 Gisele-Lalon           5:15.25   2 
 16 McCabe, Connor            03 St. Joseph's           5:15.70   1 
 17 Buchanon, Connor          03 St. Michael            5:16.22   1 
 18 Johnston, Koda            04 Opeongo - Co           5:16.56   2 
 19 Lepage, Jacob             04 Notre Dame C           5:20.63   2 
 20 Malcolm, Cohen            03 Sir Guy Carl           5:21.47   1 
 21 Chan, Ryan                03 Hillcrest -            5:31.39   1 
 22 Ross, Qoy                 04 Colonel By S           5:32.37   2 
 23 Johnston, Jacob           03 Glebe Colleg           5:38.36   1 
 24 Cupsa, Erik               03 Colonel By S           5:40.86   2 
 25 Zhong-Vorkapic, Mario     04 Colonel By S           5:45.98   2 
 26 Levac, Spencer            04 St. Joseph's           5:50.10   2 
 27 Snow, Jacob               03 Notre Dame C           5:50.57   2 
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carty, Xavier                De La Salle              14.69  -0.6  2 
  2 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Esc Paul-Des             14.81  -0.4  1 
  3 Tran, Donovan             03 Glebe Colleg             15.09  -0.6  2 
  4 Yousuf, Luc               03 Gisele-Lalon             16.20  -0.6  2 
  5 Hafez, Ahmed              03 Longfields D             17.22  -0.4  1 
  6 Lee, Eric                 03 Colonel By S             19.02  -0.6  2 
  7 Ganeshram, Tharun         04 Colonel By S             19.29  -0.6  2 
  8 Yang, Fan                 04 Colonel By S             21.89  -0.4  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By S             22.03  -0.4  1 
 10 Yang, Jason               04 Colonel By S             22.97  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        47.16  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    49.70  
  3 Notre Dame Chs -carleton Place  'A'                   50.55  
  4 Colonel By Secondary School -  'B'                    51.19  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    51.21  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    53.47  
  7 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                   56.38  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enright, Patrick          03 Opeongo - Co             1.55m  
 -- Yang, Jason               04 Colonel By S                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oluto, Filani             03 St. Michael              5.77m   NWI 
  2 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Esc Paul-Des             5.43m   NWI 
  3 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By S             5.36m   NWI 
  4 Rodriguez, Rudy           03 Colonel By S             5.35m   NWI 
  5 Schooley, Roan            03 Notre Dame C             5.27m   NWI 
  6 Urslak, Landon            03 St. Michael              5.05m   NWI 
  7 Enright, Patrick          03 Opeongo - Co             4.91m   NWI 
  8 Keefer, Andrius           03 Longfields D             4.88m   NWI 
  9 Hafez, Ahmed              03 Longfields D             4.78m   NWI 
 10 Bennett, Austin           04 Opeongo - Co             4.66m   NWI 
 11 McLaren, Brendan          04 Notre Dame C             4.60m   NWI 
 12 Tellier, F?lix            04 Esc Paul-Des             4.45m   NWI 
 13 Lee, Eric                 03 Colonel By S             4.39m   NWI 
 14 Verville, Jack            04 St. Joseph's             4.25m   NWI 
 15 Ly, Justin                03 Longfields D             4.18m   NWI 
 16 Wightman, Fin             04 Esc Paul-Des             3.88m   NWI 
 17 Nabih, Hamza              04 Ridgemont HS             3.70m   NWI 
 18 Newman, Aidan             04 Opeongo - Co             3.67m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame C            11.39m  
  2 McLaren, Brendan          04 Notre Dame C            11.26m  
  3 Egan, William             03 Opeongo - Co            10.66m  
  4 Lokhonia, Matthew         04 Lisgar C.I.             10.59m  
  5 Souffrant, Ryan           03 Sir Guy Carl            10.41m  
  6 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 Longfields D            10.34m  
  7 Rosenblath, Caleb         04 Opeongo - Co             9.97m  
  8 Heideman, Ashtyn          03 Opeongo - Co             8.91m  
  9 McDowell, Linkoln         03 Notre Dame C             8.80m  
 10 Juneau-Katsuya, Takezo    04 Longfields D             8.78m  
 11 St. Pierre, Dakota        03 St. Joseph's             8.67m  
 12 Russell, Blake            03 St. Joseph's             8.46m  
 13 Brandt, Kieron            04 Colonel By S             8.34m  
 14 Ganeshram, Tharun         04 Colonel By S             8.23m  
 15 Sherman, Thomas           04 St. Michael              8.00m  
 16 Jaynes, Emmett            03 Notre Dame C             7.77m  
 17 Cleary, Jacob             04 St. Michael              7.29m  
