• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Festival of Cross Country

Surrey, BC
September 28th, 2019

2019 Festival of Cross Country OVERALL RESULTS 
U20, Senior and Masters .0KM race

  1  111 Gaucher              Nathan          M   20:44.3  M20-24       20
  2  335 De Dalmases Friday   Mateo           M   22:32.4  M20-24       23
  3  211 Bogale               Kirubel         M   23:18.2  M18-19       18
  4  137 Loewen               Jake            M   23:26.8  M20-24       23
  5  342 Weiss                Joshua          M   23:50.1  M40-44 96.27 43
  6  339 Le Bihan             Patrice         M   23:56.3  M40-44 95.87 43
  7  334 Cressman             Dave            M   24:08.2  M50-54 101.25 51
  8  340 Symon                Stephen         M   25:21.3  M55-59 100.47 56
  9  242 Titov                Mikhail         M   25:48.7  M50-54 94.71 51
 10  338 Lang                 Neil            M   27:10.1  M45-49 87.80 48
 11  192 Issel                Corinne         F   28:05.3  F40-44 90.86 43
 12  328 Dommann              Alita           F   29:12.5  F50-54 95.48 51
 13  333 Castellan            Gwendal         M   29:24.5  M40-44 78.04 43
 14  514 Vipler               Chris           M   30:55.4  M45-49 75.36 45
 15  337 Griffiths            James           M   31:28.1  M55-59 81.62 57
 16  248 Sladek               Vaclav          M   31:42.9  M50-54 77.71 52
 17  215 Chen                 Wending (kevin) M   32:31.8  M50-54 74.54 50
 18  326 Binns                Barbara         F   32:32.2  F70-74 112.73 70
 19  336 Du Quesnay           Philip          M   32:32.3  M65-69 85.52 66
 20  511 Romain               Everett         M   33:39.1  M60-64 81.18 64
 21  140 Madderom             Jake            M   36:35.9  M75-79 85.12 75
 22  331 Otto                 Sigrid          F   37:16.6  F45-49 72.97 49
 23  188 Dilasser             Liz             F   41:44.6  F75-79 95.83 75

F40 - 44
  1  192 Issel                Corinne          F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    28:05.3  F40-44 90.86 43
F45 - 49
  1  331 Otto                 Sigrid           F Unattached British Columbia    37:16.6  F45-49 72.97 49
F50 - 54
  1  328 Dommann              Alita            F Unattached British Columbia    29:12.5  F50-54 95.48 51
F70 - 74
  1  326 Binns                Barbara          F Unattached British Columbia    32:32.2  F70-74 112.73 70
F75 - 79
  1  188 Dilasser             Liz              F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    41:44.6  F75-79 95.83 75

M18 - 19
  1  211 Bogale               Kirubel          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    23:18.2  M18-19       18
M20 - 24
  1  111 Gaucher              Nathan           M Coquitlam Cheetahs      20:44.3  M20-24       20
  2  335 De Dalmases Friday   Mateo            M Unattached British Columbia    22:32.4  M20-24       23
  3  137 Loewen               Jake             M Kajaks Track & Field Club    23:26.8  M20-24       23
M40 - 44
  1  342 Weiss                Joshua           M Unattached British Columbia    23:50.1  M40-44 96.27 43
  2  339 Le Bihan             Patrice          M Unattached British Columbia    23:56.3  M40-44 95.87 43
  3  333 Castellan            Gwendal          M Unattached British Columbia    29:24.5  M40-44 78.04 43
M45 - 49
  1  338 Lang                 Neil             M Unattached British Columbia    27:10.1  M45-49 87.80 48
  2  514 Vipler               Chris            M UNBC                    30:55.4  M45-49 75.36 45
M50 - 54
  1  334 Cressman             Dave             M Unattached British Columbia    24:08.2  M50-54 101.25 51
  2  242 Titov                Mikhail          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    25:48.7  M50-54 94.71 51
  3  248 Sladek               Vaclav           M Phoenix Athletics Association    31:42.9  M50-54 77.71 52
  4  215 Chen                 Wending (kevin)  M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    32:31.8  M50-54 74.54 50
M55 - 59
  1  340 Symon                Stephen          M Unattached British Columbia    25:21.3  M55-59 100.47 56
  2  337 Griffiths            James            M Unattached British Columbia    31:28.1  M55-59 81.62 57
M60 - 64
  1  511 Romain               Everett          M UNBC                    33:39.1  M60-64 81.18 64
M65 - 69
  1  336 Du Quesnay           Philip           M Unattached British Columbia    32:32.3  M65-69 85.52 66
M75 - 79
  1  140 Madderom             Jake             M Kajaks Track & Field Club    36:35.9  M75-79 85.12 75

2019 Festival of Cross Country AGE GRADED RESULTS 

1,326,Binns,Barbara,F,32:32.2,F70-74,112.73,70
2,334,Cressman,Dave,M,24:08.2,M50-54,101.25,51
3,340,Symon,Stephen,M,25:21.3,M55-59,100.47,56
4,342,Weiss,Joshua,M,23:50.1,M40-44,96.27,43
5,339,Le Bihan,Patrice,M,23:56.3,M40-44,95.87,43
6,188,Dilasser,Liz,F,41:44.6,F75-79,95.83,75
7,328,Dommann,Alita,F,29:12.5,F50-54,95.48,51
8,242,Titov,Mikhail,M,25:48.7,M50-54,94.71,51
9,192,Issel,Corinne,F,28:05.3,F40-44,90.86,43
10,338,Lang,Neil,M,27:10.1,M45-49,87.80,48
11,336,Du Quesnay,Philip,M,32:32.3,M65-69,85.52,66
12,140,Madderom,Jake,M,36:35.9,M75-79,85.12,75
13,337,Griffiths,James,M,31:28.1,M55-59,81.62,57
14,511,Romain,Everett,M,33:39.1,M60-64,81.18,64
15,333,Castellan,Gwendal,M,29:24.5,M40-44,78.04,43
16,248,Sladek,Vaclav,M,31:42.9,M50-54,77.71,52
17,514,Vipler,Chris,M,30:55.4,M45-49,75.36,45
18,215,Chen,Wending (kevin),M,32:31.8,M50-54,74.54,50
19,331,Otto,Sigrid,F,37:16.6,F45-49,72.97,49

