• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Gary Reed Open

Kamloops, BC
February 8-9th, 2019

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2019 Gary Reed Track and Field Meet                      
                    Tournament Capital Centre, Kamloops, BC                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   24 Zabihi, Tianna     10 Kamloops Tra                      11.37  
 
Girls 10 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   15 Liburd, Rya        09 Kamloops Tra           11.00      10.51  
  2 #   66 Jung Little, Mala  09 Okanagan Ath                      11.23  
 
Girls 11 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   69 Mostowy, Siena     08 Okanagan Ath                       9.59  
  2 #   70 Peace, Luciana     08 Okanagan Ath                      10.15  
 
Girls 12 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #    8 Chung, Karissa     07 Kamloops Tra                       9.35   2 
  2 #   68 Matson, Isla       07 Okanagan Ath                       9.47   2 
  3 #   72 Sanford, Jameya    07 Okanagan Ath                       9.52   2 
 
Girls 13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   61 Bigattini, Izzy    06 Okanagan Ath                       8.61   2 
  2 #   19 Renwick, Danica    06 Kamloops Tra                      10.08   2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   64 Donahue, Ellie     04 Okanagan Ath                       8.50  
  2 #   62 Buechi, Jada       04 Okanagan Ath                       8.70  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   63 Cannan, Emma       03 Okanagan Ath                       8.05  
  2 #   12 Geise, Helen       02 Kamloops Tra            8.64       8.73  
  3 #   67 Maier, Lindsay     02 Okanagan Ath            8.61       8.83  
 
Women 50-54 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   14 Lessing, Sunette   67 Kamloops Tra                       9.28  
 
Women 55-59 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   21 Stark, Anne        63 Kamloops Tra           11.19      11.50  
 
Women 65-69 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   60 Benz, Marilyn      50 Okanagan Ath                      12.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash USport Open
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   96 Jerome, Rachel     97 Trinity West            7.85       7.98Q 
  2 #  101 Moore, Amanda      00 Trinity West                       8.51Q 
  3 #  135 Hini, Delator      97 Ubc Okanagan                       9.29Q 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash USport Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   96 Jerome, Rachel     97 Trinity West            7.98       8.00  
  2 #  135 Hini, Delator      97 Ubc Okanagan            9.29       9.28  
 -- #  101 Moore, Amanda      00 Trinity West            8.51        SCR  
 
Girls 11 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   69 Mostowy, Siena     08 Okanagan Ath                      33.56  
  2 #   70 Peace, Luciana     08 Okanagan Ath                      37.30  
 
Girls 12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  171 Klaus, Chanine     07 Valley Royal           29.70      31.06   2 
  2 #    8 Chung, Karissa     07 Kamloops Tra                      31.28   2 
  3 #   72 Sanford, Jameya    07 Okanagan Ath                      31.83   2 
  4 #   68 Matson, Isla       07 Okanagan Ath                      32.04   1 
  5 #   10 Coulson, Taylor    07 Kamloops Tra                      33.22   1 
  6 #   17 Planden, Paige     07 Kamloops Tra                      33.46   2 
 
Girls 13 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   61 Bigattini, Izzy    06 Okanagan Ath                      28.56   2 
  2 #   19 Renwick, Danica    06 Kamloops Tra           34.14      33.68   2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   64 Donahue, Ellie     04 Okanagan Ath                      27.76  
  2 #   62 Buechi, Jada       04 Okanagan Ath                      29.39  
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   63 Cannan, Emma       03 Okanagan Ath                      26.94   2 
  2 #   53 O'Flaherty, Calei  02 New West Spa           27.99      27.87   2 
  3 #   67 Maier, Lindsay     02 Okanagan Ath           27.88      29.13   2 
  4 #   12 Geise, Helen       02 Kamloops Tra           28.50      29.81   2 
  5 #   54 McCallum, Olivia   03 Ocean Athlet                      30.66   2 
  6 #    3 Phillips, Arianna  03 Dover Bay Se           32.72      32.62   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   87 Armstrong, April   95 Special Olym           31.70      33.06  
 
Girls 12 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    8 Chung, Karissa     07 Kamloops Tra                      49.23  
  2 #   72 Sanford, Jameya    07 Okanagan Ath                      50.99  
  3 #   10 Coulson, Taylor    07 Kamloops Tra                      54.81  
 -- #   17 Planden, Paige     07 Kamloops Tra                         DQ   rule# 163.3a
 
Women 300 Meter Dash USport Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   97 Konrad, Grace      99 Trinity West           40.06      40.36  
  2 #  102 Moore, Tosha       98 Trinity West           44.75      44.44  
 -- #  101 Moore, Amanda      00 Trinity West                        SCR  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   63 Cannan, Emma       03 Okanagan Ath                      63.21  
  2 #   67 Maier, Lindsay     02 Okanagan Ath                      65.93  
 
Girls 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   18 Raath, Lienke      10 Kamloops Tra         2:35.00    2:26.99  
  2 #   24 Zabihi, Tianna     10 Kamloops Tra                    2:36.40  
 
