• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2019 Elementary Super Meet

Cruisers Classic #1

Brampton, ON
May 11th, 2019

                        Cruisers Classic #1 - 5/11/2019                        
                       Terry Fox Track and Field Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Partlow, Catherine        83 I Be Fast Tr             14.18   5.3 
  2 Wilson-Walker, Madison    97 London Weste             14.97   5.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Partlow, Catherine        83 I Be Fast Tr             30.62   3.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Partlow, Catherine        83 I Be Fast Tr           1:14.48  
 
Women Long Jump Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson-Walker, Madison    97 London Weste             3.48m  -4.9 
     FOUL(-3.4) 3.47m(-6.3) 3.29m(-4.9) FOUL(-1.0) 3.48m(-4.9) 3.43m(-3.2)
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Long, Rosie               06 Cruisers Spo             24.16   1.1 
  2 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             26.88   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burrows, Rachael          82 Ottawa Lions             53.45   4.4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Able Bodied
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen  tra             11.32   3.0 
  2 Hinsperger, Aiden         03 Saugeen  tra             11.90   3.0 
  3 Waldmann, Noah            03 Saugeen  tra             12.06   3.0 
  4 Cowan, Michael            03 Athletics Ni             12.16   3.0 
  5 Renaud, Ryan              01 Saugeen  tra             17.49   3.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Able Bodied
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Waldmann, Noah            03 Saugeen  tra             23.96   4.5 
  2 Cowan, Michael            03 Athletics Ni             24.04   4.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Able Bodied
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waldmann, Noah            03 Saugeen  tra             54.33  
  2 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen  tra             54.34  
  3 Arps, Mason               03 Saugeen  tra             55.11  
 
Men Long Jump Able Bodied
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinsperger, Aiden         03 Saugeen  tra             5.25m  -1.0 
     5.22m(-6.8) 5.25m(-1.0) 3.81m(-4.0) 4.98m(-4.6) 4.80m(-7.4) 5.19m(-2.1)
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Snider, Peter             94 I Be Fast Tr             11.73   4.9  1 
  2 Hermans, Dylan            98 I Be Fast Tr             11.89   4.9  1 
  3 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Athletics Ni             12.70   0.5  2 
  4 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen  tra             13.16   0.5  2 
  5 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast Tr             13.59   4.9  1 
  6 Kuchemann, Erik           00 Athletics Ni             13.91   0.5  2 
  7 Johnstone, Michael        88 London Weste             14.84   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snider, Peter             94 I Be Fast Tr             24.15   6.6 
  2 Hermans, Dylan            98 I Be Fast Tr             25.22   6.6 
  3 Whitehouse, Kyle          90 Athletics Ni             25.59   6.6 
  4 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast Tr             27.84   6.6 
  5 Kuchemann, Erik           00 Athletics Ni             27.97   6.6 
  6 Kuczwal, Terry            86 I Be Fast Tr             37.23   6.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gingras, Zachary          01 I Be Fast Tr             55.20   1 
  2 Snider, Peter             94 I Be Fast Tr             55.28   1 
  3 Freeland, Gaerrisen       93 I Be Fast Tr             55.58   1 
  4 Konkle, Owen              99 Niagara Olym             58.46   2 
  5 Neri, Nick                98 I Be Fast Tr             59.30   1 
  6 Wright, Radane            87 I Be Fast Tr           1:01.15   1 
  7 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast Tr           1:06.35   1 
  8 Kuczwal, Terry            86 I Be Fast Tr           1:20.48   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gingras, Zachary          01 I Be Fast Tr           2:09.01  
  2 Neri, Nick                98 I Be Fast Tr           2:12.16  
  3 Wright, Radane            87 I Be Fast Tr           2:28.37  
  4 Kuczwal, Terry            86 I Be Fast Tr           3:30.36  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neri, Nick                98 I Be Fast Tr           4:34.13  
 
Men Long Jump Ambulatory Ambulatory Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen  tra             4.95m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-7.5) 4.70m(-2.9) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.7) 4.87m(-2.5) 4.75m(-1.7)
  2 Konkle, Owen              99 Niagara Olym             4.93m  -2.7 
     4.72m(-6.5) 4.81m(-3.6) 4.93m(-2.7) 4.26m(-4.1) 4.52m(-2.1) 4.82m(-3.0)
  3 Johnstone, Michael        88 London Weste             4.28m  -3.8 
     4.21m(-5.0) 3.96m(-3.0) FOUL(-3.8) 4.27m(-4.0) 4.09m(-2.8) 4.28m(-3.8)
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             15.89   1.1 
  2 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             17.17   1.1 
  3 Christou, Christian       98 Cruisers Spo             26.91   1.1 
  4 Calwell, Matt             97 Cruisers Spo             34.54   1.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             28.88   4.4 
  2 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo             34.58   4.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo             55.74  
  2 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo           1:00.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Spo           2:06.93  
  2 Smeenk, Austin            97 Cruisers Spo           2:07.88  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account