=====================================
Girls 9 year old 3.0 KM
=====================================

  1  355 Blesch               Madeleine       F    5:26.4    F0-9       9
  2  486 Lang                 Charlotte       F    5:31.3    F0-9       9
  3  176 Azadeh               Bahar           F    5:47.0    F0-9       9
  4  253 Forsyth              Emily           F    5:51.1    F0-9       9
  5  257 Lane                 Carly           F    5:58.6    F0-9       9
  6  396 Logue                Kyla            F    6:13.7    F0-9       9
  7  144 Brooks               Aven            F    6:14.1    F0-9       9
  8  204 Van Arkel            Ilona           F    6:14.4    F0-9       9
  9  378 Chatwood             Elizabeth       F    6:19.2    F0-9       9
 10  480 Harvey               Kyla            F    6:27.0    F0-9       9
 11  493 Pansegrau            Elise           F    6:56.5    F0-9       9
 12  408 Trotman              Elle            F    7:00.6    F0-9       9
 13  412 Wu                   Ilina           F    7:04.5    F0-9       9
 14  199 Mobambola            Olivia          F    7:15.9    F0-9       9
 15  465 Best                 Nico            F    7:23.8    F0-9       9
 16  392 Li                   Bella           F    7:28.2    F0-9       9
 17  501 Xia                  Alice           F    7:36.6    F0-9       9
 18  391 Lee                  Chantelle       F    7:54.6    F0-9       9
 19  487 MacKenzie-Lindsay    Sienna          F    8:01.7    F0-9       9
 20  499 Toro                 Silvia          F    8:04.1    F0-9       9
 21  413 Zhou                 Emily           F    8:07.0    F0-9       9
 22  516 Benipal              Harbir          M    8:47.7    M0-9       5
 23  510 Benipal              Tanveer         F    9:23.4    F0-9       9


F0 - 9
  1  355 Blesch               Madeleine        F Vancouver Thunderbirds     5:26.4    F0-9       9
  2  486 Lang                 Charlotte        F York House School        5:31.3    F0-9       9
  3  176 Azadeh               Bahar            F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     5:47.0    F0-9       9
  4  253 Forsyth              Emily            F Royal City Track & Field Club     5:51.1    F0-9       9
  5  257 Lane                 Carly            F Royal City Track & Field Club     5:58.6    F0-9       9
  6  396 Logue                Kyla             F West Point Grey Academy     6:13.7    F0-9       9
  7  144 Brooks               Aven             F Langley Mustangs         6:14.1    F0-9       9
  8  204 Van Arkel            Ilona            F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     6:14.4    F0-9       9
  9  378 Chatwood             Elizabeth        F West Point Grey Academy     6:19.2    F0-9       9
 10  480 Harvey               Kyla             F York House School        6:27.0    F0-9       9
 11  493 Pansegrau            Elise            F York House School        6:56.5    F0-9       9
 12  408 Trotman              Elle             F West Point Grey Academy     7:00.6    F0-9       9
 13  412 Wu                   Ilina            F West Point Grey Academy     7:04.5    F0-9       9
 14  199 Mobambola            Olivia           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     7:15.9    F0-9       9
 15  465 Best                 Nico             F York House School        7:23.8    F0-9       9
 16  392 Li                   Bella            F West Point Grey Academy     7:28.2    F0-9       9
 17  501 Xia                  Alice            F York House School        7:36.6    F0-9       9
 18  391 Lee                  Chantelle        F West Point Grey Academy     7:54.6    F0-9       9
 19  487 MacKenzie-Lindsay    Sienna           F York House School        8:01.7    F0-9       9
 20  499 Toro                 Silvia           F York House School        8:04.1    F0-9       9
 21  413 Zhou                 Emily            F West Point Grey Academy     8:07.0    F0-9       9
 22  510 Benipal              Tanveer          F Ocean Athletics          9:23.4    F0-9       9

M0 - 9
  1  516 Benipal              Harbir           M Ocean Athletics          8:47.7    M0-9       5

=====================================
Boys 9 year old 3.0 KM
=====================================

  1  332 Carter               Kai             M    5:01.4    M0-9       9
  2  217 Dumont               Dylan           M    5:01.6    M0-9       9
  3  315 Steinke              Nicky           M    5:14.0    M0-9       9
  4  367 McCutcheon           Simon           M    5:14.5    M0-9       9
  5  435 Ip                   Alexander       M    5:16.3    M0-9       9
  6  304 Lee                  Nathan          M    5:29.8    M0-9       9
  7  141 Palma                Zaijan          M    5:30.1    M0-9       9
  8  291 Goetz                Matthias        M    5:30.4    M0-9       9
  9  299 Kirker               Grayson         M    5:43.9    M0-9       9
 10  309 Simmons              Pierce          M    5:45.8    M0-9       9
 11  300 Klann                Connor          M    5:47.2    M0-9       9
 12  306 MacKenzie            Callum          M    5:48.9    M0-9       9
 13  172 Millard              James           M    5:57.6    M0-9       9
 14  135 Chiang               Jonathan        M    6:00.7    M0-9       9
 15  139 Ly                   Tyler           M    6:10.8    M0-9       9
 16  287 Eng                  Michael         M    6:12.2    M0-9       9
 17  445 Martindale           John            M    6:19.9    M0-9       9
 18  314 Stein                Benj            M    6:21.3    M0-9       9
 19  278 Brealey              Weston          M    6:21.9    M0-9       9
 20  279 Chalk                Weston          M    6:23.2    M0-9       9
 21  113 Mills                Holden          M    6:49.4    M0-9       9
 22  456 Snyder               Sabri           M    7:03.6    M0-9       9
 23  241 Smith                Rowan           M    7:05.1    M0-9       8
 24  317 Tung                 Jacob           M    7:07.1    M0-9       9
 25  436 Jia                  Dan             M    7:10.7    M0-9       9
 26  450 Pavlov               Daniel          M    7:20.1    M0-9       9
 27  312 Singh Kang           Hukam           M    8:21.6    M0-9       9
 28  457 Stuart               Lucien          M    8:30.6    M0-9       9