Women 600 Meter Run USport Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   97 Konrad, Grace      99 Trinity West         1:38.00    1:40.75  
  2 #  109 Weltzin, Kayla     00 Trinity West         1:52.63    1:52.39  
 -- #  133 Fagan, Veronika    97 Ubc Okanagan                        SCR  
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   16 Matonovich, Raiya  07 Kamloops Tra                    2:41.04  
 -- #   17 Planden, Paige     07 Kamloops Tra                        SCR  
 
Girls 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   19 Renwick, Danica    06 Kamloops Tra         2:49.70    2:46.92  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   13 Hermiston, Kayla   04 Kamloops Tra                    2:43.68  
  2 #   11 D'Amore, Sophia    05 Kamloops Tra                    2:48.54  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run USport Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  107 Shannon, Jennifer  98 Trinity West         3:03.40    2:59.07  
  2 #  159 Sigfstead, Sophie  00 Uvic Track C         2:58.00    3:04.89  
  3 #  134 Garrett, Rachel    97 Ubc Okanagan                    3:27.19  
  4 #  136 Paulson, Rylee     99 Ubc Okanagan                    3:28.18  
  5 #  132 Chamberlain, Nico  97 Ubc Okanagan                    3:41.68  
 -- #  108 Smart, Mikaela     97 Trinity West         2:55.00        SCR  
 -- #  109 Weltzin, Kayla     00 Trinity West         3:30.07        SCR  
 
Girls 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   16 Matonovich, Raiya  07 Kamloops Tra                    4:19.82  
 
Girls 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   19 Renwick, Danica    06 Kamloops Tra         4:31.71    4:30.76  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   13 Hermiston, Kayla   04 Kamloops Tra                    4:22.29  
  2 #   11 D'Amore, Sophia    05 Kamloops Tra                    4:40.25  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   22 Vitoratos, Kasha   04 Kamloops Tra         5:09.00    5:10.88  
  2 #  172 Klaus, Juane       04 Valley Royal                    5:30.68  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   23 Vitoratos, Maia    02 Kamloops Tra         5:12.00    5:47.10  
 -- #   73 Slaney, Jaxon      02 Okanagan Ath         4:55.24        SCR  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  158 Mann, Caitlin      00 Uvic Track C         4:55.00    4:59.47   1 
  2 #  142 Gibson, Madalene   01 UNBC                 5:00.00    5:25.22   1 
 -- #  159 Sigfstead, Sophie  00 Uvic Track C         4:45.00        SCR   2 
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  133 Fagan, Veronika    97 Ubc Okanagan         4:34.00    4:52.68   2 
  2 #  107 Shannon, Jennifer  98 Trinity West         4:43.66    4:52.77   2 
  3 #  108 Smart, Mikaela     97 Trinity West         4:35.23    4:59.01   2 
  4 #  105 Sevsek, Christina  99 Trinity West         4:43.17    5:00.05   2 
  5 #  137 Webster, Brittany  87 Ubc Okanagan         5:00.00    5:01.96   1 
  6 #  141 Galloway, Camille  96 UNBC                            5:06.55   1 
  7 #  110 Williams, Joanna   97 Trinity West         4:46.26    5:07.07   2 
 -- #   93 Chang, Jouen       99 Trinity West         4:53.37        SCR   1 
 -- #  106 Sevsek, Julie      99 Trinity West         4:42.48        SCR   2 
 -- #  157 Ginther, Georgia   99 Uvic Track C         4:48.00        SCR   2 
 -- #  100 Martens, Mirelle   96 Trinity West         4:31.26        SCR   2 
 
Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   13 Hermiston, Kayla   04 Kamloops Tra                   13:11.79  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   23 Vitoratos, Maia    02 Kamloops Tra                   12:34.47  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  158 Mann, Caitlin      00 Uvic Track C        10:26.00   10:17.97  
  2 #  142 Gibson, Madalene   01 UNBC                11:02.00   12:20.11  
 
Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  143 McCulloch, Kailee  93 UNBC                10:15.00   10:15.89  
  2 #  110 Williams, Joanna   97 Trinity West         9:57.07   10:21.11  
  3 #  137 Webster, Brittany  87 Ubc Okanagan        11:00.00   10:23.26  
  4 #  108 Smart, Mikaela     97 Trinity West         9:57.07   10:30.65  
  5 #  105 Sevsek, Christina  99 Trinity West        10:03.93   10:36.07  
  6 #  106 Sevsek, Julie      99 Trinity West        10:00.01   11:16.53  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 U16 - 5 x .762, 12, 8. 16 - Pink
 U18 - 5 x .762, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
 U20 and Snr - 5 x .840, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   20 Ritter, Michelle   04 Kamloops Tra                      10.92  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 U16 - 5 x .762, 12, 8. 16 - Pink
 U18 - 5 x .762, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
 U20 and Snr - 5 x .840, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   53 O'Flaherty, Calei  02 New West Spa            9.60       9.51  
 -- #  104 Piercy, Jordyn     96 Trinity West            9.56        SCR  
 -- #   92 Adeleye, Mowalola  98 Trinity West            8.71        SCR  
 -- #  146 Stroda, Muriel     00 UNBC                    9.50        SCR  
 -- #  102 Moore, Tosha       98 Trinity West            9.71        SCR  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Stroda, Muriel     00 UNBC                               9.78  
  2 #  144 Ostoforoff, Jaeda  01 UNBC                              10.09  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   92 Adeleye, Mowalola  98 Trinity West            8.71       9.02  
  2 #  104 Piercy, Jordyn     96 Trinity West            9.56       9.50  
  3 #  102 Moore, Tosha       98 Trinity West            9.71       9.60  
 -- #  105 Sevsek, Christina  99 Trinity West            9.50        SCR  
 