 18 Proulx, Grady             04 Esc Paul-Des             6.71m  
 19 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields D             5.25m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame C            39.97m  
  2 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By S            39.18m  
  3 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 Longfields D            36.73m  
  4 Egan, William             03 Opeongo - Co            35.43m  
  5 Rosenblath, Caleb         04 Opeongo - Co            33.65m  
  6 Heideman, Ashtyn          03 Opeongo - Co            33.30m  
  7 Tellier, F?lix            04 Esc Paul-Des            33.20m  
  8 Juneau-Katsuya, Takezo    04 Longfields D            27.26m  
  9 Rebel, Stephen            04 Longfields D            26.98m  
 10 Lokhonia, Matthew         04 Lisgar C.I.             26.45m  
 11 Hornung, Jeremy           03 Glebe Colleg            24.27m  
 12 Raymond, Dylan            03 Hillcrest -             23.93m  
 13 Oliveira, Gabriel         03 Glebe Colleg            23.91m  
 14 ., Emmett                    Unattached              23.22m  
 15 Cupsa, Erik               03 Colonel By S            21.94m  
 16 Richards, Charlie         04 Hillcrest -             21.65m  
 17 Young, Matthew            04 Glebe Colleg            20.50m  
 18 Sherman, Thomas           04 St. Michael             20.00m  
 19 Proulx, Grady             04 Esc Paul-Des            15.64m  
 20 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields D            13.50m  
 
Boys 100 M Varsity
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Zachary           02 Gisele-Lalon             11.48q  0.2  4 
  2 Bowness, Zac              02 St. Michael              11.75q -1.3  1 
  3 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             11.99q  0.1  3 
  4 Mahgoub, Annas            02 Longfields D             12.14q -0.5  2 
  5 Landry, Simon             01 Esc Paul-Des             12.24q  0.2  4 
  6 Nizar, Adam               01 Gisele-Lalon             12.39q -1.3  1  12.384
  7 Fortier, Jeremy           02 Mer Bleue                12.39q -0.5  2  12.383
  8 Lim, Zion                 02 Glebe Colleg             12.40q -1.3  1 
  9 Dia Hantachi, Kamil       01 Glebe Colleg             12.49q  0.1  3 
 10 Akladios, Pierre          00 Gisele-Lalon             12.60q  0.2  4 
 11 Al-Nakeeb, Ahraf          01 Esc Paul-Des             12.65q  0.2  4 
 12 Ludington, Simon          02 Esc Paul-Des             12.84q -0.5  2 
 13 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisele-Lalon             12.93q  0.1  3 
 14 Julsaint, Almifendjhee    02 Ridgemont HS             13.14q -1.3  1 
 15 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisele-Lalon             13.21q  0.2  4 
 16 Seaton, Joel Anthony      02 Notre Dame C             13.25q  0.1  3 
 17 Foster, Joshua            02 Longfields D             13.42  -0.5  2 
 18 Lafontaine, Gianni        01 Esc Paul-Des             13.58  -1.3  1 
 19 Zhang, Matt               01 Notre Dame C             13.81   0.1  3 
 20 Brown, Austin             02 Sir Guy Carl             14.33  -1.3  1 
 21 Baker, Matt               01 Sir Guy Carl             14.56  -1.3  1 
 22 Van Ginkel, Toni          02 Longfields D             14.69   0.2  4 
 
Boys 100 M Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Zachary           02 Gisele-Lalon             11.41  +0.0  2 
  2 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             11.97  +0.0  2 
  3 Mahgoub, Annas            02 Longfields D             12.02  +0.0  2 
  4 Landry, Simon             01 Esc Paul-Des             12.08  +0.0  2 
  5 Fortier, Jeremy           02 Mer Bleue                12.21  +0.0  2 
  6 Nizar, Adam               01 Gisele-Lalon             12.27  +0.0  2 
  7 Dia Hantachi, Kamil       01 Glebe Colleg             12.43   0.7  1 
  8 Akladios, Pierre          00 Gisele-Lalon             12.47   0.7  1 
  9 Al-Nakeeb, Ahraf          01 Esc Paul-Des             12.52   0.7  1 
 10 Ludington, Simon          02 Esc Paul-Des             12.63   0.7  1 
 11 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisele-Lalon             12.82   0.7  1 
 12 Julsaint, Almifendjhee    02 Ridgemont HS             12.82   0.7  1 
 -- Bowness, Zac              02 St. Michael                 DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 400 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowness, Zac              02 St. Michael              51.34   3 
  2 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel -             53.32   2 
  3 Fortier, Jeremy           02 Mer Bleue                53.84   3 
  4 Mahgoub, Annas            02 Longfields D             54.25   2 
  5 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel -             54.74   2 