M0 - 9
  1  332 Carter               Kai              M Unattached British Columbia     5:01.4    M0-9       9
  2  217 Dumont               Dylan            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     5:01.6    M0-9       9
  3  315 Steinke              Nicky            M St. George's School      5:14.0    M0-9       9
  4  367 McCutcheon           Simon            M Vancouver Thunderbirds     5:14.5    M0-9       9
  5  435 Ip                   Alexander        M West Point Grey Academy     5:16.3    M0-9       9
  6  304 Lee                  Nathan           M St. George's School      5:29.8    M0-9       9
  7  141 Palma                Zaijan           M Kajaks Track & Field Club     5:30.1    M0-9       9
  8  291 Goetz                Matthias         M St. George's School      5:30.4    M0-9       9
  9  299 Kirker               Grayson          M St. George's School      5:43.9    M0-9       9
 10  309 Simmons              Pierce           M St. George's School      5:45.8    M0-9       9
 11  300 Klann                Connor           M St. George's School      5:47.2    M0-9       9
 12  306 MacKenzie            Callum           M St. George's School      5:48.9    M0-9       9
 13  172 Millard              James            M NorWesters Track & Field Club     5:57.6    M0-9       9
 14  135 Chiang               Jonathan         M Kajaks Track & Field Club     6:00.7    M0-9       9
 15  139 Ly                   Tyler            M Kajaks Track & Field Club     6:10.8    M0-9       9
 16  287 Eng                  Michael          M St. George's School      6:12.2    M0-9       9
 17  445 Martindale           John             M West Point Grey Academy     6:19.9    M0-9       9
 18  314 Stein                Benj             M St. George's School      6:21.3    M0-9       9
 19  278 Brealey              Weston           M St. George's School      6:21.9    M0-9       9
 20  279 Chalk                Weston           M St. George's School      6:23.2    M0-9       9
 21  113 Mills                Holden           M Coquitlam Cheetahs       6:49.4    M0-9       9
 22  456 Snyder               Sabri            M West Point Grey Academy     7:03.6    M0-9       9
 23  241 Smith                Rowan            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     7:05.1    M0-9       8
 24  317 Tung                 Jacob            M St. George's School      7:07.1    M0-9       9
 25  436 Jia                  Dan              M West Point Grey Academy     7:10.7    M0-9       9
 26  450 Pavlov               Daniel           M West Point Grey Academy     7:20.1    M0-9       9
 27  312 Singh Kang           Hukam            M St. George's School      8:21.6    M0-9       9
 28  457 Stuart               Lucien           M West Point Grey Academy     8:30.6    M0-9       9


=====================================
10 year old 3.0 KM
=====================================

  1  121 Canales              Keenen          M    8:49.8  M10-11       10
  2  363 Guite                Christopher     M    8:56.1  M10-11       10
  3  170 Hemstead             Casey           M    9:13.3  M10-11       10
  4  463 Armstrong            Jaime           F    9:14.4  F10-11       10
  5  298 Kirker               Declan          M    9:15.9  M10-11       10
  6  345 Smith                Alexia          F    9:22.3  F10-11       10
  7  366 Hawkey               Gianluca        M    9:27.9  M10-11       10
  8  130 Kennedy              Katherine       F    9:29.2  F10-11       10
  9  275 Stefanovic           Mina            F    9:30.8  F10-11       10
 10  420 Campbell             Matthew         M    9:35.1  M10-11       10
 11  318 Urban                Willem          M    9:36.4  M10-11       10
 12  246 Wendel               Graham          M    9:40.8  M10-11       10
 13  134 Chan                 Noah            M    9:41.3  M10-11       10
 14  359 Peterson             Laerke          F    9:43.8  F10-11       10
 15  272 Pope                 Oliver          M    9:45.9  M10-11       10
 16  220 Fronteddu            Mattia          M    9:52.7  M10-11       10
 17  301 Kusumoto             Markus          M    9:59.9  M10-11       10
 18  293 Harvey               Kian            M   10:03.7  M10-11       10
 19  353 Barton               Alice           F   10:04.2  F10-11       10
 20  490 Mindell              Lily            F   10:05.9  F10-11       10
 21  254 Gracia               Mia             F   10:07.6  F10-11       10
 22  513 Palatinus            Jeremy          M   10:11.8  M10-11       10
 23  147 Siemens              Anya            F   10:13.4  F10-11       10
 24  196 Mar                  Evelyn          F   10:14.0  F10-11       10
 25  271 Moreland             Finn            M   10:15.0  M10-11       10
 26  108 Tsok                 Madeleine       F   10:19.1  F10-11       10
 27  120 Baerg                Ethan           M   10:20.6  M10-11       10
 28  200 Sales                Sofia           F   10:29.0  F10-11       10
 29  491 Mounteer             Isla            F   10:33.9  F10-11       10
 30  206 Vipler               Annika          F   10:37.0  F10-11       10
 31  502 Zarkovic             Nikoloin        F   10:44.0  F10-11       10
 32  297 Kim                  Juno            M   10:44.7  M10-11       10
 33  365 Hawkey               Francesco       M   10:45.1  M10-11       10
 34  489 McClure              Samar           F   10:48.2  F10-11       10
 35  357 Griffiths            Makenna         F   10:48.7  F10-11       10
 36  179 Blair                Anna            F   10:48.8  F10-11       10
 37  187 Dehal                Sasha           F   10:50.0  F10-11       10
 38  177 Barker               Maya            F   10:54.2  F10-11       10
 39  156 Sada                 Oliver          M   11:00.7  M10-11       10
 40  495 Pozer                Ryan            F   11:02.7  F10-11       10
 41  479 Harvey               Kaia            F   11:06.6  F10-11       10
 42  418 Cacos                Michael         M   11:09.0  M10-11       10
 43  447 Miller               Michael         M   11:12.9  M10-11       10
 44  462 Adang                Mia             F   11:13.2  F10-11       10
 45  117 Andrews              Georgia         F   11:15.1  F10-11       10
 46  503 Relitz               Lauren          F   11:20.8  F10-11       10
 47  302 Lazare               Henry           M   11:23.5  M10-11       10
 48  178 Beliveau             Shania          F   11:44.8  F10-11       10
 49  284 Dai                  Nathan          M   11:49.4  M10-11       10
 50  323 Ye                   Justin          M   11:49.6  M10-11       10
 51  286 Eckford              Colm            M   11:59.7  M10-11       10
 52  311 Simmons              Torin           M   12:23.9  M10-11       10
 53  259 Robinson             Olivia          F   12:34.2  F10-11       10
 54  482 Keogh                Sarah           F   12:56.7  F10-11       10
 55  509 Benipal              Harprab         F   15:10.6  F10-11       10