Girls 12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                               64.58  
 
Women 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     1:46.00    1:47.39  
 
Women 20-34 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     9:20.00   10:04.66  
 
Girls 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   15 Liburd, Rya        09 Kamloops Tra                         NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Girls 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Stroda, Lily       08 UNBC                   1.30m      1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        -    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  175 Jones, Stephanie   08 Kamloops Tra                      1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  171 Klaus, Chanine     07 Valley Royal           1.35m      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   17 Planden, Paige     07 Kamloops Tra                     J1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   61 Bigattini, Izzy    06 Okanagan Ath                         NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   11 D'Amore, Sophia    05 Kamloops Tra                      1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 #   20 Ritter, Michelle   04 Kamloops Tra                      1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  174 Mills, Morgan      02 Vernon Amate           1.60m      1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        -    -    -    -    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 #    3 Phillips, Arianna  03 Dover Bay Se           1.35m      1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Stroda, Muriel     00 UNBC                   1.50m      1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        -    -    -    -    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   92 Adeleye, Mowalola  98 Trinity West           1.62m      1.60m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  104 Piercy, Jordyn     96 Trinity West           1.45m      1.55m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 #  103 Pauls, Sophia      97 Trinity West           1.54m      1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        -    -    -    -    -  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   14 Lessing, Sunette   67 Kamloops Tra                      1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        -    -    -    -    -    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 55-59 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    7 Cavani, Miriam     61 Kamloops Tra           1.40m      1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   71 Pomietlarz, Monic  58 Okanagan Ath                      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        -    -    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 9 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    9 Cooper, Paige      10 Kamloops Tra                      2.42m  
      2.42m  2.37m  2.07m         
  2 #   18 Raath, Lienke      10 Kamloops Tra                      2.09m  
      2.09m  1.95m  1.86m          
 
Girls 10 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   15 Liburd, Rya        09 Kamloops Tra                      2.67m  
      2.67m  2.45m  2.31m         
  2 #   66 Jung Little, Mala  09 Okanagan Ath                      2.23m  
      2.23m  1.82m  1.84m         
 
Girls 11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Stroda, Lily       08 UNBC                   3.56m      3.64m  
      3.64m  3.63m  X         
  2 #   69 Mostowy, Siena     08 Okanagan Ath                      3.09m  
      3.09m  3.08m  -         
  3 #   70 Peace, Luciana     08 Okanagan Ath                      2.63m  
      2.63m  2.51m  -         
 
Girls 12 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  171 Klaus, Chanine     07 Valley Royal           4.02m      3.80m  
      3.80m  X  3.68m         
  2 #   72 Sanford, Jameya    07 Okanagan Ath                      3.50m  
      3.50m  3.44m  -         
  3 #   10 Coulson, Taylor    07 Kamloops Tra                      3.44m  
      3.44m  2.79m  -         
 
Girls 13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   61 Bigattini, Izzy    06 Okanagan Ath                      4.29m  
      4.19m  4.29m  -           
  2 #   19 Renwick, Danica    06 Kamloops Tra           3.05m      3.39m  
      3.39m  3.24m  -         
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   62 Buechi, Jada       04 Okanagan Ath                      4.35m  
      4.12m  4.20m  X  4.35m  4.33m  4.02m
  2 #   20 Ritter, Michelle   04 Kamloops Tra                      4.07m  
      3.72m  4.07m  3.89m  3.44m  2.95m  3.92m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  146 Stroda, Muriel     00 UNBC                   5.19m      4.81m  
      4.75m  X  4.73m  4.54m  4.81m  X
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   96 Jerome, Rachel     97 Trinity West           5.72m      5.35m  
      4.97m  5.11m  4.99m  X  5.33m  5.35m
  2 #  104 Piercy, Jordyn     96 Trinity West           5.12m      5.10m  
      4.68m  5.10m  X  4.83m  5.08m  4.95m
  3 #   98 Li, Emma           96 Trinity West           4.98m      4.94m  
      4.54m  4.73m  4.73m  4.94m  4.78m  X
  4 #   95 Hinds, F.Alleyah   98 Trinity West           5.09m      4.63m  
      4.33m  4.40m  X  4.43m  4.63m  X
  5 #  103 Pauls, Sophia      97 Trinity West           4.80m      4.22m  
      X  X  4.06m  4.15m  4.22m  4.19m
 
Women 50-54 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   14 Lessing, Sunette   67 Kamloops Tra                      4.70m  
      4.58m  4.42m  4.66m  4.37m  4.49m  4.70m
 
Women 55-59 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    7 Cavani, Miriam     61 Kamloops Tra           4.20m      4.02m  
      3.95m  X  3.92m  4.02m  X  X
 