  6 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisele-Lalon             55.49   2 
  7 Georges, Max-Delroy       02 Louis-Riel -             56.89   3 
  8 Peters, Jeremy            02 Ridgemont HS             57.26   3 
  9 Legere, Marc              01 St. Michael              58.57   2 
 10 McReynolds, David         01 Gisele-Lalon             59.81   1 
 11 McPhail, Hunter           01 Sir Guy Carl           1:00.68   2 
 12 Alvarez, Eduardo          02 Esc Paul-Des           1:01.13   1 
 13 Susilo, Alexander         02 Lisgar C.I.            1:01.68   1 
 14 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisele-Lalon           1:01.83   3 
 15 Lafontaine, Gianni        01 Esc Paul-Des           1:02.72   2 
 16 Ludington, Simon          02 Esc Paul-Des           1:07.44   3 
 17 Touati, Selim             02 Esc Paul-Des           1:08.01   3 
 18 Van Ginkel, Toni          02 Longfields D           1:12.19   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Will                 01 Colonel By S           4:13.29  
  2 Tareke, Yared             02 Immaculata -           4:14.26  
  3 Roy, Jackson              02 Longfields D           4:20.69  
  4 Omar Ali, Harun           02 Ridgemont HS           4:30.40  
  5 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel -           4:42.44  
  6 Connelly, Zacharie        01 Louis-Riel -           4:47.46  
  7 Perras, Breton            02 Longfields D           4:49.01  
  8 McPhail, Hunter           01 Sir Guy Carl           4:53.70  
  9 Pavao, Marshall           02 Longfields D           5:08.98  
 10 Castillejo Arjona, Alvar  02 North Dundas           5:22.45  
 11 Ugade, Santiago           99 St. Joseph's           5:24.94  
 12 Sloan, Fletcher           02 Glebe Colleg           5:39.03  
 13 Cho, Isaac                02 Colonel By S           7:07.21  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles 33" Barriers Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Gisele-Lalon             14.41   0.1 
  2 Collins, Alexander        02 Glebe Colleg             16.21   0.1 
  3 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisele-Lalon             18.31   0.1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gisele-Lalonde - Ottawa  'A'                          46.17   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              47.61   1 
  3 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                   47.91   2 
  4 Gisele-Lalonde - Ottawa  'B'                          48.67   1 
  5 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                            49.15   1 
  6 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        49.62   1 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    50.11   2 
  8 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             51.84   2 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masena, Noah              02 Louis-Riel -             1.75m  
  2 Seabrook, Joey            02 Esc Paul-Des             1.65m  
  3 Martin, Rylan             01 Lisgar C.I.              1.60m  
  4 Doyle, Matthew            01 Lisgar C.I.              1.40m  
  4 Susilo, Alexander         02 Lisgar C.I.              1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Zach            02 North Dundas             6.20m   NWI 
  2 Lim, Zion                 02 Glebe Colleg             6.09m   NWI 
  3 Laundry, Simon            01 Esc Paul-Des             5.96m   NWI 
  4 Masena, Noah              02 Louis-Riel -             5.85m   NWI 
  5 Julsaint, Almifendjhee    02 Ridgemont HS             5.36m   NWI 
  6 Sahadeo, Andrew           02 Ridgemont HS             5.33m   NWI 
  7 Al-Nakeeb, Ahraf          01 Esc Paul-Des             5.27m   NWI 
  8 Kelly, Kaleb              02 Longfields D             5.20m   NWI 
  9 Ludington, Simon          02 Esc Paul-Des             5.13m   NWI 
  9 Dia Hantachi, Kamil       01 Glebe Colleg             5.13m   NWI 
 11 Splinter, Alex            02 Esc Paul-Des             5.12m   NWI 
 12 Legere, Marc              01 St. Michael              4.90m   NWI 
 13 Zhang, Matt               01 Notre Dame C             4.57m   NWI 
 14 Fitzgerald, Riley         01 St. Joseph's             4.45m   NWI 
 15 White, Noah               02 St. Joseph's             4.27m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archambault, Dawson       01 Esc Paul-Des             9.93m  
  2 Alvarez, Eduardo          02 Esc Paul-Des             9.72m  
  3 Awuku, Jeremy             01 Sir Guy Carl             8.22m  
  4 Akladios, Pierre          00 Gisele-Lalon             8.00m  
  5 Ma, Leo                   00 Lisgar C.I.              7.85m  
  6 Resmer, Riley             00 Opeongo - Co             6.73m  
  7 Grinius, Alex             01 Lisgar C.I.              6.22m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahadeo, Andrew           02 Ridgemont HS            45.17m  