2019 Festival of Cross Country CATEGORY RESULTS 

F10 - 11
  1  463 Armstrong            Jaime            F York House School        9:14.4  F10-11       10
  2  345 Smith                Alexia           F Valley Royals Track & Field Club     9:22.3  F10-11       10
  3  130 Kennedy              Katherine        F Kajaks Track & Field Club     9:29.2  F10-11       10
  4  275 Stefanovic           Mina             F Southpointe Academy      9:30.8  F10-11       10
  5  359 Peterson             Laerke           F Vancouver Thunderbirds     9:43.8  F10-11       10
  6  353 Barton               Alice            F Vancouver Thunderbirds    10:04.2  F10-11       10
  7  490 Mindell              Lily             F York House School       10:05.9  F10-11       10
  8  254 Gracia               Mia              F Royal City Track & Field Club    10:07.6  F10-11       10
  9  147 Siemens              Anya             F Langley Mustangs        10:13.4  F10-11       10
 10  196 Mar                  Evelyn           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:14.0  F10-11       10
 11  108 Tsok                 Madeleine        F Coquitlam Cheetahs      10:19.1  F10-11       10
 12  200 Sales                Sofia            F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:29.0  F10-11       10
 13  491 Mounteer             Isla             F York House School       10:33.9  F10-11       10
 14  206 Vipler               Annika           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:37.0  F10-11       10
 15  502 Zarkovic             Nikoloin         F Royal City              10:44.0  F10-11       10
 16  489 McClure              Samar            F York House School       10:48.2  F10-11       10
 17  357 Griffiths            Makenna          F Vancouver Thunderbirds    10:48.7  F10-11       10
 18  179 Blair                Anna             F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:48.8  F10-11       10
 19  187 Dehal                Sasha            F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:50.0  F10-11       10
 20  177 Barker               Maya             F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:54.2  F10-11       10
 21  495 Pozer                Ryan             F York House School       11:02.7  F10-11       10
 22  479 Harvey               Kaia             F York House School       11:06.6  F10-11       10
 23  462 Adang                Mia              F York House School       11:13.2  F10-11       10
 24  117 Andrews              Georgia          F Golden Ears Athletics    11:15.1  F10-11       10
 25  503 Relitz               Lauren           F UNBC                    11:20.8  F10-11       10
 26  178 Beliveau             Shania           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:44.8  F10-11       10
 27  259 Robinson             Olivia           F Royal City Track & Field Club    12:34.2  F10-11       10
 28  482 Keogh                Sarah            F York House School       12:56.7  F10-11       10
 29  509 Benipal              Harprab          F Ocean Athletics         15:10.6  F10-11       10

M10 - 11
  1  121 Canales              Keenen           M Golden Ears Athletics     8:49.8  M10-11       10
  2  363 Guite                Christopher      M Vancouver Thunderbirds     8:56.1  M10-11       10
  3  170 Hemstead             Owen             M NorWesters Track & Field Club     9:13.3  M10-11       10
  4  298 Kirker               Declan           M St. George's School      9:15.9  M10-11       10
  5  366 Hawkey               Gianluca         M Vancouver Thunderbirds     9:27.9  M10-11       10
  6  420 Campbell             Matthew          M West Point Grey Academy     9:35.1  M10-11       10
  7  318 Urban                Willem           M St. George's School      9:36.4  M10-11       10
  8  246 Wendel               Graham           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:40.8  M10-11       10
  9  134 Chan                 Noah             M Kajaks Track & Field Club     9:41.3  M10-11       10
 10  272 Pope                 Oliver           M Royal City Track & Field Club     9:45.9  M10-11       10
 11  220 Fronteddu            Mattia           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:52.7  M10-11       10
 12  301 Kusumoto             Markus           M St. George's School      9:59.9  M10-11       10
 13  293 Harvey               Kian             M St. George's School     10:03.7  M10-11       10
 14  513 Palatinus            Jeremy           M Ocean Athletics         10:11.8  M10-11       10
 15  271 Moreland             Finn             M Royal City Track & Field Club    10:15.0  M10-11       10
 16  120 Baerg                Ethan            M Golden Ears Athletics    10:20.6  M10-11       10
 17  297 Kim                  Juno             M St. George's School     10:44.7  M10-11       10
 18  365 Hawkey               Francesco        M Vancouver Thunderbirds    10:45.1  M10-11       10
 19  156 Sada                 Oliver           M Langley Mustangs        11:00.7  M10-11       10
 20  418 Cacos                Michael          M West Point Grey Academy    11:09.0  M10-11       10
 21  447 Miller               Michael          M West Point Grey Academy    11:12.9  M10-11       10
 22  302 Lazare               Henry            M St. George's School     11:23.5  M10-11       10
 23  284 Dai                  Nathan           M St. George's School     11:49.4  M10-11       10
 24  323 Ye                   Justin           M St. George's School     11:49.6  M10-11       10
 25  286 Eckford              Colm             M St. George's School     11:59.7  M10-11       10
 26  311 Simmons              Torin            M St. George's School     12:23.9  M10-11       10