Girls 9 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    9 Cooper, Paige      10 Kamloops Tra                      4.62m  
      4.62m  X  2.87m         
  2 #   24 Zabihi, Tianna     10 Kamloops Tra                      4.29m  
      4.29m  X  X         
 
Girls 11 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  145 Stroda, Lily       08 UNBC                   5.30m      5.61m  
      5.25m  5.61m  5.06m         
  2 #   70 Peace, Luciana     08 Okanagan Ath                      4.90m  
      4.37m  4.73m  4.90m         
 
Girls 12 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   68 Matson, Isla       07 Okanagan Ath                      5.89m  
      X  X  5.89m         
 
Girls 13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   65 Drake, Elise       06 Okanagan Ath                      9.54m  
      9.33m  9.26m  9.54m         
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3.00 k
=========================================================================
 U16 - 3.0 Kg      U18 - 3.0 Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   53 O'Flaherty, Calei  02 New West Spa          10.28m     10.92m  
      10.02m  9.56m  9.35m  10.92m  10.69m  9.80m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20-49  4.00 k,  50-74  3.00 k, 75+  2.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  104 Piercy, Jordyn     96 Trinity West           8.46m      8.41m  
      8.19m  X  8.41m  7.72m  7.67m  8.09m
  2 #  135 Hini, Delator      97 Ubc Okanagan                      8.18m  
      7.49m  7.02m  7.98m  8.17m  8.07m  8.18m
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20-49  4.00 k,  50-74  3.00 k, 75+  2.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   71 Pomietlarz, Monic  58 Okanagan Ath                     10.01m  
      10.01m  9.77m  9.66m  9.89m  9.36m  9.48m
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20-49  4.00 k,  50-74  3.00 k, 75+  2.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   60 Benz, Marilyn      50 Okanagan Ath                      7.04m  
      6.91m  7.04m  7.00m  6.82m  X  6.74m
 
Men 9 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   81 Johal, Kian        10 Okanagan Ath                      10.25  
  2 #   82 Matson, Knox       10 Okanagan Ath                      10.46  
  3 #   41 Maldonado, Mateo   10 Kamloops Tra                      10.53  
 
Men 10 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   84 Peace, Taylor      09 Okanagan Ath                       9.44   2 
  2 #   75 Buechi, Aspen      09 Okanagan Ath                       9.53   1 
  3 #   83 Peace, Jesse       09 Okanagan Ath                       9.70   1 
  4 #   28 Cooper, Makai      09 Kamloops Tra                      10.24   2 
  5 #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                      12.29   1 
 
Men 11 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   50 Tremblay, Jensen   08 Kamloops Tra                      10.31   2 
  2 #   33 Hondzel, Mason     08 Kamloops Tra                      10.34   2 
 
Men 12 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   45 Sheldon, Ryland    07 Kamloops Tra            8.96       8.86   3 
  2 #   39 Majak, Jaxen       07 Kamloops Tra                       9.58   3 
  3 #   74 Bertoia, Nikhil    07 Okanagan Ath                       9.85   3 
  4 #   48 Stanley, Rylan     07 Kamloops Tra                       9.94   3 
 -- #   34 Horton, Nate       07 Kamloops Tra                        SCR   3 
 
Men 13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   29 Giles, Tristan     06 Kamloops Tra                       9.89   3 
  2 #   35 Humphrey, Andrew   06 Kamloops Tra                       9.97   3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath            7.66       7.86q  2 
  2 #   86 White, John        05 Okanagan Ath            8.24       8.10q  2 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath            7.86       7.69  
 -- #   86 White, John        05 Okanagan Ath            8.10        SCR  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  125 Olatoke, Praise    00 Trinity West            6.92       7.01q  2 
  2 #  112 Blackman, Kenny    00 Trinity West            6.97       7.15q  1 
  3 #    1 Eraso, Diego       00 Chilliwack T            7.77       7.45q  2 
  4 #    2 Moller, Samuel     01 Chilliwack T                       7.80q  1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  125 Olatoke, Praise    00 Trinity West            7.01       6.93   2 
  2 #  112 Blackman, Kenny    00 Trinity West            7.15       7.09   2 
  3 #    1 Eraso, Diego       00 Chilliwack T            7.45       7.41   2 
  4 #    2 Moller, Samuel     01 Chilliwack T            7.80       7.74   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  128 Tjernagel, Benjam  99 Trinity West            6.99       7.07q  1 
  2 #  147 Avila, Linford     92 UNBC                    7.48       7.31q  2 
  3 #  148 Burrows, Joshua    95 UNBC                    7.60       7.52q  1 
  4 #  149 Finden, Christoph  99 UNBC                               7.53q  2 
  5 #  129 Van Garderen, Jon  99 Trinity West            7.51       7.55q  1 
 -- #   40 Makwarimba, Ben    98 Kamloops Tra                         DQ   1  rule# 162.7
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  128 Tjernagel, Benjam  99 Trinity West            7.07       6.96   2 
  2 #   40 Makwarimba, Ben    98 Kamloops Tra                       7.25   1 
  3 #  147 Avila, Linford     92 UNBC                    7.31       7.33   2 
  4 #  148 Burrows, Joshua    95 UNBC                    7.52       7.42   2 
  5 #  149 Finden, Christoph  99 UNBC                    7.53       7.45   2 
  6 #  129 Van Garderen, Jon  99 Trinity West            7.55       7.58   2 
 