  2 McIntyre, William         02 Ridgemont HS            42.00m  
  3 Legere, Marc              01 St. Michael             36.16m  
  4 Richards, Ben             02 Hillcrest -             34.42m  
  5 Kelly, Kaleb              02 Longfields D            34.20m  
  6 Seabrook, Joey            02 Esc Paul-Des            33.08m  
  7 Devine, Kougar            02 Opeongo - Co            32.31m  
  8 Archambault, Dawson       01 Esc Paul-Des            31.13m  
  9 Ma, Leo                   00 Lisgar C.I.             23.53m  
 10 Resmer, Riley             00 Opeongo - Co            20.96m  
 11 Grinius, Alex             01 Lisgar C.I.             20.00m  
 
Boys 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar Ali, Harun           02 Ridgemont HS           9:31.98  
  2 Link, Jack                04 North Dundas          10:16.69  
  3 Fernandez, Manuel         04 Esc Paul-Des          10:17.27  
  4 Connelly, Zacharie        01 Louis-Riel -          10:19.39  
  5 Chisholm, Jackson         04 St. Joseph's          10:22.59  
  6 Welburn, Toby             04 Glebe Colleg          10:38.22  
  7 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe Colleg          10:39.12  
  8 Brazeau, Alec             04 Esc Paul-Des          10:47.37  
  9 Gagn?, Zackary            04 Louis-Riel -          10:50.03  
 10 Fairhead, Thomas          04 Glebe Colleg          10:51.54  
 11 Pavao, Marshall           02 Longfields D          10:52.70  
 12 Lessard, Bennett          04 St. Joseph's          10:57.85  
 13 Hornung, Jeremy           03 Glebe Colleg          11:12.12  
 14 Barrett, Elijah           04 Glebe Colleg          11:16.50  
 15 Paquette, Sam             04 Notre Dame C          11:20.07  
 16 Edwards, Kamar            01 Ridgemont HS          11:34.54  
 17 Thompson, Evan            04 Glebe Colleg          11:35.56  
 18 Johnston, Koda            04 Opeongo - Co          11:37.08  
 19 Wightman, Fin             04 Esc Paul-Des          12:35.33  
 20 Chan, Ryan                03 Hillcrest -           12:43.20  
 21 Abdurahman Mohammed, Moh  04 Hillcrest -           15:00.46  
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles 33" Barriers Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Gisele-Lalon             39.47   2 
  2 Newman, Keito             03 Glebe Colleg             42.08   1 
  3 Levac, Braeden            01 St. Joseph's             43.38   3 
  4 Martin, Rylan             01 Lisgar C.I.              43.88   2 
  5 Yousuf, Luc               03 Gisele-Lalon             43.94   1 
  6 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisele-Lalon             44.47   2 
  7 Keefer, Andrius           03 Longfields D             46.48   2 
  8 Quirion, Jack             03 Esc Paul-Des             47.51   1 
  9 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields D             49.52   1 
 10 Ahern, Dylan              04 Colonel By S             52.88   2 
 11 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe Colleg             53.85   1 
 12 Ly, Justin                03 Longfields D             53.95   2 
 13 Wightman, Fin             04 Esc Paul-Des             54.65   3 
 14 Levac, Spencer            04 St. Joseph's             56.26   3 
 15 Baggs, Cameron            04 St. Joseph's             56.31   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Steeple 33" Barriers Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisele-Lalon           4:49.61  
  2 Oliveira, Gabriel         03 Glebe Colleg           4:57.85  
  3 Perras, Breton            02 Longfields D           4:59.88  
  4 Kelly, Kaleb              02 Longfields D           5:14.63  
  5 Edwards, Kamar            01 Ridgemont HS           5:22.31  
  6 Cabot, Samuel             01 Esc Paul-Des           5:27.41  
  7 Karow, Dylan              03 Esc Paul-Des           5:34.23  
  8 Ahern, Dylan              04 Colonel By S           5:38.90  
  9 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields D           5:40.68  
 10 Ross, Qoy                 04 Colonel By S           5:50.28  
 11 Brandt, Kieron            04 Colonel By S           5:59.49  
 12 Eason, Etienne            04 Lisgar C.I.            5:59.93  
 13 Devine, Kougar            02 Opeongo - Co           6:01.28  
 
Boys 4x200 M Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      1:37.08  
  2 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                 1:44.74  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  1:46.68  
  4 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                          1:49.11  
  5 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  1:49.16  
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  1:50.97  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.