=====================================
11 year old 3.0 KM
=====================================

  1  152 Hayden               Miles           M    8:08.8  M10-11       11
  2  360 Clarke               Elijah          M    8:27.4  M10-11       11
  3  350 Simmonds             Riley           M    8:40.6  M10-11       11
  4  316 Trinh                Timothy         M    8:51.6  M10-11       11
  5  292 Boomer               Harris          M    8:57.9  M10-11       11
  6  159 Van Dyk              Daimon          M    9:02.5  M10-11       11
  7  346 Binnendijk           Niko            M    9:03.8  M10-11       11
  8  252 Forsyth              Ava             F    9:06.1  F10-11       11
  9  235 Nestmann             Henry           M    9:10.8  M10-11       11
 10  356 De Witt              Taylor          F    9:13.2  F10-11       11
 11  362 Griffiths            Keenan          M    9:18.4  M10-11       11
 12  143 Bedwell              Haven           F    9:20.6  F10-11       11
 13  151 Gilfillan            Carter          M    9:21.2  M10-11       11
 14  101 Villariza            Maria Mikaela   F    9:24.8  F10-11       11
 15  398 Milau                Rachel          F    9:30.8  F10-11       11
 16  221 Fronteddu            Tommaso         M    9:30.9  M10-11       11
 17  102 Hurtubise            Hayden          M    9:35.0  M10-11       10
 18  118 Don                  Bianca          F    9:36.8  F10-11       11
 19  231 Macpherson           Nicholas        M    9:38.6  M10-11       11
 20  410 Wang                 Ann             F    9:39.1  F10-11       11
 21  369 Smith                Benjamin        M    9:40.4  M10-11       11
 22  169 Enns                 Owen            M    9:43.2  M10-11       11
 23  149 Cao                  George          M    9:46.4  M10-11       11
 24  387 Howard               Lily            F    9:48.5  F10-11       11
 25  461 Adang                Kaya            F    9:50.1  F10-11       11
 26  230 Lownsbrough          Carter          M    9:57.4  M10-11       11
 27  171 Klose                Seth            M   10:06.6  M10-11       11
 28  232 Maver                Makaio          M   10:09.5  M10-11       11
 29  403 Neill                Mary            F   10:09.6  F10-11       11
 30  161 Collemine            Soren           M   10:10.6  M10-11       11
 31  508 Radbourne            Owen            M   10:13.8  M10-11       11
 32  240 Smith                Griffen         M   10:15.5  M10-11       11
 33  244 Van Arkel            Daniel          M   10:24.4  M10-11       11
 34  189 Grzeskowiak          Brooklyn        F   10:42.5  F10-11       11
 35  148 Bettles              Nolan           M   10:46.6  M10-11       11
 36  449 Parker-Vertel        Liam            M   10:47.1  M10-11       11
 37  162 Leis                 Nathan          M   10:53.1  M10-11       11
 38  440 Lee                  Adrian          M   11:00.0  M10-11       11
 39  494 Pansegrau            Hailey          F   11:18.7  F10-11       11
 40  497 Quinlan              Isabelle        F   11:23.1  F10-11       11
 41  424 Dawkins              Owen            M   11:33.2  M10-11       11
 42  131 Martin               Margaret        F   11:37.2  F10-11       11
 43  374 Brewer               Reese           F   11:44.6  F10-11       11
 44  485 Lang                 Annabelle       F   11:59.6  F10-11       11



F11
  1  252 Forsyth              Ava              F Royal City Track & Field Club     9:06.1  F10-11       11
  2  356 De Witt              Taylor           F Vancouver Thunderbirds     9:13.2  F10-11       11
  3  143 Bedwell              Haven            F Langley Mustangs         9:20.6  F10-11       11
  4  101 Villariza            Maria Mikaela    F AirBlastoff Lions Athletics BC     9:24.8  F10-11       11
  5  398 Milau                Rachel           F West Point Grey Academy     9:30.8  F10-11       11
  6  118 Don                  Bianca           F Golden Ears Athletics     9:36.8  F10-11       11
  7  410 Wang                 Ann              F West Point Grey Academy     9:39.1  F10-11       11
  8  387 Howard               Lily             F West Point Grey Academy     9:48.5  F10-11       11
  9  461 Adang                Kaya             F York House School        9:50.1  F10-11       11
 10  403 Neill                Mary             F West Point Grey Academy    10:09.6  F10-11       11
 11  189 Grzeskowiak          Brooklyn         F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:42.5  F10-11       11
 12  494 Pansegrau            Hailey           F York House School       11:18.7  F10-11       11
 13  497 Quinlan              Isabelle         F York House School       11:23.1  F10-11       11
 14  131 Martin               Margaret         F Kajaks Track & Field Club    11:37.2  F10-11       11
 15  374 Brewer               Reese            F West Point Grey Academy    11:44.6  F10-11       11
 16  485 Lang                 Annabelle        F York House School       11:59.6  F10-11       11