Men 35-39 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- #   38 Liburd, Dwight     83 Kamloops Tra            7.35        SCR   2 
 
Men 35-39 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 -- #   38 Liburd, Dwight     83 Kamloops Tra            SCR                 
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 #   44 Sheldon, Randy     71 Kamloops Tra            8.16       8.14q 
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   44 Sheldon, Randy     71 Kamloops Tra            8.14       8.13  
  2 #  151 Harrower, Will     72 UNBC                               8.31  
 
Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   59 Van Ryswyk, Len    63 Ocean Athlet            8.61       8.78  
  2 #  155 Taylor, C. Scott   61 UNBC                    9.24       9.13  
 -- #  153 Law, Steve         61 UNBC                                SCR  
 
Men 60-64 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   57 Niwinski, Chris    57 Ocean Athlet            8.80       8.95  
 
Men 70-74 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   49 Strong, Derm       48 Kamloops Tra                       9.65  
 
Men 75-79 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  154 McGraw, Dave       42 UNBC                    9.56      10.12  
 
Men 11 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   50 Tremblay, Jensen   08 Kamloops Tra                      36.80  
  2 #   43 Purves, Chaz       08 Kamloops Tra                      37.17  
 
Men 12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   80 Johal, Deven       07 Okanagan Ath                      28.78   2 
  2 #   45 Sheldon, Ryland    07 Kamloops Tra           30.84      31.14   2 
  3 #   39 Majak, Jaxen       07 Kamloops Tra                      32.14   2 
  4 #   48 Stanley, Rylan     07 Kamloops Tra                      34.78   1 
  5 #   74 Bertoia, Nikhil    07 Okanagan Ath                      34.81   2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath           24.65      25.00  
  2 #   86 White, John        05 Okanagan Ath           27.13      26.94  
  3 #   31 Heer, Lucas        04 Kamloops Tra                      31.49  
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  150 Goldman, Evan      02 UNBC                              25.31  
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #    1 Eraso, Diego       00 Chilliwack T           23.47      23.92   2 
  2 #    2 Moller, Samuel     01 Chilliwack T           24.80      26.01   2 
  3 #  139 Johannesson, Jaro  00 Ubc Okanagan                      26.24   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   40 Makwarimba, Ben    98 Kamloops Tra                      24.05   3 
  2 #  129 Van Garderen, Jon  99 Trinity West           22.55      24.26   3 
  3 #  147 Avila, Linford     92 UNBC                              24.37   2 
  4 #  149 Finden, Christoph  99 UNBC                              24.57   3 
  5 #  148 Burrows, Joshua    95 UNBC                   26.00      25.81   3 
  6 #   46 Singh, Gurpreet    96 Kamloops Tra                      26.39   3 
 -- #  128 Tjernagel, Benjam  99 Trinity West           21.78        SCR   3 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   38 Liburd, Dwight     83 Kamloops Tra           24.91        SCR  
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   44 Sheldon, Randy     71 Kamloops Tra           27.59      27.05   2 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  155 Taylor, C. Scott   61 UNBC                   32.56      32.53  
 -- #  153 Law, Steve         61 UNBC                                SCR  
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   57 Niwinski, Chris    57 Ocean Athlet           29.40      30.08   2 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   49 Strong, Derm       48 Kamloops Tra                      33.82  
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #    4 Mey, Karl          36 Greyhounds M           38.00         DQ   Rule# 163.3a
 
Men 12 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   39 Majak, Jaxen       07 Kamloops Tra                      55.49  
 -- #   74 Bertoia, Nikhil    07 Okanagan Ath                        SCR  
 
Men 13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   29 Giles, Tristan     06 Kamloops Tra                      56.98  
  2 #   35 Humphrey, Andrew   06 Kamloops Tra                      58.42  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath           39.68      39.07  
  2 #   56 Arnold, Cayden     04 Ocean Athlet                      42.46  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash USport Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  125 Olatoke, Praise    00 Trinity West           36.13      36.00   2 
  2 #  127 Snyder, Luke       98 Trinity West           37.49      36.75   1 
  3 #  120 Hughes, Kevin      00 Trinity West           36.77      37.13   2 
  4 #  126 Prevost, Sam       00 Trinity West           38.16      38.23   1 
 -- #  129 Van Garderen, Jon  99 Trinity West           38.90        SCR   1 
 -- #   88 Bentz, Kelsy       00 Thompson Riv           37.00        SCR   2 
 -- #  112 Blackman, Kenny    00 Trinity West           35.95        SCR   2 
 -- #  128 Tjernagel, Benjam  99 Trinity West           36.25        SCR   2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  150 Goldman, Evan      02 UNBC                   54.12      55.83   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #    1 Eraso, Diego       00 Chilliwack T           51.40      53.22   2 
  2 #    2 Moller, Samuel     01 Chilliwack T           57.40      57.34   2 
  3 #  139 Johannesson, Jaro  00 Ubc Okanagan                      59.78   2 
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   44 Sheldon, Randy     71 Kamloops Tra           64.63      65.44  
  2 #  151 Harrower, Will     72 UNBC                   64.00      67.20  
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   58 Pinckard, Mark     60 Ocean Athlet           62.00        SCR  
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   49 Strong, Derm       48 Kamloops Tra                    1:24.82  
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #  154 McGraw, Dave       42 UNBC                   79.17        SCR  
 
Men 80-84 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    4 Mey, Karl          36 Greyhounds M           60.27    1:27.23  
 
Men 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   81 Johal, Kian        10 Okanagan Ath                    2:23.67  
  2 #   82 Matson, Knox       10 Okanagan Ath                    2:26.85  
 
Men 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   78 Davies, Harry      09 Okanagan Ath                    2:09.51  
  2 #   84 Peace, Taylor      09 Okanagan Ath                    2:14.09  
  3 #   75 Buechi, Aspen      09 Okanagan Ath                    2:18.21  
  4 #   83 Peace, Jesse       09 Okanagan Ath                    2:18.30  
  5 #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                    2:51.50  
 
Men 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   32 Heer, Tomas        08 Kamloops Tra                    2:17.54  
 
Men 600 Meter Run USport Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  122 Kits, Aidan        96 Trinity West         1:21.61    1:23.80  
  2 #  169 Ushko, Derrick     99 Uvic Track C         1:24.00    1:25.62  
  3 #  164 Lyesin, Vladyslav  99 Uvic Track C         1:24.31    1:25.78  
  4 #  161 David, Tyler       99 Uvic Track C         1:25.60    1:26.44  
  5 #  167 Thibodeau, Matthe  99 Uvic Track C         1:25.00    1:26.61  
  6 #  118 Fehringer, Nathan  00 Trinity West         1:32.59    1:30.92  
  7 #  138 Forsyth, Luke      99 Ubc Okanagan         1:28.85    1:31.25  
 
Men 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   30 Heer, Jacob        06 Kamloops Tra                    2:57.91  
  2 #   35 Humphrey, Andrew   06 Kamloops Tra                    3:06.89  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath         2:20.10    2:11.38  
  2 #   36 Lehmann, Bryce     05 Kamloops Tra         2:40.00    2:34.94  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  173 McCleary, Nolan    02 Vanderhoof D                    2:14.96  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run USport Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  163 Longley, Timothy   97 Uvic Track C         2:25.00    2:32.51   2 
  2 #  160 Basher, Mitchell   95 Uvic Track C         2:30.00    2:34.67   2 
  3 #  117 De Jong, Tyler     96 Trinity West         2:27.07    2:36.63   2 
  4 #  169 Ushko, Derrick     99 Uvic Track C         2:36.00    2:37.60   1 
  5 #   89 Carrigan, Calum    00 Thompson Riv         2:32.00    2:37.86   2 
  6 #  130 Wadhwani, Isaac    97 Trinity West         2:35.42    2:37.91   1 
  7 #  167 Thibodeau, Matthe  99 Uvic Track C         2:35.00    2:38.77   2 
  8 #    6 Henderson, Ross    00 Hershey Harr                    2:39.85   1 
  9 #  161 David, Tyler       99 Uvic Track C         2:35.00    2:40.61   1 
 10 #  164 Lyesin, Vladyslav  99 Uvic Track C         2:35.00    2:47.02   1 
 11 #  138 Forsyth, Luke      99 Ubc Okanagan                    2:48.16   1 
 12 #  118 Fehringer, Nathan  00 Trinity West                    2:52.05   1 
 -- #  123 Lam, James         96 Trinity West         2:25.65        DNF   2 
 -- #  166 Penner, Isaac      96 Uvic Track C         2:26.00        SCR   2 
 -- #  122 Kits, Aidan        96 Trinity West         2:30.00        SCR   2 
 