M11
  1  152 Hayden               Miles            M Langley Mustangs         8:08.8  M10-11       11
  2  360 Clarke               Elijah           M Vancouver Thunderbirds     8:27.4  M10-11       11
  3  350 Simmonds             Riley            M Valley Royals Track & Field Club     8:40.6  M10-11       11
  4  316 Trinh                Timothy          M St. George's School      8:51.6  M10-11       11
  5  292 Boomer               Harris           M St. George's School      8:57.9  M10-11       11
  6  159 Van Dyk              Daimon           M Langley Mustangs         9:02.5  M10-11       11
  7  346 Binnendijk           Niko             M Valley Royals Track & Field Club     9:03.8  M10-11       11
  8  235 Nestmann             Henry            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:10.8  M10-11       11
  9  362 Griffiths            Keenan           M Vancouver Thunderbirds     9:18.4  M10-11       11
 10  151 Gilfillan            Carter           M LFMS                     9:21.2  M10-11       11
 11  221 Fronteddu            Tommaso          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:30.9  M10-11       11
 12  102 Hurtubise            Hayden           M AirBlastoff Lions Athletics BC     9:35.0  M10-11       10
 13  231 Macpherson           Nicholas         M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:38.6  M10-11       11
 14  369 Smith                Benjamin         M Vancouver Thunderbirds     9:40.4  M10-11       11
 15  169 Enns                 Owen             M NorWesters Track & Field Club     9:43.2  M10-11       11
 16  149 Cao                  George           M Langley Mustangs         9:46.4  M10-11       11
 17  230 Lownsbrough          Carter           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club     9:57.4  M10-11       11
 18  171 Klose                Seth             M NorWesters Track & Field Club    10:06.6  M10-11       11
 19  232 Maver                Makaio           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:09.5  M10-11       11
 20  161 Collemine            Soren            M LFMS                    10:10.6  M10-11       11
 21  508 Radbourne            Owen             M LFMS                    10:13.8  M10-11       11
 22  240 Smith                Griffen          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:15.5  M10-11       11
 23  244 Van Arkel            Daniel           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:24.4  M10-11       11
 24  148 Bettles              Nolan            M Langley Fundamental     10:46.6  M10-11       11
 25  449 Parker-Vertel        Liam             M West Point Grey Academy    10:47.1  M10-11       11
 26  162 Leis                 Nathan           M LFMS                    10:53.1  M10-11       11
 27  440 Lee                  Adrian           M West Point Grey Academy    11:00.0  M10-11       11
 28  424 Dawkins              Owen             M West Point Grey Academy    11:33.2  M10-11       11

=====================================
12 year old 3.0 KM
=====================================
  1  249 Dow                  Alexa           F   11:29.2  F12-13       12
  2  154 Louwerse             Noah            M   11:35.3  M12-13       12
  3  155 Sada                 Bernardo        M   11:40.7  M12-13       12
  4  123 Smith                Joshua          M   12:04.0  M12-13       12
  5  173 Severin              Jack            M   12:12.3  M12-13       12
  6  434 Ilich                Ryder           M   12:13.6  M12-13       12
  7  364 Haime                Camron          M   12:19.3  M12-13       12
  8  423 Dabbs                Miller          M   12:35.1  M12-13       12
  9  266 Dwan                 Patrick         M   12:39.7  M12-13       12
 10  341 Weiss                Elijah          M   12:41.4  M12-13       12
 11  146 Meier                Helena          F   12:43.5  F12-13       12
 12  212 Bullock              Samuel          M   12:50.4  M12-13       12
 13  164 Hemstead             Brooke          F   12:54.1  F12-13       12
 14  319 Van Beek             Taggart         M   12:55.2  M12-13       12
 15  354 Barton               Gabriella       F   13:00.7  F12-13       12
 16  475 Forsyth              Ruby            F   13:06.3  F12-13       12
 17  270 Kerr                 Owen            M   13:20.5  M12-13       12
 18  382 Finlayson            Lucy            F   13:22.2  F12-13       12
 19  201 Soti                 Josephine       F   13:23.7  F12-13       12
 20  428 Gibson               Thomas          M   13:25.0  M12-13       12
 21  218 Epp                  Oliver          M   13:28.9  M12-13       12
 22  127 De Fondaumiere       Jade            F   13:33.5  F12-13       12
 23  174 Antscherl            Eve             F   13:42.2  F12-13       12
 24  226 Labert               Mať             M   13:56.0  M12-13       12
 25  274 Lau                  Merina          F   13:57.9  F12-13       12
 26  125 Bystrom              Lucy            F   14:00.6  F12-13       12
 27  419 Campbell             Bennett         M   14:02.8  M12-13       12
 28  448 Neill                Andrew          M   14:07.7  M12-13       12
 29  414 Blomerus             Spencer         M   14:19.3  M12-13       12
 30  433 Ilich                Mackay          M   14:22.5  M12-13       12
 31  205 Van Arkel            Madelina        F   14:23.0  F12-13       12
 32  352 Torrance             Allison         F   14:26.9  F12-13       12
 33  500 Varma-Vitug          Sofia           F   14:31.3  F12-13       12
 34  343 Weiss                Noah            M   15:08.2  M12-13       12
 35  476 Gannon               Kate            F   15:31.2  F12-13       12
 36  126 Chiang               Claire          F   15:33.4  F12-13       12
 37  303 Lazare               Lennon          M   18:32.5  M12-13       12
 38  519 Sidhu                Sahibnoor       F   23:28.5  F14-15       14
 39  276 Baxter               Jackson         M   24:04.0  M12-13       12



F12 - 13
  1  249 Dow                  Alexa            F Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team    11:29.2  F12-13       12
  2  146 Meier                Helena           F Langley Mustangs        12:43.5  F12-13       12
  3  164 Hemstead             Brooke           F NorWesters Track & Field Club    12:54.1  F12-13       12
  4  354 Barton               Gabriella        F Vancouver Thunderbirds    13:00.7  F12-13       12
  5  475 Forsyth              Ruby             F York House School       13:06.3  F12-13       12
  6  382 Finlayson            Lucy             F West Point Grey Academy    13:22.2  F12-13       12
  7  201 Soti                 Josephine        F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    13:23.7  F12-13       12
  8  127 De Fondaumiere       Jade             F Kajaks Track & Field Club    13:33.5  F12-13       12
  9  174 Antscherl            Eve              F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    13:42.2  F12-13       12
 10  274 Lau                  Merina           F Southpointe Academy     13:57.9  F12-13       12
 11  125 Bystrom              Lucy             F Kajaks Track & Field Club    14:00.6  F12-13       12
 12  205 Van Arkel            Madelina         F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    14:23.0  F12-13       12
 13  352 Torrance             Allison          F Vancouver Olympic Club    14:26.9  F12-13       12
 14  500 Varma-Vitug          Sofia            F York House School       14:31.3  F12-13       12
 15  476 Gannon               Kate             F York House School       15:31.2  F12-13       12
 16  126 Chiang               Claire           F Kajaks Track & Field Club    15:33.4  F12-13       12
F14 - 15
  1  519 Sidhu                Sahibnoor        F Ocean Athletics         23:28.5  F14-15       14