Men 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   30 Heer, Jacob        06 Kamloops Tra                    4:48.65  
  2 #   35 Humphrey, Andrew   06 Kamloops Tra                    5:02.77  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   37 Lehmann, Parker    03 Kamloops Tra         4:35.00    4:56.75  
 -- #  173 McCleary, Nolan    02 Vanderhoof D                        SCR  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  170 Van Hezewijk, Gab  00 Uvic Track C         4:01.00    4:10.90   2 
  2 #   89 Carrigan, Calum    00 Thompson Riv         4:06.00    4:13.66   1 
  3 #    6 Henderson, Ross    00 Hershey Harr         4:14.60    4:17.71   1 
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  123 Lam, James         96 Trinity West         3:51.74    3:59.09   2 
  2 #  163 Longley, Timothy   97 Uvic Track C         3:50.00    4:00.85   2 
  3 #  117 De Jong, Tyler     96 Trinity West         3:53.32    4:01.35   2 
  4 #  160 Basher, Mitchell   95 Uvic Track C         3:59.00    4:01.73   2 
  5 #  116 De Jong, Caleb     96 Trinity West         3:51.70    4:01.96   2 
  6 #  168 Toombs, Jonathan   95 Uvic Track C         4:11.00    4:10.91   1 
  7 #   91 Morgan, Troy       99 Thompson Riv         4:06.00    4:15.44   1 
  8 #  162 Kozelj, Joshua     98 Uvic Track C         4:04.00    4:15.84   1 
  9 #   90 McGrath, Liam      98 Thompson Riv         4:12.00    4:36.56   1 
 -- #  130 Wadhwani, Isaac    97 Trinity West         3:59.56        SCR   2 
 -- #  115 Colyn, Nicolas     97 Trinity West         3:46.96        SCR   2 
 -- #  165 Nemethy, Alexande  97 Uvic Track C         4:04.00        SCR   2 
 -- #  166 Penner, Isaac      96 Uvic Track C         3:49.00        SCR   2 
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   36 Lehmann, Bryce     05 Kamloops Tra        12:00.00   11:20.12  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   37 Lehmann, Parker    03 Kamloops Tra        10:30.00   10:52.04  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   79 Denman, Michael    01 Okanagan Ath                    9:58.85  
  2 #  140 Mason, Alex        00 Ubc Okanagan        10:00.00   10:09.57  
 -- #  170 Van Hezewijk, Gab  00 Uvic Track C         8:53.00        DNF  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  162 Kozelj, Joshua     98 Uvic Track C         8:36.00    8:55.86  
  2 #  168 Toombs, Jonathan   95 Uvic Track C         8:45.00    8:56.27  
  3 #   91 Morgan, Troy       99 Thompson Riv         9:00.00    9:31.73  
  4 #   90 McGrath, Liam      98 Thompson Riv         9:20.00   10:02.09  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 U16 - 5 x .840, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
 U18 - 5 x .914, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
 U20 - 5 x .991, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
 Snr - 5 x 1.067, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  139 Johannesson, Jaro  00 Ubc Okanagan                      10.40  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 U16 - 5 x .840, 13, 8.5, 13 - Yellow
 U18 - 5 x .914, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
 U20 - 5 x .991, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
 Snr - 5 x 1.067, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72, - Red
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  113 Boyd, David        95 Trinity West            8.51       8.70  
  2 #  131 Weiss, Christophe  97 Trinity West            9.23       9.27  
  3 #  124 Luccock, Dominic   99 Trinity West            9.57       9.61  
 
Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan Athletics Club  'A'                                 2:11.91  
 
Men 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     1:29.00    1:32.94  
  2 Unattached British Columbia  'A'                             1:44.19  
 
Men 20-34 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     3:31.85    3:33.01  
  2 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack  'A'                     3:38.00    3:39.96  
 
Men 20-34 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     7:38.05        SCR  
 
Men 9 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   41 Maldonado, Mateo   10 Kamloops Tra                      0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 10 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                         NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Men 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   43 Purves, Chaz       08 Kamloops Tra                      1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #   32 Heer, Tomas        08 Kamloops Tra                      1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 #   33 Hondzel, Mason     08 Kamloops Tra                      1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- #   26 Boulter, Owen      08 Kamloops Tra                         NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Men 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   45 Sheldon, Ryland    07 Kamloops Tra           1.25m      1.35m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO    X 
  2 #   34 Horton, Nate       07 Kamloops Tra                      0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   85 Tessmer, Nash      06 Okanagan Ath                      1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   25 Allen, Jaden       05 Kamloops Tra                      1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   52 Brewer, Bill       02 Merritt Seco                      1.70m  
     1.60 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   47 Spencer, Bazil     01 Kamloops Tra                      1.95m  
     1.85 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   57 Niwinski, Chris    57 Ocean Athlet           1.55m      1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        -   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 9 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   41 Maldonado, Mateo   10 Kamloops Tra                      2.81m  
      2.55m  2.81m  2.80m         
  2 #   82 Matson, Knox       10 Okanagan Ath                      2.39m  
      1.74m  2.17m  2.39m         
  3 #   81 Johal, Kian        10 Okanagan Ath                      2.35m  
      2.35m  X  X         
 
Men 10 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   84 Peace, Taylor      09 Okanagan Ath                      3.16m  
      2.74m  2.91m  3.16m         
  2 #   75 Buechi, Aspen      09 Okanagan Ath                      3.13m  
      2.48m  3.00m  3.13m         
  3 #   83 Peace, Jesse       09 Okanagan Ath                      3.10m  
      3.07m  3.10m  2.82m         
  4 #   78 Davies, Harry      09 Okanagan Ath                      3.08m  
      3.08m  3.05m  2.97m         
  5 #   28 Cooper, Makai      09 Kamloops Tra                      2.10m  
      2.10m  1.67m  X         
  6 #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                      1.97m  
      1.53m  1.60m  1.97m         
 
Men 11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   32 Heer, Tomas        08 Kamloops Tra                      3.05m  
      3.05m  2.94m  3.00m         
  2 #   43 Purves, Chaz       08 Kamloops Tra                      2.55m  
      2.40m  2.55m  2.55m         
  3 #   33 Hondzel, Mason     08 Kamloops Tra                      2.38m  
      2.38m  2.16m  X         
  4 #   26 Boulter, Owen      08 Kamloops Tra                      2.22m  
      2.09m  2.22m  2.21m         
 
Men 12 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   80 Johal, Deven       07 Okanagan Ath                      3.80m  
      3.80m  3.72m  3.77m         
  2 #   74 Bertoia, Nikhil    07 Okanagan Ath                      3.53m  
      3.45m  3.46m  3.53m         
  3 #   34 Horton, Nate       07 Kamloops Tra                      2.50m  
      2.50m  X  2.47m         
 -- #   45 Sheldon, Ryland    07 Kamloops Tra           4.38m       FOUL  
      X  X  -         
 
Men 13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   29 Giles, Tristan     06 Kamloops Tra                      3.19m  
      2.85m  2.58m  3.19m         
  2 #   30 Heer, Jacob        06 Kamloops Tra                      2.97m  
      2.62m  2.86m  2.97m         
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   76 Carr, Tyson        05 Okanagan Ath           5.44m      5.23m  
      5.00m  X  4.93m  4.92m  4.62m  5.23m
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   27 Bouthillier, Fern  02 Kamloops Tra                      5.58m  
      5.51m  5.58m  X  5.44m  5.28m  5.17m
  2 #   52 Brewer, Bill       02 Merritt Seco                      5.21m  
      4.96m  5.21m  4.80m  5.16m  5.12m  5.16m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  114 Brown, Denzel      98 Trinity West           6.94m      6.52m  
      X  X  5.89m  6.27m  3.40m  6.52m
  2 #  124 Luccock, Dominic   99 Trinity West           6.33m      6.02m  
      X  6.02m  5.85m  X  X  6.02m
  3 #  131 Weiss, Christophe  97 Trinity West           6.26m      5.79m  
      X  X  X  X  X  5.79m
 
Men 10 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   84 Peace, Taylor      09 Okanagan Ath                      6.30m  
      4.56m  5.03m  6.30m         
  2 #   83 Peace, Jesse       09 Okanagan Ath                      5.51m  
      4.06m  5.11m  5.51m         
  3 #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                      3.34m  
      X  X  3.34m         
 
Men 11 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9-11 years 2.00k,     12-13 years  3.00k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   26 Boulter, Owen      08 Kamloops Tra                      3.85m  
      3.85m  3.58m  3.51m           
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U16 (14-15)  4.00 k,  U18 (16-17) 5.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   51 Zabihi, Kian       05 Kamloops Tra                     14.30m  
      12.30m  13.16m  14.30m  X  12.85m  13.30m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20  6.00 k, Sr-49  7.26 k, 50-59  6.00 k,
 60-79  5.00 k, 80+  3.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  124 Luccock, Dominic   99 Trinity West          10.54m     11.42m  
      8.71m  11.06m  10.50m  11.11m  10.89m  11.42m
  2 #  131 Weiss, Christophe  97 Trinity West          10.47m     11.34m  
      10.78m  10.54m  11.34m  10.88m  11.00m  10.58m
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20  6.00 k, Sr-49  7.26 k, 50-59  6.00 k,
 60-79  5.00 k, 80+  3.00 k
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  151 Harrower, Will     72 UNBC                              9.01m  
      8.20m  8.68m  8.93m  9.01m  8.56m  8.83m
 
Girls 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   18 Raath, Lienke      10 Kamloops Tra         4:15.00    4:24.00  
 
Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   78 Davies, Harry      09 Okanagan Ath                    3:58.50  
  2 #   42 Parkes, Cole       09 Kamloops Tra                    4:59.86  
 
Men 14-15 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   56 Arnold, Cayden     04 Ocean Athlet           3.00m      3.10m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        -    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   55 Van Ryswyk, Olivi  02 Ocean Athlet           3.35m      2.95m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        -    -    -    -    -    O  XXX 
  2 #   54 McCallum, Olivia   03 Ocean Athlet           2.07m      2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  131 Weiss, Christophe  97 Trinity West           4.50m      4.45m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  124 Luccock, Dominic   99 Trinity West           4.20m      4.00m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        -    -    -    -    -    -   XO  XXX 
 -- #  121 Johnston, Glen     96 Trinity West           4.30m         NH  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 -- #  111 Augenstein, Zacha  98 Trinity West           4.50m         NH  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 -- #  113 Boyd, David        95 Trinity West           5.01m         NH  
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   98 Li, Emma           96 Trinity West           3.65m      3.70m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 #   94 Evans, Madison     96 Trinity West           4.00m      3.70m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- #   99 Li, Madeline       99 Trinity West           3.45m         NH  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- #   59 Van Ryswyk, Len    63 Ocean Athlet           3.40m         NH  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        -    -    -    -    -    -  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  114 Brown, Denzel      98 Trinity West          14.79m     13.49m  
      X  12.47m  11.60m  13.09m  13.49m  12.45m
 
Women Triple Jump USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   92 Adeleye, Mowalola  98 Trinity West          12.11m     11.88m  
      11.61m  11.60m  11.88m  11.60m  X  X
  2 #   95 Hinds, F.Alleyah   98 Trinity West          11.44m     10.56m  
      10.56m  10.30m  10.44m  10.21m  10.21m  10.20m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account