M12 - 13
  1  154 Louwerse             Noah             M Langley Mustangs        11:35.3  M12-13       12
  2  155 Sada                 Bernardo         M Langley Mustangs        11:40.7  M12-13       12
  3  123 Smith                Joshua           M Golden Ears Athletics    12:04.0  M12-13       12
  4  173 Severin              Jack             M NorWesters Track & Field Club    12:12.3  M12-13       12
  5  434 Ilich                Ryder            M West Point Grey Academy    12:13.6  M12-13       12
  6  364 Haime                Camron           M Vancouver Thunderbirds    12:19.3  M12-13       12
  7  423 Dabbs                Miller           M West Point Grey Academy    12:35.1  M12-13       12
  8  266 Dwan                 Patrick          M Royal City Track & Field Club    12:39.7  M12-13       12
  9  341 Weiss                Elijah           M Unattached British Columbia    12:41.4  M12-13       12
 10  212 Bullock              Samuel           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    12:50.4  M12-13       12
 11  319 Van Beek             Taggart          M St. George's School     12:55.2  M12-13       12
 12  270 Kerr                 Owen             M Royal City Track & Field Club    13:20.5  M12-13       12
 13  428 Gibson               Thomas           M West Point Grey Academy    13:25.0  M12-13       12
 14  218 Epp                  Oliver           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    13:28.9  M12-13       12
 15  226 Labert               Mať              M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    13:56.0  M12-13       12
 16  419 Campbell             Bennett          M West Point Grey Academy    14:02.8  M12-13       12
 17  448 Neill                Andrew           M West Point Grey Academy    14:07.7  M12-13       12
 18  414 Blomerus             Spencer          M West Point Grey Academy    14:19.3  M12-13       12
 19  433 Ilich                Mackay           M West Point Grey Academy    14:22.5  M12-13       12
 20  343 Weiss                Noah             M Unattached British Columbia    15:08.2  M12-13       12
 21  303 Lazare               Lennon           M St. George's School     18:32.5  M12-13       12
 22  276 Baxter               Jackson          M St. George's School     24:04.0  M12-13       12

=====================================
13 & U16 3.0KM
=====================================

  1  236 Nicol                Connor          M   10:16.6  M12-13       13
  2  237 O'Brien              Brendan         M   10:23.8  M12-13       13
  3  269 Holmes               Max             M   10:53.0  M12-13       13
  4  224 Hodgson              James           M   10:55.3  M12-13       13
  5  348 Molina               Mark            M   10:58.0  M12-13       13
  6  106 Madsen               Ella            F   11:06.9  F14-15       14
  7  103 Peet Williams        Christina       F   11:20.0  F14-15       15
  8  115 Wheeler              Cole            M   11:22.7  M14-15       14
  9  349 Molina               Noah            M   11:28.3  M14-15       14
 10  136 Kennedy              Zachary         M   11:29.3  M12-13       13
 11  265 Dewith               Cameron         M   11:36.3  M14-15       15
 12  222 Gillan               Arjan           M   11:36.6  M12-13       13
 13  208 Yakemchuk            Abigail         F   11:44.8  F14-15       15
 14  263 Blazhkevych          Andre           M   11:48.3  M14-15       15
 15  191 Hodgson              Maella          F   11:48.7  F12-13       13
 16  190 Hack                 Mackenzie       F   11:55.8  F14-15       14
 17  209 Antscherl            Charles         M   11:58.9  M14-15       15
 18  163 Roffel               Colton          M   12:01.6  M12-13       13
 19  515 Dommann              Marten          M   12:02.2  M14-15       14
 20  517 Driediger            Mason           M   12:07.2  M12-13       13
 21  112 Kim                  Tae             M   12:07.3  M14-15       15
 22  251 Flood                Nathalie        F   12:19.5  F12-13       13
 23  264 Bryan                Nolan           M   12:24.5  M12-13       13
 24  105 Kalnins              Ella            F   12:38.6  F14-15       14
 25  128 Howarth              Jenna           F   12:41.2  F14-15       14
 26  129 Kawamura             Kezia           F   12:46.7  F14-15       15
 27  250 Arcadi               Monika          F   13:07.5  F14-15       15
 28  119 Smith                Rebecca         F   14:02.2  F14-15       14
 29  175 Antscherl            Sacha           F   14:03.6  F14-15       14
 30  344 Scholander           Teagan          F   14:44.1  F12-13       13
 31  168 Edwards-Hulko        Kieran          M   14:50.4  M14-15       14
 32  122 Lyons                Elliott         M   16:00.3  M14-15       14
 33  520 Bangi                Kane            M   17:25.0  M12-13       13


F13
  1  191 Hodgson              Maella           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:48.7  F12-13       13
  2  251 Flood                Nathalie         F Royal City Track & Field Club    12:19.5  F12-13       13
  3  344 Scholander           Teagan           F Valley Royals Track & Field Club    14:44.1  F12-13       13
F14 - 15
  1  106 Madsen               Ella             F Coquitlam Cheetahs      11:06.9  F14-15       14
  2  103 Peet Williams        Christina        F Chilliwack Track & Field Club    11:20.0  F14-15       15
  3  208 Yakemchuk            Abigail          F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:44.8  F14-15       15
  4  190 Hack                 Mackenzie        F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:55.8  F14-15       14
  5  105 Kalnins              Ella             F Coquitlam Cheetahs      12:38.6  F14-15       14
  6  128 Howarth              Jenna            F Kajaks Track & Field Club    12:41.2  F14-15       14
  7  129 Kawamura             Kezia            F Kajaks Track & Field Club    12:46.7  F14-15       15
  8  250 Arcadi               Monika           F Royal City Track & Field Club    13:07.5  F14-15       15
  9  119 Smith                Rebecca          F Golden Ears Athletics    14:02.2  F14-15       14
 10  175 Antscherl            Sacha            F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    14:03.6  F14-15       14

M13
  1  236 Nicol                Connor           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:16.6  M12-13       13
  2  237 O'Brien              Brendan          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:23.8  M12-13       13
  3  269 Holmes               Max              M Royal City Track & Field Club    10:53.0  M12-13       13
  4  224 Hodgson              James            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    10:55.3  M12-13       13
  5  348 Molina               Mark             M Valley Royals Track & Field Club    10:58.0  M12-13       13
  6  136 Kennedy              Zachary          M Kajaks Track & Field Club    11:29.3  M12-13       13
  7  222 Gillan               Arjan            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:36.6  M12-13       13
  8  163 Roffel               Colton           M Unattached BC           12:01.6  M12-13       13
  9  517 Driediger            Mason            M Langley Mustangs        12:07.2  M12-13       13
 10  264 Bryan                Nolan            M Royal City Track & Field Club    12:24.5  M12-13       13
 11  520 Bangi                Kane             M Valley Royals           17:25.0  M12-13       13
M14 - 15
  1  115 Wheeler              Cole             M Coquitlam Cheetahs      11:22.7  M14-15       14
  2  349 Molina               Noah             M Valley Royals Track & Field Club    11:28.3  M14-15       14
  3  265 Dewith               Cameron          M Royal City Track & Field Club    11:36.3  M14-15       15
  4  263 Blazhkevych          Andre            M Royal City Track & Field Club    11:48.3  M14-15       15
  5  209 Antscherl            Charles          M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    11:58.9  M14-15       15
  6  515 Dommann              Marten           M UNBC                    12:02.2  M14-15       14
  7  112 Kim                  Tae              M Coquitlam Cheetahs      12:07.3  M14-15       15
  8  168 Edwards-Hulko        Kieran           M NorWesters Track & Field Club    14:50.4  M14-15       14
  9  122 Lyons                Elliott          M Golden Ears Athletics    16:00.3  M14-15       14

=====================================
U16 & U18 3.8km
=====================================
  1  110 Curtis               Joseph          M   12:34.3  M16-17       16
  2  228 Lee                  Caiden          M   12:52.2  M14-15       14
  3  268 Goudron              Ryan            M   13:07.5  M16-17       16
  4  247 Wilson               Tyler           M   13:12.9  M16-17       17
  5  262 Beckers              Evan            M   13:53.6  M16-17       16
  6  193 Kobylanski           Maya            F   14:01.9  F16-17       17
  7  261 Stewart-Barnett      Katelyn         F   14:04.3  F16-17       16
  8  330 Neal                 Emmajean        F   14:14.4  F16-17       17
  9  267 Farbridge            Liam            M   14:20.7  M16-17       16
 10  327 Clement              Sidney          F   14:24.9  F14-15       14
 11  512 James                Aiden           M   15:37.0  M16-17       17
 12  133 Tasdemir             Selin           F   15:52.0  F16-17       16
 13  329 Hill                 Cami            F   16:09.0  F16-17       16
 14  186 Cobban               Emma            F   16:43.0  F16-17       16
 15  198 Mitchell             Ava             F   16:53.0  F16-17       16
 16  256 Heslop               Kaitlyn         F   16:58.0  F14-15       15
 17  183 Chan                 Dora            F   17:16.0  F16-17       17
 18  109 Zhang                Emily           F   17:22.0  F16-17       17
 19  255 Heslop               Christina       F   17:30.0  F16-17       17
 20  182 Burchart             Statia          F   22:54.0  F16-17       16


F14 - 15
  1  327 Clement              Sidney           F Unattached British Columbia    14:24.9  F14-15       14
  2  256 Heslop               Kaitlyn          F Royal City Track & Field Club    16:58.0  F14-15       15
F16 - 17
  1  193 Kobylanski           Maya             F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    14:01.9  F16-17       17
  2  261 Stewart-Barnett      Katelyn          F Royal City Track & Field Club    14:04.3  F16-17       16
  3  330 Neal                 Emmajean         F Unattached British Columbia    14:14.4  F16-17       17
  4  133 Tasdemir             Selin            F Kajaks Track & Field Club    15:52.0  F16-17       16
  5  329 Hill                 Cami             F Unattached British Columbia    16:09.0  F16-17       16
  6  186 Cobban               Emma             F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    16:43.0  F16-17       16
  7  198 Mitchell             Ava              F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    16:53.0  F16-17       16
  8  183 Chan                 Dora             F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    17:16.0  F16-17       17
  9  109 Zhang                Emily            F Coquitlam Cheetahs      17:22.0  F16-17       17
 10  255 Heslop               Christina        F Royal City Track & Field Club    17:30.0  F16-17       17
 11  182 Burchart             Statia           F Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    22:54.0  F16-17       16

M14 - 15
  1  228 Lee                  Caiden           M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    12:52.2  M14-15       14
M16 - 17
  1  110 Curtis               Joseph           M Coquitlam Cheetahs      12:34.3  M16-17       16
  2  268 Goudron              Ryan             M Royal City Track & Field Club    13:07.5  M16-17       16
  3  247 Wilson               Tyler            M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club    13:12.9  M16-17       17
  4  262 Beckers              Evan             M Royal City Track & Field Club    13:53.6  M16-17       16
  5  267 Farbridge            Liam             M Royal City Track & Field Club    14:20.7  M16-17       16
  6  512 James                Aiden            M UNBC                    15:37.0  M16-17       17

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.